CCSDS:2018-23 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on September 1, 2018 at Greenville Speedway in Greenville, MS
35 L, 8.75 M, 14.07 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 D8 Mike Palasini, Jr. Fratesi Grocery, Creel Law Firm 35 26 running
2 9 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Central Arkansas Pest Services Rocket 35 0 running
3 6 1 B.J. Robinson Bad Boy Mowers, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 35 0 running
4 3 86 Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 35 1 running
5 2 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 35 8 running
6 4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Baker Welman Brown Insurance & Financial Services 35 0 running
7 10 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing MasterSbilt 35 0 running
8 11 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Kellick Racing, Bonne Idee Assembly of God 35 0 running
9 12 92M Chad Mallett Dickerson's Marine Service, Empire Pest Solutions 35 0 running
10 16 F2R Chris Reed 35 0 running
11 15 88S Seth Reed 34 0 running
12 17 13N Derrick Nichols Nichols Logging 34 0 running
13 8 30 Justin Paxton 33 0 running
14 19 66 Richard Sanders Tommy Barrett Trucking 33 0 running
15 5 99 Clay Fisher Timber Outlaw Duck Calls, Moon's Towing & Recovery 23 0 out
16 7 5C Brad Couch RX Collision & Rental, Team 5 Enterprises 22 0 out
17 14 6B Lynn Beach Beach Veterinary Services, Sticky Street Graphix 20 0 out
18 13 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Neil Baggett Trucking, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 13 0 out
19 20 56H Bubba Harrison Redden Farms, C&C Auto & Body 12 0 out
20 18 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Mark McLarty Ford Rocket 6 0 out
21 21 100 Jerry Inmon 1 0 out
22 22 2 Charlie Cole Cole Accounting, Bennett Tractor Parts Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Gavin Landers
Time of Race: 0:35:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rick Rickman - 14.935 sec.
Heat Winners: Mike Palasini, Jr.Brian RickmanRick Rickman
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.041 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Brian Rickman 1-5; Rick Rickman 6; B.Rickman 7-9; Mike Palasini Jr. 10-35