July 20 History
RACES HELD ON July 20
Date Series Track Winner Laps
20 July 1947
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Troy Ruttman
20 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Bob Flock
20 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Sandy Creek, NY Don Hendenberg
20 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Mike Klapak
20 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Wally Campbell
20 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Lou Johnson
20 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Langhorne, PA Gordon Oldford
20 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Mike Klapak
20 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Jimmy Thompson
20 July 1952
NASCAR Grand National South Bend, IN Tim Flock 200
20 July 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Toronto, ON Jim Reed
20 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Parker Bohn 25
20 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Galesburg, MI Jack Turner
20 July 1956
MARC Racing Series Bedford, OH Nelson Stacy 100
20 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Irv Taylor 50
20 July 1957
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Nelson Stacy 250
20 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tom Webster
20 July 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Andy Linden
20 July 1957
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Allen Heath
20 July 1957
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Jack Smith 250
20 July 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Brooklands Stadium|]] Bob Burdick 100
20 July 1957
NASCAR Midget Division Wall, NJ Johnny Coy
20 July 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Grand Forks, ND Ernie Derr 100
20 July 1958
NEMA Hudson, NH Dick Brown
20 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Buzz Campbell
20 July 1960
NEMA Norwood, MA Bert Brooks
20 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Peoria, IL Gene Force
20 July 1961
NASCAR Grand National Cayce, SC Cotton Owens 200
20 July 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Galesburg, MI Dale Swaim
20 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Eddie Crouse 35
20 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Narducci 25
20 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ted Hairfield 35
20 July 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series West Fargo, ND Ernie Derr 100
20 July 1962
NASCAR Grand National Savannah, GA Joe Weatherly 200
20 July 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro
20 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Bob Wente
20 July 1963
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Greg Weld
20 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Shorty York
20 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
20 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield
20 July 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Dick Hutcherson 100
20 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Henry Pens
20 July 1966
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Hank Henry
20 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Ramo Stott 25
20 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Catamount, VT Bob Bruno
20 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Loves Park, IL Mel Kenyon
20 July 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos 30
20 July 1968
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Benny Parsons 100
20 July 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Larry Dickson
20 July 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ernie Derr 50
20 July 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Augusta, GA James Burnett
20 July 1968
USAC Stock Car Series Bowmanville, ON Roger McCluskey 50
20 July 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Bristol, TN Donnie Allison 300
20 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jimmy Hensley
20 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick
20 July 1968
NEMA Plattsburgh, NY Dave Humphrey
20 July 1968
USAC Stock Car Series Bowmanville, ON Al Unser 50
20 July 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bobby Hogle
20 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
20 July 1969
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN David Pearson 500
20 July 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Jerry Cook 30
20 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Mel Kenyon
20 July 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Ole Brua 25
20 July 1969
NEMA Epping, NH Ronnie Evans
20 July 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Fred Horn 100
20 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 101
20 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Ron Marvin
20 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Jimmy Walls 100
20 July 1973
USAC National Midget Car Series Denver, CO Gary Bettenhausen
20 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Maynard Troyer 200
20 July 1974
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Jimmy Oskie
20 July 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Tom Bigelow
20 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Don Epperson 20
20 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
20 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Hop Harrington
20 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley 25
20 July 1974
NEMA Westboro, MA Johnny Mann 100
20 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley 25
20 July 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Cale Yarborough 420
20 July 1975
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Tom Reffner
20 July 1975
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI Terry Ryan 100
20 July 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Nashville, TN Cale Yarborough 420
20 July 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series [[State Fairgrounds Speedway|]] Steve Cannon
20 July 1977
Yankee All-Star League Thompson, CT Richie Evans 50
20 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Johnny Parsons
20 July 1978
International Drivers Challenge Victoria, BC Ron Eaton
20 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Washington, WV Rick Ferkel
20 July 1979
National Dirt Racing Association Paducah, KY Ronnie Faith
20 July 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series Roseville, CA Tim Williamson 100
20 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent 30
20 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
20 July 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Portland, OR Jack Jeffery 50
20 July 1980
NEMA Hudson, NH Nokie Fornoro 25
20 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Mark Welch
20 July 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series West Salem, WI Darrell Waltrip 200
20 July 1980
Speedweek Northwest Alger, WA Odie Robertson 100
20 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans
20 July 1980
United Racing Club Heightstown, NJ Jimmy Horton
20 July 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Eddie Loomis
20 July 1980
ARCA Racing Series Brooklyn, MI Joe Ruttman 100
20 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Weedsport, NY Lynn Paxton
20 July 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Ken Schrader
20 July 1980
NCRA Late Model Series [[Dirt Track Speedway|]] Ferris Collier
20 July 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Rich Vogler
20 July 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Fritz Wilson 50
20 July 1980
NASCAR North Tour Laval, QC Dan Perez 80
20 July 1980
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing Kalamazoo, MI Dick Pole
20 July 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Sammy Swindell
20 July 1982
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle
20 July 1982
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Dick Trickle
20 July 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Dean Shirley 30
20 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Steve Kinser
20 July 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson
20 July 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Franklin, WI Tom Bigelow 40
20 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Marty Radewick
20 July 1984
ALL PRO Pickup Truck Series Asheville, NC Freddie Fryar
20 July 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Hinsdale, IL Ron Shuman
20 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Jac Haudenschild
20 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Jennerstown, PA Donnie Moran
20 July 1985
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Rodney Franklin
20 July 1985
ASA National Tour Oswego, NY Dick Trickle 150
20 July 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Jack Ingram 200
20 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Paragon, IN Jeff Swindell
20 July 1985
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
20 July 1985
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Odessa, MO Willy Kraft
20 July 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Antigonish, NS Robbie Crouch 150
20 July 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
20 July 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Dave Dion 30
20 July 1985
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Mark Keegan
20 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kenny Jacobs
20 July 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Sleepy Tripp
20 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kokomo, IN Steve Kinser
20 July 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Tim Richmond 150
20 July 1986
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Blue Grass, IA Gary Webb
20 July 1986
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Brainerd, MN Greg Pickett 33
20 July 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Brian Ross
20 July 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Jack Hewitt
20 July 1986
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
20 July 1986
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Shane Carson
20 July 1986
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Oklahoma City, OK Shane Carson 50
20 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Agawam, MA Brian Ross 150
20 July 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Don Schilling
20 July 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell
20 July 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Auburn, MI Ted Musgrave 300
20 July 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
20 July 1990
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
20 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Kankakee, IL Scott Bloomquist
20 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Doug McCammon
20 July 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Freeport, IL Bob Hill
20 July 1991
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Van Gurley Sr.
20 July 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Capital City Speedway (MT)|]] Todd Giesick
20 July 1991
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Woodstock, GA Tony Reaid
20 July 1991
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Lance Wade
20 July 1991
California Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Brad Noffsinger
20 July 1991
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Billy Moyer
20 July 1991
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jim Sauter
20 July 1991
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Jack Boggs
20 July 1991
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Mike Brinson 100
20 July 1991
NCRA Limited Sprint Car Series [[Five State Fairgrounds|]] Randy Richardson
20 July 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Peterborough, ON Dave Whitlock
20 July 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series [[Perry International Speedway|]] John Birosh
20 July 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Chapman 100
20 July 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Flemington, NJ Ricky Craven 200
20 July 1991
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
20 July 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Bob Cicconi
20 July 1991
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
20 July 1991
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Keselowski 60
20 July 1991
Super Modified Racing Association Madera, CA Paul Durant
20 July 1991
Pavement Racing Organization Inverness, FL Jim Childers
20 July 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Steve Grissom 300
20 July 1991
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Woodstock, GA Tony Reaid
20 July 1991
IMCA Flowmaster Sprint Car Series [[Lane County Speedway|]] Mike Chadd
20 July 1991
United Limited Sprints Association Quincy, MI Dave Williams
20 July 1991
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Slick Yoemans
20 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Macon, IL Joe Gaerte
20 July 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Franklin, WI Steve Kinser
20 July 1993
Interstate Racing Association Franklin, WI Steve Kinser
20 July 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Agawam, MA Jerry Marquis 150
20 July 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Jacksonville, IL Tony Weyant
20 July 1994
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Alan Johnson
20 July 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
20 July 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Jefferson, GA Jody Ridley 258
20 July 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Kenny Irwin, Jr. 30
20 July 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Cory Kruseman
20 July 1996
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS Mike Boland
20 July 1996
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Tim Green
20 July 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Ron Young 250
20 July 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Huntsville, AL Dick Anderson 250
20 July 1996
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Iowa Park, TX Jay Watson
20 July 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Paulie Milum
20 July 1996
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Jimmy Mars
20 July 1996
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Robert Huisken
20 July 1996
Florida Pro Series Bronson, FL Jerry Gilliard
20 July 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jim Weber 100
20 July 1996
Northeast Winners Series Kerens, WV Lynn Geisler
20 July 1996
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Russ Wood
20 July 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Rossburg, OH Johnny Herrera 30
20 July 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Freddy Smith 100
20 July 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Sumner, IL Steve Knepper 30
20 July 1996
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Marc Groskreutz
20 July 1996
Iceman Super Car Series Clio, MI Scott Baker
20 July 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Jennerstown, PA Mike Eddy 250
20 July 1996
United Racing Club Penn Township, PA Danny Jones
20 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
20 July 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Chatham, LA Ricky Ingalls
20 July 1996
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Steve Shaver
20 July 1996
Interstate Racing Association [[Baylands Speedway|]] Mike Frost 20
20 July 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Louisville, KY Ron Hornaday, Jr. 225
20 July 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
20 July 1996
Western Super Modified Racing Association Springville, UT Rebel Jackson, Jr.
20 July 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association Forest Hill, LA Mike Dupuy
20 July 1996
NASCAR Dash Series Central Kenly, NC Lyndon Amick 125
20 July 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Tim Green 30
20 July 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Madera, CA Bryan Germone 100
20 July 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Little Rock, AR Wayne Brooks
20 July 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series East Smethport, PA Mike Woodring
20 July 1996
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Long Pond, PA Tim Steele 100
20 July 1997
NCRA Late Model Series Hutchinson, KS Larry McDaniels
20 July 1997
Northeast Pro Stock Association St. Pie, QC Mike Rowe
20 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
USAC Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN J.J. Yeley 30
20 July 1997
NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Mike Peters
20 July 1997
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Dave Kuhlman
20 July 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Dale Jarrett 200
20 July 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Floyd Kline
20 July 1997
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
20 July 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Brad Furr
20 July 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Jerry Marquis 159
20 July 2000
Harris Clash Knoxville, IA John Logue
20 July 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series North Vernon, IN Bud Kaeding 30
20 July 2000
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Middlebourne, WV Paul Wilmoth, Jr. 50
20 July 2000
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Middletown, NY Tom Cannizzaro 25
20 July 2000
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Danny Johnson 100
20 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
20 July 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Bob Pierce
20 July 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Leslie Essary
20 July 2001
AMRA Road Warrior Tour Shinnston, WV Kenny Johnson
20 July 2001
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Madison, IL Brian Hoppe 100
20 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Andy Hillenburg 35
20 July 2001
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series DeGraff, OH Dave Baumgartner
20 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Mayetta, KS Greg Skaggs
20 July 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Tim Kaeding
20 July 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Chub Frank 25
20 July 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Arcadia, WI Tim Donlinger
20 July 2001
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Lancaster, WI Dan Boorse 25
20 July 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Cantley, QC Steve Dow 20
20 July 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Tony Hirschman 100
20 July 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Madison, IL Greg Biffle 200
20 July 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series North East, PA Jeff Speakman 100
20 July 2002
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Mike Haggenbottom
20 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Kyle Berck
20 July 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Erin Crocker 20
20 July 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Tracy, CA Eric Holmes 150
20 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS C.J. Johnson
20 July 2002
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Felicien, QC Steve Maheux 200
20 July 2002
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Peebles, OH Paul Wilmoth, Jr.
20 July 2002
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Obetz, OH Ron Gregory 30
20 July 2002
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Washington, DC Butch Leitzinger 61
20 July 2002
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Brett Hallmark
20 July 2002
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Jason Hedrick
20 July 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Terry Phillips
20 July 2002
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ed Gibbons
20 July 2002
ASA National Tour Salem, IN David Stremme 300
20 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Mayetta, KS Curt Fulps
20 July 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Brad Leighton 125
20 July 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Loudon, NH Terry Cook 207
20 July 2002
American Challenge Series Summerville, SC Stephen Leicht 125
20 July 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis 30
20 July 2002
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Mike Gardner 50
20 July 2002
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Rodney Scott
20 July 2002
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
20 July 2002
Love's Travel Stops and Country Stores ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Jason Martin
20 July 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Duayne Hommel
20 July 2002
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Montgomery, AL Ricky Turner 150
20 July 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Fred Campbell 200
20 July 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Madison, IL Jon Lemke 100
20 July 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Mike Johnson
20 July 2002
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Woodstock, GA Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
20 July 2002
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Tom Sweatman
20 July 2002
Topless Outlaw Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Terry Phillips
20 July 2002
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series
Midwest AllStar Racing Series
Kaukauna, WI Terry Baldry 50
20 July 2002
Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Daniel Digiacomo
20 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Cory Kruseman 30
20 July 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Jon Mitchell
20 July 2002
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Groveton, NH Mike LaJoie
20 July 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Jan Leaty 100
20 July 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Radford, VA Bobby Gill 250
20 July 2002
Skoal Alstar Super Series Innisfil, ON Gavin Murray
20 July 2002
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Yakima, WA Gary Lewis 128
20 July 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Sam Sessions
20 July 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Farley, IA Rick Aukland 75
20 July 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Richard Griffin 30
20 July 2002
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Danny O'Quinn, Jr. 125
20 July 2002
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Peter Hernandez 30
20 July 2002
Western Dirt Racing Association Park City, KS Kyle Berck
20 July 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series Toledo, OH Fred Campbell 100
20 July 2003
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Aaron Fiscus 25
20 July 2003
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Lee Tissot
20 July 2003
BRP CanAm Super Stock Series Port Colborne, ON Bob Dixon
20 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN J.J. Yeley 30
20 July 2003
CASCAR Super Series Calgary, AB Dave Whitlock 300
20 July 2003
Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Shakopee, MN Dean Cornelius
20 July 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Sprint Car Owners of Arizona
Belleville, KS Brooke Tatnell
20 July 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jimmie Johnson 300
20 July 2003
Midwest Sprintcar Association Unity, WI K.J. Skelton
20 July 2003
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Russell Ingall 96
20 July 2004
World Dirt Racing League Mason City, IA Brian Birkhofer
20 July 2004
WISSOTA Tri Star Challenge Series Brainerd, MN John Seitz
20 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell 35
20 July 2005
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Seekonk, MA Jeff Abold 25
20 July 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Gas City, IN Cory Kruseman 30
20 July 2005
World Dirt Racing League Webster City, IA Justin Fegers
20 July 2005
NEMA Seekonk, MA Ben Seitz 25
20 July 2005
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Lee Anderson 173
20 July 2006
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour North Region Kirkwood, NY Alan Johnson
20 July 2006
World Dirt Racing League Corning, IA Dave Eckrich
20 July 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Great Falls, MT Eddie Kirchoff
20 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Terry McCarl 25
20 July 2006
Montana Late Model Tour Great Falls, MT Eddie Kirchoff
20 July 2007
Independent Racing Series Millersburg, OH Ryan Markham
20 July 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Billy Moyer 50
20 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Dave Darland 30
20 July 2007
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
20 July 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Lafayette, AL Derrick Rainey 40
20 July 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Doniphan, NE Kelly Boen
20 July 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Macon, IL A.J. Fike
20 July 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series [[West Tennessee Motor Speedway|]] Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
20 July 2007
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Xenia, OH James Robertson 30
20 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Oklahoma City, OK Gary Wright 25
20 July 2007
ASA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Brandon Hill 100
20 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Leppo 25
20 July 2007
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
20 July 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Britt, IA Donny Goeden 25
20 July 2007
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/Allegiant Air Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH John VanDoorn 100
20 July 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Jamaica, VA Shane Clanton 50
20 July 2007
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Belgrade, MT Eric Mass
20 July 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Dale Blaney
20 July 2008
ASA Midwest Tour Newton, IA Tim Schendel 150
20 July 2008
CRA Super Series Nashville, TN Scott Hantz 150
20 July 2008
Dwight Huffman Memorial Hickory, NC Andy Loden
20 July 2008
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
20 July 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Rome, GA Travis Pennington 50
20 July 2008
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Mark Winterbottom 38
20 July 2008
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Rex Zimmerman 20
20 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series [[BMP Speedway|]] Don Shaw
20 July 2008
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Mark Winterbottom 38
20 July 2008
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Josh Burton 40
20 July 2008
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Newton, IA Paul Hahn 50
20 July 2008
World Dirt Racing League Albion, NE John Kaanta
20 July 2008
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series [[BMP Speedway|]] Don Shaw
20 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Fyffe, AL Tony Knowles 35
20 July 2010
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Danny Johnson 100
20 July 2010
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour West Union, IA Darin Duffy
20 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Lance Dewease 32
20 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Joey Saldana 30
20 July 2010
Ray Cook's Southern Nationals Series Phenix City, AL Jonathan Davenport 35
20 July 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Stevie Kuhn 20
20 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Superior, WI Brady Smith
20 July 2011
Open Comp. Modified Seekonk, MA Doug Coby 100
20 July 2011
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Nick Drake 30
20 July 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Darren Hagen 30
20 July 2011
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Cooper Clouse 20
20 July 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Cayden Carter
20 July 2011
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Ross Rankine 30
20 July 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Oskaloosa, IA Mike Van Genderen
20 July 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Ray Guss, Jr.
20 July 2011
NEMA Seekonk, MA Randy Cabral 25
20 July 2011
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Phil Lausier 25
20 July 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Mario Marietta 30
20 July 2012
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Alan Wilson
20 July 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region New Florence, MO Jonathan Cornell
20 July 2012
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Bryan Sebetto
20 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Swainsboro, GA Chris Madden 53
20 July 2012
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Michael Parent 25
20 July 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Justin Henderson 23
20 July 2012
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Superior, WI Pat Doar
20 July 2012
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Anderson, IN Trent Snyder 100
20 July 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Kevin Ramey
20 July 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
ASCS Northwest Region
Elma, WA Shane Stewart
20 July 2012
ASA Midwest Tour Morris, IL Eddie Hoffman 100
20 July 2012
FAST 305 Championship Series Attica, OH Steve Rando
20 July 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Sean Jones
20 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
20 July 2012
ASCS 305s Region El Paso, TX John Carney, II
20 July 2012
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Morris, IL Dann Barber 50
20 July 2012
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Norton, OH Gage Walker 40
20 July 2012
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Kevin Clark
20 July 2012
Sprints on Dirt Fife Lake, MI Dustin Daggett
20 July 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Greenville, MS David Gentry 40
20 July 2012
Custom Windows Plus Badger Mod Tour presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Beaver Dam, WI Mitch McGrath 25
20 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 30
20 July 2013
USAC Western Dirt Ignite Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Parker Colston 25
20 July 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Shawn Tucker 250
20 July 2013
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Troy Rutherford 30
20 July 2013
Minnesota Mafia
Jackson Speedway Touring Series
Jackson, MN Scott Winters
20 July 2013
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr. 40
20 July 2013
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Dave Sprague
20 July 2013
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN John VanDoorn 300
20 July 2013
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Wauseon, OH Jeff Babcock
20 July 2013
NDRL's ULMS Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Rick Briggs 30
20 July 2013
Merritt, MI Eric Spangler 35
20 July 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Ovid, MI Eric Lee 100
20 July 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
ASCS Northwest Region
Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett
20 July 2013
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Jonathon Gomez 200
20 July 2013
ASA OK Tire Sportsman Series presented by Advance Testing Quesnel, BC Dave Olson 100
20 July 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Chris Wall 40
20 July 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Oxford, ME Rowan Pennink 100
20 July 2013
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
20 July 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Merritt, MI David Mielke
20 July 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
Las Cruces, NM Rick Ziehl 30
20 July 2013
ADRA DirtMasters Challenge Kerens, WV Paul Wilmoth, Jr. 75
20 July 2013
South West Tour Truck Series Rosamond, CA Ed Cutler
20 July 2013
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Madera, CA Chris Gerchman
20 July 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Wilmot, WI Dale Blaney 30
20 July 2013
SRL Legends Tour West Valley City, UT Ricky Schlick 30
20 July 2013
SRL S2 Tour Series Irwindale, CA Trevor Huddleston 30
20 July 2013
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Rising City, NE Trevor Grossenbacher
20 July 2013
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Eddie Secord 75
20 July 2013
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Lawton, OK Blake Hahn
20 July 2013
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series West Valley City, UT Derek Thorn 150
20 July 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Robbie Stuart 25
20 July 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Cory Kruseman 30
20 July 2013
Maritime League of Legends Antigonish, NS Cy Harvey 50
20 July 2013
ZLOOP Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Grant Wimbish 100
20 July 2013
West Coast Promoters Street Stock Series Hermiston, OR Andy Stibal 50
20 July 2014
Outlaw Super Series of Maine Oxford, ME Kris Watson 50
20 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Frederic Gabillon 18
20 July 2014
ACT International Plattsburgh, NY Patrick Laperle 200
20 July 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Thomas Ferrando 19
20 July 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Jonathan Cornell
20 July 2014
Serie Procam Super Truck Plattsburgh, NY Marc-Antoine Demers 50
20 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY David Gravel 25
20 July 2014
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Mark Lucas
20 July 2014
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 30
20 July 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Oxford, ME Mathew Bourgoine
20 July 2014
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Oxford 250
Oxford, ME Travis Benjamin 250
20 July 2014
IMCA Late Model Sunday Series Mason City, IA Ryan Griffith
20 July 2014
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Quincy, IL Bobby Pierce 30
20 July 2014
New England Truck Series Hudson, NH Chris Turbush
20 July 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Brandon, SD Ian Madsen 30
20 July 2014
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Shawn McGlynn 100
20 July 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Sun Prairie, WI Sheldon Haudenschild 30
20 July 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Brett Hearn 100
20 July 2015
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Rural Retreat, VA Billy Ogle, Jr. 35
20 July 2015
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Drummondville, QC Mathieu Desjardins 50
20 July 2016
Dirt Derby Invitational Rossburg, OH Matt Sheppard 25
20 July 2016
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Maquoketa, IA Denny Eckrich 40
20 July 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Rossburg, OH Kyle Larson 150
20 July 2017
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Terry McCarl
20 July 2017
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Knoxville, IA Chris Abelson
20 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Senoia, GA Donald McIntosh 35
20 July 2017
GRIT Hoosier Series Wild West Division Batavia, NY Andrew Smith 30
20 July 2017
Malvern Bank Super Late Model Series
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series
Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck 30
20 July 2017
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Brownsburg, IN Bobby Santos, III 100
20 July 2017
61st Anniversary Special Busti, NY Max Blair 61
20 July 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hartford Township, OH Pete Britten 100
20 July 2017
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprints presented by Royal Purple Synthetic Oil
Kalamazoo, MI Troy DeCaire
20 July 2018
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Malvern Bank
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Jackson, MN Dominic Scelzi
20 July 2018
Dirt Cup Challenge Fayetteville, NC Andy Boahn 20
20 July 2018
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Elm Mott, TX Jeff Patterson
20 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Winston, MO Andy Bryant
20 July 2018
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Osborn, MO Seth Bergman
20 July 2018
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 125
20 July 2018
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
20 July 2018
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Geoff Carey
20 July 2018
Unique eCigs Sportsman Series Hogansburg, NY Shane Pecore 59
20 July 2018
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Superior, WI Dave Flynn
20 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Kansas City, KS Kevin Anderson
20 July 2018
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Malta, NY Chuck Dumblewski 35
20 July 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Menomonie, WI Dan Ebert
20 July 2018
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo
Civil War Sprint Car Series presented by Flowmaster
Watsonville, CA Tanner Thorson
20 July 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
I-79 Summer Shootout
Erie, PA Aaron Reutzel
20 July 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 25
20 July 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Willowbank, QLD, Australia Kyle Ensbey 10
20 July 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Lansing, MN Andy Zimmerman
20 July 2018
All-Star Shootout Loudon, NH Justin Bonsignore 35
20 July 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Gastonia, NC Scott Hunter
20 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Modified Division Kansas City, KS Nic Bidinger
20 July 2018
Red Frederick Memorial Kerens, WV Tyler Bare 52
20 July 2018
BRP Modified Tour Sarver, PA Rex King, Jr.
20 July 2018
South Bay Dwarf Car Association Watsonville, CA Terre Rothweiler
20 July 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Lubbock, TX Triston Dycus 25
20 July 2018
USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Minersville, PA Joey Biasi 25
20 July 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division
Crandall, TX Chase Randall
20 July 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Minersville, PA Travis McClelland
20 July 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Ricky Weeks
20 July 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Morgantown, KY Josh Harris 30
20 July 2018
Elite Modified Series Sarver, PA Steve Dixon 15
20 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products B-Mod Division Kansas City, KS Tim Powell
20 July 2018
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Dundee, NY Jeremy Wonderling 30
20 July 2018
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Brockville, ON Chuck Hebing
20 July 2018
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Minersville, PA Adam Pierson 20
20 July 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division
Crandall, TX Ryder Laplante
20 July 2018
Midwest Street Stock Championship Urbana, IL Nick Macklin
20 July 2018
Texas Sprint Series Boyd, TX Danny Merrell
20 July 2018
J.R. Kimler Memorial Farmer City, IL Ryan Unzicker 35
20 July 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
20 July 2018
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Mackeyville, PA Justin Weaver 25
20 July 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Swainsboro, GA Brandon Overton 53
20 July 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Wildcard Sprint League Urbana, IL Colten Cottle
20 July 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Plymouth, IN Brady Bacon 30
20 July 2019
Allison Legacy Race Series Kenly, NC Cole Wagner 35
20 July 2019
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series
Morgantown, KY Will Krup 40
20 July 2019
ICAR Klotz Thunder Roadsters Anderson, IN Chad Cory 30
20 July 2019
Twin Track Series Busti, NY Max Blair
20 July 2019
Kajun Mini Stock Association Paragould, AR John Smartt
20 July 2019
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Sylvania, GA Ross Bailes 53
20 July 2019
Washington Midget Racing Association Hermiston, OR Garrett McLees 15
20 July 2019
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series
Hampton Heat
Hampton, VA Connor Hall 200
20 July 2019
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Jake Hesson
20 July 2019
Serie Sportsman Quebec presented by Technically Engineered Ceramic Montmagny, QC Dominic Jacques 50
20 July 2019
United Championship Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Fyffe, AL Booger Brooks
20 July 2019
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Cassius Clark 250
20 July 2019
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Kokomo, IN Matt Lux
20 July 2019
Jerry Gradl Motors NYPA Midget Association Lancaster, NY Dave Wollaber
20 July 2019
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Erik Karlsen
20 July 2019
Southern United Sprints Edna, TX Trey Burke
20 July 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Billings, MT Blake Hahn
20 July 2019
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ John Cornell
20 July 2019
Spears Manufacturing Modified Series presented by Lucas Oil Irwindale, CA Dylan Cappello 80
20 July 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Silver Dollar Nationals Belt Bash
Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips 17
20 July 2019
Western Outlaw Pure Stock Series Elk City, OK Kevin Jones
20 July 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Travelers Rest, SC Terry Gray
20 July 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Liverpool, TX Jacob Lucas
20 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mountain West Region Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
20 July 2019
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Lakeville, CT Owen Trinkler, Hugh Plumb 124
20 July 2019
PASS North Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Derek Griffith
20 July 2019
Hoosier Racing Tire NY6A 600 Sprint Tour Trumansburg, NY Ivan Forney
20 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Border Tour Sprints presented by Griffin's Propane Vado, NM R.J. Johnson
20 July 2019
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Eureka, CA Cameron Austin
20 July 2019
MSD Performance USMTS Mid-American Series
Spike Hardcore Energy USMTS Northern Lights Series
Greenwood, NE Rodney Sanders 40
20 July 2019
Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series powered by Chew On This - Jerky
Ultimate Heart of America Super Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week
Richmond, KY Zack Dohm 50
20 July 2019
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Dale Howard
20 July 2019
Wingless Sprint Series Lebanon, OR Rob Lindsey
20 July 2019
Ontario Outlaw Super Late Model Series presented by Canadian Concrete Expo Peterborough, ON John Cadman, Jr.
20 July 2019
PRA Super Late Model Series Kenly, NC Matt Craig 125
20 July 2019
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding
20 July 2019
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Kenly, NC Nolan Allison 35
20 July 2019
Green Mountain Gear-Heads Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Chris Donnelly
20 July 2019
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric DeGraff, OH Bo Hoelscher 40
20 July 2019
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Kenly, NC Carter Langley 40
20 July 2019
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Kinser Medler
20 July 2019
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
20 July 2019
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC Michael Forcier 20
20 July 2019
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
20 July 2019
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH J.R. Gentry
20 July 2019
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week
Kokomo, IN Chris Windom 30
20 July 2019
Mississippi Street Stock Series presented by Trak-Star Race Cars Whynot, MS Jamey Boland
20 July 2019
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Mason Chaney 20
20 July 2019
Skidmore Memorial Kerens, WV Paul Wilmoth, Jr.
20 July 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Junior Division Liverpool, TX Cash Lacombe
20 July 2019
USAC Western States Midget Series Petaluma, CA Maria Cofer 30
20 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Tyler Murry
20 July 2019
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Chase Cabre 70
20 July 2019
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Betchelsville, PA Tyler Ross
20 July 2019
North West Tour Truck Series Meridian, ID Mason Newhouse 35
20 July 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series Fort Morgan, CO Chris Sheil
20 July 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Tulsa, OK Ryder Laplante
20 July 2019
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR Al Bradshaw
20 July 2019
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Laramie Lacomb
20 July 2019
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series Twin Falls, ID Hunter Stanley 30
20 July 2019
NAPA Filters VROA Modifieds Anderson, IN Ryan Boorsma 35
20 July 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Jared Esh 25
20 July 2019
Texas Wing Modified Association Greenville, TX Kodey Keimig
20 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Brenham Crouch
20 July 2019
Speedway Sedan Digest Production Sedan Four Crown Series Pithara, WAU, Australia Jayden McCuish 20
20 July 2019
Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series Lancaster, NY Chuck Hossfeld
20 July 2019
Stealth Recovery ASCS Mid-South Region West Memphis, AR Dale Howard
20 July 2019
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC Eric Desilets 20
20 July 2019
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Yakima, WA Eddie Secord
20 July 2019
Northern LateModel Racing Association Jamestown, ND Mike Balcaen
20 July 2019
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Justin Cutrer
20 July 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Silver Dollar Nationals
Greenwood, NE Bobby Pierce 80
20 July 2019
Dirts 4 Racing Street Stock Touring Series Barberville, FL Scotty Kay, Jr.
20 July 2019
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Stanley, NC Matthew Nance
20 July 2019
Powell Memorial Barberville, FL David Whitener 67
20 July 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Jayton Brown
20 July 2019
Sprint Series of Oklahoma presented by Smiley's Racing Products Petty, TX Michael Day
20 July 2019
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Chris Dick
20 July 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Loudon, NH Christopher Bell 200
20 July 2019
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Innisfil, ON Tyler Hawn
20 July 2019
North West Tour Truck Series Meridian, ID Daniel Shirley 35
20 July 2019
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Todd Shute
20 July 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Layden Pearson
20 July 2019
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Quesnel, BC Trevor Adelman 100
20 July 2019
WILROC Sprint Car Association Courtnay, BC Calvin Rugg 40
20 July 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Jeff Halligan 25
20 July 2019
Living Lighting Canada OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Innisfil, ON Daniel Hawn
20 July 2019
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco Lancaster, NY Terry Weldy
20 July 2019
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Justin Cullum
20 July 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division Greenville, TX Brenham Crouch
20 July 2019
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Merced, CA Shawn Jones
20 July 2019
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Tom Mikla 30
20 July 2019
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series presented by Lucas Oil Greenwood, LA Timothy Culp 40
20 July 2019
Upstate Bomber Series Eureka, CA Charley Tour
20 July 2019
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Innisfil, ON Kelly Balson
20 July 2019
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Strongstown, PA Dylan Shatzer
20 July 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors East Wenatchee, WA Hannah Lindquist
20 July 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Kings Royal
Rossburg, OH Brad Sweet 40
20 July 2019
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Carolinas Surface Stripping South Region Lake View, SC Andrew Durham
20 July 2019
K&M Tool and Die Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Trey Osborne 18
20 July 2019
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Rick Hearnsberger
20 July 2019
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Michael Arnold 40
20 July 2019
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Brockville, ON Jared Zimbardi
20 July 2019
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Imperial, PA Kyle Lukon 30
20 July 2019
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Lakeville, CT Ryan Briscoe, Richard Westbrook 182
20 July 2019
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Ohio Region
Peebles, OH Matt Issac
20 July 2019
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series West Lebanon, NY Rick Duzlak 30
20 July 2019
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Kaeden Cornell
20 July 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
20 July 2019
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Scott Kinney 20
20 July 2019
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series presented by Lucas Oil Irwindale, CA Derek Thorn 100
20 July 2019
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series Crary, ND Greg Nikitenko
20 July 2019
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Ronnie Silk 107
20 July 2019
Living Lighting Canada OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Innisfil, ON Daniel Hawn
20 July 2019
Southern Texas Late Model Series Mesquite, TX Colton Horner
20 July 2019
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Damian Patocka
20 July 2019
Grit House Route 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Port Royal, PA Dylan Yoder 25
20 July 2019
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Owen Riddle 200
DRIVERS BORN ON July 20
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Agni Howell Kalispell, MT July 20, 1970
Alex Leschenko Warman, SK July 20, 1960
Alex Yoong Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia July 20, 1976
Calvin Meadows Martinsville, VA July 20, 1996
Chad Chaffin Smyrna, TN July 20, 1968
Chris Amon Bulls, New Zealand July 20, 1943
Chris LaSpisa Shirley, NY July 20, 1967
Cliff Nelson, Jr. Hungry Horse, MT July 20, 1968
Dwayne Baker Strayner, ON July 20, 1969
Gregg Dalman Bellevue, MI July 20, 1971
Ian Cumens Lindell, PA July 20, 1992
Jace Pennetta Littleton, CO July 20, 1963
James Vachon St-Joseph de Beauce, QC July 20, 1966
Joe Caspolich Gulfport, MS July 20, 1929 January 20, 2009
Josh Rice Verona, KY July 20, 1998
Ken Roelofs Allendale, MI July 20, 1967
Kregg Hurlbert Northfield, MN July 20, 1966
L.W. Miller Dushore, PA July 20, 1973
Luis Rodriguez, Jr. Miami, FL July 20, 1994
Miles Copenhaver Lancaster, CA July 20, 1989
Pete Hamilton Newton, MA July 20, 1942 March 21, 2017
Randy Olson Eureka, CA July 20, 1963
Remi Perreault St-Paul de Joliette, QC July 20, 1975
Ron Young Conyers, GA July 20, 1970
Ronnie Silver Asheville, NC July 20, 1951
Samantha Jansen Guelph, ON July 20, 1986
Tim Dwyer Gloversville, NY July 20, 1964
Wayne Dellinger Lowesville, NC July 20, 1963