ENZED:2019-07 ENZED Central Muscle Cars.jpg
Held on November 4, 2018 at Pukekohe Park Raceway in Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand
10 L, 18.08 M, 29.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 Angus Fogg J A Russell Ltd, Moselles P&P Ford Mustang 10 running
2 75 Dean Perkins Perkins Engineering Ford Falcon XD 10 running
3 17 Andrew Anderson Pinepac, Anderson & O'Leary Ford Falcon 10 running
4 169 Bruce Anderson Pinepac E Frame Ford Mustang 10 running
5 35 Grant Dalton Chevrolet Camaro 10 running
6 8 Clarke Hopkins Roofing Industries, Colorcote Holden Torana 10 running
7 7 Craig Boote Endurance Fishing Ford Mustang 10 running
8 151 Michael Wallace Pak n Save, Busy Bees Cleaning Chevrolet Monza 10 running
9 81 Dean Hansen Rad Car Hire, CAT Limited Holden HQ 10 running
10 66 Steve Ross Vernon & Vazey, Ross Roof Grp Holden Commodore VK 10 running
11 27 Tristan Teki TKT Racing Chevrolet Camaro 10 running
12 168 Mark Holland Horitiu Cartage, Case Agri Chevrolet Camaro 10 running
13 41 Bruce Kett Tyrecorp Silverdale Chevrolet Camaro 10 running
14 87 Steve Doughty Doughty Bulk Transport Chevrolet Camaro 10 running
15 777 Ross Graham TIL Transport Holden Torana 10 running
16 2 Andrew Sinclair Wilco Precast, Litecrete Holden Commodore VK 10 running
17 360 Lance Midgley Ford Falcon 10 running
18 167 Steve Noyer PPG, JA Russell Ford Mustang 10 running
19 62 Gary McKelvie HMC Holden, Dewtec Holden Monaro 9
20 68 Paul Boden PlaceMakers Chevrolet Camaro 9
21 18 Greg Holden Chillex Group, Golden Gun Ltd Ford Falcon 9
22 55 Greig Running House Relocators Holden Commodore VK 9
23 71 Calvin Andrew Craftsman Engineering Ltd Holden Commodore 9
24 43 Tony Galbraith Fluidex Valient 7
25 12 Brendon Neiman Bredon Motors, Hankook Chevrolet Camaro 2
26 49 Paul Clarke Clarke Machinary Hire Ford Mustang 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available