July 23 History
RACES HELD ON July 23
Date Series Track Winner Laps
23 July 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Pap White
23 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunkirk, NY Hugh Darragh
23 July 1950
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Curtis Turner 200
23 July 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rayland, OH Bill Wilhelm
23 July 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Banjo Matthews 50
23 July 1954
NASCAR Short Track Division Raleigh, NC Herb Thomas
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Ralph Earnhardt 40
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Middletown, NY Don Stumpf
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Airport Junction|]] Eddie Hausman
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vineland, NJ Don Stumpf 25
23 July 1955
ARDC Manassas, VA Len Duncan
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 25
23 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Don Clark 25
23 July 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Winston-Salem, NC Bob Welborn 150
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester 40
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Oswego, NY Lee Bliss 50
23 July 1955
NASCAR Midget Division Wall, NJ Fred Meeker 25
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Larry Flynn 25
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Flemington, NJ Ken Wismer 25
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Tom Webster 40
23 July 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Georgetown, DE Paul Walker 25
23 July 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Nick Dadian 25
23 July 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Comstock Park, MI George Amick
23 July 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Comstock Park, MI Bob McLean
23 July 1960
NASCAR Grand National Myrtle Beach, SC Buck Baker 200
23 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Colendich 20
23 July 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Luxemburg, WI Ernie Derr
23 July 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Saint Peters, MO Tommy Copp
23 July 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Eric Johnson 25
23 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Johnny Roberts 100
23 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Joe Kelly 100
23 July 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
23 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry 30
23 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Tom Roden 25
23 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
23 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Glen Wood
23 July 1960
MARC Racing Series Anderson, IN Nelson Stacy
23 July 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendickson 25
23 July 1961
NEMA Olivebridge, NY Vern Harriman
23 July 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Parnelli Jones
23 July 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Ed Flemke 30
23 July 1961
MARC Racing Series Lancaster, NY Harold Smith
23 July 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Minot, ND Ernie Derr 100
23 July 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series West Lebanon, NY Parnelli Jones
23 July 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
23 July 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Cayce, SC Dink Widenhouse 50
23 July 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Ed Flemke 100
23 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Joe Lobbia 20
23 July 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Jimmy Davies
23 July 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Jud Larson
23 July 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
23 July 1965
California Racing Association Riverside, CA Bob Hogle
23 July 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Jerry Cook
23 July 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Mike Mosely
23 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA George Pendergast
23 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
23 July 1966
ARCA Racing Series Obetz, OH Iggy Katona
23 July 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Joe Thurman
23 July 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 25
23 July 1966
ARCA Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Les Snow
23 July 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series [[O'Hare Field|]] Mike McGreevey
23 July 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Donnellson, IA Ramo Stott 50
23 July 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Cliff Garner 100
23 July 1967
NASCAR Grand National Bristol, TN Richard Petty 500
23 July 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Dutch Hoag
23 July 1968
All Star Racing League Norwood, MA Leo Cleary 100
23 July 1969
All Star Racing League Norwood, MA Bugs Stevens 100
23 July 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Pittsburgh, PA Larry Dickson
23 July 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Marion, OH Bob Tattersall
23 July 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT George Horne
23 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
23 July 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro 100
23 July 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Bill Dennis 30
23 July 1972
ARCA Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Ed Mitchell 100
23 July 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Roger McCluskey 100
23 July 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Hampton, GA Bobby Allison 328
23 July 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Richie Panch
23 July 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Meridian, ID Dave Strickland
23 July 1974
MSPA Late Model Series Mt. Pleasant, MI Jim Aldrich 100
23 July 1975
Yankee All-Star League Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 50
23 July 1975
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON Richie Evans
23 July 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Sheridan, CO Kenneth Nichols
23 July 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Unity, ME Dave Darveau 30
23 July 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Wayne Anderson 30
23 July 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Asheboro, NC J.V. Reins
23 July 1977
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
23 July 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Hampton, VA Dean Combs 100
23 July 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Johnny Parsons
23 July 1977
ARCA Racing Series Avilla, IN Bill Green 100
23 July 1977
NEMA West Lebanon, NY Ted Luce
23 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Bob Polverari 50
23 July 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Bob Pressley
23 July 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Bubby Jones
23 July 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans
23 July 1978
International Drivers Challenge Monroe, WA George Stuart
23 July 1978
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Randy Sweet 86
23 July 1978
USAC Stock Car Series Hampton, GA Terry Ryan 100
23 July 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
23 July 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 50
23 July 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Lou Lazzaro 100
23 July 1980
ATQMRA Somerset, NJ Johnny Smith
23 July 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Fred Harbach 35
23 July 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Slinger, WI Dave Wunrow
23 July 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Sleepy Tripp
23 July 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Betchelsville, PA Tim Green
23 July 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Betchelsville, PA Jimmy Horton
23 July 1981
MSPA Late Model Series Mount Clemens, MI Joy Fair 50
23 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent
23 July 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Tom Bolles
23 July 1982
Sprints on Dirt Warsaw, IN Lee Osborne
23 July 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Greg Sacks
23 July 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Sedalia, MO Sammy Swindell
23 July 1982
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Sedalia, MO Sammy Swindell
23 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
23 July 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
23 July 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
23 July 1983
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Hank Lower
23 July 1983
NEMA Westboro, MA Drew Fornoro
23 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Escanaba, MI Steve Burgess 50
23 July 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Schacht 60
23 July 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Buddy Armel
23 July 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series South Boston, VA Tommy Ellis 200
23 July 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Escanaba, MI Mel Walen 50
23 July 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Butch Miller 50
23 July 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Somerset, NJ Richie Evans 150
23 July 1985
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Alan Kulwicki 50
23 July 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Knoxville, IA Steve Kinser 25
23 July 1988
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Rick Rapp
23 July 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Keselowski 40
23 July 1988
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Ron Eaton 100
23 July 1988
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Mark Mead
23 July 1988
USAC Supermodified Series Madera, CA Billy Vukovich, III 40
23 July 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Roseville, CA Roman Calczynski 100
23 July 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 200
23 July 1988
NEMA Oxford, ME Jeff Horn
23 July 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
23 July 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship East Rutherford, NJ Hans-Joachim Stuck 84
23 July 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Port Colborne, ON Robbie Hart
23 July 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
23 July 1989
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
23 July 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Bill Elliott 200
23 July 1989
Interstate Racing Association Manitowoc, WI Al Schmidt
23 July 1989
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Capital City Speedway (MT)|]] Jesse Mota
23 July 1989
SCCA Trans-Am Championship Brainerd, MN Irv Hoerr 33
23 July 1989
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Brainerd, MN Ray Kong 17
23 July 1990
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Highland, IL Scott Bloomquist
23 July 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Steve Paine
23 July 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Kankakee, IL Gary Wright
23 July 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Joe Shear 100
23 July 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Sammy Swindell
23 July 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Xenia, OH Bob Strait 150
23 July 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Geneva, NY Adrian Flath
23 July 1993
United Racing Club Granby, QC Kramer Williamson
23 July 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Kalamazoo, MI Jim Weber 100
23 July 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Greg DeCaires
23 July 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Kenny Jacobs
23 July 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Halifax, NS Ricky Harrison 167
23 July 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Fort Wayne, IN Bill Tyler
23 July 1994
NEMA Oswego, NY Lou Cicconi, Jr.
23 July 1994
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Pete Harding 125
23 July 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Steve Kent
23 July 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Dave Weltmeyer 150
23 July 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Mike Rowe 156
23 July 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Talladega, AL Ken Schrader 117
23 July 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Mike Peters
23 July 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Rip Williams
23 July 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
23 July 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Skeet Amason
23 July 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Jay Watson 50
23 July 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Louisville, KY Mike Bliss 30
23 July 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Scott Bloomquist
23 July 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Johnny Cofer
23 July 1994
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Hank Lower
23 July 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Dave Mader, III
23 July 1995
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series [[Whynot Speedway|]] Jim McDuffie
23 July 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
23 July 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Mesquite, TX Mike Ward
23 July 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Tim Ice
23 July 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Sterling Marlin 188
23 July 1996
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brewerton, NY Steve Hall
23 July 1996
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Bridgeport, NJ Billy Pauch
23 July 1996
American Sprint Car Series Jacksonville, IL Garry Lee Maier
23 July 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines
23 July 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser 25
23 July 1997
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN J.J. Yeley 30
23 July 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Betchelsville, PA Brett Hearn
23 July 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series North Vernon, IN Kevin Doty 30
23 July 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Maquoketa, IA Jeff Aikey
23 July 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Baxter, TN Ray Cook
23 July 1998
IMCA NAPA Winner Series Eldora, IA Scott Davis
23 July 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Cory Kruseman 30
23 July 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Locust Grove, AR Gary Wright 30
23 July 1999
Golden State Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
23 July 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Chico, CA Brent Kaeding 30
23 July 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Stafford Springs, CT Dennis Demers 150
23 July 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Elma, WA Brad Furr
23 July 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Kenny Jacobs 20
23 July 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Danny Lasoski 25
23 July 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Conneaut, OH Chub Frank
23 July 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Steve Francis 60
23 July 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Rusty Wallace 200
23 July 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Edmonton, AB Kevin Dowler 86
23 July 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Jay Drake 30
23 July 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brandon Waelti
23 July 2001
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC Sylvain Lacombe 100
23 July 2001
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Gordie Ryan
23 July 2002
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Matt Kenseth 200
23 July 2002
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC Richard Beauchamp 100
23 July 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Ed Lynch, Jr. 40
23 July 2003
USAC National Sprint Car Series Kokomo, IN Bud Kaeding 30
23 July 2003
WISSOTA Challenge Series Kasson, MN Lance Matthees
23 July 2003
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Billy Decker
23 July 2004
Sprints on Dirt [[Cherry Speedway|]] Dustin Daggett
23 July 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series [[Ionia Raceway|]] Aaron Scott
23 July 2004
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Fergus Falls, MN Dan Fredrickson
23 July 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 30
23 July 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Kevin Briscoe 30
23 July 2004
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Scarborough, ME Nevin George 150
23 July 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Swainsboro, GA Danny Martin, Jr.
23 July 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD Darrell Lanigan
23 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl
23 July 2004
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Toledo, OH Dennis Strickland
23 July 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series
Knoxville, IA Kerry Madsen 20
23 July 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lakeville, OH Jordan Noblitt 25
23 July 2004
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Ted Christopher 108
23 July 2004
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Eric Mass
23 July 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
23 July 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Kerry Madsen
23 July 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series
Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl 20
23 July 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Paducah, KY Mike Jewell 40
23 July 2004
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Belgrade, MT Eric Mass
23 July 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Chris Madden
23 July 2005
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series [[BMP Speedway|]] John Bey
23 July 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Lakeland, FL Jamie Skinner 50
23 July 2005
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Kevin Perry 100
23 July 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Scarborough, ME Jerry Marquis 150
23 July 2005
National Late Model Series Pooler, GA Alex Vickers
23 July 2005
World Dirt Racing League Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
23 July 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Schererville, IN Stephen Leicht 100
23 July 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series Epping, NH Kirk Alexander
23 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Asheboro, NC J.R. Norris 154
23 July 2005
NASCAR Busch North Series Waterford, CT Matt Kobyluck 150
23 July 2005
Sprints on Dirt [[Merritt Speedway|]] Len Robison
23 July 2005
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series West Allis, WI Dave Steele 100
23 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Paul McMahan 25
23 July 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Fountain, CO David Green 250
23 July 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hepworth, ON Jeff Hanley
23 July 2005
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Wauseon, OH Brian Shirley
23 July 2005
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region North East, PA Bill Putney
23 July 2005
Show-Me Racin Series West Plains, MO Leslie Essary
23 July 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Kenly, NC Mark McFarland 250
23 July 2005
Lorain-Midvale Super 6 Late Model Series Midvale, OH Mike Miller
23 July 2005
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Thorold, ON Kyle Inman
23 July 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Batesburg, SC Jack Pennington 50
23 July 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
23 July 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Middlebourne, WV Robbie Scott 50
23 July 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series [[Cochran Speedway|]] Danny Martin, Jr.
23 July 2005
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series Canaan, NH Nick Sweet
23 July 2005
CASCAR Super Series
CASCAR Western Series
Calgary, AB D.J. Kennington 300
23 July 2005
USAC National Midget Series West Allis, WI Josh Wise 25
23 July 2005
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Watsonville, CA Alex Harris 25
23 July 2005
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Sauk Centre, MN Jake Ryan
23 July 2005
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
23 July 2005
NASCAR West Series Irwindale, CA Steve Portenga 150
23 July 2005
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Dale Holmes 100
23 July 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX John Heil 100
23 July 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner
23 July 2005
United States Late Model Association Dacono, CO Mike Hathaway
23 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Yakima, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
23 July 2005
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] John Bey
23 July 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series Pocola, OK Billy Moyer
23 July 2005
Southern Nationals Series Brasstown, NC Benji Cole 35
23 July 2005
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Ron Dunstan
23 July 2005
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Fain Skinner 200
23 July 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 30
23 July 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Pocola, OK Billy Moyer 50
23 July 2005
Western Dirt Racing Association Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
23 July 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Memphis, TN Brandon Whitt 202
23 July 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Doniphan, NE Kyle Berck
23 July 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Long Pond, PA Frank Kimmel 80
23 July 2005
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 50
23 July 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series
Fountain, CO Jim Pettit, II 155
23 July 2005
ISCARS Dash Series Shenandoah, VA Brandon Ward
23 July 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series West Allis, WI Wayne Reutimann, Jr. 100
23 July 2006
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Winchester, IN Cameron Dodson
23 July 2006
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Mason, MI Rob Buckley
23 July 2006
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Mark Skaife 45
23 July 2006
Midwest Sprintcar Association Sun Prairie, WI Brian Kristan
23 July 2006
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Sheridan, WY Eric Mass
23 July 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Long Pond, PA Denny Hamlin 200
23 July 2006
World Dirt Racing League Albion, NE Denny Eckrich
23 July 2006
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 45
23 July 2006
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Brad Kuhn 25
23 July 2006
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Oyster Bed Bridge, PE Brad Mann 100
23 July 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Donny Schatz 30
23 July 2006
Desafio Corona [[Autódromo Quéretaro|]] Rafael Martinez 68
23 July 2006
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Sauk Centre, MN Jake Ryan
23 July 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Dodge City, KS Tony Bruce, Jr.
23 July 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Vernon, NY Chuck Hebing 25
23 July 2006
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Al Cook, Jr. 40
23 July 2007
NEMA Waterford, CT Randy Cabral 25
23 July 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Brett Hearn
23 July 2008
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Boone McLaughlin
23 July 2008
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Alison MacLeod 30
23 July 2008
Monster Midwest Series Lewistown, IL Jason Feger
23 July 2008
USAC Carolina Ford Focus Midget Car Series Concord, NC Marc Dailey 40
23 July 2008
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Anderson, IN Kyle Hamilton 30
23 July 2008
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Terre Haute, IN Dave Darland 100
23 July 2008
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Pevely, MO Brad Loyet
23 July 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bobby Timmons
23 July 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brownsburg, IN Bryan Clauson 30
23 July 2009
O'Reilly Southern Nationals Series Cleveland, TN Chris Madden
23 July 2009
USAC K&N Silver Crown Championship Brownsburg, IN Bobby Santos, III 100
23 July 2009
Monster Midwest Series Charleston, IL Jason Feger
23 July 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Northwest Region
Cottage Grove, OR Jason Johnson 30
23 July 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Attica, OH Byron Reed
23 July 2010
Monster Midwest Series Farmer City, IL Eric Smith 40
23 July 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brownsburg, IN Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
23 July 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region
ASCS Lone Star Region
Elm Mott, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
23 July 2010
Sprints on Dirt Ionia, MI Dustin Daggett
23 July 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 25
23 July 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Rob Litton
23 July 2010
POWRi National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Mike Hess
23 July 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Elko, MN Terry McCarl 30
23 July 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD Jeremy Miller
23 July 2011
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Jamaica, VA Steve Shaver 50
23 July 2011
Serie Sportsman Quebec St. Croix, QC Simon Roussin
23 July 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Eureka, CA Randy Houston 75
23 July 2011
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Budds Creek, MD D.J. Myers
23 July 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jason Meyers 30
23 July 2011
Southern Superstock Series Greenbrier, TN Bobby Joe Rippy
23 July 2011
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Vernon, BC Scott Steckly 300
23 July 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Waycross, GA Mark Whitener
23 July 2011
International Supermodified Association Plattsburgh, NY Ted Christopher 50
23 July 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Bryan Clauson
23 July 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Lebanon, TN Carl Edwards 225
23 July 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Josh Putnam
23 July 2011
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Jake Van Wazer
23 July 2011
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series West Valley City, UT Jacob Gomes 115
23 July 2011
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Edmonton, AB Mike Tom
23 July 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Zane Zeiner 200
23 July 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Kyle Busch 150
23 July 2011
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Fairbury, IL Rodney Melvin
23 July 2011
CRA Late Model Sportsman Anderson, IN Keith Sterkowitz 100
23 July 2011
United Super Dirt Car Series Burnside, KY Michael Chilton 40
23 July 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Northwest Region
Cottage Grove, OR Jason Johnson
23 July 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Darren MacKinnon 250
23 July 2011
Modified Racing Series Oxford, ME Joe Doucette 100
23 July 2011
Alive for Five Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Dalton Zehr
23 July 2011
Ontario Dirt Late Models Brighton, ON Lee Gill 30
23 July 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson
23 July 2011
NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Jason Martin
23 July 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Winchester, NH James Logan
23 July 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Jeff Chanler
23 July 2011
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Abilene, TX Eric Baldaccini
23 July 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Bowmanville, ON Glenn Watson
23 July 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Obetz, OH Darrell Wallace, Jr. 150
23 July 2013
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series Chatsworth, GA Aaron Ridley 35
23 July 2013
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge West Union, IA Cory Crapser
23 July 2013
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge West Union, IA Mitch Hovden
23 July 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Daryn Pittman 25
23 July 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Hibbing, MN Dale Blaney 30
23 July 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Rossburg, OH Darrell Wallace, Jr. 150
23 July 2014
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Seekonk, MA Tommy Barrett 100
23 July 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Fulton, NY Daryn Pittman 25
23 July 2014
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA P.J. Stergios 29
23 July 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Williston, ND Dale Blaney 30
23 July 2014
NEMA Seekonk, MA Randy Cabral 29
23 July 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Quincy, IL Billy Moyer 40
23 July 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Quincy, IL Rico Abreu 25
23 July 2015
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Aberdeen, SD Jeff Provinzino 40
23 July 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Menomonie, WI Rick Kobs 25
23 July 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Justin Kay 35
23 July 2015
FVP National Sprint League Jackson, MN Dusty Zomer
23 July 2015
Mid-American Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Rick Tackman, Jr. 40
23 July 2015
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Tanner Swanson 100
23 July 2015
USMTS Special Events Deer Creek, MN Terry Phillips 30
23 July 2015
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Apel 75
23 July 2015
GRIT Hoosier Series Elbridge, NY Jeremy Pitts 20
23 July 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series West Burlington, IA Chett Gehrke 15
23 July 2016
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Series presented by Old Man's Garage Sylvania, GA Chris Ferguson 53
23 July 2016
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Anderson, IN Cody Coughlin 100
23 July 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Elizabethtown, NC Kyle Strickler 20
23 July 2016
USAC 270 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Jeff Haefke 20
23 July 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Series Montpelier, IN Shane Cottle
23 July 2016
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series West Lebanon, NY Jay Corbin 30
23 July 2016
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Jerald Harris
23 July 2016
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Clio, MI Doug Dietsch
23 July 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Speedway, IN Kyle Busch 63
23 July 2016
Vores Compact Touring Series Salem, IN Dan Irvine 30
23 July 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Justin Taylor
23 July 2016
Ohio Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Cole Duncan
23 July 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Brandon Goetz
23 July 2016
Conococheague 50 Hagerstown, MD Dylan Yoder 44
23 July 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Orrville, OH D.J. Foos
23 July 2016
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Paige, TX Channin Tankersley
23 July 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Kokomo, IN Nick Speidel
23 July 2016
Auburndale-DeSoto Modified Open Winter Haven, FL Cody Stickler 50
23 July 2016
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Stephane Lecours
23 July 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Travis McClelland
23 July 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Epping, NH Robin Berghman
23 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Danny Medina 25
23 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Jon Sheets
23 July 2016
North West Wingless Tour Banks, OR Wayne VanRaden 31
23 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Silver Dollar Nationals Belt Bash
Greenwood, NE Brantlee Gotschall 20
23 July 2016
Sooner Late Model Series Longdale, OK Eddie Martin 25
23 July 2016
I-95 Toyota Challenge Series Albany, GA Kitt Sealy 30
23 July 2016
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elkin, NC Bryan Mullis 40
23 July 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Junction City, KY Trent Young
23 July 2016
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series
Monroe, WA Matt Hein
23 July 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Joey Tanner
23 July 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Dan Douville
23 July 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series Wetaskiwin, AB Alex Tagliani 300
23 July 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association
Ark-La-Tex Wing Modified Association
Kilgore, TX Dale Wester
23 July 2016
Royal Truck and Trailer ARCA Late Model Glass City Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Dakota Carlson
23 July 2016
FVP National Sprint League Knoxville, IA Brian Brown 25
23 July 2016
NCRA Late Model Series Mayetta, KS Lyle Shepard 25
23 July 2016
Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID John Newhouse
23 July 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints Quincy, MI Linden Jones
23 July 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Jim Lewis
23 July 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Waynesfield, OH Max Stambaugh
23 July 2016
West Coast Late Model Series Hermiston, OR Erik Hector
23 July 2016
USAC 125 Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Zachery Bieber
23 July 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Moberly, MO Chris Smyser
23 July 2016
Carolina Eastern Mini Cup Association Dillon, SC Logan Owens
23 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
Rapid City, SD Johnny Herrera 25
23 July 2016
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart West Valley City, UT Scott Winters 75
23 July 2016
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Muskegon, MI David Mielke
23 July 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Paden Moreland
23 July 2016
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Penn Township, PA David Stremme
23 July 2016
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes East Wenatchee, WA Mike Haslam 30
23 July 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Jason Feger 50
23 July 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Kyle Rutkowski
23 July 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Lisle, NY Jon Moore
23 July 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Rico Abreu 40
23 July 2016
Midwest Supermodified Association Midvale, OH Charlie Schultz
23 July 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Tanner Siemons
23 July 2016
Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID John Newhouse
23 July 2016
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Portsmouth, OH Shawn Westerfeld
23 July 2016
All American Outlaws Hagerstown, MD Bryan Green
23 July 2016
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Lemoore, CA Ashley Hazelton
23 July 2016
Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series Penn Township, PA Coleby Frye 25
23 July 2016
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints Many, LA Koty Adams
23 July 2016
ARCA Truck Series Obetz, OH Shawn Szep 75
23 July 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Glenn Waterland
23 July 2016
Short Track Auto Racing STARS Late Model Series
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products
Orrville, OH Jeff Babcock 40
23 July 2016
Washington Midget Racing Association Agassiz, BC Tony Seidelman 25
23 July 2016
Mississippi Street Stock Series Whynot, MS Spencer Hughes
23 July 2016
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Tyler Reeser
23 July 2016
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Woodhull, NY George Suprick
23 July 2016
North State Modified Series Eureka, CA Darrin Knight 60
23 July 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Toccoa, GA Shane Morgan
23 July 2016
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Donald Theetge 150
23 July 2016
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Barberville, FL A.J. Maddox
23 July 2016
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia Shane Van Gisbergen 38
23 July 2016
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Cottage Grove, OR Jason Johnson
23 July 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Oil Center, OK Whit Gastineau 25
23 July 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Silver Dollar Nationals
Greenwood, NE Jonathan Davenport 80
23 July 2016
King of the West Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Kyle Hirst 30
23 July 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Bridgeport, NJ Jeff Geiges
23 July 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Placerville, CA Alex Schutte
23 July 2016
USAC Eastern Midget Series Shenandoah, VA Jake Nelke 35
23 July 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Logan Hershey
23 July 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT John Scarborough
23 July 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 31
23 July 2016
Dirts 4 Racing Hobby Stock Touring Series Gibsonton, FL Zach Amundsen
23 July 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lancaster, SC Eric Riggins, Jr.
23 July 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing IMCA Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Will Ward
23 July 2016
Nevada Pro Stock Association Fallon, NV Gene Kay
23 July 2016
OSCAAR Pro Midget Series Parkhill, ON Ted Greenwood
23 July 2016
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Greenville, TX Gil Faber
23 July 2016
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Sayre, AL Jeff Letson
23 July 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Crary, ND Dustin Strand 25
23 July 2016
USMTS MSD Central Regional Series Greenwood, NE Rodney Sanders 42
23 July 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Le Roy, NY Josh Ames 25
23 July 2016
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series Junction City, KY Cody Mahoney 35
23 July 2017
Malaysia Championship Series Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia Mitchell Cheah 22
23 July 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
23 July 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Jacksonville, IL Rusty Schlenk
23 July 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Brendon Mullen
23 July 2017
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Lake Odessa, MI Jay Steinebach 20
23 July 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Speedway, IN Kasey Kahne 167
23 July 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps California, MO Derek Hagar
23 July 2017
Wisconsin Fastrac Legends Slinger, WI Max McNamara 20
23 July 2017
POWRi Outlaw Midget Series West Haven, VT Rick Stone
23 July 2017
Supreme Enduro Series Alta, IA Dustin Smith
23 July 2017
Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Car Series Proctor, MN Harry Hanson
23 July 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
I-79 Summer Shootout
Franklin, PA Tim Shaffer 30
23 July 2017
FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Proctor, MN Kevin Burdick
23 July 2018
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Dirt Knights Tour presented by Wehrs Machine & Racing Products Jefferson, SD Hunter Marriott
23 July 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC Stewart Friesen 100
DRIVERS BORN ON July 23
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A.J. Ridner Danville, IN July 23, 1989
Andy Shaw Center Conway, NH July 23, 1977
Bret Guzik Pottstown, PA July 23, 1991
Buckshot Jones Monticello, GA July 23, 1970
Camden Murphy Itasca, IL July 23, 1996
Dalton Baldwin Oldsmar, FL July 23, 1994
Dave MacDonald El Monte, CA July 23, 1936 May 30, 1964
Dawayne Bryan Lake Alfred, FL July 23, 1982
Dean Gulick Whitehouse Station, NJ July 23, 1950
Frank Mucciacciaro, Jr. Milford, CT July 23, 1965
Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV July 23, 1986
Jason Cochran Marion, NC July 23, 1987
Jeffrey Kot Willow Grove, PA July 23, 1972
Jim Weiler Sonoma, CA July 23, 1972
John Gouveia Taunton, MA July 23, 1927
Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN July 23, 1986
Mike Lorz Midlothian, IL July 23, 1965
Reece Milton Sevierville, TN July 23, 1969
Richie Evans Rome, NY July 23, 1941 October 24, 1985
Ricky Moxley West Palm Beach, FL July 23, 1969
Steve Needles Stevensville, MI July 23, 1984
Steven Bertheau Aurora, IL July 23, 1959
Steven Legendre Danville, VT July 23, 1992
Tommy Owens Cookville, TN July 23, 1965
Troy McKee Massena, IA July 23, 1968