From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


July 2 History
RACES HELD ON July 2
Date Series Track Winner Laps
2 July 1903
Gordon Bennett Cup Athy, Ireland Camille Jenatzy 7
2 July 1907
French Grand Prix Dieppe, France Felice Nazzaro 10
2 July 1910
AAA Champ Car Series Speedway, IN Bob Burman 40
2 July 1932
AAA Champ Car Series Syracuse, NY Bob Carey 81
2 July 1949
California Roadster Association Saugus, CA Bob Denny
2 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Don Hendenberg
2 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Eden, NC Jimmie Lewallen
2 July 1950
FIA World Championship for Drivers Gueux, France Juan Manuel Fangio 64
2 July 1950
NASCAR Grand National Henrietta, NY Curtis Turner 200
2 July 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Regina, SK, Canada James Clark 100
2 July 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister 25
2 July 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Dicky Ben Speedway|]] Emory Mahan 15
2 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fredericksburg, VA Emanuel Zervakis 25
2 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Buck McCardell
2 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker 25
2 July 1954
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady 25
2 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Tommie Elliott 25
2 July 1954
Old Bridge Stadium Modified Div Old Bridge, NJ Dick Williams 25
2 July 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greensboro, NC Dumont Smith
2 July 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Knoxville, TN Frank Mundy
2 July 1955
California Racing Association
California Roadster Association
Phoenix, AZ Nick Valenta
2 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Bob Fiske 35
2 July 1955
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Billy Lang 25
2 July 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Manassas, VA Bill Morgan
2 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Fireball Roberts
2 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Fireball Roberts
2 July 1955
American Racing Drivers Club [[Dexter Park Speedway|]] Everett Rogers
2 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Danny Woolford 25
2 July 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Bob Burdick 100
2 July 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bud Sterrett
2 July 1959
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Cayce, SC Ralph Earnhardt
2 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson
2 July 1960
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Don Davis
2 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Jim Hendrickson 300
2 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Friday Hassler
2 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bud Besore
2 July 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Asheville, NC Charles Silver 40
2 July 1960
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Lee Bliss 25
2 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Budd Olsen
2 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester
2 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Fairbury, IL Potsy Goacher
2 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Paul Parks
2 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Jeep Herbert
2 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Bill Hemby 40
2 July 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Parnelli Jones
2 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Birmingham, AL Bill Latham 50
2 July 1961
FIA World Championship for Drivers Gueux, France Giancarlo Baghetti 52
2 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
Trenton, NJ Bobby Marshman, Jimmy Davies
2 July 1961
NEMA Oxford, ME Ray Roberts
2 July 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Denver, CO Bob Wente
2 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Gil Hearne
2 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Bud Moore
2 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Andre Manny 25
2 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Don Wayman
2 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo
2 July 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN Norm Nelson
2 July 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos
2 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Jerry Cook 30
2 July 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Don Thomas
2 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Sammy Beavers 60
2 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick
2 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Bobby Sprague
2 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bob Bruno 30
2 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jimmy Hensley
2 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo
2 July 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
2 July 1967
ARCA Racing Series Findlay, OH Iggy Katona
2 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Scotty Cain 100
2 July 1967
FIA World Championship for Drivers Le Mans, Sarthe, France Jack Brabham 80
2 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Bill Vukovich, Jr.
2 July 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Mickey Shaw
2 July 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
2 July 1969
All Star Racing League Middletown, NY Al Tasnady
2 July 1970
All Star Racing League Owego, NY Maynard Troyer
2 July 1970
NASCAR Grand National West Yakima, WA Jack McCoy 100
2 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Sam Sommers 40
2 July 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Tacoma, WA Jack McCoy 150
2 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
Nazareth, PA Danny Caruthers
2 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bugs Stevens
2 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Oren Prosser 100
2 July 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
Nazareth, PA Larry Dickson
2 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Bob Cetti 100
2 July 1971
Sanair Speedway Late Model Div St. Pie, QC, Canada Jean-Paul Cabana 50
2 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Gary Pacheco
2 July 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Vern Schrock
2 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Jimmy Hensley 100
2 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle
2 July 1971
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Roger Treichler 30
2 July 1972
NEMA Epping, NH Jerry Wall
2 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Madera, CA Jack Epperson
2 July 1972
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Ron Hutcherson
2 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Bobby Dragon 30
2 July 1972
FIA World Championship for Drivers Saint-Genès-Champanelle, Auvergne, France Jackie Stewart 38
2 July 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Langley, BC, Canada Hershel McGriff 150
2 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans
2 July 1972
Langley Speedway Late Model Div Hampton, VA Bill Dennis
2 July 1974
MSPA Late Model Series Whittemore, MI Jim Aldrich
2 July 1976
International Supermodified Association Hagersville, ON, Canada Bentley Warren
2 July 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Asheville, NC Dean Combs
2 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick 30
2 July 1976
Winston 250 Kingsport, TN Butch Lindley
2 July 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Bob Senneker
2 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Colorado Springs, CO Ray Daniels 30
2 July 1977
American Racing Drivers Club Wall, NJ Lenny Boyd
2 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tom Bigelow
2 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Dave Dion
2 July 1977
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Sege Fidanza
2 July 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Bob Senneker
2 July 1977
Freeport Speedway Modified Division Freeport, NY Charlie Jarzombek
2 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 200
2 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander 30
2 July 1977
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Dick Trickle
2 July 1977
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA Bugs Stevens
2 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Sam Ard 200
2 July 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
2 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tom Bigelow
2 July 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Hermiston, OR Bill Schmitt 100
2 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Geoffrey Bodine
2 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Coeburn, VA Jack Ingram 150
2 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN Pancho Carter
2 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Greg Sacks
2 July 1978
FIA World Championship for Drivers Le Castellet, France Mario Andretti 54
2 July 1978
Delaware Int'l Speedway Late Model Division Delaware, ON, Canada Junior Hanley 75
2 July 1978
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Geoffrey Bodine 45
2 July 1978
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy
2 July 1978
Delaware Int'l Speedway Late Model Division Delaware, ON, Canada Junior Hanley 75
2 July 1978
ASA National Tour Springfield, MO Bob Senneker 101
2 July 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard
2 July 1978
Atomic Speedway Late Model Div Lenoir City, TN Bobby Thomas 200
2 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Geoffrey Bodine
2 July 1979
Australian Touring Car Championship Petrie, QLD, Australia Bob Morris 35
2 July 1980
National Speedway Contest Association Late Models Oskaloosa, IA Fred Horn
2 July 1980
MSPA Late Model Series Mount Pleasant, MI John Grega
2 July 1980
NASCAR International Sedan Series Asheboro, NC Dean Combs 100
2 July 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Morgan Shepherd
2 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Asheboro, NC Paul Radford 100
2 July 1980
CRC Super DIRT Series [[Autodrome Trois-Rivieres|]] Jack Johnson 100
2 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Wayne Anderson
1981
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
2 July 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley 100
2 July 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Leroy Van Conett
2 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Franklin, PA Bob Wearing
2 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Doug Wolfgang
2 July 1981
United Racing Club Malta, NY Dave Kelly
1982
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Smokey Warren
2 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Bill Park
2 July 1982
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series [[Milan Motorsports Park|]] Larry Moore
2 July 1982
American Racing Drivers Club Brewerton, NY Doug Craig
2 July 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Belmont, OH Charlie Swartz
2 July 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT John St. Angelo
2 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 100
2 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Jerry Cook 75
2 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ray Miller
2 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Hank Lower
1983
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
2 July 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Catamount, VT Randy LaJoie 100
2 July 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Rick Horton
2 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Tim Baker
2 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Randy Kinser
2 July 1983
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Ron Eaton 150
2 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
2 July 1983
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Reggie Ruggerio
2 July 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Rougemont, NC Tommy Houston 200
2 July 1983
ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
Bristol, TN Butch Miller 300
2 July 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Commerce City, CO Steve Kinser
2 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
2 July 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Holts Summit, MO Roger Dolan
1984
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Doug Hoffman
2 July 1984
CRC Super DIRT Series Malta, NY Jimmy Horton 84
1985
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
2 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Jack Hewitt 30
2 July 1985
CRC Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont 85
2 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Jeff Swindell
1986
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Tom Mayberry
2 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Steve Kinser
2 July 1986
Sun Country Coolers Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Freddy Brightbill 86
2 July 1986
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lewistown, IL Billy Moyer
2 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Keith Kauffman
1987
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Davey Wenger
2 July 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Doug Wolfgang
2 July 1987
USAC Late Model Series West Burlington, IA Ken Essary 50
2 July 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Owego, NY Pete Silva 100
2 July 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jimmy Sills
2 July 1988
Professional Racers Organization Mineral Wells, WV Mike Smith
2 July 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Dacono, CO Steve Kinser
2 July 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dick Trickle
2 July 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Dave Mader, III 125
2 July 1988
Professional Racers Organization Mineral Wells, WV Randy Boggs
2 July 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Myrtle Beach, SC Rob Moroso 200
2 July 1988
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Dave Fox
2 July 1988
ALL PRO Super Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Daniel Keene
2 July 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Steve Holzhausen
2 July 1988
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Donnie Moran 50
2 July 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Cleveland, OH Hans-Joachim Stuck
2 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Bill Elliott 160
2 July 1988
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry McDaniels
2 July 1988
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Symoens
2 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oswego, NY Brian Ross 75
2 July 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
2 July 1988
USAC Late Model Series West Burlington, IA Willy Kraft
2 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Stateline, ID Tobey Butler 100
2 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
Kirkwood, NY Johnny Parsons
2 July 1988
USAC Supermodified Series Madera, CA Billy Vukovich, III
2 July 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Joe Kosiski
2 July 1988
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Summerville, SC Larry Caudill
1989
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Billy Schinkel
2 July 1989
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ John Redican
2 July 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Calistoga, CA Brent Kaeding
2 July 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Leslie Essary
2 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
Bechtelsville, PA Russ Gamester
2 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Rocky Hodges
2 July 1989
ALL PRO Super Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Joe Nemechek 250
2 July 1989
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Des Moines, IA Billy Moyer
2 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Robbie Hart
2 July 1989
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Cleveland, OH Emerson Fittipaldi 80
2 July 1989
Sprints on Dirt Ovid, MI Gary Fedewa
2 July 1989
STARS Racing Series Smithton, PA Steve Baker
2 July 1989
IMCA J&J Steel Summer Series Fairmont, MN Jay Johnson
2 July 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
2 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
2 July 1989
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Danville, AL Ronnie Johnson
1990
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Kenny Brightbill
2 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Bobby Allen
2 July 1990
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 90
1991
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Billy Pauch
2 July 1991
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn
2 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Guysville, OH Sammy Swindell 30
1992
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Billy Pauch
2 July 1992
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mark Richard
2 July 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Tommy Meier
2 July 1992
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Hagerstown, MD Fred Rahmer
2 July 1992
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Syracuse, NY Billy Decker
2 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Bobby Allen
1993
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Duane Howard
2 July 1993
SMART Modified Tour Hudson, NC Billy Middleton
2 July 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Calistoga, CA Billy Boat
2 July 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Columbus, MS Rex Richey
2 July 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
2 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser
2 July 1993
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Kim Mock
2 July 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Tom Taber
2 July 1993
STARS Racing Series Lake View, SC Ed Basey 50
2 July 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
2 July 1993
Florida Pro Series Bithlo, FL Dick Anderson
1994
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Chip Slocum
2 July 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series West Allis, WI Tim Sauter 100
2 July 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Brad Leighton 150
2 July 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jamie Perry
2 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Steve Kent
2 July 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Marne, MI Page Jones
2 July 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Gary Wright
2 July 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Calistoga, CA Tony Stewart
2 July 1994
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Kramer Williamson
2 July 1994
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer
2 July 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Steve Kosiski
2 July 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Joe Shear
2 July 1994
New York State Modified Series Lancaster, NY Rick Fuller
2 July 1994
KARS 358-Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Jim Novinger
2 July 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Alan Vaughn
2 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Dale Williams 100
2 July 1994
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Summerville, SC Mickey York 100
2 July 1994
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Bobby Hutchens
2 July 1994
Sprints on Dirt Mottville, MI Hank Lower
2 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Eagle, NE Steve Kinser
2 July 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Jimmy Spencer 160
1995
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Donny Erb
2 July 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
2 July 1995
Sprints on Dirt Angola, IN Brian Tyler
2 July 1995
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Belleville, KS Tommie Estes, Jr.
2 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana
2 July 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Dale McDowell
2 July 1995
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Greg Hixson
2 July 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Brian Kubinski
2 July 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Scarborough, ME Steve Park 100
2 July 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX Ricky Ingalls
2 July 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Scott Bloomquist
2 July 1995
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek York Haven, PA Fred Rahmer
2 July 1995
FIA Formula One World Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Michael Schumacher 72
2 July 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Flat Rock, MI Marvin Smith 150
2 July 1995
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Dale Jarrett 250
2 July 1995
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Owensboro, KY Steve Barnett
2 July 1995
KARS 358-Sprint Series Grantville, PA Mike Lehman
1996
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Billy Pauch
2 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Marysville, CA Paul McMahan 30
2 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Danville, IL Don O'Neal
2 July 1996
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson
2 July 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Portsmouth, OH Kelly Kinser
1997
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Duane Howard
2 July 1997
Mr. DIRT Street Stock Championship Syracuse, NY Jim Langenback
2 July 1997
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Ed Dixon
2 July 1997
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Syracuse, NY Joe Plazek
2 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Steele
2 July 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Randy Tiner 30
2 July 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Freeport, IL Ray Guss, Jr.
2 July 1997
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Steve Hall
2 July 1997
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek Mechanicsburg, PA Cris Eash
1998
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Billy Pauch
2 July 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Randy Hannagan 25
2 July 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Kittson County Farigrounds|]] Bob Martin
2 July 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Freeport, IL Steve Boley
2 July 1998
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Vinton, IA Jeff Larson
2 July 1998
Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Port Royal, PA Jeff Shepard 30
2 July 1998
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Vinton, IA Troy Folkerts
2 July 1998
ACT Twin 50 Tiger Series Barre, VT Cooper MacRitchie
2 July 1998
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Ed Dixon
2 July 1998
Skoal Racing Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Danny Johnson
2 July 1998
SMART Modified Tour Concord, NC Jay Hedgecock
2 July 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Junior Taylor
2 July 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Frankie Kerr
1999
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Duane Howard
2 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 20
2 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright
2 July 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Portsmouth, OH Donnie Moran 35
2 July 1999
Interstate Racing Association Plymouth, WI Donny Goeden
2 July 1999
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Britt, IA Terry Reilly
2 July 1999
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series
Clyde Hart Memorial
New Smyrna Beach, FL David Rogers
2 July 1999
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Sean Robinson
2 July 1999
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Don St. Denis
2 July 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Brad Leighton 154
2 July 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Junction City, KY Scott James
2 July 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Little Valley, NY Tim Kelly
2 July 1999
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Pake
2 July 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Bedford, PA Gary Stuhler
2 July 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Jason Meyers 25
2 July 1999
Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek
Mitch Smith Memorial
Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 30
2 July 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Joey Saldana
2 July 1999
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Winchester, IN Jeff Lane
2 July 1999
Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Central Nashville, TN Dave Mader, III 125
2 July 1999
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals West Plains, MO Rick Aukland
2 July 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Joliet, IL Scott Bloomquist
2 July 1999
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer
2 July 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Greeneville, TN Scott Young
2 July 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Bubba Mullins
2000
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Billy Pauch
2 July 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Bemidji, MN Johnny Johnson
2 July 2000
Mid-America Racing Series Greenwood, LA Donnie Barnhart
2 July 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Lake Geneva, WI Al Schill, Sr. 150
2 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Mark Kinser
2 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mayetta, KS Aaron Berryhill
2 July 2000
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Ralph Nason
2 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes
2 July 2000
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Redwood Falls, MN Bruce Defries
2 July 2000
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Minot, ND Greg Nikitenko
2 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Darrick Klima
2 July 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Strongstown, PA David Lyon
2 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes
2 July 2000
American Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Larry Neighbors
2 July 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Brasstown, NC Shawn Chastain
2 July 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Tim Steele 100
2 July 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series Davenport, IA Joe Kosiski 50
2 July 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Weedsport, NY Bob Podolak
2 July 2000
Keystone Pretzels Pennsylvania Speedweek Penn Township, PA Fred Rahmer 30
2 July 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
2 July 2000
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes
2 July 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Plymouth, IN Scott Hantz 150
2 July 2000
FIA Formula One World Championship Magny-Cours, Nievre, France David Coulthard 72
2 July 2000
ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell
2 July 2000
CART FedEx Championship Series Cleveland, OH Roberto Moreno 100
2 July 2000
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Sumner, IL Bob Pierce
2 July 2000
NASCAR Busch Series West Allis, WI Jeff Green 250
2001
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
2 July 2001
CARQUEST Auto Parts Pennsylvania Speedweek Penn Township, PA Todd Shaffer
2 July 2001
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pecatonica, IL Kevin Weaver
2 July 2001
United Sprint Car Series [[Windy Hill Motorsports Park|]] Stephen Graham
2 July 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Travis Rilat
2 July 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Pecatonica, IL Ryan Dolan
2 July 2001
Sunoco Race Fuels 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON, Canada Danny Johnson
2 July 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton
2002
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Meme DeSantis
2 July 2002
WISSOTA Challenge Series Jim Falls, WI John Kaanta
2 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Steve Kinser
2 July 2002
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Fulton, NY Alan Johnson 100
2 July 2002
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL John Gill
2 July 2002
CARQUEST Auto Parts Pennsylvania Speedweek Minersville, PA Greg Hodnett
2 July 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Kelly Kinser
2 July 2002
World Dirt Racing League Des Moines, IA Brian Birkhofer
2 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Brooke Tatnell
2003
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
2 July 2003
NASCAR Kodak Southeast Series Zuber, FL Jeff Fultz 150
2 July 2003
UMP Summernationals Clarksville, TN Don O'Neal
2 July 2003
BRP CanAm Super Stock Series Little Valley, NY Bruce Miller
2 July 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Dale Blaney
2 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Jim Falls, WI Mark Teske
2 July 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Donny Schatz
2 July 2003
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group Elbridge, NY Rick Wilson
2 July 2003
Sprint Invaders Memphis, MO Terry McCarl
2 July 2003
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson
2004
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
2 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Kelly Boen
2 July 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Elkin, NC Terry Allison, Jr.
2 July 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Jeff McGinnis
2 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Mike Woodruff
2 July 2004
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Vernon, BC, Canada Ron Larson
2 July 2004
Mid-American Sprint Series Gas City, IN Mike Linder 35
2 July 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Braselton, GA Jeff Fultz 150
2 July 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Brian Lay
2 July 2004
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Tim Ice
2 July 2004
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC L.W. Miller
2 July 2004
Motorock Trans-Am Series Cleveland, OH Paul Gentilozzi 48
2 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series San Felipe Pueblo, NM Gary Wright
2 July 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Roger Chrysler
2 July 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Three Lakes, WI K.J. Skelton
2 July 2004
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
2 July 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Liberty, IN Shawn Negangard
2 July 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Crossville, TN Terry Gray
2 July 2004
UMP Summernationals Paducah, KY Don O'Neal
2 July 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Xenia, OH Jeff Agnew
2 July 2004
IPOWER Dash Series Altamahaw, NC Danny Bagwell
2 July 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
San Felipe Pueblo, NM Darren Stewart
2 July 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Daytona Beach, FL Mike Wallace 100
2 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
2 July 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Kerens, WV Rob Blair
2 July 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Donnie Rodeffer
2 July 2004
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Mitch Smith Memorial
Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer
2 July 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Tim Kaeding
2 July 2004
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Minersville, PA Jimmy Layton
2 July 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Whitney McQueary
2 July 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Bradenton, FL George Gorham, Jr. 50
2 July 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Jackie Boggs
2 July 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Greg Wilson
2 July 2005
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group Canandaigua, NY George Suprick, III
2 July 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
2 July 2005
United States Late Model Association Dacono, CO Jim Sikes, Jr.
2 July 2005
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dexter Bean
2 July 2005
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Sean McClelland
2 July 2005
FIA GP2 Series Magny-Cours, Nievre, France Heikki Kovalainen 41
2 July 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN Greg Bieber
2 July 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Justin Fisher
2 July 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Lance Fassbender
2 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Jason Meyers
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series McCool Junction, NE Kelly Boen
2 July 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Danny O'Quinn, Jr.
2 July 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Eustache, QC, Canada Normand Lavigueur 169
2 July 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Curt Gelling
2 July 2005
Lorain-Midvale Super 6 Late Model Series South Amherst, OH John Crumrine
2 July 2005
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series
King of Indiana Sprint Series
Terre Haute, IN Levi Jones
2 July 2005
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Stockton, CA Ken Boyd
2 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Busti, NY John Blankenship 50
2 July 2005
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Cody Sell
2 July 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Dan Kaszubinski
2 July 2005
Late Model Challenge Series Kalispell, MT B.J. Tidrick
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Salina, KS Delbert Smith
2 July 2005
Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek Port Royal, PA Todd Shaffer
2 July 2005
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Chase Barber
2 July 2005
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Todd Hepfner 30
2 July 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Cory Kruseman
2 July 2005
CRA Super Series Angola, IN Jeff Lane 125
2 July 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Tony Stewart 160
2 July 2005
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Andy Hanson
2 July 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Kirk Alexander
2 July 2005
Minnesota Modified Nationals - Midwest Modified Division Alexandria, MN Nate Heinrichs
2 July 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Kansas City, KS Todd Bodine 170
2 July 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Jeff Hanley
2 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Summertown, TN Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.
2 July 2005
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Todd Kelly 17
2 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Randy Korte
2 July 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Kansas City, KS Chad Blount 134
2 July 2005
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Barrie, ON, Canada Ron Lethbridge
2 July 2005
Golden State Challenge Series Antioch, CA Robert Ballou
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Billy Ogle, Jr.
2 July 2005
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE, Canada Greg Proude 100
2 July 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Springport, MI Mike Satkowiak
2 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Al Purkey
2 July 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Gillette, WY Steve Neumiller
2 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
2 July 2005
USA Modified Series Anderson, IN Mark Harrison
2 July 2005
CASCAR Western Series Vernon, BC, Canada Kevin Dowler
2006
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
2 July 2006
World Dirt Racing League Princeton, IL Darren Miller
2 July 2006
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Tim Russell 200
2 July 2006
UMP Summernationals Danville, IL Shannon Babb
2 July 2006
National Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Alex Vickers
2 July 2006
CASCAR Super Series Barrie, ON, Canada J.R. Fitzpatrick
2 July 2006
FIA Formula One World Championship Speedway, IN Michael Schumacher 73
2 July 2006
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Elkin, NC Burt Myers
2 July 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn
2 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Mesquite, TX David Ashley, Jr.
2 July 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Weedsport, NY Chub Frank 50
2 July 2006
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Elkin, NC Mike Ward
2 July 2006
FASCAR Pro Truck Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Kyle Eastham 75
2 July 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Scott Bloomquist
2 July 2006
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Summertown, TN Ronnie Johnson 50
2 July 2006
Late Model Challenge Series Polson, MT Kevin Richards
2 July 2006
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Jason Bright 48
2 July 2006
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Frank Kreyer
2 July 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Tracy, CA M.K. Kanke 150
2 July 2006
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Richie Morse
2 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series presented by ICM Ethanol Belleville, KS Kelly Boen
2 July 2006
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Eustache, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 150
2 July 2006
IndyCar Series Kansas City, KS Sam Hornish, Jr. 200
2 July 2006
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Craig Lowndes 48
2 July 2006
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Barrie, ON, Canada Mike Alguire
2 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Brian Franz
2 July 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association
New Florence, MO Nick Knepper
2 July 2006
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Canaan, NH Derek Ramstrom
2 July 2006
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Minot, ND Lou Kennedy, Jr.
2 July 2006
Ontario Dirt Late Models Port Colborne, ON, Canada Darren Kish
2 July 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Swainsboro, GA Chris Madden 50
2007
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
2 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Crooksvile, OH Earl Pearson, Jr.
2008
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Craig VonDohren
2 July 2008
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
World Dirt Racing League
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips 50
2 July 2008
Cindy Rowe Auto Glass Pennsylvania Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Hagerstown, MD Jeff Shepard 30
2 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series [[Tri-Oval Speedway|]] Keith Foss
2009
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Meme DeSantis
2 July 2009
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth
2 July 2009
Clyde Hart Memorial New Smyrna Beach, FL Tim Russell
2 July 2009
ASCS Midwest Region Greenwood, NE Brian Brown
2 July 2009
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Tracy Hines
2 July 2009
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Fountain City, WI Lance Matthees
2 July 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Shannon Babb
2 July 2009
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series presented by Cen-Pe-Co Lubricants Allison, IA Chad Simpson 25
2 July 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Winnipeg, MB, Canada Wade Nygaard
2 July 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products
Greenwood, NE Denny Eckrich
2 July 2010
American Racing Drivers Club Clearfield, PA Steve Buckwalter
2 July 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Scott Neitzel
2 July 2010
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Scott Baker
2 July 2010
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Fountain City, WI Jake Redetzke
2 July 2010
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Ryan Litt 30
2 July 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series Greenville, SC Justin Allison 35
2 July 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Justin Barger
2 July 2010
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Mitch Smith Memorial
Mechanicsburg, PA Daryn Pittman
2 July 2010
FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH D.J. Foos
2 July 2010
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC John Smith 154
2 July 2010
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rural Retreat, VA Chris Madden 50
2 July 2010
ASCS Canyon Region Aztec, NM Charles Davis, Jr.
2 July 2010
Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Racing Series Beaver Dam, WI Matt Smith
2 July 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Wartburg, TN Tim McCreadie 50
2 July 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Toledo, OH Henry Clarke 50
2 July 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Byron Reed
2 July 2010
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Rentz, GA Ben Faircloth 40
2 July 2010
CRA Late Model Sportsman Angola, IN Steve Minich, Jr.
2 July 2010
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Sammy Sanders
2 July 2010
Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series Kilmichael, MS David Breazeale
2 July 2010
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Paducah, KY Billy Moyer
2 July 2010
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP
ASCS Patriot Region
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Dustin Daggett
2 July 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Fremont, OH Dean Jacobs
2 July 2010
PASS South Super Late Model Series Greenville, SC Ryan Blaney
2 July 2010
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Clearfield, PA Rob Blair
2 July 2010
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Sammy Sanders
2 July 2010
ASCS Midwest Region Greenwood, NE Brian Brown
2 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Danny Jennings
2 July 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Daytona Beach, FL Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 102
2 July 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Bedford, PA Jason Covert
2 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips
2 July 2010
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI John Baumeister, Jr.
2 July 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Toledo, OH Darren Hagen
2 July 2010
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
2011
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Duane Howard
2 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jason Sides
2 July 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region Byram, MS Marshall Skinner
2 July 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Springfield, MO Brian McClelland
2 July 2011
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Dillon, SC A.J. Walsh
2 July 2011
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Andy Forster
2 July 2011
STARS Midwest Dirt Racing League
Southern Regional Racing Series
Isom, KY Dustin Linville
2 July 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Brennan Poole
2 July 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Corning, IA Chad Simpson
2 July 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Scott Bloomquist 50
2 July 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 30
2 July 2011
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Mike Longton
2 July 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Jeremy Sherman
2 July 2011
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Justin Henderson
2 July 2011
Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Jon McKennedy
2 July 2011
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association [[Devils Lake Speedway|]] Wade Nygaard
2 July 2011
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Pevely, MO Mike Harrison
2 July 2011
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Belleville, IL Andrew Felker
2 July 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Marshfield, WI Jason Weinkauf
2 July 2011
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Jordan Dahlke
2 July 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Sam McGhee
2 July 2011
Template Body Racing Association Sandusky, OH Ali Kern
2 July 2011
Southern Superstock Series Nashville, TN Carl Porter
2 July 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Albany, GA Hunter Peacock
2 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Deer Creek, MN Jimmy Mars
2 July 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Show Low, AZ Terry Belcher, Jr.
2 July 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Glenn Watson
2 July 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Morgan Bagley
2 July 2011
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec
2 July 2011
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC, Canada Alex Labbe
2 July 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL David Ragan 170
2 July 2011
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Dillon, SC Logan Bunning
2 July 2011
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Steven Tiner
2 July 2011
Patriot Sprint Tour Little Valley, NY Justin Barger 20
2 July 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
West Valley City, UT Jim Waters
2 July 2011
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Morris, IL Darren Hagen
2 July 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Maryville, TN Dustin Linville
2 July 2011
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Fred Astle, Jr.
2 July 2011
Golden State King of the West Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Evan Suggs
2 July 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Angola, IN Jason Atkinson
2 July 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Santa Maria, CA Cory Kruseman
2 July 2011
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Nashville, TN Michael House
2 July 2011
National All Star Racing Association Bardstown, KY Mike Jewell
2 July 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Aztec, NM Jeep Berry
2 July 2011
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Lafayette, AL William Thomas 50
2 July 2011
United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Nashville, TN Alan Carter
2 July 2011
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Andy Shaw
2 July 2011
Promoters Racing Organization Whynot, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
2 July 2011
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Spencer
2 July 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Stark Automotive Group/Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Series
Belleville, IL Brad Kuhn
2 July 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Canaan, NH Ben Rowe 150
2 July 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Callaway, VA Nick Drake
2 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Pevely, MO Billy Moyer
2 July 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Phil Gressman
2 July 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Shawn Turple 100
2 July 2011
UFo Race Championship
Earl Hill Memorial
Middlebourne, WV Jared Miley
2 July 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace 40
2 July 2011
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Ross Rankine
2 July 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Irwindale, CA Greg Pursley 200
2 July 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Brian Shirley
2 July 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Peoria, IL Ray Bollinger
2 July 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Jeff Aikey
2 July 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Seymour, TN Ray Cook
2013
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Jeff Strunk
2 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Quincy, IL Shannon Babb
2 July 2013
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle 199
2 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Quincy, IL Steven Delonjay
2 July 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Justin Kay
2 July 2013
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
North Bend, OR Cam Smith
2 July 2014
Top Speed Fabrication Modified Tour Toledo, OH Travis Eddy
2 July 2014
King of the Wing National Sprint Car Shootout Toledo, OH JoJo Helberg
2 July 2014
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson 75
2 July 2014
Jake's Wayback Burgers Pennsylvania Speedweek
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Hagerstown, MD Greg Hodnett 30
2 July 2014
ASCS Northwest Region
Speedweek Northwest
Lebanon, OR Kyle Hirst
2 July 2014
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Bradley McCaskill 100
2 July 2014
USAC Midwest Pavement HPD Midget Series Toledo, OH Ross Rankine
2 July 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Markleysburg, PA Earl Pearson, Jr.
2 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Mark Dobmeier
2 July 2014
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Justin Sharp
2 July 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Jacksonville, IL Mike Harrison
2 July 2014
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Asheboro, NC Michael Kitchen 40
2 July 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Wild Man Kelly Classic
Jacksonville, IL Jason Feger 40
2 July 2015
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Riley Hickman 40
2 July 2015
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Matt Moro
2 July 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Dan Hovden
2 July 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Ricky Weiss
2 July 2015
Western Sprint Tour
Speedweek Northwest
Lebanon, OR Seth Bergman 30
2 July 2015
UFo Championship Huntingdon, PA Mason Zeigler
2 July 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Mitch Hovden
2 July 2015
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals LaSalle, IL Mike Harrison
2 July 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Algona, IA Andy Nezworski 40
2 July 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Chuck Hebing 25
2 July 2015
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Seekonk, MA Richard Savary
2 July 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Monett, MO Jason Hughes 40
2 July 2015
Jake's Wayback Burgers-Trone Outdoor Pennsylvania Speedweek
Kevin Gobrecht Memorial
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Abbottstown, PA Stevie Smith 30
2 July 2015
NEMA Seekonk, MA Todd Bertrand 29
2 July 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals LaSalle, IL Chris Simpson 40
2 July 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Matt Sheppard 76
2 July 2015
USAC Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Shane Cockrum 100
2 July 2015
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA P.J. Stergios 29
2 July 2015
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Vivian, LA Ray Moore
2 July 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Delevan, NY Kyle Inman 44
2 July 2016
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX B.J. Robinson
2 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Gio Scelzi
2 July 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series Groveton, NH Jeremy Davis
2 July 2016
PA Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Jaremi Hanson 20
2 July 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Daytona Beach, FL Brad Keselowski 161
2 July 2016
ARCA Late Model Sportsman R & M Recycling Silver Cup Flat Rock, MI Ron Allen
2 July 2016
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Ovid, MI Jimmy McCune
2 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Stockton, KS Daniel Gottschalk
2 July 2016
NCRA Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS John Carney, II
2 July 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Decorah, IA Mitch Hovden
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
MARS DIRTcar Series
Salina, OK Rodney Sanders 40
2 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters West Memphis, AR Zach Pringle
2 July 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association Ennis, TX Rex Adrian
2 July 2016
FIA Formula E London, England 33
2 July 2016
California Lightning Sprints Perris, CA Bobby Michnowicz
2 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Placerville, CA Taylor Simas
2 July 2016
Dream 33 Loves Park, IL Tim Sargent
2 July 2016
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC Willie Milliken
2 July 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Lee Tissot
2 July 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints South Buxton, ON, Canada Dylan Westbrook
2 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Cole Tipton
2 July 2016
Great Lakes Border Battle Superior, WI Jake Hartung
2 July 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
2 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Grand Bay, AL Robert Loper
2 July 2016
Southern Modified Racing Series presented by PASS Raleigh, NC John Smith
2 July 2016
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Dave Shullick, Jr.
2 July 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Mitchell Davis
2 July 2016
Heartland Racing Association Gillette, WY Scott Anderson
2 July 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Jon McKennedy
2 July 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Paige, TX Richard Miller
2 July 2016
FIA GP2 Series Speilberg, Austria Mitch Evans 40
2 July 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Abbottstown, PA Aaron Bowes
2 July 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Chad Stapleton
2 July 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Byram, MS Hunter Rasdon 35
2 July 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson
2 July 2016
Dakota Trackside Northern SportMod Tour Dickinson, ND Luke Krogh
2 July 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Orrville, OH Jac Haudenschild
2 July 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Craig Lager
2 July 2016
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
PST Western Speedweek
Mercer, PA Kyle Drum 25
2 July 2016
Nouse Signs & Graphics 358 Sprint Summer Series presented by Freedom Powersports
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade
Abbottstown, PA Doug Hammaker 25
2 July 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Rick Kobs
2 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Tim Haddy
2 July 2016
FIA GP3 Series Speilberg, Austria Charles Leclerc 24
2 July 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Sweetwater, TN John Ownbey
2 July 2016
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Bobby Knox, Jr.
2 July 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Hudson, NC Sawyer Frady
2 July 2016
Thunder on the Plains 100 Byers, CO Scott Lewis
2 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Stockton, KS Colton Pfeifer
2 July 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Mesquite, TX Triston Dycus
2 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Chris Andrews
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Scott Bloomquist 60
2 July 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Dan Douville
2 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Dodge City, KS Glenn Waterland
2 July 2016
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Travelers Rest, SC Furman Parton
2 July 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Brandon, SD Darrin Korthals
2 July 2016
Born Free 40 Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin 40
2 July 2016
American Racing Drivers Club Newmanstown, PA Alex Bright
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Hattiesburg, MS Brian Bell
2 July 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea
2 July 2016
Iron-Man Mountain Championship Tazewell, TN Chad Ogle
2 July 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Colby Thornhill
2 July 2016
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Imperial, PA Dustin Smith
2 July 2016
Mississippi Street Stock Series Byram, MS Jason Jarrell
2 July 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Decorah, IA Kyle Anderson
2 July 2016
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Lexington, OH Konrad Czaczyk 21
2 July 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Lafayette, AL Shep Lucas
2 July 2016
Ferris Mowers Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Delevan, NY Brad Rouse
2 July 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Senoia, GA Casey Roberts
2 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Stockton, KS Kaid Calhoon
2 July 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA Mike Beeler
2 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Jason Irwin
2 July 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Colonial Clash Championship
Red Nininger Memorial
Winchester, VA Gregg Satterlee
2 July 2016
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Port Royal, PA Jeff Rine
2 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Thomas Meseraull
2 July 2016
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Hartford, MI Landon Simon
2 July 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Tazewell, TN Trent Young
2 July 2016
Milestone Electric Sprint Car Bandits Ennis, TX Dustin Gates
2 July 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Washington, WV Chris Myers
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Hattiesburg, MS Brian Bell
2 July 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson
2 July 2016
Couplers Malaga Late Model Development Series Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Jason Bond
2 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Jacob Lucas
2 July 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Jason Martin
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Steve Poirier 25
2 July 2016
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Muskegon, MI Rich Bell
2 July 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Fonda, NY Cory Sparks
2 July 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Jeffersonville, IN Nick Hamilton
2 July 2016
Jayco F4 Australian Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Nick Rowe 10
2 July 2016
Southern Modified Race Tour Hickory, NC Cale Gale
2 July 2016
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Ryan Locke
2 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Summer Thunder Sprint Series
Elma, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
2 July 2016
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Stockton, KS Daniel Gottschalk
2 July 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Jantzen Stirewalt
2 July 2016
Liquid Nitro 600 Modified Series Decorah, IA Joe Provinzino
2 July 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe
2 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Brad Sweet
2 July 2016
Midwest Compact Touring Series Ovid, MI Phil Malouf
2 July 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Reilee Phillips
2 July 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Danny Sheridan
2 July 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Austin Mintz
2 July 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Meridian, ID Chris Fenton
2 July 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford, MI Sheldon Haudenschild
2 July 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Ross Bailes
2 July 2016
ARCA Truck Series DeGraff, OH Shawn Szep
2 July 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Willis, TX C.J. Jones
2 July 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Obetz, OH Justin Haley 150
2 July 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Grand Bay, AL Mark Barnhill
2 July 2016
Rodney Cook Classic Altamahaw, NC R.D. Smith, III 114
2 July 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Columbus, MS Brian Rickman
2 July 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Milton, FL Kyle Amerson
2 July 2017
Independence Day Summer Classic Series Georgetown, DE Austin Hubbard
2 July 2017
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship
6 Hours of Watkins Glen
Watkins Glen, NY Joao Barbosa, Christian Fittipaldi, Filipe Albuquerque 200
2 July 2017
NCMA Sprint Car Series Ukiah, CA Denny Burell
2 July 2017
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ John Cornell
2 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Minot, ND Jeff Hooker
2 July 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lexington, TN Derek Hagar
2 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Hobby Stock Division Stockton, KS Brian Stich
2 July 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Brooklyn, IA Travis Rewerts
2 July 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Owensboro, KY Will Krup
2 July 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Chuck Hebing 25
2 July 2017
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Phenix City, AL Jake Knowles
2 July 2017
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Geary, NB, Canada Greg Fahey 150
2 July 2017
TCR Asia Series Bang Saen, Thailand Tin Sritrai 11
2 July 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps California, MO Randy Martin
2 July 2017
USAC National Midget Series Lincoln, IL Christopher Bell
2 July 2017
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Sheridan, WY Eric Mass
2 July 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Bedford, PA Robbie Black
2 July 2017
Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series fueled by Sunoco Port Colborne, ON, Canada Brad Rouse
2 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series SportMod Division Stockton, KS Dakota Sproul
2 July 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Francis Creek, WI Mike Neau
2 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series
Tazewell, TN Vic Hill
2 July 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Bridgeport, NJ Richie Hitzler
2 July 2017
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Stockton, CA Mitchell Faccinto
2 July 2017
Great Lakes Border Battle Superior, WI Jody Bellefeuille
2 July 2017
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Brainerd, MN Cameron Lawrence 40
2 July 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Dan Hovden
2 July 2017
Always Racing Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Spring Run, PA Kyle Larson
2 July 2017
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Lincoln, IL Ray Bollinger
2 July 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
2 July 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Vernon, NY Stewart Friesen
2 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Kelly Steele
2 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Modified Division Stockton, KS David Murray, Jr.
2 July 2017
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Sammy Nuno
2 July 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Tazewell, TN Blake Brown
2 July 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Bradford, PA Bryce Davis
2 July 2017
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Brainerd, MN Tony Buffomante
2 July 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Coos Bay, OR Kevin Bender
2 July 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Danny Sacquitne
2 July 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Francis Creek, WI Derek Crane
2 July 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Carlsbad, NM Caleb Saiz
2 July 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Mansfield, OH Josh Richards
2 July 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
Tony Roper Memorial
Monett, MO Logan Martin
2 July 2017
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Stockton, CA Austin Liggett
2 July 2017
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour
MEGA 100
Middlebourne, WV Taylor Cook
2 July 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series
Mike Farr Memorial
Erie, PA Jared Miley
2 July 2017
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Drew Ritchey
2 July 2017
IMCA Kansas Thunder Racing Series Stock Car Division Stockton, KS Casey Woken
2 July 2017
ASCS Mid-South Region Nashville, AR Brian Bell
2 July 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Scotty Thiel
2 July 2017
K&N Filters USCS Modified Series Lexington, TN Matt Cooper
2 July 2017
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Lincoln, IL Brandon Sheppard
2 July 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Haubstadt, IN Kody Kinser
2 July 2017
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Coos Bay, OR Camron Diatte
2 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Brandon Johnson
2 July 2017
Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Minot, ND Andrew Bertsch
2 July 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME D.J. Shaw
2 July 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Waverly, OH Randy Hannagan
2 July 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating Waverly, OH Parker Price-Miller
2 July 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Phenix City, AL Richie Stephens
2 July 2017
Earl Hill Memorial Middlebourne, WV Derek Doll
2 July 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Dona Marcoullier
2 July 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
2 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Midwest Modified Tour Sheridan, WY Scott Bintz
2 July 2018
WISSOTA Wild West Late Model Tour Sheridan, WY Brian Diede
2 July 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Abbottstown, PA Danny Dietrich, III
2 July 2018
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Brasstown, NC Drew Collins
2 July 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Hartford Township, OH Don O'Neal
2 July 2019
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Weedsport, NY Jackson Gill
2 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results SportMod Division Stuart, IA Doug Smith
2 July 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek
Bechtelsville, PA Christopher Bell
2 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Hobby Stock Division Stuart, IA Solomon Bennett
2 July 2019
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Weedsport, NY Max Blair 30
2 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Sport Compacts Division Stuart, IA Chris Vannausdle
2 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Stock Car Division Stuart, IA Buck Schafroth
2 July 2019
Hoosier Racing Tire NY6A 600 Sprint Tour Weedsport, NY Ivan Forney
2 July 2019
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Modified Division Stuart, IA Hunter Marriott
2 July 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Hobby Stock Division Stuart, IA Brandon Cox
2 July 2020
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Fountain City, WI John Kaanta 40
2 July 2020
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Brad Looney
2 July 2020
Great Lakes Lightning Sprints presented by Maxima Racing Oils Auburn, MI Jac Nickles
2 July 2020
Lone Star Super Gas Red River Modified Tour South presented by Smiley’s Racing Products Bells, TX Fred Wojtek
2 July 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results SportMod Division Stuart, IA Brayton Carter
2 July 2020
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Stuart, IA Nathan Kilwine
2 July 2020
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Johnny Grum Memorial
Hagerstown, MD Kyle Larson 30
2 July 2020
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Auburn, MI Jared Horstman
2 July 2020
Christie Door Company USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Fort Dodge, IA Pat Graham
2 July 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Stock Car Division Stuart, IA Jake Masters
2 July 2020
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters West Memphis, AR Howard Moore
2 July 2020
Elimination Showdown (Late Model) New Richmond, WI Cade Dillard 23
2 July 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Dodge City, KS Brett Becker
2 July 2020
Christie Door Company USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Fort Dodge, IA Ty Griffith
2 July 2020
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Adam Pierson
2 July 2020
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Columbus, NE Blake Robertson
2 July 2020
Elimination Showdown (410 Sprint) New Richmond, WI Daryn Pittman 24
2 July 2020
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Clarksville, TN Corey Dunn 40
2 July 2020
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Steven Drevicki 30
2 July 2020
Arnold Motor Supply Midwest Madness Tour presented by Western Iowa Racing Results Modified Division Stuart, IA Todd Shute
2 July 2020
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil
Pelican
Vivian, LA Spencer Hughes 40
2 July 2021
Qwick Wick Super Stock Series Delaware, ON, Canada Trevor Collver
2 July 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Harrisburg, AR Derek Hagar
2 July 2021
Crate Racin' USA Thunder Bomber Division Shootout Tour Gastonia, NC Benji Knight
2 July 2021
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Minersville, PA Alex Bright 25
2 July 2021
Tri-State Tour Modifieds
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour
Holyoke, CO Greg Gustus
2 July 2021
Kajun Mini Stock Association Brasstown, NC Tim Ladd
2 July 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by American Ethanol
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Auburn, MI Dona Marcoullier
2 July 2021
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Seymour, WI Taylor Scheffler
2 July 2021
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Jonathan Davenport 50
2 July 2021
City Chevrolet 602 Thunder Series Lavonia, GA Kevin Stephens
2 July 2021
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Crossville, TN Cameron Weaver
2 July 2021
Tri-State Tour SportMods
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour
Holyoke, CO Danny Concelman
2 July 2021
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Mike Mueller
2 July 2021
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Farley, IA Billy Moyer, Jr.
2 July 2021
Steffes Street Stock Tour Grand Forks, ND Jonny Carter
2 July 2021
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Bill Diehl
2 July 2021
American Super Cup Series Tomah, WI Sean Eurick
2 July 2021
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Colby Sheppard
2 July 2021
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Danville, AL Christian Hanger
2 July 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Restricted Division Concordia, KS Keegan Osantowski
2 July 2021
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Garret Bard
2 July 2021
South East Hornet Association Gastonia, NC Jonathan Sarratt
2 July 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Pennsylvania Sprint Car Speedweek presented by Red Robin
Mitch Smith Memorial
Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 30
2 July 2021
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Logansport, IN Darin Naida
2 July 2021
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Lake Odessa, MI Max Stambaugh
2 July 2021
Tri-State Tour Hobby Stocks
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour
Holyoke, CO Brady Bencken
2 July 2021
Mike Welch Memorial Mod4 Series Rapid City, SD Robert Holtquist
2 July 2021
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Slayton, MN Cory Yeigh
2 July 2021
Red Clay Series Southern Region Ringgold, GA Booger Brooks
2 July 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Jade Hastings
2 July 2021
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH Shawn Dancer
2 July 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Travis Roe
2 July 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Wyatt Dent
2 July 2021
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Lavonia, GA Ross Bailes
2 July 2021
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Lexington, OH Michael D'Orlando 20
2 July 2021
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Watkins Glen, NY Bill Auberlen, Dillon Machavern 56
2 July 2021
Valvoline Iron-Man Southern Late Model Series Ringgold, GA Randy Weaver 40
2 July 2021
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Ken Duke, Jr.
2 July 2021
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Putnamville, IN C.J. Leary 30
2 July 2021
Tolley Farms INC Midwest Modifieds Tour Mason, MI Walt Obrinske, Jr.
2 July 2021
Tri-State Tour Sport Compacts
Colorado Alliance Sport Compacts Tour
Holyoke, CO Mike Hedges
2 July 2021
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Joliet, IL Bobby Pierce 30
2 July 2021
Great Lakes Lightning Sprints presented by Maxima Racing Oils Mount Pleasant, MI Jac Nickles
2 July 2021
MPD Racing Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Washington, WV Isaac Chapple
2 July 2021
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Underwood, ND Dusty Lawson
2 July 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Gracie Crocker
2 July 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Holyoke, CO Josh Flood
2 July 2021
IMSA Prototype Challenge Watkins Glen, NY Dakota Dickerson, Josh Sarchet 53
2 July 2021
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Delaware, ON, Canada Brandon Watson
2 July 2021
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Harrisburg, AR Bobby Zaiontz
2 July 2021
Pace Performance RUSH Late Model Flynn's Tire-Born2Run Lubricants Touring Series Strongstown, PA Kyle Hardy
2 July 2021
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Concordia, KS Jake Bubak
2 July 2021
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Larry Wight 25
2 July 2021
Tri-State Tour Stock Cars
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour
Holyoke, CO Lloyd Meeske
2 July 2021
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Joliet, IL Nick Hoffman 20
2 July 2021
King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series
Cheyenne, WY Eric Humphries 40
2 July 2021
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Watkins Glen, NY Felipe Nasr, Pipo Derani 63
2 July 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Stock Non-Wing Division Concordia, KS Cody Berkenmeier
2 July 2021
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Brasstown, NC David Payne
2 July 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Brad Sweet 35
DRIVERS BORN ON July 2
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bill Seifert Skyland, NC July 2, 1939
Blake Shapiro Fort Worth, TX July 2, 1992
Bob Tattersall Pennsbury, PA July 2, 1924 October 27, 1971
Butch David Geismar, LA July 2, 1962
Darren Hagen Riverside, CA July 2, 1986
Dave Logan Concord, CA July 2, 1935 June 14, 1969
Dave Whitlock Wyoming, ON July 2, 1966
Eddie Burbach Chicago, IL July 2, 1898 April 10, 1976
Ernest Stoecker , July 2, 1877
Fabrizio Armetta Rome, Italy July 2, 1974
Felipe Fraga Jacunda, Brazil July 2, 1995
Garrett Bunch Front Royal, VA July 2, 1993
Greg Anderson Roseville, CA July 2, 1981
Greg Young Pensacola, FL July 2, 1962 October 29, 2012
Jack Roush, Jr. Livonia, MI July 2, 1973
Jacques Pollet Roubaix, France July 2, 1922 August 16, 1997
Jamie Asklar Southington, CT July 2, 1973
Jeremie Whorff West Bath, ME July 2, 1984
John Juhl Fleming, NY July 2, 1966
John Leach Lumberton, NJ July 2, 1952
Josh Fisher Sedalia, MO July 2, 1990
Kenny Compton, Jr. Bland, VA July 2, 1981
Kyle Martel Lebanon, PA July 2, 1987
Leonard Vernet Geneva, Switzerland July 2, 1959
Luke Wright London, England July 2, 1992
Martin Edwards Forney, TX July 2, 1988
Martin Rosler Burien, WA July 2, 1963
Mat Neely Robinson, IL July 2, 1983
Matt DeMatthews , July 2, 1923 September 3, 2004
Max Gunther Oberstdorf, Germany July 2, 1997
Maximilian Gunther Oberstdorf, Germany July 2, 1997
Merv Hudson Alger, MI July 2, 1966
Myron Haydt Allentown, PA July 2, 1952
Puddin Swisher Kernersville, NC July 2, 1936
Reg Parnell Derby, England July 2, 1911 January 7, 1964
Richard Petty Randleman, NC July 2, 1937
Roger Hamby Ferguson, NC July 2, 1943
Roger Parker London, KY July 2, 1969
Ron Breese, Jr. DeKalb, IL July 2, 1972
Ryan Lineham Coventry, RI July 2, 1983
Sam Hornish, Jr. Defiance, OH July 2, 1979
Scott Austin Campbell, NY July 2, 1963
Stephanie Chappell Talala, OK July 2, 1983
Steve Allison Snellville, GA July 2, 1969
Steve Minott Portland, ME July 2, 1966
Stevie Hodgson Mirfield, England July 2, 1973
Tim Probert Houston, TX July 2, 1951
Tony D'Ambrose Tinley Park, IL July 2, 1974
Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN July 2, 2007
Waylon Jenkins Henderson, TN July 2, 1988
William Gardner East Liberty, PA July 2, 1895 April 25, 1972