IMCA Arizona Modified:2019-01 IMCA Arizona Modified Tour.jpg
Held on February 8, 2019 at Arizona Speedway in Queen Creek, AZ
25 L, 8.325 M, 13.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 4TW Tim Ward RHR Swag, Motorsports Warehouse, Mesa Muffler Rage 25 14 running
2 3 2H Bobby Hogge, IV 25 0 running
3 8 62 Hunter Marriott Rage Chassis, Friesen Performance, Manure Money Rage 25 0 running
4 17 20RT Ricky Thornton, Jr. Lethal Chassis, Coast Island Marine, Excel Floor Covering, Certified Inspection Service Lethal 25 0 running
5 15 12 Jason Hughes Henryetta Ford, Pig-N-Out, Red Tail Tackle, Hughes Racing Chassis Hughes 25 0 running
6 4 6D Dylan Goplen 25 0 running
7 19 175 Ethan Dotson Victory Circle Chassis & Parts, Sivesind Suspension Victory Circle 25 0 running
8 13 5 Jeff Taylor Hart Transfer Solutions, Industrial Electric Taylor 25 0 running
9 12 01A Drew Armstrong Ambush by Legend Craft, Bone Delivery, Frio 6.0 25 0 running
10 23 15K Justin Kay Kay Farms-Elevator-Trucking, Wheatland Auto Body, Hoker Trucking 25 0 running
11 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Pahrump Sanitation, Precision Performance, Awesome Construction Rage 25 0 running
12 20 98 Alex Stanford Stanford Chopping, Precision Chassis Development 25 0 running
13 18 42R Ross McCartney 25 0 running
14 26 2A Casey Arneson Dakota Grinding, Olaf Anderson General Contractors, Taft Elevator, U-Motors VanderBuilt 25 0 running
15 18 E5K Eddie Kirchoff GK Express Fabrication, Papa John's Pizza 25 0 running
16 22 02 Kody Scholpp 25 0 running
17 2 737 Joey Price 25 0 running
18 14 44K Kelsie Foley 25 0 running
19 21 75 Spencer Wilson 24 0 running
20 5 66P Paul Stone 24 0 running
21 7 5L Cody Laney 24 0 running
22 1 9H Robert Hellebust 19 11 out
23 16 81M Jeff Stafford, Jr. 10 0 out
24 24 56D Travis Denning 3 0 out
25 25 715 J.P. Dowell 3 0 out
26 9 B1 Jeff Larson Xtreme Clean & Coatings, Bader Construction 0 0 DNS
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Nicholas O'Neil; Shawn Strand; Shane Demey; Don Gumke; Russell Allen; Tim Balding; Don Geist; Jason George ; Dalton McKenney; Jacob Pace; Raymond McSpadden; Aaron Sheelar; Darrell Hughes, II; Kirby Zielinski; Freddie Plourde; Tim Jauhola; Chuck Grohnke; Les McLenehan; Jim Mathieson; Sean Stacy; Jake O'Neil; Jimmy Mills; Tyler Mecl; Austin Howes; Riley Simmons; Clint Reichenbach; Brint Hartwick; Bricen James; Ryan Roath; Lance Salo; Garth Dushanek; Marvin Mueller; Scott Sluka; Charles VanZandt; Scott Fitzpatrick ; Andy Papp; Eric Center; Lance Mari; Delos Haugen; Casey Skyberg; Tristan Vesterby; Austin Grabowski; Derek Hanson; Paris Archie; Marlyn Seidler; Zack Madrid; Collen Winebarger; Austin Kuehl; Clay Money; Mike Lineberry; Isaiah Geisel; Bill Miller ; Travis Olheiser; Trevor Miller; Brent Schlafman; Joe Mullins; Brett Smith ; Steve Connor; Jim Cocks; Bradie Becker; Walter Ball; Rick Spencer ; Chase Alves; Dan Aune; D.J. Shannon; K.C. Dieckman
Time of Race: 0:11:55
Starting Lineup Set By: Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Cody LaneyTim WardKelsie FoleyDrew ArmstrongHunter MarriottJason Hughes Jeff LarsonJeff Stafford, Jr.Kollin Hibdon
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ricky Thornton, Jr.Eddie KirchoffEthan Dotson
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.888 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Robert Hellebust 1-11; Tim Ward 12-25