CCSDS:2018-11 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on June 1, 2018 at Crowley's Ridge Raceway in Paragould, AR
35 L, 8.75 M, 14.07 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 35 6 running
2 3 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 35 29 running
3 4 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 35 0 running
4 10 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 35 0 running
5 5 75 Patrik Daniel Honeycutt Sand & Gravel, Muirhead Trucking Rocket 35 0 running
6 2 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 35 0 running
7 7 2 Charlie Cole Cole Accounting, Bennett Tractor Parts Rocket 35 0 running
8 6 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 35 0 running
9 12 66M Robby Moore GYT90, Moore Race Fab 35 0 running
10 9 01 B.J. Robinson Billy's Air Conditioning, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 35 0 running
11 11 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 35 0 running
12 14 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 35 0 running
13 21 21N Mark Nichols Allen Manufacturing, BlackTop Trucking Pierce 35 0 running
14 18 15S Shane Stephens Day's Clothing, G&R Trucking Company, O.H. Hendricks Sheet Metal Black Diamond 35 0 running
15 17 78 Henry Gustavus, Jr. Straegner Bros. Construction, CWC Mechanical GRT 34 0 running
16 19 7D Jake Davis Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Midwest Automation, SDI 34 0 running
17 20 91 Chris Jones White's Propane, Helena, Childress Bail Bonds 33 0 running
18 15 F1 Jeff Floyd Floyd's Body Shop, TA Autosports Pierce 20 0 out
19 8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services Black Diamond 14 0 out
20 22 1JR John Hill Russell's Truck Accessories, Smile Designs 13 0 out
21 16 33 Steven Crocker Wallace Services, Suntanz Tanning Salon 10 0 out
22 13 997 Travis Ashley Bad Boy Mowers, Rob Roberts Gun Works 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Harris ; Lynn Irwin; Dewayne Brooks; Drake Findley
Time of Race: 0:22:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Jack SullivanKyle BeardBilly MoyerPatrik Daniel
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jeff FloydSteven Crocker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.081 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Jack Sullivan 1-5; Kyle Beard 6-34; Sullivan 35