From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


August 29 History
RACES HELD ON August 29
Date Series Track Winner Laps
29 August 1913
AAA Champ Car Series Elgin, IL Ralph DePalma 36
29 August 1947
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Essex Junction, VT Ted Horn
29 August 1947
California Roadster Association Huntington Beach, CA Jack McGrath
29 August 1948
United Racing Club Sidney, NY Ottis Stine
29 August 1948
AAA Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Myron Fohr, Tony Bettenhausen 200
29 August 1948
American Stock Car Racing Association [[Conococheague Speedway|]] Curtis Turner
29 August 1948
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Hagerstown, MD Curtis Turner 30
29 August 1948
Formula 1 Special Event Albi, Tarn, France Luigi Villoresi 34
29 August 1949
American Stock Car Racing Association Langhorne, PA Wally Campbell
29 August 1950
Sportsman Park - NASCAR Late Model Sportsman Division Bedford, OH Don Eggett
29 August 1950
Legion Fairgrounds - NASCAR Late Model Sportsman Division Memphis, TN Pee Wee Long
29 August 1950
Julesburg Fairgrounds - NASCAR Late Model Sportsman Division Julesburg, CO Bob Motsinger
29 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Charles Pobletts
29 August 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Eddie Anderson 25
29 August 1951
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Dave Humphrey 25
29 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lexington, NE Cal Fisher
29 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Steubenville, OH Dick Linder
29 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
29 August 1952
Royall Speedway Modified Div Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 25
29 August 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Dominick Perlick 15
29 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Honolulu, HI Elwood Maynard 100
29 August 1952
Delaware Stock Car Racing Association Georgetown, DE Dick Kaufman 20
29 August 1952
Penn-Mar Late Modelv Georgetown, DE Buck McCardell 20
29 August 1952
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Dick Jerrett 20
29 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lexington, NE Bill Man
29 August 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Belleville, KS Doc Narber 111
29 August 1952
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Indianapolis, IN Jack Harrison 100
29 August 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Bobby Courtwright 25
29 August 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Nolan Swift 50
29 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Latrobe, PA Buddy O'Connor 35
29 August 1953
NEMA West Peabody, MA Cliff Riggott
29 August 1953
NASCAR Short Track Division Baltimore, MD Jim Reed 200
29 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Allentown, PA Jack Rudy 25
29 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Richie Hall 50
29 August 1953
All State Racing Stock Car Club Freeport, NY John Rocco
29 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
29 August 1953
AAA Midwest Big Car Series St. Paul, MN Bob Sweikert
29 August 1953
United Racing Club Cortland, NY Charlie Miller
29 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 25
29 August 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Don White 100
29 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Billy Franklin
29 August 1953
All State Racing Stock Car Club Islip, NY Larry Dickie
29 August 1953
MARC Racing Series Akron, OH Russ Hepler 200
29 August 1953
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Fonty Flock 200
29 August 1953
Oswego Speedway Modified Division Oswego, NY Charles Barry 20
29 August 1953
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Fred Luchesi 25
29 August 1953
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
29 August 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ted Swaim, Whitey Norman 400
29 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Tex Ring 25
29 August 1954
California Roadster Association Culver City, CA Johnny Wood
29 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Joe Haas 25
29 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lancaster, OH Denver Nutt 25
29 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Central Florida Speedway|]] Dick Joslin 25
29 August 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Jim Ward 100
29 August 1954
AAA Champ Car Series West Allis, WI Manny Ayulo 250
29 August 1954
AAA Stock Car Series Pueblo, CO Marshall Teague 50
29 August 1954
NASCAR Grand National Corbin, KY Lee Petty 200
29 August 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Don White 200
29 August 1954
MARC Sportsman Series Bedford, OH Mike Klapak
29 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rapid City, SD Chuck McDonald
29 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hastings, MI Nelson Ward
29 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Park, PA Elgin Holmes 100
29 August 1954
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Chicago, IL Mason Bright 150
29 August 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Danny Graves
29 August 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilson, NC Joe Weatherly 25
29 August 1955
NASCAR Old Model Championship Warren, MI Joy Fair 25
29 August 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Don White 25
29 August 1956
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Don Collins 25
29 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY John Rocco 25
29 August 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Len Brown 25
29 August 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Troy Ruttman 100
29 August 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Bob Burdick 200
29 August 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Jack Turner
29 August 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Philadelphia, PA Don Stumpf 25
29 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Otto Harwi
29 August 1958
NEMA Norwood, MA Chuck Arnold
29 August 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
29 August 1958
Interstate Stock Car Racing Association Vineland, NJ Jim Delaney
29 August 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bill Rafter 50
29 August 1958
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Tony Bonadies
29 August 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Old Bridge, NJ Johnny Coy
29 August 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Ed Sigler 25
29 August 1958
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Len Duncan
29 August 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Bob Burdick 100
29 August 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
29 August 1959
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Greenville, SC David Pearson
29 August 1959
Nashville Fairgrounds Modified Division Nashville, TN Bill Morton 30
29 August 1959
Interstate Stock Car Racing Association Old Bridge, NJ Norm Kidd
29 August 1959
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Don Collins 24
29 August 1959
British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Geoff Williamson
29 August 1959
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Lee Petty 200
29 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
29 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Chuck Mahoney 100
29 August 1959
South Boston Speedway Modified Div South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 25
29 August 1959
British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Jack Sears
29 August 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series West Allis, WI Rodger Ward
29 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bill Wimble 25
29 August 1959
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Weaverville, NC Cecil Biddix 35
29 August 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 100
29 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Buck Holliday 25
29 August 1959
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Les Snow 100
29 August 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atascadero, CA Red Mullican
29 August 1959
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Bill Blum 25
29 August 1959
Montgomery Motor Speedway Modified Division Montgomery, AL Earl Abts 25
29 August 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Ruben McBee 25
29 August 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Bob Kosiski 100
29 August 1960
British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Jack Sears
29 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Moyock, NC Ray Hendrick 35
29 August 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Lenny Funk 200
29 August 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Russell Blackmon
29 August 1963
NEMA
American Racing Drivers Club
Seekonk, MA Joe Csiki 100
29 August 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Brainards, NJ Al Tasnady 25
29 August 1964
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Charlie Webster 60
29 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH Bobby Marshman
29 August 1964
ARCA Racing Series Obetz, OH Dick Freeman 100
29 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Gene Lovelace 50
29 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Bill Dennis 35
29 August 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Dick Hutcherson 100
29 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Allen Heath
29 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo 25
29 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Bubba Tatum 35
29 August 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
29 August 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series St. Paul, MN Don Branson
29 August 1964
United Racing Club Hamburg, NY Red Riegel
29 August 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 50
29 August 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Wally Silva
29 August 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Al Pillion
29 August 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
29 August 1964
American Racing Drivers Club Danbury, CT Dutch Schaefer
29 August 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Ray Hendrick 200
29 August 1965
Utica-Rome Speedway - NASCAR Sportsman Division Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 30
29 August 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Old Bridge, NJ Dutch Schaefer
29 August 1965
Utica-Rome Speedway - Hobby Division Vernon, NY Norm Moyer 25
29 August 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Mazon, IL Bobby Grim
29 August 1965
Utica-Rome Speedway - Figure 8 Vernon, NY Dick Fowler
29 August 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 250
29 August 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series St. Paul, MN Johnny Rutherford
29 August 1965
SCCA United States Road Racing Championship Lexington, OH Hap Sharp 85
29 August 1966
NEMA Westboro, MA Chet Conklin 25
29 August 1966
Les Leston F3 Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Mike Walker
29 August 1966
British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Jim Clark
29 August 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 30
29 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Howard Kaeding 20
29 August 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs
29 August 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
29 August 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Stafford Springs, CT Pete Hamilton 200
29 August 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Fred Horn 100
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 30
29 August 1970
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Walt Dombrowski 30
29 August 1970
NASCAR Grand American Ona, WV Jim Paschal 150
29 August 1970
NASCAR Grand National West Salem, OR Dick Bown 150
29 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 25
29 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 100
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Sam Sommers 40
29 August 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Mike Derr 50
29 August 1970
American Racing Association Concord, NC Ralph Earnhardt 40
29 August 1970
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Andy Hampton 100
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 30
29 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Harry Peek 25
29 August 1970
NASCAR Grand National South Boston, VA Richard Petty 281
29 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
29 August 1970
American Racing Drivers Club Nazareth, PA Jim Kirk
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Robert Roy 20
29 August 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 50
29 August 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Marv Marzofka 300
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Ken Kutney 30
29 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Ed Pieniazek 25
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Bill Morton 121
29 August 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Dave Strickland
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Larry Esau 40
29 August 1970
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Bob Evans
29 August 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 100
29 August 1970
United Racing Club Nazareth, PA Buck Buckley
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT George Horne 30
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Jeff Hawkins 30
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Maryville, TN Friday Hassler 50
29 August 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Hamburg, NY Rollie Beale
29 August 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Carlton Coleman
29 August 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary, Ed Flemke 25
29 August 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 30
29 August 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Bobby Unser 100
29 August 1971
Can-Am Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Peter Revson 50
29 August 1971
Salem Speedway Late Model Div Salem, IN Darrell Waltrip 100
29 August 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ron Hutcherson 250
29 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC, Canada Ron Barcomb 100
29 August 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Nazareth, PA Johnny Hubbard
29 August 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Melvin Bradley 75
29 August 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Billy Engelhart
29 August 1971
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Elkhart Lake, WI William Scott 15
29 August 1971
Forward Trust F3 Championship Thruxton, Hampshire, England Dave Walker
29 August 1971
NEMA Epping, NH Johnny Mann 25
29 August 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Bob Hudson
29 August 1973
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Bob Martin 25
29 August 1973
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Dick Dunn 100
29 August 1973
All Star Circuit of Champions Jennerstown, PA Jan Opperman 101
29 August 1973
MSPA Carling Circuit of Champions Mount Pleasant, MI Tiny Lund 100
29 August 1975
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Russell Brundidge 25
29 August 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle
29 August 1975
Carling Ohio State 500 Late Model Series Toledo, OH Tom Maier 100
29 August 1976
British Touring Car Championship Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire, England Win Percy
29 August 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Cale Yarborough 400
29 August 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Fulton, NY Richie Evans
29 August 1976
British Touring Car Championship Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire, England Tom Walkinshaw
29 August 1976
USAC National Dirt Championship Du Quoin, IL Bubby Jones 100
29 August 1976
IMSA Camel GT Championship Lexington, OH Jim Busby 111
29 August 1976
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Tom Bagley
29 August 1976
IMCA Stock Car Series Sedalia, MO Joe Wallace 100
29 August 1976
FIA World Championship for Drivers Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands James Hunt 75
29 August 1976
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Jim Kirk
29 August 1976
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Bentley Warren
29 August 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Colorado Springs, CO Danny McKnight
29 August 1976
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Dave Dayton 100
29 August 1977
Vandervell F3 Championship Silverstone, England Beppe Gabbiani
29 August 1977
British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Tony Dron
29 August 1978
Challenge Cup Huron, SD Dennis Selting 50
29 August 1979
CRC Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Jack Johnson 100
29 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 200
29 August 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Mount Clemens, MI Danny Byrd 50
29 August 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Rich Vogler
29 August 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Steve Kinser 40
29 August 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Mel Kenyon 40
29 August 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mansfield, OH Rick Ferkel 40
29 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Don Smith 100
29 August 1980
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Charlie Eckert
29 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Tom Hearst
29 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT John Rosati 150
29 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Gardena, CA Vince Giamformaggio 100
29 August 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Freddy Fryar 25
29 August 1980
Workingmans 150 West Palm Beach, FL Dick Anderson 150
29 August 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent, Jr. 100
29 August 1981
American Racing Drivers Club Kirkwood, NY Brian Seidel
29 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Billy Griffin 50
29 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Geoffrey Bodine 150
29 August 1981
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Dean Roper 79
29 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 200
29 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Donnie Bishop 35
29 August 1981
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Ron Bouchard 81
29 August 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mansfield, OH Sammy Swindell
29 August 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Don Dionne 30
29 August 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Mark Walbridge 50
29 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Dan Reed 25
29 August 1981
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT George Hewitt 35
29 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Jerry Lawley
29 August 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Jack Ingram 100
29 August 1981
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Gail Barber 35
29 August 1981
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Jack Boggs
29 August 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Sedalia, MO Rick Beebe
29 August 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 50
29 August 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mack McClellan
29 August 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Denny Osborn
29 August 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Belleville, IL Rich Vogler
29 August 1982
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Riverside, CA Rick Mears 95
29 August 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
29 August 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Laval, QC, Canada Jean-Paul Cabana 180
29 August 1982
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sam Ard 150
29 August 1982
Italian Formula Three Championship Varano, Province of Parma, Italy Stefano Livio
29 August 1982
ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series
USAC Stock Car Series
West Allis, WI Dean Roper 171
29 August 1982
FIA Formula One World Championship Dijon, France Keke Rosberg 80
29 August 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Sedalia, MO Tim Green
29 August 1982
NASCAR Winston West Series Riverside, CA Rick McCray 48
29 August 1983
Marlboro British F3 Championship Silverstone, England Ayrton Senna
29 August 1983
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Riverside, CA Bobby Rahal 95
29 August 1983
British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Peter Lovett
29 August 1984
MSPA Busch Circuit of Champions Auburn, MI Gary Fedewa 50
29 August 1984
Ontario Racers Association Hamilton, ON, Canada Junior Hanley 84
29 August 1984
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Haven, VT C.D. Coville 100
29 August 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Keith Kauffman
29 August 1986
American Racing Drivers Club Shinnston, WV Bob Cicconi
29 August 1986
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Steve Butler 40
29 August 1986
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Doug Hoffman
29 August 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Jeff Swindell
29 August 1986
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH John Mason 100
29 August 1987
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Braselton, GA Larry Caudill 100
29 August 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
29 August 1987
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Douglasville, GA Ronnie Johnson
29 August 1987
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Steve Butler 40
29 August 1987
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Pete Halsmer 25
29 August 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Rick Carelli 100
29 August 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Steve Kinser 30
29 August 1987
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Victoria, BC, Canada Kirk Rogers 100
29 August 1987
USAC Supermodified Series Madera, CA Billy Vukovich, III 40
29 August 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis 25
29 August 1987
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Tim Norman
29 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kenny Jacobs
29 August 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Sleepy Tripp
29 August 1987
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Rick Crawford 168
29 August 1988
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Birmingham, West Midlands, England Roberto Moreno 43
29 August 1988
British Formula First Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Bobby Verdon
29 August 1988
Lucas British F3 Championship Silverstone, England J.J. Lehto
29 August 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Agawam, MA Bobby Dragon 150
29 August 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Wilmot, WI Jack Hewitt 30
29 August 1991
STARS Racing Series Prosperity, WV Donnie Moran 35
29 August 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Agawam, MA Bobby Gada 100
29 August 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal TQ Midget Series Oildale, CA Scott Hansen
29 August 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Johnny Stokes
29 August 1992
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Johnny Smith 102
29 August 1992
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge East
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge West
Vancouver, BC, Canada Kenny Wilden 25
29 August 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Robby Flock
29 August 1992
NEMA
American Racing Drivers Club
Seekonk, MA Jeff Horn 50
29 August 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Petaluma, CA Matt Alvis
29 August 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Mike Eddy 400
29 August 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Dirk Stephens 125
29 August 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Mike Peters
29 August 1992
Iceman 1000 Series Flat Rock, MI Bruce VanderLaan
29 August 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Jack Hewitt 30
29 August 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Darrell Waltrip 500
29 August 1992
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Andrea Montermini 25
29 August 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Kevin Huntley 30
29 August 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Sammy Swindell
29 August 1992
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Larry Moore 100
29 August 1992
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Bobby Parrow 20
29 August 1992
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Dave Macey
29 August 1992
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis
29 August 1992
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin
29 August 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Monett, MO Gary Wright 25
29 August 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Drinan
29 August 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Brian Lambie
29 August 1993
Formula Renault 2.0 UK Championship Thruxton, Hampshire, England Tim Stafford
29 August 1993
STARS Racing Series Crooksvile, OH Davey Johnson 30
29 August 1993
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Olivier Panis 29
29 August 1993
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Todd Forbes 300
29 August 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Bobby Blount 150
29 August 1993
PPG Indy Car World Series Vancouver, BC, Canada Al Unser, Jr. 102
29 August 1993
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Singen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Wolfgang Land
29 August 1993
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Mike Reinke
29 August 1993
Italian Formula Three Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Luca Riccitelli
29 August 1993
Firestone Indy Lights Vancouver, BC, Canada Bryan Herta 46
29 August 1993
FIA Formula One World Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Damon Hill 44
29 August 1994
British F3 Championship Silverstone, England Jan Magnussen
29 August 1994
British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Joachim Winkelhock 29
29 August 1994
Formula Renault 2.0 UK Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Rui Aguas
29 August 1994
British Formula Ford Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Geoffroy Horion
29 August 1994
British Formula Ford Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Andy Charsley
29 August 1994
British F3 Championship Silverstone, England Jan Magnussen
29 August 1994
British Touring Car Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Joachim Winkelhock 32
29 August 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Dundee, NY Alan Johnson
29 August 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Cottage Grove, OR Steve Kinser 40
29 August 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series White City, OR Steve Kinser
29 August 1996
Silver 1000 - Modified Division Proctor, MN Jeff Spacek
29 August 1996
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Alan Johnson 75
29 August 1996
Silver 1000 - Late Model Division Proctor, MN Rick Aukland
29 August 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Don Kreitz, Jr. 30
29 August 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Tyler Walker 35
29 August 1997
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC, Canada Bobby Parrow
29 August 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Sammy Swindell 20
29 August 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Jeff Chanler
29 August 1997
American Sprint Car Series Peoria, IL Terry Gray
29 August 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Bolivar, MO Joe Shear 100
29 August 1997
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Al Purkey
29 August 1997
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Jeff Strunk
29 August 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Mike Stefanik 150
29 August 1997
USAC Speedrome Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Daryl Campbell
29 August 1998
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Gonzalo Rodriguez 29
29 August 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer 30
29 August 1998
Interstate Racing Association Escanaba, MI Darrell Dodd 20
29 August 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Louisville, KY Tony Raines 225
29 August 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Brownstown, IN John Gill
29 August 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Ted Christopher 100
29 August 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Tony Hunt
29 August 1998
Pep Boys Indy Racing League Hampton, GA Kenny Brack 208
29 August 1998
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Madera, CA Ken Boyd
29 August 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer 30
29 August 1998
USAC Western States Midget Series Tucson, AZ Jerry Coons, Jr.
29 August 1998
United Racing Club Somerset, NJ Greg Coverdale
29 August 1998
USF2000 National Championship
USF2000 Oval Crown Championship
Hampton, GA Robby McGehee 30
29 August 1998
STARS Racing Series Tazewell, TN Steve Shaver 100
29 August 1998
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Arlington, MN Tony Hargrave
29 August 1998
SMART Modified Tour Summerville, SC Junior Miller 150
29 August 1998
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
29 August 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series San Jose, CA Sammy Swindell 30
29 August 1998
United Sprint Car Series Whynot, MS Garry Bell
29 August 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Bill Frye
29 August 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Commerce City, CO Daryn Pittman
29 August 1998
USAC TQ Midget Series Tucson, AZ Brian Harris
29 August 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Dacono, CO Doug McCoun 125
29 August 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Scott Pounds
29 August 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Dave Darland 30
29 August 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Mike Ewanitsko 106
29 August 1998
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler
29 August 1998
KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Mike Lehman
29 August 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hickory, NC David Hutto 100
29 August 1998
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Bobby Blount 100
29 August 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Byram, MS Bart Hartman 100
29 August 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Tenino, WA Joe Benedetti 124
29 August 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Fort Wayne, IN Gene Lee Gibson
29 August 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Mike Kirby 30
29 August 1998
PA Sprint Series Huntingdon, PA Shawn Howe
29 August 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Quincy, MI Ken Mackey
29 August 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Wade Nygaard
29 August 1999
Japanese Formula 3 Championship Mimasaka, Okayama Prefecture, Japan Risto Virtanen
29 August 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Winchester, IN Tracy Leslie 200
29 August 1999
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Montmagny, QC, Canada Brian Hoar 200
29 August 1999
Toyota NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Aledo, IL Josh Hamann
29 August 1999
FIA Formula One World Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium David Coulthard 44
29 August 1999
Porsche Supercup Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Patrick Huisman
29 August 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Jon Johnson
29 August 1999
Toyota NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Aledo, IL Corey Dripps
29 August 1999
Swedish Touring Car Championship Mantorp, Sweden Mattias Ekstrom 17
29 August 1999
Pep Boys Indy Racing League Fountain, CO Greg Ray 200
29 August 1999
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Perry, NY J.R. Kent
29 August 1999
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Grand Rapids, MI Brian Simo 64
29 August 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Penn Township, PA Fred Rahmer 30
29 August 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Fountain, CO Ryan Newman 25
29 August 1999
Barber Dodge Pro Series Grand Rapids, MI Todd Snyder 32
29 August 1999
Swedish Touring Car Championship Mantorp, Sweden Fredrik Ekblom 17
29 August 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse 25
29 August 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Allis, WI Derrick Gilchrist 200
29 August 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Deshler, NE Jason Friesen
29 August 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Peter Gibbons 64
29 August 1999
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Vernon, NY Chris Shultz
29 August 2000
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Bechtelsville, PA Chad Layton
29 August 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Steve Kinser 40
29 August 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Lincoln, NE Kyle Berck
29 August 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Lincoln, NE Ray Guss, Jr.
29 August 2000
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Bechtelsville, PA Chad Layton
29 August 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Bechtelsville, PA Cris Eash 40
29 August 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Lincoln, NE Al Humphrey
29 August 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Lincoln, NE Joe Kosiski
29 August 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Andy Hillenburg 40
29 August 2002
Silver 1000 - Late Model Division Proctor, MN Harry Hanson
29 August 2002
Silver 1000 - Modified Division Proctor, MN Steve Arpin
29 August 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
World Dirt Racing League
Lincoln, NE Kyle Berck
29 August 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Shawano, WI Dean Erfurth 20
29 August 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Danny Lasoski 25
29 August 2003
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Jim Roush
29 August 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts
Pete Abell Memorial
Junction City, KY Johnny Wheeler 24
29 August 2003
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mike Johnson
29 August 2003
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Millington, TN Charlie Randolph 40
29 August 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Jeep Van Wormer
29 August 2003
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series San Felipe Pueblo, NM Rick Ziehl 30
29 August 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Shinnston, WV Chub Frank 50
29 August 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Many Motor Speedway|]] Phillip Cooper
29 August 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Dwight Jarvis 80
29 August 2004
Japanese Formula 3 Championship Mine, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan Naoki Yokomizo
29 August 2004
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Lehighton, PA Tyler Haydt 75
29 August 2004
Champ Car Toyota Atlantic Championship presented by Yokohama Montreal, QC, Canada Jon Fogarty 25
29 August 2004
Formula Nippon Championship Mine, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan Benoit Treluyer 70
29 August 2004
FIA Formula One World Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Kimi Raikkonen 44
29 August 2004
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Tony Hirschman 152
29 August 2004
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Nazareth, PA Tyler Walker 100
29 August 2004
Porsche Supercup Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Wolf Henzler
29 August 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series Canaan, NH Ben Rowe 150
29 August 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Michael Pickens 25
29 August 2004
ASA National Tour West Allis, WI Bryan Reffner 200
29 August 2004
IndyCar Series Nazareth, PA Dan Wheldon 225
29 August 2004
American IndyCar Series Fountain, CO Greg Gorden
29 August 2004
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Montreal, QC, Canada Bruno Junqueira 69
29 August 2004
COMDIAL Telephone Communications DIRT Southeast Big Block Modified Series Bechtelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
29 August 2004
Midwest AllStar Racing Series West Allis, WI Dan Fredrickson 50
29 August 2006
National Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Tim Kaeding 40
29 August 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Cottage Grove, OR Joey Saldana 40
29 August 2007
NEMA Seekonk, MA Lou Cicconi, Jr. 25
29 August 2007
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Cory Cleary
29 August 2008
ASCS Rebel Region Blackman, FL Tyler Godwin
29 August 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East Lavonia, GA Casey Roberts 30
29 August 2008
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Rothbury, MI Brett Mann 25
29 August 2008
Steel Block Mid-Atlantic Racing Tour Budds Creek, MD Kyle Lear
29 August 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region Corpus Christi, TX Jason Johnson
29 August 2008
Wolverine Outlaw Midget Series Mason, MI David Byrne
29 August 2008
Casey's General Stores Hunt for the O'Reilly USMTS National Championship Lansing, MN Tim Donlinger 40
29 August 2008
United Sprint Car Series Ringgold, GA Terry Gray
29 August 2008
Western Dirt Racing Association Aztec, NM Jeep Berry 30
29 August 2008
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Bub McCool
29 August 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Lee, NH Max Zachem
29 August 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
29 August 2008
Wright One 360 Sprint Car Series
Johnny Key Classic
Watsonville, CA Brent Kaeding
29 August 2008
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Pontoon Beach, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
29 August 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Tim Shaffer
29 August 2008
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Matt McCall 150
29 August 2008
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Isom, KY Jackie Boggs 30
29 August 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Lee, NH Shawn Buffington
29 August 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bedford, PA Steve Francis 50
29 August 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Scott Neitzel 30
29 August 2008
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Sarver, PA Doug Drown 50
29 August 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS C.J. Johnson
29 August 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Kelly Boen 20
29 August 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Beaver Dam, WI Cole Whitt 30
29 August 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Rice Lake, WI Joel Cryderman
29 August 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC, Canada Steve Poirier 25
29 August 2008
Ontario Dirt Late Models Ohsweken, ON, Canada Adam Ferri
29 August 2009
Super Cup Stock Car Series Shenandoah, VA Tyler Nuckles
29 August 2009
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Todd Morrow 28
29 August 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series Hickory, NC Chase Elliott 150
29 August 2009
Shannons V8 Touring Car National Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Shane Beikoff 8
29 August 2009
IMSA Lites Championship presented by Frisby Performance Tire Bowmanville, ON, Canada Matt Downs
29 August 2009
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Brian Moczygemba 65
29 August 2009
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Gillette, WY Ned Powers
29 August 2009
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Las Vegas, NV Cody Gerhardt 30
29 August 2009
Firestone Indy Lights Joliet, IL Daniel Herrington 67
29 August 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Montreal, QC, Canada J.R. Fitzpatrick 25
29 August 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Dennis Franklin 40
29 August 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region Busti, NY Bryan Howland
29 August 2009
Toyota Speedway at Irwindale - Langers Juice S-2 Sportsman Division Irwindale, CA Randel King 25
29 August 2009
Super Cup Stock Car Series Shenandoah, VA Harvey Harrison
29 August 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Bardstown, KY Ray Cook 50
29 August 2009
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Meridian, ID Craig Bell 100
29 August 2009
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Jamey Caudill 150
29 August 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Attica, OH Brock Mayes
29 August 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sylvania, GA Tim Fuller 50
29 August 2009
ARCA West Mac's Series Medicine Hat, AB, Canada Brian Johnson, Jr. 76
29 August 2009
Swedish Touring Car Championship Valer, Solor, Norway Tommy Rustad 20
29 August 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Cleveland, TX Jason Johnson
29 August 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Gerard McIntyre, Jr. 20
29 August 2009
Japanese Formula 3 Championship Hita City, Oita Prefecture, Japan Takuto Iguchi
29 August 2009
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series Pevely, MO Will Vaught 40
29 August 2009
Ginetta Junior Championship Silverstone, England Jake Cook
29 August 2009
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Walton, KY Hud Cone 30
29 August 2009
Butch Renninger Memorial Port Royal, PA Tim Wilson 25
29 August 2009
ISCARS Dash Series Dillon, SC Danny Bagwell 75
29 August 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Joey Saldana 35
29 August 2009
Western Dirt Racing Association
Colorado Late Model Association
Fort Morgan, CO Dean Moore
29 August 2009
Grand-Am Rolex Sports Car Series Montreal, QC, Canada Max Angelelli, Brian Frisselle 67
29 August 2009
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Jason Fitzgerald
29 August 2009
Formula BMW Americas Bowmanville, ON, Canada Gianmarco Raimondo 15
29 August 2009
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Lou Kennedy, Jr.
29 August 2009
GLR Investments Sprint Car Series
Johnny Key Classic
Watsonville, CA Tommy Tarlton, Jr.
29 August 2009
FIA GP2 Series Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Alvaro Parente 25
29 August 2009
Swedish Touring Car Championship Valer, Solor, Norway Tommy Rustad 20
29 August 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 20
29 August 2009
International Formula Master Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Fabio Leimer
29 August 2009
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series North East, PA Paul Hahn 100
29 August 2009
Michelin Ginetta G50 Cup Silverstone, England Nathan Freke
29 August 2009
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Little Rock, AR Wendell Wallace 40
29 August 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Richard Vander Weerd
29 August 2009
Porsche Carrera Cup Scandinavia Valer, Solor, Norway Christer Lindholm 19
29 August 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Oildale, CA Alex Schutte 30
29 August 2009
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Concord, NC Colt James 100
29 August 2009
ISCARS Dash Series Dillon, SC Danny Bagwell 75
29 August 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Austin Hogue 50
29 August 2009
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series Maryville, TN Vic Hill 30
29 August 2009
PASS Late Model Truck Series Hickory, NC Jody Measamer
29 August 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Ethan Quinn 14
29 August 2009
Bright House Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL B.J. McLeod 50
29 August 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Todd Shaffer
29 August 2009
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Jeremy Spoonmore 50
29 August 2009
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Brian Loftin 152
29 August 2009
IndyCar Series in DIRECTV HD Joliet, IL Ryan Briscoe 200
29 August 2009
ASCS Lone Star Region Kennedale, TX Travis Rilat
29 August 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Sun Prairie, WI Bryan Clauson 30
29 August 2010
FIA GP3 Series Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Adrien Tambay 12
29 August 2010
Italian Formula Three Championship Varano, Province of Parma, Italy Stephane Richelmi
29 August 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Hutchens
29 August 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC, Canada Dan Kaszubinski 25
29 August 2010
FIA GT1 World Championship Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Darren Turner , Tomas Enge 30
29 August 2010
Cooper Tires British F3 International Series Snetterton, Norfolk, England Jean-Eric Vergne
29 August 2010
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Bowmanville, ON, Canada Lucas Downs 48
29 August 2010
Italian Formula Three Championship Varano, Province of Parma, Italy Jesse Krohn
29 August 2010
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Montreal, QC, Canada Andrew Ranger 24
29 August 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Markleysburg, PA Jason Covert
29 August 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Montreal, QC, Canada Boris Said 77
29 August 2010
FIA Formula One World Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Lewis Hamilton 44
29 August 2010
Monster Midwest Series Alexander, IL Jason Feger 40
29 August 2010
Porsche Supercup Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Sean Edwards
29 August 2010
American Le Mans Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Klaus Graf, Romain Dumas 99
29 August 2010
FIA GP2 Series Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Sergio Perez 18
29 August 2010
British Formula Ford Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Scott Pye
29 August 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Ogilvie, MN Brady Smith
29 August 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Fairmont, MN Josh Bonnstetter
29 August 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Little Valley, NY Darrell Lanigan 50
29 August 2012
USRA Stock Car Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Fairmont, MN Tom Schmitt
29 August 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Sammy Swindell 30
29 August 2012
USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy Fairmont, MN Ryan Ruter 35
29 August 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Sammy Swindell 25
29 August 2013
Silver 1000 - Modified Division Proctor, MN Kevin Adams
29 August 2013
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Tipton, IA Ryan Gustin 40
29 August 2013
Silver 1000 - Late Model Division Proctor, MN Darrell Nelson
29 August 2013
ADRA DirtMasters Challenge Mineral Wells, WV Steve Shaver 30
29 August 2013
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 25
29 August 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Bill Boyce
29 August 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Danny Holtgraver 30
29 August 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett 25
29 August 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lucas Wolfe 30
29 August 2014
PA Sprint Series Brushtown, PA Steve Storrie
29 August 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Attica, OH Scott Bloomquist 50
29 August 2014
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Tommy Barrett 80
29 August 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Darrell Lanigan 50
29 August 2014
Trick Shot Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series
Labor Day Classic 55
Bedford, PA Kenny Pettyjohn 55
29 August 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
El Paso, TX R.J. Johnson 30
29 August 2014
Patriot Sprint Tour America Delevan, NY Jared Zimbardi 25
29 August 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog 30
29 August 2014
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Chuck Hossfeld
29 August 2014
I-95 Late Model Challenge
Steel Block Bandits
Brinkleyville, NC Scott Adams 40
29 August 2014
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
29 August 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Donny Schatz 25
29 August 2014
Schaeffer Lubricants Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Dustin Morris
29 August 2015
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Curt Michael
29 August 2015
North East Street Stock Tour Waterford, CT Josh Galvin 35
29 August 2015
Atlantic Championship Series Millville, NJ Keyvan Andres 27
29 August 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Bub McCool 40
29 August 2015
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Kaitlyn Judy
29 August 2015
F4 French Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Simo Laaksonen
29 August 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Dustin Strand 25
29 August 2015
NEMA Epping, NH Randy Cabral 25
29 August 2015
F4 NEZ Championship by SMP Racing Papsaare, Estonia Enaam Ahmed
29 August 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores
Bill Waite Jr. Memorial Classic
LaSalle, IL Roger Crockett 30
29 August 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brandon Rahmer 25
29 August 2015
Kajun Mini Stock Association Hohenwald, TN Bo Minor 25
29 August 2015
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series Airway Heights, WA Tayler Riddle 90
29 August 2015
Ricky Barkley Memorial Harrisburg, AR Terry Phillips 40
29 August 2015
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Andy Major 25
29 August 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Adam Bowman
29 August 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Scott Bloomquist 100
29 August 2015
SRL S2 Tour Series Irwindale, CA Dylan Garner 30
29 August 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Stoystown, PA Brandon Hoover
29 August 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Daryn Pittman 30
29 August 2015
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Kevin Cornelius 50
29 August 2015
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Madera, CA Matthew Hicks
29 August 2015
Bill Waite Jr. Memorial Late Models LaSalle, IL Billy Drake 30
29 August 2015
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series South Boston, VA Lee Pulliam 200
29 August 2015
F4 NEZ Championship by SMP Racing Papsaare, Estonia Enaam Ahmed
29 August 2015
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Justin Henderson
29 August 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Elizabethtown, NC Chris Ferguson 50
29 August 2015
King of Dirt Pro Stock Series West Lebanon, NY Jay Corbin
29 August 2015
CARS Super Late Model Tour Concord, NC Steve Wallace 100
29 August 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Taylor Jarvis
29 August 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Bakersfield, CA Dylan Nobile 30
29 August 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Brian Dasenbrock 20
29 August 2015
Civil War Sprint Car Series
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo
Johnny Key Classic
Watsonville, CA Andy Forsberg
29 August 2015
Mexico Pro Series Amozoc, PUE, Mexico Jose Antonio Ibarra 61
29 August 2015
Trans Am Championship
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Elkhart Lake, WI Jim McAleese 19
29 August 2015
SCCA Pro Racing Battery Tender Mazda MX-5 Cup Presented by BFGoodrich Tires Elkhart Lake, WI Daniel Bender 12
29 August 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Elkhart Lake, WI Paul Menard 45
29 August 2015
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Luke Cranston
29 August 2015
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Sergio Hexsel 25
29 August 2015
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Klint Simpson
29 August 2015
OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON, Canada John Harper 30
29 August 2015
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Powered by Mazda Alton, VA Kenton Koch
29 August 2015
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallee-Jonction, QC, Canada Pier-Luc Labbe
29 August 2015
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Lake City, FL Kyle Van Sickle 40
29 August 2015
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Blake Erb
29 August 2015
F4 NEZ Championship by SMP Racing Papsaare, Estonia Niko Kari
29 August 2015
NASCAR K&N Pro Series East Alton, VA Sergio Pena 61
29 August 2015
West Virginia Dirt Cup Princeton, WV Tim Dohm 50
29 August 2015
Volkswagen Gulf Cup Poland Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Jeffrey Kruger
29 August 2015
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Colby Dice
29 August 2015
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Concord, NC Bradley McCaskill 100
29 August 2015
Sky Financial Super Late Model Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Jim Gaunt
29 August 2015
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Ardmore, OK Andrew Smith
29 August 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Tad Pospisil 25
29 August 2015
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Marvin Dienst 19
29 August 2015
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Calvert City, KY John Ownbey 50
29 August 2015
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Ronnie Davis 30
29 August 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Dave Darland 40
29 August 2015
Eric Herbison Memorial New Richmond, WI Michael Truscott 28
29 August 2015
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Lee Tissot
29 August 2015
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Powered by Mazda Alton, VA Clark Toppe
29 August 2015
Eastern Super Mini Cup Series Miramichi, NB, Canada Matt Watson 25
29 August 2015
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Oxford, ME Toby Wells 50
29 August 2015
F4 Japanese Championship Suzuka, Mie Prefecture, Japan Sho Tsuboi 10
29 August 2015
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Calvert City, KY Billy Moyer, Jr. 50
29 August 2015
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Bob Ream, Jr.
29 August 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Justin Bonsignore 200
29 August 2015
Maryland-Virginia Chase for the Championship Winchester, VA J.T. Spence 35
29 August 2015
Billy Bob's Repair and Tire Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Keith White
29 August 2015
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Jon Henes 30
29 August 2015
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Marvin Dienst 15
29 August 2015
F4 French Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Valentin Moineault
29 August 2015
USAC Midwest HPD Midget Series Waverly, OH Alex Watson
29 August 2015
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Memphis Villarreal 20
29 August 2015
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Randy Cabral 20
29 August 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC, Canada Steve Poirier 25
29 August 2015
Impact Signs WAR Sprint Series presented by Next LED Park City, KS Casey Shuman
29 August 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 25
29 August 2015
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Anderson, SC Alan Rich
29 August 2015
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Kenly, NC Sonny Schoffen 50
29 August 2015
Deutsche Tourenwagen Masters Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Pascal Wehrlein 24
29 August 2015
Valenti Modified Racing Series Oxford, ME Chris Pasteryak 100
29 August 2015
Serie Procam Super Truck Vallee-Jonction, QC, Canada Steve Lavigne
29 August 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Pevely, MO Ryan Gustin 40
29 August 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region Georgetown, DE Duane Howard
29 August 2019
Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series
Silver 1000 - Late Model Division
Proctor, MN Pat Doar
29 August 2019
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Pontoon Beach, IL Tyler Nicely
29 August 2019
Silver 1000 - Modified Division Proctor, MN Ashley Anderson
29 August 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Brandon Sheppard 24
29 August 2020
Annugas Compression Canadian SuperTruck Racing Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Dusty O'Connell
29 August 2020
FIA European Truck Racing Championship Most, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic Adam Lacko 11
29 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Dillyn Kellogg
29 August 2020
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Fallfors, Vasterbotten, Sweden Robert Dahlgren 11
29 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints
Northern Lightning Sprint Association
Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
29 August 2020
North West Tour Truck Series Meridian, ID Drew Reitsma 50
29 August 2020
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Portsmouth, OH Cole Duncan 25
29 August 2020
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Senoia, GA Connor Leoffler
29 August 2020
MPD Racing Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Kokomo, IN Matt Westfall
29 August 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL William Byron 164
29 August 2020
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Jeremy Ott 20
29 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Alfred Matthews
29 August 2020
Formula Nordic Fallfors, Vasterbotten, Sweden Joel Granfors 11
29 August 2020
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Late Model Stock Tour Hampton, VA Layne Riggs 125
29 August 2020
MARS Racing Series presented by RIP IT Energy Fuel
Illinois State Championship
Peoria, IL Brian Shirley 50
29 August 2020
Central Valley Mini Stocks Madera, CA Joey Flowers 35
29 August 2020
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series Norfolk, NE Tad Pospisil 25
29 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Stanley Kreisel
29 August 2020
Ferrari Challenge North America Austin, TX Michael Watt 14
29 August 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Jordan Goldesberry
29 August 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Colton James
29 August 2020
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Putnamville, IN Ethan Barrow
29 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Zachary Morris
29 August 2020
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Fallfors, Vasterbotten, Sweden Robert Dahlgren 10
29 August 2020
Kajun Mini Stock Association Winfield, AL Tim Ladd
29 August 2020
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crary, ND Adam Sobolik
29 August 2020
Idaho 208 Meridian, ID Jeremy Doss 208
29 August 2020
Midwest Dash Series Marshfield, WI Phil Malouf
29 August 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Association Beaver Dam, WI Travis Arenz
29 August 2020
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Trever Kirkland
29 August 2020
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Felice Jelmini 13
29 August 2020
NASCAR Pinty's Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Jason Hathaway 125
29 August 2020
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Frankfort, OH Jerren Perdue
29 August 2020
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Josh Lowder 35
29 August 2020
P3 Racing Shirts Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Shelby Miles
29 August 2020
Formula Nordic Fallfors, Vasterbotten, Sweden Joel Granfors 19
29 August 2020
European Le Mans Series Le Castellet, France Phil Hanson, Filipe Albuquerque 118
29 August 2020
NAPA Filters VROA Modifieds Marne, MI John Evens 20
29 August 2020
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Macon, IL Bryan Stanfill 20
29 August 2020
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Garrett Bard
29 August 2020
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
New Richmond, WI Rob Caho, Jr.
29 August 2020
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Greenbrier, TN Hunter Wise 35
29 August 2020
Southeastern Modified Series
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Deep South Region
Laurens, SC Jason Garver
29 August 2020
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Townsville, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 39
29 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Keith Rauch
29 August 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Osborn, MO Sheldon Haudenschild 35
29 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
29 August 2020
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Fallfors, Vasterbotten, Sweden Mikael Karlsson 11
29 August 2020
Sharp Late Models Small Series Rentz, GA Tyler Keel
29 August 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Port Royal, PA Kyle Larson 50
29 August 2020
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Marshfield, WI Dalton Zehr 60
29 August 2020
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Fairmont, MN Luke Sathoff
29 August 2020
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Greenville, TX Justin Zimmerman
29 August 2020
602 Super Limited Series Asheboro, NC Billy Gregg 50
29 August 2020
Midwest Compact Touring Series presented by Rev X Oil Norton, OH Kyle Finlayson
29 August 2020
NASCAR Pinty's Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Kevin Lacroix 125
29 August 2020
Day Transportation Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Nathan Foster 25
29 August 2020
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Filip Ugran 15
29 August 2020
Indy Pro 2000 Championship presented by Cooper Tires Madison, IL Devlin DeFrancesco 55
29 August 2020
Topless Outlaws Dirt Late Model Series Seymour, TN Cory Hedgecock 40
29 August 2020
GT World Challenge America powered by Amazon Web Services Elkhart Lake, WI Shelby Blackstock, Trent Hindman 41
29 August 2020
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
New Richmond, WI Ryan Bowers
29 August 2020
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Thunderbird Mini Series
Reynoldsville, PA Tim Bish 25
29 August 2020
Porsche Sprint Challenge North European Zone Loimaa, Finland Tommi Haru 13
29 August 2020
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Leonard B Harris Fence Company North Region Stanley, NC Jeff Parsons
29 August 2020
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Zach Olivier
29 August 2020
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Harrisburg, AR Terry Allen Henson
29 August 2020
FIA Formula 2 Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Yuki Tsunoda 25
29 August 2020
BRDC British F3 Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Ayrton Simmons 11
29 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Alfred Matthews
29 August 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
29 August 2020
Pirelli GT4 America Sprint Class Elkhart Lake, WI Spencer Pumpelly 22
29 August 2020
Ginetta Junior Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Bailey Voison
29 August 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Abbottstown, PA Spencer Bayston 35
29 August 2020
Southern Modified Auto Racing Teams Asheboro, NC Brian Loftin 99
29 August 2020
Midwest Compact Touring Series presented by Rev X Oil Norton, OH Kyle Finlayson
29 August 2020
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
Madison, IL Ty Gibbs 120
29 August 2020
TC America Elkhart Lake, WI Scott Smithson 16
29 August 2020
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Luke Browning 25
29 August 2020
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Pevely, MO Brandon McCormick
29 August 2020
FIA European Truck Racing Championship Most, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic Norbert Kiss 10
29 August 2020
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Landon Huffman
29 August 2020
Chequamegon Renegades Sprint Car Series Tomahawk, WI Ryan Marshall
29 August 2020
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Chase Viebrock
29 August 2020
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Gaffney, SC John Windham 50
29 August 2020
Porsche Sprint Challenge North European Zone Loimaa, Finland Tommi Haru 13
29 August 2020
Wingless Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Tim Alberding
29 August 2020
LMSS Legends Race Hartford, SD Dana Gulbrandson
29 August 2020
Aligned Mortgage Texas Dirt Truck Series presented by Military Talent Source Pleasanton, TX Tommy Grimes
29 August 2020
FIA Formula 3 Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Lirim Zendeli 17
29 August 2020
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by COMP Cams Owendale, MI Brian Ruhlman 26
29 August 2020
Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Paige, TX Casey Smith
29 August 2020
BRDC British F3 Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Nazim Azman 14
29 August 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO D.J. Stewart
29 August 2020
Formula Nordic Fallfors, Vasterbotten, Sweden Joel Granfors 11
29 August 2020
Texas Sprint Series Ardmore, OK Gary Owens
29 August 2020
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Elkhart Lake, WI Michael Dinan, Robby Foley, III 25
29 August 2020
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Kip Hughes
29 August 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Penn Township, PA Lance Dewease 30
29 August 2020
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Matthew Graham
29 August 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Tyler Courtney 40
29 August 2020
Ferrari Challenge North America Austin, TX Cooper MacNeil 14
29 August 2020
NTT IndyCar Series Madison, IL Scott Dixon 200
29 August 2020
Northwest Focus Midget Series Cottage Grove, OR Chance Crum
29 August 2020
Super Formula Lights Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Ritomo Miyata
29 August 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Jen Woods
29 August 2020
Dan Reno Memorial Waverly, OH R.J. Conley 25
29 August 2021
Indy Pro 2000 Championship presented by Cooper Tires Millville, NJ Hunter McElrea 25
29 August 2021
FIA Formula One World Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Max Verstappen 1
29 August 2021
2CVParts.com Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Michael Dryden, Andy Slade, Chris Slade, Elliot Stafford 710
29 August 2021
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Thruxton, Hampshire, England Oliver Gray 15
29 August 2021
Improved Production Racing Association Queensland Championship Warwick, QLD, Australia Zak Hudson 9
29 August 2021
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Petaluma, CA Justin Sanders 30
29 August 2021
Queensland Hyundai X3 Circuit Excel Racing Series Warwick, QLD, Australia Luke Pink 8
29 August 2021
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Kellyville, OK Blake Hahn
29 August 2021
Big 8 Late Model Series West Allis, WI Jeremy Miller 38
29 August 2021
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ryan Ripley 46
29 August 2021
Super Formula Lights Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Ren Sato 14
29 August 2021
Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Thruxton, Hampshire, England Robert De Haan 13
29 August 2021
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Thruxton, Hampshire, England James Blake-Baldwin 16
29 August 2021
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
ARCA Menards Series East
West Allis, WI Ty Gibbs 150
29 August 2021
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Dylan Pereira 11
29 August 2021
Ferrari Challenge Europe Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany James Weiland
29 August 2021
Super Formula Championship Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Tomoki Nojiri 35
29 August 2021
Porsche Visit Cayman Islands Sprint Challenge Great Britain Thruxton, Hampshire, England Theo Edgerton 16
29 August 2021
Improved Production Racing Association Queensland Championship Warwick, QLD, Australia Zak Hudson 9
29 August 2021
NY-Penn IMCA Modified Series Bloomsburg, PA David Stremme
29 August 2021
Queensland Hyundai X3 Circuit Excel Racing Series Warwick, QLD, Australia Luke Pink 20
29 August 2021
Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Sauk Rapids, MN Jesse Glenz
29 August 2021
Mid-American Racing Series West Allis, WI Rick Corso 20
29 August 2021
Wyffels Hybrids RaceSaver Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD John Lambertz 20
29 August 2021
Mini Challenge UK Cooper Championship Thruxton, Hampshire, England Louie Capozzoli 12
29 August 2021
Super Formula Lights Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Ren Sato 20
29 August 2021
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Thruxton, Hampshire, England Josh Cook 16
29 August 2021
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR 2 Division Most, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic Tobias Dauenhauer 14
29 August 2021
HQ Racing Queensland Championship Warwick, QLD, Australia Brandon Madden 10
29 August 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Rapid City, SD Sheldon Haudenschild 25
29 August 2021
Outlaw Midgets Peterborough, ON, Canada Dave Bradley
29 August 2021
Ferrari Challenge Europe Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Ingvar Mattsson
29 August 2021
FIA European Truck Racing Championship Most, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic Norbert Kiss 11
29 August 2021
Porsche Visit Cayman Islands Sprint Challenge Great Britain Thruxton, Hampshire, England Theo Edgerton 16
29 August 2021
Queensland Formula Ford Championship Warwick, QLD, Australia Cameron McLeod 0, 10
29 August 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Brandon, SD Jack Dover
29 August 2021
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Elkhart Lake, WI Sean Quinlan, Greg Liefooghe 22
29 August 2021
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA George Riden
29 August 2021
Mini Challenge UK Cooper Championship Thruxton, Hampshire, England Lee Pearce 7
29 August 2021
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Port Colborne, ON, Canada Charlie Sandercock 30
29 August 2021
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Thruxton, Hampshire, England Ashley Sutton 16
29 August 2021
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Fultonville, NY Josh Coonradt 40
29 August 2021
HQ Racing Queensland Championship Warwick, QLD, Australia Brandon Madden 10
29 August 2021
Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Parker Traves 40
29 August 2021
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Millville, NJ Myles Rowe 20
29 August 2021
NOW600 Lucas Oil Sooner State Dwarf Car Series Kellyville, OK Chandler Foltz
29 August 2021
Midwest Supermodified Series South Amherst, OH Jim Paller
29 August 2021
FIA European Truck Racing Championship Most, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic Sascha Lenz 11
29 August 2021
Fanatec GT World Challenge Europe powered by Amazon Web Services Fawkham, Kent, England Luca Stolz, Maro Engel 40
29 August 2021
Queensland Formula Ford Championship Warwick, QLD, Australia Cameron McLeod 0, 10
29 August 2021
TC America powered by Skip Barber Racing School Elkhart Lake, WI Stephen Cugliari 15
29 August 2021
Fanatec GT World Challenge America powered by Amazon Web Services Elkhart Lake, WI Michael Dinan, Robby Foley, III 41
29 August 2021
Indy Pro 2000 Championship presented by Cooper Tires Millville, NJ Artem Petrov 25
29 August 2021
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
York Haven, PA Danny Dietrich, III
29 August 2021
KwikFit British Touring Car Championship Thruxton, Hampshire, England Adam Morgan 19
29 August 2021
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
PASS North Super Late Model Series
Oxford 250
Oxford, ME Cassius Clark 250
29 August 2021
United Racing Club Bloomsburg, PA Adam Carberry
29 August 2021
Lucas Oil NOW600 Modified Series Kellyville, OK Gary Wheat
29 August 2021
Queensland Hyundai X3 Circuit Excel Racing Series Warwick, QLD, Australia Nash Morris 8
29 August 2021
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Millville, NJ Nolan Siegel 20
29 August 2021
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Brandon, SD Cory Yeigh
29 August 2021
FIA Formula 3 Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Jack Doohan 14
29 August 2021
GT America powered by Amazon Web Services Elkhart Lake, WI Andy Wilzoch 8
29 August 2021
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR PRO Division Most, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic Vittorio Ghirelli 17
29 August 2021
North East Mini Stock Tour Oxford, ME Zach Audet
29 August 2021
Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Thruxton, Hampshire, England Callum Voisin 12
29 August 2021
Millers Oil Ginetta GT4 SuperCup Thruxton, Hampshire, England Adam Smalley 16
29 August 2022
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Andrew Wilmot 21
29 August 2022
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Castle Donington, Derby, England Adam Shepherd 19
29 August 2023
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman Belmont's Garage South Region Georgetown, DE Dylan Madsen
29 August 2023
Dance in the Desert Wingless Sprints Alice Springs, NTR, Australia Tony Moule 20
29 August 2023
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Ron Falkner
29 August 2023
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Rent Equip/Party Central South Region Georgetown, DE Stewart Friesen
29 August 2023
Northern Territory Sprintcar Title Alice Springs, NTR, Australia Grant Anderson 30
DRIVERS BORN ON August 29
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Ermolenko Auburn, CA August 29, 1981
Alan Stacey Broomfield, England August 29, 1933 June 19, 1960
Andreas Backman Boden, Sweden August 29, 1995
Benny Germano West Springfield, MA August 29, 1924 June 5, 2001
Bobby Keck Graham, NC August 29, 1934 March 31, 2011
Brad Noffsinger Huntington Beach, CA August 29, 1960
Butch Hirst Orange City, FL August 29, 1940
Carlos Amezcua San Diego, CA August 29, 1953
Cole Exum Valdosta, GA August 29, 1993
Cotton Priddy Louisville, KY August 29, 1928 June 10, 1956
Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL August 29, 1986
Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK August 29, 1978
Diego Duez , August 29, 1988
Don Meluzio York, PA August 29, 1948
Donny Morelock Clearwater, FL August 29, 1962
Drew Price Melbourne, VIC August 29, 1955
Eric Saunders Lakeville, IN August 29, 1992
Gary Gabelich San Pedro, CA August 29, 1940 January 26, 1984
Grady Chandler Edmond, OK August 29, 2000
Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH August 29, 1975
Jake Ryan Farmington, MN August 29, 1982
James Hunt Belmont, England August 29, 1947 June 15, 1993
Jean Ragnotti Pernes-les-Fontaines, France August 29, 1945
Joe Ryan Osborne Holland, PA August 29, 1995
Justin Kay Wheatland, IA August 29, 1988
Lawton Minchew DeLeon Springs, FL August 29, 1958 March 23, 2012
Luis Pelayo Mexico City, DFE August 29, 1983
Marty Himes Oceanside, NY August 29, 1939 October 23, 2023
Matt Vandervere Zion, IL August 29, 1986
Michael Lovetere Oakdale, CT August 29, 1952
Naima Lang Lynwood, WA August 29, 1969
Paul Pedroncelli Sonoma, CA August 29, 1962
Peter Boss Narragansett, RI August 29, 1975
Phil Dugan Meridian, ID August 29, 1987
Rich Boyer Noblesville, IN August 29, 1963
Rich Koop Hutchinson, KS August 29, 1968
Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA August 29, 1975
Shinnosuke Yamada Okayama, Japan August 29, 1992
Steve Dickey Londonderry, NH August 29, 1981
Steve Gross West Chester, PA August 29, 1962
Timothy Peters Providence, NC August 29, 1980
Todd Oliver Indianapolis, IN August 29, 1966
Tony Dron Surbiton, England August 29, 1946 November 16, 2021
Victor Benedetto Marengo, IL August 29, 1985 December 12, 2021