<<< Previous Race
Race #16 of 17 in the 2019 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
DLCDLMS:2019-16 Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 12, 2019 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies, Curbow Logging Longhorn 50 7 running
2 1 J8 Jadon Frame United Truck Driving School, Poultry Electric & Pro Hardware, Teddy's Lawnmower Sales & Service Capital 50 43 running
3 6 c6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tammy Hinson Bail Bonds, Shoals Box & Pallet 50 0 running
4 3 17JR Tyler Wood Johns Farms, CJG Trucking, Arnold Logging 50 0 running
5 7 05 T.J. Brittain Josh Roberts Trucking, Brittain Hauling Warrior 50 0 running
6 9 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, VP Racing Fuels Capital 50 0 running
7 18 14 Wil Herrington Limrick Tool & Equipment Repair, Middle Georgia Roofing CVR 50 0 running
8 10 117 Jake Teague Wade's Body Shop, Teague Motorpsorts Longhorn 50 0 running
9 16 25 Chase Walls Oaklen Family Medicine, Powers Machine Shop, Harison Fabrication CVR 50 0 running
10 13 5 Mike Combs Rocket Chassis, Legacy Enviromental Process Rocket 50 0 running
11 19 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center, HRS Mechanical Longhorn 50 0 running
12 20 19 Marcus Minga B&M Salvage, Scott's Transportation Rocket 50 0 running
13 11 c66 Donald Johns Johns Farms, B&B Fabrication, Johns Racing 50 0 running
14 23 R44 Rod Carroll Raider 50 0 running
15 24 B97 Lee Burdett LB Construction 43 0 out
16 12 J0 John Ownbey Chambers Equipment Sales, James Mowery Trucking, Orr Brothers Construction, Henderson Motorsports Kryptonite 35 0 out
17 17 7 Dennis Collins Meeks Truck & Trailer Repair Rocket 24 0 out
18 8 29 Christian Hanger Hanger's Hardwood Flooring, Swift Springs, PPM Racing Products CVR 22 0 out
19 22 1 Sterling Freeman 21 0 out
20 15 F97 Red Farmer Long-Lewis Ford, Bass Pro Shops GRT 16 0 out
21 5 16 Sam Seawright Farm Systems Incorporated, J&R Lumber-Supply-Construction, Agcor Steel Black Diamond 7 0 out
22 21 14e David Eubanks 6 0 out
23 2 95 Brandon Williams AutoZone of Crossville, Jeff Woods Construction, Go Lithium Capital 1 0 out
24 14 14JR Randall Walker Advantage Plus Mobile Home Service, Autism Awareness 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Brent Tucker; Jason Britton; Steven Holcomb; Luke Hoffner; Justin Rabon

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Jadon Frame - 14.521 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Cruz SkinnerJake Teague
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.354 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jsdon Frame 1-43; Jake Knowles 44-50