Race #1 of 12 in the 2021 Formula Vee Australia National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 18 in the 2021 Formula Vee Victoria Club Championship Season
Next Race >>>
FVAU:2021-01 Formula Vee Australia National Championship.jpgFormula Vee Victoria Club Championship.jpg
Held on March 27, 2021 at Winton Motor Raceway in Benalla, VIC, Australia
7 L, 13.048 M, 21 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 35 Michael Kinsella KE Power Jacer F2K10 7 running
2 78 Daniel Reynolds Sabre 2 7 running
3 61 Reef McCarthy Beacham Racing Sabre 2 7 running
4 88 Aaron Lee BHE Electrical Jacer F2K8 7 running
5 50 Simon Pace Pace drilling Checkmate Jp016 7 running
6 31 Heath Collinson Collinsons Black Angus, Victo Sabre 2 7 running
7 95 Wade McLean Show systems Australia Formula Vee Checkmat 1600 7 running
8 79 Darren Williams Sabre 2 7 running
9 71 Gary Ogden Formula Vee Corsica 7 running
10 27 Aaron Pace Pace drilling Jacer F2k9 7 running
11 96 Nicholas Kerr www.theartshop.com.au Jacer 98 7 running
12 55 David Hutchinson Swamp Racing Jacer F2K09 7 running
13 17 Ashley Clifford www.StarRez.com Sabre 2 7 running
14 9 John Cassimaty GMC Products Formula Vee Jacer F2 1600 7 running
15 33 Nicholas Grigg Sabre 2 7 running
16 69 Mick Fisher Builders Crane Hire Jacer F2K9 7 running
17 7 Rob Vile VILE Motorsport Jacer F2K4 - Heidi 7 running
18 85 Brian Buttigieg BRICOURT Racing Jacer F2K6 7 running
19 8 Russell Saunders Timber Flooring Clearance Cent Jacer F2K4 7 running
20 13 Stephen Butcher TEAM STINGER Stinger 5 7 running
21 25 Claudia Lennox Beacham Racing Sabre 2 7 running
22 42 Kellie Egan AKURRA Motorsport ELFIN NG FVEE 7 running
23 64 Conner McLeod Devinci Kustoms Formular Vee Elliot 7 running
24 77 David Stuart LSV Stinger N/A 7 running
25 10 April Welsh Novo Nordisk Sabre 02 Sabre 02 6
26 30 Matthew Bialek Spectre 6
27 23 Lucas Khawam AKURRA Motorsport Jacer F2K8 6
28 1 Jake Rowe GR Motorsport Electrics Sabre 2 2
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available