Attica Raceway Park.jpg

Chrome Icon.pngTwitter Icon.pngFacebookIcon.pngInsta Icon.png
Attica Raceway Park

.333 mi./0.536 km. Dirt Oval located in Attica, OH
Opened: 1988 | Track In Operation


[edit]
Loading map...

The following table contains a list of all known touring series or major events held at this speedway. Think we're missing one or have the results to it? Contact us!

Date Sanction Winner Laps
16 June 1989 USAC National Sprint Car Series Rickey Hood
4 September 1989 All Star Circuit of Champions Steve Kinser
8 April 1990 All Star Circuit of Champions Steve Siegel
18 May 1990 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Steve Kinser
15 June 1990 All Star Circuit of Champions Steve Siegel
4 July 1990 All Star Circuit of Champions Sammy Swindell
3 August 1990 USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Jac Haudenschild
3 September 1990 All Star Circuit of Champions Dave Blaney
3 May 1991 All Star Circuit of Champions Bobby Allen (PA)
24 May 1991 California Racing Association Frankie Kerr
3 July 1991 All Star Circuit of Champions Sammy Swindell
9 August 1991 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Steve Kinser
2 September 1991 All Star Circuit of Champions Sammy Swindell
15 May 1992 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr
16 May 1992 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr
1 July 1992 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Terry Shepherd
7 August 1992 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Joey Allen
7 September 1992 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Mark Keegan
10 April 1993 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Mark Keegan
21 May 1993 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Joe Gaerte
7 July 1993 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Gary Wright
6 August 1993 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Kelly Kinser
6 September 1993 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Joey Saldana
22 April 1994 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Mark Keegan
23 April 1994 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr
20 May 1994 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Stevie Smith (OK) 25
21 May 1994 World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sammy Swindell 35
6 July 1994 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr
4 September 1994 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr
21 April 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney
22 April 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Joey Saldana
19 May 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney
9 June 1995 American Late Model Series Kris Patterson
30 June 1995 American Late Model Series Kris Patterson
8 July 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Mark Keegan
4 August 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Randy Kinser 40
25 August 1995 American Late Model Series Shane Yoder
4 September 1995 Club All Star Circuit of Champions Mark Kinser
21 April 1996 United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Bobby Teeple
22 April 1996 United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Danny Smith (OH)
3 May 1996 American Late Model Series Tony Marks
17 May 1996 United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney
28 June 1996 American Late Model Series Jeff Houser
6 July 1996 United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr
18 July 1996 United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
26 July 1996 American Late Model Series Shane Yoder
2 September 1996 United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Kevin Gobrecht 40
18 April 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Gary Wright 40
19 April 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Butch Schroeder 40
23 May 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr 40
20 June 1997 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Frankie Kerr 30
27 June 1997 American Late Model Series Jerry Bowersock
5 July 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Joey Saldana 40
17 July 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Tyler Walker 40
25 July 1997 American Late Model Series Kris Patterson
1 September 1997 Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Terry McCarl 40
17 April 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Jeff Shepard 40
18 April 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Frankie Kerr 40
15 May 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Keith Kauffman 40
19 June 1998 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kevin Thomas (IN) 30
26 June 1998 American Late Model Series Shane Yoder
4 July 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Dean Jacobs 40
16 July 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Jeff Shepard 40
24 July 1998 American Late Model Series Kris Patterson
7 September 1998 All Star Circuit of Champions Jeff Shepard 30
30 April 1999 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Bill Rose (IN) 30
14 May 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions Jeff Shepard 40
28 May 1999 Sunoco American Late Model Series Kris Patterson
18 June 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions Kenny Jacobs 40
25 June 1999 Sunoco American Late Model Series Jerry Bowersock
3 July 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions Kenny Jacobs 40
14 July 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions Butch Schroeder 40
6 September 1999 All Star Circuit of Champions Joey Saldana 23
14 April 2000 Sunoco American Late Model Series Aaron Scott
15 April 2000 All Star Circuit of Champions Craig Dollansky 40
5 May 2000 Interstate Racing Association Dean Jacobs 25
12 May 2000 All Star Circuit of Champions Kenny Jacobs 40
26 May 2000 Sunoco American Late Model Series Greg Johnson
23 June 2000 Sunoco American Late Model Series Shane Yoder (OH)
25 June 2000 All Star Circuit of Champions Jeff Shepard 30
12 July 2000 All Star Circuit of Champions Kelly Kinser 40
28 July 2000 Sunoco American Late Model Series Shane Yoder (OH)
25 August 2000 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Jay Drake 30
4 September 2000 All Star Circuit of Champions Chad Kemenah 40
7 April 2001 Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jimmy Hawley
21 April 2001 All Star Circuit of Champions Byron Reed 40
27 April 2001 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series J.J. Yeley 30
22 June 2001 All Star Circuit of Champions Rob Chaney 40
29 June 2001 Sunoco American Late Model Series Matt Miller (OH)
29 June 2001 Sunoco American Late Model Series Brian Ruhlman
1 July 2001 All Star Circuit of Champions Byron Reed 30
25 August 2001 All Star Circuit of Champions Kenny Jacobs 40
2 September 2001 All Star Circuit of Champions Danny Smith (OH) 40
19 April 2002 All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Greg Wilson (OH) 30
20 April 2002 All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Jeff Shepard 40
26 April 2002 Sunoco American Late Model Series Greg Johnson
14 June 2002 All Star Circuit of Champions Kelly Kinser 40
14 June 2002 O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Kelly Kinser
19 June 2002 USAC National Midget Series Aaron Fike 30
19 June 2002 USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rob Chaney 30
28 June 2002 Sunoco American Late Model Series Hillard Miller
30 June 2002 All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Wilson (OH) 30
31 August 2002 All Star Circuit of Champions Alvin Roepke 30
1 September 2002 All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Wilson (OH) 40
11 April 2003 All Star Circuit of Champions Chad Kemenah 30
12 April 2003 All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Wilson (OH) 40
23 May 2003 Sunoco American Late Model Series Aaron Scott
18 June 2003 USAC National Sprint Car Series J.J. Yeley 30
18 June 2003 USAC National Midget Series Dave Darland 30
27 June 2003 Sunoco American Late Model Series Wayne Maffett, Jr.
29 June 2003 All Star Circuit of Champions Chad Kemenah 40
30 August 2003 All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Wilson (OH) 30
16 April 2004 Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Chad Kemenah 30
28 May 2004 Sunoco American Late Model Series Aaron Scott
16 June 2004 USAC National Midget Series Dave Darland 30
16 June 2004 USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Bud Kaeding 30
27 June 2004 Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
7 July 2004 Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series
Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series
Donnie Moran 50
14 April 2005 All Star Circuit of Champions Stevie Smith (OK) 40
15 April 2005 All Star Circuit of Champions Danny Smith (OH) 40
20 May 2005 Sprints on Dirt David Harrison
27 May 2005 Sunoco American Late Model Series Brian Ruhlman
28 May 2005 All Star Circuit of Champions Chad Kemenah 40
24 June 2005 Sunoco American Late Model Series Keith Berner
26 June 2005 All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Wilson (OH) 40
13 July 2005 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Stevie Smith (OK) 40
14 April 2006 All Star Circuit of Champions Terry McCarl 40
15 April 2006 All Star Circuit of Champions Greg Wilson 40
28 April 2006 National Sprint Tour Jason Meyers 40
28 April 2006 Sunoco American Late Model Series Jeep Van Wormer
25 June 2006 All Star Circuit of Champions Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 40
21 July 2006 National Sprint Tour Tim Kaeding 40
18 August 2006 Sunoco American Late Model Series Jeep Van Wormer
20 April 2007 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joey Saldana 41
4 May 2007 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Brock Mayes
8 June 2007 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney
22 June 2007 Sunoco American Late Model Series Duane Chamberlain
22 June 2007 Sunoco American Late Model Series Duane Chamberlain
24 June 2007 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
1 September 2007 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Chad Blonde 40
5 April 2008 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lance Dewease
16 May 2008 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Josh Richards 50
30 May 2008 Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Donny Schatz 40
20 June 2008 Sunoco American Late Model Series Matt Miller (OH)
30 August 2008 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney
11 April 2009 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
17 April 2009 Sunoco American Late Model Series Jeep Van Wormer
24 April 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Brian Smith (OH)
15 May 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Brooke Tatnell
29 May 2009 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dale Blaney 40
5 June 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Craig Mintz (OH)
12 June 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Chad Kemenah
3 July 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Chris Andrews (OH)
10 July 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Lee Jacobs
24 July 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Craig Mintz (OH)
24 July 2009 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Steve Shaver 50
31 July 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Bryan Sebetto
7 August 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Chris Andrews (OH)
29 August 2009 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Brock Mayes
5 September 2009 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Stevie Smith 40
10 April 2010 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Byron Reed 40
16 April 2010 Sunoco American Late Model Series Doug Drown 30
23 April 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Greg Wilson (OH)
30 April 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Phil Gressman
14 May 2010 FAST 305 Championship Series Paul Weaver
14 May 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Tim Shaffer
4 June 2010 FAST 305 Championship Series D.J. Foos
4 June 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Byron Reed
11 June 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Mark Keegan
18 June 2010 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Byron Reed
2 July 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Byron Reed
2 July 2010 FAST 305 Championship Series D.J. Foos
16 July 2010 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Jason Feger
23 July 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Byron Reed
30 July 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Rob Chaney
30 July 2010 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Rick Eckert 50
6 August 2010 FAST 305 Championship Series Brad Haudenschild
6 August 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Dean Jacobs
28 August 2010 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Lee Jacobs
28 August 2010 FAST 305 Championship Series Josh Muntz
4 September 2010 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Tim Shaffer 40
9 April 2011 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
29 April 2011 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Danny Smith (OH)
20 May 2011 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Donny Schatz 40
3 June 2011 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Phil Gressman
17 June 2011 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Tim Shaffer 40
1 July 2011 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Brandon Martin (OH)
15 July 2011 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Shannon Babb
15 July 2011 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brian Ruhlman
29 July 2011 Sunoco American Late Model Series Jon Henry
29 July 2011 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
5 August 2011 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Brandon Martin (OH)
20 August 2011 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Bryan Sebetto
27 August 2011 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Bryan Sebetto
3 September 2011 O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Tim Shaffer 40
6 April 2012 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 30
7 April 2012 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Craig Mintz (OH) 40
27 April 2012 Sunoco American Late Model Series Rusty Schlenk
27 April 2012 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Bryan Sebetto
11 May 2012 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Craig Mintz (OH)
18 May 2012 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Dale Blaney
18 May 2012 FAST 305 Championship Series Caleb Griffith
8 June 2012 FAST 305 Championship Series D.J. Foos
8 June 2012 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Craig Mintz (OH)
15 June 2012 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Bryan Sebetto
22 June 2012 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Danny Holtgraver 40
13 July 2012 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Taylor Cook
13 July 2012 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Shannon Babb
20 July 2012 FAST 305 Championship Series Steve Rando
20 July 2012 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Bryan Sebetto
26 July 2012 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Championship Series Dustin Dinan
3 August 2012 FAST 305 Championship Series Paul Weaver
3 August 2012 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Rob Chaney
18 August 2012 Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Bryan Sebetto
18 August 2012 FAST 305 Championship Series John Ivy
1 September 2012 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Phil Gressman 40
30 March 2013 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
26 April 2013 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Brian Smith (OH)
26 April 2013 Sunoco American Late Model Series Jon Henry
17 May 2013 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Danny Holtgraver
17 May 2013 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Shane Stewart
7 June 2013 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Bryan Sebetto
7 June 2013 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Championship Series Dustin Dinan
14 June 2013 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Byron Reed
21 June 2013 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Chris Andrews (OH) 40
19 July 2013 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Doug Drown
19 July 2013 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kevin Morehouse (OH)
26 July 2013 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Travis Philo
17 August 2013 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Championship Series Nate Dussel
17 August 2013 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Brian Lay
30 August 2013 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Tim Shaffer 30
30 August 2013 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Jimmy Owens 50
31 August 2013 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Tim Shaffer 40
5 April 2014 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
18 April 2014 Sunoco American Late Model Series Doug Drown
18 April 2014 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Tim Shaffer
18 April 2014 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro John Ivy
16 May 2014 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Dale Blaney
16 May 2014 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Jason Keckler
30 May 2014 World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Dale Blaney 40
6 June 2014 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Craig Mintz (OH)
13 June 2014 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Alvin Roepke
13 June 2014 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Chris Andrews (OH)
4 July 2014 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Chris Andrews (OH)
18 July 2014 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mason Zeigler 40
18 July 2014 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Craig Mintz (OH)
18 July 2014 DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Dave Baker
25 July 2014 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Nate Dussel
25 July 2014 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Caleb Griffith
1 August 2014 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Paul Weaver
1 August 2014 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Cap Henry
29 August 2014 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Scott Bloomquist 50
29 August 2014 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Danny Holtgraver 30
30 August 2014 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
4 April 2015 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Ryan Smith (PA) 40
17 April 2015 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Dean Jacobs
17 April 2015 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Jordan Ryan
17 April 2015 Sunoco American Late Model Series Steve Casebolt 30
1 May 2015 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Dean Jacobs
15 May 2015 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Cap Henry
15 May 2015 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Jamie Miller (OH)
29 May 2015 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dale Blaney 40
5 June 2015 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Chad Kemenah
19 June 2015 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
10 July 2015 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Stuart Brubaker
24 July 2015 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Bobby Clark (OH)
24 July 2015 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Stuart Brubaker
31 July 2015 Sunoco American Late Model Series Rocky Owens 30
31 July 2015 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Cap Henry
7 August 2015 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Craig Mintz (OH)
7 August 2015 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Bobby Clark (OH)
4 September 2015 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Cody Darrah 30
4 September 2015 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Scott Bloomquist 50
5 September 2015 UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Sheldon Haudenschild 40
15 April 2016 Sunoco American Late Model Series Doug Drown 30
15 April 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
6 May 2016 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Matt Irey 25
13 May 2016 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Chris Andrews (OH) 30
13 May 2016 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Bobby Clark (OH) 25
27 May 2016 Sunoco American Late Model Series Doug Drown 30
27 May 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Dale Blaney 40
10 June 2016 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service
Ohio Sprint Car Series
Byron Reed
10 June 2016 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Bobby Clark (OH)
17 June 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Kyle Larson 40
8 July 2016 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Ryan Markham 25
8 July 2016 Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Luke Hall (OH) 25
12 July 2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Donny Schatz 40
22 July 2016 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Craig Mintz (OH)
29 July 2016 Sunoco American Late Model Series Ryan Markham 30
29 July 2016 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Jamie Miller (OH)
29 July 2016 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Byron Reed
19 August 2016 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Byron Reed
19 August 2016 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Matt Foos
2 September 2016 Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Byron Reed
2 September 2016 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Jonathan Davenport 50
3 September 2016 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Ryan Markham 25
3 September 2016 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Sheldon Haudenschild 40
14 April 2017 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series D.J. Foos 30
15 April 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Spencer Bayston 40
12 May 2017 K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Great Lakes Super Sprints
Jared Horstman
12 May 2017 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Jeff Babcock 25
26 May 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Byron Reed 40
2 June 2017 Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series
Byron Reed
9 June 2017 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Tim Shaffer
9 June 2017 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Paul Weaver
11 July 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series David Gravel 40
21 July 2017 Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Rusty Schlenk 25
28 July 2017 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Jamie Miller (OH)
28 July 2017 Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Devin Shiels 25
28 July 2017 Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series
Byron Reed
18 August 2017 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Ryan Markham
18 August 2017 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Carson Macedo
18 August 2017 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Paul Weaver
1 September 2017 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Tim Shaffer
1 September 2017 Sunoco American Late Model Series Jon Henry 30
2 September 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Tim Shaffer 35
2 September 2017 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Joey Saldana 40
20 April 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Jac Haudenschild 40
4 May 2018 Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Rusty Schlenk 25
4 May 2018 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Dustin Stroup
4 May 2018 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Byron Reed
11 May 2018 American Ethanol Late Model Tour Steve Casebolt 40
18 May 2018 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Stuart Brubaker 30
18 May 2018 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Paul Weaver
25 May 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Cale Thomas
1 June 2018 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Devin Shiels 25
1 June 2018 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Cap Henry
15 June 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Cometic Gasket
Paul McMahan 40
29 June 2018 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Broc Martin
29 June 2018 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Jamie Miller (OH)
29 June 2018 Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Ryan Missler
6 July 2018 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Ryan Missler 25
6 July 2018 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Dustin Stroup
10 July 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Donny Schatz 40
27 July 2018 Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Matt Miller (OH) 25
27 July 2018 JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Paul Weaver
27 July 2018 All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Travis Philo
31 August 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Tim Shaffer
1 September 2018 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Carson Macedo

A table of all seasons in which The Third Turn has point standings for this track. Click on each individual season to view all divisions and point standings. If we don't have points to a particular season and you do, please Contact us!


At The Third Turn, we cover thousands of races and dozens of sanctioning bodies. That means plenty of short tracks, superspeedways, road course, bullrings, and cookie-cutters have seen action. Tracks, of course, are an integral part of racing. Edit this page and give us a brief overview and history of this racing facility.