July 21 History
RACES HELD ON July 21
Date Series Track Winner Laps
21 July 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Jim Davies
21 July 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Erie, PA Buckie Sager
21 July 1950
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Bob Denny
21 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Al Metz, Jr.
21 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Chevalier
21 July 1951
NASCAR Short Track Division Winston-Salem, NC Curtis Turner
21 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Don Bailey
21 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Wally Campbell
21 July 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Jimmy Thompson
21 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Whay
21 July 1951
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Johnny Garrett
21 July 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Bob Greer
21 July 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Keller
21 July 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bobby Myers
21 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsdrome|]] Chuck Rodee
21 July 1956
MARC Racing Series Indianapolis, IN Jack Harrison 100
21 July 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Sportsdrome|]] Jimmy Knight
21 July 1956
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Art Bisch
21 July 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Abbottstown, PA Curtis Turner 200
21 July 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
21 July 1959
NASCAR Grand National Pittsburgh, PA Jim Reed 200
21 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Highstown Speedway|]] Bruno Brackey 25
21 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Macon, IL Jimmy Davies
21 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro
21 July 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Howie Westervelt
21 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
21 July 1962
NASCAR Grand National Myrtle Beach, SC Ned Jarrett 200
21 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
21 July 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown 400
21 July 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Cliff Spalding
21 July 1962
USAC Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Whitey Gerken
21 July 1962
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Colby Scroggin
21 July 1962
Knoxville Nationals Knoxville, IA Jerry Richert
21 July 1963
NASCAR Grand National Bridgehampton, NY Richard Petty 35
21 July 1963
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Les Snow 100
21 July 1964
NASCAR Grand National Abbottstown, PA David Pearson 200
21 July 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Verlin Eaker 100
21 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Peoria, IL Bob Tattersall
21 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Beltsville, MD Sonny Hutchins 35
21 July 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Lou Lazzaro 50
21 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Ernie Derr 100
21 July 1967
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Lee Osborne
21 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Rene Charland 40
21 July 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Bill Mehner
21 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Medford, OR Scotty Cain 100
21 July 1967
NEMA Lee, NH George Monsen 25
21 July 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred Harbach
21 July 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Cresco, IA Ernie Derr 25
21 July 1968
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN David Pearson 500
21 July 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ken Platt 30
21 July 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Don Meacham
21 July 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 100
21 July 1968
NEMA Thompson, CT George Monsen
21 July 1970
NASCAR Grand American Flemington, NJ Tiny Lund 200
21 July 1971
All Star Racing League Elbridge, NY Will Cagle 100
21 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Cliff Tyler 30
21 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
21 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Seekonk, MA Hop Harrington
21 July 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 200
21 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Tom Tiller
21 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Lennie Pond 50
21 July 1973
California Racing Association [[South Bay Speedway|]] Clark Templeman
21 July 1973
NASCAR Winston West Series Saugus, CA Jack McCoy 150
21 July 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
21 July 1973
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
21 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 35
21 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
21 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
21 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
21 July 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Jerry Cook 100
21 July 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fulton, NY Richie Evans
21 July 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Brooklyn, MI A.J. Foyt 100
21 July 1974
Export A Trophy Series Bowmanville, ON Bobby Allison
21 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Engelwood Speedway|]] Dave Strickland
21 July 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Rapid City, SD Sleepy Tripp
21 July 1976
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Jerry Cook
21 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 40
21 July 1976
Lancaster National Speedway LMS Div Lancaster, NY Don Biederman 40
21 July 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 40
21 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Dave Dion 200
21 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
21 July 1978
International Drivers Challenge Langley, BC Don Dowdy
21 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Geoffrey Bodine
21 July 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Johnny Parsons
21 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans
21 July 1979
ARCA Racing Series Schererville, IN Marvin Smith 100
21 July 1979
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Wayne Dion 30
21 July 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Sleepy Tripp
21 July 1979
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Ron Shuman
21 July 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Butch Lindley 200
21 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Bill Cane 40
21 July 1979
NASCAR North Tour Mont Laurier, QC Beaver Dragon 100
21 July 1979
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Luxemburg, WI Ken Biertzer
21 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Reggie Ruggiero 50
21 July 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent
21 July 1979
NASCAR Baby Grand Hickory, NC Ned Combs
21 July 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series Anderson, CA Bill Schmitt 100
21 July 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Rick Ferkel
21 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Lynn Paxton
21 July 1981
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Mark Martin
21 July 1981
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Alan Kulwicki
21 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Danny Smith
21 July 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Rich Vogler
21 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Steve Kinser
21 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Owego, NY Brian Ross
21 July 1984
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
21 July 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Wayne Anderson
21 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Quincy, MI Rich Vogler
21 July 1984
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro 25
21 July 1984
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Steve Holzhausen 100
21 July 1984
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI John Naida
21 July 1984
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Odessa, MO Mike Duvall
21 July 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour River Glade, NB Jean-Paul Cabana 100
21 July 1984
ASA West Series Tenino, WA Don Dowdy
21 July 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Imperial, PA Charlie Swartz
21 July 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Asheville, NC Butch Lindley
21 July 1984
NARC Miller High Life Series Calistoga, CA Richard Forsberg
21 July 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Richie Evans
21 July 1985
Bendix Brake Trans-Am Racing Series Brainerd, MN Willy T. Ribbs 33
21 July 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kokomo, IN Jac Haudenschild
21 July 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Jack Hewitt
21 July 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bill Elliott 200
21 July 1985
NEMA Hudson, NH Lee Smith
21 July 1985
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Koch
21 July 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
21 July 1985
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Oklahoma City, OK Rickey Hood 50
21 July 1987
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour Jefferson, SD Steve Kosiski
21 July 1987
APlus/Skoal Bandits Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson
21 July 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Jack Calabrese
21 July 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Terry Gray
21 July 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Lee Brewer, Jr.
21 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Mike Stefanik 125
21 July 1989
International Supermodified Association Williamson, NY Russ Wood
21 July 1989
ASA National Tour West Chester, OH Mike Eddy 200
21 July 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
21 July 1990
NEMA Oxford, ME Bobby Seymour
21 July 1990
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Timmonsville, SC Gary Balough 150
21 July 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Hank Butcher
21 July 1990
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Milton, FL Larry Lambeth
21 July 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Jesse Mota
21 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Scott Bloomquist
21 July 1990
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Jay Watson
21 July 1990
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA John Dillon 125
21 July 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Boat
21 July 1990
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association West Richland, WA Davey Hamilton
21 July 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series South Boston, VA Tommy Houston 200
21 July 1990
Sprints on Dirt Merritt, MI Gary Fedewa
21 July 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Rich Vogler 28
21 July 1990
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis 25
21 July 1990
ACT Coors Tour Unity, ME Jean-Paul Cabana 100
21 July 1990
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Brent Kaeding
21 July 1990
NASCAR Southwest Tour Roseville, CA Doug George 100
21 July 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Dwight Leib
21 July 1990
ARCA Loctite Midget Series Flat Rock, MI Doug Kalitta
21 July 1990
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Jimmy Horton 60
21 July 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Holland, NY Kelly Moore 150
21 July 1990
Western States Super Modified Tour West Richland, WA Davey Hamilton
21 July 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Winston-Salem, NC Rich Burgess 100
21 July 1991
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Haubstadt, IN Kevin Claycomb
21 July 1991
Iceman 1000 Series Kalamazoo, MI Butch Miller
21 July 1991
ACT Pro Stock Tour St. Felicien, QC Kevin Lepage 200
21 July 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Rusty Wallace 179
21 July 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Doug Hoffman
21 July 1992
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Kevin Weaver
21 July 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Macon, IL Kevin Huntley
21 July 1993
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Agawam, MA Rick Fuller 150
21 July 1993
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Jefferson, GA Billy Bigley, Jr. 250
21 July 1993
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Steve Paine
21 July 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Steve Carlson 100
21 July 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dan Drinan
21 July 1994
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Bob Pierce
21 July 1995
United Racing Club Mechanicsburg, PA Kramer Williamson
21 July 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Winchester, NH Dave Dion 150
21 July 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Xenia, OH Eric Smith 150
21 July 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
21 July 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour [[State Line Speedway (AR)|]] Rickey Hood
21 July 1996
Northeast Winners Series Homer City, PA Steve Francis
21 July 1996
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
21 July 1996
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Long Sault, ON Steve Hall
21 July 1996
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Curt Michael
21 July 1996
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East St. Eustache, QC Alan Turner
21 July 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Rusty Wallace 200
21 July 1996
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Larry Gelinas 316
21 July 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Britt, IA Gary Webb
21 July 1999
WISSOTA Challenge Series [[Chippewa River Speedway|]] Pat Doar
21 July 1999
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour [[Princeton Raceway|]] Terry Reilly
21 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Danny Lasoski 25
21 July 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Terry Pletch 30
21 July 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Lebanon, OR Brad Furr
21 July 1999
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Doug Hoffman
21 July 2000
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Evans Mills, NY T.J. Potrzebowski
21 July 2000
Supermodified Racing League East Wenatchee, WA Lonnie Adamson
21 July 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Hartford, MI Rocky Hodges 30
21 July 2000
Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH John Vallo
21 July 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Jay Drake 30
21 July 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY Steve Dow 20
21 July 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Locust Grove, AR Terry Phillips
21 July 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Gas City, IN Kris Patterson
21 July 2000
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Red Cloud, NE Jason Friesen
21 July 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Springport, MI Aaron Pierce 30
21 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Walton, KY Wendell Wallace 40
21 July 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Steve Kinser 25
21 July 2000
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Don St. Denis
21 July 2001
Golden State Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson
21 July 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Ellisville, FL Wayne Reutimann
21 July 2001
AMRA Road Warrior Tour [[Corridor H Speedway|]] Bobby Kitchens
21 July 2001
Trans-Am Series for the BFGoodrich Tires Cup Sonoma, CA Brian Simo 40
21 July 2001
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Salem, IN Gary St. Amant 300
21 July 2001
USAC WorldCom TQ Midget Car Series Oildale, CA West Evans
21 July 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Rex Richey
21 July 2001
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Quesnel, BC Ron Larson
21 July 2001
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON Derek Lynch
21 July 2001
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Randy Claborn
21 July 2001
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Ray Tucker
21 July 2001
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Al Thomson
21 July 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Blaise Alexander 100
21 July 2001
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Ron Dexter
21 July 2001
USAC Western Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Bobby McMahan 40
21 July 2001
United Sprint Car Series Birmingham, AL Kenny Adams
21 July 2001
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Peter Hernandez
21 July 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Mike Balcaen
21 July 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Bob Pierce
21 July 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
21 July 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Brad Leighton 125
21 July 2001
Skoal Alstar Super Series Innisfil, ON Brett Murray
21 July 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Rick Aukland 50
21 July 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Hogansburg, NY Rob Dietrick 20
21 July 2001
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Jeff Busby
21 July 2001
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Kyle Berck
21 July 2001
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Danville, AL Danny Peoples
21 July 2001
Auto Value Super Sprints Clio, MI Mike Ling
21 July 2001
United States Modified Touring Series New Richmond, WI Tim Donlinger
21 July 2001
NASCAR Winston West Series Irwindale, CA Brendan Gaughan 250
21 July 2001
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Radford, VA Bobby Gill 256
21 July 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
21 July 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Loudon, NH Jack Sprague 200
21 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Steve King
21 July 2001
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series East Smethport, PA Dick Barton 50
21 July 2001
Midwest Supermodified Association Midvale, OH Dave Shullick, Jr. 30
21 July 2001
Great Lakes Outlaw Sprint Series Rothbury, MI Danny Smith
21 July 2001
AMRA Road Warrior Tour [[Corridor H Speedway|]] Benny Hickel
21 July 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Hickory, NC Keith Bumgarner 125
21 July 2001
PASS Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe 150
21 July 2001
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
21 July 2001
USAC WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Larry Brown 30
21 July 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Madison, IL Kevin Harvick 200
21 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Terry Phillips
21 July 2001
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Chuck Kennedy
21 July 2001
UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series Woodstock, GA Bobby Turner 50
21 July 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
21 July 2001
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Adam Crippen
21 July 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Mark Kinser 40
21 July 2001
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA Tim Hamlet
21 July 2001
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Joey Heineman 125
21 July 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON Lance Yonge 25
21 July 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Cory Kruseman 30
21 July 2002
CASCAR Super Series Calgary, AB Jim Lapcevich 300
21 July 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Ward Burton 300
21 July 2002
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Gordie Ryan
21 July 2002
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Aaron Fike 25
21 July 2002
Main Event Racing Series Mansfield, OH Tim Felver
21 July 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Highland, IL Randy Korte
21 July 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Delmar, DE Scott Bloomquist
21 July 2004
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Stephanie Mockler 50
21 July 2004
Kalamazoo Klash Kalamazoo, MI Fred Campbell 150
21 July 2004
World Dirt Racing League
Gopher 50
Owatonna, MN Brian Birkhofer 50
21 July 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Eldon, MO Greg Wilson 30
21 July 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
21 July 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Dickie Gaines 30
21 July 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Zan Sharp 75
21 July 2005
USAC Speedrome Ford Focus Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Alison MacLeod 50
21 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jason Johnson 25
21 July 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Greenwood, NE Darren Miller
21 July 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Vinton, IA Rob Toland
21 July 2005
World Dirt Racing League Greenwood, NE Darren Miller
21 July 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, OK Terry Phillips
21 July 2006
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by Victor Reinz Fife Lake, MI Kevin Atkins
21 July 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Belgrade, MT Eddie Kirchoff
21 July 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
21 July 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Xenia, OH Buddy Head 100
21 July 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Elm Mott, TX Jason Johnson
21 July 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Randy Korte
21 July 2006
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Knoxville, IA Brian Birkhofer 50
21 July 2006
National Sprint Tour Attica, OH Tim Kaeding 40
21 July 2006
ASCS Midwest Region
ASCS Northern Plains Region
Denison, IA Wade Nygaard
21 July 2006
Colorado Late Model Association Vernal, UT Dean Moore
21 July 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Britt, IA Mike Reinke
21 July 2006
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Eddie Kirchoff
21 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Craig Dollansky 25
21 July 2006
Bobcat of Buffalo ASCS Patriot Sprint Tour Susquehanna, PA Chuck Hebing
21 July 2006
World Dirt Racing League Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
21 July 2007
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ronnie Johnson 54
21 July 2007
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Wes Steidinger
21 July 2007
USAC Northeast Ford Focus Midget Car Series Waterford, CT Steven Intravaia 20
21 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Troy Gemmill
21 July 2007
ASCS Coastal Region Milton, FL Shane Morgan
21 July 2007
World Dirt Racing League West Union, IA Brian Harris
21 July 2007
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Nate Van Wychen 50
21 July 2007
Saturn of Jackson Super Six Challenge Magnolia, MS Mike Boland
21 July 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Richmond, KY Tim Tungate
21 July 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Phenix City, AL William Thomas 50
21 July 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Earl Pearson, Jr.
21 July 2007
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
21 July 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Lawton, OK Gary Wright 30
21 July 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series Morris, IL Brad Greenup 14
21 July 2007
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Russell Fleeman 100
21 July 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Fonda, NY Justin Barger 25
21 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Jon Freeman
21 July 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Maryville, TN Skip Arp
21 July 2007
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Dennis Howell 20
21 July 2007
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Andy Brown
21 July 2007
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Radford, VA Peter Cozzolino 200
21 July 2007
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series [[BMP Speedway|]] Jeremy Keller
21 July 2007
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Bobby Gutknecht 35
21 July 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] Robbie Pribnow
21 July 2007
Mid-Atlantic Asphalt Racing Alliance North East, PA Brian Campbell 200
21 July 2007
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Darren Young 50
21 July 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Josh Richards 60
21 July 2007
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Jeff Taylor
21 July 2007
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 38
21 July 2007
True Value Modified Racing Series Oxford, ME Kirk Alexander 100
21 July 2007
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Edmonton, AB J.R. Fitzpatrick 32
21 July 2007
Allison Legacy Race Series Kenly, NC Nicholas Pope 50
21 July 2007
USA Modified Series Kalamazoo, MI Brian Bergakker
21 July 2007
Lucas Oil USAC National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Daron Clayton 30
21 July 2007
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Vivian, LA Kenny Merchant
21 July 2007
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Wheatland, MO Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
21 July 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Madison, IL Reed Sorenson 200
21 July 2007
Lucas Oil West Modified Series San Bernardino, CA Danny Gay
21 July 2007
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Zuber, FL Rich Clouser 100
21 July 2007
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Kipp Posey 20
21 July 2007
Independent Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Mike Balzano
21 July 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Donny Schatz 30
21 July 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Aaron's Southern Division Kenly, NC Michael Ritch 250
21 July 2007
Colorado Late Model Association Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
21 July 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Deer Creek, MN Scott Biertzer
21 July 2007
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Gregg Haese 50
21 July 2007
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Mike Johnson
21 July 2007
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
Lucas Oil USAC Western Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 100
21 July 2007
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series [[Central Missisisippi Speedway|]] Chris Wall
21 July 2008
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Glencoe, AL Dennis Franklin
21 July 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Albion, NE Shane Clanton 50
21 July 2008
Oxford 250 Oxford, ME Kevin Harvick 345
21 July 2009
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Matt Kenseth 200
21 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Crossville, TN Chris Madden
21 July 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Nick Drake 40
21 July 2010
USAC Carolina Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Jesse Little 25
21 July 2010
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
21 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Shannon Babb
21 July 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Grand Rapids, MN Jeff Provinzino
21 July 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Britt, IA Clayton Christensen
21 July 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Bloomfield, IA Jeff Joldersma
21 July 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Thompson, CT Johnny Clark 100
21 July 2011
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Cleveland, TN Chris Madden 35
21 July 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Bloomfield, IA Mark Mundell
21 July 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Cody Darrah 30
21 July 2012
ASA Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Hannah Newhouse 40
21 July 2012
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Jack Nosbisch, Jr. 50
21 July 2012
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Sylvania, GA Mike Marlar 53
21 July 2012
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Bowmanville, ON George Wilson
21 July 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Silver Dollar Nationals
Greenwood, NE Brian Birkhofer 80
21 July 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Joliet, IL Kevin Swindell 100
21 July 2012
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ R.C. Whitwell 25
21 July 2012
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
21 July 2012
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Kurt Vigeant
21 July 2012
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series West Valley City, UT Derek Thorn 125
21 July 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Haubstadt, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
21 July 2012
ASA Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Dan Doan 40
21 July 2012
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Quesnel, BC Mark Berriau 100
21 July 2012
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Greenville, MS Greg Fore 50
21 July 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL James Buescher 150
21 July 2012
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jamie Weatherford
21 July 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Wilmot, WI Dale Blaney 35
21 July 2012
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region
Kennedale, TX Mike Goodman
21 July 2012
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Eureka, CA Forrest Kuecker 75
21 July 2012
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Randy Hannagan
21 July 2012
USAC Midwest Pavement Ignite Midget Series Painesville, OH Cooper Clouse 40
21 July 2012
FAST 305 Championship Series Fremont, OH D.J. Foos
21 July 2012
NEMA Epping, NH Randy Cabral
21 July 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Danny Jennings
21 July 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region La Monte, MO Tim Crawley
21 July 2012
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Obetz, OH Cale Conley 150
21 July 2012
ASCS 305s Region Las Cruces, NM Kyle Sager
21 July 2012
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Newport, TN Ed Surrette
21 July 2012
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS John Flemming 250
21 July 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
ASCS Northwest Region
Elma, WA Wayne Johnson
21 July 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Merritt, MI Mark Anderson
21 July 2012
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Chris Beaulieu
21 July 2012
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Carl Medeiros, Jr.
21 July 2012
Wingless Auto Racing Series La Monte, MO Mitchell Moore
21 July 2012
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Scott Baker
21 July 2012
ARCA CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Ross Kenseth 300
21 July 2012
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dalton Zehr
21 July 2012
Montana 200 Kalispell, MT Jeff Jefferson 200
21 July 2012
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Kevin Sitton
21 July 2012
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman
21 July 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Cassius Clark 150
21 July 2013
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Wayne Anderson
21 July 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Brandon, SD Ian Madsen 30
21 July 2013
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Dana Reed
21 July 2013
Florida United Promoters Legends Series Winter Haven, FL Joey Padgett
21 July 2013
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Oxford 250
Oxford, ME Travis Benjamin 250
21 July 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Joliet, IL Corey LaJoie 100
21 July 2013
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman 200
21 July 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Joey Logano 200
21 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Donny Schatz 25
21 July 2013
SUNY Canton GRIT Racing Series Lisle, NY Tyler Dippel
21 July 2013
ACT International Plattsburgh, NY Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 300
21 July 2014
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Rural Retreat, VA Jonathan Davenport 35
21 July 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Rock Rapids, IA Elijah Zevenbergen 20
21 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Dale Blaney 30
21 July 2015
United Racing Club
Three For All (Sprint)
Bridgeport, NJ Curt Michael 25
21 July 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Rock Rapids, IA Nick Barger 18
21 July 2015
Three For All (Modified) Bridgeport, NJ Neal Williams 25
21 July 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Cody Darrah 30
21 July 2015
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Rock Rapids, IA Cory Crapser 35
21 July 2015
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Seymour, TN Donald McIntosh 35
21 July 2015
Three For All (Late Model) Bridgeport, NJ Andrew Mullins 25
21 July 2015
FVP National Sprint League Britt, IA Bill Balog
21 July 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Jeep Van Wormer 25
21 July 2016
IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Knoxville, IA Justin Kay
21 July 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Columbus, NE Mike Nichols
21 July 2016
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway
Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
21 July 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hartford Township, OH Jimmy Phelps
21 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Brasstown, NC Shanon Buckingham 35
21 July 2016
60th Anniversary Special Busti, NY Max Blair 60
21 July 2016
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Kody Swanson 100
21 July 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Columbus, NE Brooke Fluckiger
21 July 2016
Vermont Governor's Cup Barre, VT Scott Dragon 150
21 July 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Meridian, ID Michael Daniels 25
21 July 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products
Marietta, OH Tyler Carpenter 30
21 July 2016
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Hartford Township, OH David Stremme
21 July 2016
UMSS Micro Sprint League Cambridge, MN Austin Letourneau
21 July 2016
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series
Meridian, ID Davey Hamilton, Jr.
21 July 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Columbus, NE Justin Addison
21 July 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Ada, MN Austin Pierce 20
21 July 2016
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck 25
21 July 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Farmer City, IL Patrick Bruns 20
21 July 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Columbus, NE Tiffany Bittner
21 July 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Kyle Ganoe
21 July 2017
Indiana Late Model Series Chandler, IN Marty O'Neal
21 July 2017
Texas Sprint Series Boyd, TX Jeff Emerson
21 July 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 Series North Texas Region Crandall, TX Marcus Thomas
21 July 2017
602 Super Limited Series presented by City Chevrolet Performance Altamahaw, NC Andrew Durham
21 July 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Brock Zearfoss 25
21 July 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Patrick Emerling
21 July 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brownsburg, IN Dalton Sargeant 200
21 July 2017
USAC Eastern Regional Midget Series presented by ARDC Minersville, PA Adam Pierson 20
21 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Urbana, IL Jack Routson
21 July 2017
Southern Texas Late Model Series Elm Mott, TX Jim Moon 20
21 July 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Gastonia, NC Lance Moss
21 July 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Fraserville, ON Matt Haufe
21 July 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Georgetown, DE Davie Franek
21 July 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series Kalamazoo, MI Corey Woods 30
21 July 2017
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Ryan Avery
21 July 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
I-79 Summer Shootout
Erie, PA Cole Duncan 30
21 July 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Sauk Rapids, MN Andy Zimmerman
21 July 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Knox Dale, PA Will Fleming
21 July 2017
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprints presented by Royal Purple Synthetic Oil
Toledo, OH Bobby Santos, III 40
21 July 2017
POWRi Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Christian Galicia
21 July 2017
Mason Dixon Shootout Series Strongstown, PA Dillan Stake
21 July 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Mason Chaney 20
21 July 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Auburn, MI Jared Horstman
21 July 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Dan Meservey, Jr.
21 July 2017
Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC Burt Myers
21 July 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Atwood, TN Tanner English 25
21 July 2017
OSCAAR Modified Series Fraserville, ON Cole Powell
21 July 2017
Attica-Oakshade Late Model Challenge Series Attica, OH Rusty Schlenk 25
21 July 2017
Allegheny Sprint Tour Knox Dale, PA Brian Wright
21 July 2017
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Aberdeen, SD Cole Searing
21 July 2017
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Travis Braden 100
21 July 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR East Sprint Car Series Urbana, IL Chris Windom
21 July 2017
EXIT Realty Modified Touring Series Stafford Springs, CT Jon McKennedy 100
21 July 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Swainsboro, GA Donald McIntosh 53
21 July 2017
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Monett, MO Kanyan Methvin 20
21 July 2017
NSTA Top Speed Modified Tour Toledo, OH Brian Nester
21 July 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Lee, NH Troy Talman
21 July 2017
Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC Burt Myers
21 July 2017
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Willie Milliken 40
21 July 2017
Royal Purple Northwest Mini Stock Tour Monroe, WA Jason Majors 50
21 July 2017
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS David Breazeale 40
21 July 2017
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON Glenn Watson
21 July 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Malta, NY Rob Yetman 30
21 July 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Atomic City, ID Logan Forler
21 July 2017
New England Pro Four Modifieds Lee, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
21 July 2017
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products Zanesville, OH Jared Miley 30
21 July 2017
OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Fraserville, ON Dan Archibald
21 July 2017
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Kellyville, OK Seth Bergman
21 July 2017
Wingless Oklahoma Warriors Meeker, OK Dane Fields
21 July 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Rick Stief
21 July 2017
J.R. Kimler Memorial Farmer City, IL Mike Spatola, III 30
21 July 2018
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Ashland, WI Kevin Burdick
21 July 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Ruslan Nafikov 15
21 July 2018
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Highlands, TX Channin Tankersley
21 July 2018
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by MAVTV West Valley City, UT Kyle Tellstrom 75
21 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Stock Car Division Winston, MO Nick Whalen
21 July 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Tyler Ankrum 70
21 July 2018
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Ryan Wiederich 25
21 July 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Ryal Harris 10
21 July 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division
Greenville, TX Colby Stubblefield
21 July 2018
Pacific Challenge Series presented by PenneyLawyers.com Stockton, CA Cole Moore 60
21 July 2018
Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Jim Falls, WI Dan Ebert
21 July 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Silver Dollar Nationals
Greenwood, NE Jonathan Davenport 80
21 July 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series presented by CBD Living Water
Petaluma, CA Alex Schutte 30
21 July 2018
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Andy Jankowiak
21 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 25
21 July 2018
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenwood, LA Hunter Rasdon 35
21 July 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Aleksey Dudukalo 15
21 July 2018
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Chad Thrash 40
21 July 2018
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series West Lebanon, NY Rick Duzlak 30
21 July 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Jesse Bernhagen 30
21 July 2018
Northern Thunder Dirt Late Models Edmonton, AB Mike Tom
21 July 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
Canadian-American Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Crary, ND Nick Omdahl
21 July 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Swainsboro, GA Brandon Overton 53
21 July 2018
Maritime League of Legends River Glade, NB Emily Meehan 50
21 July 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
21 July 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Vladislav Nezvankin 15
21 July 2018
POWRi Louisiana 600s Glemora, LA Wyatt Wilkerson
21 July 2018
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour River Glade, NB Cole Butcher 150
21 July 2018
Rick Beebe Heating & Air Smokin' Hot Summer Series presented by Prime Racing Products Modified Division Winston, MO Gunner Martin
21 July 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
I-79 Summer Shootout
Imperial, PA Aaron Reutzel
21 July 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Willowbank, QLD, Australia Joel Heinrich 10
21 July 2018
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Varney, ON Tim Norris
21 July 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Restricted A-Class Division
Greenville, TX Ryan Timms
21 July 2018
IMSA Continental Tire SportsCar Challenge Lakeville, CT Owen Trinkler, Hugh Plumb 114
21 July 2018
BRP Modified Tour Hartford Township, OH Rex King, Jr.
21 July 2018
USMTS Crown Jewels Greenwood, NE Rodney Sanders 40
21 July 2018
Northwest Super Late Model Series
Montana 200
Kalispell, MT Jeremy Doss 200
21 July 2018
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 25
21 July 2018
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Cambridge, WI John Beale 37
21 July 2018
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Salina, OK Alex Sewell 25
21 July 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Rusty Schlenk 21
21 July 2018
Wingless Sprint Series Lebanon, OR Pat Canfield
21 July 2018
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Dan Lindsley 30
21 July 2018
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Shawn Kennedy 12
21 July 2018
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour Lake View, SC Hank Taylor
21 July 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Silver Dollar Nationals Belt Bash
Greenwood, NE Tim McCreadie 12
21 July 2018
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Inverness, FL Jesse Henley 51
21 July 2018
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Jason Russell
21 July 2018
Dirts 4 Racing Florida Mini Sprint Action Barberville, FL Russ Heider 20
21 July 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Liverpool, TX Caleb Martin
21 July 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lancaster, SC Lance Moss
21 July 2018
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Sean Murphy 20
21 July 2018
Tenn-Star Automotive Mid-South Big 10 Street Stock Series Camden, TN Dale Nelson
21 July 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division
RW Chassis and Components NOW600 Series North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division
Greenville, TX Brady Ross
21 July 2018
Midwest Dash Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Brandon DeLacy
21 July 2018
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Amarillo, TX Triston Dycus
21 July 2018
NEMA Epping, NH Jimmy Chambers
21 July 2018
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Tyler Everingham 13
21 July 2018
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Greenbush, MN Justin Cutrer
21 July 2018
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Quesnel, BC Trevor Adelman 100
21 July 2018
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Cody Trammell
21 July 2018
Texas Wing Modified Association Mesquite, TX Thomas Burge
21 July 2018
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Royal Jones
21 July 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Darryl Ruggles
21 July 2018
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Watsonville, CA Colby Copeland
21 July 2018
Mid-South Mini Thunder Series Camden, TN Jaylyn Jo Floyd
21 July 2018
NSA Shootout Edmonton, AB Sean MacDonell
21 July 2018
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC Kevin Boucher-Carrier 20
21 July 2018
Southern Oregon Dwarf Car Association White City, OR Chad Cardoza
21 July 2018
Canadian Stock Car Championship Montmagny, QC Jean-Francois Dery 200
21 July 2018
Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Gary Lowe
21 July 2018
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA Mic Moulton 60
21 July 2018
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Lakeville, CT Joey Hand, Dirk Mueller 178
21 July 2018
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hepworth, ON Kevin Gallant
21 July 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Christopher Townsend
21 July 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Mike Schott 25
21 July 2018
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Holland, NY Andy Jankowiak
21 July 2018
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars
Southern Nevada Dwarf Car Association
Fernley, NV Joe Frock 25
21 July 2018
ASCS Mid-South Region West Memphis, AR Sammy Swindell
21 July 2018
Dirt Cup Challenge Elm City, NC Daniel Parker 25
21 July 2018
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Avery Stoehr
21 July 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Bobby Santos, III 100
21 July 2018
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Ed Griggs
21 July 2018
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Cordele, GA Rodney Haddock 30
21 July 2018
Southern Texas Late Model Series Edna, TX Little Robbie Starnes 25
21 July 2018
Russian Circuit Racing Series National Junior Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Pavel Kuzminov 8
21 July 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
21 July 2018
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Morgantown, KY Josh Harris 30
21 July 2018
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Placerville, CA Jake Morgan 25
21 July 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Willowbank, QLD, Australia Scott McLaughlin 39
21 July 2018
California Lightning Sprints
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites
Santa Maria, CA Doug Nunes 25
21 July 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Will Hull
21 July 2018
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Connor Okrzesik 100
21 July 2018
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Eureka, CA Kris Price 60
21 July 2018
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau 50
21 July 2018
West Coast Late Model Series Hermiston, OR Jake Klingenberg 100
21 July 2018
Legend Cars Finland Seinajoki, Southern Ostrobothnia, Finland Sami Erkkila 15
21 July 2018
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by K & K Earthworks Junior Division Liverpool, TX Beau Chapman
21 July 2018
Skidmore Memorial Kerens, WV Mike Benedum 50
21 July 2018
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series Holland, NY Travis Montgomery
21 July 2018
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Hamilton, ON J.R. Fitzpatrick 100
21 July 2018
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series
Maple Park, IL Scott Hatton
21 July 2018
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Luke Lucas
21 July 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Alex Truscinski
21 July 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Loudon, NH Christopher Bell 200
21 July 2018
Arkansas Dwarf Car Racing Association Little Rock, AR Blake Wilson
DRIVERS BORN ON July 21
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Axel Anderson Patchogue, NY July 21, 1922 September 14, 1994
Bobby Gerhart Lebanon, PA July 21, 1958
Brad Foster Botanic Ridge, VIC July 21, 1979
Cameron Hayley Calgary, AB July 21, 1996
Chet Chester Twin City, GA July 21, 1962
Derek Bischak Angola, IN July 21, 1988
Dion Bellman Purnim, VIC July 21, 1997
Doug Hamm North Las Vegas, NV July 21, 1973
Dylan Bigley Naples, FL July 21, 1994
Gregg Vasko McKeesport, PA July 21, 1956
Howard Phillippi Torrance, CA July 21, 1919 December 16, 1998
Jack Ely Bethel, CT July 21, 1957
Jeff Bergener Taylorsville, UT July 21, 1971
Jeremy McCune Shepherd, MT July 21, 1977
Klaus Graf Dornhan, Germany July 21, 1971
Matt Clevenger Flower Mound, TX July 21, 1984 November 24, 2012
Matt Piercy Whittier, NC July 21, 1994
Michael England Glasgow, KY July 21, 1983
Nick Hammer Sun Prairie, WI July 21, 1982
Oscar Ruiz Mexico City, DFE July 21, 1970
Paul Rooks Lawnton, QLD July 21, 1971
Ronnie Roach Orlando, FL July 21, 1960
Sam Colvin Greenville, SC July 21, 1934
Shane Carson Oklahoma City, OK July 21, 1954
Skip Hudson Arlington, CA July 21, 1930 June 27, 1998
Tim Glatfelter Spring Grove, PA July 21, 1989