FUEL:2018-03 Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 5, 2018 at Friendship Motor Speedway in Elkin, NC
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 3 Shaun Harrell Midway Associates, Carolina Concrete Finishing, Harrell Builders Capital 40 40 running
2 3 9E Robbie Emory A Stroke Above Services, Emory's Chassisworks, Emory's Racing Engines Swartz 40 0 running
3 6 12 Derrick Ramey Wallace Brothers Construction, Penske Racing Shocks Club 29 40 0 running
4 4 32 Jonathan Edwards Shriners Hospitals for Children, Edwards Grading Service 40 0 running
5 11 11x Christian Thomas Walker Auto Stores, Weatherspoon Automotive Rocket 40 0 running
6 5 55 Matt Long Mello Yello, Heintz Bros. Performance 40 0 running
7 7 16 Ben Watkins Cartersville Country Winery, Craig Industries, Heintz Bros. Performance Rocket 40 0 running
8 13 0 Daniel Tucker Tucker Racing, Diamond Outdoor of the Carolinas Longhorn 40 0 running
9 19 71 Lance Moss Advanced Powder Coating Rocket 40 0 running
10 15 31 Tommy Jones H&E Motors, Pizza Hut, Ridgeland Design Co. 40 0 running
11 20 33 Chuck Smith Chuck Smith Construction 40 0 running
12 16 66 Mark Dysart Chuck Smith Construction 40 0 running
13 17 99 Travis Stoner Air Compressor Sales, RWI Industrial 40 0 running
14 21 65 Brandon O'Neil Pull-A-Part Used Auto Parts, Custom Hydraulics & Design 39 0 running
15 9 26 Brandon White B&B Stucco and Stone, Ms. D's Auto Service Rocket 34 0 out
16 8 51 Brandon Haley BWRC 22 0 out
17 14 08 Michael Alderman County Line Collision, Fairfield Tire, Oil Exchange & Lube of Lexington 16 0 out
18 18 35 Gary Wood DTH Poultry, Foothills Firearms & Ammo 15 0 out
19 10 57 Adam Yarbrough Yarbrough Automotive & Truck Service, Judy Yarbrough Realty 7 0 out
20 1 8B Steve Banal Banal Racing Swartz 6 0 out
21 21 26 Coty Tanquary Hawk Transportation, Dirt Armour 4 0 out
22 12 4 Matthew Nance Diversified Finishers, CrossRoads Harley-Davidson, Yadkin Valley Heat & Air BWRC 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jay Sessoms; Robbie Bailey
Time of Race: 0:35:45
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Steve Banal - 15.747 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve BanalShaun HarrellRobbie Emory
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.499 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shaun Harrell 1-40