CMC:2020-01 ENZED Central Muscle Cars.jpg
Held on September 14, 2019 at Pukekohe Park Raceway in Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand
10 L, 18.08 M, 29.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 Angus Fogg J.A. Russell Ltd, Chillex Ford Mustang 10 running
2 75 Dean Perkins Perkins Engineering Ford Falcon XD 10 running
3 81 Dean Hansen magine Holden HQ 10 running
4 43 Tony Galbraith Engine Dynamics VH Valiant 10 running
5 8 Clarke Hopkins Roofing Industries, John Bull Holden Torana A9X 10 running
6 27 Tristan Teki Chevrolet RS Camaro 10 running
7 168 Shane Holland Horitiu Cartage, Moselle Panel Chevrolet Camaro 10 running
8 2 Andrew Sinclair Sonic Race & Machine Holden 10 running
9 30 Greg Holden Chillex Group Ford Falcon 10 running
10 48 Tony Boyden Davidson Engineering Holden Commodore 10 running
11 167 Steve Noyer J.A. Russell, P.P.G. Autopaint Ford Mustang 10 running
12 13 Kayton Coughty Real Rides Ltd Holden HQ 10 running
13 777 Ross Graham NZ Trucks, Gulf Oil, Signgroup Holden Torana 10 running
14 71 Calvin Andrew Enzed Hoses, Norwoods Pukekohe Holden Commodore 10 running
15 68 Paul Boden Placemakers Chevrolet Camaro 10 running
16 98 Cam Crawford Chillex Group, Moselle Panel Mercury Cyclone 10 running
17 9 Mike Oldham Henderson Automotive Ltd Ford Mustang 10 running
18 96 Peter Ward Ward Demolition Holden Torana 6
19 87 Steve Doughty RJ Doughty Ltd, Super Advise Chevrolet Camaro 6
20 73 Shane Wigston Holden HQ 2
21 50 Andy Knight Bloody Marys, Rydges Latimer Oldsmobile Starfire 1
22 66 Steve Ross Ross Roof Group,Auto Supershop Holden Commodore 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available