July 16 History
RACES HELD ON July 16
Date Series Track Winner Laps
16 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Roscoe Hough
16 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Roscoe Hough
16 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Paul Korman
16 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rayland, OH Al Metz, Jr.
16 July 1954
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Nick Valenta
16 July 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Lanham, MD Jim Reed
16 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Larry Flynn 25
16 July 1955
NEMA Londonderry, NH Al Pillion
16 July 1955
California Roadster Association [[Gardena Speedway|]] Nick Valenta
16 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Myers
16 July 1955
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
16 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Detroit|]] George Cooper 21
16 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Jack Turner
16 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Blue Island, IL Len Sutton
16 July 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Busti, NY Shorty Rollins 150
16 July 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
16 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Clio, MI Gene Hartley
16 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Don White 100
16 July 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Davis
16 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bob Bruno
16 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
16 July 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Fred Lorenzen 25
16 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Nashville, TN Jimmy Davies
16 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly 30
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Earl Moss
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry/Red Farmer 30
16 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Bob Wiesemeyer 25
16 July 1961
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Eddie Sachs 200
16 July 1961
MARC Racing Series Pittsburgh, PA Harold Smith 200
16 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Allen Heath
16 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Rene Charland 35
16 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Bud Moore
16 July 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Fargo, ND Dick Hutcherson 25
16 July 1965
Albany-Saratoga Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Bill Greco
16 July 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bob Merz
16 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
16 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick 150
16 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
16 July 1966
NASCAR Grand National Islip, NY Bobby Allison 300
16 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
16 July 1966
NEMA Westboro, MA George Monsen 25
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC E.J. Brewer
16 July 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Larry Dickson
16 July 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Mike Mosely
16 July 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Dutch Hoag 40
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 75
16 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bugs Stevens
16 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Ed Flemke
16 July 1966
ARCA Racing Series Springfield, OH Iggy Katona
16 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Fran Kitchen 30
16 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Mel Kenyon
16 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Pleasanton, CA Scotty Cain 64
16 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Bill Vukovich, Jr.
16 July 1967
NEMA West Haven, VT Dave Humphrey
16 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Oswego, NY Mario Andretti
16 July 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Lee Osborne 100
16 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Oswego, NY Mario Andretti
16 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Avilla, IN Mel Kenyon
16 July 1970
NASCAR Grand American Catamount, VT Jim Paschal 300
16 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Paul Radford 50
16 July 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jimmy Caruthers
16 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro
16 July 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Medford, OR Carl Joiner 100
16 July 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Vern Schrock
16 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Danny Caruthers
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
16 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC Tom Tiller
16 July 1972
NEMA Unity, ME Dave Humphrey 25
16 July 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI Ramo Stott 100
16 July 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Trenton, NJ Bobby Allison 200
16 July 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Tom Bigelow
16 July 1972
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
16 July 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Gordon Blankenship 100
16 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Sam Ard 200
16 July 1975
Yankee All-Star League Waterford, CT Ken Bouchard 50
16 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Parsons
16 July 1975
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Bugs Stevens 50
16 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Richie Evans 30
16 July 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Gary Bettenhausen
16 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Tom Bigelow
16 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Geoffrey Bodine 50
16 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Sleepy Tripp
16 July 1977
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA George Summers 35
16 July 1977
NEMA Waterford, CT Johnny Coy 25
16 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bob Pressley
16 July 1977
Freeport Speedway Modified Division Freeport, NY Charlie Jarzombek 30
16 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Dennis Wilson 20
16 July 1977
California Racing Association [[Mesa Marin Speedway|]] Lee James
16 July 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Hickory, NC Roger Hamby 100
16 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Dean Hoag
16 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Ted Wesnofske
16 July 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 420
16 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ken Nichols
16 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
16 July 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
Oxford 250
Oxford, ME Bob Pressley
16 July 1978
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI Bobby Allison 100
16 July 1979
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dick Trickle
16 July 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Fremont, OH Danny Dean
16 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Rick Ferkel
16 July 1980
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Fremont, OH Danny Dean
16 July 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Jack Johnson 100
16 July 1980
Five Star Series Barrie, ON Don Biederman 50
16 July 1980
MSPA Late Model Series Mason, MI Mike Eddy
16 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dacono, CO Ron Shuman
16 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Erie, PA Smokey Snellbaker
16 July 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Chula Vista, CA Tony Simon
16 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Winnipeg, MB Sammy Swindell
16 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Roy Miller
16 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Springfield, IL Ron Milton
16 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Greg Sacks
16 July 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Savage
16 July 1982
NEMA Waterford, CT Lee Smith
16 July 1982
NASCAR International Sedan Series Asheboro, NC Larry Hoopaugh
16 July 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars [[Henry County Speedway|]] Tim Green
16 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
16 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt [[Avilla Raceway|]] Tim Baker
16 July 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Rendy Boldrini
16 July 1983
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Don Hester 50
16 July 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Dale Earnhardt 420
16 July 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Coeburn, VA Bob Dotter 125
16 July 1983
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Greenville, SC Larry Hoopaugh
16 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dick Trickle 99
16 July 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Tom Baldwin
16 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Charlie Swartz
16 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Dave Blaney
16 July 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Odessa, MO Tom Helfrich
16 July 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Rusty Wallace 200
16 July 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 50
16 July 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Joe Shear 100
16 July 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Park City, KS Billy Moyer
16 July 1985
ASA CARQUEST Gran Marque Racing Series Anderson, IN Ray Fullen
16 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Bobby Davis, Jr.
16 July 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Syracuse, NY Tommy Corellis
16 July 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
16 July 1988
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pontoon Beach, IL Tom Helfrich
16 July 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Myrtle Beach, SC Dave Mader, III 150
16 July 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Jody Ridley 157
16 July 1988
ACT Coors Tour Loudon, NH Robbie Crouch 106
16 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Sleepy Tripp
16 July 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Larry Pearson 200
16 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Monroe, WA Garrett Evans 100
16 July 1988
NCRA Late Model Series Highlands, TX Howard Willis
16 July 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Rossburg, OH Steve Butler 30
16 July 1988
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Sittsville, ON Ron Ling
16 July 1989
ACT Coors Tour St. Felicien, QC Jean-Paul Cabana 310
16 July 1989
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN John Gill
16 July 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Johnny Herrera
16 July 1989
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Chad Little 500
16 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Steve Kinser
16 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
16 July 1989
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Allen Winker
16 July 1989
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Kirk Shaw
16 July 1989
ASA National Tour West Allis, WI Mike Eddy 200
16 July 1989
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 68
16 July 1990
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge Des Moines, IA Scott Gaylord 23
16 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmington, MO Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1991
ARTGO Challenge Series Dacono, CO Rick Carelli 150
16 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Farmington, MO Kevin Weaver
16 July 1992
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Corning, IA Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Chatsworth, GA Gary McPherson
16 July 1993
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
16 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Bulls Gap, TN Joey Saldana
16 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Sauk Centre, MN Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Andy Hillenburg
16 July 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
16 July 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Brett Mann
16 July 1994
ACT Flying Tiger Triple Crown Series Groveton, NH Reno Gervais
16 July 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 150
16 July 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Jeff Purvis 60
16 July 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Woodstock, GA Frankie Kerr
16 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Billy Moyer
16 July 1994
STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Steve Francis
16 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour El Cajon, CA Dale Williams 100
16 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Steve Kent
16 July 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Tommy Grimes
16 July 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Will Hobgood 101
16 July 1994
NEMA Agawam, MA Babe Shaw
16 July 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Doug Kalitta 30
16 July 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Dennis Setzer 300
16 July 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Toronto, ON Tommy Kendall 56
16 July 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Jay Drake
16 July 1994
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Greg Coverdale
16 July 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Doty
16 July 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Braselton, GA Andy Michner
16 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser 30
16 July 1994
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Cory Wolfe
16 July 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Skeet Amason
16 July 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
16 July 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Haubstadt, IN Steve Kinser 40
16 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rome, GA Todd Kane
16 July 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Howard Willis
16 July 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Curt Martin
16 July 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Kellyville, OK Gary Wright
16 July 1995
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Glenn Seton 30
16 July 1995
Oxford 250
ACT Pro Stock Tour
Oxford, ME Dave Whitlock 300
16 July 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jack Hewitt
16 July 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Mark Bragman
16 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Marshfield, WI Pete Parker
16 July 1995
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Glenn Seton 30
16 July 1995
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Steve Shaver
16 July 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Dale Jarrett 200
16 July 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Matt Hutter
16 July 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Doug Hoffman
16 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Burlington, IA Scott Bloomquist
16 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Rick Aukland
16 July 1997
Main Event Racing Series Clio, MI Stan Boyd
16 July 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Kenny Tremont, Jr.
16 July 1997
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Joey Clanton 200
16 July 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hartford Township, OH Todd Andrews
16 July 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Mike Romano
16 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele 30
16 July 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Keith Kauffman 40
16 July 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 150
16 July 1998
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
16 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Gary Wright
16 July 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Alta, IA Denny Stoneburner
16 July 1998
IMCA Dakota Classic Modified Tour Rugby, ND Ken Hooker
16 July 1998
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Donny Goeden
16 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Jeff Shepard 40
16 July 1999
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Chuck Hossfeld
16 July 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Toledo, OH A.J. Davis 30
16 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Tony Izzo, Jr.
16 July 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding 30
16 July 1999
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Fred Bliss
16 July 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Nazareth, PA Ed Flemke, Jr. 100
16 July 1999
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
16 July 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Xenia, OH Aaron Hulings 50
16 July 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Brian Hoppe 125
16 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Greg Hodnett 30
16 July 1999
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Bobby Hutchens
16 July 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Shaver
16 July 1999
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Sedalia, MO Ken Schrader
16 July 1999
Pennzoil Outlaw Winged Sprints Toledo, OH Adam Grim
16 July 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY Rob Dietrick 20
16 July 2000
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON Matt Sheppard
16 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bargwanna 19
16 July 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Bob Pierce
16 July 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Nazareth, PA Mike Stefanik 103
16 July 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cicero, IL Mike Garvey 200
16 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Glenn Seton 18
16 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Dale McDowell 60
16 July 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Little Valley, NY Scott Haus 50
16 July 2000
NASCAR Busch Series
NASCAR Busch North Series
Nazareth, PA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
16 July 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
16 July 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Cicero, IL Kasey Kahne 25
16 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Benalla, VIC, Australia Garth Tander 20
16 July 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Mike Stelter 20
16 July 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Bismarck, ND Johnny Johnson
16 July 2000
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Brendan Gaughan 200
16 July 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Los Angeles, CA Craig Raudman 125
16 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Jason Meyers 30
16 July 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Madison, MN Pat Doar
16 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Alexandria, MN Pat Doar
16 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owatonna, MN Scott Bloomquist
16 July 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Plymouth, WI Doug Schneck
16 July 2003
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Tom Thomas
16 July 2004
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tenino, WA Michael Lewis 40
16 July 2004
World Dirt Racing League McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
16 July 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hudson, NC Chase Scott 30
16 July 2004
California Clash Super Late Model Series Oildale, CA Eric Jacobsen
16 July 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Jacksonville, IL Terry Babb
16 July 2004
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Hutchinson, KS Al Purkey
16 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Owners of Arizona
Park City, KS Jason Johnson
16 July 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Fredrick Moore 100
16 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dale Blaney
16 July 2004
Sprints on Dirt Mt. Pleasant, MI Dustin Daggett
16 July 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Kerens, WV French Grimes
16 July 2004
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Josh Adams
16 July 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Calumet County Fairgrounds|]] Al Schlafer
16 July 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Madison, IL Ryan Hemphill 120
16 July 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Bart Hartman
16 July 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Budds Creek, MD Jeremy Miller
16 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Millington, TN Tim Crawley
16 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Stockton, CA Auggie Vidovich 125
16 July 2005
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Shediac, NB Rollie MacDonald 100
16 July 2005
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Eddie Hoffman 400
16 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Fayetteville, NC Bryn Gohn
16 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser 40
16 July 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Tyler Brown 20
16 July 2005
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Roger Delp 100
16 July 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe 150
16 July 2005
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Hagersville, ON Steve Munro 100
16 July 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Kyle Moffit 25
16 July 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON John Fletcher
16 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
Columbus, MS Mike Boland
16 July 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Chase Barber 20
16 July 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series Poplar Bluff, MO Billy James
16 July 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Tazewell, TN Anthony White
16 July 2005
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT B.J. Tidrick 200
16 July 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC Donald Theetge 150
16 July 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Kelly Boen
16 July 2005
North State Challenge Series Carson City, NV Derek Thorn 100
16 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Troy Wondra
16 July 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Joey Miller 202
16 July 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Jamey Caudill 150
16 July 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Pine Hall, NC Ricky Weeks
16 July 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Jetmore, KS Delbert Smith
16 July 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Mark Fowler
16 July 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Steve Guccione 75
16 July 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Eagle, ID John Dillon 125
16 July 2005
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Nathan Haseleu 80
16 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Jimmy Mars
16 July 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Jamaica, VA Rick Eckert 50
16 July 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Beaver Dam, WI Michael Pickens
16 July 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Ely, NV Lonnie Parker Jr.
16 July 2005
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
16 July 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Martin Truex, Jr. 201
16 July 2005
Montana Late Model Tour Great Falls, MT Jim Zaremski
16 July 2005
Trans-Am Road Racing Series Edmonton, AB Greg Pickett 51
16 July 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Radford, VA Benny Gordon 250
16 July 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Mesquite, TX Kevin Ramey
16 July 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS Jon Johnson
16 July 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 25
16 July 2006
CASCAR Super Series
CASCAR Flo-Pro.com Western Series
Vernon, BC Brad Graham 300
16 July 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
16 July 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 308
16 July 2006
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Jeff Jefferson 200
16 July 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec Montmagny, QC Jean-Francois Dery 150
16 July 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Long Sault, ON Don Sharp, Jr. 25
16 July 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Shediac, NB Rollie MacDonald 100
16 July 2006
National Sprint Tour Franklin, PA Steve Kinser 30
16 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Rural Retreat, VA Chris Madden
16 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Kellyville, OK Darren Stewart 30
16 July 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Marc Dailey 40
16 July 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Julia Landauer 30
16 July 2008
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Billy Decker
16 July 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Dakoda Armstrong 30
16 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Gillette, WY Tim Fuller 50
16 July 2008
NEMA Seekonk, MA Jeff Abold 25
16 July 2008
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Jesse State
16 July 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bob Weymouth
16 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Hartwell, GA Casey Roberts 35
16 July 2009
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Independence, IA Chris Simpson 40
16 July 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Huron, SD Josh Richards 50
16 July 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Chase, IN Dave Darland 30
16 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen 30
16 July 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
16 July 2010
National All Star Racing Association Junction City, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr.
16 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
16 July 2010
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC Jimmy Nadeau
16 July 2010
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Justin Grim
16 July 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association Greenwood, LA Kenny Merchant
16 July 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Gary Wright
16 July 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Steve Poirier 25
16 July 2010
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo
Civil War Sprint Car Series
Watsonville, CA Kyle Larson
16 July 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Northwest Region
Elma, WA Jason Johnson 30
16 July 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Jimmy Phelps 50
16 July 2010
Super Cup Stock Car Series Smithton, PA Jody Harrison
16 July 2010
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Hattiesburg, MS David Breazeale
16 July 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Bill Balog
16 July 2010
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Matt Kurzejewski 155
16 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
16 July 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series Norway, MI Lyle Nowak 40
16 July 2010
Sprints on Dirt [[Winston Motor Speedway|]] Dain Naida
16 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Attica, OH Jason Feger
16 July 2010
ARCA Truck Series Guysville, OH Chris Bailey, Jr. 50
16 July 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Ringgold, GA Randy Weaver 40
16 July 2010
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
ASCS Lone Star Region
Crandall, TX Justin Melton
16 July 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Xenia, OH Joe Liguori 30
16 July 2010
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Humboldt, KS Justin Wells 30
16 July 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
Meridian, ID Mike Murgoitio 50
16 July 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Newton, IA Ty Dillon 200
16 July 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Scott Bloomquist 50
16 July 2011
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Brian Franz
16 July 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Wilmot, WI Brad Kuhn
16 July 2011
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Waverly, OH Justin Grant 25
16 July 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Harrisburg, AR Brandon Smith
16 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Haubstadt, IN Damion Gardner 30
16 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Zach Schroeder 25
16 July 2011
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Quesnel, BC Bob Williams 109
16 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Shannon Babb
16 July 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
NCRA Great Plains Late Model Series
Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen
16 July 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Ellisville, FL Tim Russell
16 July 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series South Coffeyville, OK Leslie Essary
16 July 2011
PASS South Super Late Model Series Jefferson, GA Bubba Pollard 100
16 July 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Meridian, ID Davey Hamilton, Jr. 30
16 July 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Lawton, OK Danny Wood
16 July 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Tyler Hill
16 July 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Elko, MN Johnny Parsons, III 10
16 July 2011
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink Madera, CA Rich Lindgren 75
16 July 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Danny Faria, Jr. 30
16 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tyler Walker 40
16 July 2011
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Post Falls, ID Ron Stewart
16 July 2011
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Shane Mitchell 200
16 July 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Anderson, IN Jason Thompson 200
16 July 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Elko, MN Scott Biertzer 25
16 July 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 206
16 July 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series Shenandoah, VA Jeff Agnew 250
16 July 2011
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
16 July 2011
Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Louie Mechalides 112
16 July 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Billy Ogle, Jr. 50
16 July 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Timothy Culp
16 July 2011
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Chad McNamara
16 July 2011
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Scott Holcomb 25
16 July 2011
International Supermodified Association Vallée-Jonction, QC Johnny Benson, Jr. 75
16 July 2011
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Dooms, VA Booper Bare
16 July 2011
CRA FWD Compacts Anderson, IN K.C. Spillers 25
16 July 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Manassas, VA Danny Bagwell 75
16 July 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol St. Eustache, QC Patrick Laperle 200
16 July 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Peoria, AZ Anthony Madrid
16 July 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Todd Szegedy 100
16 July 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stanley, NC Cole Custer 30
16 July 2011
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Jordan Boston
16 July 2011
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Klint Byars
16 July 2011
Template Body Racing Association North East, PA Ali Kern
16 July 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Schererville, IN Eddie Hoffman 100
16 July 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rick Ziehl
16 July 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Newton, IA Matt Crafton 200
16 July 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Manassas, VA Danny Bagwell 75
16 July 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Crystal, MI Brett Mann
16 July 2011
ACT Bond/WIX Tiger Tour N. Woodstock, NH Mike Ziter 100
16 July 2012
ASCS Northwest Region White City, OR Shane Stewart
16 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Kokomo, IN Dave Darland 30
16 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Rural Retreat, VA Vic Hill 35
16 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Donny Schatz 30
16 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Daryn Pittman 31
16 July 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Oskaloosa, IA Todd Shute
16 July 2013
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
16 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Bulls Gap, TN Vic Hill 35
16 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Waverly, OH Devin Gilpin
16 July 2014
USMTS Major League Bowhunter Central Regional Series Caney, KS Rodney Sanders 40
16 July 2014
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Saskatoon, SK Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 251
16 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Bryan Clauson 30
16 July 2014
Great Northern Sportsman Series Loves Park, IL Jason Thoma
16 July 2015
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products Marietta, OH Devin Moran 30
16 July 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
16 July 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Brady Bacon 30
16 July 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Tad Pospisil 25
16 July 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Scottsburg, IN Jeremy Hines
16 July 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Rick Francis
16 July 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Winter Haven, FL Jesse Dutilly 100
16 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Petaluma, CA Kyle Offill
16 July 2016
Texas All Star Limited Modified Series Willis, TX Robert Scrivner
16 July 2016
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Barberville, FL Donnie Chappell 50
16 July 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Fairbury, IL Zach Daum
16 July 2016
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Dalton Armstrong 300
16 July 2016
North West Wingless Tour Coos Bay, OR Lance Hallmark 30
16 July 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Riley Hickman 50
16 July 2016
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Hermon, ME Ricky Burgess, Jr. 50
16 July 2016
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Brian Franz
16 July 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Greenville, TX Steven Shebester
16 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Austin Davis
16 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Haubstadt, IN Carson Short 30
16 July 2016
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA Derek Thorn 125
16 July 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Sport Allen 35
16 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Grand Bay, AL Jonathan Langham
16 July 2016
NCRA Late Model Series
Hutch Nationals (Late Model)
Hutchinson, KS Chris Kratzer 25
16 July 2016
NSA Shootout Billings, MT Aaron Reutzel 30
16 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Adam Blum
16 July 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Robert Sellers 30
16 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Jared Landers 60
16 July 2016
North American Big Rig Racing Tenino, WA Isaac Harder
16 July 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Wade Nygaard 25
16 July 2016
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Mike Lichty
16 July 2016
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series Winston, MO Jason Hughes 42
16 July 2016
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Ashland, WI Nick Oreskovich
16 July 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
16 July 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Doug Coby 100
16 July 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Nathan Cornell
16 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Rome, GA Morgan Turpen
16 July 2016
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Brockville, ON Jason Barney
16 July 2016
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Cody Smith
16 July 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Gregg Jones
16 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO Jeremy Frenier
16 July 2016
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Peterborough, ON Shawn Chenoweth
16 July 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Brian Herbert
16 July 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Sport Allen 50
16 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Grand Bay, AL Rusty Powell, Jr. 20
16 July 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series
Skidmore Memorial
Kerens, WV Michael Lake 50
16 July 2016
Chase for the Mac's Cup Championship Series
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series
Wetaskiwin, AB Ira Laughy 75
16 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Chase Dietz 25
16 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 40
16 July 2016
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Quesnel, BC Ian Graham 100
16 July 2016
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Tyler Reeser
16 July 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Kyle Hirst 30
16 July 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Woodstock, GA David Hall
16 July 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
16 July 2016
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series South Buxton, ON Justin Martin
16 July 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Loudon, NH Kyle Busch 200
16 July 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Jimmy Kouba
16 July 2016
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Josh Berry
16 July 2016
Wood Tic Merritt, MI Chad Finley 50
16 July 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Steve Irwin
16 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Tim Haddy
16 July 2016
Boss Chassis Wingless Auto Racing Series Winston, MO Justin Grant
16 July 2016
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Danny Concelman
16 July 2016
The Modified Tour Imperial, PA Garrett Krummert
16 July 2016
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Knoxville, IA Tony Moro 12
16 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Warrensburg, MO Larry Ferris
16 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Pat Kelly
16 July 2016
Sooner Late Model Series Meeker, OK Jay Sale 25
16 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Joey Hershey 25
16 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Rural Retreat, VA Dale McDowell 53
16 July 2016
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hepworth, ON Brandt Graham
16 July 2016
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Tommy Laliberte 25
16 July 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Newcastle, WY Riley Fremont
16 July 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea
16 July 2016
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Lawton, OK Ryan Dean
16 July 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Toronto, ON Alex Tagliani 37
16 July 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Cory Carver 20
16 July 2016
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Stoystown, PA Allan Dively
16 July 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Robbie Stuart 30
16 July 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Kirkwood, NY Eddie Strada
16 July 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Greenville, TX Tim Crawley
16 July 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Jon Henry 60
16 July 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Drew Dorsett
16 July 2016
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Josh Schweitzer
16 July 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog 30
16 July 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Mike Beeler 75
16 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Moberly, MO Dustin Hodges
16 July 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Moberly, MO Jonathan Cornell
16 July 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Greenville, MS Michael Arnold 50
16 July 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Karter Velazquez 15
16 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Blake McGourty 25
16 July 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
16 July 2016
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Huron, SD Tyler McDonald 40
16 July 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Travis Rewerts
16 July 2016
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Danny Wood
16 July 2016
Driven Midwest NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Greenville, TX Ryder Laplante
16 July 2016
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Fort Wayne, IN Tyler Roahrig
16 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Keith Rauch
16 July 2016
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Gage Etgen 20
16 July 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Corey LaJoie 72
16 July 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Donald Chisholm 250
16 July 2016
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Bud Perry
16 July 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Seekonk, MA Scott Payea 150
16 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Mike Wasina, Jr. 25
16 July 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Chase Jones 30
16 July 2016
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Nick Hoffman 25
16 July 2016
Englewood Racing Association Pueblo, CO Stevie Gallegos
16 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
USAC Western States Midget Series
Petaluma, CA Alex Schutte 30
16 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Borja Garcia 50
16 July 2017
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Long Sault, ON Steve Poirier
16 July 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Lucas Wolfe
16 July 2017
Washington Econo Sprint Association East Wenatchee, WA Cameron Neisinger 40
16 July 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Robert Ballou 30
16 July 2017
Fight Night All Star Street Stock Series Kirkwood, NY Dylan Cecce
16 July 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Felipe Rabello 50
16 July 2017
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Aguascalientes, AGU Abraham Calderon 147
16 July 2017
Triple Crown Spring Series Mansfield, OH Rusty Schlenk 30
16 July 2017
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Miller, SD Dave Cain
16 July 2017
Badgerland Challenge Sportsman Slinger, WI Paul Wagner 35
16 July 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Erie, PA Rusty Martz
16 July 2017
Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK Aguascalientes, AGU Ricardo Abarca 82
16 July 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Loudon, NH Denny Hamlin 301
16 July 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes East Wenatchee, WA Michael Haslum 30
16 July 2017
Badgerland Challenge Late Models Slinger, WI Dale Nottestad 50
16 July 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series East Wenatchee, WA Eric Rhead 75
16 July 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Sun Prairie, WI Mike Mueller
16 July 2017
Super V8 Challenge Aguascalientes, AGU Jorge Contreras 93
16 July 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Robbie Ray
16 July 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Velocita South Region
Minersville, PA Ryan Godown
16 July 2017
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association West Fargo, ND Wade Nygaard
16 July 2017
Touring Car Series in Asia Yeongam, South Jeolla, South Korea Sze Ho Lo 10
16 July 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Open Sportsman Tour Minersville, PA Brian Papiez
16 July 2017
United Rebel Sprint Series Hays, KS Andy Shouse
16 July 2017
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND William Wadeson
16 July 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Scotty Thiel
16 July 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Raphael Lessard 400
16 July 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com Aberdeen, SD Matt Covington
DRIVERS BORN ON July 16
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Aaron Paulsen Pueblo, CO July 16, 1984
Alan Bruns Clermont, FL July 16, 1954
Bas Leinders Bree, Belgium July 16, 1975
Bill Kessler Cranberry Township, PA July 16, 1920 May 25, 2003
Blake Sauls Hampton, SC July 16, 1988
Chuck Abell Orlando, FL July 16, 1958
Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, IN July 16, 1991
Dale Planck Cortland, NY July 16, 1970
Darren Bucklen Greeley, CO July 16, 1987
Donnie Bishop Greenville, SC July 16, 1949
Ed Negre Kelso, WA July 16, 1929 June 4, 2014
Ernie Cope Tacoma, WA July 16, 1969
Garrett Lancaster Carrollton, TX July 16, 1990
Heather Desrochers Granby, MA July 16, 1989
Ian Henderson Piedmont, SC July 16, 1980
Jens Klingmann Heidelberg, Germany July 16, 1990
Jim Rathmann Alhambra, CA July 16, 1928 November 23, 2011
John Hawk Harrod, OH July 16, 1961 August 30, 2018
Johnny Wheeler Campbellsville, KY July 16, 1963 May 29, 2018
Jon Haney Joliet, IL July 16, 1970
Jordan Bupp Fort Lauderdale, FL July 16, 1987
Justin Marvel Brownsburg, IN July 16, 1979
Kayle Robidoux St. Constant, QC July 16, 1982
Ken Barry Superior, NE July 16, 1960
Kris Frost Lawton, OK July 16, 1963
Lealand McSpadden Tempe, AZ July 16, 1946
Michael Lira Port Orange, FL July 16, 1997
Philippe Poulin Saint-Georges, QC July 16, 1990
Ray Janelle Depew, NY July 16, 1918 May 13, 2005
Rick Ziehl Las Cruces, NM July 16, 1967
Rusty Harpe Lexington, NC July 16, 1978 January 9, 2007
Scott Flammer West Milford, NJ July 16, 1974
Terry Lange Holland, MI July 16, 1959
Tim Corbett Concord, NC July 16, 1968
Travis Rilat Forney, TX July 16, 1977
Wally Campbell Trenton, NJ July 16, 1926 July 17, 1954
Wayne Anderson Wildwood, FL July 16, 1968