From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

CRA Street Stocks:2009-07 CRA Street Stocks.jpg
Held on August 22, 2009 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
75 L, 18.75 M, 30.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 74 Ronnie Rose Rose Motorsports 75 75 running
2 4 777 Chad Poorman Dietsch Sales & Service 75 0 running
3 10 33 Rich Boyer Hawk Signs, Russell Racing, Troys Auto, Prexair, Milner Transmissions 75 0 running
4 9 14 Josh Burton DT's Bar 75 0 running
5 19 3 Bubba Trinkle Jack's Auto Care, Precision Sign & Graphics, Rapidfire 75 0 running
6 3 73 Danny Acrey, II Low Cost Pharmacy 75 0 running
7 20 16 Larry Matillo SMS, Agrigold 75 0 running
8 13 28 Jason Thompson Kneply Competition Graphics, Dave's Engine Svc., TCI Auto 75 0 running
9 15 10 Winston Wood C-Line Engineering, Auto Heaven, Auto Body Specialists, Cummings Race Shop 75 0 running
10 16 58 Larry Lathan Work & Western Outfitters, Nocona Belt Co., Tony Lama Hats 74 0
11 23 77 Jason Drummond Curtis Autoparts 70 0
12 24 2 Jacob Price B&B Landscaping, McClure Excavating 68 0
13 12 99 Rick Erwin Work & Western Outfitters, KY Clutch 65 0
14 11 32 Bret Miles, Jr. Bird House Computer Solutions, McGunegill Engine Performance, Lykins Counseling 65 0
15 1 155 Shawn Smith Smith Racing 65 0
16 7 95 Brian Hopkins AJ Graphics, A&M Plumbing, Driveway Guys, Guffco Construction, Hopkins Towing 65 0
17 17 1 Nick Johnson Plumbers Supply 64 0
18 22 6 John Weisenauer Scal Graphics, Ossian NAPA 56 0
19 5 0 Joe Beaver Tim's Heating & Cooling, Riley & Sons Autobody, National Guard 42 0
20 21 45 Robby Henderson Countryside Repair, Randy Tranny's, Thornbough Construction, Hartman Auto Body 41 0
21 26 15 Kevin Rudisill IBEW 38 0
22 27 1 Jason Williams Williams Motorsports 30 0
23 8 21 Calvin Parham Zipper's - Knightstown, Payne's Auto 26 0
24 18 24 Randy Hoppes N-vinyl, Protech Automotive, Dave's Engine Service 24 0
25 14 50 Patrick O'Connor Ask About Powdercoating 20 0
26 6 7 Rob Allman Hacker Barrells 17 0
27 28 91 Rich Segvich Batton Performance 14 0
28 25 152 Rob Wyman Bird House Computer Solutions, McGunegill Engine Performance 10 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.186 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ronnie Rose (1-75).