CCSDS:2016-10 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series---2016.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series.jpg
Held on June 11, 2016 at Tri-State Speedway in Pocola, OK
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 35 21 running
2 2 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Chevy 35 14 running
3 3 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 35 0 running
4 10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Case IH, Baker Implement 35 0 running
5 1 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tires and Accessories, Whistle Stop Barbecue 35 0 running
6 19 5M Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCARE Express 35 0 running
7 8 14m Morgan Bagley Keyser Manufacturing, P&W Sales, GottaRace Cadillac 35 0 running
8 6 56R Jonathan Rowan Vic Hill Racing Engines, O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal 35 0 running
9 13 42 Brandon McCormick Darryl Capps Autosports, Douglas A Richardson CPA 35 0 running
10 14 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service 35 0 running
11 11 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales Cadillac 35 0 running
12 20 15C Larry Campbell Road Runner Stores, Red Rock Oil Field Hauling 35 0 running
13 21 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises Chevy 35 0 running
14 17 10 Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms, Schaeffer's Racing Oil 35 0 running
15 18 14L Brad Looney Looney Underground, Client One Securities, Republic Glass 35 0 running
16 22 7P David Payne Midwest Automation, Winslow Holdings, AutoZone 35 0 running
17 15 00W Brandon Wilson 35 0 running
18 16 93 Mason Oberkramer Midwest Sheet Metal, Cholson's Construction, Cabinets & Floorcovering 34 0 running
19 24 7DA Austin Theiss Northside Plumbing Supply, Dynamic Drivelines, Theiss Motorsports 34 0 running
20 5 7H Jason Hughes 24 0 accident
21 9 77A Justin Asplin B&A Pallet Division, Birch Creek Timber Products 24 0 accident
22 7 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Smith Creek Moonshine, Dream Racing Technologies Chevy 24 0 accident
23 23 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Summit 1-800-Painting 23 0 accident
24 12 99 Nate Jantz 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Larry White, David Hennan, Joseph Gorby, Clay Julian, Dalton Ragsdale, William Sykes, Jason Redman, Jake Davis, Josh Hughes, Randy Roth, Leroy Johnson, Jimmy Miller
Time of Race: 0:46:27
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Randy TimmsKyle BeardMorgan BagleyChandler PettyJason Hughes
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jacob MageeJon Mitchell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.012 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 24 (#7P spin); lap 24 (#7H, #7, #7D, #56, #77A, #14R, #00W accident turn 2);
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Beard 1-14; Randy Timms 15-35