CPA410:2019-09YT-icon.png Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on April 6, 2019 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
25 L, 8.675 M, 13.95 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 51 Freddie Rahmer Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 25 1 running
2 5 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, Auto Connection, Pancho's Racing Products 25 17 running
3 6 87 Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPA, Osage Piping 25 0 running
4 3 7K Dan Shetler Wildwood Collision, Esposita Electric, Precise Racing Products 25 0 running
5 7 69 Tim Glatfelter Finish Line Auto Sales, Glenna Straley Hair Designs 25 0 running
6 11 1X Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, K2 Custom Creations, Valk Snowplows & Cutting Edges 25 0 running
7 8 99 Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, Pigeon Hill Designs 25 0 running
8 10 88 Brandon Rahmer Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 25 0 running
9 14 35o Steve Owings Westminster Transmission, Baugher's Farm Market & Restaurant, Greene's Trucking 25 0 running
10 1 7 Trey Hivner Airline Hydraulics, Heuse Exit 25 0 running
11 12 2W Glenndon Forsythe Dynatech Controls, Impact Disaster Services, Hanover Auto Craft 25 0 running
12 20 90 Jordan Givler WTBD, Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 24 0 running
13 2 17 Cole Young Martin Foot & Ankle, M&M Farms, Klunk's Storage & Rentals, Keizer Aluminum Wheels 20 7 out
14 13 59 Jim Siegel Smith Titanium Brakes, C.H. Folk & Son Feeds, Moose Blocks 20 0 out
15 15 73B Brett Michalski Big Head's Richboro Pub 20 0 out
16 18 44 Rodney Westhafer Faulkner Chrysler-Dodge-Jeep-Ram-Fiat, Energy Smart Home Improvement, Brandt's Sign Shop 20 0 out
17 17 19M Landon Myers Britcher Concrete, Newman's Racing Engines, American Mowing 19 0 out
18 4 35E Tyler Esh Weaver's Garage, Kistler Engines 0 0 out
19 16 15 Adam Wilt The Exterior Company, North York Auto Menders 0 0 out
20 19 74D T.J. DeHaven Service Tire Truck Centers, Hillbilly Motorsports, H.N. Funkhouser & Co., Dunn Distributing 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chase Dietz; Scott Fisher
Time of Race: 0:16:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Brian MontiethCole YoungTyler Esh
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.155 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Cole Young 1-7; Brian Montieth 8-24; Freddie Rahmer 25