<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 12 in the 2021 Formula Vee Australia National Championship Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 18 in the 2021 Formula Vee Victoria Club Championship Season
Next Race >>>
FVAU:2021-02 Formula Vee Australia National Championship.jpgFormula Vee Victoria Club Championship.jpg
Held on March 28, 2021 at Winton Motor Raceway in Benalla, VIC, Australia
9 L, 16.776 M, 27 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 35 Michael Kinsella KE Power Jacer F2K10 9 running
2 61 Reef McCarthy Beacham Racing Sabre 2 9 running
3 95 Wade McLean Show systems Australia Formula Vee Checkmat 9 running
4 1 Jake Rowe GR Motorsport Electrics Sabre 2 9 running
5 50 Simon Pace Pace drilling Checkmate Jp016 9 running
6 88 Aaron Lee BHE Electrical Jacer F2K8 9 running
7 17 Ashley Clifford www.StarRez.com Sabre 2 9 running
8 27 Aaron Pace Pace drilling Jacer F2k9 9 running
9 55 David Hutchinson Swamp Racing Jacer F2K09 9 running
10 23 Lucas Khawam AKURRA Motorsport Jacer F2K8 9 running
11 79 Darren Williams Sabre 2 9 running
12 85 Brian Buttigieg BRICOURT Racing Jacer F2K6 9 running
13 78 Daniel Reynolds Sabre 2 9 running
14 96 Nicholas Kerr www.theartshop.com.au Jacer 98 9 running
15 77 David Stuart LSV Stinger N/A 9 running
16 25 Claudia Lennox Beacham Racing Sabre 2 9 running
17 13 Stephen Butcher TEAM STINGER Stinger 5 9 running
18 64 Conner McLeod Devinci Kustoms Formular Vee Elliot 9 running
19 33 Nicholas Grigg Sabre 2 9 running
20 42 Kellie Egan AKURRA Motorsport ELFIN NG FVEE 9 running
21 30 Matthew Bialek Spectre 9 running
22 10 April Welsh Novo Nordisk Sabre 02 Sabre 02 9 running
23 69 Mick Fisher Builders Crane Hire Jacer F2K9 9 running
24 8 Russell Saunders Timber Flooring Clearance Cent Jacer F2K4 9 running
25 31 Heath Collinson Collinsons Black Angus, Victo Sabre 2 7
26 9 John Cassimaty GMC Products Formula Vee Jacer F2 6
27 7 Rob Vile VILE Motorsport Jacer F2K4 - Heidi 6
28 71 Gary Ogden Formula Vee Corsica 2
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available