From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #27 of 29 in the 2022 ACL Excel Racing Tasmania Season
Next Race >>>
Excel TAS:2022-27 Excel Racing Tasmania.jpg
Held on November 20, 2022 at Symmons Plains Raceway in Launceston, TAS, Australia
6 L, 8.988 M, 14.466 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 17 Charles Parker The Udder Way Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
2 200 Joshua Webster Signature Signs Studio, Shake Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
3 46 Jeremy Bennett Co-op Toyota. Chiropractic on Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
4 35 Campbell Logan Logan Group Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
5 72 William Twining Easterbrook Automotive, GT Pa Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
6 79 Damien Midgley Midge Racing - Smart Livin Ele Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
7 18 Brendan Jones Westbury Automotive Pty Ltd Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
8 16 Philip Leighton Pickles Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
9 53 Aaron Ellings Vodi Vodka Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
10 61 Dylan Cooper Federal Tyres Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
11 77 Jordan Jones Caltex Sheffield, Jordan Jones Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
12 101 Peter Kingston AUTO FIX Sorell Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
13 25 Ben Davey Taz's Mechanical Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
14 55 Leslie Axelsen AutoFix Sorell Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
15 26 Brock Winkle Aligntech Automotive Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
16 11 Craig Twining Twining Motorsport Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
17 22 Ben Curtain BNA Motorsport Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
18 12 Stewart Peacock Hyundai Excel X3 6 running
19 38 Mark Mitchell Legana Tyres and More, Benny's Hyundai Excel X3 2
20 10 Jackson Shaw Shaw Property Development Hyundai Excel X3 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered