CCSDS:2018-20 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 28, 2018 at Legit Speedway Park in West Plains, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping Rocket 40 40 running
2 3 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 40 0 running
3 5 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Enhanced Network Solutions Rocket 40 0 running
4 6 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 40 0 running
5 11 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 40 0 running
6 7 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service Black Diamond 40 0 running
7 4 1 B.J. Robinson David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 17 33 Kaleb Stolba G&W Foods, Legit Speedway Park 40 0 running
9 15 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, Nichols Home Decor, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 40 0 running
10 8 47 Chandler Petty K&G Wholesale Tire & Accessories, CP Motorsports, Whistle Stop Barbecue 40 0 running
11 10 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer 40 0 running
12 19 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Rocket 40 0 running
13 14 7 Cole Wells Bass Livestock, Woody's Express TNT 40 0 running
14 21 77 Gavin Landers ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Longhorn 40 0 running
15 12 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Coldwell Banker Rocket 39 0 running
16 16 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 39 0 running
17 22 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 38 0 running
18 9 1GRT Justin Zeitner Penske Racing Shocks, Columbus Nissan GRT 33 0 out
19 18 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction 29 0 out
20 20 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American Newspaper & Printing, JD Wyman Motorsports Black Diamond 29 0 out
21 2 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Black Diamond 11 0 out
22 13 66M Robby Moore GYT 90, Moore Race Fab 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jake Davis; Chris Jones ; Jason Hughes ; Joey Smith ; Travis Ashley; Robert Nash; Brad Smith ; Steve Johnson ; Tammy Mitchell
Time of Race: 0:33:14
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jack Sullivan - 14.277 sec.
Heat Winners: Jack SullivanBilly Moyer, Jr.Terry Phillips
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Logan Martin
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.099 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jack Sullivan 1-40