July 1 History
RACES HELD ON July 1
Date Series Track Winner Laps
1 July 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lexington, NC Curtis Turner
1 July 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Dick McClung
1 July 1949
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Bob Denny
1 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
1 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Roscoe Thompson
1 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Roscoe Hough
1 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Akron, OH Tony Slamma
1 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Frank Mundy
1 July 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 250
1 July 1951
NASCAR Grand National Comstock Park, MI Marshall Teague 200
1 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
1 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Dawson Fair|]] Harold Lantz
1 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Pamlico Speedway|]] Joe Weatherly
1 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Klapak
1 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Franklinton Speedway|]] Bob Myers
1 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag 20
1 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jack McLaughlin
1 July 1955
ARDC Philadelphia, PA Dutch Schaefer
1 July 1956
NASCAR Grand National Weaverville, NC Lee Petty 200
1 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Aberdeen, SD Johnny Beauchamp 100
1 July 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Aberdeen, SD Johnny Beauchamp 100
1 July 1956
MARC Racing Series Salem, IN Hershel White 100
1 July 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Flat Rock, MI Curtis Turner 250
1 July 1956
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Eddie Sachs
1 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Gene Hartley
1 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Elmer Musclow 20
1 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Miami, FL Red Farmer 50
1 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Miami, FL Don Massey 30
1 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Tommy Copp
1 July 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Knoxville, IL Dick Hutcherson 50
1 July 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jack Brunner
1 July 1961
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Series Abbottstown, PA Richard Petty 100
1 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
1 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Bobby Isaac 99
1 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean-Paul Cabana
1 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Red Foote 300
1 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Pittsburgh, PA Tommy Copp
1 July 1962
NEMA Charlesbourg, QC Jerry Russo
1 July 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Tom Kotary 30
1 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 50
1 July 1964
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
1 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bill Slater
1 July 1966
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
1 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Jeep Herbert
1 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
1 July 1967
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Bill Vukovich
1 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 50
1 July 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag 50
1 July 1967
NEMA Westboro, MA Joe Csiki
1 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series San Bernardino, CA Cliff Garner 100
1 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Jack Lundin
1 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Chuck Arnold
1 July 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 25
1 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ken Shoemaker 100
1 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Jim Elland 20
1 July 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Geoffrey Bodine 20
1 July 1970
All Star Racing League Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 100
1 July 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Richie Evans 20
1 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series West Chester, OH Jerry McClung
1 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Denis Giroux
1 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jack Ingram 200
1 July 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Tacoma, WA Jack McCoy 150
1 July 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 50
1 July 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Grantville, PA Greg Weld
1 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Richie Panch
1 July 1972
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA Fred DeSarro 100
1 July 1972
NEMA Wiscasset, ME Butch Walsh 25
1 July 1972
California Racing Association Irwindale, CA Billy Wilkerson
1 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
1 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Dave Dion
1 July 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Hershel McGriff 100
1 July 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ferris Collier 100
1 July 1973
USAC Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Butch Hartman 100
1 July 1973
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Bruce Gould 100
1 July 1973
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey 25
1 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC Jean-Paul Cabana 300
1 July 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Post Falls, ID Jimmy Insolo 150
1 July 1976
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Richie Evans
1 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 100
1 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Charlie Jarzombek 30
1 July 1977
NEMA Malta, NY Lee Smith
1 July 1977
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON Warren Coniam 75
1 July 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
1 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sam Ard
1 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Greg Sacks
1 July 1978
USAC National Dirt Championship Syracuse, NY Pancho Carter 100
1 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Geoffrey Bodine
1 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Sammy Swindell
1 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Jack Ingram 200
1 July 1979
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Marvin Smith 100
1 July 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
1 July 1979
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Geoffrey Bodine 79
1 July 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Rich Vogler
1 July 1979
ASA National Tour Hagersville, ON Junior Hanley 300
1 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Wauseon, OH Danny Smith
1 July 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Pinellas Park, FL Jody Ridley 250
1 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Sammy Swindell
1 July 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Mt. Pleasant, MI Tom Rosebrugh 50
1 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY Richie Evans 30
1 July 1981
Caraway Speedway Sportsman Asheboro, NC Geoffrey Bodine 150
1 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Jack Boggs
1 July 1983
USAC Silver Crown Series Flemington, NJ Sheldon Kinser 100
1 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Mike McLaughlin
1 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Commerce City, CO Steve Kinser
1 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Reggie Ruggiero 100
1 July 1984
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Bob Senneker 250
1 July 1984
Association Canadienne des Competiteurs Automobile Stock Car Laval, QC Raynald Methot
1 July 1984
United Racing Club Weedsport, NY Dave Kelly
1 July 1984
STARS Racing Series Brownstown, IN Jeff Purvis
1 July 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
1 July 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
1 July 1984
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Allan Grice 35
1 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Doug Wolfgang
1 July 1986
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Anderson, SC Buck Simmons
1 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Innisfil, ON Sammy Swindell
1 July 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Brightbill
1 July 1987
USAC Late Model Series Cedar Rapids, IA Billy Moyer
1 July 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Epping, NH Mike Weeden 150
1 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Stateline, ID Ron Eaton 100
1 July 1988
STARS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Davey Johnson
1 July 1988
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Tray House
1 July 1988
USAC Late Model Series Marshalltown, IA Larry Phillips
1 July 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Xenia, OH Marvin Smith 125
1 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Steve Kinser
1 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Rich Vogler
1 July 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Darrell Dodd
1 July 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Ken Essary
1 July 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Butch Miller 76
1 July 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Rodney Ritter, Jr. 30
1 July 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Calistoga, CA Brent Kaeding
1 July 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Webster City, IA Billy Moyer
1 July 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Summerville, SC Larry Caudill
1 July 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Barberville, FL Rob Moroso 200
1 July 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Rick Rapp
1 July 1989
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Irv Hoerr 40
1 July 1989
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry McDaniels
1 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oswego, NY Tony Hirschman 100
1 July 1989
SMART Modified Tour Radford, VA Tony Jankowiak
1 July 1989
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Larry Moore
1 July 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Jac Haudenschild
1 July 1989
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Dave Dion 100
1 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Jeff Bloom
1 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Flemington, NJ John Heydenreich
1 July 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Steve Kosiski
1 July 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
1 July 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Holland, NY Larry Caron 150
1 July 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Timmonsville, SC Stanley Smith 150
1 July 1989
ALL PRO Super Series Samsula, FL Joe Nemechek 113
1 July 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Steve Holzhausen 76
1 July 1989
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Glenn Fitzcharles
1 July 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Chris McDermott
1 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Davey Allison 160
1 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Lee Brewer, Jr.
1 July 1990
Sprints on Dirt Springport, MI Gary Fedewa
1 July 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Winchester, NH Jamie Aube 150
1 July 1990
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Wendell Wallace
1 July 1990
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Monterey, CA Peter Cunningham 23
1 July 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen [[Susquehanna Speedway|]] Jim Shuttlesworth
1 July 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Calistoga, CA Jimmy Sills
1 July 1990
Western States Super Modified Tour Dacono, CO Mark Ekberg
1 July 1990
ARCA Quality Clutches Figure-8 Series Mason, MI Mike Champagne
1 July 1990
ACT Flying Tiger International Series St. Pie, QC Steve Miller
1 July 1990
ARCA Loctite Midget Series Mason, MI Don Schilling
1 July 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Steve Celar
1 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Commerce City, CO Bobby Davis, Jr.
1 July 1990
ACT Coors Tour St. Pie, QC Russ Urlin 166
1 July 1990
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Roy Smith 200
1 July 1990
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Donnie Beechler
1 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Sammy Swindell
1 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Steve Siegel
1 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Commerce City, CO Kenny Jacobs
1 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Terry Shepherd
1 July 1993
International Supermodified Association Lancaster, NY Pat Abold
1 July 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club [[Twin Cities Speedway (CA)|]] Brent Kaeding
1 July 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Farley, IA Curt Martin 50
1 July 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Joplin, MO Mike Peters
1 July 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Waynesville, GA Mickey Gibbs
1 July 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Calistoga, CA Johnny Cofer
1 July 1994
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Philip Smith
1 July 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Tony Cardin
1 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
1 July 1994
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson
1 July 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Blue Ridge, GA Rex Richey
1 July 1994
STARS Racing Series Morganton, NC Ray Tucker
1 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
1 July 1995
CASCAR Super Series East Barrie, ON Kerry Micks
1 July 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Willy Kraft
1 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Glasgow, KY Terry English
1 July 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Dave Mader, III
1 July 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Will Hobgood
1 July 1995
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Junior Miller 150
1 July 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Jeff Gordon 160
1 July 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Jeff Castle
1 July 1995
Western Super Modified Racing Association Monroe, WA Randy Bauer
1 July 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series [[Canandaugia Speedway|]] Craig Keel
1 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 40
1 July 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Ovid, MI Eric Smith 201
1 July 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
1 July 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Barberville, FL Freddie Query 200
1 July 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Scott Bloomquist
1 July 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Brad Leighton 158
1 July 1995
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Gary Wright
1 July 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Calistoga, CA Billy Boat
1 July 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jack Hewitt 30
1 July 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Bryan Germone 100
1 July 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Bob Senneker 300
1 July 1995
Sprints on Dirt Marne, MI Donnie Adams
1 July 1995
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Matt Kenseth
1 July 1995
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Scott Neitzel
1 July 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jake Lowry
1 July 1995
Florida Pro Series Samsula, FL Wayne Anderson
1 July 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman West Allis, WI Mike Skinner 125
1 July 1996
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
1 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Greg DeCaires 24
1 July 1996
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East St. Croix, QC Alex Nagy
1 July 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Nazareth, PA Steve Park 100
1 July 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
1 July 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Danny O'Brien
1 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Dale Blaney
1 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Frankie Kerr 30
1 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Vernon, IL Randy Korte
1 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club [[Twin Cities Raceway|]] Randy Tiner
1 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Joey Saldana 30
1 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Donnie Barnhart
1 July 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series West Union, IA Gary Webb
1 July 1998
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Braselton, GA Freddie Query 200
1 July 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 30
1 July 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding 30
1 July 1998
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Alan Johnson
1 July 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding 30
1 July 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Freeport, IL Bill Martin
1 July 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
1 July 1999
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Elko, MN Mike Tuma
1 July 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Charleston, IL Doug McCammon
1 July 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Springport, MI Sarah Fisher 30
1 July 1999
SMART Modified Tour Concord, NC Jay Hedgecock
1 July 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Portsmouth, OH Steve Francis 100
1 July 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell
1 July 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Montgomery, AL Greg Marlowe 200
1 July 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Schererville, IN Bobby Murany
1 July 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Tony Hunt 30
1 July 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Jeff Burton 160
1 July 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN John Seitz
1 July 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series West Liberty, IA Gary Webb 50
1 July 2000
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Gary Whipkey 100
1 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Ricky Ingalls
1 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Stevie Smith 50
1 July 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Justin Hobgood 100
1 July 2000
Virginia Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Tim Hamlet
1 July 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Greenwood, LA Donnie Barnhart
1 July 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Rich Wood 20
1 July 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA Matt Crafton 100
1 July 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Chad Guinn 100
1 July 2000
Supermodified Racing League Twin Falls, ID Lonnie Adamson 30
1 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Ed Dixon
1 July 2000
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Jay Foley 153
1 July 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series West Allis, WI Kurt Busch 200
1 July 2000
NEMA Waterford, CT Mark Buonomo 25
1 July 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Yakima, WA Gary Lewis 125
1 July 2000
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Cleveland, OH Paul Gentilozzi 47
1 July 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 50
1 July 2000
PRO Truck Tour N. Woodstock, NH David Avery
1 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
1 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, KS Kelly Boen
1 July 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs 30
1 July 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Lake Odessa, MI Jeff Shepard 30
1 July 2000
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Steve Drake
1 July 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Huron, TN Mike Boland
1 July 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Fraserville, ON Don Thomson, Jr. 150
1 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS David Lahey
1 July 2001
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Toledo, OH Johnny Sauter 300
1 July 2001
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Wayne Smith
1 July 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Bobby Gutknecht
1 July 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Angola, IN Gary Fedewa
1 July 2001
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Perry, NY T.J. Potrzebowski
1 July 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco Montmagny, QC Sylvain Lacombe 114
1 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Byron Reed 30
1 July 2001
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Greg Biffle 250
1 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Terry Phillips
1 July 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Chowchilla, CA Mike Johnson
1 July 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY George Ely 20
1 July 2001
Iceman Super Car Series Mason, MI Fred Campbell 100
1 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Wayne Johnson
1 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Du Quoin, IL Billy Moyer
1 July 2001
USAC Dirt Track Regional Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Tony Elliott
1 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Byron Reed 30
1 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Charleston, IL Bob Pierce
1 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Walton, KY Matt Miller
1 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 40
1 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Menomonie, WI Duane Mahder
1 July 2003
CASCAR Super Series Hagersville, ON Peter Gibbons 200
1 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Lubbock, TX Gary Wright
1 July 2004
UMP Summernationals Mount Vernon, IL Don O'Neal
1 July 2004
NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral 33
1 July 2004
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Samsula, FL Wayne Anderson 125
1 July 2004
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Lancaster, NY Tom McGrath 68
1 July 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Unity, WI Terry Casey
1 July 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 40
1 July 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Daytona Beach, FL Martin Truex, Jr. 104
1 July 2005
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Tim Norman
1 July 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Mike Stadel
1 July 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lawndale, NC Ricky Weeks
1 July 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Conneaut, OH Robbie Blair
1 July 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
1 July 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Cameron Dodson
1 July 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
1 July 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Brad Paris 30
1 July 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Kalamazoo, MI Jack Smith 100
1 July 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Mansfield, OH Paul Hahn 100
1 July 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Xenia, OH Woody Howard 254
1 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Crossville, TN Mike Ward
1 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Don O'Neal
1 July 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
1 July 2005
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Brian Loftin 165
1 July 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Alan Vaughn
1 July 2005
Amy Wooten Lincoln Mortgage Eagle Sprint Touring Series McCool Junction, NE Brian Brown
1 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Brian Paulus 25
1 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
1 July 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Busti, NY Dick Barton 50
1 July 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Banks, OR Greg Walters
1 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Joey Saldana 30
1 July 2006
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Darren Young 100
1 July 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Tony Stewart 160
1 July 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Chris Combs
1 July 2006
National Sprint Tour Winner, SD Tim Kaeding 30
1 July 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Lenoir City, TN Jimmy Owens
1 July 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bobby Santos, III 30
1 July 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Wheel, TN David Gentry 40
1 July 2006
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
1 July 2006
Late Model Challenge Series Kalispell, MT Alex Lessor 100
1 July 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints LaFargeville, NY Justin Barger 25
1 July 2006
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Skaife 34
1 July 2006
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Cameron Veach 14
1 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Ryan McAninch
1 July 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Eric Mass
1 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone West Series Roseburg, OR Peyton Sellers 150
1 July 2006
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Bobby Latham, III 75
1 July 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Jim Boniface 100
1 July 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Jeremy Miller
1 July 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Angola, IN Ike Beasley
1 July 2006
USAC National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele 30
1 July 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Batesburg, SC G.R. Smith 50
1 July 2006
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Kansas City, KS Terry Cook 167
1 July 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones 40
1 July 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region Chatham, LA Kevin Ramey
1 July 2006
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Troy Olson
1 July 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Noel Tucker
1 July 2006
USA Modified Series Anderson, IN Damon Breedlove
1 July 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Kansas City, KS Frank Kimmel 134
1 July 2006
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Dale Blaney 30
1 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA David Ashley, Jr.
1 July 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Campbell 40
1 July 2006
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Bradenton, FL George Gorham 50
1 July 2006
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tyler Brown 30
1 July 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Nicholas Pope 75
1 July 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Brainerd, MN Chuck Swenson
1 July 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Bulls Gap, TN Lee Cooper
1 July 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Shannon Babb
1 July 2006
Westcar Late Model Series Stockton, CA Jason Fensler 100
1 July 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Patrick Laperle 150
1 July 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Terry Phillips
1 July 2006
World Dirt Racing League West Union, IA Brady Smith
1 July 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Lancaster, NY Bobby Holmes 75
1 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Jay Sauls 125
1 July 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Pocola, OK Jason Johnson
1 July 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Greg Proude 100
1 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Don O'Neal
1 July 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Steve Francis 75
1 July 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Davey Ray 30
1 July 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Vernon, NY Chuck Hebing 25
1 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS John Allen
1 July 2007
Red Miley Rumble Imperial, PA Josh Richards 53
1 July 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Barrie, ON D.J. Kennington 300
1 July 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Loudon, NH Denny Hamlin 300
1 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Paul McMahan 30
1 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Superior, WI Jeff Provinzino
1 July 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Jeep Van Wormer
1 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Superior, WI Jeff Provinzino
1 July 2009
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Scott Hunter 40
1 July 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Terry Neal
1 July 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Jeep Van Wormer
1 July 2009
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Jimmy Simpson 20
1 July 2010
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Las Vegas, NV Keegan Walmer 20
1 July 2010
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Danny Johnson 100
1 July 2010
ACT Bond/WIX Tiger Tour Barre, VT Joe Steffen 100
1 July 2010
MARS DIRTcar Series Oskaloosa, IA Jeremy Payne 30
1 July 2010
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Las Vegas, NV Bobby Runyan, Jr. 30
1 July 2010
ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Chad Humston
1 July 2010
NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral 25
1 July 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Prosperity, WV Ray Cook 50
1 July 2010
Clash South Tour Harris, NC Ricky Weeks 35
1 July 2010
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Donnellson, IA Josh Foster
1 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Atwood, TN Billy Moyer
1 July 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Forest Boucher
1 July 2010
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Rapids, MN Joel Cryderman
1 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Sammy Swindell 35
1 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Brownsburg, IN Shane Hmiel 30
1 July 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Daytona Beach, FL Joey Logano 100
1 July 2011
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Steve Rubeck 48
1 July 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region Farmerville, LA Gary Wright
1 July 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Belleville, IL Nick Knepper
1 July 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Attica, OH Brandon Martin
1 July 2011
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC L.W. Miller 158
1 July 2011
All Star Late Model Series Waverly, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 40
1 July 2011
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Jimmy Carter
1 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Craig Dollansky 30
1 July 2011
Alive for Five Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dalton Zehr
1 July 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
West Plains, MO R.C. Whitwell 25
1 July 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Dale Blaney 40
1 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Fountain City, WI Jake Redetzke
1 July 2011
Volunteer STARS Racing Series
STARS Midwest Dirt Racing League
Southern Regional Racing Series
Wartburg, TN Ross White 50
1 July 2011
ARCA Truck Series Xenia, OH Paul Hahn 100
1 July 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Altamahaw, NC Jarett Andretti 40
1 July 2011
PASS South Super Late Model Series Altamahaw, NC Ryan Blaney 150
1 July 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Greenwood, NE Brian Brown
1 July 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Reinke 20
1 July 2011
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Oregon, WI Austin Luedtke 40
1 July 2011
National All Star Racing Association Alpha, KY Tim Tungate
1 July 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Toledo, OH Darren Hagen 50
1 July 2011
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Steve Malouin McKibbin 100
1 July 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Bedford, PA Jack Pencil 35
1 July 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Leesville, LA Robbie Stuart
1 July 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series West Plains, MO R.C. Whitwell
1 July 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Wartburg, TN Ross White
1 July 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Scott Neitzel 15
1 July 2011
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI James Swan 40
1 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Ray Cook
1 July 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Greenville, MS Ray Moore
1 July 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Greenwood, NE Jason Utter 30
1 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC National Pavement Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Bobby East 30
1 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Paducah, KY Mike Harrison
1 July 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Springport, MI Daniel Hemric 100
1 July 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Millville, NJ Andrew Ranger 67
1 July 2012
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Matt Kenseth 200
1 July 2012
OSCAAR Modified Series Peterborough, ON Gary McLean
1 July 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Jim Falls, WI John Kaanta
1 July 2012
Trans Am Series Millville, NJ Amy Ruman 45
1 July 2012
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Monroe, WA Bud Rumsey 40
1 July 2012
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Springport, MI Cooper Clouse 25
1 July 2012
Midwest Open Wheel Association Quincy, IL Jimmy Hurley
1 July 2012
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Chris Raabe 100
1 July 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC Patrick Laperle 200
1 July 2013
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Long Sault, ON Brad Rouse 50
1 July 2013
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Long Sault, ON Rock Aubin 50
1 July 2013
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Matt Sheppard 100
1 July 2013
ASCS Northwest Region White City, OR Roger Crockett
1 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Belleville, IL Mike Harrison
1 July 2014
ASCS Northwest Region North Bend, OR Colin Baker
1 July 2014
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Betchelsville, PA Duane Howard 60
1 July 2014
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Port Colborne, ON Erick Rudolph 100
1 July 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Chuck Hebing 25
1 July 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Chase, IN Devin Gilpin 25
1 July 2015
FX Caprara Car Companies Upstate Sportsman Alliance Brewerton, NY Jack Meeks 30
1 July 2015
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hamilton, ON Shawn Chenoweth 100
1 July 2015
GRIT Hoosier Series Ransomville, NY Cody McPherson 30
1 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Donny Schatz 31
1 July 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Jason Feger 40
1 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Elma, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 25
1 July 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series West Union, IA Dan Hovden
1 July 2016
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell 22
1 July 2016
TUNDRA Sportsman Series West Salem, WI Bill Prietzel 15
1 July 2016
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Zuber, FL Matt Kurtz
1 July 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Bulls Gap, TN Trent Young 30
1 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IL Brian Bielong 25
1 July 2016
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Hartford, MI David Mielke
1 July 2016
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Andy Seuss 150
1 July 2016
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Lisle, NY John Volpe 30
1 July 2016
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Spencer, IA Chad Nachtigal
1 July 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Brushtown, PA Tyler Walton 25
1 July 2016
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Bud Perry
1 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
1 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Dodge City, KS Glenn Waterland
1 July 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Daytona Beach, FL Aric Almirola 103
1 July 2016
TUNDRA Vintage Series West Salem, WI Rex Rossier 25
1 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Chris Andrews
1 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Ryan Bernal 30
1 July 2016
American Super Cup Series Tomah, WI Amanda Bohn
1 July 2016
Iron-Man Mountain Championship
Scott Sexton Memorial
Bulls Gap, TN Ricky Weiss 30
1 July 2016
Mississippi Street Stock Series Greenville, MS Mike Palasini, Jr.
1 July 2016
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Philippe Poulin
1 July 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Riley Hickman 40
1 July 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Jared Horstman
1 July 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Corley, TX Jon Mitchell 40
1 July 2016
NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jack Dover
1 July 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints Ohsweken, ON Dave Dykstra 25
1 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Kansas City, KS Chris Smyser
1 July 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier 25
1 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Paragould, AR Marshall Skinner
1 July 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Fulton, MO Randy Martin
1 July 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series West Union, IA Kyle Falck
1 July 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Hunter Rasdon 35
1 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Ryan Reeves
1 July 2016
American Racing Drivers Club Jonestown, PA Trevor Kobylarz
1 July 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Sarver, PA Bryce Davis 30
1 July 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Manitowoc, WI Scott Neitzel 30
1 July 2016
K&N Filters USCS Modified Series Paragould, AR Keith Hammett
1 July 2016
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series West Salem, WI Dalton Zehr 50
1 July 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Gauge Garcia
1 July 2016
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Sarver, PA Nick Ritchey 20
1 July 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
PST Western Speedweek
Little Valley, NY Davie Franek 25
1 July 2016
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Scott Lutz
1 July 2016
Midwest Truck Series West Salem, WI Nick Egan 30
1 July 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Manitowoc, WI Justin Pearson 20
1 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Hattiesburg, MS Michael Miller
1 July 2016
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Delaware, ON Andrew Gresel 100
1 July 2016
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Sarver, PA Justin Owen 25
1 July 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Rothbury, MI Rusty Schlenk 40
1 July 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Princeton, MN Ty Sampair
1 July 2016
Sugar Hill 602 Super Limited Series Asheboro, NC Robbie Brewer
1 July 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Furman Parton 40
1 July 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Lavonia, GA David Smith
1 July 2016
TUNDRA Sportsman Series West Salem, WI Bill Prietzel 15
1 July 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Colby Thornhill
1 July 2016
Dakota Trackside Northern SportMod Tour Minot, ND Erik Laudenschlager
1 July 2016
PA Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Dave Brown, Jr. 20
1 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IL Josh Richards 50
1 July 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Travis Rewerts
1 July 2016
OSCAAR Midget Series Hepworth, ON James Stanley
1 July 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Luke Cranston
1 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Robert Ballou 30
1 July 2016
The Modified Tour Conneaut, OH Erick Rudolph
1 July 2016
POWRi Midwest Division II Midget Series Chandler, IN Chase McDermand 20
1 July 2017
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Hepworth, ON Jordan Hanna
1 July 2017
OSCAAR Modified Series Hepworth, ON Cory Horner
1 July 2017
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Lemoore, CA Ben Worth
1 July 2017
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Tony Brutti 75
1 July 2017
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA John Moore 125
1 July 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Kyle Bellm
1 July 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Placerville, CA Alex Schutte 25
1 July 2017
NASCAR XFINITY Series Daytona Beach, FL William Byron 104
1 July 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Decorah, IA Dan Hovden
1 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pevely, MO Nick Hoffman 30
1 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr.
1 July 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Fred Mattox
1 July 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Loudon, NH Justin Trombley
1 July 2017
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR B.J. Simmerman
1 July 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck 25
1 July 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Fremont, OH Byron Reed
1 July 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin 40
1 July 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Ovid, MI Jimmy McCune
1 July 2017
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Dan Powers
1 July 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Chad Stapleton
1 July 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region
Stephenville, TX Colton Corbin
1 July 2017
Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Billy Hulbert
1 July 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Jason Barney 25
1 July 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Orrville, OH Joey Saldana 30
1 July 2017
APC United Late Model Series Delaware, ON Brandon Watson
1 July 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston
1 July 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Byram, MS Jack Sullivan 40
1 July 2017
Tri-Track Challenge Newmanstown, PA Kyle Spence 30
1 July 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Hanford, CA Kyle Hirst 30
1 July 2017
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by RAM Mounts Bakersfield, CA Dylan Cappello 75
1 July 2017
Civil War Sprint Car Series Marysville, CA Andy Forsberg 30
1 July 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Noah Korner
1 July 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog
1 July 2017
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Hanford, CA Robby Sawyer
1 July 2017
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Newmanstown, PA Alex Bright 20
1 July 2017
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series
FSCRA Super 4 Late Model Series
East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jones 75
1 July 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Hampton, VA Bronzie Lawson, IV
1 July 2017
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Colton Hardy
1 July 2017
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Craig Parker
1 July 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Marne, MI Todd Gilliland 150
1 July 2017
Granite State Pro Stock Series Loudon, NH Eddie MacDonald
1 July 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Muskegon, MI Eric Spangler 40
1 July 2017
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Lemoore, CA Tucker Worth 30
1 July 2017
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Lebanon, OR Jesse Williamson
1 July 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Lakeport, CA Eric Kaas
1 July 2017
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC Dustin Mitchell 50
1 July 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Steve Rando
1 July 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Cambridge, WI Aaron Moyer
1 July 2017
New York Super Stocks Race Series Beaver Falls, NY Chris Finocchario
1 July 2017
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA Brandon White 100
1 July 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters West Memphis, AR Jordon Mallett
1 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 30
1 July 2017
Kajun Mini Stock Association Loxley, AL Micah Gavin
1 July 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
1 July 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Dakota Slagle
1 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Max Adams 30
1 July 2017
TCR Asia Series Bang Saen, Thailand Tin Sritrai 7
1 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Pevely, MO Brandon Sheppard 50
1 July 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Kyle Ganoe
1 July 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series Ovid, MI Adam Krzykowski
1 July 2017
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints Many, LA Marcus Thomas
1 July 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Caity Miller
1 July 2017
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprints presented by Royal Purple Synthetic Oil Fort Wayne, IN Aaron Pierce 30
1 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Tyler Jonson
1 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Estevan, SK Riley Raynard
1 July 2017
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Taylor Cook
1 July 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Mike Walling
1 July 2017
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Bob Harr
1 July 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman 25
1 July 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Frankfort, OH Nathan Skaggs
1 July 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Concordia, KS Tom Brown
1 July 2017
Independence Day Summer Classic Series Winchester, VA Trever Feathers 35
1 July 2017
NCMA Sprint Car Series Lakeport, CA Denny Burell
1 July 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Carlsbad, NM Shon Deskins
1 July 2017
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Donnie Hamrac
1 July 2017
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Senoia, GA Clint Smith 54
1 July 2017
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Flomaton, AL Frank Wilson
1 July 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Car Series
Farmington, MO Korey Weyant
1 July 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Jade Hastings
1 July 2017
OSCAAR Midget Series Hepworth, ON Brent Kemps
1 July 2017
Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Tracy Denby, Jr. 25
1 July 2017
Adkins Glass Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Talon Stephens
1 July 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Loudon, NH Woody Pitkat
1 July 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin 30
1 July 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Hudson, NC Tyler Worley
1 July 2017
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
Salina, OK Terry Phillips 40
1 July 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Jeremy Nichols
1 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Huron, SD Donny Schatz 29
1 July 2017
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Blackman, FL Micha McCall
1 July 2017
Bandit Big Rig Series Greenbrier, TN Mike Morgan
1 July 2017
Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID John Newhouse
1 July 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Travis Rewerts
1 July 2017
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Toledo, OH Mike Young 50
1 July 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Imperial, PA Mike Miller
1 July 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Newcastle, WY Ryan Fulk
1 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Dickinson, ND Brock Beeter
1 July 2017
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Kyle Strickler
1 July 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Jarret Hjorth
1 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Brandon Johnson
1 July 2017
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Knoxville, IA Calvin Landis
1 July 2017
Street Stock Showdown Series Loudon, NH Corey Hutchings
1 July 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Rushville, IN Callie Wolsiffer
1 July 2017
USAC National Midget Series Macon, IL Christopher Bell 30
1 July 2017
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Montgomery, AL Donnie Wilson 125
1 July 2017
Shea Concrete Triple Crown Championship Series of Supermodified Racing presented by ASI Racewear Oswego, NY Dave Shullick, Jr.
1 July 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Fremont, OH Nate Dussel
1 July 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Brandt Graham
1 July 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Huntingdon, PA Dave Hess, Jr. 30
1 July 2017
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Flomaton, AL Huck Gibson
1 July 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 163
1 July 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Mason Chaney
1 July 2017
OSCAAR Midget Series Hepworth, ON Brent Kemps
1 July 2017
California Speedweek Restricted Division Lemoore, CA Jake Smith 25
1 July 2017
EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Winchester, NH Chase Dowling
1 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Kurt Davis
1 July 2017
Chuck Scott Tribute Waynesville, GA Garrett Lloyd 30
1 July 2017
Englewood Racing Association West Valley City, UT Kyle Vanderpool 40
1 July 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Elma, WA Matt Covington
1 July 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Decorah, IA Mitch Hovden
1 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Josh Richards 60
1 July 2017
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Huntingdon, PA Scott Lutz
1 July 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Chance Crum
1 July 2017
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Watkins Glen, NY Dean Martin, Jack Roush, Jr. 43
1 July 2017
ARCA Late Model Super 6 Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Steve Needles
1 July 2017
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk 25
1 July 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Spring Run, PA Alyssa Rowe
1 July 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Zachary Tinkle
1 July 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Fort Morgan, CO Scotty Soder
1 July 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Stephenville, TX Kale Drake
1 July 2017
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
1 July 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Rushville, IN Jason Goff
1 July 2017
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series South Boston, VA Philip Morris 200
1 July 2017
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Billings, MT Dave Smith
1 July 2017
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Justin Taylor
1 July 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Brandt Graham
1 July 2017
ARCA Midwest Tour presented by Scag Power Equipment Loves Park, IL Ty Majeski 100
1 July 2017
Southern Modified Racing Series Hickory, NC Jeremy Gerstner 108
1 July 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Glenn Watson
1 July 2017
POWRi Allstar Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Chad Frewaldt
1 July 2018
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Innisfil, ON Dan Archibald
1 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Midwest Modified Tour Sheridan, WY Scott Bintz
1 July 2018
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Petaluma, CA Kyle Hirst
1 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Sheridan, WY Eric Mass
1 July 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
1 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Lawrence Veralrud
1 July 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Birch Run, MI Brian Gerster
1 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division WaKeeney, KS Jeff Tubbs
1 July 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Tours, France Ulysse Delsaux 77
1 July 2018
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Watkins Glen, NY Misha Goikhberg, Stephen Simpson, Chris Miller 202
1 July 2018
OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON Cory Horner 38
1 July 2018
Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Port Colborne, ON James Friesen
1 July 2018
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON Glenn Watson
1 July 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Papsaare, Estonia Marko Rantanen 16
1 July 2018
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Bruce Helmoth
1 July 2018
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Port Colborne, ON Charlie Sandercock 40
1 July 2018
Andy's Speed Shop King Of Dirt Racing Sportsman Modified Series Vernon, NY Dave Marcuccilli 30
1 July 2018
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps California, MO Kyle Bellm
1 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division WaKeeney, KS Kyle Rohleder
1 July 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Mini Stocks Hepworth, ON Kevin Bridge
1 July 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Mansfield, OH Don O'Neal 50
1 July 2018
OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Innisfil, ON Daniel Hawn
1 July 2018
Summer Showdown Monroe, WA Preston Peltier 200
1 July 2018
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON J.R. Fitzpatrick
1 July 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Super Stocks Hepworth, ON Andy Kamrath
1 July 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 267
1 July 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Matt Sheppard 100
1 July 2018
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND Brian Bernotas
1 July 2018
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Jim Falls, WI Jake Redetzke 30
1 July 2018
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Spring Run, PA Cole Duncan 50
1 July 2018
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS New Castle, IN Jeff Marcum 100
1 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division WaKeeney, KS Dakota Sproul
1 July 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Brandon Coffey
1 July 2018
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Erie, PA Max Blair 41
1 July 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Late Models Hepworth, ON Rick Walt
1 July 2018
ASCS Mid-South Region Nashville, AR Brian Bell
1 July 2018
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Racing 358 Modified Series Vernon, NY Billy Dunn 40
1 July 2018
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Oyama, Japan Renaldi Hutasoit 16
1 July 2018
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division WaKeeney, KS Brady Bencken
1 July 2018
Legend Cars Finland
NEZ Legend Cars
Papsaare, Estonia Jesse Vartiainen 11
1 July 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Tours, France Alon Day 70
1 July 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Mansfield, OH Kyle Strickler 30
DRIVERS BORN ON July 1
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bill Norton Gardena, CA July 1, 1924 May 26, 1996
Bubba Beck Lexington, NC July 1, 1935 June 1, 2002
C.J. McLaughlin Framingham, MA July 1, 1992
Critter Malone Speedway, IN July 1, 1969
Curt Piercy Normal, IL July 1, 1962 March 21, 2004
Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA July 1, 1988
Frank Twing Hillsdale, NY July 1, 1964
Greg Van Alst Anderson, IN July 1, 1981
Guy Volk Portage, IN July 1, 1955 November 1, 2017
Jack Helget Franklinville, NJ July 1, 1956
Jerry Stone Tulsa, OK July 1, 1949
Joe Nonnamaker Findlay, OH July 1, 1949
Joey Hanssen Venray, Holland July 1, 1991
Len Fanelli Rochelle, NY July 1, 1912 July 9, 1981
Mike Leffingwell Huntington, WV July 1, 1970
Nick Pecko Vandling, PA July 1, 1992
Peter Cunningham Grafton, WI July 1, 1962
R.J. Conley Wheelersburg, OH July 1, 1964
Ricardo Vera Ponce, PR July 1, 1993
Rob Tribuzio Riverhead, NY July 1, 1976
Robert Bell Colfax, IA July 1, 1963
Ryan Mathews Lake Geneva, WI July 1, 1980
Ryan Posocco Stafford, CT July 1, 1976
Scott Cestodio Swansea, MA July 1, 1983
Skip Jackson Sydney, NSW July 1, 1968
Verne Sweeney Lomita, CA July 1, 1964