August 5 History
RACES HELD ON August 5
Date Series Track Winner Laps
5 August 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Bob Denny
5 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Bud Matson
5 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Buffalo, NY Hugh Darragh
5 August 1950
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Byron Counts
5 August 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
5 August 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
5 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Lincoln Fairgrounds|]] Donald Wolfe
5 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Dick Linder
5 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Thomaston, GA Buddy Shuman
5 August 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Langhorne, PA Wally Campbell
5 August 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship High Point, NC Joe Weatherly
5 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Russ Dodd 25
5 August 1955
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Jim Paschal 200
5 August 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jackie McLaughlin 25
5 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greensboro, NC Billy Myers 30
5 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flat Rock, MI George Cooper 25
5 August 1955
ARDC Seekonk, MA Bill Randall
5 August 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vineland, NJ Tommy Elliott 25
5 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Hibbing, MN Johnny Beauchamp 25
5 August 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division South Bend, IN Bill Amick
5 August 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Hibbing, MN Johnny Beauchamp 100
5 August 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Bob Ross 150
5 August 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Hickory, NC Gwyn Staley 200
5 August 1958
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Darel Dieringer 300
5 August 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Xenia, OH Len Sutton
5 August 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Elmer Musclow 25
5 August 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Vernon, BC Gene Hartley
5 August 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Johnny Roberts
5 August 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Jerry McCredie
5 August 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Dick Hutcherson 50
5 August 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
5 August 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley View, OH Verne Harriman
5 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Bristol, TN Paul Radford 100
5 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
5 August 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Jack Hart 100
5 August 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Don Branson 30
5 August 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Pete Frazee 25
5 August 1962
MARC Racing Series Lancaster, NY Paul Parks 200
5 August 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Robbie Kotary 25
5 August 1962
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Jim Paschal 500
5 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Chub Liebe 25
5 August 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Dick Hutcherson 100
5 August 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Islip, NY Jimmy Davies
5 August 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Oskaloosa, IA Ernie Derr 100
5 August 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ernie Gahan 25
5 August 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ned Spath
5 August 1964
ARCA Racing Series Lawrenceburg, IN Charlie Glotzbach
5 August 1965
NASCAR Grand National Shelby, NC Ned Jarrett 200
5 August 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
5 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
5 August 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Nazareth, PA Larry Dickson
5 August 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series West Burlington, IA Ramo Stott 50
5 August 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Andy Romano
5 August 1967
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Lou Fray
5 August 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Chicago, IL Don White
5 August 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 25
5 August 1967
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Billy Wilkerson
5 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
5 August 1967
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Andy Hampton 500
5 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ed Flemke 50
5 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 100
5 August 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ed Flemke 50
5 August 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Montgomery, AL Tiny Lund
5 August 1970
All Star Racing League Flemington, NJ Dick Havens 100
5 August 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Steve Cannon
5 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon
5 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Hatchell
5 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary 100
5 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Sam Sommers
5 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jack Ingram 200
5 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Jack Malone
5 August 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series San Bernardino, CA Hershel McGriff 150
5 August 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
5 August 1972
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Tony Simon
5 August 1972
NASCAR Grand American Talladega, AL Tiny Lund 49
5 August 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Melnick
5 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 150
5 August 1972
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Eddie Mumford
5 August 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
5 August 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Maynard Troyer 100
5 August 1973
NEMA Lakeville, MA Gene Bergin 20
5 August 1973
NASCAR Grand National East Fayetteville, NC Bobby Allison 200
5 August 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Sam Sessions
5 August 1974
Export A Trophy Series Hagersville, ON Jerry Makara
5 August 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Jerry Cook
5 August 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Butch Lindley
5 August 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
5 August 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 100
5 August 1978
National Dirt Racing Association Phenix City, AL Bobby Thomas
5 August 1978
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Louisville, KY Glenn Ohlmann 500
5 August 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rick Ferkel
5 August 1978
ARCA Racing Series Talladega, AL Bruce Hill 76
5 August 1978
NASCAR Winston West Series N. Las Vegas, NV Ray Elder 100
5 August 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy
5 August 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Stan Greger
5 August 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
5 August 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Mark Martin 100
5 August 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Darrell Waltrip 188
5 August 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Portland, OR Roy Smith 75
5 August 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Len Ellis, Jr. 50
5 August 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bubby Jones 40
5 August 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Alan Johnson 100
1981
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
5 August 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Dacono, CO Rich Vogler
5 August 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Merritt, MI Tom Rosebrugh 50
1982
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Smokey Warren
5 August 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Rossburg, OH Ronnie Daniels
1983
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
5 August 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Lee Osborne
5 August 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell
5 August 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Fairbury, IL Mack McClellan
5 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Wayne Anderson
5 August 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Billy Colton
1984
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Doug Hoffman
5 August 1984
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Richard Spenard 25
5 August 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
5 August 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour St. Pie, QC Claude Leclerc 225
5 August 1984
NCRA Late Model Series Odessa, MO Billy Moyer
5 August 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Whynot, MS Ruble Maxey
5 August 1984
Sprints on Dirt Bryan, OH Mike Shaw
5 August 1984
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON Jim Sauter 300
5 August 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Haubstadt, IN Jack Hewitt
5 August 1984
NCRA Championship Dirt Car Series Odessa, MO Ron Shuman
5 August 1984
ALL PRO Super Series San Antonio, TX Donnie Allison 200
1985
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
5 August 1985
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
1986
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Tom Mayberry
5 August 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Butch Miller 100
1987
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Davey Wenger
5 August 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Freeport, IL Curt Martin
5 August 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Rich Vogler
5 August 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Anderson, SC Larry Caudill
5 August 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Bobby Davis, Jr.
5 August 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Ken Pedersen 100
1989
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Billy Schinkel
5 August 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Shawna Robinson 100
5 August 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oswego, NY Mike Stefanik 100
5 August 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Roe
5 August 1989
Belleville Midget Nationals Belleville, KS Chuck Gurney
5 August 1989
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Terry Labonte 50
5 August 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Rossburg, OH Doug Wolfgang
5 August 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Radford, VA Bobby Gill
5 August 1989
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Billy Schinkel
5 August 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Brownsburg, IN Michael Waltrip 200
5 August 1989
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
5 August 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
5 August 1989
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Roy Smith 200
5 August 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
1990
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Kenny Brightbill
5 August 1990
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Dale Earnhardt 50
5 August 1990
ACT Coors Tour St. Pie, QC Beaver Dragon 150
5 August 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Hagersville, ON Bob Senneker 400
5 August 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Drinan
5 August 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Jack Hewitt
5 August 1990
American Winged Sprint Car Association Phenix City, AL Wayne Reutimann
1991
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Billy Pauch
5 August 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON Brett Hearn
1992
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Billy Pauch
5 August 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions [[I-79 Speedway|]] Kevin Huntley
5 August 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Gastonia, NC Ed Gibbons
5 August 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Middletown, NY Steve Kinser
5 August 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON Ron Smoker
5 August 1992
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Curt Martin
1993
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Duane Howard
5 August 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
5 August 1993
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn
1994
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Chip Slocum
5 August 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Van Gurley, Jr.
5 August 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell 30
5 August 1994
Sprints on Dirt Kalamazoo, MI Brian Tyler
5 August 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
5 August 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Wallace 200
1995
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Donny Erb
5 August 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Donnie Barnhart
5 August 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Brian Hickman
5 August 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Myrtle Beach, SC Larry Caudill 101
5 August 1995
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Chip Slocum
5 August 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Greenville, SC Mike Cope 200
5 August 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series Phenix City, AL DeWayne Prince
5 August 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Speedway, IN Dale Earnhardt 160
5 August 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Jay Watson
5 August 1995
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Dale Peterson
5 August 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Lance Hooper 100
5 August 1995
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Chuck Miller
5 August 1995
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Donnie Adams
5 August 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Randy Koch
1996
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Billy Pauch
5 August 1996
UMP Outlaw Nationals Lewistown, IL John Gill
5 August 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Betchelsville, PA Mark Kinser 30
5 August 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON Danny Johnson
1997
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Duane Howard
5 August 1997
UMP Outlaw Nationals Quincy, MI Tony Izzo, Jr.
5 August 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series LaSalle, IL Bill Frye
5 August 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 250
5 August 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Alan Johnson
1998
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Billy Pauch
5 August 1998
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Gary St. Amant
5 August 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Pontoon Beach, IL Sonny Findling
1999
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Duane Howard
5 August 1999
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series West Lebanon, NY Henry Tanner
5 August 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont
5 August 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Greg Biffle 201
5 August 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs 30
5 August 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Belleville, KS Dave Darland 25
2000
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Billy Pauch
5 August 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Portsmouth, OH Chub Frank 100
5 August 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Kalispell, MT Shane Biles 125
5 August 2000
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
5 August 2000
Southern Pro Truck Series Inverness, FL Richie Powers 25
5 August 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Waterford, CT Brad Leighton 150
5 August 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Jefferson, GA Brian Vickers 250
5 August 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA David Ashley, Jr.
5 August 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Coeburn, VA Nate Monteith
5 August 2000
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco Chicoutimi, QC Karl Allard 150
5 August 2000
NEMA Epping, NH Jeff Horn 25
5 August 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Speedway, IN Bobby Labonte 160
5 August 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series North Platte, NE Mike Wiarda
5 August 2000
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY Jerry Winch
5 August 2000
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Troy Workman
5 August 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series La Crosse, KS Garry Lee Maier
5 August 2000
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Patrick Laperle 100
5 August 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocola, OK Leslie Essary
5 August 2000
Interstate Racing Association Quincy, MI Joe Roe 25
5 August 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
5 August 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Imperial, PA Mark Banal 40
5 August 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Davey Johnson 100
5 August 2000
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Eric Beers
5 August 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series
Belleville Midget Nationals
Belleville, KS Kasey Kahne
5 August 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series LaSalle, IL Troy Marciniak 100
5 August 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Riverhead, NY Mike Ewanitsko 200
5 August 2000
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Neal Sykes
5 August 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Steve Hillard
5 August 2000
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Craig Keel
2001
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
5 August 2001
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Rob Clarke
5 August 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Franklin, PA Steve Paine
5 August 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Bob Pierce
5 August 2001
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Wayne Smith
5 August 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series West Haven, VT John Karklin, Jr. 20
5 August 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Mason, MI Jeff Bloom
5 August 2001
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON Dave McKnight, Jr. 50
5 August 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Brasstown, NC Jay Brinkley
5 August 2001
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Kirby Kurth 88
5 August 2001
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Speedway, IN Jeff Gordon 160
5 August 2001
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Portland, OR Tommy Archer 65
5 August 2001
PASS Super Late Model Series Canaan, NH Ben Rowe
5 August 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Tracy Hines
5 August 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Seekonk, MA Dale Shaw 152
5 August 2001
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Brent Rhebergen
5 August 2001
Main Event Racing Series Mansfield, OH Ryan Tedesco
2002
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Meme DeSantis
5 August 2002
World Dirt Racing League Superior, WI Pat Doar
5 August 2002
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Oskaloosa, IA Tyler Walker 30
2003
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
5 August 2003
USAC National Midget Series Eagle, NE Tracy Hines 40
5 August 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Alan Johnson
5 August 2003
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Belleville, KS Jason Humphrey
5 August 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Steve King
5 August 2003
World Dirt Racing League Unity, WI Kyle Berck
5 August 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series West Liberty, IA Brian Birkhofer 50
5 August 2003
NASCAR International Truck and Engine Corporation Midwest Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 300
2004
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
5 August 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Randy Hannagan 30
5 August 2004
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Jay Drake 100
5 August 2005
USA Modified Series Fort Wayne, IN Jeremy Wallen
5 August 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series North East, PA Frank Kimmel 200
5 August 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Kyle Grissom 150
5 August 2005
National Late Model Series Lafayette, AL Dana Eiland
5 August 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Jeremy Spoonmore
5 August 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Billy Alley 25
5 August 2005
Southern All Stars East Series Lawndale, NC Doug Sanders
5 August 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Robbie Whitchurch 20
5 August 2005
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI John Doering, Jr. 100
5 August 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Cameron Dodson
5 August 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Fort Wayne, IN Stephen Leicht 100
5 August 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Dennis Setzer 200
5 August 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Bolivar, MO Jim Fulp
5 August 2005
UMP Challenge of Champions Godfrey, IL Randy Korte
5 August 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
5 August 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Blue Ridge, GA Terry Gray
5 August 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Jeep Van Wormer
2006
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
5 August 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Lenoir City, TN Randy Weaver
5 August 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jesse Giannetto 25
5 August 2006
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Rob Clarke
5 August 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Clint Smith 50
5 August 2006
ACT Late Model Tour Seekonk, MA Roger Brown 100
5 August 2006
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Chemung, NY Ryan Smith 25
5 August 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Zanesville, OH Chad Hina
5 August 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Antigo, WI Wayne Johnson
5 August 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Dennis Franklin
5 August 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Justin Paxton
5 August 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Eldon, MO Wendell Wallace
5 August 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Oswego, NY Bill Putney 75
5 August 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Rossburg, OH Tim Fuller
5 August 2006
USA Nationals New Richmond, WI Scott Bloomquist 100
5 August 2006
CASCAR Flo-Pro.com Western Series Saskatoon, SK Jim White 200
5 August 2006
Georgia Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Doug Stevens 100
5 August 2006
Colorado Late Model Association Olathe, CO Jeep Berry
5 August 2006
National Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Alex Vickers
5 August 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Bud Kaeding 100
5 August 2006
NASCAR AutoZone West Series Stockton, CA Mike David 200
5 August 2006
PASS South Super Late Model Series Braselton, GA Jason Hogan 150
5 August 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones 30
5 August 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Michael Cooper 50
5 August 2006
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Madisonville, KY Daron Clayton 30
5 August 2006
PASS Modified Series Groveton, NH Chris Staples
5 August 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC Donald Theetge 150
5 August 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Donny Schatz 40
5 August 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series
Jetmore's Victory Sprint Series
La Crosse, KS Jon Johnson
5 August 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
Meridian, ID Tony Hunt 65
5 August 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Ted Christopher 200
5 August 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Ovid, MI Jason Blonde
5 August 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Dale Evonsion 100
5 August 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL David Gentry 40
5 August 2006
Late Model Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Mike Zamora 100
5 August 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
5 August 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Fernley, NV Eric Sayre
5 August 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Brandon Riehl 200
5 August 2006
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Groveton, NH Mark Patten
5 August 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Burnside, KY David Webb
5 August 2006
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Radford, VA Glenn Gault, Jr. 101
5 August 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
5 August 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Nevada, MO Jarrod Hilton
5 August 2006
NEMA Waterford, CT Mike Keeler 25
5 August 2006
USRA Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Brandon Bendele 150
5 August 2006
National Sprint Tour Penn Township, PA Lance Dewease 25
5 August 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Eric Mass
5 August 2006
NASCAR Busch Series Brownsburg, IN Kevin Harvick 200
5 August 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division South Boston, VA Shelby Howard 250
5 August 2006
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
5 August 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Michael Pickens
5 August 2006
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Kyle Grissom 159
5 August 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Shawn Tucker
5 August 2006
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Winston-Salem, NC Jason Myers 199
5 August 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Columbus, WI Dave Klein 151
2007
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
5 August 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Beatrice, NE John L. Anderson
5 August 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Lexington, NE Jon Johnson
5 August 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon Waelti 21
5 August 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Bill Frye
5 August 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Long Pond, PA Kurt Busch 200
5 August 2007
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Gary Lewis 200
5 August 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports
Brodix Tournament of Champions
Knoxville, IA Kaley Gharst 30
5 August 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Rapid City, SD Mike Stadel
5 August 2007
Ontario Dirt Late Models Port Colborne, ON Rob Ledingham
5 August 2007
Northern LateModel Racing Association Williston, ND Scott Greer
2008
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
5 August 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series
Ultimate Challenge
Oskaloosa, IA Dave Darland 30
5 August 2008
Big 8 Late Model Series Kaukauna, WI Jeremy Miller 38
5 August 2008
ASA Midwest Tour Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 150
5 August 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Justin Barger
5 August 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Jason Hughes
2009
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Meme DeSantis
5 August 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Taylor Ferns 20
5 August 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Jeff Aikey
5 August 2009
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sean Dodenhoff 20
2010
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Meme DeSantis
5 August 2010
USRA Dart Iron Man Challenge Jackson, MN Jake Masters 20
5 August 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Knoxville, IA Brian Brown 20
5 August 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Belleville, KS Tim Shaffer 30
5 August 2010
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN Phil Bozell 100
2011
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Duane Howard
5 August 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Plymouth, IN Kyle Hamilton 40
5 August 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Plymouth, IN Sam McGhee 20
5 August 2011
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Kody Swanson 30
5 August 2011
NASCAR Whelen Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 150
5 August 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Plymouth, IN James Robertson 100
5 August 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Ringgold, GA Ray Cook
5 August 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Fountain City, WI Justin Temeyer
5 August 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog
5 August 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Mt. Pleasant, MI Brandon Thirlby
5 August 2011
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON Lou Cicconi, Jr. 35
5 August 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Donny Schatz 41
5 August 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jack Sullivan 35
5 August 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Klint Byars
5 August 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Fountain City, WI Jake Timm
5 August 2011
STARS Midwest Dirt Racing League Wheelersburg, OH Jackie Boggs 50
5 August 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
NRA Sprint Invaders
Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
5 August 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Newton, IA Jeff Choquette 150
5 August 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Jarid Blondel
5 August 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Tom Kamrath
5 August 2011
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Anthony Nocella 20
5 August 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Attica, OH Brandon Martin
5 August 2011
Mid-American Stock Car Series Norway, MI Jacob Finney
5 August 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Trevor Hunt 20
5 August 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Chico, CA Johnathon Henry 30
2012
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
5 August 2012
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes 65
5 August 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Trois-Rivieres, QC Andrew Ranger 44
5 August 2012
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Long Pond, PA Jeff Gordon 98
5 August 2012
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Merritt, BC Trevor Emond
5 August 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Osborn, MO Levi Jones 30
5 August 2012
ASA Advance Testing British Columbia Late Model Tour Penticton, BC Geoff Morris 100
5 August 2012
Capitani Classic Knoxville, IA Bronson Maeschen 25
5 August 2012
ASA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Travis Sauter 100
5 August 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Oskaloosa, IA Brian Brown 30
5 August 2013
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Ventura, CA Tristin Thomas 18
5 August 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Independence, IA Darin Duffy
5 August 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Independence, IA Darrell Lanigan 50
5 August 2014
PASS North Super Late Model Series Vallée-Jonction, QC Kyle Busch 150
5 August 2015
Short Track Super Series Pioneer Pole Buildings Inc. South Region presented by Scotty's Speed & Diesel Delmar, DE David Van Horn, Jr. 50
5 August 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Humboldt, KS Terry Phillips 42
5 August 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Holyoke, CO Zac Taylor
5 August 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Johnny Fennewald
5 August 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Brushtown, PA David Holbrook 25
5 August 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Garrett Alberson 33
5 August 2016
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division
Birch Run, MI Jordan Pruitt
5 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Sweet Springs, MO Braden Knipmeyer
5 August 2016
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Hartford, MI Shane Cottle
5 August 2016
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Bud Perry
5 August 2016
Badgerland Challenge Late Models Oregon, WI John Beale 30
5 August 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Scott Neitzel 25
5 August 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series La Crosse, KS Steven Richardson
5 August 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Lake Odessa, MI Rusty Schlenk 40
5 August 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Accord, NY Clint Roehrs
5 August 2016
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Glenrock, WY Skylar Gee 25
5 August 2016
FANSFund Dash
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
New Richmond, WI Jason Feger 12
5 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Sweet Springs, MO Dylan Kadous
5 August 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Chris Donnelly
5 August 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Watkins Glen, NY Austin Cindric 41
5 August 2016
USAC National Midget Series Belleville, KS Chad Boat 25
5 August 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Bloomington, IN Jason Setser
5 August 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Travis Rewerts
5 August 2016
Sprint Series of Texas Boyd, TX Chad Wilson
5 August 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Mechanicsburg, PA Kevin Nouse
5 August 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Slayton, MN Travis Schreurs
5 August 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Malta, NY Adam Pierson 20
5 August 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO David Gravel 35
5 August 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Sweet Springs, MO Nathan Benson
5 August 2016
Southern Texas Late Model Series Elm Mott, TX Skip O'Neal 25
5 August 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce 25
5 August 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Bridgeport, NJ Mike Haggenbottom
5 August 2016
Midwest Dash Series Tomah, WI Kyle Stark
5 August 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Dundee, NY Michael Burrows
5 August 2016
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Dave Shullick, Jr.
5 August 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Beaver Dam, WI Tony Wondra
5 August 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series Claremont, NH D.J. Shaw
5 August 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Jimmy Blewett 157
5 August 2016
New York Super Stocks Race Series Williamson, NY Jim Steffenhagen 25
5 August 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real Knoxville, IA Jamie Veal
5 August 2016
Liquid Nitro 600 Modified Series Fountain City, WI Curt Luhmann
5 August 2016
Summer Sizzler New Paris, IN Tyler Roahrig 100
5 August 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Kansas City, KS Jon Sheets
5 August 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Travis Philo
5 August 2016
PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Ryan Lynn
5 August 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Pevely, MO Brad Loyet
5 August 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Princeton, MN Kelly Steele
5 August 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Ty Sampair
5 August 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Travis Mosley 25
5 August 2016
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Lavonia, GA Mitchell Godfrey
5 August 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lucas Wolfe
5 August 2016
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Pensacola, FL Joe Aramendia 50
5 August 2016
Iron-Man Mountain Championship Isom, KY Jackie Boggs 30
5 August 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Dundee, NY Jared Zimbardi
5 August 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Montpelier, IN Robbie Roland
5 August 2017
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Zuber, FL A.J. Maddox
5 August 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
James House Memorial
Caney, KS Tony Jackson, Jr. 40
5 August 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Ovid, MI Jimmy McCune
5 August 2017
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Eric Fisher
5 August 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Don Grable
5 August 2017
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ John Cornell
5 August 2017
FANSFund Dash
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
New Richmond, WI Brian Shirley 12
5 August 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Tim Cox
5 August 2017
Texas Sprint Series Greenville, TX Jeff Emerson
5 August 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Wisconsin Dells, WI Brady Rhode 19
5 August 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Plymouth, IN Steve Casebolt 40
5 August 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Ross Bailes 40
5 August 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Peterborough, ON Daniel Hawn
5 August 2017
Mr. Rooter ProTruck Series Waterford, CT Josh Stringer 35
5 August 2017
ARCA Late Model Super 6 Gold Cup Series
Main Event Racing Series
Toledo, OH Harold Fair, Jr.
5 August 2017
Winchester-Hagerstown Shootout Winchester, VA Tyler Hershey 35
5 August 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Chad Stapleton
5 August 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division White City, OR Cody Peters
5 August 2017
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI Ross Christiansen 50
5 August 2017
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Wausau, WI Greg Back
5 August 2017
CARS Super Late Model Tour Hickory, NC Tate Fogleman 138
5 August 2017
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
5 August 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA George Tristeo, Jr. 25
5 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Jim Melis
5 August 2017
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action
Flomaton, AL Robby Hoffman
5 August 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Chris Brown 25
5 August 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Rod Henning
5 August 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Evan Margeson
5 August 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Fremont, OH D.J. Foos
5 August 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Bryan Howland 25
5 August 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Dylan Westbrook 25
5 August 2017
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Clio, MI Kyle Hayden 100
5 August 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Imperial, PA Wayne Carbo
5 August 2017
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Watsonville, CA Troy Foulger
5 August 2017
Nevada Pro Stock Association Lovelock, NV Travis White 30
5 August 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Busti, NY Steve Collins
5 August 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Belleville, KS Luke Cranston
5 August 2017
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Raleigh, NC Brandon Clements
5 August 2017
Maritime League of Legends Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Shelby Baker
5 August 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Monte Skinner
5 August 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Brock Zearfoss
5 August 2017
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Seymour, TN Cory Hedgecock 50
5 August 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Dan Douville
5 August 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Tazewell, TN Jason Trammell 40
5 August 2017
Royal Purple Northwest Mini Stock Tour Post Falls, ID K.C. Garber
5 August 2017
Project Filter Tri Track Challenge Series Pocatello, ID Kenny Chandler
5 August 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Princeton, WV Henry Hornsby, III 40
5 August 2017
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Wausau, WI Dave Trute
5 August 2017
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hepworth, ON Brandon Watson
5 August 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI Mark Heinert
5 August 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Jamie Domski 15
5 August 2017
Southern Texas Late Model Series Willis, TX J.P. Dowell 25
5 August 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Charlie Gallant
5 August 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Billy Moyer, Jr. 50
5 August 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Ryan Huggler 30
5 August 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Lisle, NY Aaron Bowes
5 August 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
5 August 2017
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Toccoa, GA David McCoy 29
5 August 2017
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Flomaton, AL Larry Faulk
5 August 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series West Valley City, UT Patrick Gold 31
5 August 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Drew Rader
5 August 2017
Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Billy Hulbert
5 August 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
USA Nationals
New Richmond, WI Don O'Neal 100
5 August 2017
OSCAAR Modified Series Peterborough, ON Luke Gignac
5 August 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Deer Creek, MN Nathan Kilwine
5 August 2017
Carolina Mini Stock Challenge Raleigh, NC Brandon Clements
5 August 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Scotty Thiel
5 August 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Oil Center, OK Andy Shouse
5 August 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Freddie Rahmer 25
5 August 2017
Red Frederick Memorial Kerens, WV Jonathan Davenport 52
5 August 2017
USAC National Midget Series
Belleville Midget Nationals
Belleville, KS Spencer Bayston 40
5 August 2017
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints Many, LA Tyler Harris
5 August 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Waverly, OH Cale Conley
5 August 2017
Miller 200 Tenino, WA Wade Bland
5 August 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Crary, ND Nick Omdahl
5 August 2017
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Chuck Barnes, Jr. 200
5 August 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Jimmy Zacharias 75
5 August 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Stockton, CA Chad Nichols 30
5 August 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series West Burlington, IA Dillon Morley 15
5 August 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr.
5 August 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Kelly Balson
5 August 2017
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Pleasanton, TX Dillon Coyne
5 August 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series Ovid, MI Todd Metz, Jr.
5 August 2017
Dylan Kennedy Memorial Wartburg, TN Anthony White 37
5 August 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
5 August 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Scott Houdeshell
5 August 2017
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Flomaton, AL Mike Emmons
5 August 2017
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Jake Hesson
5 August 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Watkins Glen, NY Kyle Busch 82
5 August 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division White City, OR Josh Weisz
5 August 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series Brownstown, IN Tanner English 40
5 August 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Greg Proude 150
5 August 2017
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Elkhart Lake, WI Dean Martin, Jack Roush, Jr. 25
5 August 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Shon Deskins
5 August 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Highland, IL Rick Salter 30
5 August 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Jeff Miller
5 August 2017
Super Cup Stock Car Series Coeburn, VA Jim Crabtree, Jr.
5 August 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Phenix City, AL Jackson Thomason
5 August 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Ken Stridsburg
5 August 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Boone, IA Bret Moyer
5 August 2017
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Hartford Township, OH Chas Wolbert
5 August 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Dustin Morris
5 August 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Rick Hulson
5 August 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Maple Park, IL Brad Greenup
5 August 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Scott Kinney 20
5 August 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA Clint Garner 25
5 August 2017
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprints presented by Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Fort Wayne, IN Bobby Santos, III
5 August 2017
Carolina No Bull Sprints presented by Heintz Performance Elkin, NC Jake McLain
5 August 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Justin Segura
5 August 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Steve Vore 50
5 August 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Zach Boden
5 August 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Peterborough, ON Jordan Hanna
5 August 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Alan Truscinski
5 August 2017
Forrest Rogers Memorial Betchelsville, PA Craig Von Dohren 50
5 August 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division White City, OR Kevin Bender
5 August 2017
Adkins Glass Midwest Supermodified Association South Amherst, OH Talon Stephens
5 August 2017
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wausau, WI Chris Wimmer
5 August 2017
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Hickory, NC Justin Carroll 138
5 August 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON Robin Jongen
5 August 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Seekonk, MA Glen Thomas
5 August 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Phenix City, AL Jordon Mallett
5 August 2017
Idaho 200 Post Falls, ID Garrett Evans
5 August 2017
Super Cup Stock Car Series Coeburn, VA Ben Ebeling
5 August 2017
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Brody Roa 30
5 August 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Kyle Belliveau
5 August 2018
New England Pro Four Modifieds Waterford, CT Brett Meservey 25
5 August 2018
Brasileiro de Marcas Goiania, Goias, Brazil Cesar Bonilha 28
5 August 2018
Twin State Street Stock Series Barre, VT Jeffrey Martin
5 August 2018
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Wampum, PA Lawrence Loshak 36
5 August 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division WaKeeney, KS Garrett Hager
5 August 2018
Capitani Classic Knoxville, IA Brad Sweet 25
5 August 2018
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Hagerstown, MD Rick Hulson
5 August 2018
ACT Late Model Tour N. Woodstock, NH Jimmy Hebert
5 August 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN James Kirby, III 200
5 August 2018
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Jonathan Bennett, Colin Braun 69
5 August 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division WaKeeney, KS Blaine Walt
5 August 2018
Can-Am Western Late Model Series
Northern LateModel Racing Association
Minot, ND Donny Schatz 30
5 August 2018
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Elkhart Lake, WI Zacharie Robichon 21
5 August 2018
Hyper Racing 600 Speedweek presented by Hammer Down Engines Kutztown, PA Colin White 35
5 August 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Late Models Hepworth, ON Rick Walt
5 August 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division WaKeeney, KS Kyle Pfeifer
5 August 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Josh Abrahamson
5 August 2018
ADAC GT Masters Nurburg, Germany Filip Salaquarda, Frank Stippler 41
5 August 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Watkins Glen, NY Chase Elliott 90
5 August 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Mini Stocks Hepworth, ON Andy Kamrath
5 August 2018
ADAC TCR Germany Series Nurburg, Germany Dominik Fugel
5 August 2018
USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC
Pennsylvania Midget Week
York Haven, PA Chad Boat 30
5 August 2018
Stock Car Brasil Goiania, Goias, Brazil Rubens Barrichello 39
5 August 2018
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Wampum, PA Cindi Lux 36
5 August 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division WaKeeney, KS Clay Sellard
5 August 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Super Stocks Hepworth, ON Gerrit Tiemersma
5 August 2018
MJS Holdings Limited and Prime Lift Limited East Coast Mini Stock Tour Lake Doucette, NS Matthew Warren
DRIVERS BORN ON August 5
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Ashley Stichbury Hastings, New Zealand August 5, 1971 May 17, 2002
Brady Short Bedford, IN August 5, 1984
Brian Swartzlander Mifflinburg, PA August 5, 1959
Charles McManus Collinsville, OK August 5, 1978
Chuck Marshall Champaign, IL August 5, 1918 May 10, 2016
Dave Darling Seekonk, MA August 5, 1979
David Hebert St-Danase, QC August 5, 1975
Dick Skillen Claremont, NH August 5, 1945
Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD August 5, 1985
Eric Hons Bendon, PA August 5, 1959
George Scheffler Waukesha, WI August 5, 1944 April 30, 2010
Gordon Johncock Coldwater, MI August 5, 1937
Jerry Middleton Richmond, IN August 5, 1960
Joey Heinaman Corpus Christi, TX August 5, 1971
John Baker Mesa, AZ August 5, 1953 June 8, 2002
John Burritt Sparks, NV August 5, 1977
Kenny Irwin, Jr. Indianapolis, IN August 5, 1969 July 7, 2000
Kevin Briscoe Mitchell, IN August 5, 1968
Kip Stockwell Braintree, VT August 5, 1973
Kory Crabtree London, OH August 5, 1994
Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN August 5, 1997
Larry Esau San Diego, CA August 5, 1947
O.A. Dean Mobile, AL August 5, 1917 September 23, 1989
Pat Abold Pennellville, NY August 5, 1962
Paul Nogradi, Jr. Clinton, TN August 5, 1991
Red Droste Waterloo, IA August 5, 1926 November 13, 2011
Rich Woodland, Jr. Templeton, CA August 5, 1970
Ronnie Daniel Lynchburg, VA August 5, 1937
Ryan Arciero Foothill Ranch, CA August 5, 1973
Todd Morrow Chattanooga, TN August 5, 1985
Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK August 5, 1971