DIRTcar Summer Nationals:2016-06 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 23, 2016 at Spoon River Speedway in Lewistown, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 50 50 running
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 50 0 running
3 7 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc, RPM Services Chevy 50 0 running
4 6 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Chevy 50 0 running
5 2 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches, Thomason Express 50 0 running
6 11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 50 0 running
7 9 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Cheap Cars, Floyd's Waste Systems, Fire & Ale 50 0 running
8 10 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air 50 0 running
9 5 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Chevy 50 0 running
10 8 32S Chris Simpson Advanced Machine & Tool, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Chevy 50 0 running
11 16 75D Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths Chevy 50 0 running
12 18 74 Taylor Scheffler Spancrete, Sorce Services 50 0 running
13 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, Millard Family Chapels Chevy 50 0 running
14 4 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 50 0 running
15 15 1st Justin Reed Midas, Dene Lambkin Auto Group, Long Creative Painting 49 0 running
16 17 15v Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Mike Mareck Trucking 49 0 running
17 13 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 48 0 running
18 20 11D Brian Diveley Walby's Place, Checkered Flag Graphics, Cozy Dog Drive In 48 0 running
19 19 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing Chevy 48 0 running
20 14 1M Jim Moon Moonman Motorsports, J-Force Rocks, Prestigious Financial Solutions 48 0 running
21 22 45 Don Hammer Douglas Dodge, LTD 39 0 out
22 21 B1x Nick Bauman Chevy 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Wagner, Matt Furman, Dustin Griffin, A.J. May, Clint Kirkham, Russ Adams, Austin Theiss, Brent Larson, Matt Taylor , Jeremy Conaway, Cody Conner, Evan Fink, Mark Rose , Chris Cowling, Daniel Hopper, Cole Swibold, Gary Graham , Melissa Hansmeyer, Jay Sparks, Danny Riekena, Bill Kettering, Jr., Scott Schmitt, Morey Denney
Time of Race: 0:17:03
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 13.772 sec.
Heat Winners: Ryan UnzickerDennis Erb, Jr.Billy MoyerKevin Weaver
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Kolby VandenberghBrian Diveley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.355 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0 (bad start); lap 28 (#24 spin turn 1)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-50