CPA410:2019-12YT-icon.png Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on April 13, 2019 at Lincoln Speedway in Abbottstown, PA
25 L, 8.675 M, 13.95 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 87 Alan Krimes Wayne S. Corini CPA, Osage Piping 25 14 running
2 8 15 Adam Wilt The Exterior Company, North York Auto Menders 25 0 running
3 13 21 Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, Auto Connection, Pancho's Racing Products 25 0 running
4 4 75 Chase Dietz Rocket Drywall, Lefever Electric, North Industrial Chemicals 25 0 running
5 2 73B Brett Michalski Big Head's Richboro Pub 25 0 running
6 12 88 Brandon Rahmer Leffler Energy, Don Ott Racing Engines 25 0 running
7 9 99 Kyle Moody Dynatech Controls, Pigeon Hill Designs 25 0 running
8 5 59 Jim Siegel Smith Titanium Brakes, C.H. Folk & Son Feeds, Moose Blocks 25 0 running
9 10 1X Chad Trout Jiffy Lube, M&M Heating & Cooling, K2 Custom Creations, Valk Snowplows & Cutting Edges 25 0 running
10 6 29 Dan Shetler 25 0 running
11 15 69 Tim Glatfelter Finish Line Auto Sales, Glenna Straley Hair Designs 25 0 running
12 16 2W Glenndon Forsythe Dynatech Controls, Impact Disaster Services, Hanover Auto Craft 25 0 running
13 21 19M Landon Myers Britcher Concrete, Newman's Racing Engines, American Mowing 25 0 running
14 11 90 Jordan Givler WTBD, Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists 25 0 running
15 19 49H Bradley Howard DeRock Electric Co., Harcon Services 25 0 running
16 18 21T Scott Fisher APM Building Materials, Montgomery & Weigle Insurance, Naylor's Produce 24 0 running
17 14 27G Jay Galloway 19 0 out
18 3 12 Brent Shearer Paramount Fence, Drohan Brick Hardscaping, Rholan Paving, Shearer Welding, Tool Shed of America 15 0 out
19 1 17 Cole Young Martin Foot & Ankle, M&M Farms, Klunk's Storage & Rentals, Keizer Aluminum Wheels 11 11 flipped
20 20 15S Shai Morris Regal Plumbing, Heating & Air Conditioning, McGrew Equipment Company 6 0 out
21 17 97 Brie Hershey 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Joe Kata, III; Ryan Linder
Time of Race: 0:16:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Cole YoungDan ShetlerBrent Shearer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.772 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 11
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Cole Young 1-11; Alan Krimes 12-25