Fall Nationals:2019-01 Schaeffer's Oil Fall Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels.jpg
Held on August 16, 2019 at Smoky Mountain Speedway in Maryville, TN
40 L, 16 M, 25.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 4T Tommy Kerr Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 10 running
2 7 21 Robby Moses Lazydays RV, 2150 Enterprises Longhorn 40 0 running
3 1 18 Brandon Kinzer Quality Natural Gas, New Era Industrial, Kinzer Drilling Company Bloomquist 40 30 running
4 8 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating, Pioneer Trusses, John Boy Exterminating Capital 40 0 running
5 2 21k Dakotah Knuckles TimberLine Barns, Marcum Oil Company, Hill's Truck Repair, Florida Veterinary Cardiology, Hickory Star Resort & Marina Rocket 40 0 running
6 3 7 Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Motors, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 0 running
7 11 97 Bobby Giffin Brucebilt Performance, Tyler Brothers Farm Equipment, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 40 0 running
8 10 84 Austin Smith Electrical Testing Inc., Windy Hill Construction Rocket 40 0 running
9 5 51 Pierce McCarter Tennessee Homemade Wines, Parkeway Liquor Store Longhorn 40 0 running
10 16 171 Kyle Courtney 40 0 running
11 9 86 Jeff Neubert PPM Racing Products Longhorn 38 0 running
12 12 00 Dalton Polston Willie's Wrecker Service, American Driveshaft Service, Adams Grading, Reliable Sanitation, Streetside Graphics Longhorn 22 0 out
13 14 9C Dusty Carver Cobb's Auto Parts & Machine Shop, TNT Race Cars TNT 16 0 out
14 13 7G Craig Greer C&D Sales & Service, Ecopest Solutions Rocket 8 0 out
15 6 C5 David Crabtree Tennessee Valley Builders, Merriman Excavating, Stanley Best Heating & Air Rocket 5 0 out
16 15 22 Mike Weeks Superiot Telecom, Schubert Monument Sales 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:21:27
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Kinzer - 16.751 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.401 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 23
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brandon Kinzer 1-30; Tommy Kerr 31-40