Drivers With Hometowns Registered in South Dakota
Third Turn: Driver Listings (by Birthplace)
United States: AK | AL | AR | AZ | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | IA| ID | IL | IN | KS | KY | LA | MA | MD | ME | MI | MN | MO | MS | MT | NC | ND | NE | NH | NJ | NM | NV | NY | OH | OK | OR | PA | PR | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | UT | VA | VT | WA | WI | WV | WY
Canada: AB | BC | MB | NB | NL | NS | NT | NU | ON | PE | QC | SK | YT
ANGOLA | ARGENTINA | AUSTRALIA | AUSTRIA | BAHRAIN | BELGIUM | BRAZIL | CHILE | CHINA | COLOMBIA | COSTA RICA | CZECH REPUBLIC | DENMARK | ENGLAND | FINLAND | FRANCE | GERMANY | HOLLAND | HONG KONG | HUNGARY | INDIA | INDONESIA | IRELAND | ISRAEL | ITALY | JAPAN | LUXEMBOURG | MALAYSIA | MEXICO | MONACO | MOZAMBIQUE | NEW ZEALAND | NORTHERN IRELAND | PAKISTAN | PANAMA | PERU | POLAND | PORTUGAL | QATAR | RUSSIA | SAN MARINO | SCOTLAND | SLOVAKIA | SOUTH AFRICA | SRI LANKA | SWEDEN | SWITZERLAND | UNITED ARAB EMIRATES | VENEZUELA
View Driver Database Index
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaron Dinger Hecla
Aaron Meister Milbank
Aaron Schoon Spearfish
Aaron Wendt Somerset
Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls
Adam Brotherton Huron
Adam Butterfield Watertown
Adam Speckman Rapid City
Al Schmidt (SD) Watertown
Alan Dorris Wolsey
Alan Farley Rapid City
Alan Malsam Columbia
Alex Guthmiller Watertown
Alex Schriever Sioux Falls January 26, 1994
Alyssa Kaiser Lake Norden
Andrew Ahlers Baltie
Andrew Kerr Whitewood
Andrew Kirschenman Elkton
Andrew Lehr Roscoe
Andy Anderson (SD) Brandon
Andy Fitzgerald Rapid City
Andy Kenstler Newell
Andy Stroschein Clear Lake
Anthony Van Everdingen Armour
Arlen Ferguson Kyle
Arlin Cuny Manderson
Arlo Provost Porcupine
Arne Anderson Watertown
Arthur Berger Ortley
Austin Roth Rapid City
Ben Holmberg Rapid City November 13, 1991
Bill Baldwin Sioux Falls
Bill Christman Lemmon
Bill Deay Rapid City
Bill Keester Rapid City
Bill Kelsey Tea
Bill Leimbach Ft. Pierre
Billy Hein Aberdeen
Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs
Blair Nothdurft Sioux Falls
Blake Shirk Black Hawk
Blake Swenson Watertown
Blayne Baloun Highmore
Bob Baumberger Rapid City
Bob Engebretson Hot Springs
Bob Holtquist Milbank
Bob McCoy Sioux Falls
Bobby Beckman Rapid City
Brad Enstad Watertown
Brad Kopecky Miller
Brad Lawrence Fort Pierre
Brad Sheridan Groton
Brady McDonnell Rapid City
Brandon Ferguson Lennox
Brandon Mills Hermosa
Brandon Schmidt Kindred
Brandon Tingle Mt. Vernon
Brendan Rassell Woonsocket
Brenden Rassel Woonsocket
Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown
Brent Nielsen Rapid City
Brent Urban Summit
Bret Mellenberndt Sioux Falls
Brian Bachmann Pierre
Brian Bahr Bristol
Brian Diede Huron
Brian Schnee Sioux Falls
Britt Williams Ft. Pierre
Broc Stout Winner
Brock Hess Sioux Falls
Brooke Wegener Sioux Falls
Bruce Ward Belle Fourche
Bryan Berger Ortley
Bryan Dobesh Sioux Falls
Bryan Park Colman
Butch Hanssen Sioux Falls
Caleb McGuire Watertown
Carson Gramm Ipswich
Casey Abbas Parker August 17, 1981
Casey Carstens Mitchell
Casey Hanson Badger
Casey Skyberg Rapid City
Chad Becker Aberdeen
Chad Chenoweth Huron
Chad Collins Rapid City
Chad Horst Rapid City
Chad Koth Miller
Chad Meyer Harrisburg
Chad Selting Miller
Chad Williamson Watertown
Charlie Clark Rapid City
Chaun Peterson Mina
Chico McNeil Harrisburg
Chris Breen Sioux Falls
Chris Goetz Centerville
Chris Holt (SD) Clear Lake
Chris Johnson (SD) Rapid City
Chris Larsen Rapid City
Chris Lindquist Dallas
Chris Moore (SD) Madison
Chris Prussman Brookings
Chris Railsback North Sioux City
Chris Serr Aberdeen
Chris Shelton (SD) Britton
Chris Thompson (SD) Sioux Falls
Chris Venard Murdo
Chris Walker (SD) Spearfish
Chris Weatherton Beresford
Chuck McGillivray Madison
Chuck Swenson Watertown
Clifford Houser Kimball
Clint Anderson Belle Fourche June 1, 1977
Clint Garner Sioux Falls
Clint Jensen Midland
Cody Hansen Nunda
Cody Wegener Sioux Falls
Cole Christensen Sioux Falls
Cole Phillips Winner
Cole Searing Huron
Corey Aga Sturgis
Corey Elward Mitchell
Cory Giessinger Watertown
Cory Gronewold Lennox
Cory Moser Aberdeen
Craig Hanisch Sioux Falls
Craig Hoffer Winner
Curt Gelling Aberdeen
Curt Kranz Watertown
Curt Small Piedmont
Curt Vanbeek Sioux Center
Curtis Ahlers Flandreau
Cutter Murray Miller
D.J. Brink Rapid City September 11, 1990
D.J. Tesch Clear Lake
Dale Ames Huron
Dale Furby Sioux Falls
Dale Tomes Dell Rapids
Dallas Porter Box Elder
Dan Gullikson Ramona
Dan Harrison (SD) Martin
Dan Henrikson Rapid City
Dan James Box Elder
Dan Mansfield Rapid City
Dan Oines Rapid City
Dan Quest Rapid City
Daniel Elsen Hecla
Danny Hall Watertown
Daren Siefken Aberdeen
Darin Hauff Hermosa
Darin Shearer Rapid City
Darin Tarrell Dickinson
Darren Myers Pierre
Darren Pfau Oriska
Darwin Shoop Black Hawk
Daryl Dressler Owanka
Daryl Green Mitchell
Dave Anglin Vermillion
Dave Brooker Tulare
Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls
Dave Lems Sturgis
Dave Olson (SD) Rapid City
Dave Thomas (SD) Claremont
David Carlson (SD) Huron
David Lewton Rapid City
David McDonald (SD) Huron
David McGuire Watertown
David Neitzel Watertown
David Orr (SD) Bristol
Dean Fairbanks Yankton
Dean Palmer Beresford
Delwain Lehr Bath
Dennis Hanson Springfield
Dennis Haven Brentford
Dennis Martin (SD) Mitchell
Dennis Myers Dimock
Dennis Sherrill Belle Fourche
Dennis Zelmer Aberdeen
Denver Nickeson Veblen
Derek Hanson Britton
Derek Tupper Watertown
Devon McMartin Canton
Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls
Dick Hansen Harrold
Domenik Mahlen Watertown
Don Hendrickson Sturgis
Don Namanny Rapid City
Don Woehl Aberdeen
Donovan Peterson Brookings March 28, 1969
Doug Amick Yankton
Doug Folkens Sioux Falls
Doug Jenner Watertown
Doug Martens Ward
Doug Napier Rapid City
Doug Pudwill Piedmont
Doug Snyder (SD) Rapid City
Doug Songer Huron
Doug Van Liere Madison
Doug Wallis Madison
Doug Walsh Watertown
Doug Wolfgang Sioux Falls July 26, 1952
Douglas LaVoy Ree Heights
Drew Meyer Redfield
Duane Bertram Winner
Duane Zabel Selby
Dudley Schroeder Armour
Duke Erickson Sioux Falls
Dustan Davis Waubay
Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence
Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls
Dustin Hofer Huron
Dustin Holtquist Milbank
Dustin Kruse Brandon
Dustin McIntosh Gregory
Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg January 12, 1982
Dusty Zomer Brandon August 5, 1985
Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls September 26, 1990
Ed Kirchoff Rapid City
Eddie Westwood Wessington Springs August 25, 1937
Elliot Amdahl Flandreau
Eric Flatmoe Sturgis
Eric Hoggarth Houghton
Eric Krumm Aberdeen
Eric Lutz (SD) Sioux Falls November 21, 1980
Eric Mass Rapid City
Eric Schulz Sioux Falls
Erin Wood Rapid City
Errol Bartunek Yankton
Fran Bruns Madison
Gary Boyle New Underwood
Gary Brown, Jr. Brandon
Gary McNeil Stratford
Gary Zitterich Sioux Falls
Gene Englebert Rapid City
Glenn Puckett Kyle
Glenn Wynia Sioux Center
Grady Myers Ethan
Grant Bolt Rapid City
Greg Eden Harrisburg
Greg Gunderson Sioux Falls
Gregg Bakker Sioux Falls May 9, 1969
Gregory Peck Huron
Heath Hamblen Rapid City
Hesston Erickson Beresford
Howard Baartman Sioux Falls
Isaac Schreurs Sioux Falls December 7, 1990
Jacob Hughes Hartford
Jacob Ossenfort Rapid City May 6, 1992
Jake Johnson Rapid City
Jake Meyrink Ipswich
Jake Peters Sioux Falls
James Embree Rapid City
James Hoing Kimball
James Sires Keystone
James Stands Rapid City
Jamie Neumiller Black Hawk
Jared Jansen Sioux Falls
Jared Jelsma Springfield
Jared Nytroe Brandon
Jason Fritzsche Huron
Jason Grabow Milbank
Jason Halverson Devils Lake
Jason Marko Watertown
Jason Orel Winner
Jason Urdahl Watertown
Jason Wagoner Sioux Falls
Jason Weatherton Beresford
Jason Wendt Humboldt
Jason Wright (SD) Rapid City
Jay Cooper, Jr. Sioux Falls
Jay Triplett Brookings
Jayson Good Watertown
Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes
Jeff Fryer Sisseton
Jeff Kroger Canton
Jeff McGuire Watertown
Jeff Rawstern Blunt
Jeff Schreurs Sioux Falls
Jeff Tanksley Sioux Falls
Jeremiah Christensen Sioux Falls
Jeremy Farr Rapid City
Jeremy North Huron
Jeremy Sengelmann Dallas
Jeromy Thorstenson Bath
Jerry Cooper Watertown
Jerry Edwards Box Elder
Jerry Mills Rapid City
Jess Beckett Black Hawk
Jesse Bush Kranzburg
Jesse Ebbesen Turkey Ridge
Jesse Horst Rapid City
Jesse Kroger Canton
Jesse Young Warner
Jim Danburg Miller
Jim Funell Rapid City
Jimmy Berkevich Rapid City
Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen
Joe Meyer Sioux Falls
Joe Riedel Ramona
Joe Waba Watertown
Joel Magee Vermillion
Joel Sengelmann Pierre
Joel Waba Watertown
John Barger Wentworth
John Bey Sturgis
John Cable Geddes
John Cole South Shore
John Cressman Sioux Falls
John Garrigan, Jr. Rapid City
John Hoefert Sioux Falls
John Jager Rapid City
John Lambert (SD) Sioux Falls
John Lambertz Sioux Falls
John Lefler, Jr. Rapid City
John Otte Ravinia
John Snyder Black Hawk
John Winge Sioux Falls November 18, 1980
Jon Barger Wentworth
Jon Felix Elkton
Jon Fuller Rapid City
Jon Tesch Watertown
Jordan Foster Henry
Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls
Jordan Martens Sioux Falls
Jordan Nordstrom Sioux Falls
Jordan Opdahl Madison
Jordan Sheesley Piedmont
Josh Gebhart Mitchell
Josh Jensen Midland
Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen
Josh Sterrett Huron
Justin Boomsma Hitchcock
Justin Glaser Sioux Falls
Justin Henderson (SD) Tea May 8, 1979
Justin Kollman Aberdeen
Justin Rost Watertown
Justin Winquist Alcster
Justin Woodard Rapid City
Kacey Cummings Porcupine
Karl Brewer Vermillion June 6, 1989
Kelly Duffy Winner
Kenneth Clements Madison
Kenneth Walker Watertown
Kenny Hansen Nunda
Kenny Mayer Hazel
Kent Arment Aberdeen
Kevin Aga Sturgis
Kevin Baumberger Rapid City
Kevin Bliese Aberdeen
Kevin Bowman Box Elder
Kevin Flowers Hartford
Kevin Ingle Huron
Kevin Larson Tea
Kevin Meyer Redfield
Kevin Vote Vale
Kip Myers Ethan
Kole Nordquist Beresford
Kolten Young Rapid City
Kory Provost Mission
Kyle Bertsch St. Lawrence
Kyle Carter (SD) Wolsey
Kyle Gross Wolsey
Kyle Harkin Hermosa
Kyle Knouse Huron
Kyle Sanderson Madison
Kyle Voss (SD) Watertown
Lance Frohling Groton
Lance Haskell Conde
Lance Schill Langdon
Landon Krause Brandt
Lane Brenden Mitchell March 26, 1989
Lane Johnson Miller
Lany Reber Rapid City
Laramie Peiker Labolt
Larry Reub Rapid City
Larry Schultz (SD) Henry
Larry Wipf Doland
Leo Ray Rapid City
Leon Carson Sturgis
Les Schoon Watertown
Les Stadel Rapid City
Levi Dinger Houghton
Lex Burgers Rapid City
Lonn Schleuter Garretson
Lorin Johnson Miller
Luke Lick Rosholt
Lyndon Bolt Rapid City
Lyndon Johnson Sioux Falls
Lynn Amick Rapid City
Maria Konold Clear Lake
Mark Abeln Groton
Mark Brave Rapid City
Mark Wenzlaff Yankton
Marlon Jones Harrisburg
Martin Hansen Box Elder
Marty Myers Mitchell
Marv DeWall Sioux Falls
Matt Hanson Sioux Falls
Matt Heinzerling Belle Forte
Matt Kraft Britton
Matt Richard Sioux Falls
Matt Sheesley Rapid City
Matt Steen Watertown
Matt Ziebarth Flandreau
Matthew Lesmeister Libson
Matthew Thomas (SD) Gary
Maurice Johnson Sisseten
Miah Christensen Sioux Falls
Michael Bogh Huron
Michael Hammill Miller
Michael Logelin Rapid City
Michael Retzer Mina
Mike Benson Black Hawk
Mike Chaney Parker
Mike Cooper Sturgis
Mike Jensen Sisseton
Mike Jones (SD) Sioux Falls
Mike Kellen Yankton
Mike Kress Rapid City
Mike Nichols (SD) Watertown
Mike Noteboom Philip
Mike Ortega Rapid City
Mike Pennel Rapid City
Mike Powell (SD) Canton
Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen
Mike Sires Rapid City
Mike Sobolik Aberdeen
Mike Stadel Rapid City
Mike Stearns (SD) Hecla
Mike Winter (SD) Brandt
Mikey Grant Sioux Falls
Mitch Latendresse Beresford
Mitch Leone Rapid City
Morgan Frewaldt Brandon
Morgan Ward Watertown
Morris Oberle Lead
Nate Maxwell Rapid City
Nathan Davis (SD) Spearfish
Nathan Kjerstad Quinn
Nathan Mack Watertown
Ned Powers Belle Fourche
Nick Barger Madison
Nick Ekstrand Rapid City
Nick Grehl Hitchcock
Nick Guthmiller Aberdeen
Nick Kirkegaard Sioux Falls
Nick Schipke Aberdeen
Nick Wranek Tea
Orlen Albertson Sioux Falls
Owen Ferguson Kyle
Pat Weisgram Aberdeen
Paul Giessinger Watertown
Paul Hemmingson Sioux Falls
Paul Poncelet Sioux Falls
Paul Wenzlaff Yankton
Preston Blackwell Miller
Preston Fryer Sisseton
Quentin Myers Chamberlain
Randi Miller Rapid City August 25, 1966
Randy Berg Emery
Randy Brown (SD) Winner
Randy Lehman Aberdeen
Randy Wulf Chester
Ray Sveeggen Beresford
Raymond Sveeggen Beresford
Reed Storley Watertown
Rex Conrad Rapid City
Rich Burnham Rapid City
Rich Harris Belle Fourche
Richard Gross Aberdeen
Richard Jordan (ND) Dickinson
Richard Thomas (SD) Aberdeen
Rick Goth Madison
Rick Moross Piedmont
Rick Salyers Black Hawk
Rick Scott (SD) Sioux Falls
Rick Shea Clear Lake
Rick Sidle Rapid City
Rob Konold Watertown
Robb Krause Brandt
Robby Kohnen Hitchcock
Robby Wolfgang Sioux Falls May 12, 1992
Robert Holtquist Milbank
Rod Barse Waubay
Rod Gross Wolsey
Rod Welch Elk Point
Rodney Cook (SD) Elkton
Roger Bitz Aberdeen
Ron Starkey Rapid City
Russ Husman Baltic
Russ Phillips (SD) Winner
Rusty Montagne North Sioux City
Ryan Bickett Ramona February 13, 1983
Ryan Damm Watertown
Ryan Engels Arlington
Ryan Featherstone Rapid City
Ryan Sieveke Rapid City
Scott Anderson (SD) Spearfish
Scott Bender (SD) Aberdeen
Scott Borkowski Mitchell
Scott Borstad Volga
Scott Brownell Rapid City
Scott Daly Aberdeen December 29, 1963
Scott Hansen (SD) Garden City
Scott Harrington Watertown
Scott Hinricher Flandreau
Scott Hoffer Winner
Scott March North Sioux City
Scott Olson Watertown
Scott Pooler Rapid City
Scott Sroufe Brookings
Scott Tietjen Milbank
Scott Tyrrell Rapid City
Scott Ward Watertown
Seth Fischer Wagner
Shad Karna Custer
Shane Brick Aberdeen
Shane Dalequest New Underwood
Shane Fick Brandon
Shane Liebig Rapid City
Shane Ludens Springfield
Shawn Malsam Aberdeen
Shawn Reed (SD) Bruce
Sheldon Foster Clark
Sheldon Reding Harrold
Spence Pollock Miller
Stan Halverson Kennebec
Steve Neumiller Black Hawk
Steve Stickelmyer Aberdeen
Steve Wanner Faulkton
Steve Weber Big Stone City
Steven Barry Sturgis
Steven Grabow Milbank
Stewart Schipke Aberdeen
Taylor Blom Corsica
Tedd Kellen Yankton
Telly Thompson Watertown
Terry Fahleen Milbank
Terry Harris (SD) Spearfish
Terry Haven Britton
Terry McNamara Rapid City
Thomas Foster Henry
Thomas Weisgram Aberdeen
Tim Dann Hartford
Tim Nelson (SD) Madison
Tim Olson (SD) Andover
Tim Richter Rapid City
Tim Torres Rapid City
Tim Waba Watertown
Tim Wendt Rapid City
Timothy Red Leaf Rapid City
Toby Eilers Aberdeen
Toby Price Oglala
Todd Boulware Jefferson
Todd Brewer Vermillion
Todd Carda Rapid City
Todd Fuerstenau Watertown
Todd Halverson Vermillion
Todd Kaasa Watertown
Todd Pudwill Rapid City
Todd Stark Watertown
Todd Willis Piedmont
Tom Foster (SD) Henry
Tom Kriebell Freeman
Tom Schumaker Britton
Tom Trobaugh Jefferson
Tom Zweep Garretson
Tommy Barber Brandon
Tony Croninger Watertown
Tony Konold Groton
Tracy Johnson Lake Preston
Travis Cantwell Watertown
Travis Fischer Rapid City
Travis Johnson (SD) Beresford
Travis Leone Rapid City
Travis Tietjen Milbank
Trevor Anderson Watertown
Trevor Shorb Hermosa
Trevor Walsh Watertown
Troy Benson Watertown
Troy Brown Yankton
Troy Geier Webster
Troy Meyer Sioux Falls
Troy Murner Rapid City
Troy Nothdurft Sioux Falls
Troy Ochsner Ipswich
Troy Randall (SD) Watertown
Troy Schreurs Baltic
Tyler Amundson Rapid City
Tyler Gefroh Amherst
Tyler Johnson Sioux Falls
Tyler Lamb Clark
Tyler Lambert Aberdeen
Tyler Liebig Rapid City
Tyler McDonald Huron
Tyler Mills Rapid City
Tyler Myers Ethan
Tyler Tesch Watertown
Vance Peterson Sioux Falls
Victor Stotz Onida
Victor Wood Rapid City
Virgil Randall Piedmont
Wade Kreun Rapid City
Wade Tirrel White
Wally Wagner Lake Andes
Willie Ferguson Kyle
Zach Kostaneski Rapid City
Zach LaQua Watertown
Zach Olivier Sioux Falls

There are 608 drivers from South Dakota.