CCSDS:2018-16 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 5, 2018 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 35 35 running
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 35 0 running
3 6 1C Chad Thrash Tomkat of Chunky, Structural Steel Services, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 35 0 running
4 7 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 35 0 running
5 14 86 Kyle Beard Rockhard Powder Coating, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 35 0 running
6 8 3 Shay Knight Twin River Auto Sales, Wells Racing Engines Black Diamond 35 0 running
7 10 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 35 0 running
8 1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services Black Diamond 35 0 running
9 9 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue 35 0 running
10 11 10H Spencer Hughes Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking Longhorn 35 0 running
11 5 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 35 0 running
12 15 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 35 0 running
13 16 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 34 0 running
14 19 7D Jake Davis Platinum Fabrication Equipment, Midwest Automation, SDI 25 0 out
15 3 86R Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 21 0 out
16 13 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Body Shop, Owl Creek Sod Farm, Wolf Pack Race Cars 21 0 out
17 17 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Customs 17 0 out
18 18 44 Brett White Wade Byars Logging, GRT Race Cars GRT 13 0 out
19 12 99 Clay Fisher Timber Outlaw Duck Calls, Moon's Towing & Recovery 3 0 out
20 20 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Corey Pennington; Chris McElhenney; Robert Moore; Jay Collum; Jamie Elam; Dewayne Estes
Time of Race: 0:20:47
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brian Rickman - 13.497 sec.
Heat Winners: Hunter RasdonNeil BaggettRick Rickman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tanner Kellick
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.572 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 3; lap 22
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Neil Baggett 1-35