July 14 History
RACES HELD ON July 14
Date Series Track Winner Laps
14 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Jack White
14 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Little
14 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
14 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Frankie Schneider
14 July 1951
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Dick McClung
14 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Charles Dyer
14 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lakewood, GA Jesse James Taylor
14 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Jim Romine
14 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach
14 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Jimmy Thompson
14 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Russ Hepler
14 July 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division
NASCAR Short Track Division
Belmont, CA Chuck Meekins
14 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Gene Force
14 July 1956
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Jack Farris 100
14 July 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Belmont, CA Chuck Meekins 200
14 July 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Wall, NJ Curtis Turner 300
14 July 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Don Stumpf 25
14 July 1956
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
14 July 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Winston-Salem, NC Pee Wee Jones 150
14 July 1957
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Convertible Division
LeHi, AR Marvin Panch 134
14 July 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Bob Burdick 300
14 July 1957
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Jack Farris 100
14 July 1957
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Elmer George
14 July 1957
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Ralph Moody 150
14 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jackie Peterson
14 July 1957
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Portland, OR Eddie Pagan 200
14 July 1958
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Jack Farris
14 July 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Kansas City, KS Ernie Derr 50
14 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ken Meahl
14 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bill Wimble 50
14 July 1961
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Series Henrietta, NY Bob Duell 75
14 July 1962
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Richard Petty 200
14 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
14 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
14 July 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Colby Scroggin
14 July 1962
NEMA Waterford, CT Dick Brown 25
14 July 1962
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Shanklin 230
14 July 1963
NEMA Barre, VT Joe Csiki
14 July 1963
NASCAR Grand National Asheville, NC Ned Jarrett 300
14 July 1963
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 200
14 July 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 25
14 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Chicago, IL Bob McLean
14 July 1965
NASCAR Grand National Islip, NY Marvin Panch 250
14 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series West Fargo, ND Ernie Derr 25
14 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Fonda, NY David Pearson 200
14 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Ed Flemke
14 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ernie Gahan
14 July 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
14 July 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bosco Lowe 50
14 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Hershey Arena|]] Dutch Schaeffer
14 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
14 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 30
14 July 1968
NASCAR Grand National Trenton, NJ LeeRoy Yarbrough 300
14 July 1968
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 100
14 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Mel Kenyon
14 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens
14 July 1968
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI A.J. Foyt 200
14 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Henry Pens
14 July 1970
NASCAR Grand American Holland, NY Buck Baker 267
14 July 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Malta, NY Richard Petty 250
14 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 100
14 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Al Grinnan 50
14 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Seekonk, MA Fred Schulz
14 July 1972
NASCAR Grand National East Islip, NY Bobby Isaac
14 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bobby Dragon
14 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 100
14 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Dave Lape 30
14 July 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
14 July 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Hawley
14 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
14 July 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
14 July 1973
ARCA Racing Series Nashville, TN Bruce Gould 100
14 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 100
14 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
14 July 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Tom Sneva
14 July 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Bill Engelhart
14 July 1973
NEMA Unity, ME Bobby White 25
14 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
14 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans
14 July 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Bristol, TN Cale Yarborough 500
14 July 1974
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
14 July 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series North Bend, OR Jack McCoy 150
14 July 1974
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Butch Hartman 200
14 July 1974
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Rich Somers
14 July 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Sam Sessions
14 July 1975
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Johnny Mann
14 July 1976
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Richie Evans
14 July 1976
Yankee All-Star League Epping, NH Bugs Stevens 50
14 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 35
14 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Sleepy Tripp
14 July 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Ovid, MI Pancho Carter
14 July 1978
International Drivers Challenge Spokane, WA Ron Eaton
14 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley
14 July 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Rural Retreat, VA Buck Simmons
14 July 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goade
14 July 1979
NASCAR North Tour
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
Catamount, VT Beaver Dragon 100
14 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
14 July 1979
NEMA Westboro, MA Butch Yuris
14 July 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Steve Chassey
14 July 1979
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Harry Jefferson 100
14 July 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA John Tripp, Jr. 30
14 July 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 420
14 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Winnipeg, MB Sammy Swindell
14 July 1981
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Joe Shear 100
14 July 1982
MSPA Late Model Series Mason, MI Gary Fedewa 82
14 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Conneaut, OH Steve Smith
14 July 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Jimmy Horton
14 July 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 200
14 July 1983
Herald & Review 100 Macon, IL Bob Pierce 100
14 July 1983
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Dundee, NY Pete Bicknell
14 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Brian Ross
14 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Islip, NY Don Howe 125
14 July 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rickey Hood 30
14 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Bob Polverari 100
14 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
14 July 1984
ASA West Series West Richland, WA Don Dowdy
14 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Ron Williams 30
14 July 1984
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Little Rock, AR Tom Helfrich
14 July 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Geoffrey Bodine 420
14 July 1984
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Greenville, SC Danny McClain 100
14 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Rick Fuller 50
14 July 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Chico, CA LeRoy Van Conett
14 July 1984
NEMA Oxford, ME Billy Mann
14 July 1984
ASA National Tour Springfield, MO Dick Trickle 250
14 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Zanesville, OH Kenny Jacobs
14 July 1984
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
14 July 1984
Sprints on Dirt [[Avilla Raceway|]] Hank Lower
14 July 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout West Fargo, ND Steve Kinser
14 July 1984
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Don Kreitz, Jr.
14 July 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
14 July 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Thompson, CT Randy LaJoie 200
14 July 1985
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Mark Martin
14 July 1985
Sprints on Dirt Muskegon, MI Terry Shepherd, Bill Tyler
14 July 1985
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series Huntsville, AL Mickey Gibbs
14 July 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dean Erfurth
14 July 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Claremont, NH Richie Evans 126
14 July 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Lexington, OH Wally Dallenbach, Jr. 42
14 July 1985
Oxford 250
NASCAR Coors Tour
Oxford, ME Dave Dion 294
14 July 1985
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Robbie Francevic 35
14 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Steve Kinser
14 July 1986
Oxford 250
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
Oxford, ME Chuck Bown 330
14 July 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Stafford Springs, CT Tommy Houston 82
14 July 1987
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Butch Miller
14 July 1987
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Dale Fischlein
14 July 1988
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Dick Taylor
14 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Gregg
14 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Jeff Swindell
14 July 1988
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Vinton, IA Darrell DeFrance
14 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Kelly Kinser
14 July 1989
STARS Racing Series Midvale, OH Mark Malcuit
14 July 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Texarkana, AR Chris McDermott
14 July 1989
ALL PRO Super Series Pensacola, FL Bobby Gill 150
14 July 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Hanford, CA Jimmy Sills
14 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Tom Taber
14 July 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Jeff Swindell
14 July 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmer City, IL Jim Curry
14 July 1989
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Jimmy Sills
14 July 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Hampton, VA Robert Huffman 100
14 July 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Brad Noffsinger
14 July 1990
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Jody Ridley 213
14 July 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Richmond, KY Jack Hewitt 30
14 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser
14 July 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series San Jose, CA Tim Green
14 July 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Sleepy Tripp
14 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA John Dillon 125
14 July 1990
NEMA Scarborough, ME Drew Fornoro
14 July 1990
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Wren Turner
14 July 1990
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Mike Peters
14 July 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Sittsville, ON Steve Celar
14 July 1990
USAC National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Jeff Gordon
14 July 1990
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Scott Hansen
14 July 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Joe Kosiski
14 July 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Gib Wiser 25
14 July 1990
Golden State Sprint Car Series San Jose, CA Tim Green
14 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Robbie Stanley
14 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Scott Bloomquist
14 July 1991
V8 Supercars Series Petrie, QLD, Australia Tony Longhurst 54
14 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Frankie Kerr
14 July 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Haubstadt, IN Steve Kinser
14 July 1991
Sprints on Dirt Woodstock, GA Gary Fedewa
14 July 1991
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Geoffrey Bodine 500
14 July 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour Des Moines, IA George Robinson 62
14 July 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Loudon, NH Kenny Wallace 300
14 July 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Allis, WI Bob Senneker 200
14 July 1991
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Bill Frye
14 July 1991
Iceman 1000 Series Toledo, OH Rick Sheppard
14 July 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour Bowmanville, ON Junior Hanley 140
14 July 1992
Slinger Nationals Oregon, WI Rich Bickle
14 July 1992
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Bob Hill
14 July 1993
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Brett Hearn
14 July 1993
Slinger Nationals Oregon, WI Joe Shear
14 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Billy Moyer
14 July 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Bliss 30
14 July 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Tim Steele 60
14 July 1994
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Gary Webb
14 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Alexandria, MN Rick Aukland
14 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series LaSalle, IL Dave Blaney 40
14 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Crossville, TN Kenny Jacobs 30
14 July 1995
New York State Modified Series Williamson, NY Jan Leaty
14 July 1995
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Rick Martin
14 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL John Gill
14 July 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Craig Lane
14 July 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Ernie Irvan 300
14 July 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
14 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Davenport, IA Scott Bloomquist
14 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Mark Kinser 40
14 July 1998
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Tony Strupp
14 July 1998
IMCA Dakota Classic Modified Tour [[South West Speedway|]] Joren Boyce
14 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Cresco, IA Rick Aukland
14 July 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Butch Schroeder 40
14 July 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Kalamazoo, MI Sarah Fisher 50
14 July 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Dundee, NY Bobby Parrow 25
14 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Scott Bloomquist
14 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Beaver Dam, WI Don O'Neal
14 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Ray Cook
14 July 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Lafayette, AL Eddie Rickman
14 July 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Albion, NE Kurt Franklin
14 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell 30
14 July 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Terry Phillips
14 July 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Hartford, MI Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
14 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Stevie Smith 40
14 July 2001
NEMA Epping, NH Randy Cabral
14 July 2001
Speed Truck Challenge El Cajon, CA Randy Brown
14 July 2001
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Madera, CA Chad Nichols
14 July 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Yellville, AR Mike Bowers
14 July 2001
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Clint Kidd
14 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Kenny Merchant
14 July 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Ray Preston 20
14 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Jason Johnson 35
14 July 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Bill Prietzel
14 July 2001
NASCAR Gatorade All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Tim Sauter 250
14 July 2001
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Mansfield, OH Jimmy McCune 30
14 July 2001
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
14 July 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Tim Kaeding
14 July 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Schererville, IN Scott Hantz 100
14 July 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Jennerstown, PA Jeff Agnew 250
14 July 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
14 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Billy Moyer
14 July 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Sparta, KY Scott Riggs 150
14 July 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Winter Haven, FL Shane Butler
14 July 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Greenville, SC Shane Hmiel 150
14 July 2001
Tri-State Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Mike Sackett 60
14 July 2001
United Sprint Car Series [[Silver Eagle Speedway|]] Jim Raptis
14 July 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Bardstown, KY Darrell Lanigan
14 July 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Toronto, ON Robin Buck 31
14 July 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Brian Tyler 30
14 July 2001
Sprints on Dirt Owendale, MI Dain Naida
14 July 2001
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Jefferson, SD John L. Anderson
14 July 2001
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY Joe Steffen
14 July 2001
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Danny Massey
14 July 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Yakima, WA Pete Harding 250
14 July 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Hagerstown, MD Chub Frank 50
14 July 2001
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven 50
14 July 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Martin Truex, Jr. 150
14 July 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Joliet, IL Jimmie Johnson 200
14 July 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Odessa, MO Brian Hoppe 150
14 July 2001
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Kilmichael, MS Jeff White
14 July 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Meridian, ID Jeff Gardner 50
14 July 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA J.R. Fogelsonger
14 July 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Imperial, PA Ed Ferree
14 July 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lancaster, SC Chris Madden
14 July 2001
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Butch Miller 300
14 July 2001
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry 50
14 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Dennis Park
14 July 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints New Paris, IN Denny England
14 July 2001
NASCAR Winston West Series Dacono, CO Steve Portenga 250
14 July 2002
ASA National Tour Jennerstown, PA Butch Miller 300
14 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Danny Lasoski 30
14 July 2002
NEMA Hudson, NH Howie Bumpus
14 July 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Erin Crocker 20
14 July 2002
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC Alexandre Gingras 50
14 July 2002
Mid-American Stock Car Series
Mid-American Super Truck Series
Pacific Junction, IA Mike Hathaway
14 July 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Hagersville, ON George Kent 100
14 July 2002
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Latrobe, PA Doug Glessner
14 July 2002
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Scott Robbins 291
14 July 2002
Topless Outlaw Racing Association WaKeeney, KS Al Purkey
14 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Mount Vernon, IL Billy Drake
14 July 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Columbus, NE Jason Friesen
14 July 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Chad DeSelle 25
14 July 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Joliet, IL Kevin Harvick 267
14 July 2003
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven
14 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Burlington, IA Scott Bloomquist
14 July 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Stafford Springs, CT Kurt Vigeant
14 July 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Jeff Wildung
14 July 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Kyle Robbins 50
14 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI Jason Meyers 30
14 July 2004
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Nokie Fornoro 30
14 July 2004
UMP Summernationals West Burlington, IA Earl Pearson, Jr.
14 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Joe Ross, Jr.
14 July 2005
Regional Racing Series Late Models Little Valley, NY David Scott
14 July 2005
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Watertown, SD John Seitz
14 July 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series North Vernon, IN Cory Kruseman 30
14 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
All Star Circuit of Champions
Rossburg, OH Craig Dollansky 30
14 July 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Smithton, PA Jack Smith 100
14 July 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Bedford, PA Scott Haus
14 July 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Crossville, TN Shane Clanton 50
14 July 2006
NASCAR Busch East Series Loudon, NH Mike Olsen 125
14 July 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Ohsweken, ON Bryan Howland
14 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Jason Ingalls
14 July 2006
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Mark Schaffer
14 July 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Oklahoma City, OK Jason Johnson
14 July 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Bolivar, MO Terry Phillips
14 July 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Cantley, QC Lance Yonge 25
14 July 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tuscumbia, AL Scott Bloomquist 40
14 July 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Brady Short 30
14 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Shakopee, MN Dan Fredrickson 150
14 July 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division [[Westminster Speedway|]] Bill Morgan
14 July 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Jackson, MN Dusty Zomer
14 July 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Steve Francis
14 July 2007
NASCAR West Series Tooele, UT Jason Bowles 41
14 July 2007
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Travelers Rest, SC Dennis Franklin
14 July 2007
CRA Street Stocks Anderson, IN Bret Miles, Jr. 75
14 July 2007
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Callaway, VA Ted Christopher 150
14 July 2007
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Mike Doss 75
14 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Jeremy Massey
14 July 2007
Westcar Late Model Series Anderson, CA Kyle Cattanach 100
14 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Little Rock, AR Gary Wright 30
14 July 2007
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Victor Pfluger
14 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
14 July 2007
USAC Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Garrett Hansen 30
14 July 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Morris, IL Mario Clouser 25
14 July 2007
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Elkin, NC Jason Myers 150
14 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hays, KS Don Droud, Jr.
14 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Jeep Van Wormer
14 July 2007
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM John Webb
14 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Chris Madden 45
14 July 2007
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Ely, NV Kellen Chadwick
14 July 2007
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Kirby Hagans
14 July 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Sparta, KY Mike Skinner 150
14 July 2007
ASCS Southern Tour Fayetteville, NC Brian Smith
14 July 2007
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Dave Minegar 75
14 July 2007
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Kyle Shear 40
14 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC Western Sprint Car Series
California Asphalt Sprintcar Association
Tracy, CA Tanner Swanson 50
14 July 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Sears Auto Center Northern Division Radford, VA Brandon Ward 253
14 July 2007
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Kenny Richards
14 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 40
14 July 2007
Midsouth Racing Association Harrisburg, AR Bill Frye
14 July 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Anderson, IN Steve Blair 75
14 July 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series Thompson, CT Ben Rowe
14 July 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Danny Schlafer
14 July 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Justin Wells
14 July 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Dillon, SC B.J. Mackey
14 July 2007
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Beau DeBard 35
14 July 2007
Bollhoff Rivnut SUPERPRO Series Plymouth, IN Anthony Danta
14 July 2007
NASCAR Busch East Series Thompson, CT Sean Caisse 108
14 July 2007
ARCA West Late Model Challenge Series Airway Heights, WA Gary Lewis 125
14 July 2007
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Wall, NJ Jesse State 25
14 July 2007
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Birmingham, AL Beau Slocumb 125
14 July 2007
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Mike Hess 30
14 July 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Joliet, IL Kevin Harvick 200
14 July 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Scott Young
14 July 2007
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Paul Hahn 100
14 July 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Kellyville, OK Jason Johnson 30
14 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Gastonia, NC Jonathan Davenport 35
14 July 2009
PASS Modified Series Lee, NH Andy Shaw
14 July 2009
PASS North Super Late Model Series Lee, NH Johnny Clark 200
14 July 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series North Vernon, IN Joe Liguori 15
14 July 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Union, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
14 July 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Gillette, WY Darrell Lanigan 50
14 July 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship North Vernon, IN Bobby East 30
14 July 2010
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Independence, IA Jason Rauen 35
14 July 2010
Northern LateModel Racing Association West Fargo, ND Chad Becker
14 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Dale Blaney 40
14 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
14 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kokomo, IN Rusty Schlenk
14 July 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Lansing, MN Kylie Kath
14 July 2011
ASCS Northwest Region Lebanon, OR Kyle Larson
14 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Brownstown, IN Casey Riggs 30
14 July 2011
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Ross Kenseth 75
14 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lewistown, IL Jay Ledford
14 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Watertown, SD Jake Redetzke
14 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Shannon Babb
14 July 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Wilmot, WI Andrew Felker 30
14 July 2012
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Hartford Township, OH Jack Sodeman, Jr.
14 July 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Brainerd, MN Darrell Lanigan 50
14 July 2012
PASS Super Limited Late Model Series Radford, VA Cole Timm
14 July 2012
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Tanner Mullens
14 July 2012
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Mike Stefanik 100
14 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Ryan Unzicker
14 July 2012
Ohio Latemodel Series Sandusky, OH Norm Taylor
14 July 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Madera, CA Tyler Edwards 30
14 July 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Ronnie Bassett, Jr. 150
14 July 2012
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series
D'Arcy GMC Short Track Auto Racing Series
Morris, IL Billy Hulbert 36
14 July 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Jimmy Owens
14 July 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA Timothy Peters 200
14 July 2012
ADRA Dirt Late Model Championship Series Millersburg, OH George Lee 40
14 July 2012
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Vernon, BC D.J. Kennington 300
14 July 2012
ICAR Late Model Series Ephrata, WA Bart Hector, Jr. 50
14 July 2012
CARS Pro Cup Series Dillon, SC J.P. Morgan 250
14 July 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
ASCS Northwest Region
Lebanon, OR Wayne Johnson
14 July 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Loudon, NH Brad Keselowski 200
14 July 2012
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Richburg, SC Luke Roffers 40
14 July 2012
Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Les Hinckley, III 112
14 July 2012
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Brian McClish 50
14 July 2012
NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
14 July 2012
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Bowmanville, ON Shawn McGlynn 100
14 July 2012
OSCAAR Modified Series Varney, ON Brent McLean
14 July 2012
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Caleb Edwards
14 July 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Clearfield, PA Brett Moffitt 153
14 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell 40
14 July 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
14 July 2012
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Marne, MI Kevin DeGood
14 July 2012
PASS South Super Late Model Series Radford, VA Jay Fogleman 150
14 July 2012
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Michael Snider 100
14 July 2012
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Dana Shaw 30
14 July 2012
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Augie Grill 125
14 July 2012
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Croix, QC Jean-Francois Dery 150
14 July 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Jeremy Campbell
14 July 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Monroe, WA Eric Holmes 150
14 July 2012
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Ken Jones
14 July 2012
ASA Advance Testing British Columbia Late Model Tour Agassiz, BC Wade Bland 150
14 July 2012
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Madera, CA Garrett Peterson 30
14 July 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wheatland, MO Jimmy Owens 50
14 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Brian Ruhlman
14 July 2012
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL Rich Clouser 100
14 July 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Rice Lake, WI Bill Balog 30
14 July 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Bedford, PA Gregg Satterlee
14 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Danville, IL Ryan Thomas
14 July 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Sun Prairie, WI Darren Hagen 30
14 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Shannon Babb
14 July 2013
NDRL's ULMS Racing Series Sarver, PA Alex Ferree 30
14 July 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
14 July 2013
Super Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Oregon, WI Travis Sauter 100
14 July 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Brian Vickers 302
14 July 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Dubuque, IA Brian Harris
14 July 2015
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dennis Prunty 199
14 July 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Watertown, SD Kent Arment 40
14 July 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region Kasson, MN Rodney Sanders 42
14 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH David Gravel 30
14 July 2016
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Stock Car Tour Mandan, ND Elijah Zevenbergen
14 July 2016
The Modified Tour Cortland, OH Erick Rudolph
14 July 2016
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Casey Johnson
14 July 2016
IMCA Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Mandan, ND Ricky Thornton, Jr.
14 July 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Matt Sheppard
14 July 2016
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series East Smethport, PA Dave Hess, Jr. 30
14 July 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Kasson, MN Ben Sprung
14 July 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Tipton, IA Chris Martin
14 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Merritt, MI David Mielke 25
14 July 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Madison, IN Anton Hernandez
14 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Merritt, MI Ryan Unzicker 40
14 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Putnamville, IN Brady Short 30
14 July 2017
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Chris Weinkauf 75
14 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Josh Richards 50
14 July 2017
Civil War Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Kyle Hirst 30
14 July 2017
Victory Promotions 600 Modified Touring Series West Union, IA Joe Provinzino
14 July 2017
All-Star Shootout Loudon, NH Ryan Preece 35
14 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Lincoln, IL Jack Routson
14 July 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Darrin Korthals
14 July 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Conneaut, OH Bobby Whitling
14 July 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Travelers Rest, SC Morgan Turpen
14 July 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Darlington, WI Vince Bartolotta
14 July 2017
Virginia Sprint Series Elizabeth City, NC Tony Harris
14 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Shane Clanton 50
14 July 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Aberdeen, SD Kent Arment
14 July 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Ken Stridsburg
14 July 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Knox Dale, PA Will Fleming
14 July 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Lima, OH Jordan Ryan
14 July 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Jayce Jenkins
14 July 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Max Blair 30
14 July 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Lincoln, IL Carson Macedo 25
14 July 2017
Wood Tic Merritt, MI Dona Marcoullier 50
14 July 2017
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Yellville, AR Kanyan Methvin
14 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
14 July 2017
NSA Shootout Great Falls, MT J.J. Hickle
14 July 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region
Crandall, TX Frank Flud
14 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Christopher Bell 30
14 July 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Oregon, WI Riley Stenjem 20
14 July 2017
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Kyle Belliveau
14 July 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Raleigh, NC Chris Lamb 50
14 July 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Fulton, MO Dustin Hodges
14 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
POWRi Allstar Midget Series
Grain Valley, MO Tanner Thorson
14 July 2017
NSTA Top Speed Modified Tour Birch Run, MI Travis Eddy
14 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Ryan Hensel
14 July 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Crandall, TX Ryder Laplante
14 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Taylor Cook 25
14 July 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Jake Little
14 July 2017
Tri-Track Challenge Jonestown, PA Tommy Kunsman 25
14 July 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Dirt Midget Series Bakersfield, CA Adam Lemke 20
14 July 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Marietta, OH Nathan Skaggs
14 July 2017
Cow Bell Street Stock Tour Plymouth, WI Jeff Jungwirth 30
14 July 2017
RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Plymouth, WI Ryan Gustin 40
14 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Bobby Pierce 40
14 July 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Wayne Barlock, Jr.
14 July 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Meeker, OK Joe Wood, Jr.
14 July 2017
Maritime League of Legends Antigonish, NS Cory Hall
14 July 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Jason O'Brien 25
14 July 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Grain Valley, MO Joe B. Miller
14 July 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Rapid City, SD Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
14 July 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Payton Glodowski 15
14 July 2017
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Jason Solwold
14 July 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Junction City, KY Victor Lee
14 July 2017
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Wagner, SD Tyler Drueke
14 July 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Haubstadt, IN Chase Briscoe
14 July 2018
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Delaware, ON Robbie Stillwaggon
14 July 2018
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
14 July 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Chad Stapleton
14 July 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Dustin Hodges
14 July 2018
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Pleasanton, TX Dillon Coyne
14 July 2018
CARS Response Energy Late Model Stock Tour Kingsport, TN Layne Riggs 125
14 July 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Zach Herbert
14 July 2018
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR D.J. Netto
14 July 2018
Clash for Cash Super Late Model Series Winchester, VA Allen Brannon 35
14 July 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
14 July 2018
North East Mini Stock Tour Oxford, ME Emerson Cayer
14 July 2018
NCMA Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Rob Hammond 20
14 July 2018
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank Knoxville, IA Ryan Giles
14 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Modified Division Winston, MO Dennis Elliott
14 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Wayne Barlock, Jr. 25
14 July 2018
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Kaiden Clark 15
14 July 2018
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Will Hull 25
14 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Anthony Macri 25
14 July 2018
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Park City, KS Brett Wilson 25
14 July 2018
Texas Wing Modified Association Bells, TX Thomas Burge
14 July 2018
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Monroe, WA Jim Cutrell 30
14 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Brody Moore 10
14 July 2018
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Hagersville, ON Patrick Emerling 100
14 July 2018
Twin State Late Model Series Bradford, VT Ryan Christian
14 July 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TCR Class Portland, OR Mark Wilkins 31
14 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
New Richmond, WI Jamey Ogston 25
14 July 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Rural Retreat, VA Dale McDowell 53
14 July 2018
Valenti Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Anthony Nocella 50
14 July 2018
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series presented by Schwartzmiller Ground Maintenance Busti, NY Bobby Whitling
14 July 2018
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Mathew Bourgoine
14 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Winston, MO Brett Heeter
14 July 2018
Washington Econo Sprint Association East Wenatchee, WA Cameron Neisinger
14 July 2018
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Las Cruces, NM Dennis Gile
14 July 2018
Andy's Speed Shop King Of Dirt Racing Sportsman Modified Series Fonda, NY Dave Constantino 30
14 July 2018
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series Midvale, OH Jimmy McCune
14 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 40
14 July 2018
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
14 July 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Woodstock, GA Jordon Mallett
14 July 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Chad Blonde
14 July 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Winston, MO Tommy Cordray
14 July 2018
NOW600 Series Northeast Region Spring Run, PA Jesse Howell
14 July 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Mike McKinney
14 July 2018
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Jake Bubak 25
14 July 2018
WILROC Sprint Car Association
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes
East Wenatchee, WA Mike Haslam 30
14 July 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Tom Chaffee
14 July 2018
Pirelli World Challenge TC Class Portland, OR Vesko Kozarov 29
14 July 2018
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Mandeville, AR Justin Zimmerman
14 July 2018
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Brandon Lemke
14 July 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Elko, MN Gus Dean 250
14 July 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Portsmouth, OH Jacob Owens
14 July 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Birthday Race
Wauseon, OH Zack Dohm 60
14 July 2018
SECA SRI Topless Tour Lancaster, SC Bryan Mullis 30
14 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Logan Wagner 25
14 July 2018
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Hibbing, MN Kevin Burdick
14 July 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
14 July 2018
TCR Asia Series
TCR Thailand Touring Car Championship
Bang Saen, Thailand Pattarapol Vongprai 15
14 July 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Greenwood, LA Joey Getz
14 July 2018
Pacific Hardtop Racing Association Madras, OR Mikiee Clark
14 July 2018
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Knoxville, IA Pat Graham
14 July 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Harlan, IA John L. Anderson
14 July 2018
Great Lakes Super Mini Cups South Bend, IN Jarrod Pritchett 25
14 July 2018
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jeff Marcum 100
14 July 2018
Speedway Sedan Digest Production Sedan Four Crown Series Pithara, WAU, Australia Barry Rose
14 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Jason Woods 20
14 July 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Blake Ferris
14 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Winston, MO Brad Smith
14 July 2018
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Ardmore, OK Andy Shouse
14 July 2018
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco Lancaster, NY Eldon King, III
14 July 2018
Texas Sprint Series Abilene, TX Gary Floyd
14 July 2018
WTCR Cup presented by OSCARO Orechová Potôň, Slovakia Pepe Oriola 11
14 July 2018
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tyler Davis
14 July 2018
Nevada Pro Stock Association Quincy, CA Jeff Olschowka 18
14 July 2018
FSCRA Super 4 Late Model Series Tenino, WA John Grosvenor 25
14 July 2018
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
NCRA Sprint Car Series
Park City, KS Jonathan Cornell
14 July 2018
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Ben Saye
14 July 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Innisfil, ON Tim Norris
14 July 2018
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Warren, AR Robert Powell
14 July 2018
Minimizer Bandit Big Rig Series Salem, IN Justin Ball 30
14 July 2018
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN C.J. Leary
14 July 2018
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Ashley Huffman
14 July 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Dallas Patterson
14 July 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Crary, ND Austin Pierce
14 July 2018
Mod Lite Quebec St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Mickael Dion 15
14 July 2018
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Blackman, FL Jake Senterfitt
14 July 2018
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action Gibsonton, FL John Craddock
14 July 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Nicely 30
14 July 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Sparta, KY Martin Truex, Jr. 267
14 July 2018
TCR Asia Series
TCR Thailand Touring Car Championship
Bang Saen, Thailand Lo Sze Ho 15
14 July 2018
Yukon Equipment Firecracker 100 Palmer, AK Justin Popple 100
14 July 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Restricted Division Stephenville, TX Chase Hyland
14 July 2018
Ultra 94 Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge Canada by Yokohama Toronto, ON Zacharie Robichon 34
14 July 2018
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Zach Boden
14 July 2018
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Andre Layfield
14 July 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Brad Strunk
14 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Grain Valley, MO Jake Neuman
14 July 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Scarperia e San Piero, Tuscany, Italy Salvatore Tavano 13
14 July 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Scott Bloomquist 50
14 July 2018
PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Spring Run, PA Drew Ritchey
14 July 2018
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Wetaskiwin, AB Wade Lee 60
14 July 2018
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Derek Thorn 100
14 July 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Kenny Wallace 250
14 July 2018
NOW600 Series Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Skylar Rhoades
14 July 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
14 July 2018
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Dustin Vandermooren 30
14 July 2018
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Tony Harris
14 July 2018
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Dale Eliason, Jr. 20
14 July 2018
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Stratton Briggs 25
14 July 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Stockton, CA Chad Nichols 30
14 July 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Innisfil, ON Tim Norris
14 July 2018
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series presented by D&D Cycles Blackman, FL Justin Rabon
14 July 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Greenville, MS Benny Baker
14 July 2018
Gripp Energy Limited Late Models Hudson, NC Kaleb Pressley
14 July 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Thompson, CT Tyler Ankrum 100
14 July 2018
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON Dan Bowes 50
14 July 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Lawton, OK Triston Dycus 25
14 July 2018
Mod Lite Quebec St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Kevin Boucher-Carrier 15
14 July 2018
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Blackman, FL Howie Reeves
14 July 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Jeremy Ott 20
14 July 2018
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Red Miley Rumble
Imperial, PA Michael Norris 35
14 July 2018
NASCAR Pinty's Series Toronto, ON Andrew Ranger 37
14 July 2018
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Little Rock, AR Brad Bowden
14 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Ogilvie, MN Chris Madden 50
14 July 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Stephenville, TX Johnny Boland
14 July 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Clint Boyles
14 July 2018
Northwest Focus Midget Series East Wenatchee, WA Ross Rankine 25
14 July 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
14 July 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Grain Valley, MO Riley Goodno
14 July 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GTS-X Class Portland, OR Matt Keegan, Ian James 40
14 July 2018
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Harlan, IA Jason O'Brien
14 July 2018
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Meridian, ID Ethan Jones 25
14 July 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Petaluma, CA Shane Golobic 30
14 July 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Restricted A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Nikko Bailes
14 July 2018
Pirelli World Challenge GT-X Class Portland, OR Toni Vilander, Miguel Molina 48
14 July 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT J.J. Hickle
14 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Wayne Barlock, Jr. 25
14 July 2018
USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship
USAC Mid-America Midget Week
Fairbury, NE Justin Grant 40
14 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 33
14 July 2018
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Ryan Bernal 30
14 July 2018
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Placerville, CA Ben Wiesz 20
14 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Brody Moore 2
14 July 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Worthington, MN Jim Pruett
14 July 2018
Southern United Sprints Many, LA Trey Schmidt
14 July 2018
Western Canadian Legends Championship Saskatoon, SK Blake Erb
14 July 2018
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Chris Straka 20
14 July 2018
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Kilgore, TX Michael Smith
14 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Brad Peterson 25
14 July 2018
Valenti Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Samuel Rameau 50
14 July 2018
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Neil Baggett 40
14 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Jamestown, ND Kelsi Pederson
14 July 2018
ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Clio, MI Kyle Purvis
DRIVERS BORN ON July 14
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex Papini Machesney Park, IL July 14, 1989
Annie Breidinger Hillsborough, CA July 14, 1999
Austin Brehio Hopkinton, NH July 14, 1997
Bill Blair High Point, NC July 14, 1911 November 2, 1995
Bobby McMahan Elk Grove, CA July 14, 1966
Carlos de Quesada Gainesville, FL July 14, 1968
Chuck Billington Modesto, CA July 14, 1940 February 8, 2006
Dave Baugh Jefferson, IA July 14, 1956
Dave Hess, Jr. Waterford, PA July 14, 1984
Don Gerritsen, Jr. Rock Rapids, IA July 14, 1985
Doug Bland Wrightwood, CA July 14, 1970
Jeff Storm Waterford, WI July 14, 1968
Jerry Tunney Clarks Summit, PA July 14, 1995
Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL July 14, 1979
Jimmy Elledge Mooresville, NC July 14, 1970
John Christian West Winfield, NY July 14, 1967
Justin Lyzenga Hamilton, MI July 14, 1987
Kevin Orlando Calverton, NY July 14, 1988
Lynn Selby Crossville, TN July 14, 1957 April 20, 2016
Matt Halliday Auckland, New Zealand July 14, 1979
Mattias Ekstrom Falun, Sweden July 14, 1978
Mike Shearin Emporia, VA July 14, 1955
Richard Heistand Orlando, FL July 14, 1983
Roger Camerota Springfield, MA July 14, 1947
Ross Strmiska Stockton, CA July 14, 1986
Ryan Vanasse Warwick, RI July 14, 1982
Toni Breidinger Hillsborough, CA July 14, 1999
Tony Lafo Haddam, CT July 14, 1969
Tony Ponder DeLand, FL July 14, 1963
William Long, III Flint, MI July 14, 1985