August 11 History
RACES HELD ON August 11
Date Series Track Winner Laps
11 August 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Jay Frank
11 August 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Jim Rigsby
11 August 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Cotton Owens
11 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Little
11 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandy Creek, NY Don Hendenberg
11 August 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Roscoe Hough
11 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Pee Wee Pobletts
11 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Dick Bailey
11 August 1951
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Bob Denny
11 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Jim Romine
11 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Charles Dyer
11 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach
11 August 1955
California Roadster Association [[Gardena Speedway|]] Rosie Roussel
11 August 1956
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Jim Romine 100
11 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
11 August 1956
California Racing Association Alviso, CA Roger McCluskey
11 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Johnny Beauchamp 200
11 August 1957
MARC Racing Series Wellington, OH Nelson Stacy 100
11 August 1957
NEMA Keene, NH Bob Hart
11 August 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Martinsville, VA Bill Amick 500
11 August 1957
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Pat O'Connor
11 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Lenny Funk 50
11 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe McNulty 25
11 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
11 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Harrington, DE Glen Guthrie 25
11 August 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Les Crawford
11 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Dink Widenhouse 96
11 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
11 August 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Ronnie Duman
11 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
11 August 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bobby Marshman
11 August 1963
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Parnelli Jones 150
11 August 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 25
11 August 1963
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Fred Lorenzen 500
11 August 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Wimble 25
11 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Ed Flemke 25
11 August 1963
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Bowsher 300
11 August 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Allentown, PA Red Riegel
11 August 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ken Shoemaker 35
11 August 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Blackman Township, MI Mike McGreevey
11 August 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Lee Osborne
11 August 1967
NEMA Lee, NH Dave Humphrey
11 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ernie Gahan 30
11 August 1967
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Tink Elenberg
11 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin
11 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dave Kotary 50
11 August 1968
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jack Bowsher 150
11 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ed Flemke
11 August 1968
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag 50
11 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ed Flemke
11 August 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series West Chester, OH Mike McGreevy
11 August 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ramo Stott 100
11 August 1968
ARCA Racing Series Rossburg, OH Benny Parsons 100
11 August 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ole Brua 50
11 August 1970
All Star Racing League Catamount, VT Richie Evans 100
11 August 1970
NASCAR Grand National Ona, WV Richard Petty 300
11 August 1971
All Star Racing League Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 100
11 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Pieniazek 30
11 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
11 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean-Paul Cabana
11 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Seekonk, MA Bob Sprague
11 August 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Pancho Carter
11 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Bobby Dragon
11 August 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Austin Fairgrounds|]] Thurman Lovejoy 50
11 August 1973
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Ken Weld
11 August 1973
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY A. Arnold 500
11 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 200
11 August 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Lee Kunzman
11 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Grame Bolia 50
11 August 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Rea
11 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Bryan Osgood 50
11 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
11 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
11 August 1974
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Dennis Miles 85
11 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans 100
11 August 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Bill Puterbaugh
11 August 1974
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Tom Reffner 100
11 August 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Richard Petty 188
11 August 1976
Yankee All-Star League Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 50
11 August 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Bill Bitterman 40
11 August 1976
Lancaster National Speedway LMS Div Lancaster, NY Junior Hanley 40
11 August 1976
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Richie Evans
11 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dick McCabe 100
11 August 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 100
11 August 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Sleepy Tripp
11 August 1978
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Dean Thompson
11 August 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Tony Simon
11 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans
11 August 1979
NASCAR North Tour Val-Saint-Michel, QC Robbie Crouch 100
11 August 1979
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Ricky Knotts 300
11 August 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Ron Shuman 30
11 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 35
11 August 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Smithton, PA Charlie Cragan
11 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Larry Utsman 200
11 August 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Steve Kinser
11 August 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Carl Reynolds 100
11 August 1982
Sprints on Dirt Hartford Township, OH George Bischoff
11 August 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Jimmy Sills
11 August 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Penn Township, PA Randy Wolfe
11 August 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Birch Run, MI Kris Patterson 50
11 August 1984
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mike Shaw
11 August 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang
11 August 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
11 August 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Dick McCabe 118
11 August 1984
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Neil Bonnett 50
11 August 1984
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro 25
11 August 1984
ASA West Series Eagle, ID Don Dowdy
11 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Tom Druar 100
11 August 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA LeRoy Van Conett
11 August 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hampton, VA Jack Ingram 200
11 August 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Nashville, TN Mike Alexander 202
11 August 1984
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Bob Senneker 250
11 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Ray Miller
11 August 1984
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Dave Kelly
11 August 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Catamount, VT Randy LaJoie 100
11 August 1985
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Mineral Wells, WV Rickey Hood 75
11 August 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Catamount, VT Jimmy Spencer 100
11 August 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bill Elliott 200
11 August 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Springfield, MO Bob Schacht
11 August 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dean Erfurth
11 August 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Wally Pankratz
11 August 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Lin Hough
11 August 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Dick Trickle 100
11 August 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Rich Vogler
11 August 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Dubuque, IA Joe Kosiski
11 August 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pevely, MO Doug Wolfgang
11 August 1989
Interstate Racing Association Hinsdale, IL Dave Hanna
11 August 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Jim Curry
11 August 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Delaware, ON Bob Keselowski 125
11 August 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Capital City Speedway (MT)|]] Steve Celar
11 August 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
11 August 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Norton, OH Mike Streicher
11 August 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Robbie Hart
11 August 1989
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Johnny Stokes
11 August 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Caruthersville, MO Wendell Wallace
11 August 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Obetz, OH Dave Fisher
11 August 1989
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Gene Lee Gibson
11 August 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Chuck Bown 200
11 August 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Watkins Glen, NY Chris Kneifel 42
11 August 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Larry Jackson
11 August 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Calistoga, CA Tim Green
11 August 1990
ARCA Quality Clutches Figure-8 Series Galesburg, MI Robbie Loving
11 August 1990
USAC National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Don Schilling
11 August 1990
USA Nationals New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
11 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Millington, TN Steve Kinser
11 August 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Red Kunstbeck
11 August 1990
North-South 100 Walton, KY Mike Head 100
11 August 1990
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC Marty Ward
11 August 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Meli
11 August 1990
International Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Bobby Fitzpatrick
11 August 1990
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
11 August 1990
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Gary Hieber 100
11 August 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Kevin Briscoe
11 August 1990
ACT Coors Tour St. Croix, QC Steve Knowlton 100
11 August 1990
ALL PRO Super Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jeff Purvis 300
11 August 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Rock Springs, WY Steve Celar
11 August 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Kosiski
11 August 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series Clio, MI Butch Miller 100
11 August 1990
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Phenix City, AL Gary Fillingim
11 August 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Steve Johnson 100
11 August 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Roe 25
11 August 1990
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Morman
11 August 1990
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Hermiston, OR Davey Hamilton
11 August 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Ken Essary
11 August 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Bowmanville, ON Don Thomson, Jr. 20
11 August 1991
NEMA Hudson, NH Joey Coy
11 August 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Rex McCroskey
11 August 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Steve Butler 30
11 August 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Thompson, CT Ricky Craven 150
11 August 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Jennerstown, PA Mike Eddy 300
11 August 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Johnny Chapman 100
11 August 1991
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 41
11 August 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Jeff Fuller 150
11 August 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Ernie Irvan 90
11 August 1991
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stevie Reeves
11 August 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Steve Holzhausen 100
11 August 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr.
11 August 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Eagle, NE Steve Kosiski
11 August 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions [[I-79 Speedway|]] Rickey Hood
11 August 1993
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Donnie Moran
11 August 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 30
11 August 1993
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Bob McCreadie
11 August 1993
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Saskatoon, SK Junior Regan
11 August 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Crossville, TN Dale McDowell
11 August 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Frankie Kerr
11 August 1994
ACT Flying Tiger Triple Crown Series Barre, VT Eric Williams
11 August 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Mike Bliss 30
11 August 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dan Boorse
11 August 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Donnie Barnhart
11 August 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Kansas City, KS Tony Stewart 30
11 August 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Ronnie Poche
11 August 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series West Plains, MO Donnie Barnhart
11 August 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Seymour, TN Dick Anderson 100
11 August 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Plover, WI Eddie Hoffman
11 August 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney 30
11 August 1996
American Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
11 August 1996
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Hagersville, ON Kerry Micks
11 August 1996
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
11 August 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
11 August 1996
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Jeff Taylor
11 August 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Geoffrey Bodine 90
11 August 1996
Northeast Pro Stock Association Wiscasset, ME Kenny Wright 150
11 August 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 250
11 August 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series LaSalle, IL Rick Aukland
11 August 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jeff Storm
11 August 1999
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Chris Orr 200
11 August 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Boley
11 August 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele 30
11 August 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Watkins Glen, NY Ted Christopher 32
11 August 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Thomas Rowe
11 August 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Hagerstown, MD Roy Deese, Jr. 50
11 August 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Scott Koerner
11 August 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Oregon, WI Rick Rhonemus
11 August 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI Jay Drake 30
11 August 2001
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Madera, CA Ray Lawson, Jr.
11 August 2001
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Gary Whipkey 100
11 August 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Hagersville, ON Dave Whitlock 250
11 August 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Watkins Glen, NY Tom Carey, Jr. 62
11 August 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
11 August 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Clio, MI Tim Cox
11 August 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Topeka, KS Joe Kosiski
11 August 2001
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY John Hayes
11 August 2001
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Ron Wolf
11 August 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Carson City, NV Bryan Bullard 50
11 August 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Tenino, WA Tom Sweatman 125
11 August 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Schererville, IN Brian Vickers 250
11 August 2001
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Dustin Daggett
11 August 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Pennsboro, WV Lynn Geisler
11 August 2001
United Sprint Car Series [[Senoia Speedway|]] Kenny Adams
11 August 2001
Midwest Supermodified Association South Amherst, OH Tim Jedrzejek 30
11 August 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist 100
11 August 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Beatrice, NE Tommy Rowe
11 August 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Salina, OK Mike Bowers
11 August 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Tracy Hines 50
11 August 2001
NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Sparta, KY Jeff Fultz 100
11 August 2001
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Danville, AL Bill Mahan
11 August 2001
PASS Super Late Model Series Halifax, NS Louie Mechalides
11 August 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Central City, PA Todd Andrews 50
11 August 2001
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Scott Lynch
11 August 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Groveton, NH Jamie Fisher 100
11 August 2001
NEMA Epping, NH Russ Stoehr
11 August 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Lebanon, TN Frank Kimmel 151
11 August 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Dave Darland 30
11 August 2001
Speed Truck Challenge El Cajon, CA Danny Stockman
11 August 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Brian Birkhofer 100
11 August 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco Montmagny, QC Karl Allard 150
11 August 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Brandon Waelti
11 August 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 30
11 August 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Ed Gibbons
11 August 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jake Hobgood 150
11 August 2001
Skoal Alstar Super Series Peterborough, ON Gavin Murray
11 August 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 25
11 August 2002
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Ephrata, WA Kim Wennerberg
11 August 2002
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
11 August 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Tony Stewart 90
11 August 2002
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Doug Emery
11 August 2002
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Jeff Weinfurter 75
11 August 2002
CASCAR Super Series Montmagny, QC Dave Whitlock 200
11 August 2002
NEMA Canaan, NH Drew Fornoro 25
11 August 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Betchelsville, PA Billy Pauch 30
11 August 2002
ASA National Tour Toledo, OH Joey Clanton 300
11 August 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Drummondville, QC Dale Planck
11 August 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Curt Gelling
11 August 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Oskaloosa, IA Lance Dewease 25
11 August 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Pontoon Beach, IL Kevin Weaver
11 August 2004
Gateway Racing Midget Series Belleville, IL Brad Kuhn
11 August 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Travis Young 50
11 August 2004
World Dirt Racing League Fairmont, MN Jimmy Mars
11 August 2005
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Gary Tomkins
11 August 2005
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN Jack Landis
11 August 2005
Sprints on Dirt Corunna, MI Steve Irwin
11 August 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Lewistown, IL Steve Hillard 30
11 August 2006
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON John Fletcher
11 August 2006
CRA Super Series Toledo, OH Scott Hantz 100
11 August 2006
ARCA Royal Truck-Trailer/D&H Kenworth Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman 100
11 August 2006
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Tony Main 30
11 August 2006
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON John Fletcher
11 August 2006
ISCARS Dash Series Nashville, TN Eric Wilson 80
11 August 2006
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Tim Ice
11 August 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Plover, WI James Swan
11 August 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Grain Valley, MO Scott Drake
11 August 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT James Civali 150
11 August 2006
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Kelly Hample
11 August 2007
ASCS Mid-Atlantic Region
ASCS Patriots Region
Dundee, NY Jared Zimbardi 25
11 August 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division South Boston, VA Jeff Agnew 250
11 August 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Terry Phillips
11 August 2007
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Chemung, NY Steven Intravaia 25
11 August 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON Don Thomson, Jr. 209
11 August 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Billy Hicks
11 August 2007
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Mansfield, OH James Robertson 25
11 August 2007
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Kyle Jones
11 August 2007
North-South 100 Walton, KY Jimmy Owens 100
11 August 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Jon McKennedy 100
11 August 2007
CRA Super Series Schererville, IN Dave Weltmeyer 100
11 August 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS David Ashley, Jr.
11 August 2007
CRA Street Stocks Fort Wayne, IN Steve Christman 50
11 August 2007
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Ian Miille 35
11 August 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Powers
11 August 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn
11 August 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Lebanon, TN Travis Kvapil 150
11 August 2007
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Eddie MacDonald 100
11 August 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Bristol, TN Mark Setzer 157
11 August 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Lebanon, TN Jeremy Clements 113
11 August 2007
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Monticello, AR Jon Mitchell
11 August 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Mike Spencer 30
11 August 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Nicholas Pope 50
11 August 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 30
11 August 2007
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY John Bey
11 August 2007
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Hunter Robbins
11 August 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Chad DeSelle 30
11 August 2007
NASCAR West Series Fontana, CA Jason Bowles 42
11 August 2007
USAC National Midget Series Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Swindell 30
11 August 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Mario Clouser 20
11 August 2007
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Jeep Berry
11 August 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Wheatland, MO Terry Phillips
11 August 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Karl Tipton
11 August 2007
Main Event Racing Series DeGraff, OH Gary Whipkey
11 August 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Halifax, NS Mike Rowe 250
11 August 2007
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Steve Irwin
11 August 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Chemung, NY Pete Brittain 75
11 August 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Hohenwald, TN Byron Michael
11 August 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Watkins Glen, NY Kevin Harvick 82
11 August 2007
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 150
11 August 2007
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Josh Morrow
11 August 2007
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Rougemont, NC Corey Williams 125
11 August 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Pocola, OK Joey Mack
11 August 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Nevada, MO Jim Fulp
11 August 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lavonia, GA Chris Madden 50
11 August 2007
North State Challenge Series Lakeport, CA Mike Doss 75
11 August 2008
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Wheatland, MO Robert Ballou 30
11 August 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Boone McLaughlin
11 August 2009
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Bubba Pollard
11 August 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series
Ultimate Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Jesse Hockett 30
11 August 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Granby, QC Tim Fuller
11 August 2010
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Rick Sexton 150
11 August 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Eric Coomes 40
11 August 2010
POWRi National Midget Series Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
11 August 2010
USAC Carolina Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Austin Prock 25
11 August 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Redwood Falls, MN Jason Utter 35
11 August 2011
George and Russ Scheffler Memorial Race Manitowoc, WI Nick Anvelink 20
11 August 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Maryville, TN Billy Ogle, Jr.
11 August 2012
NCRA Late Model Series McCool Junction, NE John L. Anderson
11 August 2012
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series East Wenatchee, WA Ron Stewart
11 August 2012
CRA Late Model Sportsman Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 50
11 August 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Nashville, AR Jack Sullivan 35
11 August 2012
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cassius Clark 250
11 August 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Travis Rilat
11 August 2012
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Wilmot, WI Mike Hess 30
11 August 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association McCool Junction, NE John L. Anderson
11 August 2012
Sunoco American Late Model Series LaSalle, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
11 August 2012
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Agassiz, BC Ian Graham 100
11 August 2012
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Dustin Strand
11 August 2012
Rev-Oil Pro Cup Series Myrtle Beach, SC J.P. Morgan 225
11 August 2012
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Kevin Hirthler
11 August 2012
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Gregg VanGool
11 August 2012
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series
Morris, IL Ryan Krachun 25
11 August 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Watkins Glen, NY Carl Edwards 82
11 August 2012
ASA Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Scott Luttmer 40
11 August 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Hartford, MI Dave Darland
11 August 2012
American Super Cup Series West Salem, WI Ken Jones
11 August 2012
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
D'Arcy GMC Short Track Auto Racing Series
Morris, IL Kyle O'Gara 30
11 August 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Logan Forler
11 August 2012
ASA Midwest Tour Norway, MI Nathan Haseleu 100
11 August 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Santa Maria, CA Danny Sheridan 30
11 August 2012
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Scott Holcomb 25
11 August 2012
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jason Jefferson 200
11 August 2012
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Roseville, CA Jeremy Doss 75
11 August 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Don O'Neal 100
11 August 2012
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Norway, MI James Swan 40
11 August 2012
Super Cup Stock Car Series Midvale, OH Jody Harrison
11 August 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Marne, MI Chris Buescher 200
11 August 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 50
11 August 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Ray Moore
11 August 2012
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jeremy Spoonmore
11 August 2013
SCAG Power Equipment Midwest Truck Tour Oregon, WI Chester Ace
11 August 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Brandon, SD Mark Dobmeier 30
11 August 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Fraserville, ON Darren Keanan
11 August 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
ARCA Midwest Tour
Oregon, WI Travis Sauter 150
11 August 2013
NASCAR Toyota Series Mexico City, DFE Irwin Vences 150
11 August 2013
ASA Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Johnny Pierre 40
11 August 2013
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Trois-Rivieres, QC D.J. Kennington 46
11 August 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Quincy, IL Bobby Pierce
11 August 2013
Serie Stock V6 Mexico City, DFE Erik Mondragon 66
11 August 2013
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON Andrew Gresel 50
11 August 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Kyle Busch 90
11 August 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Bryan Clauson 35
11 August 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Glyndon, MN Zach Johnson
11 August 2013
Northern Modified Challenge Series Canaan, NH Kenny Tremont, Jr. 50
11 August 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Justin Kay 50
11 August 2015
Short Track Super Series Bob Hilbert Sportswear North Region Woodhull, NY Stewart Friesen 51
11 August 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Woodhull, NY Josh Keesey 25
11 August 2015
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Gaston County Shrine Race
Gastonia, NC Chris Ferguson 30
11 August 2015
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Tipton, IA Colt Mather 30
11 August 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Stockton, KS Kyle Pfeifer 12
11 August 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Stockton, KS Daniel Gottschalk 15
11 August 2016
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Ty Majeski 50
11 August 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Scott Bloomquist 75
11 August 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Stockton, KS Brady Bencken 12
11 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Delmar, DE Josh Richards 50
11 August 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Stockton, KS Clay Money 15
11 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Tim Kaeding 25
11 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jason Johnson 20
11 August 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association McCool Junction, NE Tad Pospisil 25
11 August 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Colton Heath 25
11 August 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Oregon, WI Aaron Moyer 20
11 August 2017
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Pensacola, FL Augie Grill
11 August 2017
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Allegheny Sprint Tour
Strongstown, PA Jonathan Jones
11 August 2017
Touring Car Series in Asia Inje, Gangwon, South Korea Ho Man Ng 13
11 August 2017
Battle of the Bay Series Budds Creek, MD Jason Covert 35
11 August 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Newcastle, WY Donnie Bandy
11 August 2017
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Victoria, BC Aaron Willison
11 August 2017
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Randy Hannagan
11 August 2017
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Malta, NY Josh Pieniazek
11 August 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Alex Truscinski
11 August 2017
Southern Texas Late Model Series Lubbock, TX David Hennan 25
11 August 2017
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Granby, QC Steve Bernier 75
11 August 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Ryan Hensel
11 August 2017
Night of 10,000 Stars Britt, IA Hunter Marriott
11 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Medaryville, IN Tyler Thomas
11 August 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
11 August 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Menomonie, WI Jimmy Mars 55
11 August 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Kansas City, KS Dustin Walker
11 August 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN John Dulmage
11 August 2017
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Toledo, OH Jim Froling
11 August 2017
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC Jeff Montgomery 35
11 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jason Johnson 25
11 August 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Kankakee, IL Jason Feger 30
11 August 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Liberty, IN Jason Setser
11 August 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Fergus Falls, MN Jeremy Nelson
11 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Superior, WI Joey Jensen 25
11 August 2017
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT Casey Adams
11 August 2018
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Ryan Bernal 30
11 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Winston, MO Brett Heeter
11 August 2018
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Inverness, FL Tommy Nichols
11 August 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Ogilvie, MN Johnny Scott 40
11 August 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Tyler Baran
11 August 2018
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC N. Woodstock, NH Mike O'Sullivan
11 August 2018
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Bubba Pollard 150
11 August 2018
Central States Region Super Cups Anderson, IN Jamie Domski 25
11 August 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Junior Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Petr Plotnikov 7
11 August 2018
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Stratton Briggs 20
11 August 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Ricky Weiss 100
11 August 2018
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Peterborough, ON Steve Arrand
11 August 2018
Northstar IMCA Mod Tour Northern SportMod Division Brainerd, MN Mark Martini
11 August 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Imperial, PA Jacob Hawkins 40
11 August 2018
Nebraska Modified Lites Jefferson, SD Scott Naggatz
11 August 2018
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
11 August 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Stock Car Division Rock Springs, WY Gene Henrie
11 August 2018
Sweet Manufacturing Main Event Outlaw Tour presented by Senneker Performance Ovid, MI Steve Needles
11 August 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TC Class Tooele, UT Vesko Kozarov 18
11 August 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Mansfield, OH Matt Westfall
11 August 2018
Minimizer Bandit Big Rig Series Hickory, NC Ricky Rude 30
11 August 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Brad Sweet 50
11 August 2018
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Adam Lemke 30
11 August 2018
Clash for Cash Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Kyle Hardy 35
11 August 2018
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Cleveland, TX Luke Lucas
11 August 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Shelby Stroebel 75
11 August 2018
Trailers Plus Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON Andre Fiorini
11 August 2018
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Lexington, OH Ernie Francis, Jr. 45
11 August 2018
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Nashville, AR Joseph Long
11 August 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Brett Moffitt 100
11 August 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Chris Neuenschwander 50
11 August 2018
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series presented by CBD Living Water Santa Maria, CA Damion Gardner 30
11 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Winston, MO Andy Bryant
11 August 2018
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Oil Center, OK Danny Smith 20
11 August 2018
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Matt Petersen
11 August 2018
Super Cup Stock Car Series Thornburg, VA Bob Schacht 50
11 August 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
11 August 2018
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Ryan Newman 25
11 August 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Many, LA Maverick Elkins
11 August 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Restricted A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Newcastle, WY Nikko Bailes
11 August 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100 NQ Race
Walton, KY Shanon Buckingham 30
11 August 2018
Denray Tire Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK Kelly Admiraal
11 August 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Presley Truedson
11 August 2018
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Lawton, OK Steven Shebester
11 August 2018
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Salem, IN Kody Swanson 75
11 August 2018
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 125
11 August 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Winston, MO Aaron Marrant
11 August 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series Banks, OR Evan Margeson 50
11 August 2018
Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Canada by Yokohama Trois-Rivieres, QC Zacharie Robichon 42
11 August 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Highland, IL Daryn Klein 25
11 August 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TCR Class Tooele, UT Michael Lewis 20
11 August 2018
350 Super Modified Atlantic Charter Wiscasset, ME Jeffrey Battle
11 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Greg Rayl, Jr.
11 August 2018
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Zack Mitchell 40
11 August 2018
Mod Lite Quebec St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Kevin Boucher-Carrier 20
11 August 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Jordan Mattson
11 August 2018
Unique eCigs Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Patrick Picotin 50
11 August 2018
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Lexington, OH Rafa Matos 45
11 August 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Jeffersonville, IN Trey Osborne 30
11 August 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series Groveton, NH D.J. Shaw 151
11 August 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Little Rock, AR Bryce Vowan
11 August 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Danny Schlafer
11 August 2018
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Winter Haven, FL Brooke Storer
11 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Modified Division Winston, MO Gunner Martin
11 August 2018
Sooner Limited Modified Series Elk City, OK Levy Galmor
11 August 2018
Bill's Premier Smokey Mountain Jerky Meats Carolina No Bull Sprints Harris, NC Johnny Bridges
11 August 2018
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Dominic Jacques
11 August 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GTS-X Class Tooele, UT Matt Keegan, Ian James 29
11 August 2018
Hot Shoe 100 Whittemore, MI Brian Nester 100
11 August 2018
American Ethanol Modified Tour presented by Allstar Performance Merritt, MI Jacob Poel
11 August 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire
NOW600 Series Mile High Micros
Newcastle, WY Cory Kelly
11 August 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Batavia, NY Max Blair 30
11 August 2018
OSCAAR Modified Series Hepworth, ON Gary Elliott
11 August 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Klim Gavrilov 13
11 August 2018
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS Craig MacDonald
11 August 2018
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Ben Tinker
11 August 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN C.J. Leary
11 August 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Las Cruces, NM Shon Deskins
11 August 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Dustin Harris
11 August 2018
Nevada Pro Stock Association Fernley, NV Jay Sears 25
11 August 2018
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Dalton Zehr
11 August 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Mansfield, OH Cap Henry
11 August 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT-X Class Tooele, UT Toni Vilander, Miguel Molina 32
11 August 2018
NOW600 Series Northeast Region Spring Run, PA Zane Rudisill
11 August 2018
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Mike Leraas
11 August 2018
Mighty Bandos Wisconsin Traveling Series Cambridge, WI Michael Guderski
11 August 2018
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Pollard, AL Neil Baggett 40
11 August 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Lancaster, NY Brian Sprague
11 August 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Monroe, WA Derek Thorn 175
11 August 2018
Red Clay Series Ringgold, GA Booger Brooks 30
11 August 2018
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Will Hull 25
11 August 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Gleb Kuznetsov 13
11 August 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Bill Leighton, Jr.
11 August 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Penn Township, PA Rick Hulson
11 August 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Andre Layfield
11 August 2018
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Jonathon Gomez 60
11 August 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Modified Division Rock Springs, WY Eddie Belec
11 August 2018
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco Holland, NY Sam Fullone
11 August 2018
Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Kip Hughes
11 August 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Logan Forler
11 August 2018
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Marne, MI Brian Campbell 100
11 August 2018
Motor Mountain Masters Jennerstown, PA Barry Awtey
11 August 2018
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Donnie Large 21
11 August 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Worthington, MN Dave Kuchta
11 August 2018
Sunoco American Late Model Series
MARS Racing Series
Fairbury, IL Shannon Babb 50
11 August 2018
OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Hepworth, ON Daniel Hawn
11 August 2018
United Championship Racing Alliance Tazewell, TN Michael Courtney
11 August 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Banks, OR Pat Canfield
11 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE D.J. Stewart
11 August 2018
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Penn Township, PA Coleby Frye 25
11 August 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Freddie Rahmer 25
11 August 2018
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Innisfil, ON Rick Walt 100
11 August 2018
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Mansfield, OH Tyler Street
11 August 2018
Coyote Racing Series Sandusky, OH Jeremie Wiggins
11 August 2018
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Swansboro, NC Chris Lamb 35
11 August 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Ryan Probst
11 August 2018
NCMA Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Denny Burell 10
11 August 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Lexington, OH Justin Allgaier 75
11 August 2018
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Payton Glodowski 18
11 August 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Shane Morgan 20
11 August 2018
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Jesse Barnhill
11 August 2018
Northstar IMCA Mod Tour Modified Division Brainerd, MN Billy Kendall, III
11 August 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Merced, CA Bobby Michnowicz 25
11 August 2018
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Dave Wollaber
11 August 2018
Western Canadian Legends Championship Saskatoon, SK Blake Erb
11 August 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Northern SportMod Division Rock Springs, WY Jason Wright
11 August 2018
Sooner Modified Series Enid, OK Tanner Mullens
11 August 2018
ASCS Mid-South Region Byram, MS Derek Hagar
11 August 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Mikhail Mityaev 13
11 August 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Britt, IA John Dulmage
11 August 2018
Pacific Challenge Series presented by PenneyLawyers.com Madera, CA Carlos Vieira 75
11 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Jesse Fernandez 19
11 August 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Eastaboga, AL Michael Page 60
11 August 2018
National Late Model Super Car Series Phenix City, AL Chad Tuten 46
11 August 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Elkin, NC Ricky Weeks
11 August 2018
Trailers Plus Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON Andre Fiorini 10
11 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE D.J. Stewart
11 August 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Cassius Clark 250
11 August 2018
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Zach Newlin
DRIVERS BORN ON August 11
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bill Tomlinson Schoolcraft, MI August 11, 1982
Bobby Brewer Winston-Salem, NC August 11, 1929 June 24, 1990
Brad Lloyd Napa, CA August 11, 1990
Bryant Barnhill Conway, SC August 11, 1998
Clay Mercer Corning, IA August 11, 1986
Darrell Dake Cedar Rapids, IA August 11, 1928 August 6, 2007
David Schneider Northport, NY August 11, 1992
Earl Brooks Lynchburg, VA August 11, 1929 July 21, 2010
Frankie Schneider Lambertville, NJ August 11, 1926 November 11, 2018
Gary Scelzi Fresno, CA August 11, 1960
Gene Pack Washington, DC August 11, 1952
Glenn Jarrett Conover, NC August 11, 1950
Jason Fuller Findlay, OH August 11, 1978
Jason Trinchere Easton, PA August 11, 1981
Jeff Bland, Jr. Springfield, IN August 11, 1988
Jerry Goodwin Leeds, AL August 11, 1943
Ken Wallace Dallas, PA August 11, 1969
Lennie Pond Ettrick, VA August 11, 1940 February 10, 2016
Levi Youster Oak Harbor, OH August 11, 1992
Lonnie Rush, Jr. Bloomington, OH August 11, 1966
Louis-Philippe Labrecque St-Damien de Buckland, QC August 11, 1971
Ludwig Heimrath, Sr. Scarborough, ON August 11, 1934
Randle Chupp Troutman, NC August 11, 1965
Randy Van Zant Brookville, OH August 11, 1957
Rick Sirmans Pinellas Park, FL August 11, 1963 January 16, 2018
Ron Eaton Tacoma, WA August 11, 1943
Scotty Cain Venice, CA August 11, 1920 December 2, 1994
Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV August 11, 1968
Stan Starr Madison, TN August 11, 1943
Steve Gray Rome, GA August 11, 1956
Thomas Hufferd Sheridan, IN August 11, 1996
Tim Morse Burbank, CA August 11, 1962
Trevor Noles Fuquay-Varina, NC August 11, 1995
Trevor Sanborn Parsonsfield, ME August 11, 1987