DIRTcar Summer Nationals:2015-13 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 3, 2015 at Fayette County Speedway in Brownstown, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, CARQUEST Auto Parts, Victory Race Cars Chevy 50 40 running
2 2 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Chevy 50 0 running
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Champion Spark Plugs Chevy 50 0 running
4 6 3S Brian Shirley Great Clips, Thomason Express, Box Seat Productions Chevy 50 0 running
5 5 54 Matt Westfall Bulk Material Lift, TankLock Chevy 50 0 running
6 3 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Disposal Systems 50 0 running
7 10 27M Rodney Melvin Higgerson Amusement, Rick's Towing 50 0 running
8 11 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Chevy 49 0 running
9 7 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros Farms, Baker Welman Brown 49 0 running
10 12 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Appleton Power Rack & Pinions 49 0 running
11 8 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing Chevy 49 0 running
12 18 81JR Jason Riggs Clear Wave Communications Chevy 49 0 running
13 13 33x Tim Manville Keyser Manufacturing, TMCI Transportation Chevy 49 0 running
14 14 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Mike Marek Trucking, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Rocket Chassis Chevy 49 0 running
15 19 1M Jim Moon MoonMan Motorsports, J-Force Rocks 49 0 running
16 9 8 Dan Schlieper Budweiser, Rural Mutual Insurance Company, Pro Power Chevy 48 0 running
17 16 11D Brian Diveley Checkered Flag Graphics, Wallbaum Development 48 0 running
18 15 C8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air 48 0 running
19 22 124 John Hahler J-Force Rocks, King Edwards Fried Chicken Chevy 46 0 running
20 17 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&M Painting & Construction 43 0 out
21 21 8K Levi Kissinger KSC Graphix, Kissinger's Red Angus Chevy 33 0 out
22 20 92W Scott Weber Stone, Leighton & Gershman, Spaeth Welding 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Suhre, Ben Nicastri, Adam Tischhauser, Mark Voigt , Daniel Jacober, Gordy Gundaker, Chad Zobrist, Jeremy Sneed , Paul Stubber, Daryn Klein, Jason Zobrist, Richard Frost, Richie Standridge, Mike Hammerle, Brent McKinnon, Claude Walker
Time of Race: 0:17:21
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 12.842 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason FegerBilly Moyer, Jr.Billy MoyerBobby Pierce
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Tanner EnglishBen Nicastri
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 7.271 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Moyer 1-50