July 11 History
RACES HELD ON July 11
Date Series Track Winner Laps
11 July 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Andy Linden
11 July 1948
California Roadster Association [[Lakeside Stadium|]] Bob Cross
11 July 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Red Byron 91
11 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Klapak
11 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Chevalier
11 July 1951
NASCAR Short Track Division Newark, NJ Jerry Morese
11 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Barney Barnes
11 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag
11 July 1952
NASCAR Grand National Morristown, NJ Lee Petty 200
11 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert 25
11 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
11 July 1954
AAA Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Tony Bettenhausen 150
11 July 1954
NASCAR Grand National Comstock Park, MI Lee Petty 200
11 July 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Rick Henderson
11 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jack Murphy 45
11 July 1959
NASCAR Midget Division Riverhead, NY Tommy Elliott
11 July 1959
NASCAR Short Track Division New York, NY Jim Reed
11 July 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ernie Reid
11 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sacramento, CA Marshall Sargent
11 July 1963
NASCAR Grand National Moyock, NC Jimmy Pardue 250
11 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
11 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Bob Wente
11 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Allen Rankin 276
11 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Earl Moss 100
11 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
11 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris 75
11 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Don Horvath
11 July 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Bill Strosahl 25
11 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Gil Hearne Dennis Zimmerman 25
11 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Les Farley
11 July 1964
California Racing Association San Bernardino, CA Ned Spath
11 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones
11 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach 25
11 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Sammy Beavers
11 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Leo Cleary
11 July 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Johnny Rutherford
11 July 1965
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Norm Nelson 200
11 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Tom Kotary 30
11 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Macon, IL Bob Tattersall
11 July 1967
NASCAR Grand National Oxford, ME Bobby Allison 300
11 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Bugs Stevens 50
11 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Bugs Stevens 50
11 July 1968
NASCAR Grand National Fonda, NY Richard Petty 200
11 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Mel Kenyon
11 July 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Roseburg, OR Jack McCoy 150
11 July 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Savannah, GA Pete Hamilton 200
11 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Gene Dothage 20
11 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
11 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 100
11 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
11 July 1970
NASCAR Grand American South Boston, VA Tiny Lund 280
11 July 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Ed Rafferty 25
11 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Lennie Baker 30
11 July 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Dick Tobias
11 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Jack Ingram 30
11 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
11 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC L.D. Ottinger 200
11 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Randy Becker 40
11 July 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 30
11 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
11 July 1970
California Racing Association N. Las Vegas, NV Bob Hogle
11 July 1971
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Jack Bowsher 200
11 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
11 July 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 300
11 July 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Charlie Glotzbach 500
11 July 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Hershel McGriff 100
11 July 1971
NEMA West Haven, VT Jerry Wall
11 July 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Gary Bettenhausen
11 July 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Malta, NY Bobby Isaac
11 July 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Eureka, CA Hershel McGriff 125
11 July 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 40
11 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Park City, KS Bobby Olivero
11 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN L.D. Ottinger 75
11 July 1975
Malta Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Bugs Stevens 50
11 July 1975
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
11 July 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Pancho Carter
11 July 1976
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Butch Hartman 200
11 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Larry Patton
11 July 1978
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Dick Trickle 100
11 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser
11 July 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mel Kenyon
11 July 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Ionia, MI Jim Nagy 50
11 July 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Luxemburg, WI Stan Fox
11 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 30
11 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Jack Ingram 100
11 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 20
11 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 20
11 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hinsdale, IL Lee James
11 July 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rich Vogler
11 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken 25
11 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Tom Hearst
11 July 1980
NCRA Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Larry Phillips
11 July 1980
ATQMRA [[Pine Brook Stadium|]] Dave Thompson
11 July 1980
Buffalo Chips 100 Sittsville, ON Dave Lynch 100
11 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
11 July 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Mike Johnson
11 July 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Jefferson, GA Randy Couch 200
11 July 1981
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Bubby Jones
11 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jack Hewitt
11 July 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour St. Felicien, QC Robbie Crouch 100
11 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans
11 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Fairmont, MN Doug Wolfgang
11 July 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 420
11 July 1981
NEMA Westboro, MA Nokie Fornoro 25
11 July 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Fredenburg
11 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Hartford, SD Steve Kinser
11 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Orrville, OH Charlie Swartz
11 July 1982
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Sauter 70
11 July 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Delaware, ON Jack Monaghan 150
11 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout New Richmond, WI Steve Kinser
11 July 1984
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Weedsport, NY Bob McCreadie
11 July 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Jack Hewitt 30
11 July 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Brandon, SD Steve Kinser
11 July 1984
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Mark Martin
11 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Holland, NY Richie Evans
11 July 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Danville, IL Rickey Hood 30
11 July 1985
Herald & Review 100 Macon, IL Bob Pierce 100
11 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell
11 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
11 July 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club [[Ernie Purssell Speedway|]] Rick Hirst
11 July 1987
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Osite
11 July 1987
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Steve Kline
11 July 1987
ASA National Tour West Allis, WI Butch Miller 200
11 July 1987
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Hampton, VA Larry Caudill
11 July 1987
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Larry Moore
11 July 1987
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Tobey Butler 100
11 July 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
11 July 1987
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Jeff Bloom 150
11 July 1987
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Dave Kelly
11 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Steve Kinser
11 July 1989
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Bob McCreadie 89
11 July 1989
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle
11 July 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Billy Moyer
11 July 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Danny Lasoski 30
11 July 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Alexandria, MN Ray Guss, Jr.
11 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Epping, NH Tony Hirschman 150
11 July 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Ronnie Johnson
11 July 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
11 July 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Ronnie Johnson
11 July 1992
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Ron Shuman
11 July 1992
NEMA Agawam, MA Drew Fornoro 25
11 July 1992
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Gary Fedewa
11 July 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Oildale, CA Kent Bowser
11 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Woodstock, GA Frankie Kerr
11 July 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Loudon, NH Reggie Ruggiero 75
11 July 1992
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Larry Moore
11 July 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Sleepy Tripp
11 July 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Dirk Stephens 103
11 July 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Park City, KS Bill Frye
11 July 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Rusty Wallace 300
11 July 1993
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Skaife 22
11 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL John Gill
11 July 1993
International Supermodified Association Bowmanville, ON Joe Gosek
11 July 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Robbie Stanley 30
11 July 1993
Interstate Racing Association Marshfield, WI Craig Dollansky
11 July 1993
Iceman Super Car Series Midvale, OH Butch Miller
11 July 1993
United Racing Club Williamson, NY Gary Hieber
11 July 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elkhart Lake, WI Eddie Hoffman
11 July 1993
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jim Richards 22
11 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Liberty, IA Bill Frye
11 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Sammy Swindell 35
11 July 1995
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
11 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Greenwood, NE Rick Aukland
11 July 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Brett Hearn
11 July 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
11 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Franklin, WI Jeff Swindell 40
11 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Billy Drake
11 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Bill Frye
11 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser 20
11 July 1997
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Butch Gilliland 200
11 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Crossville, TN Kelly Kinser 40
11 July 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Louisville, KY Hal Goodson 300
11 July 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Kokomo, IN Kevin Thomas
11 July 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Kevin Cywinski 300
11 July 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Gary Wright
11 July 1997
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Koeneke
11 July 1998
ARCA Pro-4 Series DeGraff, OH John Witham
11 July 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Greenville, SC Jake Hobgood 100
11 July 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Merritt, MI Jason Blonde
11 July 1998
Western Dirt Racing Association Rock Springs, WY Curt Daniels
11 July 1998
CRA Super Series Angola, IN Bobby Blount
11 July 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series El Cajon, CA Matt Crafton 100
11 July 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Rick Beebe 300
11 July 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Morris, IL Gene Lee Gibson
11 July 1998
International Supermodified Association Flemington, NJ Russ Wood
11 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Roger Long
11 July 1998
ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Flat Rock, MI Dennis Whisman
11 July 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Tazewell, TN Mike Head
11 July 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Kelly Moore 100
11 July 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON Dan Kaszubinski
11 July 1998
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Madera, CA Ken Boyd
11 July 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Gas City, IN Doug McCammon
11 July 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Mike Boat 30
11 July 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Mike Stefanik 104
11 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell 30
11 July 1998
Interstate Racing Association [[Shawano County Fair Park|]] Travis Whitney
11 July 1998
SARA Late Model Series Bronson, FL Jonathan Kievman
11 July 1998
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Steve Bunge
11 July 1998
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Rod Wheeler
11 July 1998
Northern Sprint Tour Elma, WA Jason Solwold
11 July 1998
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Weber
11 July 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour Hanford, CA John Silva
11 July 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Myrtle Beach, SC Randy LaJoie 250
11 July 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Nazareth, PA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
11 July 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Zuber, FL Jim Childers
11 July 1998
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Gary Stuhler 100
11 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, KS Larry McDaniels
11 July 1998
NTB Trans-Am Series Cleveland, OH Bill Saunders 42
11 July 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Plymouth, IN Ron Koehler
11 July 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
11 July 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Haubstadt, IN Dan Schlieper 75
11 July 1999
Interstate Racing Association Unity, WI Mike Reinke 25
11 July 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jeff Burton 300
11 July 1999
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia John Bowe 17
11 July 1999
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes 15
11 July 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Bowmanville, ON Don Thomson, Jr. 200
11 July 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Billy Decker
11 July 1999
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Russell Ingall 20
11 July 2000
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Danny Johnson
11 July 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Oshkosh, WI Jeff Shepard 30
11 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Knoxville, IA Billy Moyer
11 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Sumter, SC Ed Gibbons 60
11 July 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Oregon, WI Jason Schuler 250
11 July 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson
11 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Farmer City, IL Mark Kinser 30
11 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Billy Moyer
11 July 2001
USAC WorldCom National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Bobby East 30
11 July 2002
DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn 100
11 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Todd Myers
11 July 2003
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Bill Carver
11 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Jay Drake 30
11 July 2003
Western Dirt Racing Association Ely, NV Brett Hallmark
11 July 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association El Paso, TX Adam Crippen
11 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett 30
11 July 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Tony Leiker
11 July 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Delaware, ON Dion Verhoeven 100
11 July 2003
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series Visalia, CA Chris Rahe 20
11 July 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series Bolivar, MO Bill Frye
11 July 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Richmond, KY Mike Marlar 40
11 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Baker, LA Mike Herrington, Jr.
11 July 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Waverly, OH Scott Bloomquist 50
11 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Don O'Neal
11 July 2004
Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Shakopee, MN Dan Fredrickson
11 July 2004
UMP Summernationals Pontoon Beach, IL Shannon Babb
11 July 2004
Serie IMAX LMS Quebec St. Felicien, QC Karl Allard 100
11 July 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Joliet, IL Tony Stewart 267
11 July 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 25
11 July 2004
Gateway Racing Midget Series Belleville, IL Luke Icke
11 July 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Tim Tungate 30
11 July 2004
Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Justin Wells
11 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Shannon Babb
11 July 2005
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Gary Tomkins
11 July 2006
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Bobby Santos, III 25
11 July 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Terry Casey
11 July 2006
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Stafford Springs, CT Jeff Zuidema
11 July 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Plymouth, IN Alison MacLeod 30
11 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
11 July 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Madison, MN Curt Gelling
11 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Shannon Babb
11 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Jac Haudenschild 40
11 July 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Walton, KY Scott James
11 July 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Dustin Reynolds
11 July 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 200
11 July 2008
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Victor Lee
11 July 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Mackeyville, PA Justin Barger 25
11 July 2008
Independent Racing Series Bedford, PA Jason Covert 50
11 July 2008
Big 8 Late Model Series Plover, WI Ross Kenseth 58
11 July 2008
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Tim Henry
11 July 2008
True Value Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Ed Dachenhausen 96
11 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Brady Smith 50
11 July 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Junction City, KS Jon Johnson
11 July 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Cole Whitt 30
11 July 2008
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Brett Hearn
11 July 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mandeville, AR Gary Taylor 30
11 July 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tuscumbia, AL Freddy Smith 40
11 July 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series
Lebanon, MO Jeremy Payne 40
11 July 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Jetmore, KS Ty Williams
11 July 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Brian Shirley
11 July 2008
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Harrisburg, AR Kyle Beard
11 July 2008
NASCAR Camping World West Series Roseburg, OR Eric Holmes 150
11 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
11 July 2008
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Cody Smith 50
11 July 2008
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Xenia, OH Paul Hahn 100
11 July 2008
Big Dog Chassis Dakota Classic IMCA Modified Tour Mandan, ND Hank Berry
11 July 2009
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Mike Murgoitio 40
11 July 2009
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Dillon Spreen 75
11 July 2009
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Mandeville, AR Bill Frye 30
11 July 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Billy Moyer 50
11 July 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Edmonton, AB Lou Kennedy, Jr.
11 July 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Midwest Region
ASCS Northern Plains Region
Hartford, SD Gary Wright
11 July 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Moberly, MO John L. Anderson
11 July 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Fremont, OH Craig Mintz
11 July 2009
Dwight Huffman Memorial Hickory, NC Matt McCall
11 July 2009
Hampton Heat Hampton, VA Woody Howard 200
11 July 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Newton, IA Parker Kligerman 200
11 July 2009
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Jimmy Carter 100
11 July 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Joliet, IL Mark Martin 267
11 July 2009
ASCS Rebel Region Woodstock, GA Gary Edwards
11 July 2009
PASS North Super Late Model Series Thompson, CT Derek Ramstrom 75
11 July 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Jarid Blondel 20
11 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Monroe, LA Kenny Merchant
11 July 2009
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Kameron McKeehan 75
11 July 2009
ASCS Lone Star Region Kennedale, TX Eric Baldaccini
11 July 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Petey Ivey 40
11 July 2009
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Punta Gorda, FL Drew Brannon
11 July 2009
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Hepworth, ON Steve Christman 100
11 July 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Garrett Hansen 30
11 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Danny Lasoski 40
11 July 2009
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Jamie Whincup 71
11 July 2009
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Brett Mann
11 July 2009
SuperClean Modified Racing Series San Bernardino, CA James Cole
11 July 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN David Gentry
11 July 2009
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Newton, IA Paul Hahn 50
11 July 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Peterborough, ON Steve Robblee
11 July 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Levi Jones 30
11 July 2009
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Nick Carlson 20
11 July 2009
ACT Tiger Sportsmen Tri-State Series Plattsburgh, NY Shawn Duquette
11 July 2009
O'Reilly MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO Jeremy Payne
11 July 2009
NASCAR Camping World East Series Thompson, CT Ryan Truex 100
11 July 2009
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Chowchilla, CA Mike Johnson
11 July 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Tim McCreadie
11 July 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Peterborough, ON Shawn McGlynn
11 July 2010
CRA Super Series Plymouth, IN Eddie Hoffman 200
11 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Levi Jones 30
11 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Quincy, IL Jeep Van Wormer
11 July 2010
ASCS Midwest Region Albion, NE Brian Brown
11 July 2010
UFo Race Championship Strongstown, PA Jason Covert 44
11 July 2010
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Lowell Bennett 200
11 July 2010
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Mark Winterbottom 71
11 July 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA Austin Dillon 205
11 July 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Jessica Zemken 25
11 July 2010
CRA FWD Compacts Plymouth, IN Tom Hellinga 25
11 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Craig Dollansky 30
11 July 2010
CRA Street Stocks Plymouth, IN Dave Long 50
11 July 2010
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Justin Wells 25
11 July 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON Brett Hearn 100
11 July 2011
Super Late Model Racing Series [[Boone County Speedway|]] Kyle Berck
11 July 2011
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Felicien, QC Steve Malouin McKibbin 150
11 July 2011
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Rural Retreat, VA Austin Dillon 35
11 July 2011
ASCS Northwest Region White City, OR Henry Van Dam
11 July 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Mike Van Genderen
11 July 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Brandon Hare
11 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Peebles, OH Devin Gilpin
11 July 2012
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Dundee, NY Matt Sheppard
11 July 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Mason City, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
11 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peebles, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr.
11 July 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
Big Sky Sprint Tour
Great Falls, MT Brock Lemley
11 July 2012
Midwest Open Wheel Association Donnellson, IA Terry McCarl
11 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Kerry Madsen 40
11 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Donny Schatz 40
11 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Macon, IL Mike Harrison
11 July 2013
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series
Vermont Governor's Cup
Barre, VT Cody Blake 150
11 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Shannon Babb
11 July 2013
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Mark Pluer
11 July 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Winnipeg, MB Josh Richards 50
11 July 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Frontier Region
Great Falls, MT Brad Loyet
11 July 2014
Carolina Asphalt Street Stocks Hudson, NC Ben Ebeling
11 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Pontoon Beach, IL Don O'Neal 50
11 July 2014
ARCA Discount Tire Gold Cup Late Model Series Toledo, OH Dakota Carlson
11 July 2014
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Lubbock, TX Jake Martens
11 July 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 23
11 July 2014
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Jamestown, ND Perry Misner 25
11 July 2014
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Wetaskiwin, AB Andrew Ranger 316
11 July 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Maryville, TN Randy Weaver 50
11 July 2014
All-Star Shootout Loudon, NH Ryan Newman 37
11 July 2014
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Yellville, AR Jesse Stovall 35
11 July 2014
USAC Midwest Dirt HPD Midget Series Gas City, IN Patrick Bruns 20
11 July 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Jesse Little 100
11 July 2014
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Jamestown, ND Justin O'Brien 30
11 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell 30
11 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Billy Moyer 40
11 July 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Lincoln, IL Chett Gehrke 25
11 July 2014
Steel Block Bandits Spring Run, PA Andy Fries 30
11 July 2014
X-1R Pro Cup Series Hudson, NC J.P. Morgan 250
11 July 2014
Ho Chunk Gaming Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Travis Sauter 100
11 July 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Minnesota Mafia
Jefferson, SD Jack Dover
11 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Gas City, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
11 July 2014
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Visalia, CA Cory Elliott 20
11 July 2014
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Henry Van Dam 25
11 July 2014
Big 10 Super Stock Series Williamson, NY Jim Steffenhagen
11 July 2015
Colorado Alliance Late Model Tour Holyoke, CO Justin Bussell
11 July 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR Jesse Williamson 30
11 July 2015
NEMA Lites Oswego, NY Scott Bigelow 20
11 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Donny Schatz 35
11 July 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Jacob Hawkins 100
11 July 2015
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Jackson, MN Gregg Bakker
11 July 2015
Billy Bob's Repair and Tire Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Austin Theiss
11 July 2015
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Scott Alexander 35
11 July 2015
NCRA Sprint Car Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Rising City, NE Jack Dover
11 July 2015
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series Monroe, WA Parker Stephens 139
11 July 2015
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Wetaskiwin, AB Scott Steckly 300
11 July 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Dylan Nobile 30
11 July 2015
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA A.J. Russell 30
11 July 2015
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Radford, VA Josh Berry 125
11 July 2015
All Star Stock Car Series Waynesville, GA Cecil Eunice 50
11 July 2015
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Cameron Waters 21
11 July 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Sheldon Haudenschild 30
11 July 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour Holland, NY Patrick Emerling 98
11 July 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
11 July 2015
New England Truck Series Epping, NH Frank Dumicich, Jr. 20
11 July 2015
California Speedweek Non-Wing Division Lemoore, CA Ben Worth 30
11 July 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
Las Cruces, NM Mike Martin 30
11 July 2015
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Nashville, AR Chris Lewis
11 July 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jimmy Kouba 25
11 July 2015
Kajun Mini Stock Association Senoia, GA Todd Brewster 20
11 July 2015
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Opp, AL Donald Crocker 50
11 July 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Post Falls, ID James Bickford 157
11 July 2015
CARS Super Late Model Tour Radford, VA Zane Smith 125
11 July 2015
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Fremont, OH Nate Dussel
11 July 2015
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Dominic Jacques 100
11 July 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Sparta, KY Kyle Busch 267
11 July 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Scarborough, ME David Oliver 150
11 July 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH David Mielke 25
11 July 2015
California Speedweek Restricted Division Lemoore, CA Zane Blanchard 25
11 July 2015
Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Davey Hamilton, Jr. 30
11 July 2015
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI Camden Murphy 50
11 July 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Blackman, FL Shep Lucas
11 July 2015
Texas Pro Sedan Series Corpus Christi, TX Sergio Hexsel 35
11 July 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Billy Moyer, Jr. 60
11 July 2015
Texas Asphalt Limited Modified Series Corpus Christi, TX John Heil 35
11 July 2015
OSCAAR Midget Series Innisfil, ON Jamie Bound 25
11 July 2015
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Otto Sitterly 50
11 July 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Travelers Rest, SC Austin Mintz
11 July 2015
NEMA Oswego, NY John Zych, Jr. 25
11 July 2015
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Mark Whitener 40
11 July 2015
California Speedweek Super 600 Division Lemoore, CA Jake Andreotti 30
11 July 2015
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wausau, WI Lyle Nowak 75
11 July 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Kyle Hirst
11 July 2015
North East Street Stock Tour Winchester, NH Geoff Rollins
11 July 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Stoystown, PA Brandon Hoover
11 July 2015
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Mark Winterbottom 70
11 July 2015
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Greenville, TX Justin Blackburn 20
11 July 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Jonathan Davenport 50
11 July 2015
UFo Championship Middlebourne, WV Jared Hawkins 44
11 July 2015
Mo Vaughn Transport Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Dallas Hewitt
11 July 2015
ARCA Truck Series Obetz, OH Shawn Szep 100
11 July 2015
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Jeff Melton 100
11 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Lawton, OK Anton Hernandez
11 July 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Rhys McNally 11
11 July 2015
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Whynot, MS Jason Cliburn 50
11 July 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series National Tour
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Middlebourne, WV Matt Long 20
11 July 2015
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Punta Gorda, FL Becca Monopoli 50
11 July 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Columbus, IN Jason Setser
11 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Attica, OH David Gravel 40
11 July 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers
Three For All (Sprint)
Bridgeport, NJ Josh Weller 25
11 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hartford, MI Billy Moyer, Jr. 40
11 July 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Luxemburg, WI Zack VanderBeek 40
11 July 2017
Western Sprint Tour Coos Bay, OR Kyle Hirst
11 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Hartford, MI Nick Hoffman 25
11 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Williston, ND Hunter Marriott
11 July 2017
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Strongstown, PA Tyler Denochik
11 July 2017
Three For All (Late Model) Bridgeport, NJ Bryan Bernheisel 25
11 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Williston, ND Elijah Zevenbergen
11 July 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Stewart Friesen 100
11 July 2017
Three For All (Modified) Bridgeport, NJ Brett Kressley 25
11 July 2018
USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship
USAC Mid-America Midget Week
Beloit, KS Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
11 July 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Cortland, OH Brady Wonderling 20
11 July 2018
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Cortland, OH Kyle Martel 15
11 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Muskegon, MI David Mielke
11 July 2018
Western Sprint Tour Lebanon, OR Michael Kofoid
11 July 2018
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Dickinson, ND Ricky Thornton, Jr.
11 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Muskegon, MI Billy Moyer 40
11 July 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Gillette, WY Chris Martin
11 July 2018
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Dickinson, ND Elijah Zevenbergen
11 July 2019
NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Sparta, KY Tyler Ankrum 150
11 July 2019
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series Fairfield, IL Andy Bishop
11 July 2019
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Brian Shirley 40
11 July 2019
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Harrison
11 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Nick Hoffman 25
11 July 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Tyler Erb 50
DRIVERS BORN ON July 11
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andrew Weldon Thornbury Township, PA July 11, 1983
Billy Wilburn Tempe, AZ July 11, 1966
Bobby Dotter Chicago, IL July 11, 1960
Brady Flaherty Wilton, CA July 11, 1971
Brandon Hartsell Joliet, IL July 11, 1980
Bryan Snell Coon Rapids, IA July 11, 1984
Davey Coble Madison, TN July 11, 1989
David Craddock Palm Beach Gardens, FL July 11, 1959
Fred Whiteman Spruce Grove, AB July 11, 1961
Gene Lovelace Newport News, VA July 11, 1932 July 3, 1970
J. Herbst West Salem, WI July 11, 1979
Jacob Allen Indianapolis, IN July 11, 1994
Jeremy Miller Rockton, IL July 11, 1972
Joe Bean San Diego, CA July 11, 1962
Justin Kunz Munich, Germany July 11, 1997
Ken McFarland Hueytown, AL July 11, 1963
Kyle Belmont Penndel, PA July 11, 1994
Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX July 11, 1989
Matt Maners Clayton, IN July 11, 1982
Mike Maresca Potsdam, NY July 11, 1995
Randy Schuler Mequon, WI July 11, 1972
Rick Ruzbarsky Tracy, CA July 11, 1965
Rolf Stommelen Siegen, Germany July 11, 1943 April 24, 1983
Sean Michael Allentown, PA July 11, 1966
Steven Richards Auckland, New Zealand July 11, 1972
Tad Cox Perkasie, PA July 11, 1966
Travis Sharpe Perth, WAU July 11, 1990