April 27 History
RACES HELD ON April 27
Date Series Track Winner Laps
27 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Ernie Gesell
27 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Little
27 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Abbottstown, PA Junie Taylor
27 April 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ray Douglas
27 April 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Oildale, CA Jim Reed 200
27 April 1957
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Marvin Panch 200
27 April 1957
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Iggy Katona 100
27 April 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Banjo Matthews 40
27 April 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC George Dunn
27 April 1958
California Racing Association [[DeAnza Park|]] Nick Valenta
27 April 1958
NEMA Brookline, NH Bill Eldridge
27 April 1958
NASCAR Grand National Old Bridge, NJ Jim Reed 187
27 April 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Johnny Beauchamp 200
27 April 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ed Ortiz 25
27 April 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ed Flemke 30
27 April 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
27 April 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
27 April 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
27 April 1963
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Don Noel 50
27 April 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater 30
27 April 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
27 April 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Rene Charland 25
27 April 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Carl Burris
27 April 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester 25
27 April 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
27 April 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Ray Hendrick 100
27 April 1968
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Don Diffendorf
27 April 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Asheville, NC Mel Kenyon
27 April 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bobby Hogle
27 April 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
27 April 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Ray Hendrick 50
27 April 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Verlin Eaker 200
27 April 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens 50
27 April 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
27 April 1969
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Richard Petty 500
27 April 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Cy Fairchild
27 April 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Lennie Pond 50
27 April 1969
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer 50
27 April 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Sacramento, CA Marty Kinerk 100
27 April 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
27 April 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Long Pond, PA Ron Keselowski 200
27 April 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Mike Damron 20
27 April 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 50
27 April 1974
NEMA Westboro, MA Bill Eldridge
27 April 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Richie Evans 150
27 April 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston
27 April 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Sam Sessions
27 April 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Freeport, NY Richie Evans 200
27 April 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Richard Petty 500
27 April 1975
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Allan Grice 31
27 April 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Ernie Irvan 20
27 April 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Callaway, VA Richie Evans 100
27 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Callaway, VA Jimmy Hensley 60
27 April 1979
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Bobby Olivero
27 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Harold Lemley 50
27 April 1980
Lancaster Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY George Kent 200
27 April 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Darrell Waltrip 500
27 April 1980
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Allan Grice 20
27 April 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Portland, OR Ron Eaton 50
27 April 1980
NCRA Supermodified Series Oklahoma City, OK Ray Crawford
27 April 1980
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Allan Grice 20
27 April 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Gary Crawford 50
27 April 1980
NASCAR North Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Mike Rowe 136
27 April 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Sleepy Tripp
27 April 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Mark Welch 25
27 April 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Donnie Moran
27 April 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Martinsville, VA Charlie Jarzombek 150
27 April 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
27 April 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
27 April 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild 40
27 April 1985
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Irvington, AL Dave Mader, III
27 April 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Wally Pankratz
27 April 1986
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Asheville, NC Larry Caudill
27 April 1986
NASCAR Winston West Series Sonoma, CA Jim Robinson 75
27 April 1986
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Oregon, WI Mel Kenyon
27 April 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Ricky Rudd 500
27 April 1986
NEMA Long Pond, PA Drew Fornoro
27 April 1986
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Robbie Francevic 60
27 April 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
27 April 1990
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Tim Green
27 April 1990
ARCA Loctite Midget Series Radford, VA Don Schilling
27 April 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Hanford, CA Tim Green
27 April 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Knepper
27 April 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Ricky Craven 125
27 April 1991
International Supermodified Association Flemington, NJ Russ Wood
27 April 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Martinsville, VA Mike Stefanik 150
27 April 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Bob Ewell
27 April 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Jimmy Sills
27 April 1991
NASCAR Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Jon Paques 100
27 April 1991
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Coy
27 April 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Santa Maria, CA Ricky Gault
27 April 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Danny Smith 30
27 April 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Penn Township, PA Frankie Kerr
27 April 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 20
27 April 1991
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Tobey Butler 125
27 April 1991
Pavement Racing Organization Ellisville, FL Jim Childers
27 April 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Ukiah, CA Jim Screeton
27 April 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Steve Carlson 100
27 April 1991
Golden State Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Ricky Gault
27 April 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang
27 April 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Braselton, GA David Green 200
27 April 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association Magnolia, MS Butch David
27 April 1996
STARS Racing Series Gaffney, SC Donnie Moran
27 April 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Talladega, AL Tim Steele 117
27 April 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Hanford, CA Jimmy Sills
27 April 1996
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Gary Lewis 130
27 April 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Mike Head
27 April 1996
Thunder on the Coast Pass Christian, MS Billy Moyer
27 April 1996
United Racing Club Pine Hall, NC Craig Keel
27 April 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser 25
27 April 1996
American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Frank Seder
27 April 1996
Golden State Sprint Car Series San Jose, CA Steve Kent
27 April 1996
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Eastaboga, AL Stan Massey
27 April 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Jeff Storm
27 April 1996
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Clay Keim
27 April 1996
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC David Hutto 100
27 April 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Steve Kent
27 April 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Grovetown, GA Kenny Merchant 100
27 April 1996
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Larry Gunselman 200
27 April 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams
27 April 1996
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Jamie Cobby
27 April 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Byram, MS Ronny Adams
27 April 1996
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Johnny Brazier
27 April 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Commerce City, CO Terry Phillips
27 April 1996
True Value International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Al Unser, Jr. 38
27 April 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Toby Porter 200
27 April 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Pinellas Park, FL Larry Tyler
27 April 1997
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton 16
27 April 1997
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Jimmy Cope 200
27 April 1997
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton 16
27 April 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Sammy Swindell 30
27 April 1997
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton 14
27 April 1997
USAR Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Wayne Morris 100
27 April 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Mike Stefanik 200
27 April 2001
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Hartford, MI Danny Smith
27 April 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Calvert City, KY Terry Phillips
27 April 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Attica, OH J.J. Yeley 30
27 April 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer
27 April 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Bedford, PA Jackie Boggs 40
27 April 2001
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Lafayette, AL Anthony Rushing
27 April 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Craig Dollansky 25
27 April 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
27 April 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Cochran, GA Wendell Wallace 50
27 April 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Bithlo, FL Michael Faulk 100
27 April 2002
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Donnie Wilson 125
27 April 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Stockton, CA Ron Strmiska, Jr. 125
27 April 2002
True Value International Race of Champions Fontana, CA Kevin Harvick 50
27 April 2002
Executive Race of Champions Lakeland, FL Doug Wilson 35
27 April 2002
NASCAR Winston West Series Fontana, CA Eric Norris 91
27 April 2002
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Lonnie Roberts
27 April 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Owego, NY T.J. Potrzebowski 61
27 April 2002
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 13
27 April 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Schererville, IN Brian Ross 250
27 April 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Mike Woodruff
27 April 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Las Vegas, NV Mike Johnson
27 April 2002
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Bill Brian, Jr.
27 April 2002
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 39
27 April 2002
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Rougemont, NC Justin Hobgood 150
27 April 2002
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Jason Boyd 100
27 April 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Jacksonville, NC Bobby Gill 152
27 April 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Marc Robe
27 April 2002
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series West Richland, WA Jeff Jefferson 126
27 April 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Scott Riggs 150
27 April 2002
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Todd Hunsaker 20
27 April 2002
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Adam Crippen
27 April 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Lee Davis
27 April 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
27 April 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Millington, TN Jan Howard
27 April 2002
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Travis Kittleson 125
27 April 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Lawndale, NC Mike Duvall 50
27 April 2002
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Lakeland, FL Bryan Campbell
27 April 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Godfrey, IL Shannon Babb
27 April 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Fontana, CA Kurt Busch 250
27 April 2003
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Chemung, NY George Kent 50
27 April 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 200
27 April 2003
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson
27 April 2003
USA Modified Series Fort Wayne, IN Brian Nester
27 April 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Lee, NH Andy Santerre 150
27 April 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Shelby Howard 200
27 April 2003
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Brett Hallmark
27 April 2007
ARDC Minersville, PA Frank Polimeda 20
27 April 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Dennis Franklin
27 April 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Kansas City, KS Scott Lagasse, Jr. 100
27 April 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Harrisburg, AR Dane Dacus
27 April 2007
Wright One 360 Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Mike Henry
27 April 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Aaron Hatton
27 April 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Shannon Babb 50
27 April 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mandeville, AR Jason Johnson 30
27 April 2007
World Dirt Racing League Knoxville, IA Justin Fegers
27 April 2008
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Carl Muffley 40
27 April 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Talladega, AL Kyle Busch 188
27 April 2008
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Kenly, NC A.J. Winstead
27 April 2008
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Bill Charles 20
27 April 2008
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 200
27 April 2008
Unified Force Race Championship Super Late Model Tour presented by Comcast Homer City, PA Rob Blair 51
27 April 2008
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Scott Hantz 100
27 April 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Kansas City, KS Mike Skinner 132
27 April 2009
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Lakeport, CA Kevin Ostern
27 April 2011
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Rock Poulin
27 April 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Jacksonville, IL Mario Clouser
27 April 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Albany, GA William Thomas 40
27 April 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Richmond, VA Kurt Busch 250
27 April 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Fountain City, WI Tyler Droste 20
27 April 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Logan Schuchart 30
27 April 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Rusty Schlenk
27 April 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Gas City, IN Hunter Schuerenberg 30
27 April 2012
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Mike Garvey 100
27 April 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Salina, OK Wayne Johnson
27 April 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Tuscumbia, AL Brad Neat 50
27 April 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX George White 25
27 April 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Bryan Sebetto
27 April 2012
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Gas City, IN Ross Rankine 20
27 April 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Rob Litton 40
27 April 2013
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Waycross, GA Jason Fitzgerald 30
27 April 2013
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Stafford Springs, CT Emerson Cayer
27 April 2013
PASS Northwest Super Late Model Triple Crown Series East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans 200
27 April 2013
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Abilene, TX Seth Bergman
27 April 2013
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Ryan Bernal 30
27 April 2013
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Jefferson, GA Bubba Pollard 125
27 April 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
27 April 2013
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Bud Rumsey
27 April 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD Trever Feathers
27 April 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
27 April 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Salina, OK Craig Dollansky 30
27 April 2013
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Rising City, NE Jack Dover
27 April 2013
SRL S2 Tour Series Irwindale, CA Ryan Cansdale 30
27 April 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Doug Esh 30
27 April 2013
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Pocola, OK Raymond Merrill 30
27 April 2013
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Dustin Burge 63
27 April 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rothbury, MI Jeep Van Wormer
27 April 2013
Steel Block Bandits Hagerstown, MD Andy Anderson
27 April 2013
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Greg Wilson
27 April 2013
NDRL's ULMS Racing Series East Smethport, PA Ron Davies 30
27 April 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Kevin Harvick 406
27 April 2013
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Montpelier, IN Gage Walker
27 April 2013
Gene Price Motorsports Late Model River Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Jim Putnam 50
27 April 2014
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Bobby Santos, III 200
27 April 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Grant Enfinger 202
27 April 2014
NASCAR Toyota Series Monterrey, NLE, Mexico Daniel Suarez 155
27 April 2014
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Travis Benjamin 150
27 April 2014
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 150
27 April 2014
PASS Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Joe Pastore
27 April 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Oxford, ME Kevin Girard
27 April 2014
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Andy Shaw
27 April 2017
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Columbus, NE Zach Blurton 25
27 April 2017
Battle of the Bay Series Delmar, DE Ricky Elliott 35
27 April 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Kalamazoo, MI Paul Bittle 30
27 April 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Tad Pospisil 25
27 April 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer 30
27 April 2018
Monster Mini Stock Association Travelers Rest, SC Rod Tucker 25
27 April 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Brian Carswell
27 April 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Maryville, TN Chris Madden 50
27 April 2018
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 125
27 April 2018
Nebraska Modified Lites Fairbury, NE Scott Naggatz
27 April 2018
Salt Electrical Ladies of the Dirt Series Laang, VIC, Australia Carly Walsh 13
27 April 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars
Lubbock, TX Lucas Schott 40
27 April 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Elm Mott, TX Jason Tyer
27 April 2018
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Punky Pires
27 April 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Dave Darland 30
27 April 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Daryn Pittman 25
27 April 2018
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Meeker, OK Andy Shouse
27 April 2018
Kajun Mini Stock Association Maryville, TN Derrick Duggan 20
27 April 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Restricted Division Elm Mott, TX Ryan Timms
27 April 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
27 April 2018
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL Cory Hedgecock 40
27 April 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Talladega, AL Zane Smith 87
27 April 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Fulton, NY Shane Pecore 50
27 April 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Guy Taylor
27 April 2018
Sprint Car World Championship Preliminary Mansfield, OH Carson Macedo 30
27 April 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth 25
27 April 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Paul Kinney 25
27 April 2018
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Minersville, PA Richie Hitzler
27 April 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Austin Bellemare
27 April 2018
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
27 April 2018
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Jesse Stovall 30
27 April 2018
Sprint Car World Championship Preliminary Mansfield, OH Tim Shaffer 30
27 April 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Bobby Pierce 50
27 April 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Paducah, KY Matt Covington 25
27 April 2019
National Late Model Super Car Series Phenix City, AL Travis Pennington 50
27 April 2019
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Bells, TX Patrick Fields
27 April 2019
Top Gun Sprint Series Barberville, FL A.J. Maddox
27 April 2019
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Calhan, CO Tripp Gaylord 20
27 April 2019
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Wayne Johnson
27 April 2019
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Nick Sweigart 20
27 April 2019
Super Cup Stock Car Series Thornburg, VA Alan Purkhiser 60
27 April 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Stephenville, TX Jacob Lucas
27 April 2019
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Kyle Rasmussen 25
27 April 2019
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Tyler Davis
27 April 2019
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Mogyorod, Hungary Nestor Girolami 12
27 April 2019
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Michael Keeton
27 April 2019
Dirts 4 Racing Street Stock Touring Series Barberville, FL Donnie Ashford
27 April 2019
Texas Sprint Series Ardmore, OK Logan Scherb
27 April 2019
Australian Mod Lite Title Kingaroy, QLD, Australia Kyle Honour 31
27 April 2019
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Sumter, SC Nick Tucker
27 April 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Talladega, AL Tyler Reddick 113
27 April 2019
United Championship Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Colten Jackson
27 April 2019
San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Dustin Cormany
27 April 2019
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds
Al Cramer Memorial
Winchester, VA Mike Corbin 30
27 April 2019
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Locust Grove, AR Rick Hearnsberger 25
27 April 2019
ADAC GT Masters Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Marvin Kirchhofer, Markus Pommer 42
27 April 2019
Ozark Asphalt Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Tony Jackson, Jr.
27 April 2019
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Mason Chaney 20
27 April 2019
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series Petty, TX Casey Burkham
27 April 2019
NSW Wingless Sprints Club Championship Granville, NSW, Australia Kyle Mock 25
27 April 2019
Super Cup Stock Car Series Thornburg, VA Alan Purkhiser 60
27 April 2019
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Gracin Raz
27 April 2019
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
27 April 2019
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Cory Dumpert
27 April 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors Alger, WA Chance Crum
27 April 2019
Wingless Sprints Western Australia Club Championship
Wingless Sprints Western Australia Country Series
Moora, WAU, Australia Ash Hounsfield 20
27 April 2019
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA Casey Roberts 40
27 April 2019
POWRi BCRA Lucas Oil Midget Series Stockton, CA Mark Maliepaard 20
27 April 2019
Bunny Burrowes Memorial Narrogin, WAU, Australia Steven Ellement 20
27 April 2019
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour Calhan, CO Bryan Moore
27 April 2019
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Ethan Elder
27 April 2019
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Austin Liggett 30
27 April 2019
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Cameron LaRose 15
27 April 2019
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rick Ziehl
27 April 2019
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Brad Looney 30
27 April 2019
ADAC GT Masters Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Thomas Preining, Robert Renauer 41
27 April 2019
Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Matthew Pascoe 30
27 April 2019
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Calhan, CO Jim Beaman
27 April 2019
Victorian Compact Speedcar Club Rushworth, VIC, Australia Justin Paull 15
27 April 2019
Australian Legend Car Title Granville, NSW, Australia Nathan Camilleri 25
27 April 2019
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Petaluma, CA Shane Golobic 35
27 April 2019
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Inverness, FL Brandon Morris
27 April 2019
DMA 5-Star Dirt Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Mark Robinson 30
27 April 2019
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Rougemont, NC Chris Lamb 35
27 April 2019
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ Tyler Rodriguez
27 April 2019
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Merced, CA Scott Kinney
27 April 2019
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Caney, KS Will Vaught 40
27 April 2019
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Stockton, CA Darrin Knight 60
27 April 2019
Bandit Big Rig Series Myrtle Beach, SC Tim Ashley 28
27 April 2019
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Calhan, CO Cody Williams
27 April 2019
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Lawton, OK Kale Westover 25
27 April 2019
QSLRA Everyday Finance Solutions Club Championship Archerfield, QLD, Australia Wayne Iacono 15
27 April 2019
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Dylan Schaadt 9
27 April 2019
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region
Stealth Recovery ASCS Mid-South Region
Byram, MS Derek Hagar 25
27 April 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Sweetwater, TN Tony Stewart 30
27 April 2019
Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints North Lismore, QLD, Australia Jacob Jolley 30
27 April 2019
ADAC TCR Germany Series Oschersleben, Saxony-Anhalt, Germany Mike Halder
27 April 2019
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Calhan, CO Danny Concelman
27 April 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Chase Dietz 25
27 April 2019
New South Wales Speedcar Title Granville, NSW, Australia Kaidon Brown 30
27 April 2019
All Star Racing Series Late Models Harrisburg, AR Matt Cooper
27 April 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Tulsa, OK Andrew Felker
27 April 2019
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Ty Paxson
27 April 2019
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL John Ownbey 50
27 April 2019
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Cole Henson
27 April 2019
POWRi Warrior Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Zac Taylor 15
27 April 2019
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Eastaboga, AL Brandon Overton 40
27 April 2019
National Late Model Sportsman 602 Series Phenix City, AL Richie Stephens 30
27 April 2019
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Michael Batten 40
27 April 2019
Just Dirt Video Productions Southern States Midget Series Sumter, SC Robbie Smith
27 April 2019
Mississippi Street Stock Series presented by Trak-Star Race Cars
Dale's Recycling Mid-South Big 10 Street Stock Series
Columbus, MS T.J. Herndon
27 April 2019
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Port Royal, PA Ryan Smith
27 April 2019
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Kip Hughes
27 April 2019
USMTS Mid-American Series Longdale, OK Jake O'Neil 35
27 April 2019
USAC Western States Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Austin Liggett 30
27 April 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mile High Region Calhan, CO Cory Kelly
27 April 2019
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Troy DeCaire
27 April 2019
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Carolinas Surface Stripping South Region Lake View, SC Jesse Rockett
27 April 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Logan Wagner 25
27 April 2019
Australian Modified Sedan Title Kingaroy, QLD, Australia Kye Walters 40
27 April 2019
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Tim Tanner, Jr.
27 April 2019
Kings of Thunder Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Mitchell Faccinto
27 April 2019
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Paul Miller 25
27 April 2019
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Brody Roa 30
27 April 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Desert Region Albuquerque, NM Eric Smith
DRIVERS BORN ON April 27
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Ananda Mikola Jakarta, Indonesia April 27, 1980
Austin Dillon Lewisville, NC April 27, 1990
Billy Hutson Fort Wayne, IN April 27, 1982
Bob Bondurant Sonoma, CA April 27, 1933
Brandon Collins Mount Airy, NC April 27, 1982
Brittney Zamora Kennewick, WA April 27, 1999
C.J. Johnson Dinwiddie, VA April 27, 1970 August 9, 1999
Casey Yunick Ormond Beach, FL April 27, 1974
Cody Branchcomb Sapulpa, OK April 27, 1986
Colin Fleming San Diego, CA April 27, 1984
Colt James Buda, TX April 27, 1983
Ernie Gesell Trenton, NJ April 27, 1915 July 4, 1978
Garrett Smithley Peachtree City, GA April 27, 1992
Jeff Segal Miami, FL April 27, 1985
Jeffrey Oakley Richmond, VA April 27, 1970
Jeremy Longmeyer Omaha, NE April 27, 1979
JoJo Helberg Rohnert Park, CA April 27, 1990
John Loehman Hinsdale, IL April 27, 1963
Kelly Admiraal Sherwood Park, AB April 27, 1995
Kirk Bryant Thomasville, NC April 27, 1962
Larry Pickelheimer Amelia, OH April 27, 1943 July 7, 2011
Mark Hufcut Bloomingburg, NY April 27, 1972
Nate Plantz Norfolk, NY April 27, 1978
Olin Allen Macon, GA April 27, 1925 January 3, 1978
Russ Klar Brooklyn, NY April 27, 1914 February 16, 2005
Seth Brahmer Norfolk, NE April 27, 1974
Tommy Irwin Keyesville, VA April 27, 1928
Travis Roth Bancroft, NE April 27, 1972
Zach Reicks Columbus, NE April 27, 1986