<<< Previous Race
Race #18 of 22 in the 2019 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Season
Next Race >>>
2019 Labor Day Classic Night 3 COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil.jpg
Held on September 1, 2019 at Magnolia Motor Speedway in Columbus, MS
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1C Chad Thrash Rankin Roofing, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod, Miller Lite Rocket 40 40 running
2 10 1 B.J. Robinson Harmon's Automotive & Towing, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
3 4 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch, Big Daddy's Garage Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Allstar Performance, Loyd Construction, Cooper's Country Meat Packers 40 0 running
5 6 14m Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 14 90 Brian Rickman Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Rocket 40 0 running
7 15 86 Kyle Beard Rage Graphics, Gary Beard Trucking Black Diamond 40 0 running
8 11 00 Monte Skinner 40 0 running
9 5 21xxx Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Montgomery Farms, Flora Logging, Jamie's Body Shop, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Rocket 40 0 running
10 20 33 Eric Cooley 78 Towing & Recovery, Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport Rocket 40 0 running
11 7 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heat & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 0 running
12 13 14z Zach McMillan P&W Iron Works, P&W Sales Rocket 40 0 running
13 17 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting Moyer Victory 40 0 running
14 12 20 Ray McElhiney Residential Plus Heating & Cooling, Blood Sweat & Gears Cycle & Salvage, W.A.R. Shocks Rocket 38 0 out
15 2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Willard Quarries, Hassett Truck Body Repair BWRC 37 0 accident
16 16 232 Jamey Boland 33 0 out
17 19 92M Chad Mallett Dickerson's Marine Service, Barr Drywall Rocket 33 0 out
18 18 3 Shay Knight 27 0 out
19 9 4 Michael Arnold Eagle Motors, Cooper's County Meat Packers, David Myers for Forrest County Attorney Rocket 25 0 out
20 8 14H Spencer Hughes Cooper's Country Meat Packers 13 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Bailey Callahan; Jason Milam; Terry Wilson ; Shelby Sheedy

Time of Race: 0:27:53
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Dane Dacus - 13.089 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Chad ThrashTony Jackson, Jr.Hunter Rasdon
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Jamey Boland
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.604 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chad Thrash 1-40