DLCDLMS:2019-12 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 21, 2019 at Camden Speedway in Camden, TN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies, Curbow Logging Longhorn 50 3 running
2 11 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds, Shoals Box & Pallet 0
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Team 33 Motrosports, Xtreme Graphics by J-Rod Black Diamond 0
4 3 F44 Justin McRee 72 Expres Quickstop, J&J Logging 0
5 8 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, VP Racing Fuels Capital 0
6 1 95 Brandon Williams AutoZone of Crossville, Harrison Trucking, Jeff Woods Construction, B&R Customs, Go Lithium Capital 46
7 9 17Jr Tyler Wood 0
8 16 k37 Drew Kennedy Superior Telecom, Schubert Monument Sales Rocket 0
9 25 14 Wil Herrington Limrick Truck & Equipment Repair, Top Notch Wood Works, Middle Georgia Roofing, Last Air & Electrical CVR 0
10 18 17R Brad Skinner Dixon Plumbing, Lazy Hog BBQ, Trace Construction Rocket 0
11 21 c66 Donald Johns 0
12 20 0 Ben Garner 0
13 4 05 T.J. Brittain Josh Roberts Trucking, Brittain Hauling Warrior 0
14 19 19 Marcus Minga B&M Salvage Rocket 0
15 23 H17 Steven Holcomb 0
16 17 6H Jimmy Halford 0
17 24 4 Joe Mike FNB Bank, Mike Farms & Excavating, Advance Auto Parts CVR 0
18 15 73 Ashley Newman 0
19 14 212 Josh Putnam Todd's Body Shop, Gabe's Tires & Towing, Randle Chupp Race Consulting, Owl Creek Sod Farm, 441 Race Wraps Pierce 0
20 12 18 Matt Cooper Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork, Wilson Heating & Air Rocket 0
21 13 87 Jake Rainey C&S Electric, Rainey Bros. Ceiling & Insulation Capital 0
22 22 1 Jason Markewitz 0
23 2 J8 Jadon Frame United Truck Driving School, Teddy's Lawn Mower Sales & Service 0
24 10 25 Chase Walls Oaklen Family Medicine, Powers Machine Shop 0
25 5 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs CVR 1
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dennis Bush; Jeremy Greenway; Levi Ashby
Time of Race: 0:39:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Williams - 15.104 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Oakley JohnsMatt Cooper
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.092 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 10; lap ?; lap ?; lap 41; lap 47
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Williams 1-9; Christian Hanger 10; Williams 11-47; Jake Knowles 48-50