April 29 History
RACES HELD ON April 29
Date Series Track Winner Laps
29 April 1949
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] George Seeger
29 April 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club [[Long Branch Stadium|]] Roscoe Hough
29 April 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
29 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
29 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Delmar, DE Bill Gross
29 April 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greensboro, NC Wade Fields
29 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Delmar, DE Howard Starkey
29 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Bob Moore
29 April 1951
NASCAR Grand National North Wilkesboro, NC Fonty Flock 150
29 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Parker Bohn
29 April 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Walter Quanz
29 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fayetteville, NC Curtis Turner
29 April 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Clovis, CA Allen Adkins
29 April 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Doug Cox
29 April 1956
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Buck Baker 200
29 April 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Greensboro, NC Bob Welborn 150
29 April 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Johnny Beauchamp 200
29 April 1956
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Tommy Hinnershitz
29 April 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA A.J. Shepherd
29 April 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Tommie Elliott
29 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Axel Anderson
29 April 1961
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Eddie Gray 100
29 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
29 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Crouse 30
29 April 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
29 April 1962
MARC Racing Series Lakewood, GA Curtis Turner 150
29 April 1962
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Danny Letner 100
29 April 1962
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Norm Nelson 200
29 April 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ernie Derr 200
29 April 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Don Branson 30
29 April 1962
California Racing Association Imperial, CA Colby Scroggin
29 April 1962
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Bobby Johns 500
29 April 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Pete Hamilton 30
29 April 1967
NEMA Westboro, MA Walt Gale
29 April 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
29 April 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
29 April 1967
NEMA Westboro, MA Len Thrall
29 April 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Lubbock, TX Mel Kenyon
29 April 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
29 April 1972
NEMA Westboro, MA Johnny Mann 25
29 April 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Bugs Stevens 100
29 April 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
29 April 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 30
29 April 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Tracy, CA Ray Elder 100
29 April 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA David Pearson 500
29 April 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 30
29 April 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sam Sessions
29 April 1973
USAC Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Ramo Stott 100
29 April 1973
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Bobby Watson 100
29 April 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
29 April 1978
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Bob Senneker 100
29 April 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Boyd
29 April 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford 350
29 April 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Obetz, OH Dana Carter
29 April 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Portland, OR Don Waterman 75
29 April 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Jody Ridley 300
29 April 1979
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Mike Eddy 150
29 April 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH Rich Vogler
29 April 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Darrell Waltrip 200
29 April 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Bubby Jones
29 April 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Asheboro, NC Johnny Bryant 50
29 April 1983
NCRA Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Larry McDaniels
29 April 1984
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Woodstock, GA Jeff Purvis
29 April 1984
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Dave Kelly
29 April 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Geoffrey Bodine 500
29 April 1984
ASA National Tour Hampton, GA Jim Sauter 133
29 April 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Hialeah, FL Darrell Brown
29 April 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Seekonk, MA Mike Rowe 100
29 April 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC Pier Lachapelle
29 April 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Bloomington, IN Bobby Allen
29 April 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Summerville, SC Dave Mader, III 200
29 April 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser 20
29 April 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
29 April 1989
NEMA Epping, NH Howie Bumpus
29 April 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
29 April 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Millington, TN Billy Moyer
29 April 1989
International Race of Champions Nazareth, PA Danny Sullivan 75
29 April 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Dan Press 100
29 April 1989
Golden State Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Brent Kaeding
29 April 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Santa Maria, CA Brent Kaeding
29 April 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA A.J. Johnson
29 April 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Kim Mock
29 April 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 25
29 April 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Bolivar, MO Steve Butler 30
29 April 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Geoffrey Bodine 500
29 April 1990
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Crossville, TN Scott Bloomquist
29 April 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Scott Bloomquist
29 April 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Dave Blaney 20
29 April 1995
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Dave Moulis
29 April 1995
Western Super Modified Racing Association El Cajon, CA Troy Regier
29 April 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Amarillo, TX Gary Wright
29 April 1995
NEMA Epping, NH Russ Stoehr
29 April 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Jack Runyon 30
29 April 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX Tommy Grimes
29 April 1995
True Value International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 38
29 April 1995
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Glen Clarke
29 April 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Grovetown, GA Scott Bloomquist
29 April 1995
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Brett Mann
29 April 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Will Hobgood
29 April 1995
STARS Racing Series Gaffney, SC David Moyer
29 April 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Larry Speakman
29 April 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Talladega, AL Mike Wallace 117
29 April 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Mike Cope 200
29 April 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Kenly, NC Mike Garvey 47
29 April 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Brian Kubinski
29 April 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Stan Massey
29 April 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 125
29 April 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Dale Blaney
29 April 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Dale Blaney
29 April 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Fontana, CA Johnny Benson, Jr. 103
29 April 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin 30
29 April 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Portland, OR John Zaretzke 150
29 April 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA Scott Pounds
29 April 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Rick Corso
29 April 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Kilmichael, MS Mike Boland
29 April 2000
Tri-State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Mike Sackett 60
29 April 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Matt Kenseth 150
29 April 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 30
29 April 2000
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Lakeland, FL Jeff Fultz 200
29 April 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Bubba Mullins
29 April 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Opp, AL Johnny Henderson
29 April 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kasey Kahne 40
29 April 2000
ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Mansfield, OH Harold Fair, Jr. 100
29 April 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hickory, NC Rodney Childers
29 April 2000
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Russell Butler
29 April 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 25
29 April 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Justin, TX Dan Schlieper 100
29 April 2000
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Kenny Bumbera 125
29 April 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Salina, OK Terry Phillips
29 April 2000
Southeast Motorsports Dirt Racing Series Okeechobee, FL John Choquette 50
29 April 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Hagerstown, MD Mike Balzano 50
29 April 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Irwindale, CA Greg Pursley 100
29 April 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Sedalia, MO Tony Gregg
29 April 2000
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Raymond Hensley 23
29 April 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Homer City, PA Billy Drake 50
29 April 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Steve Paine
29 April 2001
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 26
29 April 2001
Fastruck Pro Touring Series Hialeah, FL James Glover
29 April 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Frank Kimmel 200
29 April 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Plover, WI Jimmy Becker
29 April 2001
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Greg Murphy 26
29 April 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Fontana, CA Rusty Wallace 250
29 April 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT John Blewett, III 200
29 April 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Donny Schatz 30
29 April 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Frank Kimmel 200
29 April 2005
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Oklahoma City, OK Danny Wood
29 April 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe 150
29 April 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 20
29 April 2005
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Lawndale, NC Danny Martin, Jr.
29 April 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Modoc, SC Ricky Weeks
29 April 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Jeep Van Wormer 25
29 April 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Billy Moyer 25
29 April 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Gaffney, SC Chris Carlson
29 April 2006
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Lee Hatch
29 April 2006
UARA STARS Late Model Series Radford, VA Jamie Yelton 155
29 April 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Shane Clanton 50
29 April 2006
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Bronson, FL George Morales 50
29 April 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Greenville, SC J.R. Norris 150
29 April 2006
North State Challenge Series Eureka, CA Howard Ford 75
29 April 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Banks, OR Greg Walters
29 April 2006
NASCAR AutoZone West Series Stockton, CA Mike David 155
29 April 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Talladega, AL Martin Truex, Jr. 117
29 April 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hagerstown, MD Chub Frank 50
29 April 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
29 April 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Madison, IL Todd Bodine 160
29 April 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Concord, NC Matthew Godley 50
29 April 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Travelers Rest, SC Noel Tucker
29 April 2006
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Mike Fritts 125
29 April 2006
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Kody Swanson 50
29 April 2006
USA Modified Series Mansfield, OH Tim Burkett
29 April 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Bowling Green, KY Bo Miller 100
29 April 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rob Chaney 30
29 April 2006
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Waterford, CT Nick Wean 20
29 April 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
29 April 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Cassius Clark 150
29 April 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Meridian, ID Brandon Riehl 150
29 April 2006
Western Dirt Racing Tour Antioch, CA Mike Johnson
29 April 2006
USRA Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Casey Smith 125
29 April 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Concord, NC Shane Huffman 250
29 April 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Korey Ruble 100
29 April 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Charles Davis, Jr. 30
29 April 2007
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Donny Lia 200
29 April 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Talladega, AL Jeff Gordon 192
29 April 2007
Mid-American Stock Car Series Plover, WI Lyle Nowak 40
29 April 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Andy Nezworski 40
29 April 2010
Denny Hamlin Short Track Showdown Midlothian, VA C.E. Falk, III 254
29 April 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Buckwalter 30
29 April 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Wes Steidinger
29 April 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Gas City, IN Hunter Schuerenberg 30
29 April 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hartford, MI Darrell Lanigan 50
29 April 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Richmond, VA Denny Hamlin 251
29 April 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Jeremy Sherman
29 April 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Pooler, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder 40
29 April 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Farmerville, LA Morgan Bagley
29 April 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Attica, OH Danny Smith
29 April 2011
All Star Late Model Series Sarver, PA John Flinner, Jr. 40
29 April 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Tuscumbia, AL Anthony Burroughs
29 April 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Bedford, PA Scott Bloomquist 50
29 April 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Brett Anderson
29 April 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Rockingham, NC John Hunter Nemechek
29 April 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Alex Bowman 200
29 April 2012
ARCA CRA Super Series Toledo, OH Brian Campbell 100
29 April 2012
ARCA Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Terry Senneker, Jr.
29 April 2012
NASCAR Toyota Series Querétaro, QUE Homero Richards 166
29 April 2012
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Doug Coby 200
29 April 2012
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Brian Hoar 150
29 April 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Bloomington, IN Trent Young 40
29 April 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Scott Bloomquist 50
29 April 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Steve Poirier 25
29 April 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Bloomington, IN Marty O'Neal
29 April 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH R.J. Conley 25
29 April 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Andrew Felker 30
29 April 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard 25
29 April 2016
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Casey Roderick 125
29 April 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Nathan Benson 20
29 April 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Talladega, AL Gus Dean 74
29 April 2016
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fulton, NY Brad Rouse
29 April 2016
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Greenwood, NE Robby Wolfgang 20
29 April 2016
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Junction City, KY Michael Chilton 40
29 April 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Josh Richards 50
29 April 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN Rick Kobs 25
29 April 2017
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Brandon Sheppard 50
29 April 2017
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL Trynt Lloyd
29 April 2017
Quad Crown Street Stock Series Scarborough, ME Bryce Mains 50
29 April 2017
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Alex Reece 50
29 April 2017
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Irvington, AL Jeff Choquette 95
29 April 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Tony Harris 25
29 April 2017
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elkin, NC Ricky Weeks 40
29 April 2017
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Petaluma, CA Willie Croft
29 April 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Legends Winter Haven, FL Seth Adams 25
29 April 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Open Wheel Modifieds Punta Gorda, FL Steve Arnold 75
29 April 2017
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
29 April 2017
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Mike Ricard 75
29 April 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Scarborough, ME Reid Lanpher 300
29 April 2017
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Gary Buchanan 25
29 April 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Maryville, TN Bobby Zaiontz 12
29 April 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Vernon, NY Rocky Warner 30
29 April 2017
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Port Royal, PA Dylan Yoder 25
29 April 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Kyle Hamilton 50
29 April 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 30
29 April 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Middletown, NY Thomas Radivoy 20
29 April 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Hagerstown, MD Mike Potosky 15
29 April 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Super Late Models Winter Haven, FL Jesse Dutilly 100
29 April 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Sportsman Punta Gorda, FL Bobby Mobley 50
29 April 2017
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC York Haven, PA Trevor Kobylarz 20
29 April 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Shep Lucas 20
29 April 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Andy Jankowiak 75
29 April 2017
USAC Gulf Coast Midget Championship Boyd, TX Zane Lawrence 20
29 April 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Maryville, TN Morgan Turpen 30
29 April 2017
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA Brandon White 75
29 April 2017
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Dave Poske's Performance Parts Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Elizabethtown, NC Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
29 April 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Lorne Wofford 25
29 April 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 33
29 April 2017
Metro Holden Late Model Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Fiona Verhoeven 12
29 April 2017
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Junior Elite Division Timmonsville, SC Gage Painter 30
29 April 2017
Rusty Dixon Memorial Gibsonton, FL Austin Sanders 50
29 April 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Brian Carswell
29 April 2017
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Elizabethtown, NC Taylor Cook 25
29 April 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Tyler Reeser 25
29 April 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Lakeport, CA Scott Pierovich 30
29 April 2017
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Phoenix, AZ Bobby Santos, III 100
29 April 2017
Race of Champions Super Stocks Lancaster, NY Tim Gullo 30
29 April 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jimmy Kouba 25
29 April 2017
Forma-Tel Late Model Winter Development Series Northam, WAU, Australia James Batley
29 April 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Loxley, AL Michael Miller 25
29 April 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Pro Trucks Punta Gorda, FL Becca Monopoli 50
29 April 2017
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Danny Faria, Jr. 30
29 April 2017
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Cochran, GA Travis Pennington 50
29 April 2017
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Timmonsville, SC Carson Kvapil 50
29 April 2017
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL John Inman 40
29 April 2017
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Shane Mitchell 150
29 April 2017
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Ben Tinker 40
29 April 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Cole Danell 20
29 April 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fulton, NY Billy Decker 100
29 April 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Travis Perry 21
29 April 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Trevor Cristiani 50
29 April 2017
Kajun Mini Stock Association Senoia, GA Michael Courtney 25
29 April 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Bombers Winter Haven, FL Mike Hubbard 30
29 April 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Street Stocks Punta Gorda, FL Ander Jackson 50
29 April 2017
Battle of the Bay Series Winchester, VA Trever Feathers 35
29 April 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Stafford Springs, CT Andy Lindeman 35
29 April 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Kyle Larson 254
29 April 2017
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Timmonsville, SC Robert Powell 100
29 April 2018
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Birch Run, MI Brian Campbell 100
29 April 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GTS-X Class Danville, VA Alex Welch , James Sofronas 24
29 April 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TC Class Danville, VA Steve Streimer 20
29 April 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog
29 April 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Mogyorod, Hungary Rob Huff 12
29 April 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece 200
29 April 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Velocita-USA South Region Bridgeport, NJ Jeff Strunk
29 April 2018
Pirelli Super Taikyu Series Murata, Japan Satoshi Hoshino, Seiji Ara, Tsubasa Kondo 124
29 April 2018
ADAC GT Masters Most, Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic Maximilian Gotz, Markus Pommer 37
29 April 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Summit Racing Equipment USMTS Southern Series presented by Production Jars
Enid, OK Lucas Schott 35
29 April 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Mogyorod, Hungary Gabriele Tarquini 17
29 April 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Talladega, AL Joey Logano 188
29 April 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco L&J Sheet Metal Crate 602 Sportsman South Region Bridgeport, NJ Tom Collins, Jr.
29 April 2018
Pirelli Super Taikyu Series Murata, Japan Takamitsu Matsui, Yuichi Nakayama, Sho Tsuboi 101
29 April 2018
Trans Am West Coast Championship presented by Pirelli Fontana, CA Thomas Merrill 36
29 April 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship
TCR Swiss Trophy
Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Luigi Ferrara 10
29 April 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TCR Class Danville, VA Mark Wilkins 21
29 April 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Beaver Dam, WI Matt Vandervere
29 April 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT-X Class Danville, VA Mike Skeen, Scott Heckert 34
29 April 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series Most, Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic Petr Fulin
29 April 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship
TCR Swiss Trophy
Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Luigi Ferrara 11
29 April 2018
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Terre Haute, IN Justin Grant 100
29 April 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Steve Meyer
29 April 2018
ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Birch Run, MI Blake Rowe
DRIVERS BORN ON April 29
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Hudson Elsie, MI April 29, 1982
Alex Labbe St-Albert, QC April 29, 1993
Cade Dillard Robeline, LA April 29, 1991
Chad Little Spokane, WA April 29, 1963
Chance Overholt Kennewick, WA April 29, 1984
Clay Klepper Caruthers, CA April 29, 1975
Curt Tori Wilmington, DE April 29, 1985
Dale Earnhardt Kannapolis, NC April 29, 1951 February 18, 2001
Dave Axton Port Byron, NY April 29, 1970
Dusty Mann Welch, MN April 29, 1983
Ed Borg Camden, NSW April 29, 1967
Jason Connole Raleigh, NC April 29, 1987
Jason Martin Lincoln, NE April 29, 1982
Jerry Karl Manchester, PA April 29, 1941 February 16, 2008
Johnny Grum Altoona, PA April 29, 1929 January 27, 2012
Kevin O'Connell Newport Beach, CA April 29, 1967
Larry Frank Indianapolis, IN April 29, 1929 January 5, 2010
Nick Higdon Big Clifty, KY April 29, 1980
Richard Starkey Greer, SC April 29, 1950
Rick Watson New Market, TN April 29, 1959
Rita Fields Valparaiso, IN April 29, 1972
Ron Hutcherson Keokuk, IA April 29, 1943
Ronnie Burke Houston, TX April 29, 1945
Scott York Theodore, AL April 29, 1962
Steve Vaughn Batavia, IL April 29, 1972
Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE April 29, 1988
Thad Coleman Greenville, SC April 29, 1938 March 30, 2003
Tim Bell Mountain View, CA April 29, 1989
Tim Clayton Inman, SC April 29, 1963
Tommy Barrett Millis, MA April 29, 1995