From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


July 12 History
RACES HELD ON July 12
Date Series Track Winner Laps
12 July 1947
California Roadster Association Saugus, CA Jack McGrath
12 July 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Paterson, NJ Johnny Gouviea 25
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Roscoe Thompson
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Jerry Morese
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Memphis, TN Jack Hubbard
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Eddie Ader
12 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Roanoke, VA Curtis Turner
12 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Scott Township, PA Mike Klapak
12 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Bentley 15
12 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Rheinbeck, NY Bob Disbrow 25
12 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bath, NY Johnny Church
12 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Brewerton, NY Nolan Swift
12 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Bentley 25
12 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Langhorne, PA Ronnie Kohler 20
12 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Gib Orr
12 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD C.C. Mills 25
12 July 1952
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Cy Yates 25
12 July 1952
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Harry Stockman
12 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Bill Brown 25
12 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Dodson
12 July 1952
Pacific Racing Association Gardena, CA Lou Figaro 100
12 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rapid City, SD Bud Schlottman
12 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cedar Rapids, IA Frank Richards 40
12 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Parker Bohn 25
12 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Joe Weatherly 25
12 July 1953
NASCAR Grand National Lakewood, GA Herb Thomas 100
12 July 1953
NASCAR Midget Division Wilmington, DE Nick Fornoro 25
12 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Spring Lake, NC Tommy Boger
12 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Wilkesboro, NC Billy Myers 40
12 July 1953
MARC Sportsman Series Bedford, OH Gib Orr
12 July 1953
AAA Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Frank Mundy 150
12 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Aiken, SC J.V. Hamby 25
12 July 1953
AAA Midwest Big Car Series Winchester, IN Pat O'Connor
12 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Hank Stephan 25
12 July 1955
AAA National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Jack Turner
12 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Bedford, OH Al Herman
12 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Red Mulican 50
12 July 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
12 July 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Evendale, OH Rex Easton
12 July 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Johnny Martin 25
12 July 1957
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Marvin Panch 200
12 July 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Chuck Townsend 30
12 July 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Asheville, NC Jim Paschal 150
12 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert 25
12 July 1958
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Ray Moran 25
12 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Gene Hartley
12 July 1958
United Stock Car Racing Club Agawam, MA Ed Flemke 50
12 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Toots Jenkins
12 July 1958
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Ed Bellinger 25
12 July 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Cayce, SC Bob Welborn 200
12 July 1959
NASCAR Short Track Division Laval, QC, Canada Rex White
12 July 1959
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Whittier, NC Ralph Earnhardt
12 July 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hanford, CA Johnny Mello 30
12 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Shorty Templeman
12 July 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Darrell Dake 300
12 July 1959
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Nashville, TN Don Branson
12 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
12 July 1960
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Division Toronto, ON, Canada Jim Reed 100
12 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo 25
12 July 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Sumter, SC Ralph Earnhardt 35
12 July 1961
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Arnie Harris 25
12 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Menands, NY Ed Flemke 35
12 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo 25
12 July 1961
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Eric Johnson 25
12 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tommie Elliott
12 July 1962
Thunder Road Modified Div Barre, VT Ernie Gahan 30
12 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ukiah, CA Bob Campbell 20
12 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Ed Flemke 100
12 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Cam Gagliardi 25
12 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Will Cagle
12 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Brainards, NJ Bob Pickell 25
12 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ken Shoemaker
12 July 1963
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Huntsville, AL Donnie Allison
12 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
12 July 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Dick Hutcherson 300
12 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly 25
12 July 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Bud Tingelstad
12 July 1964
Utica-Rome Speedway - NASCAR Sportsman Division Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 30
12 July 1964
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Parnelli Jones 200
12 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA George Snider
12 July 1964
NASCAR Grand National Bridgehampton, NY Billy Wade 50
12 July 1964
Utica-Rome Speedway - Hobby Overhead Division Vernon, NY Steve Kotary 50
12 July 1964
Utica-Rome Speedway - Hobby Flathead Division Vernon, NY Ken Platt 50
12 July 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Monroe, WA Bill Amick
12 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Jimmy Davies
12 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Jimmy Davies
12 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Oxford, ME Bobby Allison 300
12 July 1967
All Star Racing League Middletown, NY Frankie Schneider 100
12 July 1967
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Lee Osborne 100
12 July 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bill Wimble
12 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Tom Bigelow
12 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
12 July 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bob Ballentine
12 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro
12 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Royster 75
12 July 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Salem, OR Jack McCoy 150
12 July 1969
ARCA Racing Series South Bend, IN Ramo Stott 100
12 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 50
12 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Bob Burcham 100
12 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
12 July 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Billy Rafter 26
12 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
12 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Bud Moore 35
12 July 1969
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Jimmy Oskie
12 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Billy Engelhart
12 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
12 July 1969
USAC Champ Car Series Nazareth, PA Mario Andretti 89
12 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Roy Trantham 50
12 July 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ernie Derr 300
12 July 1970
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
12 July 1970
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Leigh Earnshaw, Jr.
12 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Thompson, CT Dave Lind
12 July 1970
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Roger McCluskey 200
12 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dick Fowler 30
12 July 1970
Australian Touring Car Championship Sydney, NSW, Australia Jim McKeown 23
12 July 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Bob Tattersall
12 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
12 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Howard Kaeding 20
12 July 1970
Can-Am Championship Watkins Glen, NY Denny Hulme 87
12 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro 25
12 July 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans 30
12 July 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Scott Township, PA Rollie Beale
12 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National Trenton, NJ Richard Petty 200
12 July 1972
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Tom Boucher 25
12 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC, Canada Gilles Brocure
12 July 1972
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Jerry Dostie 75
12 July 1972
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Richie Evans 50
12 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dave Dion
12 July 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Medford, OR Jack McCoy 100
12 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Butch Lindley 200
12 July 1974
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Jim Rudolph 30
12 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Junior Crouch 55
12 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 30
12 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Enid, OK Steve Cannon
12 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Neil Bonnett 25
12 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
12 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Alton Jones 25
12 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Larry Patton
12 July 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans 30
12 July 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lee Robison
12 July 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Billy Cassella
12 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Dragon 35
12 July 1977
Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Mert Hulbert 100
12 July 1977
European Formula Two Series Nogaro, Gers, France Rene Arnoux
12 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Sonny McCurdy 35
12 July 1978
Yankee All-Star League Epping, NH Geoffrey Bodine 100
12 July 1978
ASA National Tour Fort Wayne, IN Rusty Wallace 94
12 July 1978
MSPA Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Jim Nagy 50
12 July 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Dale Earnhardt 420
12 July 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Bernie Griffin 30
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Billy Griffin 30
12 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 100
12 July 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Pete Wilson 30
12 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Jay Hedgecock 60
12 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ivan Baldwin 25
12 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Buddy Howard 35
12 July 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Tim Mislin 35
12 July 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
12 July 1980
United Racing Club Jennerstown, PA Don Wolfe
12 July 1980
BMW M1 Procar Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Carlos Reutemann
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Mike Stefanik 100
12 July 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Ron Bouchard
12 July 1980
Sprints on Dirt Oscoda, MI John Naida
12 July 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Rich Vogler
12 July 1980
Plainville Stadium Modified Div Plainville, CT Dave Alkas 50
12 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Doug Wolfgang
12 July 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Ron Bouchard
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 50
12 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Paragon, IN Sammy Swindell
12 July 1980
ATQMRA Allentown, PA Johnny Smith
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Middleton 25
12 July 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy 50
12 July 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Carl Reynolds 30
12 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek 35
12 July 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Plover, WI Dave Wunrow
12 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sonny Hutchins 150
12 July 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour St. Felicien, QC, Canada Phil Gerbode 100
12 July 1981
National Outlaw Stock Car Association Pontoon Beach, IL Kevin Gundaker 30
12 July 1981
United Racing Club Bechtelsville, PA Dave Kelly
12 July 1981
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Roy Smith 200
12 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans
12 July 1981
FIA World Endurance Championship
6 Hours of Watkins Glen
Watkins Glen, NY Riccardo Patrese, Michele Alboreto 173
12 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI Sammy Swindell
12 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Orrville, OH Rodney Combs
12 July 1981
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear 70
12 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series West Fargo, ND Sammy Swindell
12 July 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Flemington, NJ Ken Brenn, Jr. 83
12 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Dick Trickle 100
12 July 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Danville, IL Rickey Hood 30
12 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Jack Hewitt
12 July 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Speedrome Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler
12 July 1984
Herald & Review 100 Macon, IL Roger Long 100
12 July 1984
CRC Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 84
12 July 1985
Pepsi 100 Delmar, DE Barry Shaxon 100
12 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Mark Kinser 20
12 July 1985
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Dean Thompson
12 July 1985
ALL PRO Super Series Pensacola, FL Freddy Fryar 204
12 July 1986
NASCAR Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Ron Eaton 100
12 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
12 July 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Chico, CA Mitch Sue
12 July 1986
USAC Washington Supermodified Series Ephrata, WA Mike Bliss
12 July 1986
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Norman
12 July 1986
ASA National Tour Nashville, TN Mike Eddy 250
12 July 1986
ALL PRO KISS Series Oregon, WI Bobby Gill 100
12 July 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
12 July 1987
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Lexington, OH Scott Pruett 42
12 July 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Rusty Rasmussen
12 July 1987
IMSA Camel GT Championship Summit Point, WV Willy T. Ribbs 93
12 July 1987
Player's GM Motorsport Challenge West Calgary, AB, Canada Frank Allers 15
12 July 1987
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle 70
12 July 1987
Oxford 250
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Oxford, ME Jamie Aube 282
12 July 1987
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
12 July 1987
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Olive, IL Billy Moyer
12 July 1987
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Gary Fedewa
12 July 1987
FIA World Touring Car Championship Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Klaus Ludwig, Klaus Niedziwedz
12 July 1987
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Nigel Mansell 65
12 July 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Marshfield, WI Bob Robel
12 July 1987
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Bill Elliott 500
12 July 1987
Empire Super Sprint Series Batavia, NY Mike VanDusen
12 July 1987
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Huntsville, AL Tim Nooner 150
12 July 1987
Barber Saab Pro Series Summit Point, WV Tim Colwell 24
12 July 1988
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
12 July 1988
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Danny Johnson 88
12 July 1988
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Gopher 50
Owatonna, MN Steve Kosiski
12 July 1988
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Plymouth, WI Larry Hillerud
12 July 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Andy Hillenburg
12 July 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Alexandria, MN Rick Egersdorf
12 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Danville, IL Jack Hewitt
12 July 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Blue Grass, IA Jim Leka
12 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Sammy Swindell 20
12 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Scott Bloomquist
12 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Scott Bloomquist 40
12 July 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Midlothian, VA Johnny Chapman 100
12 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Terry Shepherd
12 July 1991
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Tom Howe
12 July 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Muskogee, OK Gary Wright
12 July 1991
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Pensacola, FL Jody Ridley 204
12 July 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Steve Carlson 100
12 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Steve Kinser
12 July 1991
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Bobby Knox
12 July 1992
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Brno, Czech Republic Bruno Eichmann
12 July 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rusty McClure 30
12 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
12 July 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Marshall, MO Steve Russell
12 July 1992
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series St. Pie, QC, Canada Bob McCreadie 92
12 July 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Delaware, ON, Canada Bob Keselowski 250
12 July 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Tuscumbia, AL John Jones
12 July 1992
Tide Trans-Am Tour Des Moines, IA Scott Sharp 50
12 July 1992
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Pergusa, Sicily, Italy Luca Badoer 40
12 July 1992
Interstate Racing Association Marshfield, WI Mike Frost
12 July 1992
USAC FF2000 Western Division Championship Rosamond, CA Randy McDaniel
12 July 1992
SCCA Pro Racing World Challenge Des Moines, IA R.K. Smith
12 July 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Bowmanville, ON, Canada Junior Hanley 132
12 July 1992
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Bill Sedgwick 500
12 July 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Delaware, ON, Canada Steve Robblee
12 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rome, GA Kevin Huntley 30
12 July 1992
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Nigel Mansell 59
12 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Dave Blaney
12 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farley, IA Billy Moyer
12 July 1994
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Granby, QC, Canada Jack Johnson 94
12 July 1994
Slinger Nationals Oregon, WI Matt Kenseth
12 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Gopher 50
Owatonna, MN Bill Frye
12 July 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series West Salem, WI Matt Kenseth 100
12 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Davenport, IA Jeff Swindell 30
12 July 1995
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Steve Pesarek
12 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series Locust Grove, AR Mike Ward
12 July 1996
United Racing Club Charlotte, NC Danny Jones
12 July 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Brad Leighton 100
12 July 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Kevin Thomas 30
12 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Bill Frye 50
12 July 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Rapid City, SD Steve Kosiski
12 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series LaSalle, IL Sammy Swindell 40
12 July 1996
STARS Racing Series Guysville, OH Mike Balzano 50
12 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Jeff Shepard 40
12 July 1996
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
12 July 1996
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Randy LaJoie 200
12 July 1997
Florida Pro Series New Smyrna Beach, FL David Russell 125
12 July 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Mineral Wells, WV Frank Kimmel 200
12 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club
Budweiser Golden State Challenge Series
San Jose, CA Randy Tiner 30
12 July 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Loudon, NH Tim Connolly 57
12 July 1997
American Sprint Car Series
Knoxville 360 Nationals
Knoxville, IA David Hesmer 25
12 July 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Jefferson, GA Randy Brantley
12 July 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Peterborough, ON, Canada Dave Whitlock
12 July 1997
Mega Power Tri-Track Challenge Madera, CA Tim Bost
12 July 1997
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Tommy Kendall 42
12 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta 30
12 July 1997
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Wayne Smith
12 July 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Louisville, KY Ron Hornaday, Jr. 225
12 July 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Prince George, BC, Canada Dan Shirley
12 July 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mayetta, KS Ronald Laney
12 July 1997
NASCAR Busch Series Myrtle Beach, SC Elliott Sadler 250
12 July 1997
Interstate Racing Association Quincy, MI Joe Roe
12 July 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Byram, MS Donnie Moran 100
12 July 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Jerry Marquis 125
12 July 1997
NEMA Agawam, MA Bobby Seymour
12 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Woodstock, GA Kenny Jacobs 40
12 July 1997
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Weber
12 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Roger Long
12 July 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jason Hicks 30
12 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Stevie Smith 30
12 July 1997
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Gary Stuhler 100
12 July 1997
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Greenville, SC Charles Powell, III 104
12 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Franklin, WI Jimmy Mars
12 July 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Hagersville, ON, Canada Don Thomson, Jr. 300
12 July 1998
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Mitch Johnson
12 July 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Ada, MN Brad Pake
12 July 1998
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Michael Schumacher 60
12 July 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Fountain, CO Tim Steele 150
12 July 1998
CART PPG-Dayton Indy Lights Cleveland, OH Luiz Garcia, Jr. 36
12 July 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty 25
12 July 1998
USAC Silver Crown Series Fountain, CO John Heydenreich 100
12 July 1998
Barber Dodge Pro Series Cleveland, OH Thomas Schie 25
12 July 1998
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Nazareth, PA Freddie Query 100
12 July 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jeff Burton 300
12 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Woodstock, GA Kenny Jacobs 30
12 July 1998
CART FedEx Championship Series Cleveland, OH Alex Zanardi 100
12 July 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series
USAC Western States Midget Series
Fountain, CO Jason Leffler 25
12 July 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Plymouth, IN David Gough
12 July 1998
Porsche Supercup Silverstone, England Patrick Huisman
12 July 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Findlay, OH Tony Stewart
12 July 1998
IMCA Dakota Classic Modified Tour Minot, ND Hank Berry
12 July 1998
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
12 July 1998
Interstate Racing Association Unity, WI Donny Goeden 20
12 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Danny Lasoski 40
12 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farley, IA Billy Moyer
12 July 1999
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Jimmy Horton 99
12 July 1999
Toyota NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Farley, IA Dan Chapman
12 July 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions
Brad Doty Classic
Attica, OH Kelly Kinser 40
12 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Gopher 50
Owatonna, MN Billy Moyer 50
12 July 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Bloomfield, IA Darin Thye
12 July 2001
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Barre, VT Josh Lovely
12 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Jeff Shepard 25
12 July 2001
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Andy Bachetti 102
12 July 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Bloomfield, IA Rod Miller
12 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Dave Steele 30
12 July 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Oak Level, VA J.R. Fogelsonger
12 July 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Rick Aukland 55
12 July 2002
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
12 July 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Chad Blount 134
12 July 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Birch Run, MI Chad Guinn 50
12 July 2002
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Brian Levan
12 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Joey Saldana 30
12 July 2002
Western Dirt Racing Association Ely, NV Kelly Boen
12 July 2002
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Tulsa, OK Bill Frye 40
12 July 2002
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Meridian, ID Tony Hunt 35
12 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hartford, MI Jeep Van Wormer
12 July 2003
Speed Truck Challenge El Cajon, CA John Burritt
12 July 2003
True Value International Race of Champions Joliet, IL Mike Bliss 67
12 July 2003
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Gary Dechant
12 July 2003
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Marysville, CA Stephen Allard
12 July 2003
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Trevor Lewis
12 July 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
12 July 2003
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Mendenhall, MS Scott Slay
12 July 2003
ASCS Sooner Region
ASCS Gulf South Region
Mesquite, TX Kevin Ramey
12 July 2003
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Stockton, CA Ron Strmiska, Jr.
12 July 2003
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Mike Balcaen
12 July 2003
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Tim Proctor
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Byram, MS Mike Dupuy
12 July 2003
World Dirt Racing League Jefferson, SD John Anderson
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
12 July 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Joliet, IL Bobby Hamilton, Jr. 200
12 July 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series North East, PA Frank Kimmel 200
12 July 2003
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Mansfield, OH Jeff Speakman 50
12 July 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Monroe, WA Chris Hart 127
12 July 2003
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson
12 July 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Mike Kirby
12 July 2003
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Commerce City, CO Rick Ziehl 30
12 July 2003
Golden State Challenge Series Santa Maria, CA Jason Statler
12 July 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Tom Carey, Jr. 150
12 July 2003
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Jeremy Spoonmore
12 July 2003
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro 25
12 July 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Tim Kelly 25
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Birmingham, AL J.R. Norris 100
12 July 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
12 July 2003
CASCAR Super Series Toronto, ON, Canada Jeff Lapcevich 36
12 July 2003
NASCAR Kodak Southeast Series Huntsville, AL Shane Sieg 150
12 July 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Nashville, TN Shane Huffman 250
12 July 2003
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
12 July 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series St. Eustache, QC, Canada Steve Robblee 100
12 July 2003
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO Joe Ross
12 July 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Pecatonica, IL Davey Ray 20
12 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN J.J. Yeley 30
12 July 2003
Intermountain Late Model Series Twin Falls, ID Chris Ratterree
12 July 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Sparta, KY Carl Edwards 150
12 July 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jimmy Rosenfield
12 July 2003
UMP Summernationals Rossburg, OH Brian Birkhofer 30
12 July 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Bobby Parsley 400
12 July 2003
Formula 3 Euro Series Le Mans, Sarthe, France Nico Rosberg
12 July 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Las Cruces, NM Lonnie Parker, Jr.
12 July 2003
ACT Dodge Tour Oxford, ME Patrick Laperle 100
12 July 2003
Keystone Legends Tour Lehighton, PA
12 July 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Little Rock, AR Tim Crawley
12 July 2003
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Steve Irwin
12 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Tyler Walker 40
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Duayne Hommel
12 July 2003
Western Dirt Racing Association Ely, NV John Duty
12 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease 30
12 July 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Scarborough, ME Todd Szegedy 150
12 July 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Bardstown, KY Mike Jewell 30
12 July 2003
Champ Car Toyota Atlantic Championship presented by Yokohama Toronto, ON, Canada A.J. Allmendinger 35
12 July 2003
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Robbie Ray 20
12 July 2003
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Lebanon, MO Mike Bowers 40
12 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Craig Dollansky 35
12 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Tulsa, OK Tim Montgomery
12 July 2004
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Matt Sheppard 105
12 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Tim McCreadie
12 July 2005
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Fort Dodge, IA Tommy Myer 30
12 July 2005
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Alexandria, MN John Kaanta
12 July 2006
USAC Kenyon Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Dakoda Armstrong 30
12 July 2006
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Alison MacLeod 25
12 July 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Harlan, IA Jeff Aikey 40
12 July 2006
National Sprint Tour Hartford, MI Steve Kinser 30
12 July 2006
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Madison, MN Terry Casey
12 July 2006
USAC Regional Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Bryan Clauson 40
12 July 2006
UMP Summernationals West Burlington, IA Shannon Babb
12 July 2006
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Reich Concrete/Yeager Machine Northeast Region Kasson, MN Todd Scharkey 35
12 July 2007
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Watertown, SD Curt Gelling
12 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr.
12 July 2007
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour South Region Kirkwood, NY Billy Decker
12 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series
USAC Lucas Oil Indiana Sprint Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Dave Darland 30
12 July 2007
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Red River Coop Speedway|]] Lou Kennedy, Jr.
12 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Dale Planck 100
12 July 2008
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Augie Grill
12 July 2008
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Brett Mann
12 July 2008
Western Dirt Racing Association Rock Springs, WY Jeep Berry
12 July 2008
Steel Block Mid-Atlantic Racing Tour Dooms, VA Joe Leavell
12 July 2008
Formula BMW Americas Lakeville, CT Alexander Rossi 25
12 July 2008
Northern Tier United Late Model Series Little Valley, NY Bump Hedman 26
12 July 2008
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Nashville, AR Kyle Beard
12 July 2008
Independent Racing Series Middlebourne, WV Rick Aukland 50
12 July 2008
IMSA Lites Championship Lakeville, CT Jonathan Goring
12 July 2008
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Radford, VA Benny Gordon 250
12 July 2008
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Oxford, ME Max Zachem
12 July 2008
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 15
12 July 2008
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Birthday Race
Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
12 July 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Jeremy Sherman
12 July 2008
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Concord, NC Colt James 100
12 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Estevan, SK, Canada Brady Smith 50
12 July 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 267
12 July 2008
Hampton Heat Hampton, VA Nick Smith 200
12 July 2008
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Jim Sikes, Jr.
12 July 2008
IMSA Lites Championship Lakeville, CT Joel Feinberg
12 July 2008
ISCARS Dash Series Dillon, SC Danny Bagwell 150
12 July 2008
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Doug Esh 30
12 July 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series Thompson, CT Ben Rowe 75
12 July 2008
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region North Platte, NE Derrik Ortega
12 July 2008
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tyler Edwards 15
12 July 2008
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
12 July 2008
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Amanda MacDonald 50
12 July 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS C.J. Johnson
12 July 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Woodhull, NY Cory Sparks 25
12 July 2008
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Williamson, NY Matt Hirschman 100
12 July 2008
Firestone Indy Lights Lebanon, TN Ana Beatriz 77
12 July 2008
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 25
12 July 2008
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Callaway, VA Brian King 150
12 July 2008
Golden State Challenge Series Chico, CA Tim Kaeding
12 July 2008
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Mike Marlar
12 July 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Scott Bloomquist 50
12 July 2008
ASCS Rebel Region Woodstock, GA Matt Linder
12 July 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Alexandria, MN John Sernett
12 July 2008
IndyCar Series in DIRECTV HD Lebanon, TN Scott Dixon 171
12 July 2008
SuperClean Modified Racing Series San Bernardino, CA Scott Winters
12 July 2008
American Le Mans Series Lakeville, CT Scott Sharp , David Brabham 168
12 July 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Brian Kristan
12 July 2008
NASCAR Camping World East Series Thompson, CT Trevor Bayne 100
12 July 2008
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Santa Maria, CA Nic Faas 30
12 July 2008
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Dillon, SC A.J. Winstead
12 July 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon Waelti 23
12 July 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Ricky Weeks
12 July 2008
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Bobby Latham, III 100
12 July 2008
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Jeff Henry
12 July 2008
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Brett Jursik 100
12 July 2008
Formula BMW Americas Lakeville, CT Daniel Juncadella 25
12 July 2008
Northern Tier United Late Model Series Little Valley, NY Ron Davies 30
12 July 2008
Formula 3 Euro Series Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Nico Hulkenberg
12 July 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Little Rock, AR Gary Wright 30
12 July 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series St. Eustache, QC, Canada Scott Steckly 250
12 July 2009
Porsche Supercup Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Rene Rast
12 July 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Mike Hess 25
12 July 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region Weedsport, NY Trevor Lewis 25
12 July 2009
CRA Super Series Plymouth, IN David Stremme 200
12 July 2009
FIA Formula One World Championship Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Mark Webber 60
12 July 2009
FIA GP2 Series Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Nico Hulkenberg 24
12 July 2009
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Patrick Bourke
12 July 2009
CRA FWD Compacts Plymouth, IN Mark Mason 30
12 July 2009
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia James Courtney 72
12 July 2009
World Dirt Racing League Albion, NE Al Purkey 50
12 July 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN Chad Boat 30
12 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Donny Schatz 30
12 July 2009
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Williamson, NY Erick Rudolph 131
12 July 2009
ACT Late Model Tour Fraserville, ON, Canada Brad Leighton 200
12 July 2009
IndyCar Series in DIRECTV HD Toronto, ON, Canada Dario Franchitti 85
12 July 2009
CRA Street Stocks Plymouth, IN Robby Henderson 50
12 July 2009
Muscle Milk SCCA Trans-Am Series Watkins Glen, NY Jim Goughary, Jr. 27
12 July 2010
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 40
12 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Ryan Unzicker
12 July 2010
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
White City, OR Travis Rilat
12 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions LaFargeville, NY Tim Shaffer 30
12 July 2011
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Gastonia, NC Chris Madden 35
12 July 2011
PASS Modified Series Lee, NH Andy Shaw
12 July 2011
Lou Blaney Memorial Modifieds Hartford Township, OH Rob Kristyak
12 July 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Aaron Ott
12 July 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Stevie Kuhn 25
12 July 2011
PASS Sportsman Lee, NH Shane Tatro
12 July 2011
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Abbottstown, PA Ryan Godown
12 July 2011
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Nick Drake 40
12 July 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Kyle Hamilton 40
12 July 2011
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
Coos Bay, OR Roger Crockett
12 July 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Cayden Carter
12 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Shannon Babb
12 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IN John DeMoss
12 July 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Kevin Donlan
12 July 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Gary Smith 200
12 July 2011
Lou Blaney Memorial Sprints Hartford Township, OH Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
12 July 2012
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Carl Medeiros, Jr.
12 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Terre Haute, IN Kenny Wallace
12 July 2012
USRA B-Mod Industrial Material Surplus Iron Man Challenge Winston, MO Trevor Hunt 20
12 July 2012
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series
Vermont Governor's Cup
Barre, VT Nick Sweet 150
12 July 2012
Big 8 Late Model Series Wausau, WI Jeremy Lepak 58
12 July 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Winnipeg, MB, Canada Darrell Lanigan 50
12 July 2012
USMTS National Championship Series Winston, MO Ryan Gustin 40
12 July 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Thompson, CT Derek Ramstrom 75
12 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Terre Haute, IN Don O'Neal
12 July 2013
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding 30
12 July 2013
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Jeff Pellersels
12 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Kerry Madsen 30
12 July 2013
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Carl Medeiros, Jr.
12 July 2013
Hutchinson Grand Nationals - 305 Sprint Division Hutchinson, KS J.D. Johnson
12 July 2013
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Beaver Dam, WI Tim Lemirande 25
12 July 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Garrett Campbell 150
12 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Bobby Pierce 50
12 July 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Mount Pleasant, MI Eric Spangler
12 July 2013
NEMA Lee, NH Bobby Santos, III
12 July 2013
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Gas City, IN Cooper Clouse 25
12 July 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Gas City, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
12 July 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Locust Grove, AR Jack Sullivan 30
12 July 2013
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Marty Ward
12 July 2013
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS Chris Wall
12 July 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Northwest Region
Elma, WA Travis Rilat
12 July 2013
Red Clay Bash Junction City, KY Chris Combs 40
12 July 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Steve Poirier 25
12 July 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Greenville, MS Justin McRee 40
12 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Jeff Curl
12 July 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Watsonville, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
12 July 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 23
12 July 2013
ARCA Glass City Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Steve Needles 100
12 July 2013
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Travis Benjamin 150
12 July 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Francis 50
12 July 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Osborn, MO Jonathan Cornell
12 July 2013
Frank Kimmel Street Stock Nationals Newton, IA Chuck Barnes, Jr. 100
12 July 2013
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Mitch Miller
12 July 2014
South West Tour Truck Series Bakersfield, CA Ronnie Davis 35
12 July 2014
PASS Pro Late Model Series Kenly, NC Kodie Conner 50
12 July 2014
American Racing Drivers Club Bridgeport, NJ Alex Bright
12 July 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Chatsworth, GA Randy Weaver 40
12 July 2014
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Scott Viets 24
12 July 2014
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Sergio Hexsel 25
12 July 2014
Serie ACT Valley-Junction, QC, Canada Martin Latulippe 150
12 July 2014
West Coast Late Model Shootout Stockton, CA Bobby Hogge, IV 30
12 July 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 40
12 July 2014
Verizon IndyCar Series Newton, IA Ryan Hunter-Reay 300
12 July 2014
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Caribou, ME Kris Watson 100
12 July 2014
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Hermiston, OR Ron Stewart
12 July 2014
King of the West Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding
12 July 2014
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Abilene, TX Josh Baughman
12 July 2014
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson
12 July 2014
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON, Canada Mitch Brown
12 July 2014
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Rob Caho, Jr.
12 July 2014
NCRA Late Model Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck 25
12 July 2014
FIA F3 European Championship Volokolamsk, Moscow Oblast, Russia Esteban Ocon
12 July 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Kevin Bayer 25
12 July 2014
Total Seal CDM Super Late Model Series presented by RaJin Racewear Amarillo, TX Tommy Weder, Jr.
12 July 2014
Texas Asphalt Limited Modified Series Kyle, TX Tanner Whitmire
12 July 2014
Elite 8 Super Late Model Tour
Skidmore Memorial
Kerens, WV Devin Moran
12 July 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Mathew Bourgoine
12 July 2014
South Eastern Crate Series Flomaton, AL Joseph Joiner 25
12 July 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Post Falls, ID James Bickford 150
12 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
CMH Diamond Nationals
Wheatland, MO Jimmy Owens 50
12 July 2014
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Michael Snider 100
12 July 2014
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Dylan Nobile 30
12 July 2014
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Waycross, GA Brandon DeWitt 40
12 July 2014
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Dave Shullick, Jr.
12 July 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease 25
12 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Bobby Santos, III 110
12 July 2014
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Chad Thrash 50
12 July 2014
ASA Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID Jerry Bailey 50
12 July 2014
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Scarperia e San Piero, Tuscany, Italy Brandon Maisano 17
12 July 2014
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Jared Forgey
12 July 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Clio, MI Chad Poole
12 July 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series
NASCAR Dash 4 Cash
Loudon, NH Brad Keselowski 200
12 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Burlington, IA Billy Moyer 40
12 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN Dave Darland 30
12 July 2014
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Logan Forler
12 July 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Josh Pelkey 30
12 July 2014
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Powered by Mazda Bowmanville, ON, Canada Remo Ruscitti
12 July 2014
NCRA Sprint Car Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Rising City, NE Jack Dover
12 July 2014
ARCA Truck Series Jennerstown, PA Cody Quarrick 50
12 July 2014
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Chad Layton 25
12 July 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA Erik Jones 200
12 July 2014
ASA Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID Jerry Bailey 50
12 July 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Jefferson, GA Anderson Bowen 125
12 July 2014
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Luke Cranston
12 July 2014
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Madisonville, KY Trent Young
12 July 2014
PASS South Super Late Model Series Kenly, NC Preston Peltier 150
12 July 2014
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Plumerville, AR Chandler Petty 30
12 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Kerry Madsen 40
12 July 2014
Serie Sportsman Quebec Valley-Junction, QC, Canada Dominic Jacques
12 July 2014
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Allen Sampson 20
12 July 2014
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB, Canada Shawn Turple 100
12 July 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Frontier Region
Billings, MT Jeff Swindell
12 July 2014
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Devils Lake Speedway|]] Thomas Kennedy
12 July 2014
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Brett Hamm 40
12 July 2014
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 75
12 July 2014
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Bowmanville, ON, Canada Andy Lally, Matt Bell
12 July 2015
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Zach Blurton
12 July 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Lawrenceburg, IN Brady Bacon 30
12 July 2015
FIA World Touring Car Championship Vila Real, Portugal Ma Qing Hua
12 July 2015
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Vernon, NY Aaron Jacobs 30
12 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Joey Saldana 35
12 July 2015
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Philipp Eng
12 July 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia David Sieders 11
12 July 2015
Jayco F4 Australian Championship Townsville, QLD, Australia Jordan Lloyd 11
12 July 2015
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Aaron Andruskevitch
12 July 2015
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Jefferson, SD Shane Fick
12 July 2015
Badgerland Challenge Late Models Slinger, WI Casey Johnson 50
12 July 2015
NASCAR Mexico Series presented by FOX Sports 3 San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Irwin Vences 242
12 July 2015
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Aleksey Dudukalo
12 July 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100 Non-Qualifier
Wheatland, MO Chris Simpson 20
12 July 2015
Mexico Pro Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Jose Antonio Ibarra 73
12 July 2015
Verizon IndyCar Series West Allis, WI Sebastien Bourdais 250
12 July 2015
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Slinger, WI Mike Winters 35
12 July 2015
FIA F3 European Championship Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Markus Pommer
12 July 2015
Serie ACT Valley-Junction, QC, Canada Alex Labbe 150
12 July 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100
Wheatland, MO Jonathan Davenport 100
12 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Christopher Bell 30
12 July 2015
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Paul Dumbrell 21
12 July 2015
TCR International Series Speilberg, Austria Stefano Comini 14
12 July 2015
Wicked Cool Midgets Hudson, NH Ben Mikitarian
12 July 2015
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Scarperia e San Piero, Tuscany, Italy Ralf Aron 17
12 July 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Dubuque, IA Ryan Dolan 50
12 July 2015
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires West Allis, WI Felix Serralles 100
12 July 2015
FIA World Touring Car Championship Vila Real, Portugal Jose Maria Lopez
12 July 2015
Mid-American Stock Car Series Slinger, WI Bill Prietzel 50
12 July 2015
V8 Supercars Series Townsville, QLD, Australia Mark Winterbottom 70
12 July 2015
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Powered by Mazda Bowmanville, ON, Canada Clark Toppe
12 July 2015
TCR International Series Speilberg, Austria Pol Rossel Costa 14
12 July 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Townsville, QLD, Australia David Sieders 11
12 July 2015
IMSA Tudor United SportsCar Championship Bowmanville, ON, Canada Ricky Taylor , Jordan Taylor 128
12 July 2016
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Williston, ND Hunter Marriott
12 July 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Sauk Rapids, MN Dan Ebert 40
12 July 2016
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Williston, ND Joren Boyce
12 July 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Four Cylinder Series Kirkwood, NY Tim Vandemark
12 July 2016
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
12 July 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Matt Sheppard
12 July 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Street Stock Series Kirkwood, NY Jonathan Carpenter
12 July 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Kirkwood, NY Kyle Rohner
12 July 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Travis Benjamin 150
12 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Brad Doty Classic
Attica, OH Donny Schatz 40
12 July 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Scottsburg, IN Andy Bradley
12 July 2017
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Albion, NE Adam Gullion
12 July 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Cortland, OH Russ King 20
12 July 2017
Western Sprint Tour
Speedweek Northwest
Lebanon, OR Kyle Hirst
12 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Dickinson, ND Hunter Marriott
12 July 2017
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Dickinson, ND Joe Flory
12 July 2017
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Cortland, OH Rocky Kugel
12 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Ogilvie, MN Chris Madden 40
12 July 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Columbus, IN Tony Stewart
12 July 2017
Tri-Track Challenge Kutztown, PA Jason Swavely 25
12 July 2017
Midwest Dash Series Loves Park, IL George Sparkman 20
12 July 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Francis Creek, WI Zack VanderBeek 40
12 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Shane Stewart 30
12 July 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Late Models Hepworth, ON, Canada Jordan Lawrence
12 July 2018
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Mandan, ND Curt Lund
12 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Jason Feger 40
12 July 2018
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Tipton, IA Terry McCarl
12 July 2018
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Caney, KS Jonathan Cornell
12 July 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Mini Stocks Hepworth, ON, Canada Warren Paxton
12 July 2018
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Cortland, OH Brandon Ritchey 20
12 July 2018
DIRTcar 358-Modified Starter Series Northern Region Long Sault, ON, Canada Matt Sheppard 150
12 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lake Odessa, MI Mike McKinney
12 July 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Sioux Center, IA Gregg Bakker
12 July 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Sioux Center, IA J.J. Zebell
12 July 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY Ben Rhodes 150
12 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Grand Rapids, MN Paul Schultz
12 July 2018
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Mandan, ND Jason Wolla
12 July 2018
Western Sprint Tour
Speedweek Northwest
Banks, OR Steven Tiner
12 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Wishek, ND Alan Truscinski
12 July 2018
Great Lakes Concrete Series Super Stocks Hepworth, ON, Canada Kris Lawrence
12 July 2018
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Apel
12 July 2018
BRP Modified Tour Cortland, OH Erick Rudolph
12 July 2019
Midwest Sprint Car Association Seymour, WI Travis Arenz
12 July 2019
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Wishek, ND Kelsi Pederson
12 July 2019
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Dominic Scelzi
12 July 2019
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Darlington, WI Mike Mueller
12 July 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jimmy Owens 50
12 July 2019
Western Sprint Tour
Speedweek Northwest
Cottage Grove, OR Kyle Hirst
12 July 2019
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Granby, QC, Canada Charlie Sandercock 40
12 July 2019
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Crossville, TN Jesse Lowe
12 July 2019
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Mid-America Midget Week
Fairbury, NE Jason McDougal 30
12 July 2019
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH Byron Reed
12 July 2019
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Kent Robinson 40
12 July 2019
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Greg Dobrosky
12 July 2019
FASTRAK Racing Series powered by Chevrolet Performance Ripley, WV Freddie Carpenter
12 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Kenny Bowers
12 July 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Belgrade, MT Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
12 July 2019
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series Elm Mott, TX Marcus Thomas
12 July 2019
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Hartford, MI Steve Irwin
12 July 2019
Iowa Sprint Car League Osborn, MO Mitchell Moore
12 July 2019
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Mechanicsburg, PA Jason Shultz
12 July 2019
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Raleigh, NC Connor Gross 35
12 July 2019
PAYCE F4 Australian Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Luis Leeds 7
12 July 2019
KS Sales and Service Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Jamie Miller
12 July 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI David Gravel 30
12 July 2019
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Brasstown, NC David Payne 30
12 July 2019
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Denny Woodworth
12 July 2019
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
12 July 2019
Legendary 50 Mandan, ND Austin Arneson 40
12 July 2019
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
NCRA Sprint Car Series
ASCS Sooner-NCRA Triple Crown Challenge
Kellyville, OK Sean McClelland 30
12 July 2019
Mastell Brothers Touring Series Jackson, MN Brandon Halverson
12 July 2019
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jackson, MN Lee Grosz
12 July 2019
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Pontoon Beach, IL Mike Harrison
12 July 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Sparta, KY Cole Custer 200
12 July 2019
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Lincoln, IL Rico Abreu
12 July 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Brandon Sheppard 50
12 July 2019
POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Grain Valley, MO Joe B. Miller
12 July 2019
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Shawn Jones
12 July 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Logan Brown
12 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Grain Valley, MO Jake Neuman
12 July 2019
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Iowa Park, TX Jason Howell
12 July 2019
TC 13 Shootout Stafford Springs, CT Keith Rocco
12 July 2019
PA Sprint Series Brushtown, PA John Walp
12 July 2019
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Lebanon, MO Brad Looney
12 July 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lucas Wolfe
12 July 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Vernon, NY Aaron Reutzel 25
12 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Ark-La-Tex Region Many, LA Mike Walling
12 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Hunt Gossum 25
12 July 2019
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Ken Duke, Jr.
12 July 2019
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON, Canada A.J. Emms
12 July 2019
Great Lakes Super Sprints Auburn, MI Jared Horstman
12 July 2019
Bobby Carrier Sr. Memorial Junction City, KY Kyle Strickler 40
12 July 2019
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Afton, NY Jeff Trombley
12 July 2020
FIA Formula 3 Championship Speilberg, Austria Theo Pourchaire 24
12 July 2020
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Class
Russian Circuit Racing Series Touring Light Class
Safonovo, Smolensk Oblast, Russia Vladimir Sheshenin 13
12 July 2020
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Matt Rose 25
12 July 2020
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Brainerd, MN Mike Skeen 40
12 July 2020
Mod Lite Quebec Long Sault, ON, Canada Jeff May 20
12 July 2020
FIA Formula 2 Championship Speilberg, Austria Christian Lundgaard 28
12 July 2020
GT World Challenge America powered by Amazon Web Services Alton, VA George Kurtz , Colin Braun 49
12 July 2020
Honey Badger Bar & Grill Street Stock Series Oxford, ME Shawn Knight
12 July 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Grain Valley, MO Ace McCarthy
12 July 2020
Hoosier Racing Tire NY6A 600 Sprint Tour Bradford, PA Mikey Smith
12 July 2020
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Class
Russian Circuit Racing Series Touring Light Class
Safonovo, Smolensk Oblast, Russia Vladimir Sheshenin 18
12 July 2020
Moritz Sport & Marine Dakota Classic Modified Tour powered by Bismarck Motor Company Minot, ND Ricky Thornton, Jr.
12 July 2020
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Terre Haute, IN Thomas Meseraull
12 July 2020
NTT IndyCar Series Elkhart Lake, WI Felix Rosenqvist 55
12 July 2020
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Speilberg, Austria Dylan Pereira 17
12 July 2020
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series Albion, NE Cory Dumpert 25
12 July 2020
POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Grain Valley, MO Joe B. Miller
12 July 2020
Moritz Sport & Marine Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour powered by Bismarck Motor Company Minot, ND Elijah Zevenbergen
12 July 2020
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Hudson, NH Angelo Belsito 100
12 July 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Sparta, KY Cole Custer 267
12 July 2020
Russian Circuit Racing Series GT4 Class Safonovo, Smolensk Oblast, Russia Denis Remenyako 15
12 July 2020
Van De Pol IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Merced, CA Grant Duinkerken
12 July 2020
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products Kellyville, OK Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
12 July 2020
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Alton, VA Matt Travis, Jason Hart 29
12 July 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Logan Schuchart 30
12 July 2020
Action Sprint Tour Port Colborne, ON, Canada Jacob Dykstra
12 July 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Cometic Gasket Ohio Sprint Speedweek presented by Hercules Tires
Hartford Township, OH Kyle Larson 30
12 July 2020
Russian Circuit Racing Series GT4 Class Safonovo, Smolensk Oblast, Russia Aleksandr Vaintrub
12 July 2020
Central Valley Mini Stocks Merced, CA Jeff Durant
12 July 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Hays, KS Jason Martin
12 July 2020
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Brainerd, MN Tomy Drissi 40
12 July 2020
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Lewis Hamilton 71
12 July 2020
TC America Alton, VA Tyler Maxson 17
12 July 2020
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Ben Tinker
12 July 2021
Corral Sales Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Minot, ND Dalton Flory
12 July 2021
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Kyle Crump 400
12 July 2021
Western Sprint Tour
Speedweek Northwest
Coos Bay, OR Corey Day
12 July 2021
Corral Sales Dakota Classic Modified Tour Minot, ND Kollin Hibdon
12 July 2022
XR Super Series
Fever Heat 100
Stuart, IA Chris Madden 50
12 July 2022
Cook Out Summer Shootout - Semi-Pro Division Concord, NC Jacob Staten 17
12 July 2022
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Restricted Division Meeker, OK Jett Nunley
12 July 2022
Summit USMTS National Championship presented by RacinDirt Mason City, IA Mark Chisholm 42
12 July 2022
Cook Out Summer Shootout - Bandit Division Concord, NC Ben Morabito 20
12 July 2022
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI William Byron 200
12 July 2022
Cook Out Summer Shootout - Pro Division Concord, NC Jensen Jorgensen 25
12 July 2022
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by the Hi Plains Building Division Stock Non-Wing Division Meeker, OK Chelby Hinton
12 July 2022
Corral Sales Dakota Classic Modified Tour presented by Industrial Electric Dickinson, ND Tom Berry, Jr.
12 July 2022
Cook Out Summer Shootout - Beginner Bandolero Division Concord, NC Wyatt Coffey 15
12 July 2022
Midwest Truck Series Slinger, WI Brad Mueller 40
12 July 2022
Cook Out Summer Shootout - Pro Division Concord, NC Jensen Jorgensen 25
12 July 2022
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Meeker, OK Ryan Timms 30
12 July 2022
Corral Sales Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour presented by Industrial Electric Dickinson, ND Trent Grager
12 July 2022
Cook Out Summer Shootout - Outlaw Division Concord, NC Hunter Jordan 20
12 July 2022
Karl Kustoms Stock Car Series Stuart, IA Dallon Murty
12 July 2022
Cook Out Summer Shootout - Masters Division Concord, NC Mark Green 25
12 July 2022
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Brad Doty Classic
Attica, OH Kyle Larson 40
12 July 2022
Cook Out Summer Shootout - Young Lions Division Concord, NC George Phillips 12
12 July 2022
Outlaw Mini Mod Series Powered by Drury Automotive & Truck Repair Touring Series Stuart, IA Dalton Faber
12 July 2022
Cook Out Summer Shootout - Masters Division Concord, NC Mark Green 25
12 July 2022
PURECOOL HART Limited Modified Series Knoxville, IL Dave Wietholder
DRIVERS BORN ON July 12
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex Burgener Marion, IL July 12, 2002
Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS July 12, 1995
Benny Parsons Detroit, MI July 12, 1941 January 16, 2007
Brad Eddy Lower Sackville, NS July 12, 1994
Brayton Haws Youngsville, NC July 12, 1999
Brendt Matzel Chittenango, NY July 12, 1972
Callum Walker Cornubia, QLD July 12, 1998
Charlie McKenna Clear Lake, IA July 12, 1974
Chris Fleming Mount Airy, NC July 12, 1963
Dan Stone Thompson, PA July 12, 1977
Daniel Herrington Raleigh, NC July 12, 1986
David Heino Shelburne, NS July 12, 1977
Doug Gainey Bunnell, FL July 12, 1957
Ed DeWolff Lodi, NJ July 12, 1922
Eric Jones Granger, IA July 12, 1977
Eric King Hartsville, SC July 12, 1971
Geoff Fane Bega, NSW July 12, 1964
Guy Ligier Vichy, France July 12, 1930 August 23, 2015
Jeff Bucknum Glendale, CA July 12, 1966
Jeff Malave Manchester, CT July 12, 1964
Jeff Rine Danville, PA July 12, 1977
Jimmy Crawford East Point, GA July 12, 1944
Joe Graf, Jr. Mahwah, NJ July 12, 1998
John McAuliffe Rexford, NY July 12, 1968
Kane Astin Cambridge, England July 12, 1974
Katherine Legge Guildford, England July 12, 1980
Larry Root Sparta, MI July 12, 1959
Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY July 12, 1982
Max Dumesny Nullawarre, VIC July 12, 1959
Niko Pulic Dubrovnik, Croatia July 12, 1963
Nipper Alsup Mooresville, NC July 12, 1972
Patrick Goeters San Luis Potosi, Mexico July 12, 1972
Rafael Vallina Chihuahua, CHH July 12, 1972
Rick Hendrick Charlotte, NC July 12, 1949
Robert Hester Bladenboro, SC July 12, 1961
Ron Cox Soddy Daisy, TN July 12, 1966
Ron Ratteree Redding, CA July 12, 1954
Sebastian Fernandez Caracas, Districto Capital, Venezuela July 12, 2000
Shawn Mahaffey Tulsa, OK July 12, 2004
Steven Thomas Carl Junction, MO July 12, 1967
Timmy Megenbier Chicago, IL July 12, 1991
Tom Carey, Jr. Orange, MA July 12, 1965
Tommy Constantine Scottsdale, AZ July 12, 1969
Trista Stevenson Pocahontas, IL July 12, 1991
Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY July 12, 1995
Xavier Razo Mexico City, DFE July 12, 1972