From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


August 18 History
RACES HELD ON August 18
Date Series Track Winner Laps
18 August 1948
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Roy Prosser
18 August 1950
Delaware Stock Car Racing Association Georgetown, DE Bill Scott 20
18 August 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Cotton Owens
18 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Al Metz, Jr.
18 August 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Wall, NJ Len Brown 25
18 August 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Morristown, NJ Bobby Courtwright
18 August 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Lanham, MD Wally Campbell
18 August 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Davenport, IA Herschel Buchanan 100
18 August 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Davenport, IA Eddie Anderson 100
18 August 1950
American Stock Car Racing Association Lanham, MD Ken Marriott
18 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Jackson, MI Herschel Buchanan 20
18 August 1951
AAA Champ Car Series Springfield, IL Tony Bettenhausen 100
18 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Russ Hepler
18 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Buddy Shuman
18 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series New Ulm, MN Eddie Anderson 15
18 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Fred Goad
18 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Frankie Schneider
18 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Jim Romine
18 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Al Peters
18 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts
18 August 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Rock Rapids, IA Ernie Derr 100
18 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Bill Tanner
18 August 1954
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Norwood, MA Fonty Flock 100
18 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Tommie Elliott 25
18 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Lee Bliss
18 August 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Norfolk, VA Jim Reed
18 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lynchburg, VA Glen Wood 35
18 August 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Springfield, MO Doc Narber 30
18 August 1956
MARC Racing Series Indianapolis, IN Jack Farris
18 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Marshalltown, IA Bob Burdick
18 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC R.L. Combs 40
18 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Marshalltown, IA Johnny Beauchamp
18 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Reds Kagle 25
18 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Ralph Earnhardt
18 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Tommie Elliott 25
18 August 1956
American Racing Drivers Club Seekonk, MA Dutch Schaefer
18 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie Bergstresser
18 August 1956
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 25
18 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Don White 200
18 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jacksonville, NC Glen Wood
18 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
18 August 1957
MARC Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Nelson Stacy
18 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Johnny Beauchamp
18 August 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Santa Rosa, CA Lee Humphers
18 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Johnny Beauchamp
18 August 1957
American Racing Drivers Club West Haven, CT Rex Records
18 August 1957
FIA World Championship for Drivers Pescara, Abruzzo, Italy Stirling Moss 18
18 August 1957
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Andy Linden
18 August 1960
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Rex White
18 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Charlie Sanchez
18 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Glen Guthrie 25
18 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Billy Rafter 25
18 August 1961
NASCAR Grand National Midlothian, VA Junior Johnson
18 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
18 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
18 August 1961
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Saugus, CA Ron Hornaday
18 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ted Stack
18 August 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Allen Crowe
18 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midfield, AL Red Farmer
18 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Don Stumpf
18 August 1962
American Racing Drivers Club Danbury, CT King Carpenter
18 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Rene Charland
18 August 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Montgomery, AL Friday Hassler
18 August 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Hank Henry
18 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lakeport, CA Jay Hatfield
18 August 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Jimmy Davies
18 August 1962
USAC Champ Car Series Springfield, IL Jim Hurtubise 100
18 August 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Nashville, TN Crash Bond
18 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer
18 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris 100
18 August 1962
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Richard Petty 200
18 August 1962
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Greenville, SC Floyd Powell
18 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro
18 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
18 August 1962
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hickory, NC Pete Stewart
18 August 1963
American Racing Drivers Club Old Bridge, NJ Bobby Albert
18 August 1963
NASCAR Grand National Ona, WV Fred Lorenzen 300
18 August 1963
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Jimmy Clark 200
18 August 1963
NEMA [[Montreal|]] Joe Csiki
18 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Fats Caruso
18 August 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Dick Hutcherson 50
18 August 1963
MARC Racing Series Louisville, KY Jesse Baird
18 August 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Tony Querillo
18 August 1965
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Keith James 25
18 August 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Andre Manny
18 August 1966
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White
18 August 1966
NEMA Agawam, MA Dutch Schaefer
18 August 1966
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC David Pearson 200
18 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Beltsville, MD Bob Dobyns
18 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 25
18 August 1967
American Racing Drivers Club Hershey, PA Len Duncan
18 August 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Mel Kenyon
18 August 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Lee Osborne
18 August 1968
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Norm Nelson
18 August 1968
NEMA Vernon, NY Johnny Kay
18 August 1968
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Lloyd Ruby 200
18 August 1968
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC David Pearson 500
18 August 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Jerry Daniels
18 August 1968
ARCA Racing Series Morehead, KY Andy Hampton
18 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Ray Hendrick
18 August 1968
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer
18 August 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Ernie Derr
18 August 1969
USAC Champ Car Series Springfield, IL Mario Andretti 100
18 August 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Larry Cannon
18 August 1970
Cumberland County Speedway Late Model Division Fayetteville, NC Ray Hendrick
18 August 1971
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Adrian Flath 25
18 August 1971
All Star Racing League Flemington, NJ Stan Ploski 100
18 August 1972
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Joy Fair
18 August 1972
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Mike Loescher 30
18 August 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Don Higgins
18 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Seekonk, MA Fred DeSarro
18 August 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Clovis, CA Jack McCoy 100
18 August 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Larry Dickson
18 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle
18 August 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Tom Bigelow
18 August 1972
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Merv Treichler 30
18 August 1973
NEMA Thompson, CT Johnny Mann
18 August 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip
18 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
18 August 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Mike Derr 200
18 August 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Oildale, CA Jack McCoy 100
18 August 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler
18 August 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Rea
18 August 1973
ARCA Racing Series
NASCAR Grand National East
Mount Clemens, MI Tiny Lund 100
18 August 1973
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Jack Bowsher 100
18 August 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
18 August 1973
American Racing Drivers Club Somerset, NJ Billy Hughes
18 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
18 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Dick Caso
18 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Melvin Chilton
18 August 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Lee Kunzman
18 August 1974
USAC National Dirt Championship Springfield, IL Mario Andretti
18 August 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bobby Dragon
18 August 1974
FIA World Championship for Drivers Speilberg, Austria Carlos Reutemann 54
18 August 1974
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Darrell Waltrip
18 August 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer
18 August 1974
NASCAR Canada Windsor, ON, Canada Art Sommers 25
18 August 1974
ARCA Racing Series Sedalia, MO Ron Hutcherson
18 August 1974
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
18 August 1974
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Dub May
18 August 1974
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Butch Hartman 200
18 August 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Joe Merryfield
18 August 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jan Opperman
18 August 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Series Sittsville, ON, Canada Richie Evans
18 August 1976
Yankee All-Star League Waterford, CT Fred DeSarro
18 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Beaver Dragon
18 August 1977
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Dave Watson 150
18 August 1977
Ohio Invitational Midvale, OH David Pearson 100
18 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Bob Pressley 250
18 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Dickie Boswell 35
18 August 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
18 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Tommy Ellis 250
18 August 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Steve Kinser
18 August 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Gary Bettenhausen
18 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jay Hedgecock 60
18 August 1979
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI A.J. Foyt 200
18 August 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Wheelersburg, OH Larry Moore
18 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 25
18 August 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Harry Jefferson
18 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Morgan Shepherd 200
18 August 1979
NASCAR North Tour Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon 35
18 August 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
18 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Tommy Ellis 25
18 August 1979
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Jack Hewitt
18 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Geoffrey Bodine 30
18 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Johnson 200
18 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 100
18 August 1979
USAC National Dirt Championship Springfield, IL Bobby Olivero
18 August 1979
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Lonnie Pirkle 35
18 August 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Sammy Swindell
18 August 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
CRC Super DIRT Series
Fonda, NY C.D. Coville 100
18 August 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Larry Schuler 100
18 August 1981
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Nokie Fornoro
18 August 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Kris Patterson
18 August 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Paragon, IN Steve Kinser
18 August 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Savage
18 August 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Tom Hearst
18 August 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Hamburg, NY Charlie Rudolph 40
18 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Jimmy Spencer 63
18 August 1984
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Craig Keel
18 August 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC, Canada Junior Hanley
18 August 1984
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Johnny Parsons
18 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Brent Elliott
18 August 1984
NEMA Westboro, MA Billy Mann
18 August 1984
ASA National Tour Anderson, IN Bob Senneker
18 August 1984
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Jerry Bower 300
18 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Islip, NY John Blewett, Jr.
18 August 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Antioch, CA Brent Kaeding
18 August 1984
All PRO West Series Roseville, CA Jim Walker 100
18 August 1984
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI John Naida
18 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Middleton
18 August 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Tommy Houston 300
18 August 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
18 August 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Greenville, SC Alton Jones
18 August 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
18 August 1984
USAC Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Chuck Gurney 100
18 August 1984
United Racing Club Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
18 August 1984
STARS Racing Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Kenny Simpson 100
18 August 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ken Schrader
18 August 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Charlie Swartz
18 August 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Hickory, NC Billy Standridge
18 August 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Bill Venturini 100
18 August 1984
ASA West Series West Richland, WA Rick Schultz
18 August 1985
USAC Late Model Series Putnamville, IN Charlie Sentman
18 August 1985
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Gordy Button
18 August 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Loudon, NH Robbie Crouch 86
18 August 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
18 August 1985
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Springfield, IL Dean Roper
18 August 1985
Sprints on Dirt Kokomo, IN Joe Gaerte
18 August 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series West Allis, WI Jack Ingram 200
18 August 1985
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Whynot, MS Ronnie Johnson
18 August 1985
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Long Pond, PA Rick Mears 200
18 August 1985
NCRA Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Wayne Brooks
18 August 1985
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Alain Prost 52
18 August 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Richie Evans
18 August 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Johnny Parsons 25
18 August 1985
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sedalia, MO Joe Kosiski 100
18 August 1985
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Derrike Cope 500
18 August 1987
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Jeff Aikey
18 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Oregon, WI Dave Blaney
18 August 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Brownsburg, IN Steve Butler 30
18 August 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
18 August 1989
ALL PRO Super Series San Antonio, TX Joe Nemechek
18 August 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Hanford, CA Rick Hirst
18 August 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY Mike VanDusen
18 August 1989
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Van Gurley, Sr.
18 August 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Tommy Joe Pauschert
18 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Bobby Allen 30
18 August 1990
American Racing Drivers Club St. John's, PA Phil DiMario
18 August 1990
ARCA Loctite Midget Series Flat Rock, MI Jim Hettinger
18 August 1990
Jackson 100 Brownstown, IN Scott Bloomquist 100
18 August 1990
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Ervin Breiten, Jr.
18 August 1990
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Victoria, BC, Canada Marty White
18 August 1990
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Nashville, TN Mike Cope 200
18 August 1990
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Benny Rapp
18 August 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Carson City, NV Ron Hornaday, Jr. 100
18 August 1990
Southern United Professional Racing Series Houston, TX Doug Ingalls
18 August 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jeff Bloom
18 August 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Brooklyn, MI Tracy Leslie 100
18 August 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Marty Davis
18 August 1990
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA John Redican
18 August 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series [[Quincy Speedway|]] Tim Green
18 August 1990
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Chuck Gurney 100
18 August 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Tobey Butler 125
18 August 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
18 August 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
18 August 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Mike Eddy 400
18 August 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Mike Frost
18 August 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Dale Jarrett 200
18 August 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Scott Sharp
18 August 1991
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler
18 August 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Jack Hewitt
18 August 1992
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Danny Smith 30
18 August 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Epping, NH Robbie Crouch 150
18 August 1993
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Brett Hearn
18 August 1993
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Andy Bozell 200
18 August 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Bliss
18 August 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Ron Shuman
18 August 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON, Canada Pat O'Brien
18 August 1995
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Gary Fedewa
18 August 1995
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Dave McKnight
18 August 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Altamahaw, NC Red Stauffer
18 August 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour Portland, OR Garrett Evans 125
18 August 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY Craig Keel
18 August 1995
STARS Racing Series Conneaut, OH Chub Frank 50
18 August 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Chet Fillip
18 August 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Loudon, NH Tony Hirschman 61
18 August 1996
Northeast Winners Series Franklin, PA Jeff Hoffman
18 August 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Springfield, IL Tim Steele 104
18 August 1996
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail Granby, QC, Canada Brett Hearn
18 August 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Dale Jarrett 200
18 August 1996
Indy Racing League Loudon, NH Scott Sharp 200
18 August 1996
PPG Indy Car World Series Elkhart Lake, WI Michael Andretti 50
18 August 1996
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Les Whyte
18 August 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rock Springs, WY Mark Kinser
18 August 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Alan Johnson
18 August 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Belleville, KS Gary Wright
18 August 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Jeff Aikey
18 August 1999
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Sauk Rapids, MN Terry Reilly
18 August 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Salina, KS Joey Saldana
18 August 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Ryan Newman
18 August 1999
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
18 August 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Cumberland, MD Davey Johnson
18 August 2000
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Conneaut, OH Jeff Taylor
18 August 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Springport, MI Dave Baumgartner
18 August 2000
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Blake Feese
18 August 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
18 August 2000
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Birmingham, AL Ken McFarland
18 August 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Hartford, MI Tony Izzo, Jr.
18 August 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Grand Forks, ND Craig Dollansky
18 August 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Mitch Johnson
18 August 2000
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Dick Anderson
18 August 2000
ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Jackson
18 August 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Oshkosh, WI Kevin Doty
18 August 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Kevin Claycomb
18 August 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Steve Drake
18 August 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Cicero, IL Scott Riggs 175
18 August 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
18 August 2001
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Donnie Wilson
18 August 2001
NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Greenville, SC Wayne Anderson 203
18 August 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Jason Friesen
18 August 2001
Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI Fred Bliss
18 August 2001
International Supermodified Association Oxford, ME Mike Ordway
18 August 2001
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Kyle Berck
18 August 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series
Conococheague 44
Hagerstown, MD Earl Pearson, Jr. 100
18 August 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division South Boston, VA Mario Gosselin
18 August 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Ray Tucker
18 August 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco Chicoutimi, QC, Canada Karl Allard 100
18 August 2001
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Birmingham, AL J.R. Norris
18 August 2001
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Tracy, CA Eric Holmes
18 August 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
18 August 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Stevie Smith
18 August 2001
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB, Canada Wayne Smith
18 August 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Baxter, TN Ronnie Johnson
18 August 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Opp, AL Bobby Beauchemin 125
18 August 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Salina, KS Garry Lee Maier
18 August 2001
Florida Pro Series Bradenton, FL Justin Drawdy
18 August 2001
Supermodified Racing League East Wenatchee, WA Troy Regier
18 August 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Perris, CA Danny Ebberts
18 August 2001
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rock Springs, WY Randi Miller
18 August 2001
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Stu Robinson, Jr.
18 August 2001
American Racing Drivers Club Abbottstown, PA Mark Freeland
18 August 2001
ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Danny Jennings
18 August 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Buddy Parker
18 August 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Brooklyn, MI Ryan Newman 125
18 August 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour
Bobby Isaac Memorial
Hickory, NC Scott Kilby
18 August 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Meridian, MS Jay Blair
18 August 2001
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Dean Moore
18 August 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Dacono, CO Auggie Vidovich 150
18 August 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Cicero, IL Robbin Slaughter 50
18 August 2001
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Springfield, IL Paul White 100
18 August 2001
Tri-State Challenge Series Carson City, NV Randy Hvall
18 August 2001
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Antioch, CA David Robinson, Jr.
18 August 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Mitch Johnson
18 August 2002
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bright 32
18 August 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Aaron Fike
18 August 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Bemidji, MN Dave Zimmerman
18 August 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Mike Lutz
18 August 2002
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bright 32
18 August 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
18 August 2002
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Rubens Barrichello 77
18 August 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Belleville, KS Jason Friesen
18 August 2002
CASCAR Super Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Don Thomson, Jr.
18 August 2002
CART FedEx Championship Series Elkhart Lake, WI Cristiano da Matta 60
18 August 2002
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
18 August 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Dale Jarrett 200
18 August 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Springfield, IL Frank Kimmel 100
18 August 2003
Wisconsin Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Erik Darnell
18 August 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Brooke Tatnell
18 August 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Highland, IL Cory Kruseman
18 August 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Josh Clemons
18 August 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association Tulsa, OK Dave Darland
18 August 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Doniphan, NE Jason Johnson
18 August 2004
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series
COMDIAL Telephone Communications DIRT Southeast Big Block Modified Series
Bechtelsville, PA Tim McCreadie
18 August 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Huron, SD Kent Arment
18 August 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Tony Hirschman 150
18 August 2005
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Jay Drake
18 August 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Preston Peebles, II
18 August 2005
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Tulsa, OK Levi Jones
18 August 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Stockton, KS Mike Peters
18 August 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 20
18 August 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Oak Level, VA Brian Smith
18 August 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Attica, OH Jeep Van Wormer
18 August 2006
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Kansas City, KS Cory Kruseman
18 August 2006
National Sprint Tour Billings, MT Steve Kinser
18 August 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Doug Esh 20
18 August 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Hayden, CO Gary Taylor
18 August 2006
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Tim Tomson
18 August 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Lake Odessa, MI Tim Norman
18 August 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON, Canada Justin Barger
18 August 2006
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Gas City, IN Shane Cottle 30
18 August 2006
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Bob Martin
18 August 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Oklahoma City, OK Nick Smith
18 August 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Lebanon, MO Jim Fulp
18 August 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Lafayette, AL David Gentry 40
18 August 2006
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada John Fletcher
18 August 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Brent Sherman 105
18 August 2006
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
18 August 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Blue Ridge, GA Johnny Chastain
18 August 2006
American Racing Drivers Club Minersville, PA Mike Miller
18 August 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Smith 20
18 August 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Jason Johnson
18 August 2006
Ontario Dirt Late Models Ohsweken, ON, Canada Doug Ricotta
18 August 2006
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Birch Run, MI Mario Clouser
18 August 2007
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series LaFargeville, NY Tim Fuller
18 August 2007
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Tim Skoglund
18 August 2007
SRL Southwest Tour Series Dacono, CO Cris Muhler
18 August 2007
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Wade Nygaard
18 August 2007
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife 46
18 August 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Michael Pope
18 August 2007
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer 25
18 August 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions West Memphis, AR Jeff Swindell
18 August 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Woodstock, GA Randy Weaver
18 August 2007
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Jeff Zuidema
18 August 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Jason Ingalls
18 August 2007
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Mount Vernon, IL Kevin Briscoe
18 August 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Springfield, IL Frank Wilson, Jr.
18 August 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Les Hinckley, III
18 August 2007
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Mike Johnson
18 August 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones
18 August 2007
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series LaFargeville, NY Steve Paine
18 August 2007
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Scott Payea
18 August 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Goodland, KS Jon Johnson
18 August 2007
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Craig Keel 25
18 August 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Lehighton, PA Zane Zeiner
18 August 2007
ISCARS Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Eric Wilson
18 August 2007
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Gary Chancellor, II
18 August 2007
Butch Renninger Memorial Port Royal, PA Mitch Hack 25
18 August 2007
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL A.J. Curelli
18 August 2007
ASCS Northern Plains Region Jackson, MN Gregg Bakker
18 August 2007
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Mark Fowler
18 August 2007
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Kansas City, KS Robert Ballou
18 August 2007
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Kenly, NC Kyle Bonsignore
18 August 2007
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters
18 August 2007
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Colton Garber
18 August 2007
ISCARS Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Danny Bagwell
18 August 2007
Southern All Stars East Series Laurens, SC Casey Roberts
18 August 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Derrick Tiemersma
18 August 2007
ASCS Patriot Region Canandaigua, NY Chuck Hebing 25
18 August 2007
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series Vernon, BC, Canada Gary Lewis
18 August 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Toccoa, GA Benji Cole
18 August 2007
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Wall, NJ Jeff Abold 25
18 August 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Dennis Queen
18 August 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Matt Miller 100
18 August 2007
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Springfield, IL Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
18 August 2007
NASCAR Busch East Series Lakeville, CT Matt Kobyluck 82
18 August 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Fort Wayne, IN Zack Hulvey
18 August 2007
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series
USA 100
Jamaica, VA Jason Covert
18 August 2007
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Ryan Grubaugh
18 August 2007
North State Challenge Series Anderson, CA Steven Gannon
18 August 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Brockville, ON, Canada Tommy Wickham
18 August 2007
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Bob Boyd
18 August 2007
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Travis Rilat
18 August 2007
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Bob Brewer
18 August 2007
Lucas Oil USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tracy, CA Ryan Kaplan
18 August 2007
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rock Springs, WY Keith Rauch
18 August 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Brooklyn, MI Denny Hamlin 125
18 August 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Wheel, TN Frank Ingram 50
18 August 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Des Moines, IA Jeff Aikey
18 August 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch 206
18 August 2010
Northern LateModel Racing Association Dickinson, ND Ricky Weiss
18 August 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Webster City, IA Jake Masters
18 August 2010
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
Bristol, TN Ryan Newman
18 August 2010
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers Webster City, IA Ryan Gustin 35
18 August 2011
AMSOIL USAC National Pavement Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bobby Santos, III
18 August 2011
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Travis Sauter
18 August 2011
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship powered by Swan Energy Rice Lake, WI Ryan Gustin 40
18 August 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Superior, WI Dale Blaney
18 August 2012
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Marshfield, WI James Swan
18 August 2012
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Bret Miles, Jr.
18 August 2012
USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Decorah, IA Mitch Hovden
18 August 2012
American Racing Drivers Club Winchester, VA Tim Buckwalter
18 August 2012
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Dwight Kennedy
18 August 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Las Cruces, NM Scott Lewis
18 August 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson
18 August 2012
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Matt Hirschman
18 August 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Montreal, QC, Canada Justin Allgaier 81
18 August 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Paul May
18 August 2012
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 40
18 August 2012
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
D'Arcy GMC Short Track Auto Racing Series
Kalamazoo, MI Kyle O'Gara
18 August 2012
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Winchester, IN Brian Nester
18 August 2012
NEMA Waterford, CT Anthony Marvuglio
18 August 2012
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Toccoa, GA Casey Roberts
18 August 2012
American Racing Drivers Club Winchester, VA Brett Wanner
18 August 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Lawton, OK Wayne Johnson
18 August 2012
Harold Hardgrove Memorial Burnside, KY Brad Neat 50
18 August 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Doniphan, NE Adam Gullian
18 August 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson
18 August 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Dan Meservey, Jr.
18 August 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Merritt, MI Josh Richards
18 August 2012
ASA Midwest Tour Elko, MN Travis Sauter
18 August 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Cory Kruseman
18 August 2012
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL A.J. Fike
18 August 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Kansas City, KS Danny Lasoski
18 August 2012
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Aaron Teagarden
18 August 2012
James House Memorial Caney, KS Justin Wells
18 August 2012
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Avery Stoehr
18 August 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Topless 100
Locust Grove, AR Steve Francis 100
18 August 2012
NCRA Modified Series Amarillo, TX Gene Weaver
18 August 2012
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Kalamazoo, MI Ryan Krachun
18 August 2012
USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy Decorah, IA Jon Tesch 40
18 August 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series South Boston, VA Kyle Grissom
18 August 2012
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Steve Dorer
18 August 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Tim Shaffer
18 August 2012
FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH John Ivy
18 August 2012
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Mike Stevens 100
18 August 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Macon, IL Bryan Clauson
18 August 2012
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Derek Thorn
18 August 2012
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 33
18 August 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Montreal, QC, Canada J.R. Fitzpatrick
18 August 2012
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson
18 August 2012
Cancen Oil King of the West Series presented by Goodyear Chico, CA Tim Kaeding
18 August 2012
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Kalamazoo, MI Ross Rankine
18 August 2012
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada South Buxton, ON, Canada Dustin Daggett 25
18 August 2012
ARCA Truck Series Angola, IN Levi Mansfield
18 August 2012
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Dennis Franklin
18 August 2012
International Supermodified Association Waterford, CT Rob Summers
18 August 2012
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Joe B. Miller
18 August 2012
Granite State Pro Stock Series Epping, NH Matt Frahm
18 August 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Bryan Sebetto
18 August 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Decorah, IA Jason Schlangen
18 August 2012
UFo Race Championship
Kennedy Motorsports United Late Model Series
Red Miley Rumble
Imperial, PA Jared Miley
18 August 2012
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by 1-800LoanMart Las Vegas, NV Chris Gerchman
18 August 2012
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Kyle Cummins
18 August 2012
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Plymouth, IN Tony Stewart
18 August 2012
SRL Legends Tour Stockton, CA Luis Tyrrell 35
18 August 2012
American Super Cup Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Erle Hoth 15
18 August 2012
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Blane Heimbach 25
18 August 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Nelson Piquet, Jr. 100
18 August 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Bryan Clauson
18 August 2013
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Tom Bigelow 20
18 August 2013
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Sauk Rapids, MN Rodney Sanders 40
18 August 2013
International Supermodified Association Innisfil, ON, Canada Jeff Locke
18 August 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Springfield, IL Brennan Poole 104
18 August 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Donny Schatz
18 August 2013
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series [[Vermillion County Speedway|]] Cooper Clouse
18 August 2013
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Bedford, PA Mike Wagner 25
18 August 2013
SUNY Canton GRIT Racing Series Lisle, NY Dave Marcuccilli
18 August 2013
CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Mark Lambert 40
18 August 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Topless 100
Locust Grove, AR Terry Phillips 100
18 August 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Joey Logano 200
18 August 2013
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Winchester, IN Brian Nester 50
18 August 2013
Minnesota Mafia Brandon, SD Jack Dover
18 August 2014
IMCA XSAN Hawkeye Dirt Tour Vinton, IA Richie Gustin 30
18 August 2015
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Bridgeport, NJ Stewart Friesen 50
18 August 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship
American Racing Drivers Club
USAC Pennsylvania Midget Swing
Spring Run, PA Rico Abreu 30
18 August 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series McCool Junction, NE Kerry Madsen
18 August 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series McCool Junction, NE Don Droud, Jr.
18 August 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series East Smethport, PA Jeremy Wonderling
18 August 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN James Giossi
18 August 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Kellyville, OK Jason McDougal
18 August 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Scorcher
Bulls Gap, TN Jonathan Davenport
18 August 2016
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series
King of the Dirt
Fergus Falls, MN Jake Redetzke 40
18 August 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Kellyville, OK R.J. Johnson
18 August 2016
Sanders Modified Challenge Tour Ada, MN Austin Arneson
18 August 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Bechtelsville, PA Dale Blaney
18 August 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Corning, IA Cade Dillard
18 August 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Dirt Midget Series Bakersfield, CA David Prickett
18 August 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Attica, OH Carson Macedo
18 August 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Ringgold, GA Derek Hagar
18 August 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Sauk Rapids, MN Brooke Tatnell
18 August 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Andrew Kosiski
18 August 2017
Ike Moler Memorial Williamsburg, OH Jason Jameson
18 August 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Dave Hess, Jr.
18 August 2017
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Willie Milliken
18 August 2017
Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series fueled by Sunoco Ohsweken, ON, Canada Chad Chevalier
18 August 2017
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Crossville, TN Joey Coulter
18 August 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Knox Dale, PA Kyle Colwell
18 August 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Osborn, MO Jonathan Cornell
18 August 2017
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Birch Run, MI Carson Hocevar
18 August 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Scott Ellerman
18 August 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
18 August 2017
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge
Howie Lettow Memorial
Oregon, WI Paul Shafer, Jr.
18 August 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Riley Goodno
18 August 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Mitchell Davis
18 August 2017
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Delbert Smith
18 August 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Paul Weaver
18 August 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rock Springs, WY Jeremy McCune
18 August 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Ardmore, OK Chad Wilson
18 August 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
18 August 2017
New York Super Stocks Race Series Williamson, NY Chris Finocchario
18 August 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Bloomington, IN Jason Setser
18 August 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Ardmore, OK Randy Timms
18 August 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Oregon, WI Jamie Domski
18 August 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Stockton, KS Zach Blurton
18 August 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Mark Heinert
18 August 2017
MJS Holdings Limited East Coast Mini Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Tim Webster
18 August 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Car Series Lincoln, IL Dave Darland
18 August 2017
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Attica, OH Ryan Markham
18 August 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Mackeyville, PA Dillan Stake
18 August 2017
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Muskogee, OK Whit Gastineau
18 August 2017
Chariots of Thunder Series Darwin, NT, Australia Chace Karpenko
18 August 2017
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
18 August 2017
Sanders Modified Challenge Tour West Fargo, ND Lucas Rodin
18 August 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Paul Dumbrell 17
18 August 2017
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Park City, KS R.J. Johnson 25
18 August 2017
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Donnellson, IA Jamie Ball
18 August 2017
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Ardmore, OK Ryan Dean
18 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz 40
18 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental
Grant Junghans Memorial
Kansas City, KS Rodney Sanders
18 August 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Elm Mott, TX Tommy Bryant
18 August 2017
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Lake Odessa, MI Cooper Clouse
18 August 2017
Midwest Truck Series Oregon, WI Kevin Knuese
18 August 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Donny Schatz
18 August 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Ringgold, GA Bobby Zaiontz
18 August 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Sauk Rapids, MN Mike Mueller
18 August 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch 300
18 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Gregg Bakker
18 August 2017
Billy Winn Classic Bedford, PA Coleby Frye
18 August 2017
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Ron Aurand
18 August 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints Lake Odessa, MI Randy Hannagan
18 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Ogilvie, MN Mike Mueller
18 August 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Niels Langeveld
18 August 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Jerren Perdue
18 August 2018
Southern Ontario Sprints South Buxton, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook
18 August 2018
Great Lakes Super Mini Cups New Paris, IN Jarrod Pritchett
18 August 2018
Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association Pahrump, NV Derek Rosse
18 August 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth
18 August 2018
Midwest Street Stock Championship Peoria, IL Jeremy Nichols
18 August 2018
Bacon Bowl 200 Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Jonathan Bouvrette
18 August 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Brent Beauchamp
18 August 2018
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Myrtle Beach, SC Chad Webster
18 August 2018
NSRA Sprint Series Victoria, BC, Canada Jeff Montgomery
18 August 2018
Race of Champions Super Stocks Lancaster, NY Tim Gullo
18 August 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Liverpool, TX Jacob Lucas
18 August 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
18 August 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Tim Norris
18 August 2018
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Myrtle Beach, SC Hunter Faulk
18 August 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS Jake Bubak
18 August 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Jake Blackhurst
18 August 2018
California Lightning Sprints Perris, CA Jarrett Kramer
18 August 2018
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON, Canada Mike Ordway, Jr.
18 August 2018
Interstate Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Jake Helsel
18 August 2018
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by MAVTV Irwindale, CA Trevor Cristiani
18 August 2018
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
18 August 2018
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Austin Teras
18 August 2018
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC, Canada Mike Haslam
18 August 2018
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 New Richmond, WI Jesse Glenz
18 August 2018
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Placerville, CA Shawn Jones
18 August 2018
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Ty Paxson
18 August 2018
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ John Cornell
18 August 2018
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Corning, IA Kyle Berck
18 August 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series South Amherst, OH Jake Albright
18 August 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Charlie Schultz
18 August 2018
I-95 Late Model Challenge Lake View, SC Shaun Harrell
18 August 2018
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Danville, VA Hugh Plumb, Owen Trinkler 59
18 August 2018
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Andy Jankowiak
18 August 2018
Fred Dillow Memorial Portsmouth, OH Jackie Boggs
18 August 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Tucson, AZ Cory Brown
18 August 2018
American Ethanol Late Model Tour LaSalle, IL Brian Shirley
18 August 2018
TCR Europe Series
TCR Swiss Trophy
TCR BeNeLux Touring Car Championship
Assen, Netherlands Daniel Nagy
18 August 2018
Valenti Modified Racing Series Waterford, CT Keith Rocco
18 August 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Tony Wondra
18 August 2018
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Cody Wehrle 25
18 August 2018
NSA Shootout Edmonton, AB, Canada Michael Kofoid
18 August 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Bobby Layne
18 August 2018
Northern LateModel Racing Association West Fargo, ND Brad Seng
18 August 2018
USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dameron Taylor
18 August 2018
Northwest Super Late Model Series Tenino, WA Alan Cress
18 August 2018
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tanner Mullens
18 August 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Andrew Teepe
18 August 2018
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Hunter Jack 75
18 August 2018
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas
Bettenhausen 100
Springfield, IL Chris Windom
18 August 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Danville, VA Zacharie Robichon 25
18 August 2018
Quest Industrial Mid-American Stock Car Series Plover, WI James Swan
18 August 2018
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed
Pocket Change Race
Elma, WA Jonathan Henry 20
18 August 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Tim Norris
18 August 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Webster City, IA Jamie Ball
18 August 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Muskegon, MI Phil Gressman
18 August 2018
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Tom Brown
18 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
18 August 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
18 August 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Jake Williams
18 August 2018
ADAC GT Masters Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Marco Mapelli, Ezequiel Perez Companc
18 August 2018
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series
Ogilvie, MN Justin Henderson
18 August 2018
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Jake Sheridan
18 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Greg Rayl, Jr.
18 August 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Orrville, OH Danny Mumaw
18 August 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Hagerstown, MD Justin Weaver
18 August 2018
NSA Shootout Edmonton, AB, Canada Geoff Ensign
18 August 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Riga, Latvia Roberts Rode
18 August 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Dallas Patterson
18 August 2018
Englewood Racing Association Pueblo, CO Cody Castor
18 August 2018
Action Sprint Tour Powered by RaceRivalz Brighton, ON, Canada Mack DeMan
18 August 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
18 August 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank
Norfolk, NE Jack Dover
18 August 2018
Stock Light Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Pedro Cardoso
18 August 2018
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Derek Thorn
18 August 2018
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA Mic Moulton
18 August 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON, Canada Mike Mahaney
18 August 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Junior Division Liverpool, TX Trevor Twardeski
18 August 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Jordan Howell
18 August 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Hartford Township, OH Cap Henry
18 August 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Ryan Probst
18 August 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Darryl Ruggles
18 August 2018
Maritime League of Legends Antigonish, NS, Canada Cory Hall
18 August 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Salina, OK Johnny Scott
18 August 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Scott Dellinger
18 August 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Korey Weyant
18 August 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Donny Schatz
18 August 2018
Lone Star Street Stock Series Edna, TX Shawn Kline
18 August 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Mike Marlar
18 August 2018
Texas Wing Modified Association Kilgore, TX Brandon Hightower
18 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Aubrei Hilton
18 August 2018
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
18 August 2018
Chariots of Thunder Series Darwin, NT, Australia James McFadden
18 August 2018
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Jordan Caskey
18 August 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Kaeden Cornell
18 August 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe
18 August 2018
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Allen Hafford
18 August 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Washington Midget Racing Association
Ukiah, CA Chad Nichols
18 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Eldon, MO Kyle Cummins
18 August 2018
Brasileiro de Marcas Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Vicente Orige
18 August 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
18 August 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Madras, OR Rob Lindsey
18 August 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Christopher Townsend
18 August 2018
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Park City, KS Jeremy Campbell 30
18 August 2018
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Monroe, WA Jason Majors
18 August 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Dexter Dvergsten
18 August 2018
Coyote Racing Series Midvale, OH Spencer Stineman
18 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Macon, IL Kevin Thomas, Jr.
18 August 2018
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Plover, WI Carson Kvapil
18 August 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Austin Williams
18 August 2018
Southern Texas Late Model Series Abilene, TX Ronnie Warman
18 August 2018
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Wade Lee
18 August 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Charleston, IL Lucas Lee
18 August 2018
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Cochran, GA Travis Pennington
18 August 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Kurt Busch
18 August 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Peru, IN Joey Paxson
18 August 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Dmitriy Lebedev 16
18 August 2019
Jacksonville Midget Championships Jacksonville, IL Zeb Wise 25
18 August 2019
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Chad Becker
18 August 2019
ADAC TCR Germany Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Max Hesse 6
18 August 2019
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Paul O'Brien 7
18 August 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Junior Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Petr Plotnikov 8
18 August 2019
NTT IndyCar Series Long Pond, PA Will Power 128
18 August 2019
ARCA Menards Series Springfield, IL Michael Self 102
18 August 2019
Can-Am Mod-Lite Series West Haven, VT Michael Forcier
18 August 2019
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Paul O'Brien 7
18 August 2019
Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Nick Ledson
18 August 2019
TCR Baltic Trophy Riga, Latvia Dziugas Tovilavicius 10
18 August 2019
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Jeremiah Hurst
18 August 2019
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jeff Zelinski
18 August 2019
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Theo Pourchaire 18
18 August 2019
Baltic Touring Car Championship Riga, Latvia Arturs Batraks 10
18 August 2019
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Ryan Sullivan
18 August 2019
Irish Legends Caragh, County Kildare, Ireland Paul O'Brien 8
18 August 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Brushtown, PA Cory Haas 23
18 August 2019
TCR Baltic Trophy Riga, Latvia Dziugas Tovilavicius 10
18 August 2019
ADAC GT Masters Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Rolf Ineichen, Franck Perera 39
18 August 2019
Tri-State Late Model Series Jefferson, SD Nate Beyenhof
18 August 2019
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Roman Stanek 15
18 August 2019
Baltic Touring Car Championship Riga, Latvia Arturs Batraks 10
18 August 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Mikhail Mityaev 16
18 August 2019
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Scotty Thiel
18 August 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Kirill Ladygin 16
18 August 2019
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Whitesville, KY Neal Allison 35
18 August 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Nick Hoffman
18 August 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Frank Heckenast, Jr. 40
18 August 2021
Kalamazoo Klash Template 100 Kalamazoo, MI Nick Pressler 75
18 August 2021
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series West Fargo, ND Ryan Restad
18 August 2021
Minn-Kota Legends Tour West Fargo, ND Tye Wilke
18 August 2021
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed Lebanon, OR Anthony Pope
18 August 2021
Interstate Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR Shane Forte
18 August 2021
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Quincy, MI Will Krup
18 August 2021
Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Ken Hron
18 August 2021
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Quincy, MI Bobby Pierce
18 August 2021
BC39 Pursuit Race
USAC National Midget Series Special Event
Speedway, IN Kyle Larson 25
18 August 2021
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Tyler Roahrig 125
18 August 2021
Ada-Fargo Modified Series West Fargo, ND Kollin Hibdon
DRIVERS BORN ON August 18
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Amber Cope Puyallup, WA August 18, 1983
Andy Pilgrim Nottingham, England August 18, 1956
Angela Ruch Puyallup, WA August 18, 1983
Arlo Becker Norway, IA August 18, 1937 June 12, 2017
Austin Woodham La Porte, IN August 18, 1993
Ben Keating Port Lavaca, TX August 18, 1971
Beto Monteiro Recife, Brazil August 18, 1974
Billy Kourafas Randolph, MA August 18, 1953
Brack Maggard Eatonton, GA August 18, 1946
Brandon Clements Hubert, NC August 18, 1990
Brandon Dean Lancaster, SC August 18, 1987
Brandon Sperling Yorba Linda, CA August 18, 1961
Clemente Biondetti Budduso, Italy August 18, 1898 February 24, 1955
Cody Werner Clearfield, IA August 18, 1984
Dave Boyd Park City, IL August 18, 1973
Don Baisch Rigby, ID August 18, 1960
Doug Coby Milford, CT August 18, 1979
Doug Didero Hamilton, ON August 18, 1960
Doug Esh Lancaster, PA August 18, 1971
Gary Lewis Bothell, WA August 18, 1969
Glen Sears Apex, NC August 18, 1958
Jesse Kennedy Southwold, ON August 18, 1969
Jesse Midkiff Burlington, NC August 18, 1934 September 19, 1953
Joe Duvall Claremore, OK August 18, 1972
Joey Gattina Alabaster, AL August 18, 1979
John Rhodes Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, England August 18, 1927
Kyle Sheldon Nassau, NY August 18, 1988
Larry McCoy Langhorne, PA August 18, 1942 September 4, 1979
Lee Gehricke San Francisco, CA August 18, 1885 November 24, 1939
Leigh Lynch Jackson, MI August 18, 1882 March 25, 1945
Leland Kangas West Paris, ME August 18, 1951 July 31, 2004
Memo Rojas Mexico City, DFE August 18, 1981
Michael Alleman Port Royal, PA August 18, 1978
Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL August 18, 1991
Michael Hurczyn Granby, CT August 18, 1979
Michael May Stuttgart, Germany August 18, 1934
Mike Monroe Pell Lake, WI August 18, 1965
Nicolas Prost Saint-Chamond, France August 18, 1981
Paul Buzel Trumbull, CT August 18, 1998
Paul Geniole, Jr. Keswick, ON August 18, 1993
Randel King Riverside, CA August 18, 1991
Richard King Conyers, GA August 18, 1964
Rick Clifton Circleville, OH August 18, 1954
Rick DeLorto Wood Dale, IL August 18, 1949
Ron Vandermeier Joliet, IL August 18, 1982
Steve Wallace Charlotte, NC August 18, 1987
Tim Cowen Ashland, OH August 18, 1958
Tim Taylor Indianapolis, IN August 18, 1974
Tommy Corellis Rennselaer, NY August 18, 1941
Troy Conrad Puyallup, WA August 18, 1969
Ty Majeski Seymour, WI August 18, 1994
Uwe Alzen Kirchen, Germany August 18, 1967