From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


August 19 History
RACES HELD ON August 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 August 1905
AAA Champ Car Series Buffalo, NY Barney Oldfield 5
19 August 1909
AAA Champ Car Series Speedway, IN Bob Burman 100
19 August 1928
AAA Champ Car Series Tyrone, PA Louis Meyer 160
19 August 1947
California Roadster Association San Bernardino, CA Manuel Ayulo
19 August 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Jim Rigsby
19 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Gene Koch
19 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Neil Owen
19 August 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Eldora, IA Eddie Anderson 25
19 August 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Long Branch, NJ Frankie Schneider 50
19 August 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
19 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Roscoe Hough
19 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Harold Fryar
19 August 1950
AAA Champ Car Series Springfield, IL Paul Russo 100
19 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lexington, NE Dick Muthart
19 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH William Mazey
19 August 1951
NASCAR Grand National Toledo, OH Tim Flock 200
19 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Art Combs 200
19 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hendersonville, NC Buddy Shuman
19 August 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Sioux Falls, SD Ralph Dyer 25
19 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
19 August 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Don White 100
19 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Cannonball Poole 25
19 August 1953
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Red Foote 25
19 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Chevalier 25
19 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Joe Weatherly 25
19 August 1953
All State Racing Stock Car Club Islip, NY Al DeAngelo
19 August 1953
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Evendale, OH Hershel White 100
19 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Allentown, PA Jack Rudy 30
19 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petersburg, VA Perk Brown 20
19 August 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Bloomfield, IA Herschel Buchanan 25
19 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
19 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag
19 August 1955
AAA National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Jack Turner
19 August 1956
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Eddie Sachs
19 August 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Scott Township, PA Joe Weatherly 200
19 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jacksonville, NC Dink Widenhouse
19 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Shorty Eberts 100
19 August 1956
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Johnny Mantz 150
19 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Pete Frazee
19 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Johnny Beauchamp 200
19 August 1956
American Racing Drivers Club Flemington, NJ George Fonder
19 August 1956
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
San Mateo, CA Eddie Pagan 241
19 August 1956
USAC Champ Car Series Springfield, IL Jimmy Bryan 100
19 August 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Earl Motter
19 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Marshalltown, IA Johnny Beauchamp 100
19 August 1959
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Bill Slater 25
19 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Rick Henderson 20
19 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Mel Payne 25
19 August 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Stockton, CA Johnny Brazil 200
19 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Emanuel Zervakis
19 August 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Hartsville, SC Ralph Earnhardt
19 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Reds Kagle
19 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Marshall Sargent
19 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 50
19 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Ernie Derr 25
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly 30
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Jimmy Griggs
19 August 1961
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Dick Beauregard 35
19 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Mason City, IA Ernie Derr 100
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 25
19 August 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Red Farmer 25
19 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bill Slater
19 August 1961
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 35
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 25
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
19 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Budd Olsen 25
19 August 1961
American Racing Drivers Club Westboro, MA Len Duncan
19 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
19 August 1961
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Rich Kleich 25
19 August 1962
American Racing Drivers Club Fabreville, QC, Canada Tony Bonadies
19 August 1962
NASCAR Midget Division Bristol, TN Buddy Martin 200
19 August 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Bob Wente
19 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Don Stumpf 25
19 August 1962
Utica-Rome Speedway - NASCAR Sportsman Division Vernon, NY Cam Gagliardi 25
19 August 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Birmingham, AL Bobby Allison 25
19 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Katron Sosebee 40
19 August 1962
Utica-Rome Speedway - Late Model Hobby Divison Vernon, NY Lou Smith 30
19 August 1962
USAC Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Rodger Ward 200
19 August 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Birmingham, AL Bobby Allison 25
19 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Randleman, NC Carl Burris 40
19 August 1962
MARC Racing Series Louisville, KY Harold Smith
19 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Ernie Derr 50
19 August 1962
NASCAR Super Modified National Championship Obetz, OH Al Smith
19 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Tommy Copp
19 August 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Hal Minyard
19 August 1964
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Gerard Beliveau 25
19 August 1965
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC David Pearson 200
19 August 1965
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Norm Nelson 200
19 August 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bob Merz
19 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bill Wimble
19 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Irv Taylor
19 August 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Old Bridge, NJ Joe Csiki
19 August 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
19 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Marshall Sargent 50
19 August 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Wente
19 August 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Don White 100
19 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
19 August 1967
ARCA Racing Series Springfield, OH Iggy Katona
19 August 1967
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Charlie Webster 36
19 August 1967
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Ned Spath
19 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Melnick
19 August 1967
American Racing Drivers Club Islip, NY Don Kreitz
19 August 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Bobby Merz
19 August 1967
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 200
19 August 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Neil Truesdell 25
19 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
19 August 1967
USAC Champ Car Series Springfield, IL A.J. Foyt 100
19 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie Hamilton 30
19 August 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Greg Weld
19 August 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Davenport, IA Lee Kunzman
19 August 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Holland, NY Randy Hutchison 249
19 August 1970
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Bobby Allen
19 August 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Lima, OH Dave Strickland
19 August 1970
All Star Racing League Islip, NY Richie Evans
19 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Roy Trantham 45
19 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dave Lind 30
19 August 1971
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI A.J. Foyt 150
19 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Moose Hewitt 30
19 August 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Al Unser 100
19 August 1972
Schaefer Circle of Champions Series West Lebanon, NY Dick Hansen 100
19 August 1972
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Jerry Wall 20
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon 35
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 100
19 August 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Irv Janey 200
19 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 50
19 August 1972
ARCA Racing Series Springfield, OH Ron Hutcherson 50
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN L.D. Ottinger 50
19 August 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 100
19 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek 30
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Rick Becker
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Buddy Howard 35
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Dan White 20
19 August 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Billy Engelhart
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Jim McNeal 200
19 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 35
19 August 1972
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Ed Pieniazek 30
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA George Savary
19 August 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rollie Beale
19 August 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
19 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 50
19 August 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Oildale, CA Hershel McGriff 150
19 August 1973
USAC National Dirt Championship Springfield, IL Mario Andretti 100
19 August 1973
FIA World Championship for Drivers Speilberg, Austria Ronnie Peterson 54
19 August 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Mike Derr 50
19 August 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Bobby Dragon
19 August 1973
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Muhlenberg Township, PA Kenny Brightbill 35
19 August 1973
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Butch Hartman 199
19 August 1973
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Darrell Waltrip 100
19 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
19 August 1975
Schaefer Super Series [[Nazareth Speedway (Dirt)|]] Tighe Scott 100
19 August 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Bobby Dragon
19 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 100
19 August 1976
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Butch Hartman 150
19 August 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
19 August 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ron Shuman
19 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bob Pressley
19 August 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Paul Turner 30
19 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ron Strmiska 20
19 August 1978
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Wally Pankratz
19 August 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand Hampton, VA Larry Hoopaugh
19 August 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rich Vogler
19 August 1978
Forrest Rogers Memorial Bechtelsville, PA Mike Geiser
19 August 1978
Big 78 Penn Township, PA Ronnie McBee 78
19 August 1978
ASA National Tour
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Mark Martin 300
19 August 1978
Michigan State Championship Marne, MI Butch Miller 100
19 August 1978
NEMA Unity, ME Don Keller
19 August 1978
American Racing Drivers Club Wall, NJ Lenny Boyd
19 August 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Tommy Houston 200
19 August 1978
National Dirt Racing Association Gaffney, SC C.L. Pritchett 100
19 August 1978
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Eddie Jackson
19 August 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 60
19 August 1978
USAC National Dirt Championship Springfield, IL Gary Bettenhausen 100
19 August 1979
European Formula Two Series Castle Donington, Derby, England Derek Daly
19 August 1979
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA P.J. Roberts
19 August 1979
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Sedalia, MO Ken Walton
19 August 1979
SCCA CART Indy Car Series Trenton, NJ Rick Mears 100
19 August 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Richard Petty 200
19 August 1979
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Brainerd, MN Herm Johnson
19 August 1979
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL A.J. Foyt 100
19 August 1979
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Sedalia, MO Ken Walton
19 August 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Larry Gates
19 August 1979
Can-Am Championship Brainerd, MN Jacky Ickx 40
19 August 1979
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
19 August 1979
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Bob Cicconi
19 August 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Bubby Jones
19 August 1980
USAC National Dirt Championship Springfield, IL Pancho Carter 100
19 August 1980
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Des Moines, IA Kevin Gundaker
19 August 1980
CRC Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn 100
19 August 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brownstown, IN Steve Kinser
19 August 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Liberty, IN Steve Long
19 August 1981
Modified Madness Stafford Springs, CT Ken Bouchard 50
19 August 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Auburn, MI Mike Eddy 40
19 August 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
CRC Super DIRT Series
Canandaigua, NY Jack Johnson 100
19 August 1982
CRC Super DIRT Series Hamburg, NY Alan Johnson 40
19 August 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Warren Mockler
19 August 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Ron Semelka
19 August 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Des Moines, IA Tom Bartholomew 25
19 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Don Howe
19 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Brett Bodine 100
19 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Kenny Jacobs
19 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 30
19 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ken Bouchard 30
19 August 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ken Schrader
19 August 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Bloomington, IN Sammy Swindell 40
19 August 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Lealand McSpadden
19 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tony Siscone 35
19 August 1983
NEMA Winchester, NH Drew Fornoro
19 August 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Watkins Glen, NY Willy T. Ribbs 30
19 August 1984
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Watkins Glen, NY Arie Luyendyk 18
19 August 1984
United Racing Club [[Penn National Raceway|]] Dave Kelly
19 August 1984
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 80
19 August 1984
Can-Am Championship Braselton, GA Jim Crawford 50
19 August 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ken Schrader 25
19 August 1984
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Chuck Wilson
19 August 1984
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Springfield, IL Bobby Jacks 100
19 August 1984
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sedalia, MO Kevin Gundaker 100
19 August 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Loudon, NH Chuck Bown 118
19 August 1984
Toledo Speedway Late Model Div Toledo, OH Butch Miller 100
19 August 1984
International Supermodified Association Hamilton, ON, Canada Bentley Warren 50
19 August 1984
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Long Pond, PA Danny Sullivan 200
19 August 1984
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Steve Kosiski
19 August 1984
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Niki Lauda 51
19 August 1984
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Kingsport, TN Mike Duvall
19 August 1986
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Corning, IA Dale Fischlein
19 August 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series
Wayne Carter Classic
Morris, IL Joe Shear 100
19 August 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Hinsdale, IL Tony Izzo
19 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, WI Dave Blaney 30
19 August 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Nazareth, PA Brett Hearn
19 August 1988
ALL PRO Super Series San Antonio, TX Bobby Gill 111
19 August 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Jackson, MN Sammy Swindell 20
19 August 1988
World of Outlaws Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
19 August 1988
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Gordy Button
19 August 1989
NCRA Late Model Series Houston, TX Doug Ingalls
19 August 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
19 August 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang 30
19 August 1989
Professional Racers Organization Brownstown, IN John Gill
19 August 1989
American IndyCar Series Calgary, AB, Canada Robby Unser 100
19 August 1989
ALL PRO Super Series San Antonio, TX Bobby Dotter 250
19 August 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Carson City, NV Dan Press 100
19 August 1989
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI John Wisbon
19 August 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Hanford, CA Darrell Hanestad
19 August 1989
NEMA Groveton, NH Mike Favulli
19 August 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Ron Eaton 100
19 August 1989
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Chuck Gurney 100
19 August 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Victoria, BC, Canada Davey Hamilton
19 August 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Darrell Dodd
19 August 1989
Jackson 100 Brownstown, IN Jeff Purvis 100
19 August 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Great Falls Speedway|]] Steve Celar
19 August 1989
HFC American Racing Series Long Pond, PA Tommy Byrne 28
19 August 1989
ASA National Tour
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Butch Miller 400
19 August 1990
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Tommy Kendall 50
19 August 1990
USAC National Midget Series Springfield, IL Stan Fox
19 August 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Billy Moyer
19 August 1990
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Allan McNish 48
19 August 1990
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 200
19 August 1990
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Johnny Beaber
19 August 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Springfield, IL Bob Brevak 100
19 August 1990
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
19 August 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Thompson, CT Ricky Craven 160
19 August 1990
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Jeff Thomas
19 August 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Interstate Racing Association
Franklin, WI Steve Kinser
19 August 1992
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Bechtelsville, PA Danny Johnson 92
19 August 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kokomo, IN Page Jones
19 August 1994
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Todd Mack
19 August 1994
USAC Speedrome Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Mike Hurst
19 August 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Placerville, CA Brent Kaeding
19 August 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Bloomington, IN Tony Stewart
19 August 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Pete Harding 125
19 August 1994
NASCAR SuperTruck Series Exhibitions Portland, OR Rob MacCachren 20
19 August 1995
USAC Skoal TQ Midget Series Ventura, CA Marc Hart
19 August 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Bryan Reffner 400
19 August 1995
Jackson 100 Brownstown, IN Jack Boggs 100
19 August 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Hickory, NC Paul Madden
19 August 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX David Umscheid 75
19 August 1995
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Sean Michael
19 August 1995
Sprint Car Racing Association Oildale, CA Steve Ostling 30
19 August 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Billy Boat
19 August 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Flemington, NJ Ron Hornaday, Jr. 151
19 August 1995
American Racing Drivers Club Penn Township, PA Nokie Fornoro
19 August 1995
Cajun Sprinters Association [[Spillway Speedway|]] Mike Herrington, Jr.
19 August 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Martin 100
19 August 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series
Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 30
19 August 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Epping, NH Robbie Crouch 160
19 August 1995
USF2000 National Championship Loudon, NH Jeret Schroeder 40
19 August 1995
IMCA MAC Tools Winner Series Des Moines, IA Scott Davis
19 August 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Tom Taber
19 August 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Gaffney, SC Freddy Smith 100
19 August 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
19 August 1995
KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Greg Leiby
19 August 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips
19 August 1995
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Gary Fedewa
19 August 1995
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Glencoe, AL Byron Michael
19 August 1995
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Kenny Irwin, Jr. 100
19 August 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Kenny Irwin, Jr. 25
19 August 1995
NEMA Seekonk, MA Mike Seymour
19 August 1995
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Davey Johnson 50
19 August 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Nashville, TN David Hutto 127
19 August 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Plover, WI Neil Knoblock 100
19 August 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
WaKeeney, KS Dean Jacobs 30
19 August 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour East Moline, IL Bob Dominacki 50
19 August 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Belleville, KS Keith Kauffman 25
19 August 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rock Springs, WY Greg Hodnett 35
19 August 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr.
19 August 1998
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Sauk Rapids, MN Tony Hargrave
19 August 1998
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Allison, IA Steve Holthaus
19 August 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
WaKeeney, KS Jeff Shepard 30
19 August 1998
UMP Outlaw Nationals Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Drake
19 August 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Daryn Pittman
19 August 1999
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Joel Cryderman
19 August 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Elma, WA Dale Smith
19 August 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Brandon, SD Craig Dollansky 30
19 August 2000
Topless 100 Locust Grove, AR Jimmy Mars
19 August 2000
Western Dirt Racing Association Commerce City, CO Delbert Smith
19 August 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Gary Lewis 150
19 August 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Epping, NH Tracy Gordon 150
19 August 2000
Main Event Racing Series Auburn, MI Marcus Malcuit
19 August 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Bedford, PA Chub Frank 50
19 August 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series DeGraff, OH Bill Withers 100
19 August 2000
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Kevin Welsh
19 August 2000
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Curt Michael 25
19 August 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Irwindale, CA Joe Bean 250
19 August 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brownsburg, IN Brian Ross 106
19 August 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Jason Shultz
19 August 2000
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
19 August 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Ricky Ingalls
19 August 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Fort Wayne, IN Gene Lee Gibson 30
19 August 2000
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Springfield, IL Jack Hewitt 100
19 August 2000
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI James Swan
19 August 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series South Boston, VA Hal Goodson 250
19 August 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Josh Wise 30
19 August 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Jason Friesen
19 August 2000
Interstate Racing Association Plymouth, WI Kurt Winker 25
19 August 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Dacono, CO Auggie Vidovich 72
19 August 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Quincy, MI Matt Miller
19 August 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Brooklyn, MI Todd Bodine 125
19 August 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Scott Pounds
19 August 2000
International Pro Stock Challenge
Toromont Cat 250
Halifax, NS, Canada John Flemming 250
19 August 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Ricky Sullivan
19 August 2000
American Racing Drivers Club Abbottstown, PA Ed Stimely, Jr.
19 August 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Baxter, TN Byron Michael
19 August 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Sammy Swindell 25
19 August 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Oregon, WI Gary St. Amant 300
19 August 2000
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Tracy, CA Jim Pettit, II
19 August 2000
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Elkhart Lake, WI Paul Gentilozzi 18
19 August 2001
Toyota Atlantic Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Hoover Orsi 17
19 August 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Brownsburg, IN Junior Hanley 100
19 August 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA John Scott 30
19 August 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Tracy Hines 25
19 August 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Homer City, PA Steve Shaver 50
19 August 2001
CART FedEx Championship Series Elkhart Lake, WI Bruno Junqueira 45
19 August 2001
Barber Dodge Pro Series Elkhart Lake, WI Sepp Koster 15
19 August 2001
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Justin Wilson 38
19 August 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Springfield, IL Frank Kimmel 100
19 August 2001
American Le Mans Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Frank Biela, Emanuele Pirro 115
19 August 2001
FIA Formula One World Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Michael Schumacher 77
19 August 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Sterling Marlin 162
19 August 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Columbus, NE Al Humphrey
19 August 2001
Porsche Supercup Mogyorod, Hungary Jorg Bergmeister
19 August 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Brandon, SD Shane Stewart 30
19 August 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Stafford Springs, CT Todd Szegedy 152
19 August 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Commerce City, CO Donny Schatz 30
19 August 2003
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Dundee, NY Steve Paine 100
19 August 2003
World Dirt Racing League West Union, IA Steve Francis
19 August 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Godfrey, IL Cory Kruseman
19 August 2004
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN John Delarye 100
19 August 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN John Seitz
19 August 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Beaver Dam, WI Tim Haddy 20
19 August 2004
Mid-American Sprint Series Terre Haute, IN Kelly Kinser 25
19 August 2004
World Dirt Racing League Freeport, IL Darren Miller
19 August 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Billings, MT Steve Kinser 30
19 August 2005
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Ron Dunstan
19 August 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
19 August 2005
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
19 August 2005
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Gas City, IN Davey Ray 30
19 August 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
19 August 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON, Canada Bob Podolak 25
19 August 2005
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer
19 August 2005
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Britt, IA Al Hejna 30
19 August 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Gary Wright
19 August 2005
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Randy Hannagan 30
19 August 2005
Mid-American Sprint Series Attica, OH Mike Linder 30
19 August 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Steve Wallace 106
19 August 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Tuscumbia, AL Kenny Adams
19 August 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Toccoa, GA Jeff Smith 50
19 August 2006
Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Shelby Thompson 150
19 August 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Tracy Hines 100
19 August 2006
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Robert Walton 75
19 August 2006
Wisconsin Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Nathan Haseleu
19 August 2006
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rick Wyatt
19 August 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Shawn Turple 200
19 August 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rock Springs, WY Keith Rauch
19 August 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Brooklyn, MI Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 128
19 August 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Rougemont, NC Ryan Lawler 150
19 August 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Lancaster, SC Timbo Mangum
19 August 2006
O'Reilly Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series West Union, IA Travis Whitney 25
19 August 2006
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Chad Layton 25
19 August 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Terry McCarl 41
19 August 2006
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Wall, NJ Shaun Gosselin 25
19 August 2006
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Andy Allard
19 August 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Goodland, KS Jon Johnson
19 August 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Oregon, WI Shelby Howard 250
19 August 2006
Topless 100 Locust Grove, AR Scott Bloomquist
19 August 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Fyffe, AL Tom Maddox 40
19 August 2006
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Nathan Haseleu 50
19 August 2006
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Dean Moore
19 August 2006
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Gary Dechant
19 August 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Kevin Ramey
19 August 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Marne, MI Brian Campbell 100
19 August 2006
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM John Webb
19 August 2006
USAC Regional Midget Car Series Morris, IL Brian Olson 40
19 August 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Roger Gendron
19 August 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Karl Tipton
19 August 2006
National Sprint Tour Billings, MT Jason Solwold 40
19 August 2006
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler 50
19 August 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series
USA 100
Jamaica, VA Jeremy Miller 50
19 August 2006
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Ben Rowe 150
19 August 2006
Western Dirt Racing Tour Watsonville, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
19 August 2006
Viper Super Late Model Series Opp, AL Johnny Brazier
19 August 2006
Formula 3 Euro Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Sebastian Vettel
19 August 2006
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Shenandoah, VA Mark Burt 35
19 August 2006
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Barrie, ON, Canada Shawn McGlynn 100
19 August 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Jim Melis
19 August 2006
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH George Sherman
19 August 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Bubba Pollard 100
19 August 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Waterford, CT Matt Kobyluck 150
19 August 2006
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Marne, MI Tate Martz 25
19 August 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Wheatland, MO Leslie Essary
19 August 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Don O'Neal 100
19 August 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series
Dacono, CO Eric Holmes 150
19 August 2006
CASCAR Flo-Pro.com Western Series Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Daryl Harr 200
19 August 2006
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Kansas City, KS Brad Sweet 30
19 August 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI James Swan
19 August 2006
USRA Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Matt Merrell 125
19 August 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Brad Best
19 August 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
19 August 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
19 August 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Brasstown, NC Anthony White
19 August 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ronnie Johnson 54
19 August 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series South Boston, VA Michael Cooper 50
19 August 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Springfield, IL Norm Weaver 30
19 August 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
19 August 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO John L. Anderson
19 August 2007
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Colin White 35
19 August 2007
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Fawkham, Kent, England James Sutton
19 August 2007
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Weedsport, NY Tim Fuller 53
19 August 2007
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Craig Lowndes 46
19 August 2007
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Wayne Smith 100
19 August 2007
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Hunter Abbott 29
19 August 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Donny Schatz 35
19 August 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Wiscasset, ME Johnny Clark 150
19 August 2007
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Lee Holdsworth 46
19 August 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Springfield, IL Frank Kimmel 100
19 August 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Trois-Rivieres, QC, Canada Kerry Micks 41
19 August 2007
PASS Sportsman Series Wiscasset, ME Adam Chadbourne
19 August 2007
PASS Modified Series Wiscasset, ME Chris Staples
19 August 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Long Sault, ON, Canada Jeff VanDusen 25
19 August 2007
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson 53
19 August 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Wayne Smith 100
19 August 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Billings, MT Joey Saldana 25
19 August 2008
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Macon, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
19 August 2009
Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Oklahoma City, OK Brady Bacon
19 August 2009
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Winchester, VA Jonathan DeHaven
19 August 2009
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
Bristol, TN Donny Lia 150
19 August 2009
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Eric Coomes 40
19 August 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Lance Matthees 40
19 August 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch 200
19 August 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Elbridge, NY Darrell Lanigan 50
19 August 2010
Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Greenwood, NE Casey Shuman 30
19 August 2010
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers Britt, IA Tommy Myer 35
19 August 2010
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Mike Collins
19 August 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Evan Beaulieu
19 August 2010
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Lowell Bennett 75
19 August 2010
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Jeremy Keller
19 August 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Britt, IA Mike Van Genderen 20
19 August 2010
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Jeremy Keller
19 August 2011
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Paul Bigelow 20
19 August 2011
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Powered by Mazda Elkhart Lake, WI Spencer Pigot 12
19 August 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Ronnie Bassett, Jr. 150
19 August 2011
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Eric Smith
19 August 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Steve Poirier 25
19 August 2011
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Tommy Tarlton, Jr.
19 August 2011
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Ricky Weiss
19 August 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Kennedale, TX Koby Barksdale
19 August 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Grain Valley, MO Danny Lasoski
19 August 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Rothbury, MI Josh Richards 50
19 August 2011
MOWA Monster Energy Sprint Car Series Jacksonville, IL Danny Smith 25
19 August 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Jackson, MN Johnny Herrera
19 August 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Dave Darland
19 August 2011
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Chris Perley 75
19 August 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Daryn Pittman 20
19 August 2011
Bright House Challenge Series Bithlo, FL Rich Clouser 50
19 August 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Johnny Parsons, III
19 August 2011
Patriot Sprint Tour Ohsweken, ON, Canada Jamie Collard 25
19 August 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Glencoe, AL Jason Hiett
19 August 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Delaware, ON, Canada Rob Clarke
19 August 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Buckwalter 20
19 August 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Casper, WY Jason Schierkolk 25
19 August 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Brandon Berryman
19 August 2011
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship powered by Swan Energy Fountain City, WI Jon Tesch 40
19 August 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Claremont, NH Emily Packard
19 August 2011
Granite State Pro Stock Series Claremont, NH Christopher Wilk 100
19 August 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Steve Kinser 40
19 August 2011
CRA Super Series Birch Run, MI Chase Elliott 125
19 August 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Ohsweken, ON, Canada Jamie Collard
19 August 2011
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Trent Beckinger
19 August 2012
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Victorville, CA Ryan Bernal 30
19 August 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Minot, ND Donny Schatz 35
19 August 2012
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Bedford, PA Greg Hodnett 30
19 August 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Victorville, CA R.J. Johnson 20
19 August 2012
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Ryan Hoffman
19 August 2012
USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Worthington, MN Kyle Falck 20
19 August 2012
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Nicki Thiim
19 August 2012
OSCAAR Modified Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Brian McLean
19 August 2012
USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy Worthington, MN Johnny Scott 40
19 August 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Midwest Open Wheel Association
Bill Waite Jr. Memorial Classic
LaSalle, IL Bill Balog 30
19 August 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Greg Biffle 201
19 August 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Springfield, IL Frank Kimmel 100
19 August 2012
FIA GT1 World Championship Orechova Poton, Trnava, Slovakia Yelmer Buurman, Michael Bartels 28
19 August 2012
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Tommy Cook 40
19 August 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 30
19 August 2012
FIA F3 European Championship
Formula 3 Euro Series
Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Pascal Wehrlein
19 August 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Worthington, MN Nick Johansen 20
19 August 2014
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Tipton, IA Justin Kay 40
19 August 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Somerset, NJ Ryan Smith 30
19 August 2014
IMCA XSAN Hawkeye Dirt Tour Tipton, IA Jesse Sobbing 30
19 August 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bristol, TN Ryan Blaney 202
19 August 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
Bristol, TN Ryan Preece 103
19 August 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship
American Racing Drivers Club
USAC Pennsylvania Midget Swing
Abbottstown, PA Rico Abreu 30
19 August 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Lawton, OK Charles Davis, Jr. 30
19 August 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
19 August 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Matt Foos
19 August 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Jonestown, PA D.J. Hunt
19 August 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard 25
19 August 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA K.J. Snow 30
19 August 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth 30
19 August 2016
American Racing Drivers Club Jonestown, PA Alex Bright
19 August 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Nathan Kilwine
19 August 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Mount Pleasant, MI Curtis Roberts 40
19 August 2016
Serie Sportsman Quebec Valley-Junction, QC, Canada Martin Latulippe 75
19 August 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Susquehanna, PA Eddie Strada
19 August 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Princeton, MN James Giossi 25
19 August 2016
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brandon Johnson
19 August 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Byron Reed
19 August 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Williamson, NY Billy Coyle 50
19 August 2016
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON, Canada Mike Lichty
19 August 2016
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI Dave Edwards 50
19 August 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Doug Schenk
19 August 2016
What Up Dog 40 Farmer City, IL Andrew Funk 40
19 August 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Caeden Steele 20
19 August 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Ty Sampair 12
19 August 2016
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Toledo, OH Mike Young
19 August 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Factory Stock Series Susquehanna, PA Jeremy Williams
19 August 2016
Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series Brushtown, PA J.B. Cunningham, Jr. 25
19 August 2016
Ike Moler Memorial Williamsburg, OH Brandon Sheppard 50
19 August 2016
Winchester-Hagerstown Shootout Winchester, VA Dale Hollidge 35
19 August 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Crossville, TN Jonathan Davenport 40
19 August 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Lincoln, IL Nathan Benson
19 August 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH Robin Berghman
19 August 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Bristol, TN Austin Dillon 308
19 August 2016
Sanders Modified Challenge Tour West Fargo, ND Austin Arneson 25
19 August 2016
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
Midwest Power Series
Princeton, MN Chris Graf 25
19 August 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Katey Syra 25
19 August 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lincoln, IL Zach Daum
19 August 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Donnellson, IA John Schulz 25
19 August 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog 30
19 August 2016
Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Toledo, OH Tyler Roahrig 100
19 August 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Jake Hagopian 30
19 August 2016
PA Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Darren Miller
19 August 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON, Canada Gary McLean
19 August 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Max Stambaugh
19 August 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Matt Haufe
19 August 2017
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Freedom Tour Park City, KS Charles Davis, Jr. 25
19 August 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Chris Ferguson 40
19 August 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Fyffe, AL Chip Brindle 40
19 August 2017
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH J.R. Gentry
19 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Jason Johnson 30
19 August 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Laurens, SC Justin Mintz 25
19 August 2017
OSCAAR Modified Series Hepworth, ON, Canada A.J. Emms
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON, Canada Brandt Graham 30
19 August 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Jack Vanderboom
19 August 2017
Coyote Racing Series South Amherst, OH Josh Cahill 30
19 August 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Mark Harrison 25
19 August 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Frank Flud
19 August 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Jesse Mack 25
19 August 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant 20
19 August 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Brock Zearfoss
19 August 2017
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Marysville, CA Troy Foulger
19 August 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Anthony Nocella
19 August 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Mercer, PA Cody Bova
19 August 2017
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Jordan Caskey
19 August 2017
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Chris Weinkauf 75
19 August 2017
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Lee Fields Memorial
Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 150
19 August 2017
FIA F3 European Championship Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Lando Norris
19 August 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Antioch, CA Bradley Dillard
19 August 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Morganton, NC Ricky Weeks
19 August 2017
Washington Midget Racing Association East Wenatchee, WA Tony Seidelman 30
19 August 2017
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Derek Thorn 100
19 August 2017
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Silkeborg, Denmark Daniel Lundgaard 10
19 August 2017
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON, Canada Mark Sammut
19 August 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Paul Dumbrell 13
19 August 2017
Aussie Racing Cars Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia James Duckworth 7
19 August 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Matt Haufe
19 August 2017
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas
Bettenhausen 100
Springfield, IL Justin Grant 100
19 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Port Royal, PA Brandon Sheppard 40
19 August 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Brad Seng 25
19 August 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Josh Huss 20
19 August 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Corning, IA Kyle Berck 25
19 August 2017
Western Canadian Legends Championship Medicine Hat, AB, Canada Blake Erb 30
19 August 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Scott Hatton
19 August 2017
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints Chatham, LA Jacob Harris
19 August 2017
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Innisfil, ON, Canada Brandon Watson
19 August 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Logan Seavey
19 August 2017
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Matt Spicer
19 August 2017
Chariots of Thunder Series Darwin, NT, Australia James McFadden 30
19 August 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Scott Lutz
19 August 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division
Brownstown Speedway Hall of Fame Classic
Brownstown, IN Tanner English 30
19 August 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Jake Williams
19 August 2017
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Austin Coe 50
19 August 2017
North West Wingless Tour Madras, OR Rob Lindsey
19 August 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Scotty Soder
19 August 2017
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Dan McCarron
19 August 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Austin Pierce
19 August 2017
Washington Modified Tour Republic, WA Dave Soulek
19 August 2017
Washington Econo Sprint Association East Wenatchee, WA T.J. Sneva 35
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by RAM Mounts Irwindale, CA Taylor Miinch 75
19 August 2017
Jayco F4 Australian Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Cameron Shields 11
19 August 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Doug Schenk
19 August 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Fabian Coulthard 31
19 August 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Anton de Pasquale 17
19 August 2017
Fred Dillow Memorial Portsmouth, OH R.J. Conley 40
19 August 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Sammy Nuno 30
19 August 2017
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Cory Elliott 30
19 August 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Mercer, PA Danny Holtgraver
19 August 2017
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Vitaly Dudin
19 August 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
19 August 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS Toby Chapman
19 August 2017
Sooner Sport Mod Series Meeker, OK Jared Baird
19 August 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Glenrock, WY Ed Wagoner
19 August 2017
Carolina Sprint Tour Sumter, SC Dan Jones
19 August 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division
Lonestar 600's Series
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region
Greenville, TX Jacob Lucas
19 August 2017
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Tony Rossi
19 August 2017
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Dominic Scelzi 25
19 August 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division
Greenville, TX Caleb Rouser
19 August 2017
Midwest Mini Cup Championship Challenge Series Mottville, MI Justin Carley
19 August 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Senoia, GA Brandon Taylor
19 August 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Mason Chaney 20
19 August 2017
National Late Model Series Cecil, GA Rhett Carter 40
19 August 2017
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Merritt, MI Steve Irwin
19 August 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
19 August 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Eric Rhead 50
19 August 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Paragon, IN Andy Bradley
19 August 2017
TCR Thailand Touring Car Championship Buriram, Thailand Pasarit Promsombat
19 August 2017
NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Delbert Smith
19 August 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dameron Taylor
19 August 2017
NEMA Epping, NH Jimmy Chambers
19 August 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
19 August 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Richie Stephens 25
19 August 2017
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series Dacono, CO Jason Conn 40
19 August 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Wisconsin Dells, WI Riley Stenjem 25
19 August 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Kyle Busch 500
19 August 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY George Skora, III 110
19 August 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Adam Taylor 20
19 August 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Corning, IA Brad Moyer
19 August 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Anderson, SC Sawyer Frady
19 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Salina, OK Jason Hughes 35
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON, Canada Steve Poirier 25
19 August 2017
F4 NEZ Championship by SMP Racing Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Christian Lundgaard
19 August 2017
Carolina Sprint Tour Sumter, SC Dan Jones
19 August 2017
Sanders Modified Challenge Tour Jamestown, ND Austin Arneson 25
19 August 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Dexter Dvergsten
19 August 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Jason Billups
19 August 2017
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Corpus Christi, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
19 August 2017
EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Winchester, NH Rowan Pennink
19 August 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Senoia, GA Derek Hagar
19 August 2017
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Fort Wayne, IN Terry Fisher, Jr. 50
19 August 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Chatsworth, GA Mike Marlar 60
19 August 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Riverhead, NY Danny Anderson 75
19 August 2017
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Robersonville, NC Brandon Clements
19 August 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Twin Falls, ID Justin Segura 30
19 August 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 30
19 August 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Angola, IN Todd Metz, Jr. 30
19 August 2017
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Anthony Payne
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON, Canada Brandt Graham
19 August 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Caleb Saiz
19 August 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Neal
19 August 2017
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Dillon Moltz 150
19 August 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Wes Wofford
19 August 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Hermon, ME Zach Audet
19 August 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Corey Bedwell 20
19 August 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Abbottstown, PA Glenndon Forsythe 31
19 August 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Orrville, OH Cale Conley
19 August 2017
New England Pro Four Modifieds Epping, NH Doug Meservey, Jr.
19 August 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Lawton, OK Andy Shouse
19 August 2017
Mississippi Street Stock Series
Southern Street Stock Nationals
Whynot, MS David Gentry
19 August 2017
F4 NEZ Championship by SMP Racing Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Christian Lundgaard
19 August 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Middletown, NY Jordan Thomas
19 August 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Brad Peterson 25
19 August 2017
North State Modified Series Ukiah, CA Kyle Tellstrom 60
19 August 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
19 August 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Rock Springs, WY Ned Powers
19 August 2017
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC, Canada Jonathan Bouvrette 100
19 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
19 August 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hepworth, ON, Canada Jordan Hanna
19 August 2017
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Cameron Hill 9
19 August 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Marne, MI Brian Gerster
19 August 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Johan Kristoffersson
19 August 2018
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series
Hampton Heat
Hampton, VA Philip Morris 200
19 August 2018
Stock Car Brasil Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Ricardo Zonta
19 August 2018
Mikel's Trucks presented by FBohn Queretaro, QUE, Mexico Alejandro De Alba, Jr. 30
19 August 2018
F4 NEZ Championship by SMP Racing Moscow, Moscow Oblast, Russia Amaury Cordeel
19 August 2018
Illinois Sportsman Nationals Springfield, IL Ethan Schnapp 20
19 August 2018
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Karlskoga, Sweden Mattias Andersson
19 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Proctor, MN Harry Hanson
19 August 2018
Stock Light Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Raphael Reis 13
19 August 2018
TCR Europe Series
TCR Swiss Trophy
TCR BeNeLux Touring Car Championship
Assen, Netherlands Attila Tassi 13
19 August 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Franklin, PA Mike Pegher, Jr. 30
19 August 2018
FIA F3 European Championship Silverstone, England Juri Vips
19 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Zach Daum
19 August 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Riga, Latvia Marko Rantanen 8
19 August 2018
Brasileiro de Marcas Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Vicente Orige 17
19 August 2018
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Jaap van Lagen
19 August 2018
ADAC GT Masters Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Mathieu Jaminet, Robert Renauer 35
19 August 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Luca Engstler
19 August 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Three Lakes, WI Kurt Davis
19 August 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Scotty Thiel
19 August 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Antigonish, NS, Canada Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 300
19 August 2018
FedEx Challenge Queretaro, QUE, Mexico Oscar Peralta 31
19 August 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Erie, PA Chase Junghans 50
19 August 2018
IMSA Prototype Challenge presented by Mazda Alton, VA Kris Wright, Stephen Simpson 47
19 August 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Springfield, IL Christian Eckes 106
19 August 2018
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Alton, VA Connor De Phillippi, Alexander Sims 88
19 August 2018
Stock Car Brasil Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil Felipe Fraga
19 August 2018
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel Queretaro, QUE, Mexico Ruben Garcia, Jr. 33
19 August 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 West Lebanon, NY Gerard McIntyre, Jr.
19 August 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Alton, VA Zacharie Robichon 24
19 August 2018
Verizon IndyCar Series Long Pond, PA Alexander Rossi 200
19 August 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Quincy, MI Brian Shirley 30
19 August 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Quincy, MI Will Krup
19 August 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Rock Rapids, IA Dan Kline
19 August 2021
Interstate Sprint Car Series Banks, OR Tyler Thompson
19 August 2021
Minn-Kota Legends Tour Ada, MN Ryan Braseth
19 August 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
BC39
Speedway, IN Kyle Larson 39
19 August 2021
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series Ada, MN Andy Wagner
19 August 2021
Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Patrick Heikkinen
19 August 2021
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series Columbus Junction, IA Dave Eckrich
19 August 2021
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Devin Moran
19 August 2021
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Middletown, NY Brandon Sheppard
19 August 2021
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Hunt Gossum
19 August 2021
Northwest Dwarf Car Week of Speed Banks, OR Anthony Pope
19 August 2021
Captain of the Creek Francis Creek, WI Cam Reimers
19 August 2021
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Willmar, MN Jordan Tollakson
19 August 2022
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Mackeyville, PA Travis McClelland 20
19 August 2022
Race of Champions Rocket Performance 602 Sportsman Modified Series Williamson, NY Alyssa Leaty
19 August 2022
Battery World Aussie Racing Cars Melbourne, VIC, Australia Joel Heinrich 9
19 August 2022
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Bryan Brewer
19 August 2022
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Jose Parga
19 August 2022
Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Tom Schnabel 20
19 August 2022
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Stock Non-Wing Division
Fairbury, NE Corbin Rueschenberg
19 August 2022
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding 30
19 August 2022
Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series Conneaut, OH Benjamin Easler 20
19 August 2022
Interstate Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Jake Wheeler
19 August 2022
Allstar Performance Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Pro Stocks Auburn, MI Andrew Steele
19 August 2022
World of Outlaws CASE Construction Late Model Series Mechanicsburg, PA Shane Clanton 40
19 August 2022
Great Lakes Lightning Sprints presented by Maxima Racing Oils Lake Odessa, MI Brendon Cascadden
19 August 2022
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series presented by Capitol Custom Trailers Mackeyville, PA Alex Bright
19 August 2022
Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series Williamson, NY Mike Leaty
19 August 2022
F4 NACAM Championship Mexico City, DFE, Mexico Jesse Carrasquedo, Jr. 14
19 August 2022
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Lincoln, IL Scotty Thiel
19 August 2022
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Buckwalter 25
19 August 2022
North West Tour Truck Series Meridian, ID Drew Reitsma 35
19 August 2022
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Restricted Division
Fairbury, NE Scout Spraggins
19 August 2022
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Pontoon Beach, IL Cole Wells
19 August 2022
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Garrett Thomas
19 August 2022
Chariots of Thunder Series Speedcars Darwin, NT, Australia Tom Payet 15
19 August 2022
New England Dwarf Car Series Claremont, NH Andrew Harmon 25
19 August 2022
TriState Legend Car Series Williamsburg, OH Tyler Scott
19 August 2022
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC, Canada Braydon Aumen 25
19 August 2022
USAC Silver Crown Series Madison, IL Kody Swanson 80
19 August 2022
F4 NACAM Championship Mexico City, DFE, Mexico Arturo Flores 14
19 August 2022
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Charleston, IL Cannon McIntosh
19 August 2022
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH Skylar Gee
19 August 2022
North West Tour Truck Series Meridian, ID Drew Reitsma 35
19 August 2022
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
Watkins Glen, NY Brandon Jones 41
19 August 2022
United cc Modified Series Millersburg, OH Jimmy Smith
19 August 2022
Race of Champions Super Stocks Williamson, NY T.J. Cochrane
19 August 2022
Chariots of Thunder Series Street Stocks Darwin, NT, Australia Anthony Beare 13
19 August 2022
NHSTRA 4-Cylinder Enduros King of the Hill Claremont, NH Drake Nelson
19 August 2022
Drive to Zero POWRi Lucas Oil United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing La Crosse, KS Jeremy Huish
19 August 2022
NSRA Sprint Series
Northwest Sprint Tour
Victoria, BC, Canada Aaron Willison 35
19 August 2022
MARS Racing Series Kankakee, IL Mike Spatola, III 40
19 August 2022
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Gaffney, SC Brandon McLain
19 August 2022
Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Dundee, NY Brent Marks 30
19 August 2022
ASCS Northern Plains Region Rapid City, SD Travis Reber
19 August 2022
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Jamie Miller
19 August 2022
POWRi Desert Winged Sprint Car Series Aztec, NM Don Grable
19 August 2022
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Lake Odessa, MI Brad Lamberson 25
19 August 2022
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Shawn Jones 20
19 August 2022
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Jade Hastings
19 August 2022
Race of Champions Super Stocks Williamson, NY Matt Druar 25
19 August 2022
Chariots of Thunder Series Darwin, NT, Australia Lachlan McHugh 30
19 August 2022
Farmer City Raceway - UMP Late Model Division Farmer City, IL Logan Moody 25
19 August 2022
Midwest Big 10 Series Modified Lincoln, IL Ray Bollinger
19 August 2022
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Lernerville Speedway - Precise Late Model Division
Sarver, PA Ashton Winger 30
19 August 2022
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Winged A-Class Division
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Winged A-Class Division
Fairbury, NE J.J. Loss
19 August 2022
Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Matthew Shirley
19 August 2022
NSRA Sprint Series
Northwest Sprint Tour
Victoria, BC, Canada Aaron Willison 35
19 August 2022
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Logan Forler
19 August 2022
Engine Pro VROA Modifieds Birch Run, MI Todd Cowan
19 August 2022
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil
Topless 100 Preliminary
Locust Grove, AR Jonathan Davenport 30
19 August 2022
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by Perfit Lake Odessa, MI Keith Sheffer, Jr.
DRIVERS BORN ON August 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bill Deay Rapid City, SD August 19, 1973
Blake McMillan Randall, KS August 19, 1981
Bryan Sellers Centerville, OH August 19, 1982
Dale Inman Level Cross, NC August 19, 1936
Dalton Kellett Stouffville, ON August 19, 1993
Daniel Campeau Islington, ON August 19, 1958
Dario Resta Faenza, Italy August 19, 1882 September 2, 1924
Darryl Wills Alvin, TX August 19, 1961
Darwin Hamilton Arlington, TX August 19, 1954 June 26, 2020
Dave Dayton Indianapolis, IN August 19, 1942
Dean Warriner Wickham Bishops, Essex, England August 19, 1984
Dennis Poore Paddington, England August 19, 1916 February 12, 1987
Dustin Reeh Missouri Valley, IA August 19, 1977
Dylan Norris Hanover, PA August 19, 2003
Dylan Ward Winston-Salem, NC August 19, 1993
Ed Kosiski Omaha, NE August 19, 1965
Eddie Skinner Yerington, NV August 19, 1908
Ernie Bass Lutz, FL August 19, 1933 March 18, 2017
F. Hollis Wells New York, NY August 19, 1899 April 20, 1925
Fred Boggs Warsaw, IN August 19, 1920 July 18, 1986
Fred Zack Glendale, WI August 19, 1936 October 10, 2014
Giovanni Gulinelli Padova, Italy August 19, 1969
Gus Dean Bluffton, SC August 19, 1994
Harry Lee Hill Lexington, NC August 19, 1960
J.O. Nobles Nahunta, GA August 19, 1978
Jeff Goodale Riverhead, NY August 19, 1993
Jim Keeker Cicero, IN August 19, 1958
John Deacon Oadby, Leicestershire, England August 19, 1951
Johnny Boyd Fresno, CA August 19, 1926 October 27, 2003
Josh Howard Byhalia, MS August 19, 1985
Justin Simonson Wheat Ridge, CO August 19, 1981
Kelly Williams Caledon, ON August 19, 1971
Ken Rawlings Portsmouth, VA August 19, 1884 August 6, 1932
Kres VanDyke Abingdon, VA August 19, 1980
Lawrence Fields Greensboro, NC August 19, 1934
Mike Conway Sevenoaks, England August 19, 1983
Mike Johnson Salisbury, MA August 19, 1966
Mike Peters Wichita, KS August 19, 1950 February 10, 2018
Mike Rowe Turner, ME August 19, 1950
Nick Cassidy Auckland, New Zealand August 19, 1994
Nico Hulkenberg Emmerich, Germany August 19, 1987
Oscar Larrauri Granadero Baigorria, Argentina August 19, 1954
Ray Elder Carruthers, CA August 19, 1942 November 24, 2011
Reggie Ausmus Cupertino, CA August 19, 1931 September 23, 1990
Rene Bourgois Modesto, CA August 19, 1959 September 18, 1993
Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA August 19, 1955
Royce Mason, II Fort Wayne, IN August 19, 1990
Scott Semmelmann Brookfield, WI August 19, 1967 September 20, 2014
Tim Bender Colden, NY August 19, 1957
Todd Patnode West Swanzey, NH August 19, 1970
Travis Pennington Winston, GA August 19, 1990
Wade Cunningham Auckland, New Zealand August 19, 1984