GGR:2017-20 Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series---2017.jpg
Held on July 7, 2017 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
25 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 25 15 running
2 14 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 25 0 running
3 5 1B Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Tri-City Cycleworks, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 25 1 running
4 3 4K Josh Krug Creative Hair Design, The Dove Studio, Dr. Vinyl Rocket 25 9 running
5 8 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 25 0 running
6 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 25 0 running
7 10 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank Black Diamond 25 0 running
8 11 Z62 Justin Zeitner 25 0 running
9 12 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission Rocket 25 0 running
10 19 33 Paul Glendenning Austins Carpet & Duct Cleaning, TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 25 0 running
11 6 29JR Billy Koons, Jr. Done Right Floors, Billy's Cafes Rocket 25 0 running
12 15 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 25 0 running
13 2 17 Jase Kaser 25 0 running
14 18 29 Bill Koons Billy's Cafes Rocket 25 0 running
15 20 76Z Zach Zeitner 24 0 running
16 16 2A Amanda O'Neal Loess Hills Harley-Davidson, Iowa Western, Snap-on 14 0 out
17 7 15 Jason O'Brien Duke Aerial Equipment, L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties, KWF Black Diamond 11 0 out
18 13 13 Jason Wallace Backlund Plumbing, Lakeside Auto Recyclers 10 0 out
19 1 76 Al Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Stumpy's Custom Creations 7 0 out
20 17 82 Robbie Andersen Nebraska-Iowa Supply Company, Abe's Trash Service Rocket 4 0 out
21 21 55X Curt Drake N&W Transfer, Steamfitters & Plumbers Local 464 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:11:43
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Ben SchallerJase KaserAl Zeitner
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.814 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 11
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Josh Krug 1-9; Matt Buller 10; Ben Schaller 11-25