<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 12 in the 2021 Formula Vee Australia National Championship Season
<<< Previous Race
Race #6 of 18 in the 2021 Formula Vee Victoria Club Championship Season
FVAU:2021-03 Formula Vee Australia National Championship.jpgFormula Vee Victoria Club Championship.jpg
Held on March 28, 2021 at Winton Motor Raceway in Benalla, VIC, Australia
10 L, 18.64 M, 30 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 95 Wade McLean Show systems Australia Formula Vee Checkmat 10 running
2 88 Aaron Lee BHE Electrical Jacer F2K8 10 running
3 1 Jake Rowe GR Motorsport Electrics Sabre 2 10 running
4 50 Simon Pace Pace drilling Checkmate Jp016 10 running
5 27 Aaron Pace Pace drilling Jacer F2k9 10 running
6 79 Darren Williams Sabre 2 10 running
7 17 Ashley Clifford www.StarRez.com Sabre 2 10 running
8 96 Nicholas Kerr www.theartshop.com.au Jacer 98 10 running
9 55 David Hutchinson Swamp Racing Jacer F2K09 10 running
10 85 Brian Buttigieg BRICOURT Racing Jacer F2K6 10 running
11 31 Heath Collinson Collinsons Black Angus, Victo Sabre 2 10 running
12 23 Lucas Khawam AKURRA Motorsport Jacer F2K8 10 running
13 77 David Stuart LSV Stinger N/A 10 running
14 7 Rob Vile VILE Motorsport Jacer F2K4 - Heidi 10 running
15 25 Claudia Lennox Beacham Racing Sabre 2 10 running
16 33 Nicholas Grigg Sabre 2 10 running
17 9 John Cassimaty GMC Products Formula Vee Jacer F2 10 running
18 10 April Welsh Novo Nordisk Sabre 02 Sabre 02 10 running
19 69 Mick Fisher Builders Crane Hire Jacer F2K9 10 running
20 64 Conner McLeod Devinci Kustoms Formular Vee Elliot 10 running
21 13 Stephen Butcher TEAM STINGER Stinger 5 10 running
22 42 Kellie Egan AKURRA Motorsport ELFIN NG FVEE 10 running
23 30 Matthew Bialek Spectre 10 running
24 8 Russell Saunders Timber Flooring Clearance Cent Jacer F2K4 10 running
25 35 Michael Kinsella KE Power Jacer F2K10 3
26 61 Reef McCarthy Beacham Racing Sabre 2 3
27 78 Daniel Reynolds Sabre 2 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available