From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


July 18 History
RACES HELD ON July 18
Date Series Track Winner Laps
18 July 1918
AAA Champ Car Series Hopwood, PA Louis Chevrolet 100
18 July 1947
California Roadster Association Huntington Beach, CA Pat Flaherty
18 July 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship North Wilkesboro, NC Curtis Turner
18 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Jim Delaney
18 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Little
18 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Al Metz, Jr.
18 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Sam Malach
18 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Steubenville Raceway|]] Gib Orr
18 July 1952
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Chubby Hower
18 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
18 July 1952
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Jack Murphy 20
18 July 1952
Royall Speedway Modified Div Midlothian, VA Tom Byrne 25
18 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Speedy Thompson 30
18 July 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Lanham, MD Lee Petty
18 July 1953
FIA World Championship for Drivers Silverstone, England Alberto Ascari 90
18 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert
18 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Tommy Boger
18 July 1953
NEMA Dracut, MA Bill Eldridge
18 July 1953
NASCAR Midget Division Allentown, PA Nick Fornoro 50
18 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
18 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
18 July 1953
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Nick Valenta,
18 July 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Latrobe, PA Ed Fiola 20
18 July 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Danny Graves
18 July 1954
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Richmond, VA Jack Harrison 200
18 July 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Jim Ward
18 July 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Grand Forks, ND Herschel Buchanan 100
18 July 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Dutch Hoag
18 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Detroit, MI George Cooper
18 July 1956
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Jim Rathmann
18 July 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Lenny Brown 25
18 July 1957
NASCAR Modified National Championship Philadelphia, PA Ken Marriott
18 July 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Norm Hall
18 July 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ed Lindsay
18 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Jeffersonville, IN Jack Turner
18 July 1958
MARC Racing Series Chicago, IL Fred Lorenzen
18 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Red Mullican
18 July 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Toronto, ON, Canada Lee Petty
18 July 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Buck Holliday 20
18 July 1958
NEMA Norwood, MA Dick Brown
18 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
18 July 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
18 July 1959
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Ed Bellinger 25
18 July 1959
NASCAR Midget Division New York, NY Johnny Coy
18 July 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC George Dunn
18 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester 25
18 July 1959
American Racing Drivers Club Danbury, CT Roger Bailey
18 July 1959
NASCAR Convertible Division Cayce, SC Richard Petty
18 July 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Buck Holliday 25
18 July 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Roy Prosser
18 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Leroy Warriner
18 July 1959
NASCAR Short Track Division Buffalo, NY Jim Reed
18 July 1959
FIA World Championship for Drivers Aintree, Merseyside, England Jack Brabham 75
18 July 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Crash Bond 30
18 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Johnny Roberts
18 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Ed Flemke
18 July 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series West Fargo, ND Ernie Derr 25
18 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA George Snider
18 July 1964
California Racing Association Brisbane, CA Bob Hogle
18 July 1964
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA A.J. Foyt
18 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Frank Wisniewski
18 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Chuck Rodee
18 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker
18 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Mel Bradley
18 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Johnny Thompson
18 July 1964
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Red Riegel
18 July 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Walt Gale
18 July 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Oildale, CA Bill Amick
18 July 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Walt Gale
18 July 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Bill Stroshal
18 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
18 July 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Ernie Derr 25
18 July 1965
NASCAR Grand National Watkins Glen, NY Marvin Panch 66
18 July 1965
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Dick Freeman
18 July 1965
California Racing Association [[Pleasanton, CA|]] Bob Hogle
18 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Moyock, NC Red Foote
18 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook
18 July 1965
FIA World Championship for Drivers Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Jimmy Clark 80
18 July 1965
USAC Champ Car Series Trenton, NJ A.J. Foyt 150
18 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
18 July 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Gene Prosser
18 July 1969
All Star Racing League Malta, NY Richie Evans
18 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller
18 July 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag 30
18 July 1969
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Dave Humphrey
18 July 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Glen Guthrie 30
18 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
18 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Chuck Becker, Jr.
18 July 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer
18 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Donnie Allison
18 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT George Horne
18 July 1970
FIA World Championship for Drivers Fawkham, Kent, England Jochen Rindt 80
18 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lee Millington
18 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Steve Hall
18 July 1970
Oswego Speedway Modified Division Oswego, NY Doug Kanar 20
18 July 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ernie Derr
18 July 1970
International Drivers Challenge Alger, WA Hershel McGriff
18 July 1970
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Cliff Sealock
18 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary
18 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Gary Pacheco
18 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Walter Scott
18 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Fowler
18 July 1970
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Ray Roberts
18 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Alton Jones
18 July 1970
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Leigh Earnshaw, Jr.
18 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
18 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Eddie Royster
18 July 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
18 July 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Ernie Derr 100
18 July 1971
USAC Champ Car Series Brooklyn, MI Mark Donohue 100
18 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ron Newman
18 July 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Dennis Miles
18 July 1971
Champlain Valley Racing Association West Haven, VT Dick Nephew
18 July 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI Roger McCluskey 100
18 July 1971
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Don Diffendorf
18 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Paul Radford
18 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Al Grinnan
18 July 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Trenton, NJ Richard Petty 200
18 July 1971
NEMA Epping, NH Don Keller
18 July 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Johnny Coy
18 July 1973
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Tom Boucher 25
18 July 1973
All Star Racing League Islip, NY Buzzie Reutimann
18 July 1973
Schaefer World Series for Modifieds Weedsport, NY Will Cagle 100
18 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Richie Evans
18 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsman Raceway Park|]] Chuck Gurney
18 July 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Bobby Dragon
18 July 1975
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Don Whalen
18 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Schererville, IN Larry Patton
18 July 1975
Malta Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Bugs Stevens
18 July 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
18 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Fulton, NY Maynard Troyer
18 July 1976
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Watson
18 July 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
18 July 1976
NEMA West Haven, VT Ted Luce
18 July 1976
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI A.J. Foyt 100
18 July 1976
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Bob Cicconi
18 July 1976
USAC Champ Car Series Brooklyn, MI Gordon Johncock 100
18 July 1976
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Butch Lindley
18 July 1976
FIA World Championship for Drivers Fawkham, Kent, England Niki Lauda 76
18 July 1978
International Drivers Challenge Victoria, BC, Canada Roy Haslam 75
18 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Smokey Snellbaker
18 July 1979
CRC Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY C.D. Coville 100
18 July 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Mason, MI Jim Terrill
18 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
18 July 1980
Sprints on Dirt Mount Pleasant, MI Bill Tyler
18 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Houston
18 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Penn Township, PA Lynn Paxton
18 July 1980
ATQMRA Pine Brook, NJ Nokie Fornoro
18 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins
18 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Neil Bonnett
18 July 1980
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Hank Rogers, Jr.
18 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent
18 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Jerry Lawley
18 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Tommy Houston
18 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Bosco Lowe 50
18 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Butch Lindley
18 July 1980
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Ron Shuman
18 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Rick Webster
18 July 1981
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Pete Schwarz
18 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Roger Keller
18 July 1981
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Barrie, ON, Canada Mike Shaughnessy
18 July 1981
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Dave Kelly
18 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Billy Griffin 30
18 July 1981
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England John Watson 68
18 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 150
18 July 1981
Caraway Speedway Sportsman Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 150
18 July 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Byron, GA Billy McGinnis
18 July 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Billy Hitchcox
18 July 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series [[Dixon Fairgrounds|]] Chuck Gurney
18 July 1981
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mike Shaw
18 July 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Hagerstown, MD Mike Duvall
18 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dacono, CO Doug Wolfgang
18 July 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston
18 July 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Butch Lindley
18 July 1981
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Plover, WI Dan Fredenburg
18 July 1981
American Racing Drivers Club Middletown, NY Hank Rogers, Jr.
18 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Greg Porter 35
18 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Rickey Hood
18 July 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Paul Radford
18 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Middlebourne, WV Ray Godsey
18 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Roger Keller
18 July 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Rick Meyers 25
18 July 1981
National Outlaw Stock Car Association Hutchinson, KS Larry Phillips
18 July 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
18 July 1981
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Tom Druar 35
18 July 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Liberty, IN Rich Vogler
18 July 1982
ASA National Tour West Allis, WI Dick Trickle
18 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT George Summers 30
18 July 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
18 July 1982
FIA Formula One World Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Niki Lauda 76
18 July 1982
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Brooklyn, MI Gordon Johncock 250
18 July 1982
Oxford 250
NASCAR Molson Tour
Oxford, ME Mike Barry 293
18 July 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Don Biederman
18 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions East Moline, IL Steve Kinser
18 July 1984
MSPA Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Bob Flinn 50
18 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Doug Wolfgang
18 July 1984
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Sheldon Kinser
18 July 1984
CRC Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Bob McCreadie 84
18 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Ron Shuman
18 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
18 July 1986
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY John Brutcher
18 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Dave Blaney
18 July 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Rick Ungar
18 July 1987
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Paul Moltz
18 July 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Schacht 40
18 July 1987
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Joe Shear 100
18 July 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Bruce Young
18 July 1987
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Brainerd, MN Bobby Archer
18 July 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Holland, NY Dale Shaw 100
18 July 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Roseville, CA Roman Calczynski 100
18 July 1987
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Gary Fedewa
18 July 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Larry Pearson 200
18 July 1987
USAC Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry McDaniels 25
18 July 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Martin, MI Brad Doty
18 July 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
18 July 1987
ACT Coors Tour Val-Bélair, QC, Canada Robbie Crouch 200
18 July 1987
American Racing Drivers Club Shirleysburg, PA Ron Lauer
18 July 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
18 July 1987
Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY John Brutcher
18 July 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Larry Moore
18 July 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Rusty Rasmussen
18 July 1989
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Brett Hearn 89
18 July 1990
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Bob McCreadie 90
18 July 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kokomo, IN Joe Gaerte
18 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Scott Bloomquist
18 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Crown Point, IN Thomas Rients
18 July 1991
Brad Doty Classic Attica, OH Bobby Allen
18 July 1992
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX John Kelly
18 July 1992
American Racing Drivers Club St. John's, PA Lou Cicconi, Jr.
18 July 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Farmington, MO Pete Butler
18 July 1992
Empire Super Sprint Series Woodhull, NY Tom Taber
18 July 1992
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Sleepy Tripp
18 July 1992
NASCAR Igloo Sportsman Challenge Long Pond, PA Peter Gibbons 60
18 July 1992
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Larry Hillerud
18 July 1992
Kings Royal Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
18 July 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Kenny Irwin, Jr.
18 July 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Santa Maria, CA Brett Horrobin
18 July 1992
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Benton, MO Scott Bloomquist
18 July 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Woodstock, GA Ronnie Johnson
18 July 1992
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Winston-Salem, NC Danny Bagwell
18 July 1992
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Nathan Durboraw 100
18 July 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Dan Drinan
18 July 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Keselowski 60
18 July 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Garrett Evans 126
18 July 1992
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Sauter
18 July 1992
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Bob Schweigert
18 July 1992
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Gary Fedewa
18 July 1993
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Mike Kirby
18 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rome, GA Bobby Allen
18 July 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Dale Earnhardt 200
18 July 1993
Firestone Indy Lights Toronto, ON, Canada Bryan Herta 42
18 July 1993
PPG Indy Car World Series Toronto, ON, Canada Paul Tracy 103
18 July 1993
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series St. Eustache, QC, Canada Steve Robblee
18 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Webster City, IA Bob Hill
18 July 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Whittier, NC Mike Head
18 July 1993
Wisconsin Short Track Series Oregon, WI Bryan Reffner
18 July 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Roger Horvath
18 July 1993
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Kevin Weaver
18 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Haubstadt, IN Andy Hillenburg
18 July 1993
NASCAR Winston West Series North Bend, OR Rick Carelli 200
18 July 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Cary Faas
18 July 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour
Oxford 250
Oxford, ME Junior Hanley
18 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Rice Lake, WI Billy Moyer
18 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Billy Moyer
18 July 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Knoxville, IA Willy Kraft
18 July 1995
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Kirkwood, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr.
18 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions
Brad Doty Classic
Attica, OH Dale Blaney
18 July 1996
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Bob McCreadie
18 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club
Budweiser Golden State Challenge Series
Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding 30
18 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dave Blaney
18 July 1997
NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Doniphan, NE Jon Johnson
18 July 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Capron, VA Blake Bainbridge
18 July 1997
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Lou Kennedy, Jr.
18 July 1997
American Sprint Car Series Forest Hill, LA Gary Wright
18 July 1997
CRA Super Series Brownsburg, IN Brian Ross
18 July 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Fyffe, AL Jason Johnson
18 July 1998
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Tim Elliott
18 July 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour San Jose, CA Scott Pounds
18 July 1998
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Monroe, WA Gary Lewis 203
18 July 1998
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Mike Daggett
18 July 1998
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Radford, VA Jay Fogleman
18 July 1998
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Kramer Williamson
18 July 1998
American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Shane Yoder
18 July 1998
NASCAR Winston West Series Fontana, CA Kevin Harvick 100
18 July 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Dave Darland
18 July 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild
18 July 1998
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Port Royal, PA Denny Chamberlain
18 July 1998
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Flat Rock, MI Gene Lee Gibson
18 July 1998
NEMA Scarborough, ME Russ Stoehr 25
18 July 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Anderson, IN Scott Hansen
18 July 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Steve Knepper 40
18 July 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Jefferson, SD Steve Kosiski
18 July 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Quincy, MI Chuck Wilson
18 July 1998
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Columbus, MS Mike Head
18 July 1998
ACT Twin 50 Tiger Series Plattsburgh, NY Scott Dragon
18 July 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Quesnel, BC, Canada Wade Lee
18 July 1998
MASCAR GM Goodwrench Maritime Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Mike Ryan
18 July 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams
18 July 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mayetta, KS Gary Wright
18 July 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Doug Emery
18 July 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Ricky Ingalls
18 July 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Dover, DE Jimmy Spencer 200
18 July 1998
STARS Racing Series Imperial, PA Tim Hitt 100
18 July 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Morris, IL Eddie Hoffman 125
18 July 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Rome, GA Ray Cook
18 July 1998
PRO Truck Tour Agawam, MA Bruce Harrison
18 July 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club
Budweiser Golden State Challenge Series
Hanford, CA Bud Kaeding
18 July 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Rougemont, NC Ricky Bryant 125
18 July 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Fontana, CA Jack Sprague 100
18 July 1999
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Morris, IL Steve Carlson 150
18 July 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Anderson, IN Mike Miller
18 July 1999
Sprints on Dirt Onekama, MI Frank Taylor
18 July 1999
Northeast Pro Stock Association Wiscasset, ME Jim McCallum
18 July 1999
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Kevin Richards 200
18 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Clay Bontrager
18 July 1999
CART PPG-Dayton Indy Lights Toronto, ON, Canada Geoff Boss 43
18 July 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Tim Kelly
18 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Lonnie Smith
18 July 1999
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Nazareth, PA Greg Biffle 200
18 July 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Quesnel, BC, Canada Steve Jefferson
18 July 1999
Main Event Racing Series Mansfield, OH Tim Felver
18 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS David Lahey
18 July 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Danny Peoples
18 July 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Nazareth, PA Brad Leighton 105
18 July 1999
CART FedEx Championship Series Toronto, ON, Canada Dario Franchitti 95
18 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Orrville, OH Chub Frank
18 July 2000
American Sprint Car Series Kellyville, OK Tim Crawley
18 July 2000
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Ray Bull
18 July 2000
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Bechtelsville, PA Gary Gollub
18 July 2000
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Proctor, MN Tom Waseleski
18 July 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Terre Haute, IN Bob Pierce
18 July 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Columbus, NE Tommy Rowe
18 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division
Denison, IA Brandon Monson
18 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tim Shaffer
18 July 2001
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Jefferson, GA Freddie Query
18 July 2001
WISSOTA Challenge Series Madison, MN Pat Doar
18 July 2001
Brad Doty Classic Attica, OH Danny Smith
18 July 2001
American Racing Drivers Club Bechtelsville, PA Tim Dietz
18 July 2001
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Brett Hearn
18 July 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Denison, IA Jim Lampe
18 July 2001
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Columbus, NE Tommy Rowe
18 July 2001
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Bechtelsville, PA Dale Hammaker
18 July 2002
Harris Clash - Modified Division Knoxville, IA Scott Allen 25
18 July 2002
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Twin Falls, ID Brian McClish
18 July 2002
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Teddy Beach
18 July 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series McCook, NE Jason Friesen
18 July 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Watertown, SD Curt Gelling
18 July 2002
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Brett Hearn
18 July 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series West Burlington, IA Brian Birkhofer 50
18 July 2003
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Jason Linnell
18 July 2003
NASCAR International Truck and Engine Corporation Midwest Series Madison, IL Brian Hoppe 100
18 July 2003
NEMA Lee, NH Joey Payne, Jr.
18 July 2003
United Sprint Car Series Altamahaw, NC Jim Raptis
18 July 2003
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Olathe, CO Mike Dreiling
18 July 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Liberty, IN Jason Setser
18 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Owners of Arizona
Tulsa, OK Aaron Berryhill
18 July 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Millington, TN Gary Wright
18 July 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Lima, OH Jerry Bowersock
18 July 2003
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Jack Varney, Jr.
18 July 2003
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
18 July 2003
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Don O'Neal
18 July 2003
ASCS Gulf South Region Leesville, LA Kelly Angelette
18 July 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Crossville, TN Clint Smith
18 July 2003
Golden State Challenge Series Hanford, CA Kevin Pylant
18 July 2003
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Bithlo, FL Larry Osteen
18 July 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Chuck Hossfeld 103
18 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN J.J. Yeley
18 July 2003
ASA National Tour Oregon, WI Butch Miller
18 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
18 July 2003
Golden State Challenge Series Hanford, CA Tommy Tarlton, Jr.
18 July 2003
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Lebanon, TN Mark Taylor 77
18 July 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC, Canada Mike Lutz
18 July 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
Meridian, ID Michael Lewis
18 July 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series St. Eustache, QC, Canada Andre Coursol
18 July 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Rome, GA Chris Madden
18 July 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series Mansfield, OH Justin Diercks 150
18 July 2004
Desafio Corona Querétaro, QUE, Mexico Carlos Contreras
18 July 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Tate Martz
18 July 2004
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Ben Rowe
18 July 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Cory Kruseman
18 July 2004
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association WaKeeney, KS Steve Kosiski
18 July 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
18 July 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Croix, QC, Canada Donald Theetge
18 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Freeport, IL Brian Birkhofer
18 July 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Kirk Alexander
18 July 2006
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Matt Kenseth 250
18 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup
Sarver, PA Donny Schatz
18 July 2006
Southern Nationals Series Cleveland, TN Clint Smith
18 July 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Hartford, SD Chuck Swenson
18 July 2006
National Sprint Tour Fonda, NY Danny Lasoski
18 July 2006
ACT Late Model Tour Lee, NH Ben Rowe
18 July 2007
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Bechtelsville, PA Brett Hearn
18 July 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Eric Fehrman
18 July 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Oswego, NY Wilbur Hebing
18 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup
Sarver, PA Donny Schatz
18 July 2007
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Andy Bozell 157
18 July 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Daryn Pittman
18 July 2008
Georgia Asphalt Series Anderson, SC Ralph Carnes
18 July 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Britt, IA Brooke Tatnell
18 July 2008
USAC National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Jerry Coons, Jr.
18 July 2008
Allstate Dirt LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association
Locust Grove, AR Jack Sullivan
18 July 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
18 July 2008
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Mason, MI Chad Finley
18 July 2008
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Dereck King
18 July 2008
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Xenia, OH Kyle Hamilton
18 July 2008
ASA Midwest Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Carlson
18 July 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer 50
18 July 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Macon, IL Brad Loyet
18 July 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen
18 July 2008
Sunoco American Late Model Series Williamsburg, OH Barry Doss
18 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Aberdeen, SD Shannon Babb 50
18 July 2008
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Grain Valley, MO John L. Anderson
18 July 2008
Sprints on Dirt Ionia, MI Ryan Grubaugh
18 July 2008
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Lafayette, AL William Thomas
18 July 2008
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Oklahoma City, OK Gary Taylor
18 July 2008
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Swainsboro, GA Chris Madden
18 July 2008
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Chico, CA Kyle Larson
18 July 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Skip Arp
18 July 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Scott Speed 104
18 July 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Gary Watson
18 July 2008
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
Elma, WA Danny Lasoski
18 July 2008
Golden State Challenge Series Watsonville, CA Tyler Walker
18 July 2008
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI Jeff Hinkemeyer
18 July 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Bob Bennett
18 July 2009
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series
Red Nininger Memorial
Winchester, VA Booper Bare
18 July 2009
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Prescott Valley, AZ Brad Whitfield
18 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Sylvania, GA Casey Roberts
18 July 2009
UFo Race Championship
Red Miley Rumble
Imperial, PA Bart Hartman
18 July 2009
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Troy Ermish
18 July 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY Ron Hornaday, Jr. 150
18 July 2009
ASA Midwest Tour Kaukauna, WI Steve Carlson 150
18 July 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Oxford, ME Jon McKennedy
18 July 2009
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Monticello, AR Michael Murphree
18 July 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Kevin Ramey
18 July 2009
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Hunter Robbins
18 July 2009
PASS South Super Late Model Series Newport, TN Jay Fogleman
18 July 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Luis Ramos, III
18 July 2009
Golden State Challenge Series Antioch, CA Brent Kaeding
18 July 2009
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Rusty Smith
18 July 2009
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Mike Dicely
18 July 2009
United States Late Model Association Dacono, CO Bruce Yackey
18 July 2009
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Winchester, VA Tommy Armel
18 July 2009
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Pocola, OK Justin Wells
18 July 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz
18 July 2009
Super Cup Stock Car Series Ona, WV Michael Mohelski
18 July 2009
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Carthage, TN Jimmy Victory
18 July 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Lawrenceburg, IN Chub Frank
18 July 2009
ARCA West Mac's Series Medicine Hat, AB, Canada Brian Johnson, Jr.
18 July 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Lethbridge, AB, Canada Sean Moran
18 July 2009
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Vernon, BC, Canada Chase Larson
18 July 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Deer Creek, MN Bill Balog
18 July 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Levi Jones
18 July 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products
Wheatland, MO Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
18 July 2009
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Weedsport, NY Ryan Phelps
18 July 2009
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Zan Sharp
18 July 2009
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Santa Maria, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
18 July 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Chris Wall
18 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Clint Smith 50
18 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jason Martin
18 July 2009
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Salem, IN Josh Hamner
18 July 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Peter Murphy
18 July 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
Elma, WA Travis Rilat
18 July 2009
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Gary Lewis 200
18 July 2009
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Brady Bacon
18 July 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Madison, IL Kyle Busch 200
18 July 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Morris, IL Mario Clouser
18 July 2009
O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Graphic Impressions
Butterball Wooldridge Memorial
Richmond, KY Mike Marlar
18 July 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Vernon, BC, Canada Andrew Ranger 306
18 July 2009
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Joe Liguori
18 July 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Chad Nichols
18 July 2009
USAR Pro Cup Series Radford, VA Benny Gordon
18 July 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Parker Kligerman 100
18 July 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Jacksonville, IL Scott Hatton
18 July 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Jim Siegel 25
18 July 2009
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Ryan Missler
18 July 2009
Georgia Asphalt Series Cordele, GA Chase Elliott
18 July 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Patriot Region Brockville, ON, Canada Bryan Howland 25
18 July 2009
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Weedsport, NY Justin Wright
18 July 2009
ASA Midwest Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Frank Kreyer 125
18 July 2009
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
18 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen
18 July 2009
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Maryville, TN Derrick Rainey 50
18 July 2009
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Dillon, SC Danny Bohn
18 July 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Hohenwald, TN Jay Brinkley
18 July 2010
Firestone Indy Lights Toronto, ON, Canada J.K. Vernay 50
18 July 2010
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Erle Hoth
18 July 2010
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Rick Rinehart
18 July 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL Chris Ragan
18 July 2010
Ray Cook's Southern Nationals Series Rome, GA Chris Madden 53
18 July 2010
ASCS Patriot Region Long Sault, ON, Canada Steve Poirier 25
18 July 2010
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Portland, OR Patrick Long 65
18 July 2010
USA Modified Series Winchester, IN Bud Perry
18 July 2010
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series Toronto, ON, Canada R.J. Lopez 44
18 July 2010
IZOD IndyCar Series Toronto, ON, Canada Will Power 85
18 July 2010
ASA Midwest Tour Shakopee, MN Nathan Haseleu
18 July 2010
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Amozoc, PUE, Mexico Homero Richards
18 July 2010
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Eddie MacDonald 265
18 July 2010
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Justin Brown
18 July 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series North Claremont, NH James Logan
18 July 2010
USAR Pro Cup Series Radford, VA Clay Rogers
18 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Tim Shaffer
18 July 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Matt Hirschman
18 July 2011
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Chatsworth, GA Randy Weaver
18 July 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Brett Hearn
18 July 2012
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Osborn, MO John L. Anderson
18 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Daron Clayton
18 July 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Brewerton, NY Tim Shaffer
18 July 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Ray Guss, Jr.
18 July 2012
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
Cottage Grove, OR Shane Stewart
18 July 2013
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
18 July 2013
Harris Clash - Modified Division Knoxville, IA Kyle Strickler 25
18 July 2013
Northern LateModel Racing Association Ada, MN Brad Seng
18 July 2013
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Johnny Parsons, III
18 July 2013
Minnesota Mafia
Jackson Speedway Touring Series
Rock Rapids, IA Terry McCarl
18 July 2013
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Andy Monday 84
18 July 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fonda, NY Danny Dietrich, III
18 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Phenix City, AL Jonathan Davenport 35
18 July 2013
Harris Clash - SportMod Division Knoxville, IA Doug Smith 20
18 July 2013
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
18 July 2013
Iron Horse Sales and Service Badger Stock Tour presented by Kick Ass Drive Trains and Iron Horse Recycling Sturgeon Bay, WI Rod Snellenberger
18 July 2013
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Greg Hodnett 30
18 July 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Bryan Clauson
18 July 2014
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Marne, MI Bubba Pollard 100
18 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Attica, OH Mason Zeigler 40
18 July 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Auburn, MI Tony Stewart
18 July 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Bryan Clauson
18 July 2014
Major League Bowhunter USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Greenwood, NE Rodney Sanders 35
18 July 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Kellyville, OK Matt Moore
18 July 2014
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Mickey Walker
18 July 2014
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Mark Lucas
18 July 2014
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Shane Golobic
18 July 2014
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC Russell Erwin 40
18 July 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Jared Zimbardi 25
18 July 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Kellyville, OK Hunter Fischer
18 July 2014
PASS Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Dan McKeage
18 July 2014
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
18 July 2014
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Lincoln, IL Scott Schmitt
18 July 2014
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Chase Viebrock
18 July 2014
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Dereck King
18 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Greg Hodnett
18 July 2014
J.R. Kimler Memorial Farmer City, IL Bobby Pierce
18 July 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Craig Mintz
18 July 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Grand Forks, ND Tim Fuller 50
18 July 2014
Minnesota Mafia Fairmont, MN Lee Grosz
18 July 2014
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Keith Rocco 80
18 July 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Frontier Region
Rapid City, SD Brad Loyet
18 July 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Marne, MI Dan Loughan 40
18 July 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Darren Hagen
18 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Attica, OH Dave Baker
18 July 2014
Maritime League of Legends Antigonish, NS, Canada Cole Butcher 40
18 July 2014
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB, Canada Mark Miller
18 July 2015
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Sergio Hexsel
18 July 2015
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Senoia, GA Jeff Smith
18 July 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Oklahoma City, OK Grady Chandler
18 July 2015
Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Collins Signs
Butterball Wooldridge Memorial
Richmond, KY Mike Marlar 59
18 July 2015
UFo Championship Port Royal, PA Devin Friese
18 July 2015
North State Modified Series Ukiah, CA Darrin Knight
18 July 2015
Nouse Signs & Graphics 358 Sprint Summer Series Abbottstown, PA Jeff Rohrbaugh 25
18 July 2015
Eastern Super Mini Cup Series Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Matt Watson
18 July 2015
Southern Trailer Works ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Josh Baughman
18 July 2015
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ty Majeski 75
18 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Shane Stewart
18 July 2015
USAC Eastern HPD Midget Championship Asheboro, NC Chris Lamb
18 July 2015
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Lawton, OK John Carney, II
18 July 2015
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Coeburn, VA Sawyer Frady
18 July 2015
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Jake Wylie
18 July 2015
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Newton, IA Max Chilton 100
18 July 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Silver Dollar Nationals Non-Qualifier
Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck 20
18 July 2015
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Robert Baker
18 July 2015
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON, Canada Brennan Didero
18 July 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Kyle Hirst
18 July 2015
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Redbud 400
Anderson, IN Erik Jones
18 July 2015
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Bub McCool
18 July 2015
Southern Crate Late Model Series Vivian, LA Kevin Sitton
18 July 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Warfordsburg, PA Dusty Baker
18 July 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Brad Seng
18 July 2015
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Petaluma, CA Michael Faccinto
18 July 2015
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Peterborough, ON, Canada Shawn Chenoweth
18 July 2015
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Terry Schank, Jr.
18 July 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson
18 July 2015
Herb Scott Memorial Imperial, PA Jared Miley
18 July 2015
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Coeburn, VA Tim Lollis
18 July 2015
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Hermiston, OR Steve Thompson
18 July 2015
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Brainerd, MN Jamey Ogston
18 July 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Silver Dollar Nationals
Greenwood, NE Scott Bloomquist 80
18 July 2015
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Quesnel, BC, Canada Dave Olson
18 July 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 25
18 July 2015
Mike and Ike Saskatchewan Legends Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Ira Laughy
18 July 2015
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Brockville, ON, Canada Michael Parent 25
18 July 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Frontier Region
Billings, MT Johnny Herrera
18 July 2015
MSD USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Greenwood, NE Rodney Sanders 35
18 July 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Cleveland, TX Christopher Townsend
18 July 2015
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Owen Riddle 200
18 July 2015
OSCAAR Midget Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Jamie Bound
18 July 2015
Circle Track Great American Racing Series Whitesville, KY Brett Hudson
18 July 2015
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Haubstadt, IN Brady Short 30
18 July 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Merritt, MI David Mielke 30
18 July 2015
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Dexter Canipe, Jr.
18 July 2015
Super Cup Stock Car Series Clearfield, PA Dan Bainey
18 July 2015
Verizon IndyCar Series Newton, IA Ryan Hunter-Reay 300
18 July 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Gopher 50
Deer Creek, MN Darrell Lanigan 50
18 July 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Mark Clifton
18 July 2015
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[BuffaloRiverRacePark|]] Cory Mack
18 July 2015
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Augie Grill
18 July 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Rural Retreat, VA Ervin Vance
18 July 2015
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Trevor Cristiani
18 July 2015
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Clarksville, TN Tyler Nicely
18 July 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Cleveland, TX Isaiah Garcia
18 July 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Loudon, NH Denny Hamlin 200
18 July 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Joey Bartlett
18 July 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III 25
18 July 2015
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Allen Sampson
18 July 2015
Midwest Supermodified Association Midvale, OH Jim Paller
18 July 2015
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Satsuma, FL Robby Hoffman
18 July 2015
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Jeff Ganus
18 July 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Chuck Mitchell 25
18 July 2015
Pacific Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Hunter Corbett
18 July 2015
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Bret Holmes
18 July 2015
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ross Bailes 40
18 July 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour
IWK 250
Antigonish, NS, Canada Kent Vincent 250
18 July 2015
Maryland-Virginia Chase for the Championship
Red Nininger Memorial
Winchester, VA C.S. Fitzgerald
18 July 2015
Lonestar 600's Series Cleveland, TX Blake Moeller
18 July 2015
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Todd Szegedy
18 July 2015
Fastruck Next Generation Series Inverness, FL Rodney Haddock
18 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Tim Kaeding
18 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Aberdeen, SD Scott Bloomquist
18 July 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Rossburg, OH Billy Decker
18 July 2017
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Bubba Pollard
18 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Seymour, TN Donald McIntosh
18 July 2017
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Blair Nothdurft
18 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup
Sarver, PA Donny Schatz 40
18 July 2018
U.S. Pro Stock-Super Late Model National Championship Race Seekonk, MA Reid Lanpher
18 July 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Oskaloosa, IA Rodney Sanders
18 July 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Jackson, MN Scott Bloomquist
18 July 2018
USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series
Three For All (Sprint)
Bridgeport, NJ Coleman Gulick
18 July 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series LCQ Rossburg, OH John Hunter Nemechek 15
18 July 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Oskaloosa, IA Ben Moudry
18 July 2018
Three For All (Late Model) Bridgeport, NJ Amanda Whaley
18 July 2018
Three For All (Modified) Bridgeport, NJ Ryan Godown
18 July 2018
NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series LCQ Rossburg, OH John Hunter Nemechek 15
18 July 2018
Todd Galloway Memorial Portsmouth, OH Matt Melvin 21
18 July 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Oskaloosa, IA Todd Staley
18 July 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Rossburg, OH Chase Briscoe
18 July 2018
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Jackson, MN Travis Schreurs
18 July 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Stewart Friesen
18 July 2018
New England Pro Four Modifieds Seekonk, MA Dave Berghman
18 July 2018
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Columbus Junction, IA Chad Holladay
18 July 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Brad Sweet 30
18 July 2019
Vermont Governor's Cup Barre, VT Brooks Clark 150
18 July 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Greenwood, NE Jonathan Davenport 50
18 July 2019
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series Ada, MN Brandon Schmidt
18 July 2019
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Gas City, IN Shane Cottle 30
18 July 2019
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wausau, WI Jeff Weinfurter 35
18 July 2019
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Tyler Bruening
18 July 2019
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wausau, WI Travis Volm 35
18 July 2019
GRIT American Racer Series Red, White & 602 Division Marathon, NY Todd Titus
18 July 2020
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Darlington, WI Chase McDermand
18 July 2020
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series Twin Falls, ID Colton Nelson 35
18 July 2020
Midwest Dash Series Loves Park, IL Ricky Wilson
18 July 2020
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Andy Best
18 July 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Restricted Division Pleasanton, TX Brannon Lucas
18 July 2020
Spears Manufacturing Modified Series presented by Lucas Oil Irwindale, CA Jeremy Doss 60
18 July 2020
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Isom, KY Zach Sise
18 July 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Winnemucca, NV Dillion Lawrence
18 July 2020
Texas Wing Modified Association Kennedale, TX Keith White
18 July 2020
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Hartford, SD Ryan Bickett
18 July 2020
Quicksilver Street Stock Performance Series presented by Frisky Motorsports Clarksville, TN Charles Zimmerman
18 July 2020
United Championship Racing Alliance presented by Red Line Synthetic Oil Wartburg, TN Jake Teague
18 July 2020
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series Harlan, IA Tad Pospisil 25
18 July 2020
Great Lakes Lightning Sprints presented by Maxima Racing Oils Merritt, MI Mack Erickson
18 July 2020
United Racing Club Bechtelsville, PA Adam Carberry
18 July 2020
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Walton, KY Jacob Owens
18 July 2020
IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI Ion Stear
18 July 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
18 July 2020
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Ennis, TX Corey Babbitt
18 July 2020
Milestone NOW600 TOWR Series Restricted Division Greenville, TX Braxston Wilson
18 July 2020
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association West Fargo, ND Jade Hastings
18 July 2020
Dunlop Super2 Series
Kumho Tyre Super 3 Series
Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia William Brown 18
18 July 2020
TCR UK Touring Car Championship
Maximum Networks Volkswagen Racing Cup
Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Henry Neal 11
18 July 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Antioch, CA Shawn Jones
18 July 2020
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Wilmot, WI Davey Ray
18 July 2020
Topless 50 Middlebourne, WV Derek Doll 50
18 July 2020
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association
USAC Mid-America Midget Week
Fairbury, NE Tyler Courtney 40
18 July 2020
Pro Late Model Interstate Shootout presented by Sunrise Ford Irwindale, CA Trevor Huddleston 50
18 July 2020
Carolina Pro Late Model Series Hickory, NC Carson Kvapil 75
18 July 2020
Illini Racing Series Loves Park, IL Scott Koerner 15
18 July 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Boone, IA Kelly Steele
18 July 2020
Honey Badger Bar & Grill Street Stock Series Oxford, ME Jordan Russell
18 July 2020
NCRA Promotions Pro Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Tanner Mullens
18 July 2020
Wholesale Batteries USAC Midwest Wingless Racing Association Winston, MO Wyatt Burks
18 July 2020
High Plains Late Model Series Fort Morgan, CO Tyler Smith
18 July 2020
IMSA Prototype Challenge Sebring, FL Scott Andrews , Gerry Kraut 43
18 July 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Pueblo, CO T.J. Trengove
18 July 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Ark-La-Tex Region Glemora, LA Mike Walling
18 July 2020
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Linny White 100
18 July 2020
Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Joey Waters
18 July 2020
Southeastern Modified Series
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Deep South Region
Sylvania, GA Josh Fields
18 July 2020
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Harris, NC Bryson Harper 30
18 July 2020
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Zach Olivier
18 July 2020
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Chad Thrash 40
18 July 2020
F4 Spanish Championship Los Arcos, Spain Kas Haverkort 16
18 July 2020
FIA Formula 3 Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Theo Pourchaire 22
18 July 2020
American Racing Drivers Club Abbottstown, PA Steven Drevicki 20
18 July 2020
SRI Dirt Cup Challenge Elm City, NC Daniel Parker 25
18 July 2020
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Clay Dow
18 July 2020
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Dustin Mooneyham
18 July 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
18 July 2020
Milestone NOW600 TOWR Series Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Noah Key
18 July 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints
Northern Lightning Sprint Association
Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
18 July 2020
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR Bryce Vowan
18 July 2020
TCR UK Touring Car Championship
Maximum Networks Volkswagen Racing Cup
Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Lewis Kent 10
18 July 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Antioch, CA Kevin Bender
18 July 2020
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Bells, TX Logan Scherb
18 July 2020
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Jason Feger 50
18 July 2020
P3 Racing Shirts Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Shelby Miles
18 July 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Antioch, CA Dylan Shrum
18 July 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Anthony Marvuglio
18 July 2020
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Bryan Stanfill
18 July 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100
Wheatland, MO Payton Looney 100
18 July 2020
Sooner Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Bobby McGehee
18 July 2020
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Salina, OK Brett Wilson
18 July 2020
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Macon, IL Zach Daum
18 July 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Zachary Morris
18 July 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Cory Kelly
18 July 2020
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
Newton, IA Ty Gibbs 150
18 July 2020
MPD Racing Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Dallas Hewitt
18 July 2020
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Sylvania, GA Payne Pickles
18 July 2020
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Scarperia e San Piero, Tuscany, Italy Salvatore Tavano 14
18 July 2020
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Dirt Track Bank
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Knoxville, IA Justin Henderson
18 July 2020
Hampton Heat Hampton, VA Brenden Queen 203
18 July 2020
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Nashville, TN Matt Craig 150
18 July 2020
Marysville Motorcars Super Sportsman Tour Abbottstown, PA Russ Mitten 20
18 July 2020
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Mike Leraas
18 July 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Natalie Foster
18 July 2020
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Travis McClelland
18 July 2020
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Garret Bard 20
18 July 2020
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Chase Metheney
18 July 2020
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Watsonville, CA Kyle Hirst 30
18 July 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Andrew Felker
18 July 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels
Rebel Yell
Sylvania, GA Brandon Overton 53
18 July 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Eldon, MO Mark Billings
18 July 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Winnemucca, NV Alex Stanford
18 July 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Eric Relation
18 July 2020
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh
18 July 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Brandon McMullen
18 July 2020
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Danville, VA Linus Lundqvist 14
18 July 2020
FIA Formula 2 Championship Mogyorod, Hungary Robert Shwartzman 37
18 July 2020
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Cory Sparks
18 July 2020
USAC Western States Midget Series Special Event
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Petaluma, CA Alex Schutte 30
18 July 2020
Speedway Sedan Digest Production Sedan Four Crown Series Pithara, WAU, Australia Barry Rose 25
18 July 2020
Steffes Street Stock Tour Miller, SD Justin Vogel
18 July 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Huston Wells
18 July 2020
Allison Legacy Race Series Myrtle Beach, SC Ethan Elder
18 July 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Fort Worth, TX Austin Cindric 201
18 July 2020
Southern United Sprints Corpus Christi, TX Isaiah Garcia
18 July 2020
Serie Sportsman Quebec presented by Technically Engineered Ceramic Montmagny, QC, Canada Louis-Philippe Lauzier 100
18 July 2020
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Quincy, MI Ryan Ruhl
18 July 2020
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Lakeport, CA Kyle Tellstrom 60
18 July 2020
NHSTRA Mini Stock Battle for the Belt Winchester, NH Matt Sonnhalter 50
18 July 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Port Royal, PA Kyle Larson 30
18 July 2020
City Chevrolet 602 Thunder Series Gaffney, SC Dale Timms
18 July 2020
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Gabe Sommers 75
18 July 2020
Pace Performance RUSH Dirt Late Model Series together with Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC
Herb Scott Memorial
Imperial, PA Garret Paugh 30
18 July 2020
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Seth Carlson 25
18 July 2020
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Logansport, IN Aaron Leffel 25
18 July 2020
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am
Penn Ohio Pro Stock Thunderbird Mini Series
Reynoldsville, PA Tim Bish
18 July 2020
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Tyler King
18 July 2020
NCRA Promotions Late Model Series
Hutch Nationals (Late Model)
Hutchinson, KS Delbert Smith
18 July 2020
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series West Fargo, ND Darrell Lanigan 50
18 July 2020
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Salina, OK Alex Sewell
18 July 2020
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Highland, IL Mike Harrison 25
18 July 2020
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Scott McLaughlin 32
18 July 2020
Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Paige, TX Casey Smith
18 July 2020
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Lakeport, CA John Barker 20
18 July 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Pleasanton, TX Jacob Lucas
18 July 2020
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Rick Bogart 50
18 July 2020
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Danville, VA Hunter Yeany 10
18 July 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Winnemucca, NV Michael Johnson
18 July 2020
NTT IndyCar Series Newton, IA Josef Newgarden 250
18 July 2020
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Punta Gorda, FL John Inman
18 July 2020
Steel Block LateModel Series Washington, WV Jacob Hawkins
18 July 2020
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Danville, VA Linus Lundqvist 18
18 July 2020
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Rick Hearnsberger
18 July 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil NMMRA Sprint Series Albuquerque, NM Caleb Saiz
18 July 2020
FUEL Racing Series Elm City, NC Robbie Emory
18 July 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Chris Eggleston
18 July 2020
Red Clay Series Sweetwater, TN Matt Steward 30
18 July 2020
Northwest Focus Midget Series East Wenatchee, WA Nik Larson 30
18 July 2020
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Stanley, NC Justin Barger
18 July 2020
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Fort Worth, TX Kyle Busch 167
18 July 2020
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Elm Mott, TX Chris Henigan
18 July 2020
600cc Non-Wing World Championship Peru, IN Kyle Spence
18 July 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Carson Macedo 35
18 July 2020
USAC Radical Focus Midget Series Lakeport, CA Kyle Tellstrom 25
18 July 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mountain West Region Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
18 July 2020
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Sebring, FL Felipe Nasr, Pipo Derani 83
18 July 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog 30
18 July 2020
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Kyle Kruger
18 July 2020
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Curtis Gerry 150
18 July 2020
NCRA Promotions Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Danny Jennings
18 July 2020
Southern Touring Late Model Series
DFW Local Late Model Series
Elm Mott, TX Bo Day 25
18 July 2021
Repco Supercars Championship Townsville, QLD, Australia Shane Van Gisbergen 39
18 July 2021
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals
Terre Haute, IN Nick Hoffman
18 July 2021
F4 Japanese Championship Motegi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan Seita Nonaka
18 July 2021
Copa Truck Cascavel, Parana, Brazil Danilo Dirani
18 July 2021
Carolina Driveline Mid-East Street Stocks Concord, NC Andy Stewart 20
18 July 2021
Red Clay Series Southern Region Concord, NC Daulton Wilson
18 July 2021
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Brainerd, MN Joshua Car 25
18 July 2021
Repco Supercars Championship Townsville, QLD, Australia Cameron Waters 39
18 July 2021
Auto Meter-Brewington Electric Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Ryan Zielski
18 July 2021
FIA Formula One World Championship Silverstone, England Lewis Hamilton 52
18 July 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Carson Macedo 31
18 July 2021
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Brandon, SD Jim Pruett
18 July 2021
Ada-Fargo SportMod Series West Fargo, ND Jake Hagemann
18 July 2021
NASCAR Cup Series Loudon, NH Aric Almirola 293
18 July 2021
Dunlop Super2 Series
Dunlop Super3 Series
Townsville, QLD, Australia Zac Best 21
18 July 2021
Weiner Nationals Moberly, MO Mike Marlar
18 July 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Sweet Springs, MO Cannon McIntosh
18 July 2021
FIA Formula 2 Championship Silverstone, England Guanyu Zhou 29
18 July 2021
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hamilton, ON, Canada Brandon Watson
18 July 2021
Ada-Fargo Modified Series West Fargo, ND Dave Shipley
18 July 2021
FIA World Endurance Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Mike Conway , Kamui Kobayashi, Jose Maria Lopez 204
18 July 2021
P3 Graphix Indiana Late Model Series Indianapolis, IN Tyler Neal
18 July 2021
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Dirt Late Model Series presented by Discount Tire
Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge
Concord, NC Ronnie Johnson 30
18 July 2021
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Concord, NC Dillon Brown
18 July 2021
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Brainerd, MN Bryson Morris 15
18 July 2021
Can-Am Midget Racing Hamilton, ON, Canada Daniel Hawn 25
18 July 2021
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Mason City, IA Tanner Mullens 40
18 July 2021
Copa Truck Cascavel, Parana, Brazil Andre Marques
18 July 2021
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Menomonie, WI Brandon Sheppard 40
18 July 2021
Carolina Sizzler Super Late Model Feature Concord, NC Brandon Overton 60
18 July 2021
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Brainerd, MN Joshua Car 21
DRIVERS BORN ON July 18
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A. Dan Cain Decatur, IL July 18, 1893 October 16, 1927
Anthony Danta Orland Park, IL July 18, 1986
Barry Lawrence Brisbane, QLD July 18, 1949
Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY July 18, 1983
Bob Williams Canfield, OH July 18, 1950
Braden Langille Shubenacadie, NS July 18, 2001
Brooks Strength Raymond, MS July 18, 1986
Butch Mathis Lexington, SC July 18, 1962
Casey Milander Pierce, NE July 18, 1993
Chris Morgan Wichita, KS July 18, 1980
Chris Ward Chester, VA July 18, 1979
Danny Oakes Santa Barbara, CA July 18, 1911 January 13, 2007
Devon Rouse Burlington, IA July 18, 1998
Dwight Wrich Gretna, NE July 18, 1962 October 1, 2000
E.A.D. Eldridge Hampstead, England July 18, 1897 October 27, 1937
Enzo Fittipaldi Miami, FL July 18, 2001
Eric Brandon East Ham, England July 18, 1920 August 8, 1982
Eric Miller Thornton, CO July 18, 1979
Gary Drew Gorham, ME July 18, 1964
Gary Fast Kalkaska, MI July 18, 1965
Glen Wood Stuart, VA July 18, 1925 January 18, 2019
Greg Boone Louisville, KY July 18, 1961
Hailie Deegan Temecula, CA July 18, 2001
John Klug Newport Beach, CA July 18, 1928 May 10, 2007
John Piper Melbourne, VIC July 18, 1950
Kevin Campbell Shepherdsville, KY July 18, 1966
Logan Melcher Livermore Falls, ME July 18, 1991
Mark Zellers Dover, PA July 18, 1973
Mike Greenwell North Fort Myers, FL July 18, 1963
Nathan Callaghan Perth, WAU July 18, 1983
Nicholas Risitano Rome, Italy July 18, 1988
Randy Lewis Charlotte, NC July 18, 1945
Rick Knowles Willis, MI July 18, 1959
Ryan DeStefano Hartland, WI July 18, 1984
Travis Byrd Sherrills Ford, NC July 18, 1991
Trent Goodrow Carver, MA July 18, 2003
Victor Gonzalez, Jr. San Juan, Puerto Rico July 18, 1975
Will Hardeman Austin, TX July 18, 1981