<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 6 in the 2020 Florida Late Model Challenge Series Season
FLMCS:2020-01YT-icon.png Florida Late Model Challenge Series.jpg
Held on May 16, 2020 at All Tech Raceway in Ellisville, FL
13 L, 6.5 M, 10.465 KM - Shortened by Time Limit

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 26B Adam Bedenbaugh Increte Systems, Bratcher Construction, Plumb Level Construction, Capital Metal Supply Rocket 13 13 running
2 2 17SS Shan Smith 13 0 running
3 3 21 Tyler Sanders 13 0 running
4 11 14F Jason Fitzgerald Papich Construction, Mills Concrete Black Diamond 13 0 running
5 6 6B Clay Bedenbaugh Increte Systems, Bratcher Construction, Capital Metal Supply 13 0 running
6 8 29 Cameron Saunders Rountree Moore Ford, Horton's Garage 13 0 running
7 5 15 Hunter Sweet Rountree Moore Ford, CDM Contracting, Cushman's Custom Services Kryptonite 13 0 running
8 23 17g Nevin Gainey Kryptonite Race Cars, H&R Racing Engines, Martin Motorsport Racing Shocks, Bev's Burgers & BBQ Kryptonite 13 0 running
9 10 007 Dusty Sparkman Custom Pools, DSM Racing Kryptonite 13 0 running
10 19 2 Trynt Lloyd Tom Kelly Motorsports, P&G Land Clearing 13 0 running
11 16 6H Clay Harris Rescue Metal Framing, Griffin Motorsports Rocket 13 0 running
12 21 88c Chuck Cumby 13 0 running
13 7 17F Richard Ferry Snow Bros. Racing, Macclenny Tire & Lube, Ferry Motorsports Supply Snow Bros 13 0 running
14 15 38c Jamie Carter Carter Logging, Dale Mosley Trucking, Mosley Ranch Timber BWRC 13 0 running
15 14 17w Jimmy Wagner All Florida Manufactured Home Services, Lakeland Discount Grocery, LDG 13 0 running
16 24 3 Josh Sanford 13 0 running
17 22 8 Dustin Perez Crockett's Towing & Transport, Bergeron Family of Companies 13 0 running
18 17 38m Garrett Mosley Carter Logging, Dale Mosley Trucking, Mosley Ranch Timber BWRC 13 0 running
19 25 59C Ronnie Chance 13 0 running
20 4 14s Howard Stalls 13 0 running
21 20 18m David Markham 13 0 running
22 27 10 Don Sniff DS Woodworks, Cramer & Breen Building Corp., W&W Lumber 13 0 running
23 13 18S David Showers 12 0 out
24 9 45T Tom Fiebelkorn 7 0 out
25 26 26 Bill Adkins Fortiline Waterworks, Building Solutions 6 0 out
26 12 9 Jimmy Waldrop Winsupply, Johnny Doan Plubing, Midstate Transport Rocket 4 0 out
27 18 40 Adam Bennett 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: D.J. Farr; Wallace Peacock; Dennis Williams ; Morrie West; Thomas Tatum; Robert Gast; Michael Whipple

Time of Race: 0:31:41
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Howard StallsAdam BedenbaughTyler SandersShan Smith
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Chuck Cumby
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Yellow
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available