July 12 History
RACES HELD ON July 12
Date Series Track Winner Laps
12 July 1947
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Jack McGrath
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Roanoke, VA Curtis Turner
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Jerry Morese
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Roscoe Thompson
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Eddie Ader
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Legion Fairgrounds|]] Jack Hubbard
12 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Mike Klapak
12 July 1952
California Roadster Association [[So. Mountain Speedway, AZ|]] Harry Stockman
12 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Dodson
12 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bath, NY Johnny Church
12 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Gib Orr
12 July 1953
NASCAR Grand National Lakewood, GA Herb Thomas 100
12 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsman Raceway Park|]] Al Herman
12 July 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Rex Easton
12 July 1957
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Marvin Panch 200
12 July 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Asheville, NC Jim Paschal 150
12 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Gene Hartley
12 July 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Cayce, SC Bob Welborn 200
12 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Toots Jenkins
12 July 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Darrell Dake 300
12 July 1959
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Nashville, TN Don Branson
12 July 1959
NASCAR Short Track Division [[Montreal, Canada|]] Rex White
12 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Shorty Templeman
12 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo 25
12 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
12 July 1960
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Series Toronto, ON Jim Reed 100
12 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Menands, NY Ed Flemke 35
12 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ken Shoemaker
12 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Cam Gagliardi 25
12 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
12 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Ed Flemke 100
12 July 1964
NASCAR Grand National Bridgehampton, NY Billy Wade 50
12 July 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Monroe, WA Bill Amick
12 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA George Snider
12 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly 25
12 July 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Bud Tingelstad
12 July 1964
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Parnelli Jones 200
12 July 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Dick Hutcherson 300
12 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 30
12 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Jimmy Davies
12 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Jimmy Davies
12 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Oxford, ME Bobby Allison 300
12 July 1967
All Star Racing League Middletown, NY Frankie Schneider 100
12 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro
12 July 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bill Wimble
12 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Tom Bigelow
12 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
12 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Royster 75
12 July 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 26
12 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bill Engelhart
12 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Bob Burcham 100
12 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
12 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
12 July 1969
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Jimmy Oskie
12 July 1969
ARCA Racing Series South Bend, IN Ramo Stott 100
12 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
12 July 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Salem, OR Jack McCoy 150
12 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dick Fowler 30
12 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National Trenton, NJ Richard Petty 200
12 July 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans 30
12 July 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 300
12 July 1970
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Roger McCluskey 200
12 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
12 July 1970
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Jim McKeown 23
12 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
12 July 1970
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
12 July 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pittsburgh, PA Rollie Beale
12 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Howard Kaeding 20
12 July 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Bob Tattersall
12 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC Gilles Brocure
12 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Dale Earnhardt 55
12 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Enid, OK Steve Cannon
12 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
12 July 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Medford, OR Jack McCoy 100
12 July 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Billy Cassella
12 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
12 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 30
12 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Neil Bonnett 25
12 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Larry Patton
12 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Alton Jones 25
12 July 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lee Robison
12 July 1978
Yankee All-Star League Epping, NH Geoffrey Bodine 100
12 July 1978
ASA National Tour Fort Wayne, IN Rusty Wallace 94
12 July 1978
MSPA Late Model Series Ionia, MI Jim Nagy
12 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Sonny McCurdy
12 July 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Ron Bouchard
12 July 1980
Plainville Stadium Modified Div Plainville, CT Dave Alkas 50
12 July 1980
United Racing Club Jennerstown, PA Don Wolfe
12 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 150
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Middleton
12 July 1980
ATQMRA [[Dorney Park Speedway|]] Johnny Smith
12 July 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
12 July 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Ron Bouchard
12 July 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Plover, WI Dave Wunrow
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 50
12 July 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Carl Reynolds 30
12 July 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Rich Vogler
12 July 1980
Sprints on Dirt Commerce City, CO John Naida
12 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Doug Wolfgang
12 July 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Dale Earnhardt 420
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Mike Stefanik 100
12 July 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Bernie Griffin 30
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
12 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Sammy Swindell
12 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ivan Baldwin 25
12 July 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Pete Wilson, Sr. 30
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Billy Griffin 30
12 July 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Tim Mislin 35
12 July 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy 50
12 July 1981
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Dave Kelly
12 July 1981
National Outlaw Stock Car Association Pontoon Beach, IL Kevin Gundaker 30
12 July 1981
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Roy Smith 200
12 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Orrville, OH Rodney Combs
12 July 1981
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
12 July 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour St. Felicien, QC Phil Gerbode 100
12 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI Sammy Swindell
12 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell
12 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Dick Trickle 100
12 July 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Flemington, NJ Ken Brenn, Jr.
12 July 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Danville, IL Rickey Hood 30
12 July 1984
Herald & Review 100 Macon, IL Roger Long 100
12 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Jack Hewitt
12 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Mark Kinser
12 July 1985
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Dean Thompson
12 July 1985
ALL PRO Super Series Pensacola, FL Freddie Fryar 204
12 July 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
12 July 1986
ASA National Tour Nashville, TN Mike Eddy 250
12 July 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Chico, CA Mitch Sue
12 July 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 100
12 July 1986
ALL PRO KISS Series Oregon, WI Bobby Gill 100
12 July 1986
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Norman
12 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
12 July 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Rusty Rasmussen
12 July 1987
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Lexington, OH Scott Pruett 42
12 July 1987
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
12 July 1987
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Bill Elliott 500
12 July 1987
Oxford 250
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Oxford, ME Jamie Aube 282
12 July 1987
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Gary Fedewa
12 July 1987
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Huntsville, AL Tim Nooner 150
12 July 1987
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge West Calgary, AB Frank Allers 15
12 July 1987
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Olive, IL Billy Moyer
12 July 1987
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 70
12 July 1988
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Steve Kosiski
12 July 1988
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
12 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Danville, IL Jack Hewitt
12 July 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Alexandria, MN Rick Egersdorf
12 July 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Blue Grass, IA Jim Leka
12 July 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Andy Hillenburg
12 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Sammy Swindell
12 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Scott Bloomquist
12 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Terry Shepherd
12 July 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Pensacola, FL Jody Ridley 204
12 July 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Muskogee, OK Gary Wright
12 July 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Steve Carlson 100
12 July 1991
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Bobby Knox
12 July 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Midlothian, VA Johnny Chapman 100
12 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Steve Kinser
12 July 1992
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Bill Sedgwick 500
12 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
12 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rome, GA Kevin Huntley
12 July 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Bowmanville, ON Junior Hanley 132
12 July 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rusty McClure 30
12 July 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL John Jones
12 July 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Delaware, ON Steve Robblee
12 July 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series St. Pie, QC Bob McCreadie
12 July 1992
Tide Trans-Am Tour Des Moines, IA Scott Sharp 50
12 July 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Delaware, ON Bob Keselowski 250
12 July 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL John Jones
12 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Dave Blaney
12 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farley, IA Billy Moyer
12 July 1994
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Jack Johnson
12 July 1994
Slinger Nationals Oregon, WI Matt Kenseth
12 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Bill Frye
12 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Davenport, IA Jeff Swindell 30
12 July 1995
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Steve Pesarek
12 July 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series West Salem, WI Matt Kenseth 100
12 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series Locust Grove, AR Mike Ward
12 July 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Kevin Thomas 30
12 July 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Richard Griffin
12 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Bill Frye
12 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Jeff Shepard
12 July 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Rapid City, SD Steve Kosiski
12 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series LaSalle, IL Sammy Swindell 40
12 July 1996
United Racing Club Charlotte, NC Danny Jones
12 July 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Brad Leighton 100
12 July 1996
STARS Racing Series Guysville, OH Mike Balzano
12 July 1996
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Randy LaJoie 200
12 July 1997
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Gary Stuhler
12 July 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Jefferson, GA Randy Brantley
12 July 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Prince George, BC Dan Shirley
12 July 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Jerry Marquis 125
12 July 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mayetta, KS Ronald Laney
12 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Woodstock, GA Kenny Jacobs 40
12 July 1997
NEMA Agawam, MA Bobby Seymour
12 July 1997
NASCAR Busch Series Myrtle Beach, SC Elliott Sadler 250
12 July 1997
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Tommy Kendall 42
12 July 1997
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Greenville, SC Charles Powell, III 104
12 July 1997
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Weber
12 July 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jason Hicks 30
12 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Roger Long
12 July 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Mineral Wells, WV Frank Kimmel 200
12 July 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Loudon, NH Tim Connolly 57
12 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Stevie Smith 30
12 July 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Byram, MS Donnie Moran
12 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Randy Tiner
12 July 1997
Florida Pro Series Samsula, FL David Russell 125
12 July 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Louisville, KY Ron Hornaday, Jr. 225
12 July 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Peterborough, ON Dave Whitlock
12 July 1997
Mega Power Tri-Track Challenge Madera, CA Tim Bost
12 July 1997
American Sprint Car Series
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA David Hesmer 25
12 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta 30
12 July 1997
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Antigonish, NS Wayne Smith
12 July 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jeff Burton 300
12 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Woodstock, GA Kenny Jacobs 30
12 July 1998
USAC Silver Crown Series Fountain, CO John Heydenreich 100
12 July 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Findlay, OH Tony Stewart
12 July 1998
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Mitch Johnson
12 July 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Plymouth, IN David Gough
12 July 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Fountain, CO Tim Steele 150
12 July 1998
USAC Western Midget Car Series Fountain, CO Jason Leffler
12 July 1998
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
12 July 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
12 July 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Hagersville, ON Don Thomson, Jr. 300
12 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Franklin, WI Jimmy Mars
12 July 1998
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Nazareth, PA Freddie Query 100
12 July 1998
IMCA Dakota Classic Modified Tour Minot, ND Hank Berry
12 July 1998
Interstate Racing Association Unity, WI Donny Goeden
12 July 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Fountain, CO Jason Leffler
12 July 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Jimmy Horton
12 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Danny Lasoski 40
12 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farley, IA Billy Moyer
12 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Billy Moyer 50
12 July 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Kelly Kinser 40
12 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Jeff Shepard 25
12 July 2001
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT Josh Lovely
12 July 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Andy Bachetti
12 July 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Oak Level, VA J.R. Fogelsonger
12 July 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Birch Run, MI Chad Guinn 50
12 July 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Rick Aukland 55
12 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Joey Saldana 30
12 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
12 July 2002
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Meridian, ID Tony Hunt 35
12 July 2002
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Brian Levan
12 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Dave Steele 30
12 July 2002
Western Dirt Racing Association Ely, NV Kelly Boen
12 July 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Chad Blount 134
12 July 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Nashville, TN Shane Huffman 250
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
12 July 2003
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson
12 July 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Mike Kirby
12 July 2003
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Commerce City, CO Rick Ziehl 30
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Duayne Hommel
12 July 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series Anderson, IN Bobby Parsley 400
12 July 2003
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro 25
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Birmingham, AL J.R. Norris
12 July 2003
CASCAR Super Series Toronto, ON Jeff Lapcevich 36
12 July 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Joliet, IL Bobby Hamilton, Jr. 200
12 July 2003
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
12 July 2003
ASCS Sooner Region
ASCS Gulf South Region
Mesquite, TX Kevin Ramey
12 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN J.J. Yeley 30
12 July 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series St. Eustache, QC Steve Robblee 100
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
12 July 2003
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO Joe Ross
12 July 2003
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Chris Ratterree
12 July 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jimmy Rosenfield
12 July 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Scarborough, ME Todd Szegedy 150
12 July 2003
World Dirt Racing League Jefferson, SD John L. Anderson
12 July 2003
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jeremy Spoonmore
12 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Rossburg, OH Brian Birkhofer 30
12 July 2003
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Gary Dechant
12 July 2003
ACT Dodge Tour Oxford, ME Patrick Laperle 100
12 July 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Robbie Ray 20
12 July 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Mike Bowers
12 July 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Bardstown, KY Mike Jewell 30
12 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease 30
12 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Tyler Walker 40
12 July 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Mike Balcaen
12 July 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Sparta, KY Carl Edwards 150
12 July 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Las Cruces, NM Lonnie Parker, Jr.
12 July 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Pecatonica, IL Davey Ray 20
12 July 2003
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Scott Slay
12 July 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Monroe, WA Chris Hart 127
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Byram, MS Mike Dupuy
12 July 2003
Keystone Legends Tour Lehighton, PA
12 July 2003
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Steve Irwin
12 July 2003
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Trevor Lewis
12 July 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
12 July 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
12 July 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Tom Carey, Jr. 150
12 July 2003
Speed Truck Challenge El Cajon, CA John Burritt
12 July 2003
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Stockton, CA Ron Strmiska, Jr.
12 July 2003
Western Dirt Racing Association Ely, NV John Duty
12 July 2003
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Tim Proctor
12 July 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Tim Kelly 25
12 July 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series North East, PA Frank Kimmel 200
12 July 2003
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Mansfield, OH Jeff Speakman 50
12 July 2003
NASCAR Kodak Southeast Series Huntsville, AL Shane Sieg 150
12 July 2003
True Value International Race of Champions Joliet, IL Mike Bliss 67
12 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Tulsa, OK Tim Montgomery
12 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Craig Dollansky 35
12 July 2005
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Alexandria, MN John Kaanta
12 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Tim McCreadie
12 July 2006
National Sprint Tour Hartford, MI Steve Kinser 30
12 July 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Madison, MN Terry Casey
12 July 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Harlan, IA Jeff Aikey
12 July 2006
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Burlington, IA Shannon Babb
12 July 2006
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Alison MacLeod 25
12 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Dave Darland 30
12 July 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Watertown, SD Curt Gelling
12 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr.
12 July 2008
Northern Tier United Late Model Series Little Valley, NY Ron Davies 30
12 July 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
12 July 2008
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Brett Mann
12 July 2008
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Jim Sikes, Jr.
12 July 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 267
12 July 2008
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Callaway, VA Brian King 150
12 July 2008
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Jeff Henry
12 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Estevan, SK Brady Smith 50
12 July 2008
Western Dirt Racing Association Rock Springs, WY Jeep Berry
12 July 2008
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Santa Maria, CA Nic Faas 30
12 July 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon Waelti 23
12 July 2008
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Mike Marlar
12 July 2008
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
12 July 2008
Northern Tier United Late Model Series Little Valley, NY Bump Hedman 26
12 July 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Woodhull, NY Cory Sparks 25
12 July 2008
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Williamson, NY Matt Hirschman 100
12 July 2008
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Bobby Latham, III 100
12 July 2008
Steel Block Mid-Atlantic Racing Tour Dooms, VA Joe Leavell
12 July 2008
ISCARS Dash Series Dillon, SC Danny Bagwell 150
12 July 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Scott Bloomquist 50
12 July 2008
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Amanda MacDonald 50
12 July 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Brian Kristan
12 July 2008
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Dillon, SC A.J. Winstead
12 July 2008
NASCAR Camping World East Series Thompson, CT Trevor Bayne 100
12 July 2008
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Dale Planck
12 July 2008
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Brett Jursik 100
12 July 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Ricky Weeks
12 July 2008
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 15
12 July 2008
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Radford, VA Benny Gordon 250
12 July 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Little Rock, AR Gary Wright 30
12 July 2008
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Nashville, AR Kyle Beard
12 July 2008
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Augie Grill
12 July 2008
SuperClean Modified Racing Series San Bernardino, CA Scott Winters
12 July 2008
ASCS Rebel Region Woodstock, GA Matt Linder
12 July 2008
Independent Racing Series Middlebourne, WV Rick Aukland 50
12 July 2008
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Concord, NC Colt James 100
12 July 2008
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tyler Edwards 15
12 July 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series Thompson, CT Ben Rowe 75
12 July 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Jeremy Sherman
12 July 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Oxford, ME Max Zachem
12 July 2008
Hampton Heat Hampton, VA Nick Smith 200
12 July 2009
CRA FWD Compacts Plymouth, IN Mark Mason 30
12 July 2009
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Williamson, NY Erick Rudolph 131
12 July 2009
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia James Courtney 72
12 July 2009
ACT Late Model Tour Fraserville, ON Brad Leighton 200
12 July 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Mike Hess 25
12 July 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series St. Eustache, QC Scott Steckly 250
12 July 2009
World Dirt Racing League Albion, NE Al Purkey 50
12 July 2009
Muscle Milk SCCA Trans-Am Series Watkins Glen, NY Jim Goughary, Jr. 27
12 July 2009
CRA Street Stocks Plymouth, IN Robby Henderson 50
12 July 2009
CRA Super Series Plymouth, IN David Stremme 200
12 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Donny Schatz 30
12 July 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Chad Boat 30
12 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Ryan Unzicker
12 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions LaFargeville, NY Tim Shaffer 30
12 July 2010
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 40
12 July 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Kyle Hamilton 40
12 July 2011
PASS Sportsman Lee, NH Shane Tatro
12 July 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Kevin Donlan
12 July 2011
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Nick Drake 40
12 July 2011
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Gastonia, NC Chris Madden
12 July 2011
ASCS Northwest Region North Bend, OR Roger Crockett
12 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Shannon Babb
12 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IN John DeMoss
12 July 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Gary Smith 200
12 July 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Stevie Kuhn 25
12 July 2011
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Abbottstown, PA Ryan Godown
12 July 2011
PASS Modified Series Lee, NH Andy Shaw
12 July 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Cayden Carter
12 July 2012
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Carl Medeiros, Jr.
12 July 2012
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series
Vermont Governor's Cup
Barre, VT Nick Sweet 150
12 July 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Winston, MO Trevor Hunt 20
12 July 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Winnipeg, MB Darrell Lanigan 50
12 July 2012
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Jeremy Lepak 58
12 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Terre Haute, IN Don O'Neal
12 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Terre Haute, IN Kenny Wallace
12 July 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Thompson, CT Derek Ramstrom 75
12 July 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Garrett Campbell 150
12 July 2013
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Beaver Dam, WI Tim Lemirande 25
12 July 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Francis 50
12 July 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Watsonville, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
12 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Jeff Curl
12 July 2013
NEMA Lee, NH Bobby Santos, III
12 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Kerry Madsen 30
12 July 2013
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Marty Ward
12 July 2013
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Gas City, IN Cooper Clouse 25
12 July 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Gas City, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
12 July 2013
ARCA Glass City Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Steve Needles 100
12 July 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Mt. Pleasant, MI Eric Spangler
12 July 2013
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Travis Benjamin 150
12 July 2013
Frank Kimmel Street Stock Nationals Newton, IA Chuck Barnes, Jr. 100
12 July 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Northwest Region
Elma, WA Travis Rilat
12 July 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Osborn, MO Jonathan Cornell
12 July 2013
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Mitch Miller
12 July 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 23
12 July 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Greenville, MS Justin McRee 40
12 July 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Locust Grove, AR Jack Sullivan 30
12 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Bobby Pierce
12 July 2013
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Carl Medeiros, Jr.
12 July 2013
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding 30
12 July 2013
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Chris Wall
12 July 2014
Serie ACT Vallée-Jonction, QC Martin Latulippe 150
12 July 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Chatsworth, GA Randy Weaver 40
12 July 2014
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Caribou, ME Kris Watson 100
12 July 2014
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Hermiston, OR Ron Stewart
12 July 2014
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson
12 July 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Frontier Region
Billings, MT Jeff Swindell
12 July 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Kevin Bayer 25
12 July 2014
Texas Asphalt Limited Modified Series Kyle, TX Tanner Whitmire
12 July 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Mathew Bourgoine
12 July 2014
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Chad Thrash 50
12 July 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Post Falls, ID James Bickford 150
12 July 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Josh Pelkey 30
12 July 2014
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Michael Snider 100
12 July 2014
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Dave Shullick, Jr.
12 July 2014
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Jared Forgey
12 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Bobby Santos, III 110
12 July 2014
ASA Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID Jerry Bailey 50
12 July 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Clio, MI Chad Poole
12 July 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Loudon, NH Brad Keselowski 200
12 July 2014
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Waycross, GA Brandon DeWitt 40
12 July 2014
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Dylan Nobile 30
12 July 2014
ARCA Truck Series Jennerstown, PA Cody Quarrick 50
12 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Kerry Madsen 40
12 July 2014
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Brett Hamm 40
12 July 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA Erik Jones 200
12 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Burlington, IA Billy Moyer 40
12 July 2014
ASA Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID Jerry Bailey 50
12 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Jimmy Owens 50
12 July 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Jefferson, GA Anderson Bowen 125
12 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Dave Darland 30
12 July 2014
South Eastern Crate Series Flomaton, AL Joseph Joiner 25
12 July 2014
PASS South Super Late Model Series Kenly, NC Preston Peltier 150
12 July 2014
Total Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear Amarillo, TX Tommy Weder, Jr.
12 July 2014
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Dominic Jacques
12 July 2014
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB Shawn Turple 100
12 July 2014
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Plumerville, AR Chandler Petty 30
12 July 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 40
12 July 2014
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Logan Forler
12 July 2014
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 75
12 July 2014
NCRA Sprint Car Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Rising City, NE Jack Dover
12 July 2014
South West Tour Truck Series Bakersfield, CA Ronnie Davis 35
12 July 2014
PASS Pro Late Model Series Kenly, NC Kodie Conner 50
12 July 2014
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Scott Viets 24
12 July 2014
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Sergio Hexsel 25
12 July 2014
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Abilene, TX Josh Baughman
12 July 2015
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Slinger, WI Mike Winters 35
12 July 2015
Serie ACT Vallée-Jonction, QC Alex Labbe 150
12 July 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Dubuque, IA Ryan Dolan 50
12 July 2015
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Paul Dumbrell 21
12 July 2015
Wicked Cool Midgets Hudson, NH Ben Mikitarian
12 July 2015
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Mark Winterbottom 70
12 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Christopher Bell 30
12 July 2015
Mid-American Stock Car Series Slinger, WI Bill Prietzel 50
12 July 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia David Sieders 11
12 July 2015
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Vernon, NY Aaron Jacobs 30
12 July 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100
Wheatland, MO Chris Simpson 20
12 July 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia David Sieders 11
12 July 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Lawrenceburg, IN Brady Bacon 30
12 July 2015
Badgerland Challenge Late Models Slinger, WI Casey Johnson 50
12 July 2015
NASCAR Mexico Series presented by FOX Sports 3 San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Irwin Vences 242
12 July 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100
Wheatland, MO Jonathan Davenport 100
12 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Joey Saldana 35
12 July 2015
Mexico Pro Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Jose Antonio Ibarra 73
12 July 2015
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Jefferson, SD Shane Fick
12 July 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Four Cylinder Series Kirkwood, NY Tim Vandemark
12 July 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Street Stock Series Kirkwood, NY Jonathan Carpenter
12 July 2016
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
12 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Donny Schatz 40
12 July 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Matt Sheppard
12 July 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Kirkwood, NY Kyle Rohner
12 July 2016
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Williston, ND Hunter Marriott
12 July 2016
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Williston, ND Joren Boyce
12 July 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Sauk Rapids, MN Dan Ebert 40
12 July 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Travis Benjamin
12 July 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Cortland, OH Russ King 20
12 July 2017
Western Sprint Tour Lebanon, OR Kyle Hirst
12 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Dickinson, ND Hunter Marriott
12 July 2017
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Cortland, OH Rocky Kugel
12 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Dickinson, ND Joe Flory
12 July 2017
Midwest Dash Series Loves Park, IL George Sparkman
12 July 2017
Tri-Track Challenge Kutztown, PA Jason Swavely 25
12 July 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Columbus, IN Tony Stewart
12 July 2017
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Albion, NE Adam Gullion
12 July 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Francis Creek, WI Zack VanderBeek 40
12 July 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Scottsburg, IN Andy Bradley
12 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Ogilvie, MN Chris Madden 40
12 July 2018
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Apel
12 July 2018
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Caney, KS Jonathan Cornell
12 July 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY Ben Rhodes 150
12 July 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Mini Stocks Hepworth, ON Warren Paxton
12 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Jason Feger 40
12 July 2018
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Tipton, IA Terry McCarl
12 July 2018
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Mandan, ND Curt Lund
12 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Wishek, ND Alan Truscinski
12 July 2018
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Cortland, OH Brandon Ritchey 20
12 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Paul Schultz
12 July 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Sioux Center, IA Gregg Bakker
12 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Shane Stewart 30
12 July 2018
BRP Modified Tour Cortland, OH Erick Rudolph
12 July 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Sioux Center, IA J.J. Zebell
12 July 2018
Western Sprint Tour Banks, OR Steven Tiner
12 July 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Super Stocks Hepworth, ON Kris Lawrence
12 July 2018
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Mandan, ND Jason Wolla
12 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Mike McKinney
12 July 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Late Models Hepworth, ON Jordan Lawrence
DRIVERS BORN ON July 12
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS July 12, 1995
Benny Parsons Detroit, MI July 12, 1941 January 16, 2007
Brad Eddy Lower Sackville, NS July 12, 1994
Brayton Haws Youngsville, NC July 12, 1999
Callum Walker Cornubia, QLD July 12, 1998
Charlie McKenna Clear Lake, IA July 12, 1974
Chris Fleming Mount Airy, NC July 12, 1963
Dan Stone Thompson, PA July 12, 1977
David Heino Shelburne, NS July 12, 1977
Doug Gainey Bunnell, FL July 12, 1957
Ed DeWolff Lodi, NJ July 12, 1922
Eric Jones Granger, IA July 12, 1977
Eric King Hartsville, SC July 12, 1971
Geoff Fane Bega, NSW July 12, 1964
Jeff Malave Manchester, CT July 12, 1964
Jeff Rine Danville, PA July 12, 1977
Jimmy Crawford East Point, GA July 12, 1944
Joe Graf, Jr. Mahwah, NJ July 12, 1998
John McAuliffe Rexford, NY July 12, 1968
Kane Astin Cambridge, England July 12, 1974
Katherine Legge Guildford, England July 12, 1980
Larry Root Sparta, MI July 12, 1959
Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY July 12, 1982
Max Dumesny Nullawarre, VIC July 12, 1959
Nipper Alsup Mooresville, NC July 12, 1972
Patrick Goeters San Luis Potosi, Mexico July 12, 1972
Rafael Vallina Chihuahua, Mexico July 12, 1972
Rick Hendrick Charlotte, NC July 12, 1949
Robert Hester Bladenboro, SC July 12, 1961
Ron Cox Soddy Daisy, TN July 12, 1966
Ron Ratteree Redding, CA July 12, 1954
Tom Carey, Jr. Orange, MA July 12, 1965
Tommy Constantine Scottsdale, AZ July 12, 1969
Trista Stevenson Pocahontas, IL July 12, 1991
Xavier Razo Mexico City, DFE July 12, 1972