CPA410:2019-10YT-icon.png Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on April 6, 2019 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 12 Blane Heimbach Goff Racing, Mach 1 Chassis, Selinsgrove Ford, MTR Motorsports 25 18 running
2 4 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 25 7 running
3 5 39M Anthony Macri J&S Fabrication, Macri Concrete, Randy Shearer Plumbing & Heating 25 0 running
4 7 48 Danny Dietrich, III Weikert's Livestock, Pace Performance, El Vista Orchards, Big Cove Whitetail Trophy Hunts 25 0 running
5 14 72 Ryan Smith Red Robin, Lelands Auctions, CnB Chubby, Wildwood Disc Brakes 25 0 running
6 3 2 A.J. Flick Fence by Maintenance Service, Red Robin, Chernega Construction, J.D. Byrider 25 0 running
7 16 70 Brock Zearfoss Moose's LZ Bar & Grill, Heavy Equipment, Loaders & Parts, Protection First Class Outdoors 25 0 running
8 10 26 Cory Eliason Hager Realty Services, Rudeen Racing, Rayce Rudeen Foundation 25 0 running
9 8 39 Cory Haas Trone Outdoor, York PB Truss, Old Republic Distillery 25 0 running
10 1 40 George Hobaugh, Jr. Krill Recycling, NAPA, Hobaugh's Auto Parts, Maverick Rigging & Hauling 25 0 running
11 12 55 Mike Wagner Hershey's Racing Engines, Clugston Lumber Company 25 0 running
12 21 1 Logan Wagner Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment, Recchione Auto Body 25 0 running
13 9 14 Tony Stewart Rush Truck Centers, Curb Records 25 0 running
14 17 33 Jared Esh BDI The Auction Guys, Willow Street Tire & Auto, Leach's Automotive, Pancho's Racing Products 25 0 running
15 23 5 Dylan Cisney Valley Supply, X-1 Race Cars 25 0 running
16 11 11 T.J. Stutts Hickory Run Orchards, Village Square Plaza, Mountain View Travel, CnB Chubby, High Tech Metals 25 0 running
17 13 35 Tyler Reeser Blue Knob Auto, Outlaw Coal Company, MAS Trucking 25 0 running
18 19 20 Ryan Taylor MB Auto, CP-Carrillo, Abreu Vineyards 24 0 running
19 22 57J Jeff Miller Rodger's Auto Repair, Corbin's Alignment Shop, Jake's Golf Carts 24 0 running
20 15 0 Rick Lafferty Premier Auto Works, Auto Connection, Pancho's Racing Products 24 0 running
21 18 75 Nicole Bower ABC West Lanes & Lounge, Kaugmann & Associates 24 0 out
22 6 J4 John Garvin, Jr. Garvin Scrap Metals, Alternative Power Sources, Kistler Engines 14 0
23 20 13 Brandon Matus Sobczak Electric, Allied Rubber & Supply 10 0
24 24 10 Tyler Bear Don's Performance Corner, Perry Collision 9 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kody Lehman; Steve Buckwalter; Justin Whittall; Brent Matus; Brent Shearer; Carl Bowser
Time of Race: 0:07:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Cory HaasBlane HeimbachDanny Dietrich, III
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ryan Taylor
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.446 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Lucas Wolfe 1-7; Blane Heimbach 8-25