From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


August 14 History
RACES HELD ON August 14
Date Series Track Winner Laps
14 August 1905
AAA Champ Car Series Cleveland, OH Charles Burman 5
14 August 1921
AAA Champ Car Series Santa Rosa, CA Eddie Hearne 120
14 August 1948
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Dover, NJ Pete Harris
14 August 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dick Clothier
14 August 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Mobile, AL Buck Baker
14 August 1949
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Dover, NJ Chick DiNatale 50
14 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Springfield, MO Wally Dahl 200
14 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Dick Linder
14 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Lou Johnson
14 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Scott Township, PA Dick Bailey 50
14 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Sam DiRusso 25
14 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Strasburg, OH Bob James 20
14 August 1952
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Warren, MI Pat Kirkwood 50
14 August 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Bedford, OH Lee Petty
14 August 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Rock Rapids, IA Dominick Perlick 200
14 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 25
14 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag 100
14 August 1953
NASCAR Short Track Division Raleigh, NC Jim Reed 200
14 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Sonny Strupp
14 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Brewerton, NY Sonny Walter 25
14 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Banks Simpson 30
14 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Johnny Frank 25
14 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Phoenix, AZ Art Bisch
14 August 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Don White 200
14 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
14 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Banjo Matthews 25
14 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
14 August 1954
Oswego Modified Div Oswego, NY Frank Ellinger 20
14 August 1954
NASCAR Midget Division Wall, NJ Steve McGrath 25
14 August 1954
AAA Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Don O'Dell
14 August 1954
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Dom DeLaura 25
14 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newberry, SC Johnny Deaver
14 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Culver City, CA Eddie Pagan 30
14 August 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Baltimore, MD Hershel McGriff 200
14 August 1954
NEMA Dracut, MA Wally White
14 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Danny Graves 200
14 August 1955
NASCAR Midget Division Syracuse, NY Chuck Arnold 25
14 August 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ernie Derr 200
14 August 1955
National Association of Drivers and Car Owners Wilmington, DE Tommie Elliott 25
14 August 1955
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Pacheco, CA Danny Letner 250
14 August 1955
NASCAR Grand National LeHi, AR Fonty Flock 167
14 August 1955
AAA National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Chuck Rodee
14 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bushey
14 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Dave Harris 25
14 August 1955
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 25
14 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
14 August 1957
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Red Foote 25
14 August 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
14 August 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Blue Island, IL Len Sutton
14 August 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ernie Derr 50
14 August 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
14 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Ken Shoemaker 20
14 August 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Canfield, OH Eddie Johnson
14 August 1959
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Red Riegel
14 August 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Reds Kagle 25
14 August 1960
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Parnelli Jones
14 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Bud Lunsford 35
14 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly 100
14 August 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Ernie Derr
14 August 1960
USAC Stock Car Series Terre Haute, IN Don White 100
14 August 1960
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Rex White 500
14 August 1960
FIA World Championship for Drivers Porto, Portugal Jack Brabham 55
14 August 1960
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Ernie McCoy
14 August 1960
MARC Racing Series Carpentersville, IL Nelson Stacy 76
14 August 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series St. Peters, MO Rex Easton
14 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Moyock, NC Eddie Crouse
14 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Will Cagle
14 August 1963
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Andre Manny 25
14 August 1963
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Ned Jarrett 200
14 August 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Bloomfield, IA Dick Hutcherson 50
14 August 1963
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
14 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Howard Kaeding
14 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tommy Copp
14 August 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Memphis Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 50
14 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Wally Dallenbach
14 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ken Shoemaker
14 August 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Ken Meahl 25
14 August 1965
NEMA Oxford, ME Joe Csiki
14 August 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Lake Odessa, MI Eddie Johnson
14 August 1965
NASCAR Grand National Spartanburg, SC Ned Jarrett 200
14 August 1965
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Kenny Weld
14 August 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
14 August 1965
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
14 August 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Hank Thomas
14 August 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Rene Charland 100
14 August 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Santos
14 August 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
14 August 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Billy Rafter 25
14 August 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
14 August 1965
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Joe Leonard 150
14 August 1965
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Charlie Webster 30
14 August 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ernie Derr 25
14 August 1966
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Norm Nelson 150
14 August 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Allentown, PA Dick Atkins
14 August 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Ramo Stott 50
14 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Birmingham, AL Bobby Allison 100
14 August 1966
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Jay Woodside
14 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Al Pombo 50
14 August 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Dutch Hoag 50
14 August 1966
ARCA Racing Series Canton, OH Iggy Katona
14 August 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Lee Osborne 50
14 August 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Frank Secrist
14 August 1968
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Don MacTavish 150
14 August 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Joliet, IL Jigger Sirois
14 August 1968
All Star Racing League Nazareth, PA Bob Rossell 100
14 August 1969
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Roger McCluskey 200
14 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Henrietta, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
14 August 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Don Diffendorf 20
14 August 1970
NASCAR Grand American Raleigh, NC Jim Paschal 200
14 August 1970
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Dave Byler 30
14 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA George Esau 30
14 August 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Chuck Boos 20
14 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Duane Belt
14 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Richie Evans 100
14 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC John Mathews 50
14 August 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Jerry McClung
14 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Marv Acton
14 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Don Epperson 25
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Paul Radford
14 August 1971
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Jan Opperman
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Hank Maxwell
14 August 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Wall, NJ Jimmy Maguire
14 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 125
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Larry Esau
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Merced, CA Vic Irvan 150
14 August 1971
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 30
14 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin 50
14 August 1971
Plattsburgh International Raceway Mod Div Plattsburgh, NY Marcel Godard
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Richard Orton
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant 200
14 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
14 August 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Rollie Beale
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Tommy Bostic
14 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley 30
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Gary Pacheco 20
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Hughes
14 August 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Peotone, IL Bob Wente
14 August 1971
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Ken Reiter 500
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Tommy Ellis 50
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN James Ham 30
14 August 1971
NEMA Oxford, ME Jerry Wall
14 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Eddie Ruggeri 30
14 August 1971
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dick Zimmerman
14 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Ted Wesnofske 30
14 August 1972
NEMA Unity, ME Dave Humphrey 25
14 August 1973
Fonda 1973 Season Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 100
14 August 1973
All Star Racing League Agawam, MA Lou Lazzaro 100
14 August 1974
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Jerry Cook 25
14 August 1974
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Kirkwood, NY Buzzie Reutimann 100
14 August 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dave Dion
14 August 1975
State Park Speedway Late Model Div Wausau, WI Tom Reffner 50
14 August 1975
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Ramo Stott 150
14 August 1975
Schaefer Super Series West Haven, VT Will Cagle 100
14 August 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Trenton, NJ Johnny Parsons
14 August 1976
ARCA Racing Series Nashville, TN Coo Coo Marlin 250
14 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Sonny Easley 35
14 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant
14 August 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Shaw
14 August 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Richie Evans 100
14 August 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Trenton, NJ Bill Vukovich, Jr.
14 August 1976
NEMA Westboro, MA Dave Humphrey 25
14 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach 200
14 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 100
14 August 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Richie Evans
14 August 1976
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Mike Erb
14 August 1976
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Eddie Leavitt
14 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
14 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Dave Dion 43
14 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC David Pearson 200
14 August 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Sheldon Kinser
14 August 1977
FIA World Championship for Drivers Speilberg, Austria Alan Jones 54
14 August 1977
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Sal Tovella 200
14 August 1977
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Brainerd, MN Herm Johnson
14 August 1977
ASA National Tour Hartford, MI Larry Detjens 100
14 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 35
14 August 1980
Knoxville Nationals Prelim (Thurs) Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 20
14 August 1980
Monadnock Speedway Modified Div Winchester, NH John Rosati
14 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller 30
14 August 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Warren Mockler
14 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tony Siscone 35
14 August 1981
American Racing Drivers Club Brewerton, NY Hank Rogers, Jr.
14 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Jerry Cook 30
14 August 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Henry, VA Buck Simmons
14 August 1981
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Brownsburg, IN Glenn Ohlmann 25
14 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Jerry Lawley 25
14 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Geoffrey Bodine 300
14 August 1982
USAC Gold Crown Series
USAC Silver Crown Series
Springfield, IL Bobby Olivero 100
14 August 1982
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Gail Barber 30
14 August 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Medford, OR Don Harper 100
14 August 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Bob East
14 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent, Jr.
14 August 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Lonnie Pirkle
14 August 1982
ALL PRO Super Series Clinton, MS Neil Bonnett 209
14 August 1982
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA George Summers 30
14 August 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 200
14 August 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Steve Smith
14 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA S.J. Evonsion 50
14 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford 25
14 August 1982
ASA National Tour Toledo, OH Joe Ruttman 200
14 August 1982
NEMA Waterford, CT Drew Fornoro 25
14 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Satch Worley 25
14 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Wayne Anderson 35
14 August 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Anderson, SC Larry Moore
14 August 1982
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Dave Manes
14 August 1982
Sprints on Dirt Conneaut, OH Kenny Jacobs
14 August 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Dean Thompson 30
14 August 1983
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Alain Prost 53
14 August 1983
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Long Pond, PA Teo Fabi 200
14 August 1983
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
14 August 1983
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dave Ray
14 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Orrville, OH Donnie Moran
14 August 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series
Wayne Carter Classic
Morris, IL Dick Trickle 100
14 August 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Epping, NH Jeff Fuller 108
14 August 1985
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Dave Heaslip
14 August 1986
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC, Canada Marcel LaFrance
14 August 1987
Toledo 400 Series Toledo, OH Lonnie Rush, Jr.
14 August 1987
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA John Heydenreich
14 August 1987
Professional Racers Organization Campbellsville, KY Jeff Purvis
14 August 1987
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Asheville, NC Dick Anderson 150
14 August 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Mike McLaughlin 100
14 August 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Ricky Rudd 90
14 August 1988
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
14 August 1988
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series [[Nelles Corners Speedway|]] Jack Cottrell 88
14 August 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies TQ Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Rick Gray
14 August 1988
VanderLaan 500 Series Toledo, OH Bruce VanderLaan
14 August 1988
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Paul Richardson 100
14 August 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 100
14 August 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Bob Davison
14 August 1988
USAC Late Model Series West Liberty, IA Willy Kraft
14 August 1988
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge East Bowmanville, ON, Canada Richard Spenard 15
14 August 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Jimmy Spencer 125
14 August 1988
Barber Saab Pro Series Sonoma, CA Harald Huysman 24
14 August 1990
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Doug Hoffman 90
14 August 1990
ARTGO Challenge Series
Wayne Carter Classic
Morris, IL Steve Carlson 100
14 August 1991
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Kirkwood, NY Doug Worthing 91
14 August 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Doniphan, NE Steve Kosiski
14 August 1992
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Richard
14 August 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Rex McCroskey
14 August 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Chatsworth, GA John Jones
14 August 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Calhoun, LA Doug Ingalls
14 August 1992
Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY John Birosh
14 August 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Donnie Crawford
14 August 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal National Midget Series Louisville, KY Stevie Reeves
14 August 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 100
14 August 1993
NASCAR Winston West Series El Cajon, CA Rick Carelli 200
14 August 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Bill Tyler
14 August 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Scott Hatton
14 August 1993
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Kirk Rogers 100
14 August 1993
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Tommy Grimes
14 August 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Terry Phillips
14 August 1993
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Gary Hieber
14 August 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Capron, VA Clint Smith
14 August 1993
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Regina, SK, Canada Mark Dilley 100
14 August 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series West Haven, VT Tom Taber
14 August 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Norway, MI Larry Richards
14 August 1993
The Historical Big One Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild
14 August 1994
CASCAR Super Series West Prince George, BC, Canada Dan Shirley
14 August 1994
Porsche Supercup Mogyorod, Hungary Jean-Pierre Jarier
14 August 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Mark Martin 90
14 August 1994
PPG-Firestone Indy Lights Lexington, OH Andre Ribeiro 34
14 August 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Groveton, NH Brad Leighton 150
14 August 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dean Billings
14 August 1994
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Marshall County Fairgrounds|]] Tim Mulvaney
14 August 1994
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Michael Schumacher 77
14 August 1994
PPG Indy Car World Series Lexington, OH Al Unser, Jr. 83
14 August 1994
STARS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Steve Shaver 40
14 August 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Granger Howell
14 August 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Chuck Roumell
14 August 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tony Stewart 40
14 August 1996
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Delmar, DE Danny Johnson 96
14 August 1997
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Delmar, DE Jack Johnson 97
14 August 1997
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Donnie Moran 50
14 August 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Larry McDaniels
14 August 1998
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Mike Ordway
14 August 1998
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Hudson, NC Jay Fogleman 251
14 August 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Rick Fuller 150
14 August 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tony Elliott 30
14 August 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
14 August 1998
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Cedar Rapids, IA Dudley Fleck
14 August 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series South Bend, IN Jeff Storm
14 August 1999
Main Event Racing Series Mansfield, OH Tim Felver
14 August 1999
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Tommy Grimes 125
14 August 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer 100
14 August 1999
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour
IWK 250
Antigonish, NS, Canada Mike MacKenzie
14 August 1999
USF2000 National Championship Lexington, OH Jeff Wright 22
14 August 1999
Tri-State Challenge Series Carson City, NV Dane Smith 60
14 August 1999
SARA AT&T Construction Modified Series Lakeland, FL Robert Ham 35
14 August 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Hagerstown, MD Gary Stuhler 100
14 August 1999
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Mark Broughman
14 August 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Morris, IL Steve Thinnes
14 August 1999
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Anderson, CA Rick Williams 40
14 August 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Jeff Smith
14 August 1999
USAC 16th Street Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Jay Drake 30
14 August 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Watkins Glen, NY Ted Christopher 38
14 August 1999
Western Dirt Racing Association Commerce City, CO Dean Moore
14 August 1999
Myakka Brokers Southern Pro Truck Series Inverness, FL Bruce Gaskins
14 August 1999
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Calvert City, KY Donnie Barnhart
14 August 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Oshkosh, WI Boyd Calvert
14 August 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Rip Williams
14 August 1999
Northeast Pro Stock Association Chicoutimi, QC, Canada Kenny Wright 150
14 August 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Watkins Glen, NY Bryan Wall 54
14 August 1999
Northern LateModel Racing Association Bottineau, ND Troy Schill
14 August 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Lawrenceburg, IN Steve Casebolt
14 August 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Billy Bigley, Jr. 200
14 August 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, OK Al Purkey
14 August 1999
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Bill Sedgwick 200
14 August 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Anderson, IN Adam Grim
14 August 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series LaSalle, IL Tully Esterline 50
14 August 1999
Florida Pro Series Lakeland, FL Dick Anderson 125
14 August 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Jason Leffler 40
14 August 1999
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Antioch, CA David Robinson, Jr.
14 August 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Rob Dietrick 20
14 August 1999
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Stephane Sarrazin 52
14 August 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Mike Miller 300
14 August 1999
SARA Key Bank and Trust Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Mike McCrary, Jr. 50
14 August 1999
NEMA Epping, NH Howie Bumpus
14 August 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser 30
14 August 1999
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Rick Knowles 150
14 August 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA Steve Drake
14 August 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Mayetta, KS Kenny Jacobs 30
14 August 2000
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Steve Paine 100
14 August 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Eagle, NE Craig Dollansky 30
14 August 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Billings, MT Donny Schatz 30
14 August 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Corning, IA Shane Stewart 25
14 August 2001
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Hogansburg, NY Danny Johnson 100
14 August 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Allison, IA Kelly Shryock 75
14 August 2001
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Joe Kosiski
14 August 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Saskatoon, SK, Canada Dan Shirley 150
14 August 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Sedalia, MO Kenny Jacobs 30
14 August 2002
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Hogansburg, NY Brett Hearn 102
14 August 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Godfrey, IL Mike Kirby 30
14 August 2003
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN Andy Bozell
14 August 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association
USAC National Sprint Special Event
Terre Haute, IN J.J. Yeley 30
14 August 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series [[MetraPark Motorsports Track|]] A.J. Diemel
14 August 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 150
14 August 2003
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Bechtelsville, PA Billy Decker 100
14 August 2003
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Dennis Erb, Jr.
14 August 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Damion Gardner 30
14 August 2004
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Kelly Boen
14 August 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Obetz, OH Justin Diercks 150
14 August 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Roger Delp
14 August 2004
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Lebanon, MO Terry Phillips
14 August 2004
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Eddie Moore
14 August 2004
ASA National Tour Jennerstown, PA Toby Porter 250
14 August 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Clio, MI Troy Underwood 30
14 August 2004
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Penticton, BC, Canada Derek Polack 200
14 August 2004
North-South 100 Walton, KY Steve Shaver 100
14 August 2004
NASCAR Busch North Series Watkins Glen, NY Brad Leighton 62
14 August 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Lebanon, TN Joey Miller 151
14 August 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Alex Yontz 150
14 August 2004
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Michael Crofford 125
14 August 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Imperial, PA Jackie Boggs 40
14 August 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Minden, LA Terry Vidrine
14 August 2004
CRA Sunoco Super Series Brownsburg, IN Scott Hantz 119
14 August 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 30
14 August 2004
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Sparta, KY P.J. Chesson 67
14 August 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Yakima, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
14 August 2004
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Dustin Daggett
14 August 2004
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Petaluma, CA Bradley Galedrige 25
14 August 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Birmingham, AL Gary Helton 100
14 August 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Lebanon, TN Bobby Hamilton 150
14 August 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lavonia, GA Casey Roberts
14 August 2004
Champ Car Formula BMW Series Denver, CO James Hinchcliffe 20
14 August 2004
ACT Dodge Tour Seekonk, MA Steve Fisher 100
14 August 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Danny Schlafer 25
14 August 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Dave Steele 50
14 August 2004
PASS Modified Series Unity, ME Dale Cullivan
14 August 2004
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Scott Slay
14 August 2004
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Patrick Friesacher 35
14 August 2004
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models San Antonio, TX Ronny New 43
14 August 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada Johnny Clark 250
14 August 2004
Shouldice Stone Alstar Super Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Kirk Hooker
14 August 2004
Motorock Trans-Am Series Denver, CO Paul Gentilozzi 61
14 August 2004
NEMA Waterford, CT Ben Seitz 29
14 August 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Tom Corcoran
14 August 2004
Serie IMAX LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC, Canada Rémi Lebreux 100
14 August 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series Antioch, CA John Silva
14 August 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group
Earl Halaquist Memorial
Dundee, NY Blake Breen 25
14 August 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division South Boston, VA Benny Gordon 250
14 August 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Kenny Merchant
14 August 2004
USAC National Midget Series Salem, IN Dave Steele
14 August 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
14 August 2004
Main Event Racing Series Auburn, MI Steve Sauve 100
14 August 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Greenville, SC Jeff Fultz 150
14 August 2004
Late Model Challenge Series Tenino, WA Kevin Carver 100
14 August 2004
NASCAR West Series Stockton, CA Mike David 200
14 August 2004
NARA Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series Richmond, KY Jimmy Payne 40
14 August 2004
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Estevan, SK, Canada Lou Kennedy, Jr.
14 August 2005
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Mike Murgoitio 40
14 August 2005
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Russell Ingall 54
14 August 2005
Champ Car World Series Denver, CO Sebastien Bourdais 97
14 August 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Eric Mass
14 August 2005
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Kraig Kinser 30
14 August 2005
Main Event Racing Series Winchester, IN Scott Hantz
14 August 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Tony Stewart 92
14 August 2005
Formula BMW Americas Denver, CO Edoardo Piscopo 20
14 August 2005
Champ Car Toyota Atlantic Championship presented by Yokohama Denver, CO Andreas Wirth 35
14 August 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Croix, QC, Canada Andre Beaudoin 200
14 August 2005
IndyCar Series Sparta, KY Scott Sharp 200
14 August 2005
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Steven Richards 54
14 August 2005
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 25
14 August 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Winchester, IN Brett Rowe 50
14 August 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Rob Toland 35
14 August 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Billy Moyer 50
14 August 2006
National Sprint Tour McCool Junction, NE Tim Kaeding 30
14 August 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Montevideo, MN A.J. Diemel
14 August 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Mayetta, KS Chad Blonde 30
14 August 2007
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Greenwood, NE Dave Darland 30
14 August 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Darrel DeFrance 35
14 August 2007
The Hunt for the O'Reilly USMTS National Championship Farley, IA Dean Mahlstedt 30
14 August 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Hays, KS Gary Wright
14 August 2007
ASCS Midwest Region Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
14 August 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Daryn Pittman 35
14 August 2008
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Kellyville, OK Brady Bacon 30
14 August 2008
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Ron Silk 154
14 August 2008
Casey's General Stores Hunt for the O'Reilly USMTS National Championship Owatonna, MN Tommy Weder, Jr. 20
14 August 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Max Zachem
14 August 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Brainerd, MN Steve Laursen
14 August 2009
CRA Super Series Toledo, OH Scott Hantz 100
14 August 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Doug Esh 25
14 August 2009
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Banks, OR Greg Walters
14 August 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Poirier 25
14 August 2009
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Ross Kenseth 38
14 August 2009
National All Star Racing Association Williamsburg, OH Mike Marlar
14 August 2009
Monster Midwest Series Kankakee, IL Jason Feger 40
14 August 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bedford, PA Tim Fuller 50
14 August 2009
Western Dirt Racing Association
Colorado Late Model Association
Rock Springs, WY Eddie Kirchoff 25
14 August 2009
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Muskogee, OK Justin Wells
14 August 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region Ohsweken, ON, Canada Trevor Lewis 25
14 August 2009
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Jan Leaty 100
14 August 2009
Ontario Dirt Late Models Cantley, QC, Canada Greg Oakes
14 August 2009
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship Humboldt, KS Jason Hughes 40
14 August 2009
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett
14 August 2009
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series Wartburg, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 40
14 August 2009
GLR Investments Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Tommy Tarlton, Jr.
14 August 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Joe Liguori 15
14 August 2010
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Dacono, CO Eric Holmes 150
14 August 2010
Midwest DIRTcar Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Ryan McAninch 25
14 August 2010
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Corey James
14 August 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Kenny Merchant
14 August 2010
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers Caney, KS Johnny Bone, Jr. 40
14 August 2010
Langers Juice S-2 Sportsman Series Irwindale, CA David Busby 25
14 August 2010
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Chris Marek 35
14 August 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Jimmy Owens 100
14 August 2010
Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series Greenville, MS Neil Baggett
14 August 2010
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Ovid, MI Tom Fedewa 30
14 August 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Salem, IN Shane Hmiel 50
14 August 2010
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Trevor Emond
14 August 2010
ASA Midwest Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Tim Schendel 100
14 August 2010
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Donald Chisholm 100
14 August 2010
Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Stephen Masse 100
14 August 2010
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Angola, IN Tommy Cook
14 August 2010
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI John Wood 25
14 August 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
14 August 2010
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Michael Lewis 40
14 August 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Blake Miller 30
14 August 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Brent Marks 25
14 August 2010
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
14 August 2010
Bright House Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Justin Larson 50
14 August 2010
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Rob Allman 75
14 August 2010
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Shenandoah, VA A.J. Winstead
14 August 2010
NEMA Waterford, CT Chris DeRitis
14 August 2010
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Gregg Fuette 20
14 August 2010
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT-Castrol
St. Croix, QC, Canada Brian Hoar 171
14 August 2010
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Duane Howard
14 August 2010
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Derrick Tiemersma
14 August 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ricky Weeks 40
14 August 2010
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Chase Elliott 100
14 August 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Mike Wagner 25
14 August 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Tim Shaffer 50
14 August 2010
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Quincy, MI Ryan Grubaugh 25
14 August 2010
ARCA West Ignite Race Fuels Series East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans
14 August 2010
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Chris Perley 50
14 August 2010
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Montpelier, IN Joe Liguori 20
14 August 2010
Great Lakes Outlaw Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Scott Hantz 100
14 August 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Lance Yonge 35
14 August 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Darlington, SC Todd Bodine 147
14 August 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified South Series Kennedale, TX Triston Dycus
14 August 2010
PASS North Super Late Model Series Seekonk, MA Dave Darling 150
14 August 2010
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Austin Farley 20
14 August 2010
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Cody Skytland
14 August 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Brooklyn, MI Brad Keselowski 125
14 August 2010
USAR Pro Cup Series Hampton, VA Caleb Holman 265
14 August 2010
Volunteer STARS Racing Series
Southern Regional Racing Series
Chatsworth, GA Ronnie Johnson
14 August 2011
Northern LateModel Racing Association Dickinson, ND Ricky Weiss
14 August 2011
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series Sun Prairie, WI Gary Altig 30
14 August 2011
FIA Formula 3 International Trophy
Masters of Formula 3
Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Felix Rosenqvist
14 August 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Maryville, TN Casey Roberts
14 August 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Brandon, SD Mark Dobmeier 30
14 August 2011
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship powered by Swan Energy Monett, MO Ryan Gustin 40
14 August 2011
Firestone Indy Lights Loudon, NH Josef Newgarden 100
14 August 2011
United Rebel Sprint Series Lexington, NE Darren Berry
14 August 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 25
14 August 2011
IZOD IndyCar Series Loudon, NH Ryan Hunter-Reay 215
14 August 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Grain Valley, MO Jon Stanbrough 30
14 August 2011
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Travis Dickes
14 August 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series McCool Junction, NE Donny Schatz 30
14 August 2012
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Gaston County Shrine Race
Gastonia, NC Dennis Franklin
14 August 2012
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Fultonville, NY Ryan Godown
14 August 2013
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Tipton, IA Justin Kay 40
14 August 2013
WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Kent Arment
14 August 2013
Kalamazoo Klash Template 100 Kalamazoo, MI Phil Bozell 100
14 August 2013
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series New Richmond, WI Johnny Scott 40
14 August 2013
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Terry Senneker, Jr. 150
14 August 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Gaston County Shrine Race
Gastonia, NC Dennis Franklin 30
14 August 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Kellyville, OK Brady Bacon 30
14 August 2014
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Brett Piontek 75
14 August 2014
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Justin Bonsignore 150
14 August 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Matt Moore
14 August 2014
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn
14 August 2014
Sanders Modified Challenge Ada, MN Austin Arneson 35
14 August 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Delmar, DE Gregg Satterlee 50
14 August 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Cord Dodson
14 August 2014
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Menomonie, WI Rodney Sanders 40
14 August 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Johnny Parsons, III
14 August 2015
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Fountain City, WI Zack VanderBeek 40
14 August 2015
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Delaware, ON, Canada Shawn McGlynn 77
14 August 2015
Western Sprint Tour Yreka, CA Kyle Hirst 30
14 August 2015
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Montevideo, MN Don Shaw 30
14 August 2015
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH Phil Lausier 25
14 August 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD Josh Richards 50
14 August 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series Quincy, MI Phil Ausra 25
14 August 2015
ARCA Midwest Tour Norway, MI Ty Majeski 100
14 August 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Brady Short 30
14 August 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Brian Shirley 40
14 August 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Phil Dietz
14 August 2015
United Rebel Sprint Series Byers, CO Jake Bubak
14 August 2015
Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Toledo, OH Dakota Carlson 100
14 August 2015
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Sweetwater, TN John Ownbey 50
14 August 2016
TUNDRA Vintage Series Wausau, WI Rex Rossier
14 August 2016
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Zane Goddard 24
14 August 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Sun Prairie, WI Todd Lehr
14 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Erie, PA Josh Richards 50
14 August 2016
Zimmer's Service Center UEMS E-Mod Series Erie, PA Joel Watson
14 August 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Mason City, IA Cade Dillard
14 August 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Worthington, MN Nathan Kilwine
14 August 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jack Lathan
14 August 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Trevor Years 40
14 August 2016
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Dan Cammish
14 August 2016
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Robbie Ray
14 August 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Kevin Lacroix 50
14 August 2016
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hamilton, ON, Canada Andrew Gresel
14 August 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Alex Trautman 27
14 August 2016
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Bobby Hackel, IV
14 August 2016
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Dan Cammish
14 August 2016
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wausau, WI Mark Mackesy 75
14 August 2016
Pro Trucks Series West Valley City, UT Johnny Pierre
14 August 2016
Heartland Racing Association Worthington, MN Alex Schriever
14 August 2016
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction
Sun Prairie, WI Zach Boden 12
14 August 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Justin Pearson
14 August 2016
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Wausau, WI Dave Trute
14 August 2016
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Luis Leeds 17
14 August 2016
Night of 10,000 Stars Britt, IA Hunter Marriott
14 August 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Worthington, MN Darrin Korthals
14 August 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Neitzel
14 August 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Glyndon, MN Dustin Strand 25
14 August 2017
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
USAC Pennsylvania Midget Week
Spring Run, PA Chad Boat 31
14 August 2018
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed Cottage Grove, OR Camron Diatte
14 August 2018
Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Jake Helsel
14 August 2018
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Gaston County Shrine Race
Gastonia, NC Dennis Franklin 30
14 August 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Stockton, KS Luke Stallbaumer
14 August 2019
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Doug Coby 150
14 August 2019
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed Lebanon, OR Ryan Winter
14 August 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Caley Emerson
14 August 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Stockton, KS Zach Olmstead
14 August 2019
Interstate Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Tanner Holmes
14 August 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Stockton, KS Mike Petersilie
14 August 2019
Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Winston, MO Rodney Sanders 40
14 August 2019
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Stockton, KS Jordan Grabouski
14 August 2019
NEMA Thompson, CT Avery Stoehr
14 August 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week powered by Smiley's Racing Products Kellyville, OK Blake Hahn 25
14 August 2020
Midwest Dash Series Oregon, WI Brandon DeLacy 25
14 August 2020
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Elm Mott, TX Chance Hull
14 August 2020
High Plains Late Model Series Oberlin, KS Dan Smith
14 August 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Oberlin, KS Tyler Drueke
14 August 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Vernal, UT Regan Tafoya
14 August 2020
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Spring Run, PA Mike Altobelli, Jr.
14 August 2020
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Donnellson, IA Andy Baugh 20
14 August 2020
Marysville Motorcars Super Sportsman Tour Brushtown, PA Scott Dellinger
14 August 2020
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT David Hoiness
14 August 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IL Nick Hoffman
14 August 2020
USAC Midwest Regional Midget Series
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series
Paragon, IN Emerson Axsom 20
14 August 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Vernal, UT Michael Johnson
14 August 2020
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Connor Bobik Memorial
Knox Dale, PA Max Blair 40
14 August 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA David Gravel 25
14 August 2020
Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series Conneaut, OH Kyle Martell
14 August 2020
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series Davenport, IA Andy Eckrich 40
14 August 2020
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crandall, TX Justin Zimmerman
14 August 2020
Sooner Late Model Series
Southern Touring Late Model Series
Lubbock, TX Patrik Daniel 30
14 August 2020
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steven Drevicki 25
14 August 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Vernal, UT Dillion Lawrence
14 August 2020
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Plymouth, WI Jesse Glenz
14 August 2020
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Landon Price
14 August 2020
USAC DMA Midget Series Malta, NY Will Hull 25
14 August 2020
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
14 August 2020
Super6 Late Models Knox Dale, PA Kyle Lukon
14 August 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Brent Marks 25
14 August 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mountain West Region Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
14 August 2020
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Jared Peterson 25
14 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek SportMod Division Hanford, CA Brent Curran
14 August 2020
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
Daytona Beach, FL Michael Self 28
14 August 2020
Central Valley Mini Stocks Hanford, CA Clinton Massey
14 August 2020
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Spring Run, PA Gregg Satterlee 40
14 August 2020
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Wagner, SD Billy Prouty
14 August 2020
NHSTRA Street Stock Battle for the Belt Lee, NH David Cameron 50
14 August 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Ark-La-Tex Region Many, LA Wyatt Rector
14 August 2020
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Tyler Street
14 August 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Brian Shirley 50
14 August 2020
California IMCA Speedweek Modified Division Hanford, CA Kyle Heckman
14 August 2021
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Brighton, ON, Canada Andrew Hennessy 40
14 August 2021
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Coby Pearce
14 August 2021
Red River Modified Tour Modified Division Pleasanton, TX Ethan Dotson
14 August 2021
Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series Hartford Township, OH Chas Wolbert 20
14 August 2021
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Abilene, TX Bo Day
14 August 2021
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk
14 August 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Cottage Grove, OR Darren Brown
14 August 2021
Schaeffer's Oil Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Haubstadt, IN Ethan Barrow
14 August 2021
Ed & Co. Coyote Super Truck Series Midvale, OH T.J. Stineman 35
14 August 2021
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Jeff Trombley 20
14 August 2021
ABB FIA Formula E Berlin, Germany Lucas di Grassi 38
14 August 2021
USAC Midwest Regional Midget Series Peru, IN Bryan Stanfill 30
14 August 2021
United cc Modified Series Clarksville, TN Logan Brown
14 August 2021
Race of Champions Street Stock Series Holland, NY Rich Sharpe
14 August 2021
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Adam Smalley 24
14 August 2021
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Muskegon, MI Gregg Dalman
14 August 2021
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Innisfil, ON, Canada Jordan Howse 100
14 August 2021
Mid Atlantic Modifieds Abbottstown, PA Mike Altobelli, Jr.
14 August 2021
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Craig Von Dohren 50
14 August 2021
West Coast Modifieds Polson, MT Bart Hector, Jr.
14 August 2021
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pevely, MO Brandon Bollinger
14 August 2021
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Jim Body, III
14 August 2021
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Robert Barrable 6
14 August 2021
Passione Flooring & Interiors East Coast Mini Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Mitchell Montgomery
14 August 2021
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Macon, IL Jake Cheatham
14 August 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Senoia, GA Mark Ruel, Jr.
14 August 2021
MPD Racing Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Steve Irwin 25
14 August 2021
Lucas Oil NOW600 Modified Series Kellyville, OK Frankie Bardaro
14 August 2021
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Winchester, NH Chase Dowling 100
14 August 2021
Mason Dixon 270 Racing Series Spring Run, PA Craig Myers
14 August 2021
Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series Lake View, SC Ron Pope 20
14 August 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Factory Stocks Merritt, MI Mike Vandermark, Jr.
14 August 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Joshua Huish
14 August 2021
Late Model National Open Penn Township, PA Andy Haus 30
14 August 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Joel Mellon
14 August 2021
Midwest Dash Series Loves Park, IL Devon Dixon 30
14 August 2021
Red River Modified Tour Factory Stock Division Pleasanton, TX Tryton Temple
14 August 2021
Jerry Gradl Motors NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Kyle Hutchinson 25
14 August 2021
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Cassius Clark 150
14 August 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Calhan, CO Chase Spicola
14 August 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Cottage Grove, OR Eric Weisler
14 August 2021
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Jim Morris, III
14 August 2021
Northern Territory Sprintcar Title Darwin, NT, Australia Lachlan McHugh 30
14 August 2021
Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Kip Hughes
14 August 2021
TopNotch Challenge Series
Morgan Sheffield Memorial
Norman Park, GA Russell Brown, Jr. 30
14 August 2021
NTT IndyCar Series Speedway, IN Will Power 85
14 August 2021
Ontario Sportsman Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Kevin Gallant
14 August 2021
Sharp Late Models Small Series Winder, GA Cody Taylor
14 August 2021
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series Holland, NY Bob Palmer
14 August 2021
Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Dan Zelos 22
14 August 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Ryan Smith
14 August 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil NMMRA Sprint Series Albuquerque, NM Robert Marfia
14 August 2021
Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Car Series Ashland, WI Lance Solem
14 August 2021
BRDC British F3 Championship Silverstone, England Ayrton Simmons 9
14 August 2021
MacMor Construction 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Spring Run, PA Zane Rudisill
14 August 2021
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Bobby Pierce
14 August 2021
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Elm City, NC Austin Holcombe
14 August 2021
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Robert Barrable 6
14 August 2021
Colorado Challenge Cup Dacono, CO Kody Vanderwal 150
14 August 2021
USAC National Sprint Car Series Special Event Brownsburg, IN Kody Swanson 50
14 August 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
14 August 2021
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Fremont, OH Nate Dussel 30
14 August 2021
Midwest Supermodified Series South Amherst, OH Kyle Edwards
14 August 2021
Action Sprint Tour Thorold, ON, Canada Jacob Dykstra
14 August 2021
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Matias Zagazeta 15
14 August 2021
Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Liam McNeilly 10
14 August 2021
East Coast International Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Cole Butcher 150
14 August 2021
National Compact Touring Series presented by Rev X Oil Marne, MI Seth VanHorssen 30
14 August 2021
Red River Modified Tour Southern SportMod Division Pleasanton, TX Johnny Torres
14 August 2021
South Eastern Hornets Association Harris, NC Jonathan Sarratt
14 August 2021
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Garrett Lamb 50
14 August 2021
General Tire All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets Rushville, IN Matt Lux 25
14 August 2021
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Josh Dietz 20
14 August 2021
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Steven Shebester
14 August 2021
Ohio Wheelman Series
Josh Neff Memorial
Sandusky, OH Josh Way
14 August 2021
Serie Sportsman Quebec presented by Technically Engineered Ceramic Valley-Junction, QC, Canada Patrick Cliche 55
14 August 2021
United Championship Racing Alliance presented by Red Line Synthetic Oil Blue Ridge, GA Jason Welshan
14 August 2021
NASCAR XFINITY Series Speedway, IN Austin Cindric 62
14 August 2021
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Brett Hudson 150
14 August 2021
Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Matt Haufe
14 August 2021
SRL SPEARS Pro Late Model Series Stockton, CA Jeremy Doss
14 August 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Restricted Division Fairbury, NE Cale Lagroon
14 August 2021
Alive for 5 Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Johnny Sauter 125
14 August 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Wyatt Dent
14 August 2021
Mod Lite Quebec Saint-Guillaume, QC, Canada Kevin Boucher-Carrier
14 August 2021
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crary, ND Dusty Lawson
14 August 2021
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Lakeport, CA Chris Straka 30
14 August 2021
Engine Pro VROA Modifieds Marne, MI Dave Sensiba 25
14 August 2021
Drive to Zero POWRi Lucas Oil United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Oberlin, KS Koby Walters
14 August 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Chase Stockon
14 August 2021
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Geoff Richardson 8
14 August 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Colton Crocker
14 August 2021
USAC National Midget Series Special Event Brownsburg, IN Josh Wise 50
14 August 2021
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Miller, SD Ryan Gierke
14 August 2021
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Michael Page
14 August 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
14 August 2021
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
North-South 100 NQ Race
Walton, KY Dale McDowell 30
14 August 2021
Wingless Sprint Series Alger, WA Rob Lindsey
14 August 2021
Nathan Durboraw Tribute Hagerstown, MD Kyle Hardy 41
14 August 2021
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Kody Swanson 100
14 August 2021
FUEL Racing Series Lake View, SC Dustin Mitchell
14 August 2021
Southern United Sprints Edna, TX Caleb Martin
14 August 2021
Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Callum Voisin 16
14 August 2021
Radical Challenge Championship
Radical SR1 Cup
Silverstone, England James Sweetnam 10
14 August 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Kyle Larson 50
14 August 2021
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Brighton, ON, Canada Steve Book
14 August 2021
Speed Tour Modifieds presented by Pit Stop USA Twin Falls, ID Eric Rhead 50
14 August 2021
Red Clay Series Southern Region Blue Ridge, GA Tucker Anderson
14 August 2021
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Riley Chaffee
14 August 2021
High Plains Late Model Series Oberlin, KS Dakota Berry
14 August 2021
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Jacksonville, NC Joseph Pittman 50
14 August 2021
Can-Am Midget Racing Varney, ON, Canada Cory Whittam
14 August 2021
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour East Wenatchee, WA Christopher Whisman
14 August 2021
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rock Springs, WY Tyler Driever
14 August 2021
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jeff Marcum 100
14 August 2021
Ontario Modifieds Racing Series powered by Gen-3 Electrical Peterborough, ON, Canada Chad Strawn
14 August 2021
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Derek Thorn 227
14 August 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Stock Non-Wing Division Fairbury, NE Jason Friesen
14 August 2021
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro South Amherst, OH Jimmy McCune
14 August 2021
Tri-State Challenge Series Legends Post Falls, ID Kellen Dean
14 August 2021
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series Deshler, NE Jake Neal
14 August 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Sammy Haugen
14 August 2021
Granite State Pro Stock Series Scarborough, ME Corey Bubar 120
14 August 2021
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
North-South 100
Walton, KY Brandon Overton 100
14 August 2021
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Oswego, NY Cole Hicks
14 August 2021
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Cordele, GA Jake Garcia 125
14 August 2021
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Jeremy Ott 20
14 August 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Cottage Grove, OR Trevor Davis
14 August 2021
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Will Hull
14 August 2021
Ohio Gold Cup Late Model Shootout Midvale, OH Jimmy Carter 50
14 August 2021
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Jason Whipple 20
14 August 2021
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Korey Weyant
14 August 2021
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Holland, NY Andy Jankowiak
14 August 2021
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Adam Smalley 16
14 August 2021
Radical Challenge Championship
Radical SR1 Cup
Silverstone, England Matt Bell 10
14 August 2021
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Brylee Gough
14 August 2021
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Cody Fendley
14 August 2021
NCMA Sprint Car Series Lakeport, CA David Burcett
14 August 2021
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series presented by Pit Stop USA Meridian, ID Bryan Warf 30
14 August 2021
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour presented by Truliant Federal Credit Union City Chevrolet South Region Harris, NC Steve Pedulla
14 August 2021
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Mark Wiggett
14 August 2021
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Jefferson, SD Justin Zeitner
14 August 2021
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Cole Wells
14 August 2021
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Dom Melair 20
14 August 2021
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Senoia, GA Trynt Lloyd
14 August 2021
Victory Custom Trailers CRA Junior Late Model Series Anderson, IN Keegan Sobilo 25
14 August 2021
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Kennedale, TX Tim Simmons
14 August 2021
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Elma, WA Jesse Williamson 40
14 August 2021
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Eldon, MO Payton Looney
14 August 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Winged A-Class Division Fairbury, NE Cole Vanderheiden
14 August 2021
Maxima Racing Oils Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints South Amherst, OH Jason Rader
14 August 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Mylee Joann
14 August 2022
DTM Classic Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Steffen Lykke Gregersen 13
14 August 2022
E30 Racing Garagistic BMW Driver's Cup Melbourne, VIC, Australia Alex Jory 10
14 August 2022
Avon Tyres Northern & Super Classic Formula Ford Championship Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales John Murphy 10
14 August 2022
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Phil Ashlin 10
14 August 2022
Yokohama 1600 Challenge Ballerup, Denmark Mirza Lovic 15
14 August 2022
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Ash Sutton 12
14 August 2022
Carbon8 Hyundai Coupe Cup with Toyo Tires Castle Donington, Derby, England Adam Jones 7
14 August 2022
Special Tools Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Brainerd, MN Mason Seubert
14 August 2022
Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Kanato Le 9
14 August 2022
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Anthony Tenkate 8
14 August 2022
Improved Production Racing Association Victoria Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jarrod Tonks 10
14 August 2022
Caterham Roadsport Championship Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Charlie Lower 12
14 August 2022
ACL Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Tim Shaw 7
14 August 2022
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Padborg, Denmark Magnus Madsen 14
14 August 2022
Tasmania Sports Sedans Launceston, TAS, Australia Brad Sherriff 5
14 August 2022
Welsh Sports and Saloon Car Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Chris Everill 10
14 August 2022
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Jeremy Dyer 5
14 August 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Snetterton, Norfolk, England Matthew Graham 11
14 August 2022
Formula Vee Victoria Club Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Reef McCarthy 10
14 August 2022
ABB FIA Formula E Seoul, South Korea Edoardo Mortara 34
14 August 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Thruxton, Hampshire, England Theo Edgerton 20
14 August 2022
Force Accessories Victorian V8 Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia David Ratcliffe 10
14 August 2022
Shell Helix F4 Chinese Championship Ningbo, Zhejiang, China Gerrard Xie
14 August 2022
944 Challenge Melbourne, VIC, Australia James Westaway 10
14 August 2022
Caterham Seven 270R Championship Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Taylor O'Flanagan 18
14 August 2022
Improved Production Racing Association Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Jared House 5
14 August 2022
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Ballerup, Denmark Mads Hoe 19
14 August 2022
Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Alex Denning 10
14 August 2022
Kumho Tyres BMW Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England James Card 14
14 August 2022
Eriez Speedway - Super Late Model Division Erie, PA Mike Knight 25
14 August 2022
Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Josh Rowledge 9
14 August 2022
MARC Cars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Geoffrey Taunton 15
14 August 2022
Improved Production Racing Association Victoria Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Luke Grech-Cumbo 10
14 August 2022
Caterham Seven Championship UK Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales James Murphy 13
14 August 2022
ACL Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Campbell Logan 10
14 August 2022
Hot Shoe 100 Springport, MI Cody Stickler
14 August 2022
Tasmania Sports Sedans Launceston, TAS, Australia Brad Sherriff 7
14 August 2022
Welsh Sports and Saloon Car Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Damian Longotano 10
14 August 2022
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Jeremy Dyer 7
14 August 2022
Rokit British F4 Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Alex Dunne 11
14 August 2022
Red Hill Raceway - DIRTcar UMP Modified Division Sumner, IL Brian Shaw 20
14 August 2022
NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Kevin Harvick 400
14 August 2022
Northern Renegades Sprint Car Series powered by the Alexandria Technical and Community College Professional Drivers Program Proctor, MN Paul Schultz
14 August 2022
Victorian Saloon Car Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Shawn Jamieson 10
14 August 2022
Shell Helix F4 Chinese Championship Ningbo, Zhejiang, China Xu Shenghui
14 August 2022
944 Challenge Melbourne, VIC, Australia Chris Lewis-Williams 10
14 August 2022
Caterham Seven 310R Championship Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Harry Cook 18
14 August 2022
Improved Production Racing Association Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Jared House 7
14 August 2022
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Ballerup, Denmark Sebastian Gravlund 16
14 August 2022
Mini Challenge UK JCW Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Jack Mitchell 10
14 August 2022
Kumho Tyres BMW Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England James Card 13
14 August 2022
Midwest Sprint Car Series Sumner, IL Mitch Wissmiller
14 August 2022
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Snetterton, Norfolk, England James Kellett 11
14 August 2022
MARC Cars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Lachlan Gardner 41
14 August 2022
Victorian Excel State Race Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Ethan Grigg-Gault 10
14 August 2022
Caterham Seven Championship UK Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Aaron Head 13
14 August 2022
WABAM Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Sun Prairie, WI Nick Anvelink
14 August 2022
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Watertown, SD Dale Ames
14 August 2022
Tasmania Sports Sedans Launceston, TAS, Australia Brad Sherriff 10
14 August 2022
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Phil Ashlin 5
14 August 2022
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Jeremy Dyer 10
14 August 2022
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Colin Turkington 15
14 August 2022
Whitcomb 5 Series Hudson, NH Brian Robie 125
14 August 2022
Victorian Saloon Car Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Shawn Jamieson 10
14 August 2022
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Zak Hudson 8
14 August 2022
Victorian Formula Ford Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jordyn Sinni 10
14 August 2022
Caterham Academy Championship Green Group Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Rrutuj Patki 12
14 August 2022
Improved Production Racing Association Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia David Waldon 10
14 August 2022
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Ballerup, Denmark Mads Hoe 19
14 August 2022
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Glyndon, MN Grant Sexton
14 August 2022
Lancaster Insurance MG Owners Club Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Steve McDermid 14
14 August 2022
PURECOOL HART Limited Modified Series Sumner, IL J.R. Dunlap
14 August 2022
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Snetterton, Norfolk, England Tom Emson 11
14 August 2022
Production Sports Car Racing Victoria Melbourne, VIC, Australia Benjamin Schoots 30
14 August 2022
Victorian Excel State Race Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Hugo Simpson 10
14 August 2022
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Adam Taylor
14 August 2022
E30 Racing Garagistic BMW Driver's Cup Melbourne, VIC, Australia Geoffrey Bowles 10
14 August 2022
Avon Tyres Northern & Super Classic Formula Ford Championship Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Andrew Schofield 10
14 August 2022
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Phil Ashlin 7
14 August 2022
Yokohama 1600 Challenge Ballerup, Denmark Malte Ebdrup 16
14 August 2022
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Colin Turkington 14
14 August 2022
Carbon8 Hyundai Coupe Cup with Toyo Tires Castle Donington, Derby, England Adam Jones 11
14 August 2022
Porsche C6 Bank Mastercard Endurance Challenge Termas de Rio Hondo, Argentina Alceu Feldmann, Guilherme Salas
14 August 2022
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Long Sault, ON, Canada Charlie Sandercock 35
14 August 2022
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Zak Hudson 8
14 August 2022
Victorian Formula Ford Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Matthew Hillyer 10
14 August 2022
Caterham Academy Championship White Group Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Matt Larbey 13
14 August 2022
ACL Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Joshua Webster 5
14 August 2022
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Padborg, Denmark Kevin Verner 17
14 August 2022
Minn-Kota Legends Tour Lisbon, ND Ashton Spieker
14 August 2022
Lancaster Insurance MG Owners Club Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Jack Woodcock 14
14 August 2022
Outlaw Mini Mod Series Powered by Drury Automotive & Truck Repair Touring Series Mason City, IA Ben Kraus
14 August 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Snetterton, Norfolk, England Kiern Jewiss 20
14 August 2022
Formula Vee Victoria Club Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Reef McCarthy 10
14 August 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Thruxton, Hampshire, England Gus Burton 20
14 August 2022
Force Accessories Victorian V8 Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Gregory Lynch 7
DRIVERS BORN ON August 14
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Akinori Ogata Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture August 14, 1973
Bob Iversen Gulf Breeze, FL August 14, 1965
Brian Blum Margate, FL August 14, 1990
Brian McDonald Cornwall, ON August 14, 1971
Brian Montieth Phoenixville, PA August 14, 1974
Carl Muffley Plymouth, IN August 14, 1957
Catherine Bell London, England August 14, 1968
Danny Thoman Higginsville, MO August 14, 1960
Dennis Lampman Oak Creek, WI August 14, 1954 January 1, 2022
Dick Hallock Walden, NY August 14, 1925 October 9, 1995
Doug Brown Brantford, ON August 14, 1964
Gary Klutt Halton Hills, ON August 14, 1992
Jackie Oliver Walton-on-Thames, England August 14, 1942
James Clay Blacksburg, VA August 14, 1973
Jason Solwold Burlington, WA August 14, 1975
Jim Goughary, Jr. Jupiter, FL August 14, 1968
Jimmy Lang Blufton, SC August 14, 1988
John Ellwood, Jr. Calverton, NY August 14, 1969
Jordan Harble Newark, OH August 14, 1992
Leslie Marr Durham, England August 14, 1922
Mark Gibson Daytona Beach, FL August 14, 1957
Martin Jensen Roskilde, Denmark August 14, 1978
Michel Pilon Mirabel, QC August 14, 1961
Mike Herman, Jr. Kannapolis, NC August 14, 1974
Ron Hlatky Medford, NY August 14, 1966
Rusty Wallace St. Louis, MO August 14, 1956
Ryan Foster Lowell, AR August 14, 1987
Sal Tovella Chicago, IL August 14, 1928 March 10, 2019
Shawna Ingraham Brick, NJ August 14, 1994
Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA August 14, 1954
Tuck Trentham Orange City, FL August 14, 1960