CAWLMS:2018-03 Can-Am Western Late Model Series.jpgNorthern LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on August 5, 2018 at Nodak Speedway in Minot, ND
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 15S Donny Schatz Fastlane Car Wash, DKW Transport, Schatz Crossroads Rocket 30 12 running
2 3 71 Dustin Strand Millenium Chassis, Keewatin Truck Service, Generations, Q&Z Plumbing & Heating Millenium 30 0 running
3 5 12S Brad Seng S&S Transport, Schill Construction MB Customs 30 0 running
4 12 10TT Tyson Turnbull Fast Energy Services, Turnbull Redi-Mix, Aldor Acres, Speed Shift TV GRT 30 0 running
5 7 9H Robert Hellebust 30 0 running
6 2 4 Shane Edginton Forks Mobile Wash, Red River Messenger-Courier, Performance Auto Moyer Victory 30 0 running
7 10 11 Steven Pfeifer Fast Energy Services, Turnbull Redi-Mix, Minot Minotauros Junior Hockey Rocket 30 0 running
8 13 4J Wayne Johnson 30 0 running
9 15 11T Troy Schill Todd's Electric, Area Community Credit Union, Mid Ag Dispatch 30 0 running
10 8 44 Cole Schill Hanson Gear & Engine, Rivinius Ranch MB Customs 30 0 running
11 16 0 Chris Dunn Pit Stop Tavern & Raceway Cafe, Loenbro, DIgger Excavation 30 0 running
12 21 15M Paul Mueller 30 0 running
13 17 5 Brad Kerrison Poplar Grove Farms, Damarca Farms 30 0 running
14 14 15 Cody Storbakken Storbakken & Sons Construction 29 0 running
15 23 50 Ted Hample 29 0 running
16 24 88F Curtis Fortowsky Polar Industrial Services 28 0 running
17 1 10 Mike Balcaen Enns Brothers, Sylmark Black Diamond 24 18 out
18 6 21 Aaron Turnbull Mack Auction Company, Sun Tubular Testing Services MB Customs 24 0 out
19 9 25 Dylan Barnhardt Washburn Auto Body, McKnight Woodworks, Barnick Farms, Quilting For You, Luck E Bows 22 0 out
20 19 17 Jim Harris CJ Oilfield Construction, Estevan Meter, Hank's Maintenance, KLM, TS&M Supply 5 0 out
21 18 16s Jeff Hapala Graphic Creations, Mid Ag Dispatch, Auto Solutions, City Parcel Delivery MasterSbilt 2 0 out
22 20 M30 Bob Moody 2 0 out
23 11 70 Jesse Teunis Houde's Excavating, Grand Prix Amusements 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rayce McCord; Kinzer McCord
Time of Race: 0:20:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Shane EdgintonDustin StrandMike Balcaen
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.148 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Mike Balcaen 1-10; Donny Schatz 11-13; Balcaen 14-21; Schatz 22-30