Exhibition Races on The Third Turn


Race Name Sanctioning Body Track Date Winner
1895 Chicago Times-Herald Race Chicago-Evanston Circuit 1895-11-28 Frank Duryea
1950 NASCAR Short Track Race NASCAR Short Track Division Civic Stadium 1950-09-30 Bobby Courtright
1950 NASCAR Short Track Race NASCAR Short Track Division Ruppert Stadium 1950-11-05 Lee Petty
1959 Daytona 500 Consolation Race NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1959-02-21 Jack Smith
1960 Daytona 500 Pole Race 1 NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1960-01-31 Cotton Owens
1960 Daytona 500 Pole Race 2 NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1960-01-31 Jack Smith
1960 Daytona 500 Consolation Race NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-02-13 Curtis Turner
1961 Daytona 500 Pole Race (1) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-02-12 Fireball Roberts
1961 Daytona 500 Pole Race (2) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-02-12 Joe Weatherly
1961 American Challenge Cup NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-02-19 Joe Weatherly
1961 Daytona 500 Consolation Race NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-02-25 Junior Johnson
1961 Firecracker 250 Pole Race (1) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-07-03 Fireball Roberts
1961 Firecracker 250 Pole Race (2) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-07-03 David Pearson
1961 Firecracker 250 Pole Race (3) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-07-03 Joe Weatherly
1961 Firecracker 250 Pole Race (4) NASCAR Grand National Daytona International Speedway 1961-07-03 Banjo Matthews
1963 Race of Champions NASCAR Grand National Atlanta Motor Speedway 1963-06-15 Rex White
1965 Eastern States Championship Victory Speedway 1965-10-24 Ron Lux
1970 Winner's Invitational 100 Hickory Motor Speedway 1970-11-39 Red Farmer
1973 Rebel 100 Palm Beach Fairgrounds Speedway 1973-11-30 Red Farmer
1974 Hickory 276 Hickory Motor Speedway 1974-03-31 Bobby Allison
1974 Metrolina 200 Metrolina Speedway 1974-07-07 Richard Childress
1975 Rocket 100 Rocket Motor Speedway 1975-08-02 Buck Simmons
1975 Watkins Glen 250 (LMS) Watkins Glen International 1975-09-14 Joe Ruttman
1975 Steel Valley Classic Sharon Speedway 1975-09-14 Jody Ridley
1975 Southern Sportsman 300 Atlanta Motor Speedway 1975-09-28 Neil Bonnett
1976 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1976-08-31 Richie Evans
1976 Southern Sportsman 300 Atlanta Motor Speedway 1976-09-26 L.D. Ottinger
1976 Stockton 150 Stockton 99 Speedway 1976-10-03 Larry Phillips
1976 Trenton 150 Trenton Speedway 1976-10-11 Junior Hanley
1977 International 500 Fairgrounds Motor Speedway 1977-08-06 Preston Ford
1977 Mod Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1977-08-23 Bugs Stevens
1977 Marty Robbins 500 Fairgrounds Speedway at Nashville 1977-10-16 Mike Eddy
1978 Saugus 220 Saugus Speedway 1978-10-14 Jimmy Insolo
1979 Sonny Easley Memorial 100 Mesa Marin Raceway 1979-03-31 Joe Ruttman
1979 Mobile 200 Mobile International Speedway 1979-05-26 Jody Ridley
1979 Magnolia 200 Jackson International Speedway 1979-07-08 Jody Ridley
1979 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1979-07-17 Richie Evans
Mobile Int'l Speedway:08-12-1979 Mobile International Speedway 1979-08-12 Jerry Mullins
1979 Modified Madness (1) Stafford Motor Speedway 1979-08-21 Geoffrey Bodine
1979 Modified Madness (2) Stafford Motor Speedway 1979-08-21 Jerry Cook
1979 Southern Short Track 200 Jackson International Speedway 1979-09-01 Jerry Lawley
1979 Florida State Championship DeSoto Speedway 1979-11-04 Mark Malcuit
1979 Alabama 200 Montgomery Motor Speedway 1979-11-04 Ronnie Sanders
1979 Coca-Cola 200 Jackson International Speedway 1979-11-11 Butch Lindley
1980 Ice Breaker 100 DeSoto Speedway 1980-02-24 Dickie Anderson
1980 Texas State Championship(1) Texas World Speedway 1980-03-09 Freddie Fryar
1980 Sonny Easley Memorial Mesa Marin Raceway 1980-03-29 Mike Chase
1980 Spring 100 (S) Sharon Speedway 1980-04-13 Bob Senneker
1980 Apple Blossom 100 Sharon Speedway 1980-05-04 Junior Hanley
1980 Five Star Series (S1) Sauble Speedway 1980-05-19 Don Biederman
1980 Memorial 100 (G) Golden Sands Speedway 1980-05-26 Mike Miller
1980 Flat Rock 100 Flat Rock Speedway 1980-05-31 Junior Hanley
1980 Lyle Nabbefeldt Memorial (1) Dells Raceway Park 1980-05-31 Joe Shear
1980 Lyle Nabbefeldt Memorial (2) Dells Raceway Park 1980-05-31 Dick Trickle
1980 Dr. Pepper 100 (1) LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 1980-06-01 Dick Trickle
1980 Dr. Pepper 100 (2) LaCrosse Fairgrounds Speedway 1980-06-01 Mark Martin
1980 Coca-Cola 80 Kalamazoo Speedway 1980-06-13 Bob Senneker
1980 Coca-Cola Twin 75's(1) Flamboro Speedway 1980-06-14 Junior Hanley
1980 Coca-Cola Twin 75's(2) Flamboro Speedway 1980-06-14 Junior Hanley
1980 Sports Afield Checker Flag Int. Speedway 1980-06-14 Larry Lamay
1980 Memorial 100(S) Sharon Speedway 1980-06-15 Glenn Gault
1980 Thompson 100 Dayton Speedway 1980-06-15 Bob Senneker
1980 Summer's Eve 100 Hartford Speedway 1980-06-20 Junior Hanley
1980 Mellow Yellow 100 Jackson International Speedway 1980-06-22 Red Farmer
1980 Toledo 100 Toledo Speedway 1980-06-22 Bob Senneker
1980 Firecracker 50 Slinger Speedway 1980-06-29 Alan Kulwicki
1980 Five Star Series (S2) Sauble Speedway 1980-06-29 Herb Erb
1980 Firecracker 100 (SH) Sharon Speedway 1980-07-06 Mark Malcuit
1980 Buffalo Chips 100 Capital City Speedway 1980-07-11 Dave Lynch
1980 Owosso Speedway Race Owosso Speedway 1980-07-13 Bob Senneker
1980 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1980-07-15 Richie Evans
1980 Five Star Series Barrie Speedway 1980-07-16 Don Biederman
1980 Five Star Series (F) Flamboro Speedway 1980-07-19 Don Biederman
1980 Speedweek Northwest (S) Skagit Speedway 1980-07-20 Odie Robertson
1980 Speedweek Northwest (W) Western Speedway 1980-07-22 Roy Haslam
1980 Speedweek Northwest (W2) Western Speedway 1980-07-24 Ron Esau
1980 Coca-Cola 50 Kalamazoo Speedway 1980-07-25 Bob Senneker
1980 Jim Smith Memorial Checker Flag Int. Speedway 1980-07-26 Junior Hanley
1980 Speedweek Northwest Evergreen Speedway 1980-07-27 Ron Esau
1980 Toledo 200 (1) Toledo Speedway 1980-07-27 Junior Hanley
1980 Five Star Series (S3) Sauble Speedway 1980-08-03 Wayne Howden
1980 Toledo 200 (2) Toledo Speedway 1980-08-03 Junior Hanley
1980 Race Of Champions (1) Flamboro Speedway 1980-08-09 Junior Hanley
1980 Race Of Champions (2) Flamboro Speedway 1980-08-09 Junior Hanley
1980 Race Of Champions (3) Flamboro Speedway 1980-08-09 Junior Hanley
1980 Summer 100 Sharon Speedway 1980-08-10 Bobby Tinkham
1980 Carling O'Keefe Twin 75's (1) Delaware Speedway 1980-08-12 Junior Hanley
1980 Carling O'Keefe Twin 75's (2) Delaware Speedway 1980-08-12 Junior Hanley
1980 Five Star Series (F2) Flamboro Speedway 1980-08-13 Wayne Howden
1980 Michigan State Championship Berlin Raceway 1980-08-16 Bob Senneker
1980 Ohio Invitational Midvale Speedway 1980-08-20 Neil Bonnett
1980 Coca-Cola 100 Checker Flag Int. Speedway 1980-08-23 Jack Monaghan
1980 Howard Williams Memorial Flat Rock Speedway 1980-08-23 Joy Fair
1980 Workingmans 150 Palm Beach Fairgrounds Speedway 1980-08-29 Dick Anderson
1980 Goodyear 250 Jukasa Motor Speedway 1980-09-01 Glenn Gault
1980 Kil-Kare Speedway Race Kil-Kare Speedway 1980-09-05 Marvin Smith
1980 Five Star Series (S4) Sauble Speedway 1980-09-07 Wayne Howden
1980 Slinger Speedway Race Slinger Speedway 1980-09-07 Larry Detjens
1980 Steel Valley 200 Sharon Speedway 1980-09-07 Butch Miller
1980 Capitol Hill 100 Capital City Speedway 1980-09-13 Dave Lynch
1980 Jim Fenwick Memorial Sauble Speedway 1980-09-13 Mike Shaughnessy
1980 Merrifield Automotive 100 Checker Flag Int. Speedway 1980-09-14 Will Terry
1980 Wheelspin New Night Sauble Speedway 1980-09-14 Junior Hanley
1980 Season End All-Star Event Delaware Speedway 1980-09-19 Fred Bullen
1980 CAM2 Mini-Modified Race of Champions 100 Pocono Raceway 1980-09-20 Newt Hartman
1980 Canada 200 Western Speedway 1980-09-20 Roy Smith
1980 Five Star Series (D) Delaware Speedway 1980-09-20 Mike Shaughnessy
1980 Gabriel 300 (1) Toledo Speedway 1980-09-21 Mark Malcuit
1980 Gabriel 300 (2) Toledo Speedway 1980-09-21 Bob Senneker
1980 Autumn Championship Flamboro Speedway 1980-09-27 Junior Hanley
1980 Cavacade Sandusky Speedway 1980-09-28 Joy Fair
1980 Saugus 330 Saugus Speedway 1980-10-04 Jimmy Insolo
1980 Bob Jusola Benefit (1) Elko Speedway 1980-10-11 Jim Sauter
1980 Bob Jusola Benefit (2) Elko Speedway 1980-10-11 Dick Trickle
1980 Keystone Auto News 150 Capital City Speedway 1980-10-14 Dave Lynch
1980 October 200 (1) Mesa Marin Raceway 1980-10-18 Jim Thirkettle
1980 October 200 (2) Mesa Marin Raceway 1980-10-18 Steve Burgess
1980 Dealers Choice Hartford Speedway 1980-10-19 Butch Miller
1980 Florida 100(O) Orlando Speedworld 1980-10-31 Dick Anderson
1980 Desota 200 DeSoto Speedway 1980-11-02 Mike Eddy
1980 Texan 100 Texas World Speedway 1980-11-09 Rick Rapp
1980 Global 250 Texas World Speedway 1980-11-09 Rusty Wallace
1981 Sonny Easley Memorial Mesa Marin Raceway 1981-02-28 Jimmy Insolo
1981 Firecracker 150 Saugus Speedway 1981-07-05 Ron Hornaday, Jr.
1981 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1981-07-22 Ron Bouchard
1981 Colorado All Star Colorado National Speedway 1981-08-12 Joe Kosiski
1981 Modified Madness (2) Stafford Motor Speedway 1981-08-19 Ken Bouchard
1981 National Parts Peddler Street Stock Championship Pocono Raceway 1981-09-20 Tom Gesel
1981 Stockton 150 Stockton 99 Speedway 1981-09-26 Jim Reich
1981 Budweiser 200 Colorado Springs International Speedway 1981-10-04 Mike Bonicelli
1981 Miller High Life 300 (C) Charlotte Motor Speedway 1981-10-10 Gary Balough
1981 Saugus 330 Saugus Speedway 1981-10-10 Ron Hornaday, Jr.
1981 Silver Nugget 150 Craig Road Speedway 1981-10-25 Jim Thirkettle
1982 Super Bowl of Dirt Pontiac Silverdome 1982-03-06 Jack Boggs
1982 Georgia 200 Gresham Motorsports Park 1982-03-28 Mike Alexander
1982 Jefferson 200 Gresham Motorsports Park 1982-04-18 Junior Niedecken
1982 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1982-07-27 Greg Sacks
1982 National Parts Peddler Street Stock Championship Pocono Raceway 1982-09-19 Brian Horn
1982 Katherine's Kitchen 250 Gresham Motorsports Park 1982-10-17 Bill Elliott
1982 Texas Race of Champions Texas World Speedway 1982-11-14 Terry Labonte
1982 Global-Stratograph 150 Texas World Speedway 1982-11-14 Ricky Rudd
1983 Modified Madness Stafford Motor Speedway 1983-07-19 Greg Sacks
1983 National Parts Peddler Street Stock Championship Pocono Raceway 1983-09-18 Jerry Gradl
1986 Busch Bash NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Talladega Short Track 1986-03-29 Gene Chupp
1988 Tennessee State Fair 300 Nashville Speedway USA 1988-09-18 Bobby Hamilton
NASCAR SuperTruck Exhibition No. 1 NASCAR SuperTrucks Mesa Marin Raceway 1994-07-30 P.J. Jones
NASCAR SuperTruck Exhibition No. 2 NASCAR SuperTrucks Portland Speedway 1994-08-19 Rob MacCachren
NASCAR SuperTruck Exhibition No. 3 NASCAR SuperTrucks Saugus Speedway 1994-09-10 Gary Collins
NASCAR SuperTruck Exhibition No. 4 NASCAR SuperTrucks Tucson Raceway Park 1994-09-24 Ron Hornaday, Jr.
1994 NASCAR SuperTruck Winter Heat 200 No. 1 NASCAR SuperTrucks Tucson Raceway Park 1994-11-20 Rick Carelli
1994 NASCAR SuperTruck Winter Heat 200 No. 2 NASCAR SuperTrucks Tucson Raceway Park 1994-12-11 P.J. Jones
1995 NASCAR SuperTruck Winter Heat 200 No. 3 NASCAR SuperTrucks Tucson Raceway Park 1995-01-08 Mike Skinner
1995 NASCAR Supertruck 25 NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Homestead-Miami Speedway 1995-11-04 Geoffrey Bodine
1996 Thunder on the Coast SLM Sun Coast Speedway 1996-04-27 Billy Moyer
1997 Hagerstown 50th Anniversary 100 SLM Hagerstown Speedway 1997-08-16 Donnie Moran
1998 Bud Shootout Qualifier NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona International Speedway 1998-02-08 Jimmy Spencer
1999 Bud Shootout Qualifier NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona International Speedway 1999-02-07 Mike Skinner
2000 Bud Shootout Qualifier NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona International Speedway 2000-02-13 Dale Jarrett
2000 Fall Fest VI Race No. 2 Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Challenger Raceway 2000-10-14 Dick Barton
2001 Eldora Million UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2001-06-09 Donnie Moran
2001 O'Reilly All Star Super Challenge Lakeside Speedway 2001-09-29 Leslie Essary
2002 Putnam County Speedweeks Race 1 Putnam County Speedway 2002-02-01 Steve Smith
2002 Putnam County Speedweeks Race 2 Putnam County Speedway 2002-02-02 Billy Moyer
2002 Chris Bradley Memorial Berlin Raceway 2002-09-10 John Grega
2002 Ho-Chunk Casino Late Model Challenge Dells Raceway Park 2002-09-28 Rich Bickle
2003 Powell Memorial 125 Ocala Speedway 2003-06-06 Wayne Anderson
2003 Future Dirt Track World Championship Bluegrass Speedway 2003-10-19 Chase Austin
2004 Southern 100 (Fast Trax) Fast Trax Speedway 2004-05-22 Billy Drake
2007 Scott Thompson Memorial (VSP) Volusia Speedway Park 2007-06-30 Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
2009 Cabin Fever 50 Boyd's Speedway 2009-03-21 Anthony White
2009 Derrick Henley Memorial Southern Raceway 2009-10-03 Jason Phillips
2010 Free State 500 American Speed Association Phasika Freeway 2010-01-31 John Mickel
2010 Al Neumann Memorial Charlotte County Motorsports Park 2010-11-03 Josh Williams
2012 Super Stock Klash Kalamazoo Speedway 2012-06-13 Phil Bozell
2013 UNOH Battle At The Beach (NWAAS) Daytona International Speedway (Short Track) 2013-02-18 Kyle Larson
2013 Three Rivers Festival 100 Baer Field Speedway 2013-07-17 Brian Ross
2014 Turkey Hunt Night One El Paso Speedway Park 2014-11-21 Billy Moyer, Jr.
2014 Turkey Hunt Night Two El Paso Speedway Park 2014-11-22 Billy Moyer, Jr.
2014 Ken Kinney, Sr. Memorial Hendry County Motorsports Park 2014-11-23 Brian Morgan
2015 Bubba Army Winternationals Race No. 4 UMP DirtCar Bubba Raceway Park 2015-02-13 Darrell Lanigan
2015 Ollie's Car Wash SUPR Shootout Southern United Professional Racing Series Baton Rouge Raceway 2015-03-27 Shane Hebert
2015 Don Bohlander Tribute UMP DirtCar Peoria Speedway 2015-04-11 Bobby Pierce
2015 SLM 100 Bright House Challenge Series DeSoto Speedway 2015-04-11 Jesse Dutilly
2015 Salute to a Champion Hagerstown Speedway 2015-04-18 Gregg Satterlee
2015 Spring Spectacular 40 411 Motor Speedway 2015-05-16 Cory Hedgecock
2015 NESST Lee Exhibition North East Street Stock Tour Lee USA Speedway 2015-05-17 Chris Douton
2015 Fireworks on the Mountain 40 Wartburg Speedway 2015-07-03 Dustin Linville
2015 Cubby's Chase to the Silver Dollar Nationals I-80 Speedway 2015-07-17 Jesse Stovall
2015 1-800-CarCash Mudsummer Classic (UMP) UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2015-07-22 Duane Chamberlain
2015 FALS Draw World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2015-07-24 Kevin Weaver
2015 Ricky Barkley Memorial NEA Speedway 2015-08-29 Terry Phillips
2015 Ideal Ready Mix Iron Man Challenge IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty Raceway 2015-09-04 Justin Kay
2015 Loren Barstad Memorial Huset's Speedway 2015-09-07 Gary Brown, Jr.
2015 St. Louis Showdown Race No. 1 UMP DirtCar Tri-City Speedway (IL) 2015-09-18 Bobby Pierce
2015 St. Louis Showdown Race No. 2 UMP DirtCar Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 2015-09-19 Bobby Pierce
2015 Volunteer 300 presented by Swift Springs Highland Rim Speedway 2015-10-23 Davey Coble
2015 Fall 50 Preliminary Florence Speedway 2015-10-23 Jason Feger
2015 Top Gun Shootout Needmore Speedway 2015-11-14 Kelly Walker
2015 Lucas Oil Race of Champions presented by MAVTV Lucas Oil Modified Series The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2015-11-21 Taylor Miinch
2015 Jerry Smith Memorial All Tech Raceway 2015-11-22 Kyle Bronson
2015 Miami 500 (FT-1 Class) Southern Pro Am Truck Series Homestead-Miami Speedway (Road Course) 2015-11-29 Chad Chastain
2016 Ice Breaker 50 Hendry County Motorsports Park 2016-01-23 Shan Smith
2016 Crate Winternationals $5,000-to-win All Tech Raceway 2016-01-31 Kyle Bronson
2016 Florida State Modified Invitational DeSoto Speedway 2016-02-27 Devin McLeod
2016 Sportsman King of the Blacktop 100 DeSoto Speedway 2016-03-05 Earl Beckner
2016 Florence Speedway Late Model Special Florence Speedway 2016-03-26 Devin Moran
2016 Street Stock King of the Blacktop 100 DeSoto Speedway 2016-04-01 Cody Stickler
2016 M.J. McBride Memorial Shawano Speedway 2016-04-16 Nick Anvelink
2016 Florida State Bomber Championship DeSoto Speedway 2016-05-28 Brandon Duchscherer
2016 Salute the Troops Sunday 100 FAST Outlaw Super Late Model Series Baer Field Motorsports Park 2016-05-29 Steve Needles
2016 Thunder on the Plains 100 Colorado Motor Sports Park 2016-07-02 Scott Lewis
2016 U.S. Pro Stock/Super Late Model National Championship Race Seekonk Speedway 2016-07-13 Tom Scully, Jr.
2016 60th Anniversary Special New Stateline Speedway 2016-07-21 Max Blair
2016 FALS Draw World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2016-07-29 Josh Richards
2016 Golden Anniversary 50 Marion Center Speedway 2016-08-06 Keith Barbara
2016 Working Man Weekend Qualifying Race No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2016-09-02 Rick Eckert
2016 Working Man Weekend Qualifying Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2016-09-02 Josh Richards
2016 DashForDough Eldora Speedway 2016-10-02 Dustin Nobbe
2016 OctoberFest Ponderosa Speedway 2016-10-07 Billy Moyer, Jr.
2016 Battle of the States Race Duck River Raceway Park 2016-10-14 Donald McIntosh
2016 WSTC Pro Modifieds Prelim DirtCar Pro Mod The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Slade Parsons
2016 WSTC Hornets Prelim The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Eric Boozel
2016 WSTC Crate Late Models UMP DirtCar/SECA The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Corey Gordon
2016 WSTC UMP Modifieds UMP Modified The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Kyle Strickler
2016 WSTC Sportsman Modifieds DirtCar Sportsman Series The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Ron Davis, III
2016 WSTC Pro Modifieds DirtCar Pro Mod The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Buck Stevens
2016 WSTC Crate Sportsman SECA The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Mitchell Duvall
2016 WSTC Hornets The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Andrew Smith
2016 WSTC PLM All-Star Invitational UMP DirtCar/SECA The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Dillon Brown
2016 WSTC Sport Mod All-Star Invitational DirtCar Sportsman Series The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Dany Gagne
2016 WSTC UMP Mod All-Star Invitational UMP Modified The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Evan Taylor
2016 National 100 Friday Qualifier National 100 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2016-11-04 Tim McCreadie
2016 National 100 Saturday Qualifier National 100 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2016-11-05 Tim McCreadie
2016 51FIFTY Energy Race of Champions The Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway 2016-11-19 Ryan Partridge
2017 Rusty Dixon Memorial East Bay Raceway Park 2017-04-29 Austin Sanders
2017 Larry Damitz Memorial (UMP Late Model) Antioch Speedway (CA) 2017-05-13 Bobby Hogge, IV
2017 Dakota Cat 100 Night One Red River Valley Speedway 2017-05-25 Cale Arneson
2017 Dakota Cat 100 Night Two Red River Valley Speedway 2017-05-26 Austin Arneson
2017 PASS Open 100 Oxford Plains Speedway 2017-07-01 D.J. Shaw
2017 Winchester Speedway 81st Anniversary Special Winchester Speedway (VA) 2017-07-15 Jason Covert
2017 61st Anniversary Special New Stateline Speedway 2017-07-20 Max Blair
2017 Prairie Dirt Classic Dyer's Top Rods Showdown Feature No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2017-07-28 Devin Moran
2017 Prairie Dirt Classic Pontiac RV Showdown Feature No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2017-07-28 Shane Clanton
2017 Prairie Dirt Classic FK Rod Ends Showdown Feature No. 3 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2017-07-28 Brandon Sheppard
2017 Prairie Dirt Classic Wehrs Machine Showdown Feature No. 4 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2017-07-28 Mike Marlar
2017 Dirty 30 (Late Model) UMP DIRTcar The Dirt Oval at Route 66 Raceway 2017-09-13 Frank Heckenast, Jr.
2017 Alabama State Championships Race No. 1 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2017-09-22 Casey Roberts
2017 Alabama State Championships Race No. 2 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2017-09-23 Riley Hickman
2017 Don Gross Memorial Wayne County Speedway 2017-09-23 Doug Drown
2017 Homecoming 30 201 Speedway 2017-09-23 Zack Dohm
2017 Dirt Wars SECA Friendship Motor Speedway 2017-09-30 Benji Hicks
2017 Queen City 50 Greater Cumberland Raceway 2017-10-07 Matt Cosner
2017 Clash at the County Clinton County Motor Speedway 2017-10-14 Andrew Yoder
2017 Showdown Shootout Senoia Raceway 2017-10-27 Michael Page
2017 WSTC Hornets Friday Race 1 The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-27 Eric Boozel
2017 WSTC Hornets Friday Race 2 The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-27 Chris Anderson
2017 WSTC Crate Late Models UMP DirtCar/SECA The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Jonathan Davenport
2017 WSTC Sportsman Modifieds DirtCar Sportsman Series The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Dave Marcuccilli
2017 WSTC UMP Modifieds UMP Modified The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Kyle Strickler
2016 WSTC Crate Sportsman SECA The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Mitchell Duvall
2017 WSTC Pro Modifieds DirtCar Pro Mod/SECA The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Jeff Parsons
2017 WSTC Hornets Saturday Race 1 The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Andrew Smith
2017 WSTC Hornets Saturday Race 2 The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Adam Reseigh
2017 WSTC PLM All-Star Invitational UMP DirtCar/SECA The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Timbo Mangum
2017 WSTC UMP Mod All-Star Invitational UMP Modified The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Taylor Cook
2017 Midwest Dirt Track Championship Thunderbird Speedway 2017-10-28 Jesse Stovall
2017 National 100 Friday Qualifier National 100 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2017-11-11 Jimmy Owens
2017 National 100 Saturday Qualifier National 100 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2017-11-11 Jimmy Owens
2017 Budweiser Oval Nationals R1DT Invitational Perris Auto Speedway 2017-11-11 C.J. Greaves
2017 Performance Automotive 100 SECA Cherokee Speedway 2017-11-25 Chris Ferguson
2018 Chevrolet Performance 100 East Alabama Motor Speedway 2018-03-04 Joseph Brown
2018 Bama 50 Moulton Speedway 2018-04-13 Michael Page
2018 Rusty Dixon Memorial East Bay Raceway Park 2018-04-28 Devin Dixon
2018 Big C Dash for Cash presented by Premier Waste Services World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fayetteville Motor Speedway 2018-05-11 Jimmy Owens
2018 Prairie Dirt Classic Dyer's Top Rods Showdown Feature No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2018-07-27 Chris Simpson
2018 Prairie Dirt Classic Pontiac RV Showdown Feature No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2018-07-27 Brandon Sheppard
2018 Prairie Dirt Classic FK Rod Ends Showdown Feature No. 3 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2018-07-27 Devin Moran
2018 Prairie Dirt Classic Summit Racing Equipment Showdown Feature No. 4 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2018-07-27 Shannon Babb
2018 Four Seasons Stor-All 30 WISSOTA Fiesta City Speedway 2018-08-10 Corey Nelson
2018 Shepp's Speedway Tribute Dash (Modified) Summit Modified Nationals Jacksonville Speedway 2018-08-12 Rick Conoyer
2018 Shepp's Speedway Tribute Dash (Late Model) UMP Summernationals Jacksonville Speedway 2018-08-12 Frank Heckenast, Jr.
2018 Alabama State Championships Preliminary East Alabama Motor Speedway 2018-09-22 Joseph Brown
2018 Keystone Cup Bedford Speedway 2018-09-29 Jeff Rine
2018 Ralph Allen Showdown Waycross Motor Speedway 2018-10-06 Mark Whitener
2018 King of the Carolinas Night 1 Carolina Speedway 2018-10-12 Ross Bailes
2018 Showdown on the Coast Golden Isles Speedway 2018-10-20 Tyler Ivey Crowder
2018 Turkey Tune Up Swainsboro Raceway 2018-10-27 Ches Chester
2018 Gene Slaughter Memorial Race Limited LM East Bay Raceway Park 2018-10-27 Kyle Bronson
2018 Gary Gay Memorial Street Stock East Bay Raceway Park 2018-11-03 Tim Gay
2018 Black Friday Showdown Super LM Lavonia Speedway 2018-11-25 John Ownbey
2019 World Championship 75 Limited LM Cochran Motor Speedway 2019-01-12 Travis Pennington
2019 Sweetheart Race UMP Mod 411 Motor Speedway 2019-02-16 Clayton Miller
2019 Borderline Brawl Late Models Limited LM Waycross Motor Speedway 2019-02-23 Kelly Walker
2019 Jerry Whiteaker Memorial Limited Mod South Texas Speedway 2019-03-09 Chris Brown
2019 Knight of Champions Renegades of Dirt Fayetteville Motor Speedway 2019-03-14 Andy Boahn
2019 Frankie Frye Memorial Street Stock Sumter Speedway 2019-03-16 Andy Stewart
2019 Chris Myers 25 Super LM Columbus Speedway 2019-03-29 Neil Baggett
2019 Port Royal March Late Model Special Super LM Port Royal Speedway 2019-03-30 Jeff Rine
2019 Commonwealth Classic 25 North East Mini Stock Tour Richmond Raceway 2019-03-30 Daniel Bentley
2019 Commonwealth Classic 65 ACT Late Model Tour Richmond Raceway 2019-03-30 Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.
2019 Daniels Chevrolet Southern Classic Pure Stock Swainsboro Raceway 2019-03-30 Dustin Watkins
2019 Grassroots 200 LMSC Langley Speedway 2019-04-11 Peyton Sellers
2019 Deuces Wild (LM) UMP SLM Tri-City Speedway (IL) 2019-04-12 Bobby Pierce
2019 Mark Williams Memorial SLM Georgetown Speedway 2019-04-18 Jason Covert
2019 Atomic 100 SLM Atomic Speedway 2019-04-28 Tim McCreadie
2019 Ron Keister Memorial SLM Selinsgrove Speedway 2019-05-18 Rick Eckert
2019 Fairgrounds DIRTcar Clash (Late Model) CLM Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville 2019-05-25 Matt Cooper
2019 Fairgrounds DIRTcar Clash (Mini Stock) Mini Stock Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville 2019-05-25 Joseph McGhee
2019 Fairgrounds DIRTcar Clash (Mod Lites) Mod Lite Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville 2019-05-25 John Padilla
2019 Music City Outlaw Nationals Modifieds UMP Mod Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville 2019-06-01 Josh Harris
2019 Masters Thursday Preliminary SLM Cedar Lake Speedway 2019-06-13 Jimmy Mars
2019 Masters Friday Preliminary SLM Cedar Lake Speedway 2019-06-15 John Kaanta
2019 Crown Jewel (Compacts) Compacts Baer Field Motorsports Park 2019-07-05 Josh Richardson
2019 KEL Graphics Independence 40 Qualifier 1 SLM Merritt Speedway 2019-07-05 David Mielke
2019 KEL Graphics Independence 40 Qualifier 2 SLM Merritt Speedway 2019-07-05 Travis Stemler
2019 Bobby Carrier Sr. Memorial SLM Ponderosa Speedway 2019-07-12 Kyle Strickler
Non-stock car events


Race Name Sanctioning Body Track Date Winner
1982 Regency Indy Midget 500 Indianapolis Speedrome 1982-09-18 Lonnie Caruthers
2015 Bad Boy Indy Invitational Bankers Life Fieldhouse 2015-12-12 Kyle Schuett
2016 Lucas Oil Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night One Qualifier Premier Speedway 2016-01-22 James McFadden
2016 Lucas Oil Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night Two Qualifier Premier Speedway 2016-01-23 Jamie Veal
2016 Orchex Western SprintCar Series Crate Race Orchex Western Sprintcar Series Rocky Mountain Raceways 2016-05-30 Don Massie
2016 Motor City 100 Race No. 1 Trans Am Championship The Raceway at Belle Isle 2016-06-04 R.J. Lopez
2016 Motor City 100 Race No. 2 Trans Am Championship The Raceway at Belle Isle 2016-06-05 John Baucom
2016 Eastern Storm Special Event AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Lincoln Speedway (PA) 2016-06-08 Landon Simon
2016 5-hour ENERGY Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's General Stores Qualifier No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville Raceway 2016-08-10 Shane Stewart
2016 5-hour ENERGY Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's General Stores Qualifier No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Knoxville Raceway 2016-08-11 Tim Kaeding
2016 WSTC Pro Sprints The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2016-10-22 Kevin Atkins
2017 Open Wheel Extravaganza 30 USAC Speed2 IMRA/USAC Midwest Thunder Midgets Southern Illinois Center 2017-02-18 Andrew Malpocker
2017 Valentine Indoor MeltDown Night 1 (Micro Sprint) Colorado Outlaws 270 Micro Sprint Tour Central Wyoming Fair Grounds 2017-03-03 Cory Mallo
2017 Valentine Indoor MeltDown Night 1 (Mini Sprint) Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Central Wyoming Fair Grounds 2017-03-03 Payton Parks
2017 Valentine Indoor MeltDown Night 2 (Micro Sprint) Colorado Outlaws 270 Micro Sprint Tour Central Wyoming Fair Grounds 2017-03-04 Terry Belisle
2017 Valentine Indoor MeltDown Night 2 (Mini Sprint) Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Central Wyoming Fair Grounds 2017-03-04 Logan Hershey
2017 Bob Weikert Memorial Dash for Cash Port Royal Speedway 2017-05-29 Lance Dewease
2017 WSTC Pro Sprints The Dirt Track at Charlotte Motor Speedway 2017-10-28 Zane DeVault
2018 COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship Odd Preliminary Mansfield Motor Speedway 2018-04-27 Tim Shaffer
2018 COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship Even Preliminary Mansfield Motor Speedway 2018-04-27 Carson Macedo
2018 COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship Mansfield Motor Speedway 2018-04-28 Tim Shaffer
World 100 Qualifying Races


Race Name Sanctioning Body Track Date Winner
2015 World 100 Thursday Preliminary No. 1 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2015-09-10 Dale McDowell
2015 World 100 Thursday Preliminary No. 2 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2015-09-10 Brandon Sheppard
2015 World 100 Saturday Preliminary No. 1 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2015-09-12 Billy Moyer
2015 World 100 Saturday Preliminary No. 2 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2015-09-12 Brandon Sheppard
2016 World 100 Thursday Odd Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2016-09-08 Matt Miller
2016 World 100 Thursday Even Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2016-09-08 Don O'Neal
2016 World 100 Friday Odd Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2016-09-09 Bobby Pierce
2016 World 100 Friday Even Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2016-09-09 Earl Pearson, Jr.
2017 World 100 Thursday Odd Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2017-09-07 Darrell Lanigan
2017 World 100 Thursday Even Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2017-09-07 Brandon Overton
2017 World 100 Friday Odd Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2017-09-08 Don O'Neal
2017 World 100 Friday Even Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2017-09-08 Darrell Lanigan
2017 World 100 B-Scramble No. 1 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2017-09-09 Nick Hoffman
2017 World 100 B-Scramble No. 2 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2017-09-09 Vic Hill
2018 World 100 Thursday Odd Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2018-09-06 Scott Bloomquist
2018 World 100 Thursday Even Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2018-09-06 Jimmy Owens
2018 World 100 Friday Odd Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2018-10-13 Josh Richards
2018 World 100 Friday Even Preliminary UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2018-10-13 Ricky Thornton, Jr.
2018 World 100 B-Scramble No. 1 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2018-10-13 Darrell Lanigan
2018 World 100 B-Scramble No. 2 UMP DirtCar Eldora Speedway 2018-10-13 Frank Heckenast, Jr.
Other Non-Qualifiers Races ("Hooligan Races")


Race Name Sanctioning Body Track Date Winner
2014 Prairie Dirt Shootout World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2014-07-26 Ryan Unzicker
2015 Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me Challenge Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Lucas Oil Speedway 2015-07-12 Chris Simpson
2015 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
I-80 Speedway 2015-07-18 Kyle Berck
2015 Prairie Dirt Shootout World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2015-07-25 McKay Wenger
2015 North/South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2015-08-08 Kent Robinson
2015 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2015-09-05 Kenny Pettyjohn
2015 Featherlite Fall Jamboree Non-Qualifiers Race United States Modified Touring Series Deer Creek Speedway 2015-09-26 Steve Wetzstein
2015 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2015-10-17 Chris Ferguson
2016 10 Not In (Buckeye Nationals non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Atomic Speedway 2016-05-14 Gregg Satterlee
2016 Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me Challenge Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Lucas Oil Speedway 2016-05-28 Bobby Pierce
2016 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2016-06-25 Austin Smith
2016 Gopher 50 Non-Qualifiers Race World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Deer Creek Speedway 2016-07-09 Lance Matthees
2016 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
I-80 Speedway 2016-07-23 Brantlee Gotschall
2016 Prairie Dirt Shootout World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2016-07-30 Jonathan Davenport
2016 North-South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2016-08-13 Matt Miller
2016 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2016-10-15 Devin Moran
2017 Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me Challenge Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Lucas Oil Speedway 2017-05-28 Jake O'Neil
2017 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2017-06-24 G.R. Smith
2017 Gopher 50 Non-Qualifiers Race World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Deer Creek Speedway 2016-07-08 Jason Rauen
2017 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
I-80 Speedway 2017-07-22 Brandon Sheppard
2017 Prairie Dirt Shootout World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2017-07-29 Don O'Neal
2017 North-South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2017-08-12 Dale McDowell
2017 Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 100 Non Qualifiers Race Magnolia Motor Speedway 2017-09-23 Tanner Kellick
2017 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2017-10-21 Jackie Boggs
2018 COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship Non-Qualifiers Race Mansfield Motor Speedway 2018-04-28 Lance Dewease
2018 First in Flight 100 Non-Qualifiers Race World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fayetteville Motor Speedway 2018-05-12 Jeff Smith
2018 Midwest Sheet Metal Show-Me Challenge Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Lucas Oil Speedway 2018-05-26 Jimmy Mars
2018 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2018-06-23 Mike Maresca
2018 Belt Bash Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series I-80 Speedway 2018-07-21 Tim McCreadie
2018 Prairie Dirt Shootout World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Fairbury American Legion Speedway 2018-07-28 Bobby Pierce
2018 North-South 100 Non Qualifiers Race Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Florence Speedway 2018-08-11 Shanon Buckingham
2018 Jim Dunn Memorial (DTWC non-qualifiers) Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth Raceway Park 2018-10-20 Chase Junghans
2019 Uncle Sam 30 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Lernerville Speedway 2019-06-22 Max Blair
2019 S&S Showdown Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series I-80 Speedway 2019-07-20 Terry Phillips