<<< Previous Race
Race #16 of 22 in the 2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Labor Day Classic Night 1 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on August 30, 2019 at Crowley's Ridge Raceway in Paragould, AR
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 40 16 running
2 3 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 9 running
3 9 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
4 12 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
5 1 GRT1 Wendell Wallace GRT Race Cars, Hollis Farms, Wehrs Machine GRT 40 0 running
6 6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair BWRC 40 0 running
7 5 1C Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 40 0 running
8 7 93 Mason Oberkramer GYT90, Oberkramer Trucking, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks Longhorn 40 0 running
9 15 33B Eric Cooley 78 Towing & Recovery, Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport Rocket 40 0 running
10 10 77 Gavin Landers Nutrien Ag Solutions, ASC Warranty, Spartan Mowers Longhorn 40 0 running
11 17 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting Moyer Victory 40 0 running
12 18 86R Rick Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
13 13 91 Chris Jones Hog Wild Tire & Truck Repair, Helena 40 0 running
14 20 7 David Payne Jerry Harris Trucking, Bruno's Powersports Rocket 40 0 running
15 16 78 Henry Gustavus, Jr. Stracener Bros. Construction, Wade & Pops Fish Market GRT 40 0 running
16 2 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphics, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 38 15 out
17 4 33 Steven Crocker Wallace Services, Suntanz Advanced Tanning 29 0 out
18 14 94T Scott Tracer 27 0 out
19 11 997 Travis Ashley 14 0 out
20 19 R5 Hunter Rasdon Allstar Performance, Loyd Construction, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Chad Mallett; Zach McMillan; Robby Moore; Shay Knight; Matthew Tribble; John Hill ; Jason Milam; Jimmy Miller

Time of Race: 0:20:30
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Hunter Rasdon - 12.270 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Wendell WallaceTimothy CulpKyle BeardSteven Crocker
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chris Jones Scott Tracer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.963 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Kyle Beard 1-15; Timothy Culp 16-24; Morgan Bagley 25-40