August 4 History
RACES HELD ON August 4
Date Series Track Winner Laps
4 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Curtis Turner
4 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Jim Chester
4 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandy Creek, NY Bill Burton
4 August 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Roscoe Hough
4 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach
4 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Buck Baker
4 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Kunze
4 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
4 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Jim Romine
4 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Wally Campbell
4 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Russ Hepler
4 August 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Tasnady
4 August 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division South Park, PA Buck Baker
4 August 1956
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Parnelli Jones
4 August 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jack Turner
4 August 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Cayce, SC Curtis Turner 200
4 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
4 August 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Oildale, CA Jim Reed
4 August 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Oildale, CA Jim Reed 200
4 August 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, TN Les Snow
4 August 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Ned Jarrett
4 August 1956
MARC Racing Series Anderson, IN Nelson Stacy 100
4 August 1957
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Bremerton, WA Parnelli Jones 80
4 August 1957
NASCAR Grand National Watkins Glen, NY Buck Baker 44
4 August 1957
MARC Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Bob Hunter 100
4 August 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Mt. Vernon Motor Speedway|]] Jimmy Davies
4 August 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN A.J. Foyt
4 August 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Pete Corey 50
4 August 1962
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Eddie Gray
4 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
4 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer
4 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Ed Flemke 25
4 August 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Harry Beck
4 August 1962
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Paul Parks 100
4 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Ed Flemke 25
4 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Vince Conrad
4 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Ed Flemke 25
4 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ernie Derr 50
4 August 1962
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Colby Scroggin
4 August 1962
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Norm Nelson
4 August 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Don Branson
4 August 1963
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Jim Paschal 350
4 August 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Rene Charland
4 August 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Ithaca-Dryden Speedway|]] Bob Wente
4 August 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
4 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Gene Bergin
4 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ernie Gahan 150
4 August 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Mike McGreevy
4 August 1968
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA LeeRoy Yarbrough 334
4 August 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Pete Corey 30
4 August 1970
All Star Racing League Wall, NJ Don Stives 100
4 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 30
4 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bobby Dragon 100
4 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Seekonk, MA Hop Harrington
4 August 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series N. Las Vegas, NV Hershel McGriff 150
4 August 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Harold Scott
4 August 1973
ARCA Racing Series Flat Rock, MI A. Arnold
4 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 100
4 August 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Clark Templeman
4 August 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series San Bernardino, CA Jack McCoy 100
4 August 1973
NASCAR Grand National East Hickory, NC Buddy Baker
4 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek 10011
4 August 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Alger, WA Bobby Olivero
4 August 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Gary Iulg 30
4 August 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jack Ingram 200
4 August 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Robbie Crouch
4 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Maynard Troyer
4 August 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Gardena, CA Ray Elder 100
4 August 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Sheldon Kinser
4 August 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Shawano, WI Tiny Lund 100
4 August 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Richard Petty 192
4 August 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 100
4 August 1976
Capital City Speedway Ottawa, ON Richie Evans
4 August 1976
Yankee All-Star League Epping, NH Ken Bouchard 50
4 August 1976
Plainville Stadium Modified Div Plainville, CT Ed Flemke 100
4 August 1978
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Coy
4 August 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rick Ferkel
4 August 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Dave Strickland
4 August 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Roy Smith 60
4 August 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Mack McClellan
4 August 1979
NASCAR North Tour Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon 100
4 August 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA LeRoy Van Conett
4 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Jerry Cook 100
4 August 1979
ARCA Racing Series Talladega, AL Sandy Satullo 76
4 August 1979
National Dirt Racing Association [[Pearson National Speedway|]] Larry Moore
4 August 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
4 August 1979
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Louisville, KY Vern Schrock 500
4 August 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Al Hill 350
4 August 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Dickie Boswell 150
4 August 1980
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON Junior Hanley 200
4 August 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Davey Moore 100
4 August 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Dave Strickland
4 August 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Merritt, MI Jim Roberts 50
4 August 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild
4 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joe Saldana
4 August 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
4 August 1983
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Woodhull, NY Lin Hough
4 August 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Ashland, KY Donnie Moran
4 August 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Corpus Christi, TX Gary Balough
4 August 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson 0
4 August 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Abbottstown, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
4 August 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Santa Maria, CA Brent Kaeding
4 August 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Corpus Christi, TX Freddie Fryar
4 August 1984
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC Hut Stricklin
4 August 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Islip, NY Tom Baldwin
4 August 1984
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
4 August 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Brownsburg, IN Morgan Shepherd 200
4 August 1984
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
4 August 1984
NASCAR Winston West Series Anderson, CA Derrike Cope 150
4 August 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Pontoon Beach, IL Ron Standridge
4 August 1984
NCRA Late Model Series Pocola, OK Willy Kraft
4 August 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour St. Pie, QC Robbie Crouch 114
4 August 1985
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON Dick Trickle 300
4 August 1985
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Jack Hewitt
4 August 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Elkhart Lake, WI Willy T. Ribbs 25
4 August 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Brad Doty
4 August 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Rodney Duncan
4 August 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series
All-American Challenge Series
Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 210
4 August 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Dale Fischlein
4 August 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Brett Hearn
4 August 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Bobby Davis, Jr.
4 August 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Rich Vogler
4 August 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
4 August 1989
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 100
4 August 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hinsdale, IL Kevin Gundaker
4 August 1990
American Winged Sprint Car Association Jefferson, SD Wayne Reutimann
4 August 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Concord, NC Mickey York
4 August 1990
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Odessa, TX John Kelly
4 August 1990
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Gary Fedewa
4 August 1990
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Braselton, GA Randy Porter 155
4 August 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Roe 25
4 August 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Dwight Leib
4 August 1990
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
4 August 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA John Redican 0
4 August 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Tenino, WA Tobey Butler 125
4 August 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Flemington, NJ Steve Kinser
4 August 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
4 August 1990
STARS Racing Series Ripley, WV Harold Redman
4 August 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Brownsburg, IN Steve Grissom 200
4 August 1990
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Gary Gollub
4 August 1990
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Doug Ingalls
4 August 1991
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Donnie Moran
4 August 1991
ACT Flying Tiger International Series St. Pie, QC Steve Miller
4 August 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Topeka, KS Ken Schrader 100
4 August 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Hagersville, ON Mike Eddy 400
4 August 1991
Iceman 1000 Series Toledo, OH Dennis Berry
4 August 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Mike Head
4 August 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour St. Pie, QC Junior Hanley 151
4 August 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Eagle, NE Page Jones
4 August 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Knox, PA Terry Shepherd
4 August 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Holzhausen 250
4 August 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Brett Hearn
4 August 1994
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Bliss 60
4 August 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell 20
4 August 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Braselton, GA Mickey Gibbs
4 August 1995
NASCAR Busch Series Brownsburg, IN Jason Keller 200
4 August 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals LaSalle, IL Kevin Weaver
4 August 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Kinser 30
4 August 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Randy Kinser 40
4 August 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals LaSalle, IL Shannon Babb
4 August 1995
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Chuck Miller
4 August 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals LaSalle, IL Paul Reaber, Jr.
4 August 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals LaSalle, IL Steve Russell
4 August 1996
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON Mike Button
4 August 1996
Northeast Winners Series Shinnston, WV Steve Francis
4 August 1996
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC Ron Fellows 55
4 August 1996
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON Joey Payne, Jr.
4 August 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Thompson, CT Steve Park 150
4 August 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Van Gurley, Jr. 40
4 August 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Hagerstown, MD Sammy Swindell
4 August 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Bill Frye
4 August 1996
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell
4 August 1996
North American Touring Car Championship Trois-Rivieres, QC Randy Pobst 22
4 August 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Dave Weltmeyer 200
4 August 1996
Northeast Pro Stock Association Unity, ME Ralph Nason 150
4 August 1996
UMP Outlaw Nationals LaSalle, IL Billy Moyer
4 August 1996
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Calgary, AB Dan Shirtliff
4 August 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Lancaster, NY Joe Nott 300
4 August 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series West Haven, VT Scott Holcomb
4 August 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON Alan Johnson
4 August 1999
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele 100
4 August 1999
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Rising City, NE Kyle Berck
4 August 1999
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Alan Johnson
4 August 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Midget Car Series Belleville, KS Kasey Kahne
4 August 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tim Shaffer 30
4 August 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Roger Long
4 August 2000
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI Steve Laursen
4 August 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Terry Phillips
4 August 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Birch Run, MI Gene Lee Gibson 30
4 August 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Jerry Bowersock
4 August 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Brownsburg, IN Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
4 August 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Charlie Bradberry
4 August 2000
True Value International Race of Champions Speedway, IN Mark Martin 40
4 August 2000
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Aaron Call
4 August 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Toledo, OH Harold Fair, Jr. 104
4 August 2001
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series New Paris, IN Paul Hahn 100
4 August 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Brownsburg, IN Kevin Harvick 200
4 August 2001
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Ben Rutan
4 August 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Tazewell, TN Ronnie Johnson
4 August 2001
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Bill Woods
4 August 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Mike Bowers
4 August 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Bart Hartman 100
4 August 2001
Supermodified Racing League Livermore, CA Troy Regier 30
4 August 2001
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Johnny Sauter 300
4 August 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Belleville, KS Kasey Kahne
4 August 2001
International Supermodified Association Lancaster, NY Dave McKnight, Jr. 50
4 August 2001
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Craig Von Dohren
4 August 2001
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Kuhlman 150
4 August 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Dale McDowell 100
4 August 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Frank Reaber
4 August 2001
True Value International Race of Champions Speedway, IN Bobby Labonte 40
4 August 2001
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Becca Anderson
4 August 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Wayne Willard 154
4 August 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Monroe, WA Kevin Hamlin 128
4 August 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series La Crosse, KS Dennis Park
4 August 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA Scott Pounds
4 August 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Belleville, KS Kasey Kahne
4 August 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Trois-Rivieres, QC Peter Gibbons 42
4 August 2001
Budweiser I-5 Outlaw Late Models Lebanon, OR Bob Boyd
4 August 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Hickory, NC Mario Gosselin 250
4 August 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Batesburg, SC Chris Madden
4 August 2001
Skoal Alstar Super Series Hepworth, ON Steve Laking
4 August 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Radford, VA Robert Huffman 150
4 August 2001
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX David Lege 125
4 August 2001
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Shane Yoder
4 August 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Tulare, CA Mike Kirby
4 August 2001
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Brett Hallmark
4 August 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Clio, MI Steve Carlson 150
4 August 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY Mike Stefanik 200
4 August 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Ovid, MI Jeff Bloom
4 August 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Memphis, MO Mike Spaulding 35
4 August 2002
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Minersville, PA Jack Pencil
4 August 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Rick Eckert 100
4 August 2002
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Mitch Johnson
4 August 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Speedway, IN Bill Elliott 160
4 August 2002
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON John Fletcher
4 August 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Franklin, PA Brett Hearn
4 August 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Monett, MO Rex McCroskey 40
4 August 2002
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Trois-Rivieres, QC Butch Leitzinger 66
4 August 2003
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON Jipp Ortiz 30
4 August 2003
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Jimmy Mars
4 August 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON Alan Johnson
4 August 2003
BRP CanAm Super Stock Series Port Colborne, ON Dave Miller
4 August 2004
USAC National Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Billy Wease
4 August 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rex Norris, III 50
4 August 2005
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Bobby East 100
4 August 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Randy Hannagan 30
4 August 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
4 August 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Brad Neat
4 August 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Sarver, PA Tim McCreadie 50
4 August 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Delaware, ON Paul Hahn 100
4 August 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Eric Mass
4 August 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Wartburg, TN Tommy Kerr
4 August 2006
USA Modified Series Fort Wayne, IN Tony Dager
4 August 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Belleville, IL Rodney Melvin
4 August 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Knoxville, IA Billy Alley
4 August 2006
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH Adam Norton
4 August 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Tommy Fedewa
4 August 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Rick Crawford 200
4 August 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division [[Thunder Valley Speedway|]] Dennis Franklin
4 August 2006
National Late Model Series Lafayette, AL Dana Eiland
4 August 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Mark Kortz
4 August 2006
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA James Robertson 30
4 August 2007
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Calvin Parham 150
4 August 2007
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Shenandoah, VA Dean Slappey
4 August 2007
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Winston-Salem, NC Burt Myers 202
4 August 2007
PASS South Super Late Model Series Braselton, GA Corey Williams 150
4 August 2007
Arkansas Motorsports Professionals Series Greenville, MS Greg Fore
4 August 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Michael Cooper 50
4 August 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
4 August 2007
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Jason Hamilton
4 August 2007
SRL Southwest Tour Series Livermore, CA Jim Pettit, II 100
4 August 2007
National Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Johnny Collins 40
4 August 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO Bill Frye
4 August 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Michael McDowell 80
4 August 2007
USAC National Midget Series Salem, IN Brad Kuhn 30
4 August 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Kirk Alexander 100
4 August 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
4 August 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Montreal, QC Kerry Micks 23
4 August 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Montreal, QC Kevin Harvick 75
4 August 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Al Schlafer
4 August 2007
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Casey Noonan
4 August 2007
Western Dirt Racing Association Olathe, CO Dean Moore
4 August 2007
ACT Late Model Tour Seekonk, MA Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 100
4 August 2007
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Bristol, TN Jacob Goede 200
4 August 2007
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
4 August 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Dwayne Buggay 100
4 August 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer 30
4 August 2007
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Bobby Latham, III 200
4 August 2007
Westcar Late Model Series Livermore, CA Jason Fensler 100
4 August 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Harrisburg, AR Dusty Johnston
4 August 2007
NASCAR West Series Monroe, WA Brian Ickler 300
4 August 2007
Keystone Legends Tour St. John's, PA Craig Rochelle
4 August 2007
Independent Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Josh Richards
4 August 2007
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Garrett Evans 100
4 August 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series
Columbus, MS Mike Boland 59
4 August 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
4 August 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Bardstown, KY Steve Francis
4 August 2007
Lucas Oil West Modified Series San Bernardino, CA Billy Johanneck
4 August 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Estevan, SK Troy Olson
4 August 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Aaron's Southern Division Hickory, NC Trevor Bayne 250
4 August 2007
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Donny Lia 144
4 August 2007
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Kent Vincent 100
4 August 2007
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON John Fletcher
4 August 2007
NEMA Waterford, CT Nokie Fornoro 25
4 August 2007
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN John VanDoorn 250
4 August 2008
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON Jimmy Phelps
4 August 2010
POWRi National Midget Series McCool Junction, NE Bryan Clauson
4 August 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Cresco, IA Brian Gjere 20
4 August 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Rising City, NE Tim Shaffer 30
4 August 2010
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Saskatoon, SK D.J. Kennington 250
4 August 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Justin Hommel 40
4 August 2010
USAC Carolina Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Austin Prock 25
4 August 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Shawano, WI Billy Moyer 50
4 August 2011
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN J.R. Roahrig 100
4 August 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Cresco, IA Tory Reicks
4 August 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Cresco, IA Cayden Carter
4 August 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Long Pond, PA Joey Coulter 50
4 August 2012
Battle of the Eastern All Stars Tour Gaffney, SC Steve Shaver
4 August 2012
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Timmonsville, SC Jimmy Herrington
4 August 2012
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Brad Lemley 100
4 August 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Long Pond, PA Chad Hackenbracht 50
4 August 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Grain Valley, MO Robert Ballou 30
4 August 2012
ASA Advance Testing British Columbia Late Model Tour Penticton, BC Tom Berrow 100
4 August 2012
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes 45
4 August 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Newton, IA Elliott Sadler 250
4 August 2012
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Hickory, NC Ryan Krachun 35
4 August 2012
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Post Falls, ID Garrett Evans
4 August 2012
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Gary Passer
4 August 2012
USAC Western Dirt Ignite Midget Series Antioch, CA Katlynn Leer 20
4 August 2012
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Vic Hill
4 August 2012
MARS DIRTcar Series Park City, KS Jesse Stovall
4 August 2012
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Merritt, BC Trevor Emond
4 August 2012
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Jesse Stovall
4 August 2012
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Bud Rumsey
4 August 2012
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON Tim Jedrzejek
4 August 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Marne, MI Mike Bursley 100
4 August 2012
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
4 August 2012
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Mark Whitener 50
4 August 2012
West Coast Late Model Shootout Calistoga, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
4 August 2012
OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON Gary McLean
4 August 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Eric Spangler 30
4 August 2012
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Richard Vander Weerd 30
4 August 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Dave Richardi
4 August 2012
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Winston-Salem, NC George Brunnhoelzl, III 204
4 August 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Concord, NC Brandon Jones 155
4 August 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Wendell Wallace 35
4 August 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Knoxville, IA Shane Stewart
4 August 2012
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Jonathan Hicken 150
4 August 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Darrell Lanigan 100
4 August 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Seekonk, MA D.J. Shaw 150
4 August 2012
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Bubba Pollard
4 August 2013
PASS Sportsman Series N. Woodstock, NH Joe Pastore 26
4 August 2013
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Seymour, WI Mitch McGrath 30
4 August 2013
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Matt Hirschman 75
4 August 2013
Capitani Classic Knoxville, IA Kevin Swindell 25
4 August 2013
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Byron Reed
4 August 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Kasey Kahne 160
4 August 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Oskaloosa, IA Brian Brown
4 August 2014
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON Danny Johnson 100
4 August 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Dundee, NY Steve Gray 50
4 August 2015
ARCA Midwest Tour Kaukauna, WI Nick Murgic 250
4 August 2015
Big 8 Late Model Series Kaukauna, WI Jon Reynolds, Jr. 38
4 August 2015
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Liberty, IA Billy Moyer 50
4 August 2015
Harris Clash Webster City, IA Ethan Dotson 25
4 August 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Knoxville, IA Blake Hahn
4 August 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Grain Valley, MO Rodney Sanders 42
4 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Josh Richards 30
4 August 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Humboldt, KS Stormy Scott 40
4 August 2017
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Oregon, WI Mike Taylor 20
4 August 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Jason O'Brien 25
4 August 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Williamsburg, OH Danny Smith
4 August 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Glen Luce
4 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Daryn Pittman 35
4 August 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Knoxville, IA Greg Hodnett
4 August 2017
Midwest Street Stock Championship Farmer City, IL A.J. Meiferdt
4 August 2017
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Justyn Cox
4 August 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series La Crosse, KS Adam Gullion
4 August 2017
Badgerland Challenge Late Models Oregon, WI Bobby Wilberg 30
4 August 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Travis Rewerts
4 August 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Gary Eaton, Jr. 25
4 August 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS David Breazeale 40
4 August 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Mason Chaney 20
4 August 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT David Hoiness
4 August 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Lebanon, MO Raymond Merrill 30
4 August 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer, Jr. 30
4 August 2017
Midwest Dash Series Tomah, WI Brandon DeLacy
4 August 2017
Sweet Manufacturing Outlaw Super Late Model Series
Summer Sizzler
New Paris, IN Bud Perry
4 August 2017
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Dominic Jacques
4 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series New Richmond, WI Chris Madden 30
4 August 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Terry Eaton 25
4 August 2017
USAC National Midget Series Belleville, KS Spencer Bayston 40
4 August 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Pevely, MO Kyle Schuett
4 August 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Watkins Glen, NY Will Rodgers 42
4 August 2017
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Williamsburg, OH Bob Shutt
4 August 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Pine Hall, NC Benji Hicks 40
4 August 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lafayette, AL Jordon Mallett
4 August 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series Junction City, KY Hudson O'Neal 30
4 August 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Plover, WI Jeff Weinfurter
4 August 2017
USAC DMA Midget Series Malta, NY Seth Carlson 20
4 August 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece 150
4 August 2017
USAC National Midget Series Belleville, KS Chad Boat 25
4 August 2017
Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Corley, TX Richard Miller
4 August 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Jackson, MN Cory Yeigh
4 August 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Kevin Chaffee
4 August 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Casey Mack
4 August 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Junction City, KY Victor Lee 25
4 August 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Plover, WI Mark Mackesy
4 August 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Crandall, TX Johnny Boland 20
4 August 2018
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Andy Beaman 100
4 August 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series Nurburg, Germany Mike Halder
4 August 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Fremont, OH Cap Henry
4 August 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Logan Wagner 25
4 August 2018
Coyote Racing Series Anderson, IN Jeremie Wiggins 50
4 August 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Logan Schuchart 55
4 August 2018
NSRA Sprint Series
Washington Econo Sprint Association
Monroe, WA Aaron Willison 40
4 August 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Steve Duderstadt 15
4 August 2018
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Post Falls, ID Jason Majors
4 August 2018
USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
Pennsylvania Midget Week
Newmanstown, PA Zeb Wise 40
4 August 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Dallas Patterson
4 August 2018
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Logan Forler
4 August 2018
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Zach Newlin 18
4 August 2018
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Mark Heinert
4 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Jason Irwin 25
4 August 2018
Dylan Kennedy Memorial Wartburg, TN Anthony White 37
4 August 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Shawn Valenti
4 August 2018
Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Chris Martinez
4 August 2018
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Boone, IA Myles Michehl
4 August 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Crary, ND Jade Hastings
4 August 2018
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hepworth, ON Matt Pritiko
4 August 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Stanley, NC Dan Breuer
4 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Pevely, MO Tyler Thomas
4 August 2018
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Bells, TX Rodney White
4 August 2018
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Dustin Strand 30
4 August 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Bobby Layne
4 August 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Mike Altobelli, Jr.
4 August 2018
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week
Portsmouth, OH R.J. Conley 40
4 August 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 25
4 August 2018
Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Dylan O'Keeffe 16
4 August 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Montpelier, IN Matthew Hedrick
4 August 2018
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Little Rock, AR Cody Gardner
4 August 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division Greenville, TX Thomas Hall, Jr.
4 August 2018
Elevacity Northwest Mini Stock Tour Post Falls, ID K.C. Garber 50
4 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Winston, MO Brett Heeter
4 August 2018
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Hamlin, PA Korey Inglin
4 August 2018
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Princeton, WV Benji Hicks 40
4 August 2018
High Plains Late Model Series Fort Morgan, CO Scott Rhoades
4 August 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Watkins Glen, NY Joey Logano 82
4 August 2018
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Flomaton, AL Tally Warrick 25
4 August 2018
Southern Texas Late Model Series Mesquite, TX Cody Leonard 25
4 August 2018
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM C.J. Hulsey
4 August 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Jake Blackhurst
4 August 2018
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Mike Leaty
4 August 2018
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Epping, NH Allen Coates 50
4 August 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series
Maple Park, IL Tyler Baran
4 August 2018
CARS Response Energy Super Late Model Tour Hickory, NC Brandon Setzer 138
4 August 2018
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Chris Fenton 75
4 August 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Harlan, IA Allan Hopp
4 August 2018
ADAC GT Masters Nurburg, Germany Maximilian Buhk, Indy Dontje 39
4 August 2018
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Dennis Franklin 40
4 August 2018
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Clio, MI Carson Hocevar 100
4 August 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Scott Kinney 20
4 August 2018
Midwest Compact Touring Series Ovid, MI Adam Krzykowski 30
4 August 2018
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Waynesfield, OH Chett Gehrke 20
4 August 2018
Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Jordan Love 16
4 August 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Danny Jennings
4 August 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Winchester, IN Trent Gossar 50
4 August 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Brady Ross
4 August 2018
Miller 200 Tenino, WA Alan Cress
4 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Modified Division Winston, MO Darren Shaw
4 August 2018
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Ty Paxson
4 August 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
4 August 2018
Hyper Racing 600 Speedweek presented by Hammer Down Engines Newmanstown, PA Kyle Spence 30
4 August 2018
FANSFund Dash
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
New Richmond, WI Ricky Weiss 12
4 August 2018
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Flomaton, AL Curtis Faircloth
4 August 2018
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Dane Dacus 40
4 August 2018
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Ashley Sutton 14
4 August 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Ovid, MI Brian Gerster 40
4 August 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division White City, OR Brett James
4 August 2018
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series LaSalle, IL Chad Holladay
4 August 2018
EXIT Realty 375 Pro Sportsman Challenge Epping, NH Jimmy Renfrew, Jr. 50
4 August 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Belleville, KS Jake Bubak
4 August 2018
North East Mini Stock Tour Groveton, NH Cody Leblanc
4 August 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Steve Poirier
4 August 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
4 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Elite Sprint Car Series Stephenville, TX Bryan Debrick
4 August 2018
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Toccoa, GA David McCoy 29
4 August 2018
Dirt Cup Challenge Gaffney, SC Ryan Ayers 20
4 August 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division White City, OR Ryan Diatte
4 August 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Jeremy Ott
4 August 2018
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Irvington, AL Augie Grill 50
4 August 2018
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Lee Underwood
4 August 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Shane Van Gisbergen 77
4 August 2018
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Tanner Mullens
4 August 2018
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action Zuber, FL Ian Schroeder
4 August 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Cole Butcher 150
4 August 2018
Midwest Supermodified Series presented by CMC Trucking South Amherst, OH Mike McVetta 30
4 August 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Winston, MO Brad Smith
4 August 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Jason Woods
4 August 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Max Adams 30
4 August 2018
Maritime League of Legends Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Cory Hall
4 August 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Brandon Sheppard 100
4 August 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Winchester, VA Justin Weaver
4 August 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprint League
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA
Wilmot, WI Kyle Cummins
4 August 2018
Great Lakes Super Sprints Plymouth, IN Jared Horstman
4 August 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Little Rock, AR Brian Hicks
4 August 2018
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Chase Gutshall
4 August 2018
Texas Sprint Series Abilene, TX David Luckie
4 August 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Wheatland, MO Stormy Scott 40
4 August 2018
Lone Star Street Stock Series China, TX Nathan Renfro
4 August 2018
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Chatham, LA Cade Dillard
4 August 2018
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Gary Lewis 200
4 August 2018
MARS Racing Series
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com
Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer, Jr. 50
4 August 2018
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Kenny Gaddis
4 August 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
4 August 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division White City, OR Tim Fitzpatrick
4 August 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Elkhart Lake, WI Zacharie Robichon 19
4 August 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Larry Ferris
4 August 2018
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Ashley Sutton 9
4 August 2018
ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Winchester, IN Kyle Purvis 40
4 August 2018
NCRA Late Model Series
Hutch Nationals (Late Model)
Hutchinson, KS Cory Dumpert 25
4 August 2018
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Elkhart Lake, WI Trent Hindman, Alan Brynjolfsson 44
4 August 2018
Race of Champions Super Stocks Chemung, NY Joe Mancuso
4 August 2018
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Rick Stief
4 August 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Kyle Beard 40
4 August 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
4 August 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Elma, WA Rob Lindsey
4 August 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl
4 August 2018
Southern United Sprints Many, LA Trey Schmidt
4 August 2018
Can-Am Western Late Model Series Williston, ND Rayce McCord
DRIVERS BORN ON August 4
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bill Slater Norwich, CT August 4, 1928 July 15, 2012
Brett Piontek Green Bay, WI August 4, 1984
Claude Ballot-Lena Paris, France August 4, 1936 November 9, 1999
Dallas Montes Bakersfield, CA August 4, 1993
Davide Amaduzzi Bologna, Italy August 4, 1972
Don Ackner West Sand Lake, NY August 4, 1950
Doug Ingraham Westminster, BC August 4, 1956
Doyle Erickson Bagley, MN August 4, 1969
Duane Bischoff St. Leon, IN August 4, 1966
Erika Monforte Zoppola, Italy August 4, 1989
Glenn Bartkowski Manchester, CT August 4, 1970
Jamie Aube Charlotte, VT August 4, 1953
Jeff Gordon Vallejo, CA August 4, 1971
Jerry Carver Canfield, OH August 4, 1918 August 26, 1990
Joe Leonard San Diego, CA August 4, 1932 April 27, 2017
Joe Riolo Woodbury, CT August 4, 1966
Joe Skovron Greenville, RI August 4, 1910 March 16, 1998
John Long South Bend, IN August 4, 1986
Josh Skarzenski Erie, PA August 4, 1975
Justin Wright Piffard, NY August 4, 1986
Kenji Momota Tokyo, Japan August 4, 1962
Kody Evans Camden, OH August 4, 1998
Kurt Busch Las Vegas, NV August 4, 1978
Lew Miller Yakima, WA August 4, 1947
Mark Plowman Blair, NE August 4, 1961
Marvin Smith Columbus, OH August 4, 1944
Matt Pappa Nassau, NY August 4, 1997
Matt Wendt Lodi, CA August 4, 1988
Niclas Jonsson Bankeyd, Sweden August 4, 1967
Pete Braswell New Boston, TX August 4, 1973
Phil Scott Montpelier, VT August 4, 1958
Robin Bonanno Nutley, NJ August 4, 1962
Rod George Kittanning, PA August 4, 1959
Sam Putland Woodside, SA August 4, 1986
Sara Moerman Kent City, MI August 4, 1983
Scott Cook Uncasville, CT August 4, 1968
Stephen Cox Indianapolis, IN August 4, 1964
Steve Buckwalter Royersford, PA August 4, 1977
Tim Sargent South Beloit, IL August 4, 1974
Tony Rosebrugh West Branch, MI August 4, 1967
Tony Sylvester Lebanon, CT August 4, 1958