CFC:2018-01 Clash for Cash Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 29, 2018 at Georgetown Speedway in Georgetown, DE
35 L, 17.5 M, 28.175 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Dale Hollidge Southern Maryland Mat Company, Three Mules Welding Supplies, Gunter's Honey Rocket 35 35 running
2 4 85 Ricky Elliott Carey's Towing, Why Me Pole Buildings, First State Crane 35 0 running
3 7 55L Donnie Lingo, Jr. 35 0 running
4 10 7 Ross Robinson ACF Environmental, Total Package Landscaping, Stockley Materials Longhorn 35 0 running
5 14 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, Fastener Place, CKC Trucking, Calvin W. Lewis Coal Sales 35 0 running
6 9 45 Jamie Lathroum Lathroum Masonry, Three Mules Welding Supplies, Hollywood Excavating Rocket 35 0 running
7 13 7D Darryl Hills Three Mules Welding Supplies, Larry Hills Auto Sales 35 0 running
8 11 92 Nick Davis Davis & Family Trucking, Davis Flooring, Virgil F. Davis III Trucking Rocket 35 0 running
9 19 4s Danny Snyder 35 0 running
10 12 12K Kevin Scott, Jr. KWS 35 0 running
11 15 30 Allen Brannon Brannon Construction & Excavating Longhorn 35 0 running
12 6 4W Amanda Whaley Richard D. Whaley Concrete Construction, CRW Properties Rocket 35 0 running
13 21 88K Kellie Lewis 33 0 running
14 2 43A Tyler Bare Red Wing Shoes, Loco-Motives LLC Rocket 33 0 out
15 3 151 Kyle Lear Carter Lumber, JW Mold Remediation & Deodorizing, Valenzia Trucking 32 0 out
16 5 11H Austin Hubbard AMH Bulk Transport, Trinity Logistics, Salisbury Door & Hardware Rocket 28 0 out
17 17 8Ball Mark Pettyjohn Swartz 28 0 out
18 18 30G Cody Gray Trans Auto Dynamics, WCL Excavating-Land Clearing-Demolition Rocket 26 0 out
19 20 72D Dale Murphy 12 0 out
20 8 14 Tyler Horst 3 Rivers Logistics, Kevin S. Laughman Rocket 12 0 out
21 16 80 Dylan Evans 12 0 out
22 22 38 Bob Geiger K&B Auto, GRC Motorsports 4 0 out
23 23 19 David Dill, Jr. 1 0 out
24 24 118 Rob Schirmer 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:22:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (6)
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Bare - 18.369 sec.
Heat Winners: Tyler BareAmanda WhaleyDale Hollidge
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.630 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dale Hollidge 1-35